NZ University Graduates 1870-1961
G
SURNAME | FORENAMES | UNIVERSITY | DEGREE | YEAR | NOTES | GABITES | Audrey Elizabeth | Canterbury | DipFA | 1952 | . | GABITES | John Fletcher | Canterbury, Victoria | M.Sc | 1937 | 1st Class Honours | GABITES | Owston Paul | Auckland | B.A. | 1942 | . | GABITES | Patricia Ann | Victoria | B.A. | 1950 | . | GABRIEL | Heather Dawn | Otago | B.A. | 1960 | Née McNEIL | GABRIEL | John Robert | Otago | M.Sc. | 1956 | I.C.I [NZ] Research Scholar Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GABRIEL | Mary Alice | Otago | M.A. | 1955 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GABRIEL | William Philip | Otago | B.Sc. | 1956 | . | GADD | Barbara Jocelyn | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1951 | . | GADD | David Bernard Hallard | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | GAGE | John Patrick | Otago | B.D.S. | 1957 | . | GAGE | Maxwell | Auckland, Victoria | M.Sc. | 1937 | Sir Julius von Haast Prize Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GAGE | Maxwell | Victoria | D.Sc. | 1953 | . | GAGE | Peter William | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | Entrance Scholar | GAGE | William Alexander | Otago | B.A. | 1950 | . | GAGER | Owen James | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | GAINSFORD | Allan John | Canterbury | M.A. B.Sc. | 1933 1936 | . | GAINSFORD | Allan John | Canterbury | DipEd | 1938 | . | GAINSFORD | Bryan Kenneth | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | . | GAINSFORD | Jeanette Helen | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1962 | Senior Scholar | GAIR | Frank Cromwell | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1953 | 2nd Class Honours | GAIR | Frederick James | Otago | B.A. M.Com | 1918 1929 | . | GAIR | Frederick James | Victoria | DipEd | 1945 | . | GAIR | George Frederick | Auckland | B.A. | 1949 | . | GAIR | Henry Stephen | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | GAIR | Henry Stephen | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1950 | Von Haast Prize 1st Class Honours |
GAIR | Roemer Elizabeth Elphège | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | GAJADHAR | Harry Singh | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | GAJADHAR | Harry Singh | Victoria | LL.B. | 1955 | . | GAJADHAR | Kamal Chand | Victoria | LL.B. | 1949 | . | GALBRAITH | Alexander Buckley | Otago | B.D.S. | 1928 | . | GALBRAITH | Rex Ferguson | Otago | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | GALBRAITH | Richard Hugh Courtney | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1928 | . | GALBRAITH | Robert Sharpe Cameron | Auckland | LL.B. | 1939 | . | GALE | Annas Thelma | Canterbury | M.A. | 1955 | . | GALE | Audrey Ngaere | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1939 | Née EBERLET | GALE | Audrey Ngaere | Canterbury | DipJ | 1939 | Née EBERLET | GALE | James Arthur | Auckland | M.A. | 1954 | 2nd Class Honours | GALE | Neville John | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1958 | 1st Class Honours | GALE | Shona Margaret | Victoria | B.A. | 1956 | . | GALICH | Cecil George | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1949 | . | GALL | Elizabeth | Otago | B.A. | 1945 | . | GALL | Tui Isabel | Otago | B.A. | 1934 | . | GALL | Tui Isabel | Otago | DipEd | 1935 | . | GALLAGHER | Alan Robert | Canterbury | B.Com | 1941 | . | GALLAGHER | Annette | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1947 | Née BURBIDGE | GALLAGHER | Cecil Balfour | Auckland | LL.B. | 1921 | Entrance Scholar | GALLAGHER | Charles Vaughan | Victoria | M.A. | 1941 | 3rd Class Honours | GALLAGHER | Deryck Joseph Austin | Otago | M.Med.Sc. | 1947 | . | GALLAGHER | Deryck Joseph Austin | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | GALLAGHER | Eileen Rita | Auckland | B.A. | 1920 | . | GALLAGHER | Halsey Alexander William | Canterbury | B.A. | 1938 | . | GALLAGHER | Halsey Alexander William | Canterbury | M.A. | 1939 | . | GALLAGHER | Ian Henderson Chris | Otago | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | GALLAGHER | Kenneth Anthony | Otago | B.D.S. | 1951 | . | GALLAGHER | Mary Margareutte | Auckland | B.A. | 1941 | . | GALLAGHER | Patrick | Melbourne | B.Agr. | 1923 | . | GALLAGHER | Patrick Owen | Otago | B.A. | 1955 | Entrance Scholar | GALLAGHER | Patrick Owen | Auckland | M.A. | 1959 | . | GALLAGHER | Pauline Isabel | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | GALLAGHER | Pauline Isabel | Victoria | M.A. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | GALLAGHER | Pauline Josephine | Otago | B.A. | 1960 | . | GALLAHER | Philip James | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1945 | Entrance Scholar | GALLAND | Arthur Boyne | Canterbury | B.A. | 1953 | . | GALLAS | Frederick Edward | Vienna | M.A. | 1941 | . | GALLATE | Nicholas George | Victoria | LL.B. | 1959 | . | GALLAUGHER | Patricia June | Auckland | B.A. | 1949 | . | GALLEN | Rodney Gerald | Victoria | LL.B. | 1957 | . | GALLIERS | Gertrude Louisa | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1936 | . | GALLOP | Donald John | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | GALLOP | Donald John | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | GALLOT | Norman Lindsay James | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1960 | . | GALLOT | Selwyn Frederick Lister | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1962 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GALLOWAY | Dorothy Marion | Otago | M.A. | 1926 | . | GALLOWAY | Ian Thomas | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | GALLOWAY | Ian Thomas | Victoria | M.A. | 1953 | . | GALLOWAY | Ian Thomas | Victoria | DipEd | 1951 | . | GALLOWAY | James McDonald | Victoria | B.Com. | 1950 | . | GALLOWAY | John | Victoria | M.A. | 1929 | 2nd Class Honours | GALLOWAY | John | Otago | B.Sc. | 1939 | . | GALLOWAY | Kenneth Miller | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | GALLOWAY | Warren John | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | GALLOWAY | Warren John | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1961 | I.C.I (N.Z.) Research Fellow 1st Class Honours |
GALO | Netina Matafeo | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | GALPIN | Nancy Margaret | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1932 | 1st Class Honours | GALVIN | Bernard Vincent | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | GALVIN | Beverley Ann | Auckland | M.A. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours Née SNOOK |
GALVIN | Vanessa Margaret | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | GALWAY | Margaret Elisabeth | Otago | B.A. | 1947 | . | GALWEY | John de Burgh | Auckland | B.A. | 1893 | . | GALYER | Raymond Frank | Victoria | B.Com | 1935 | . | GAMBLE | David Le Pren | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | . | GAMBLE | David Le Preu | Canterbury | M.A. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | GAMBLE | David Mylan | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1939 | Entrance Scholar | GAMBLE | Frederick William | Victoria | M.A. | 1907 | . | GAMBLE | Pauline Garten | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | GAMBRILL | Christopher Boys | Auckland | LL.B. | 1961 | . | GAMBRILL | Mollie Dilnot | Victoria | M.A. | 1935 | . | GAMBY | John Oakley | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | GAMBY | Joycelyn Frances | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | Née BOOTHBY | GAMLEN | William Peter Blagdon | Auckland | M.A. | 1947 | 2nd Class Honours | GANDAR | Leslie Walter | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1940 | Entrance Scholar | GANDER | Brian John | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | GANE | Marjorie Evelyn | Victoria | B.A. | 1940 | . | GANNAWAY | Arthur William | . | DipBank | 1936 | . | GANNAWAY | Quentin Albert | Canterbury | Mus.B. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | GAPES | Robert Francis | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1954 | . | GAPPER | Catherine Eunice | Canterbury | B.A. | 1936 | . | GAPPER | Harry Richmond | Otago | M.Sc. | 1948 | 3rd Class Honours | GAPPER | Stanfield Gordon | Otago | M.A. | 1947 | 2nd Class Honours | GAPPER | Stanfield Gordon | Auckland | DipJ | 1949 | . | GARAI | Ingeburg | Victoria | M.A. | 1946 | Senior Scholar 3rd Class Honours |
GARAI | Ingeburg | Victoria | DipEd | 1948 | . | GARBETT | James Jackson | Victoria | LL.B. | 1925 | . | GARDEN | Ivan Gillieson | Otago | M.A. | 1931 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GARDEN | Ivan Gillieson | Otago | DipEd | 1933 | . | GARDEN | Lyndsey Mavis | Otago | B.A. | 1958 | . | GARDEN | Lyndsey Mavis | Otago | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | GARDEN | Margaret Joanne Clare | Otago | B.A. | 1962 | . | GARDEN | Robert Alastair | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1956 | . | GARDINER | Anthony Reade | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | . | GARDINER | Boyd Thomas | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | GARDINER | Denise Erica | Canterbury | M.A. | 1944 | 2nd Class Honours | GARDINER | George Pearson | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1955 | . | GARDINER | Ireton Scott | Canterbury | B.A. | 1931 | . | GARDINER | Kathleen Elizabeth | Otago | B.A. | 1945 | Née McKAY | GARDINER | Lawrence Freebury | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | GARDINER | Lynette Fay | Canterbury | B.A. | 1945 | . | GARDINER | Mary | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1942 | . | GARDINER | Rewa Yolande | Canterbury | Mus.B. | 1949 | . | GARDINER | Rewa Yolande | Canterbury | DipMus | 1945 | . | GARDNER | Allan Leslie | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1954 | . | GARDNER | Bruce Donald | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | GARDNER | Bruce Donald | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | GARDNER | Douglas Earle | Otago | DipMicrobiology | 1960 | . | GARDNER | Gwen Gibson | Auckland | B.A. | 1934 | . | GARDNER | Gwladys Louise | Auckland | B.A. | 1937 | . | GARDNER | Gwladys Louise | Auckland | M.A. | 1939 | 2nd Class Honours | GARDNER | Gwladys Louise | Auckland | DipEd | 1947 | . | GARDNER | John Alfred Andrew | Otago | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | GARDNER | John Alfred Andrew | Otago | M.Sc. | 1962 | 1st Class Honours | GARDNER | John Waring Montfort | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1962 | . | GARDNER | Kathleen Joan | Canterbury | M.A. | 1946 | 3rd Class Honours | GARDNER | Margaret Helen | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1947 | . | GARDNER | Margaret Ivy | Canterbury | M.A. | 1938 | Née BIGGAR | GARDNER | Mary Louisa | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1946 | . | GARDNER | Patricia Elizabeth | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | GARDNER | Peter Grant | Otago | B.A. | 1962 | . | GARDNER | Rita Ethel Osborne | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1921 | Née GILLIES | GARDNER | Roy | Auckland, Otago | D.Sc. | 1930 | . | GARDNER | Rua Isobel | Victoria | M.A. | 1924 | 2nd Class Honours | GARDNER | Rua Isobel | Victoria | DipEd | 1925 | . | GARDNER | William James | Canterbury | M.A. | 1937 | Bowen Prize 2nd Class Honours |
GARING | David Bruce | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1961 | . | GARLAND | Frank Graham | . | CPDS | 1940 | . | GARLAND | Gabrielle | Auckland | M.A. | 1947 | Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GARLAND | Myrtle | Canterbury | M.A. | 1912 | 1st Class Honours | GARLICK | Clive Houghton | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1942 | Entrance Scholar | GARLICK | Diana | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | GARLICK | Herbert Clifford | Auckland, Canterbury | B.Sc. B.E. [Civil] | 1933 1935 | . | GARLICK | Herbert Edmund | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1953 | . | GARLICK | Lillah Jean | Auckland | B.A. | 1955 | . | GARLICK | Maurice George | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1951 | . | GARLICK | Raymond Kevin | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | GARLICK | Rex Thomas | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | GARLICK | Russel Tonson | Auckland | LL.B. | 1939 | . | GARNER | Arthur George | Auckland | B.E.[Elect.] | 1958 | . | GARNER | David McNiven | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1950 | . | GARNER | Edward Hector Legassicke | Victoria | DipJ | 1934 | . | GARNER | Edward Hector Legassicke | Victoria | DipSocSc | 1934 | . | GARNER | George James | Canterbury | B.A. | 1936 | . | GARNHAM | Marie Nanette | Canterbury | B.A. | 1949 | . | GARNHAM | Robert Leslie | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1937 | . | GARR | Mary Ann | Otago | B.A. | 1946 | . | GARRARD | Charles Wilson | Canterbury | B.A. | 1899 | . | GARRARD | Wilson Roziere | Auckland | LL.B. | 1925 | . | GARRETT | David Henry | . | DipBank | 1934 | . | GARRETT | Denis | Victoria | B.A. | 1952 | . | GARRETT | Henry Edgar | Canterbury. Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1938 | . | GARRETT | Henry Edgar | Canterbury Agr. & Canterbury | M.Agr.Sc. B.A. | 1939 1948 | 1st Class Honours | GARRETT | Jennifer Zöe | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1951 | Née THOMPSON | GARRETT | John Wilkinson | Lincoln | B.Agr.Sc. | 1962 | . | GARRETT | Margaret Constance | Otago | DipJ | 1932 | . | GARRETT | Marjorie Joyce | Canterbury | B.A. | 1945 | Née DAVIS | GARRETT | Patricia Anne | Otago | M.A. | 1957 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GARRETT | Ross | Auckland | B.A. M.Sc. | 1952 1954 | 2nd Class Honours | GARRETT | Roy Ellison | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1933 | . | GARRICK | John Andrew Frank | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1953 | 1st Class Honours | GARRICK | John Andrew Frank | Victoria | Ph.D. | 1960 | . | GARRICK | Robert Arthur | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1947 | 2nd Class Honours | GARRITY | Robert Bruce | Victoria | DipBank | 1959 | . | GARRITY | Timothy Peter | Canterbury | B.A. | 1955 | . | GARROD | Peter Ronald | Otago | B.Med.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1956 1958 | Medical Travelling Scholar | GARROD | Peter Ronald | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | GARROD-McKENDRY | Stewart | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1954 | . | GARROW | James Mitchell Ellis | Otago | B.A. LL.B. | 1897 1905 | . | GARRY | Alfred Ronald Ian | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1940 | . | GARRY | Francis Keith | Canterbury | B.E. [Elect, Civil] | 1934 | Entrance Scholar | GARTH-BROWNE | Jemima | Otago | M.A. | 1913 | Née KENNEDY Entrance Scholar 3rd Class Honours |
GARTLY | John Anthony | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1962 | . | GARTON | Wilfred William | Canterbury | M.A. | 1910 | . | GARTY | Marcella Helena Josephine | Canterbury & Victoria | M.A. | 1948 | Née WHELAN | GARVEY | Patricia Lee | Otago | B.A. | 1942 | . | GARVEY | Patricia Lee | Otago | DipEd | 1945 | . | GARVIE | Ian Gordon | Otago | B.D.S. | 1947 | . | GASCOIGNE | Sidney Charles Bartholomew | Auckland | M.Sc. Dip Honours 1st Class | 1937 1938 | Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar Michael Hiatt Baker Scholar Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GASH | Donald Bartlett | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1941 | . | GASH | Vivienne Ellen | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | GASKELL | Richard Milner | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | GASSON | Desmond James | Victoria | B.Com | 1947 | . | GASSON | Ross Malcolm | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | GASTON | John Fisher | Otago | B.A. | 1944 | . | GASTON | John Fisher | Otago | DipEd | 1948 | . | GATENBY | William Joshua | Auckland | B.A. LL.B. | 1897 1916 | . | GATFIELD | Alfred Charles | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1938 | . | GATFIELD | Kenneth Miles | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | GATFIELD | Lawrence Arthur | Victoria | B.A. | 1952 | . | GATLAND | Arthur Raglan | Auckland | B.A. | 1905 | Entrance Scholar | GATLAND | Howard Bruce | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1951 | . | GATLAND | William John | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.Civil] | 1945 | . | GATMAN | Mervyn William Arthur | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1934 | . | GATMAN | Mervyn William Arthur | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1942 | Senior Scholar William Ledingham Christie Prize Medical Travelling Scholar |
GAUDIN | Helier Willis | Victoria | B.A. | 1938 | . | GAUDIN | Howard James | Otago | B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1926 1931 | . | GAUDIN | John Arthur | Otago | B.D.S. | 1932 | . | GAUDIN | Ralph | Canterbury | B.A. | 1941 | . | GAUDIN | Sandra Gay | Otago | B.A. | 1962 | . | GAUDIN | Stanley Willis | Canterbury | M.A. | 1955 | . | GAUGHAN | Beatrice | Canterbury | B.A. | 1936 | . | GAUKRODGER | Florence May | Auckland | B.A. | 1923 | . | GAULT | David | Durham | M.D. | 1904 | . | GAULT | David Frederick | Victoria | LL.B. | 1960 | . | GAULT | Gwendoline | Auckland | DipFA | 1956 | . | GAULT | Isabella | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1924 | Entrance Scholar | GAULT | James Hector | Otago | B.Sc. | 1926 | . | GAULT | Thomas Munro | Victoria | LL.B. | 1962 | . | GAULTON | Harvey Ewart | Auckland | M.A. | 1928 | . | GAULTON | Margaret Annie | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | GAVIN | Doris Margaret Hay | Victoria | M.A. | 1916 | . | GAVIN | John Bevan | Otago | B.D.S. | 1959 | With distinction Senior Scholar |
GAVIN | Maurice John | Otago | LL.B. | 1957 | . | GAVIN | Reginald James | Auckland | B.A. | 1936 | . | GAW | Patricia Soei Tien | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | GAWITH | Alan Antill | Victoria | LL.B. | 1949 | . | GAWN | James Algie | Otago | M.Sc. | 1932 | . | GAWN | Jean Rabone | Victoria | B.A. | 1949 | . | GAY | Bruce Leslie | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1959 | . | GAY | Gary Maitland | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1962 | . | GAY | George Ernest | Victoria | M.A. | 1950 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GAYETTI | Camille Marguereite Edmonde Joseephine | Canterbury | B.A. | 1931 | . | GAZE | Christopher Franklin | Auckland | M.A. | 1955 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GAZE | Noel Shaftesbury | Auckland | LL.M. | 1925 | 2nd Class Honours | GAZLEY | William Vernon | Victoria | LL.B. | 1942 | . | GAZZARD | Bill | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1961 | . | GDANITZ | Lewis Carl | Otago | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | GEANEY | Humphrey | Victoria | M.A. | 1935 | 2nd Class Honours | GEANEY | Humphrey Patrick | Auckland | M.A. | 1927 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GEANGE | Maurice Hector Knox | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1953 | . | GEAR | Robert David | Auckland | B.A. | 1955 | . | GEARY | Christopher David | Auckland | M.A. | 1957 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GEARY | Keith Stephen | . | DipBank | 1930 | . | GEARY | Thomas Francis Clive | Otago | B.A. | 1951 | . | GEARY | William Sidney | Canterbury | B.A. | 1952 | . | GEBBIE | Ian Donald | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1933 | . | GEBBIE | Trevor | Victoria & Otago | B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 1954 | . | GEDDES | Agnes Dorothy | Canterbury | M.A. | 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | GEDDES | Colin Campbell | Otago | M.Sc | 1926 | . | GEDDES | George Harper | Canterbury | M.A. | 1937 | . | GEDDES | George Harper | Otago | B.Com | 1945 | . | GEDDES | Hector John | Otago, Canterbury | M.Agr.Sc. | 1930 | . | GEDDES | John Alastair | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1945 | . | GEDDES | John McKail | Auckland | B.A. LL.B. | 1954 | . | GEDDES | John Malcolm | Otago | B.Com. | 1954 | . | GEDDES | Keith Edward | Otago | B.A. | 1953 | . | GEDDES | Murray | Otago | M.A. | 1938 | . | GEDDES | Percy Patrick | Canterbury | M.A. | 1953 | 2nd Class Honours | GEDDES | William Robert | Otago | B.A. | 1938 | . | GEDDES | William Robert | Otago | M.A. | 1939 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GEE | Frank Ernest | Auckland | B.A. | 1948 | . | GEE | Frank Ernest | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | . | GEE | Laurence William | Canterbury | LL.M. | 1923 | . | GEE | Maurice Gough | Auckland | M.A. | 1954 | 2nd Class Honours | GEE | Phyllis Constance | Auckland | B.A. | 1945 | . | GEE | Robin George | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1956 | . | GEE | Roy | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1952 | 3rd Class Honours | GEE | Warwick James Vernley | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | GEEL | Gerrit Carel | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1955 | . | GEELS | Johannes | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1960 | . | GEERIN | Sylvester Lot | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1924 | . | GEERING | Lloyd George | Otago | M.A. | 1940 | Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GELDARD | Cuthbert George | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1955 | . | GELLATLY | Margaret Nicol | Otago | M.A. | 1895 | Entrance Scholar 3rd Class Honours |
GELLEN | James Walton | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1956 | 2nd Class Honours | GELLEN | James Walton | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | GELLERT | Donald John | Auckland | LL.B. | 1960 | . | GEMMELL | Dorothy Mary | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1952 | . | GEMMELL | Frank Douglas | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1927 | . | GEMMELL | Gordon Douglas | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1943 | 1st Class Honours | GEMMELL | Thomas James | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1949 | . | GEMMING | John Phillip | Auckland | B.A. | 1949 | . | GEMMING | John Phillip | Auckland | DipEd | 1960 | . | GENTRY | Frederick Charles | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1927 | . | GENTRY | Sally Barbara | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | . | GENTRY | Sally Barbara | Victoria | M.A. | 1961 | . | GENTRY | Steven Caverhill | Canterbury | M.E.[Civil] | 1956 | . | GEORGANTIS | Anthony George | Canterbury | M.A. | 1950 | . | GEORGE | Clifford Edward | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | GEORGE | Harold James Couldrey | Auckland | LL.B. | 1923 | . | GEORGE | Haydn Thomas | Auckland | M.A. | 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | GEORGE | John Seddon Netherton | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1953 | . | GEORGE | Kenneth Dudley | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1940 | Post-graduate Scholar in Science Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GEORGE | Stanley Anthony | Victoria | B.Com. | 1959 | . | GEORGE | Winifred Moir | Otago | B.A. | 1921 | . | GERAGHTY | Shirley May | Victoria | B.A. | 1950 | . | GERARD | Dorothy Kathleen | Victoria | B.A. | 1936 | . | GERARD | Gwylfa | Canterbury | DipFA | 1952 | Née OWEN | GERARD | John Douglas | Victoria | LL.B. | 1939 | . | GERARD | Rosemary Blanche Helena | Canterbury | B.A. | 1946 | . | GERARD | Vernon Bruce | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1947 | 2nd Class Honours | GERDVILIS | Gaynor Dolores | Otago | Mus.B. | 1955 | Née GARRETT | GERHARD | Frank Robert Heinrich | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1953 | . | GERLACH | Ellen Marjory | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | GERNHOEFER | Amy May | Victoria | B.A. | 1928 | . | GERON | Stanley Joshua | Victoria | B.Com. | 1962 | . | GERRAND | Percy Augustus | Auckland | B.A. | 1939 | . | GERRARD | George Russell Gibson | Otago | B.A. | 1954 | . | GERRARD | James Brian | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | 2nd Class Honours | GERRARD | Thomas Douglas | Auckland | LL.B. | 1931 | . | GERRIE | Allan Atholstan | Victoria | B.Com. | 1952 | . | GERSON | Ruth Thelma | Otago | M.Sc. | 1952 | 2nd Class Honours Née COXHEAD |
GERSON | Tomas | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | GERSON | Tomas | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1949 | . | GERSTL | Karl Wilhelm | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1945 | . | GETHING | Miriam Elizabeth | Otago | B.A. | 1961 | . | GHIAS | -ud-Din | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1956 | . | GIBB | Alan Neil | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1957 | . | GIBB | Annie Mildred | . | DipFA | 1931 | . | GIBB | Archibald Walter | Canterbury | B.A. | 1935 | . | GIBB | David Stewart | Canterbury | M.A. | 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | GIBB | David Stewart | Canterbury | DipEd | 1940 | . | GIBB | David Stewart | Canterbury | DipSocSc | 1936 | . | GIBB | Dorothy | Canterbury | B.A. | 1954 | . | GIBB | George Henry | Victoria | B.A. | 1914 | . | GIBB | Irene Winifred | Otago | B.A. | 1926 | . | GIBB | John William Gerald | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | GIBB | Malcolm Campbell | Victoria | B.A. | 1923 | . | GIBB | Stewart Cecil | Otago | M.A. | 1933 | . | GIBB | Stewart Cecil | Otago | DipEd | 1932 | . | GIBBARD | David Edward | Victoria | LL.M. B.A. | 1923 1925 | 3rd Class Honours | GIBBARD | Dorothy Margaret | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | GIBBARD | Dorothy Margaret | Auckland | M.A. | 1962 | . | GIBBARD | Dorothy Margaret | Auckland | DipEd | 1960 | Née McDOWELL | GIBBINGS | Frederick John | Durham | M.A. | 1912 | . | GIBBON | Ailsa Margaret | Otago | B.A. | 1950 | . | GIBBON | Ailsa Margaret | Victoria | DipEd | 1956 | . | GIBBONS | Anthony Philip | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1950 | . | GIBBONS | Barbara Barton | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1945 | . | GIBBONS | Brian Kevin Worker | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1955 | . | GIBBONS | Elsie Craig | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1942 | . | GIBBONS | Ian Sills Everard | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1957 | . | GIBBONS | Kenneth | Canterbury | B.A. | 1926 | Entrance Scholar | GIBBONS | Marjorie Craig | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1937 | . | GIBBONS | Peter Craig | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1950 | . | GIBBONS | Peter Delves | Victoria | B.A. | 1956 | . | GIBBONS | Ronald Clifton | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1938 | . | GIBBS | Aimée Eveline | Canterbury | M.A. B.Sc. | 1889 1897 | Née MILLS Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GIBBS | Alan Timothy | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | GIBBS | Anthony | Otago | B.D.S. | 1939 | . | GIBBS | Benjamin Robert | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | Senior Scholar | GIBBS | Benjamin Robert | Canterbury | M.A. | 1962 | Commonwealth Scholar 1st Class Scholar |
GIBBS | Clive Norman | Canterbury | DipFA | 1954 | . | GIBBS | Cosmo Philip | Otago | B.D.S. | 1934 | . | GIBBS | David Norris | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | GIBBS | David Norris | Victoria | M.A. | 1951 | 2nd Class Honours | GIBBS | Eric Worton | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1931 | . | GIBBS | Francis Alison | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | GIBBS | Frederick Giles | Canterbury | M.A. | 1890 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GIBBS | George William | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | GIBBS | George William | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1961 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GIBBS | Harry Stephen | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1938 | . | GIBBS | Helena Florence | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1934 | . | GIBBS | Ian Ogilvie | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1950 | . | GIBBS | James Gordon | Massey, Canterbury | M.Agr.Sc. | 1933 | . | GIBBS | Jennifer Barbara | Canterbury | M.A. | 1962 | Née GORE 2nd Class Honours |
GIBBS | John Michael | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | GIBBS | John Michael | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | GIBBS | Leo Robert | Victoria | B.Com. | 1953 | . | GIBBS | Margaret Waine | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1932 | . | GIBBS | Raymond Edward | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1949 | . | GIBBS | Robert James | Otago | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | GIBBS | Roger Michael Aldridge | Auckland | LL.B. | 1959 | . | GIBBS | William Ernest Arthur | Auckland | B.Com | 1930 | . | GIBLIN | Evan Cross | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1960 | . | GIBLIN | Joy | Otago | B.Sc. | 1951 | . | GIBSON | Albert John | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1933 | . | GIBSON | Allan Reginald | Victoria | B.Com | 1943 | . | GIBSON | Arnold Tracey | Victoria | M.A. | 1935 | . | GIBSON | Arnold Tracey | Victoria | DipEd | 1941 | . | GIBSON | Barbara Ann | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1947 | . | GIBSON | Colin Alexander | Otago | M.A. Dip.Hons.1st Class | 1955 1956 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GIBSON | Colvin John | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1954 | . | GIBSON | Ethel Marianne | Canterbury | M.A. | 1900 | Entrance Scholar 3rd Class Honours |
GIBSON | Frederick Goulburn | Canterbury | M.A. | 1893 | 2nd Class Honours | GIBSON | Geoffrey Wynstan | Canterbury | M.A. | 1950 | 2nd Class Honours | GIBSON | Glorianna Forsyth | Otago | M.A. | 1903 | 3rd Class Honours | GIBSON | Graham William | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | GIBSON | Graham William | Victoria | B.Sc.[Hons] | 1961 | 1st Class Honours | GIBSON | Harold Ray | Otago | M.D. | 1920 | . | GIBSON | Harrison Raymond | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1950 | . | GIBSON | Janet Waddell | Otago | M.A. | 1927 | . | GIBSON | John | Victoria | B.A. | 1950 | . | GIBSON | John Alexander Lemon | Victoria | LL.B. | 1961 | . | GIBSON | Joseph David | Auckland | B.A. | 1951 | . | GIBSON | Keith Gordon | Victoria | LL.M. | 1945 | 3rd Class Honours | GIBSON | Kevin William | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1962 | . | GIBSON | Lillias Frances | Auckland | DipMus | 1954 | . | GIBSON | Malcolm James | Victoria | B.Com | 1947 | . | GIBSON | Mary Victoria | Canterbury | M.A. | 1888 | 3rd Class Honours | GIBSON | Milton George Charles | Otago | M.Sc. | 1954 | 2nd Class Honours | GIBSON | Noel McKenzie Phillips | Canterbury | M.A. | 1912 | . | GIBSON | Norman Leslie | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | GIBSON | Peter Leon | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | GIBSON | Peter Robert | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | GIBSON | Reginald Richard | Canterbury | B.A. | 1945 | . | GIBSON | Robert William | Canterbury | B.A. | 1950 | . | GIBSON | Robin Danby | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1954 | Entrance Scholar | GIBSON | Ronald Edward | Otago | B.A. | 1959 | . | GIBSON | Ruth Constance | Canterbury | M.A. | 1902 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GIBSON | Thomas William Roy | Victoria | B.A. | 1934 | . | GIBSON | William | Otago | B.E. [Mining] | 1908 | . | GIBSON | William Edmund | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1900 | . | GIBSON | William Robert | Otago | B.A. | 1929 | . | GIDALL | Alwyn Otto | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1936 | . | GIDDENS | Edwin Peter | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1948 | . | GIDDINGS | Jocelyn Mary | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | GIFFNEY | Arthur Wight | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1949 | . | GIFFNEY | Kenneth Murray | Otago | B.D.S. | 1947 | . | GIFFORD | Algernon Frank | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1926 | . | GIFFORD | Arthur | Auckland | M.A. | 1886 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GIFFORD | Daniel Maurice | Auckland | LL.B. | 1955 | . | GIFFORD | Edward Harold Walter | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1933 | . | GIFFORD | Judith Madeleine | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | GIFFORD | Peter Townshend | Victoria | LL.B. | 1950 | . | GIFFORD | Sylvia Esther | Auckland | M.A. | 1891 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GIFKINS | Alan Darley | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1943 | . | GILBERD | Bruce Carlyle | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | GILBERD | Carlyle Bond | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1926 | . | GILBERD | Carlyle Bond | Otago | DipPH | 1937 | . | GILBERD | Leslie Innes Browse | Otago | B.D.S. | 1927 | . | GILBERD | Myra Walker | Otago | B.A. | 1925 | Née McKINLAY | GILBERT | David Charles | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | GILBERT | Geoffrey Harold | Otago | D.D.S | 1936 | Senior Scholar | GILBERT | Gwenyth Mary | Auckland | B.A. | 1938 | . | GILBERT | Gwenyth Mary | Auckland | M.A. | 1939 | 2nd Class Honours | GILBERT | Gwenyth Mary | Auckland | DipJ | 1942 | . | GILBERT | Haddon | Victoria | LL.B. | 1955 | . | GILBERT | Harold Henry | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1940 | . | GILBERT | Ilswyn Edward | Auckland | B.A. | 1949 | . | GILBERT | James Carson | Canterbury | B.A. | 1939 | . | GILBERT | Matthew Joseph | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1919 | . | GILBERT | Ronald James | Otago | LL.B. | 1950 | . | GILBERT | Ronald John Rutherford | Otago | B.D.S. | 1959 | . | GILBERT | Thomas Andrew | Victoria | M.A. | 1910 | Senior Scholar 3rd Class Honours |
GILBERT | Thomas Oswald | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1939 | . | GILBERTSON | Catherine Isobel | Auckland | DipEd | 1957 | . | GILBERTSON | Donald Ross | Victoria | B.A. | 1959 | . | GILBERTSON | Donald Ross | Victoria | M.A. | 1960 | . | GILBY | Gertrude Hilda | Canterbury | B.A. | 1895 | Née JOHNSTON | GILBY | Kenneth Barrington | Canterbury | B.E. [Elect, Civil] | 1938 | . | GILCHRIST | Alastair Gordon | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1939 | . | GILCHRIST | Archibald William | Otago | M.A. | 1952 | . | GILCHRIST | Ernest Leslie | Otago | B.Sc. | 1945 | . | GILCHRIST | Geoffrey William | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1930 | . | GILCHRIST | James McDonald | Victoria | B.Com. | 1959 | . | GILCHRIST | John Mackintosh | Otago | B.A. | 1953 | . | GILCHRIST | Peter James Hayes | Otago | B.D.S. | 1950 | . | GILDEA | Mary Margaret | Canterbury | B.A. | 1928 | . | GILES | Edmund Darragh Blackwood | Auckland | M.A. | 1956 | . | GILES | Edward Thomas | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1943 | . | GILES | Edward Thomas | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1951 | . | GILES | Jane Robinson | Otago | B.A. | 1929 | . | GILES | Noreen Prudence | Auckland | M.A. | 1952 | 3rd Class Honours | GILES | Patrick Francis Hunter | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | GILES | Patrick Francis Hunter | Victoria & Otago | M.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 1954 | 2nd Class Honours | GILES | Winifred Norma | Otago | B.A. | 1950 | . | GILFEDDER | Michael | Victoria | LL.M M.A. | 1913 1920 | 2nd Class Honours | GILICH | Leo Anthony | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | GILKISON | James Hogg | Otago | B.Com | 1947 | . | GILKISON | Michael Spensley | Victoria | LL.B. | 1956 | . | GILKISON | Norman Farquhar | Otago | M.A. | 1945 | 3rd Class Honours | GILKINSON | John Thomson | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1926 | . | GILKINSON | Robert | Otago | B.A. LL.B. | 1920 1923 | Entrance Scholar | GILKINSON | Walter Scott | Otago | B.Com | 1937 | . | GILL | David Lawrence | Otago | B.D.S. | 1959 | . | GILL | Davina Maud | Canterbury | M.A. | 1950 | . | GILL | Elizabeth Mary | Canterbury | B.A. | 1932 | . | GILL | Fitzgerald John | Canterbury | B.A. | 1929 | . | GILL | Gerald Patrick | Canterbury | B.A. | 1950 | . | GILL | Horace Claude | London | B.A. | 1932 | . | GILL | Jack Thomson | Auckland | B.A. | 1942 | . | GILL | Jack Thomson | Victoria | M.A. | 1950 | 2nd Class Honours | GILL | Kathleen Veronica | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | . | GILL | Maureen Ellen | Canterbury | Mus.B. | 1955 | . | GILL | Maureen Ellen | Canterbury | DipMus | 1946 | . | GILL | Michael Bedford | Otago | B.Med.Sc. | 1959 | Entrance Scholar | GILL | Peter Jennings | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1948 | . | GILL | Thomas Henry | . | M.A. LL.B. | 1890 1896 | 3rd Class Honours | GILLANDERS | Rhoda June | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1954 | . | GILLANDERS | Ross Alistair | Otago | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | GILLANDERS | William | Victoria | B.A. | 1907 | . | GILLATT | Ronald Joseph | Canterbury | DipBank | 1963 | Prize in Securities I & II, Prize in Banking II. |
GILLEN | Florence Arnold | Canterbury | B.A. | 1910 | Née WILLIAMS | GILLESPIE | Barton Vernon | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1946 | . | GILLESPIE | Brian Neill | Victoria | B.Com. | 1962 | . | GILLESPIE | Grahame Gordon | Otago | M.A. | 1955 | 2nd Class Honours | GILLESPIE | John Richard | Canterbury | DipFA | 1960 | . | GILLESPIE | Keith Herbert | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1961 | . | GILLESPIE | Kenneth Carn | Otago | B.D.S. | 1960 | . | GILLESPIE | Kenneth Daniel | Auckland | B.Com | 1945 | . | GILLESPIE | Neill Thomas | Victoria | LL.B. | 1930 | . | GILLESPIE | Oliver Noel | Victoria | LL.B. | 1907 | . | GILLESPIE | Raymond Dickson | Otago | B.A. | 1950 | . | GILLESPIE | Raymond Dickson | Otago | DipEd | 1952 | . | GILLESPIE | Robert Rollo | Auckland | B.A. | 1939 | . | GILLESPIE | Robert Rollo | Auckland | M.A. | 1949 | . | GILLESPIE | William Bryce | Auckland | B.A. | 1926 | . | GILLESPIE | William Bryce | Auckland | DipEd | 1928 | . | GILLESPIE-NEEDHAM | Dulcie Noeline | Victoria | M.A. | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | GILLESPIE-NEEDHAM | Valerie Grace | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | GILLETT | Richard John | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1936 | . | GILLIAND | Hector Young | Victoria | LL.B. | 1948 | . | GILLICK | Mervyn Desmond | Otago | B.Com | 1946 | . | GILLIES | Alan Garde | Canterbury | M.A. | 1935 | . | GILLIES | Alan Garde | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1949 | . | GILLIES | Annetta Effie Alexandra | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | GILLIES | Annetta Effie Alexandra | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | GILLIES | Archibald John | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1944 | . | GILLIES | Archibald John | Otago | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | GILLIES | Catherine Mary | Canterbury, Victoria | M.A. | 1929 | . | GILLIES | Catherine Mary | Canterbury | DipEd | 1928 | . | GILLIES | Charles Edward Stuart | Otago | B.A. | 1890 | . | GILLIES | Colin Cuthbert | Otago | B.A. | 1936 | . | GILLIES | Colin Cuthbert | Otago | DipEd | 1940 | . | GILLIES | Colin Lillie | Otago | B.Agr. | 1923 | . | GILLIES | Edward Lear | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1943 | . | GILLIES | Edward Lear | Otago | DipObs | 1959 | . | GILLIES | Ellensleigh Denny Gordon | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1929 | . | GILLIES | Grace Mary | Canterbury | M.A. | 1945 | 3rd Class Honours Née LETHAM |
GILLIES | John | Aberdeen | M.B. M.D. | 1877 1879 | . | GILLIES | John Watson | Otago & Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1958 | . | GILLIES | Keith | Victoria | B.Com | 1948 | . | GILLIES | Kenneth Fredrick | Auckland | B.A. | 1948 | . | GILLIES | Kenneth Fredrick | Auckland | M.A. | 1951 | 2nd Class Honours | GILLIES | Kenneth Fredrick | Auckland | DipEd | 1952 | . | GILLIES | Margaret Patricia Newcombe | Otago | B.Sc. | 1920 | Née ROGERS | GILLIES | Rosalie Anne | Canterbury | DipFA | 1960 | . | GILLIES | Sinclair | Auckland | M.A. | 1889 | 2nd Class Honours | GILLIES | Trevor Robert | Auckland | LL.B. | 1956 | . | GILLIGAN | Alice Joan | Canterbury | B.A. | 1945 | . | GILLING | Ada Maisie | Otago | B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1939 1945 | . | GILLING | Margaret Rae | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | GILLING | Norman Washer | Auckland | B.A. | 1938 | . | GILLING | Pearce Dudley | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1953 | . | GILLING | William Osric Robert | Canterbury | M.A. B.Sc. | 1916 1917 | . | GIBSON | Graham William | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | GILLINGHAM | Allan Gilbert | Lincoln | B.Agr.Sc. | 1962 | . | GILLINGHAM | David Henry Ewart | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | GILLINGHAM | Richard Stafford | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1953 | . | GILLION | Colin | Victoria | M.A. | 1962 | Entrance Scholar | GILLION | Graham Bruce | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | GILLION | Graham Bruce | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1962 | . | GILLION | Kenneth Lowell Oliver | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | GILLION | Kenneth Lowell Oliver | Victoria | M.A. | 1951 | 1st Class Honours | GILLIS | Willie Mae | Victoria | M.A. | 1953 | 1st Class Honours | GILLISSEN | Albertus Johannes | Auckland | B.Arch.[Hons.] | 1958 | Architecture Travelling Scholar | GILLMAN | Arthur David | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | GILLMAN | Arthur James | Otago | M.A. | 1923 | 2nd Class Honours | GILLMAN | Herbert Alfred William | Canterbury | B.A. | 1914 | . | GILLMAN | John Campbell | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 | . | GILLMAN | Marjorie Ruth | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1946 | . | GILLMAN | Thomas Frank | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1942 | . | GILLON | Reginald Edward | Victoria | LL.B. | 1921 | . | GILLON | Robert James | Victoria | B.Com | 1945 | . | GILMER | Hugh George | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1938 | . | GILMER | Hugh George | Massey | M.Agr.Sc. | 1940 | 2nd Class Honours | GILMORE | Arnold Lloyd | Auckland | B.A. | 1933 | . | GILMORE | Arnold Lloyd | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | . | GILMORE | Arnold Lloyd | Auckland | DipEd | 1935 | . | GILMORE | Harold Meredith | Victoria | B.A. | 1947 | . | GILMORE | Leslie Robert Montrose | Auckland | B.A. | 1947 | . | GILMORE | Natalie Simpson | Auckland | B.A. | 1947 | Née WELLS | GILMORE | Owen Lawry | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1946 | . | GILMORE | Owen Lawry | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | GILMOUR | Alexander Edward | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1955 | 1st Class Honours | GILMOUR | Arthur Oswald | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1944 | . | GILMOUR | Bertram Hazelwood | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1914 | Entrance Scholar | GILMOUR | Elizabeth Catherine | Otago | B.Sc. [Home Sc.] | 1920 | Née PATERSON | GILMOUR | Frank Alexander | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1952 | . | GILMOUR | Garth Antony | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1962 | . | GILMOUR | Helen Marion | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1954 | . | GILMOUR | Ian Lindsay | Victoria | B.Com. | 1954 | . | GILMOUR | James Ritchie | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | GILMOUR | John Wilson | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | GILMOUR | John Wilson | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1949 | 2nd Class Honours | GILMOUR | Lillian Doreen | Auckland | M.A. | 1930 | 2nd Class Honours | GILMOUR | Peter Manifold | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1946 | . | GILMOUR | Peter Maurice | Otago | B.A. | 1961 | . | GILMOUR | William John | Canterbury | B.A. | 1945 | . | GILMOUR | Walter Lewis MacLeod | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1938 | . | GILPIN | Bevan Malcolm | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | GILPIN | Robert | Victoria | B.A. | 1928 | . | GILRAY | Arnold | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1919 | . | GILRAY | Colin MacDonald | Otago | B.A. | 1907 | Rhodes Scholar Entrance Scholar |
GILRAY | Thomas | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1906 | . | GILROY | William | Canterbury | B.A. LL.B. | 1960 | . | GINEVER | Geoffrey James | Auckland | M.A. | 1962 | . | GIORGI | Zenda Beatrice | Canterbury | M.A. | 1934 | 2nd Class Honours | GIORGI | Zenda Beatrice | Canterbury | DipJ | 1933 | . | GIRLING-BUTCHER | Martin | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1944 | . | GIRLING-BUTCHER | Patricia | Victoria | B.A. | 1947 | . | GIRVAN | Gary Robert | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | GIRVEN | Richard James | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1962 | . | GITTOS | Vivian Brander | Auckland | LL.B. | 1949 | . | GIVEN | Bruce Boucher | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1938 | . | GIVEN | Bruce Boucher | Auckland & Victoria | M.Sc. | 1942 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GIVEN | Charles Douglas Harper | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | GIVEN | Margaret Hélène | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1947 | Née ANDREW | GIVEN | Walter Alexander | Otago | M.A. | 1901 | 2nd Class Honours | GLADDING | Alison Christina | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | GLADWELL | Albert Graham | Auckland | B.Com. | 1955 | . | GLANVILLE | William John | Auckland | B.A. | 1937 | . | GLASGOW | Gavin Lawrence | Otago | B.Med.Sc. | 1946 | . | GLASGOW | Gavin Lawrence | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 | . | GLASGOW | Jean Frances | Canterbury | DipFA | 1960 | . | GLASGOW | John | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1902 | . | GLASGOW | John Philip | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1935 | Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GLASGOW | Keith William Rutherford | Otago | M.Sc. M.A. | 1930 1936 | . | GLASGOW | Marjory Henel Hary | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1950 | Née GUNN | GLASGOW | Maude Millicent | Victoria | B.A. | 1902 | Née ELLIS | GLASGOW | Melville James Pitt | . | DipBank | 1942 | . | GLASGOW | Nicola Frances | Canterbury | B.A. | 1957 | Entrance Scholar | GLASGOW | Nicola Frances | Canterbury | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | GLASGOW | Richard John | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1959 | . | GLASGOW | Terry Margaret | Canterbury | B.A. | 1963 | . | GLASGOW | Wilfred Thompson | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1918 | . | GLASGOW | William James | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1937 | . | GLASS | Amos Norman | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1949 | . | GLASS | Barbara Carroll | Otago | B.A. | 1956 | Née FAHEY | GLASS | Thelma Dinah | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | GLASS | William Ivan | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1956 | . | GLASSEY | Robert Burns | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1947 | 2nd Class Honours | GLASSEY | William Boyd | Otago | B.A. | 1953 | . | GLASSON | Betty Constance | Canterbury | B.A. | 1946 | . | GLASSON | Betty Constance | Canterbury | DipJ | 1944 | . | GLASSON | William James | Otago | B.D.S. | 1946 | . | GLAVISH | Hilton Frank | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1961 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
GLEESON | Gerald Lynch | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1944 | . | GLEESON | Noel Mason | Otago | B.D.S. | 1934 | . | GLEN | Henry Patrick | Otago | M.A. | 1933 | . | GLEN | John Archibald James | Canterbury | M.A. | 1932 | . | GLEN | John Archibald James | Canterbury | DipEd | 1951 | . | GLEN | Robert Marshall | Canterbury | M.A. | 1953 | 2nd Class Honours | GLENDAY | Archibald Charles | Canterbury | B.A. | 1936 | . | GLENDAY | Archibald Charles | Canterbury | M.A. | 1946 | Entrance Scholar | GLENDINNING | Donald George | Victoria | B.Com | 1931 | . | GLENDINNING | Donald George | Victoria | DipSocSc | 1933 | . | GLENDINNING | Tom Aldrich | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1921 | 2nd Class Honours | GLENN | Earle William | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1944 | . | GLENNIE | Bryce Donald | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | GLENNY | Donald | Otago | B.A. | 1953 | . | GLENNY | Douglas Francis | Victoria | B.Com | 1946 | . | GLEW | Stanley Charles | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1932 | . | GLOVER | Denis James Matthews | Canterbury | B.A. | 1935 | . | GLOVER | Ivan Malcolm | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1961 | [With Honours] | GLOVER | Naida Melvyn | Victoria | B.A. | 1922 | . | GLOVER | Naida Melvyn | Victoria | DipEd | 1923 | . | GLOVER | Norman James | Victoria | B.Com | 1932 | . | GLOVER | Percy William | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1930 | . | GLOVER | Richard William | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | GLUBB | Adrienne Frances Margaret | Canterbury | B.A. | 1955 | . | GLUCKMAN | Ann Jocelyn | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1962 | Née KLIPPEL | GLUCKMAN | Laurie Kalman | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1945 | . | GLUE | Denzil Ian | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1951 | . | GLUE | Margaret Wilson | Canterbury | B.A. | 1955 | . | GLUE | Mervyn James | Canterbury | B.A. | 1951 | . | GLUE | Ngaire Joyce | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1945 | . | GLYNN | Garrett Kenneth | Otago | LL.B. | 1952 | . | GLYNN | Keith Campbell | Victoria | B.Com. | 1956 | . | GLYNN | Leo Ward | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1938 | . | GLYNN | Selwyn John | Auckland | B.Com. | 1951 | . | GOBLE | Erice Adelaide | Victoria | B.A. | 1938 | . | GOCK | Shek Young | Auckland | B.E.[Elect.] | 1959 | . | GODBY | Ivor Michael | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1939 | . | GODDARD | George | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | GODDARD | Hugh Neville | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | GODDARD | Jillian Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | Née JACKSON | GODDARD | Judith Mary | Otago | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | GODDARD | Michele Delahaye | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | GODDARD | Norman | Victoria | B.Com. | 1954 | . | GODDARD | Peter Robert | Auckland | M.A. | 1955 | 2nd Class Honours | GODDARD | Thomas George | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
GODDARD | Thomas George | Victoria | M.A. | 1959 | 1st Class Honours | GODDARD | Thomas George | Victoria | LL.B. | 1962 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
GODFREY | Douglas Henry | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1949 | . | GODFREY | Faith | Canterbury | M.A. | 1952 | 2nd Class Honours | GODFREY | Irene Isabell | Victoria | B.A. | 1921 | . | GODFREY | John Douglas | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1921 | . | GODFREY | John Plimsoll | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | GODFREY | Michael Race | Victoria | B.Com. | 1962 | . | GODFREY | Noel Upton Colston | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1947 | . | GODFREY | Peter Harcourt | Canterbury | B.A. | 1957 | . | GODFREY | Peter Harcourt | Canterbury | M.A. | 1959 | . | GODFREY | Robert Keith | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1960 | . | GODKIN | Mervyn Edgar | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | GODLEY | Eric John | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1942 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GODSIFF | Patricia Mary | Victoria | M.A. | 1954 | Née SAUNDERS | GODWARD | Robert Bruce | . | DipFA | 1940 | . | GOERTZ | Jocelyn Mary | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | GOESSI | Jacob Rudolf Michael | Auckland | M.A. | 1957 | 2nd Class Honours | GOFF | Arthur George | Victoria | B.A. | 1957 | . | GOFFIN | John Dean | Otago | Mus.B. | 1952 | . | GOFFIN | John Dean | Canterbury | DipMus | 1949 | . | GOFFIN | John Philip | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | GOH | Khek Boon | Massey | B.Agr.Sc.[Hort.] | 1962 | . | GOH | Kuan Meng | Massey | B.Agr.Sc.[Hort.] | 1962 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GOING | Valmai Doreen | Otago | B.Sc. | 1953 | Née PETERSEN | GOLDBERG | Suzanne | Auckland | DipFA | 1962 | With Honours | GOLDEN | Bruce Robert Noel | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | GOLDFINCH | Helen Dorothy Blandford | . | DipFA | 1942 | . | GOLDFINCH | Jocelyn Blandford | Victoria | B.A. | 1955 | . | GOLDFINCH | John Francis | Victoria | LL.B. | 1949 | . | GOLDFINCH | Robert Leslie | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1937 | . | GOLDING | Austin Everard | Otago | B.A. | 1928 | . | GOLDING | Austin Everhard | Canterbury | DipEd | 1945 | . | GOLDING | Elizabeth Marilyn | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1959 | . | GOLDING | Jonathan | Otago | B.A. | 1883 | . | GOLDING | Philippa | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | Née WITHELL | GOLDING | Raymund Marshall | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1958 | 1st Class Honours | GOLDING | Robert James | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1955 | . | GOLDSBRO | Charles | Sydney | M.D. | 1874 | . | GOLDSMITH | Annette Jean | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | GOLDSMITH | Carrick Gifford | . | DipBank | 1949 | . | GOLDSMITH | Charles Patrick David | Otago | B.D.S. | 1960 | . | GOLDSMITH | David Moss | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1954 | 3rd Class Honours | GOLDSMITH | Jack Phillip | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1951 | . | GOLDSMITH | Rex Charles Ratcliffe | Auckland | M.A. | 1937 | 2nd Class Honours | GOLDSMITH | Sydney Albert | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | GOLDSTINE | John Samuel | Auckland | LL.B. | 1953 | . | GOLDSTONE | Charles Lillington | Massey | B.Agr.Sc | 1935 | . | GOLDSTONE | Charles Patrick | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1949 | . | GOLDSTONE | Helen Mary | Canterbury | B.A. | 1932 | . | GOLDSTONE | Myer Mendel | Victoria | B.Com | 1944 | . | GOLDWATER | Albert Nathan John | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1954 | . | GOLDWATER | Kim Julian | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1961 | . | GOLIGHTLY | John Douglas | Auckland | LL.B. | 1953 | . | GOLLAN | Robert Mackie | Victoria | B.Com. | 1951 | . | GOLLOP | Benjamin Rory | Otago | B.A. | 1962 | . | GOLLOP | Douglas Owen | Victoria | B.Com | 1946 | . | GONDRINGER | Bernard Joseph | Victoria | M.A. | 1914 | 2nd Class Honours | GONLEY | Winifred Kathleen Joan | Otago | M.A. | 1933 | 2nd Class Honours | GOOD | David Edward | Victoria | B.A. | 1937 | . | GOOD | John Kennedy | Otago | B.D.S. | 1940 | . | GOOD | Mary | Auckland | Mus.B. | 1960 | . | GOOD | Norman Harry | Auckland | LL.B. | 1929 | . | GOOD | Owen Dudley | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | Entrance Scholar | GOODALL | Charles Murray | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1959 | . | GOODALL | Frederick Robert | Canterbury | M.A. | 1962 | . | GOODALL | Hilary Margaret | Auckland | M.A. | 1951 | 3rd Class Honours | GOODALL | John Ernest | Victoria | B.A. | 1947 | . | GOODALL | John Ernest | Victoria | DipEd | 1953 | . | GOODALL | Margaret Jean | Otago | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | GOODALL | Maurice John | Canterbury | B.A. | 1951 | . | GOODALL | Nathalie Ruth | Canterbury | B.A. | 1953 | Née CUMMACK | GOODALL | Robert Benjamin | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | GOODALL | Stephen Ingles | Victoria | LL.M. | 1924 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GOODARE | Graeme Carrison | Auckland | B.Com. | 1955 | . | GOODE | Brian William | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1961 | . | GOODE | David Heilbronn | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | GOODE | David Heilbronn | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | GOODE | Warwick Desmond | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1954 | . | GOODENOUGH | Jill Frances | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | GOODEY | John Hill | Otago | M.Sc. | 1934 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GOODEY | Maxwell George | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | GOODEY | Ronald John | Otago | B.Med.Sc. | 1961 | Entrance Scholar | GOODFELLOW | Joy Poingdestre | Canterbury | M.A. | 1948 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GOODGER | Rosemary Ann | Otago | B.A. | 1954 | . | GOODIER | Frances Victoria | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | GOODISON | Douglas Henry | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | GOODJOHN | Eileen Mary | Canterbury | B.Sc. B.A. | 1933 1936 | Entrance Scholar | GOODMAN | Helen Bertha | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1934 | Née BOGLE Entrance Scholar |
GOODMAN | John George | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1960 | . | GOODMAN | Joseph Victor | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1948 | . | GOODMAN | Robert David Max | Auckland | B.A. | 1946 | . | GOODMAN | Robert David Max | Auckland | M.A. | 1949 | 2nd Class Honours | GOODMAN | Soloman | Otago | B.D.S. | 1945 | Travelling Scholar in Dentistry | GOODRICK | Gladys | Canterbury | B.Com | 1938 | . | GOODSELL | Donald William | Auckland | B.A. LL.B. | 1960 | . | GOODSON | Godfrey Matthew | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1944 | . | GOODWIN | Albert Eric | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1935 | Entrance Scholar | GOODWIN | Donald Joseph | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1928 | . | GOODWIN | Douglas Stanley | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1946 | . | GOODWIN | Henry Allan | Auckland | M.A. | 1931 | 2nd Class Honours | GOODWIN | June Margaret | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | GOODWIN | Mary Stewart | Victoria | M.A. | 1926 | . | GOODWIN | Maurice Reed | Auckland | B.Com. | 1960 | . | GOODWIN | Peter Valentine | Victoria | M.A. | 1953 | 3rd Class Honours | GOODWIN | Rae Elizabeth | Victoria | M.A. | 1958 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GOODWIN | William Alan Bertie | Victoria | M.A. | 1936 | . | GOODWIN | William Alan Bertie | Victoria | DipEd | 1937 | . | GOODWIN | William Donald | Victoria | LL.B. | 1929 | . | GOODWIN | Wyndham Geoffrey Mallaby | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1948 | 3rd Class Honours | GOODYEAR | Alan Stewart | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1953 | Honours in Engineering | GOODYEAR | George Whiffen | Otago | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | GOODYEAR | Rosalie Jean | Auckland | B.A. | 1952 | . | GOOLD | Athelstan Neville | Auckland | LL.B. | 1960 | . | GOONEWARDENE | Hilary Felix | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1957 | . | GOOT | Henry | Massey | M.Agr.Sc. | 1941 | . | GORDINE | Rafield Barry | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1953 | Honours in Engineering | GORDON | Alan Bellenden | Victoria | B.A. | 1945 | . | GORDON | Aldwyn Remington | Auckland | M.A. | 1915 | . | GORDON | Alfred Arthur Elgar | Otago | B.A. Mus.B. | 1947 1948 | . | GORDON | Alfred Arthur Elgar | Otago | DipMus | 1945 | . | GORDON | Barbara Kathleen Gladys | Auckland | DipEd | 1959 | . | GORDON | Barbara Mary | Otago | B.A. | 1962 | . | GORDON | Colin Huntly | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1902 | . | GORDON | Colin James | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1953 | 2nd Class Honours | GORDON | David Bruce | Canterbury | M.A. | 1955 | . | GORDON | Donald | Victoria | B.Com | 1937 | . | GORDON | Donald Bruce | Auckland | LL.B. | 1949 | . | GORDON | Donald Kenmure | Otago | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | GORDON | Donald Victor | Canterbury Agr. | M.Agr.Sc. | 1940 | Sir James G. Wilson Prize Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GORDON | Doris Clifton | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1916 | Née JOLLY | GORDON | Doris Clifton | Otago | DipPH | 1918 | Née JOLLY | GORDON | Douglas Alexander | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1940 | Entrance Scholar | GORDON | Elizabeth Ann | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | Post-graduate Scholar in Arts Rhodes Scholar |
GORDON | Elizabeth Ann | Victoria | M.A. | 1959 | Post-graduate Scholar in Arts 1st Class Honours |
GORDON | Elizabeth Hayden | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1930 | Née WEST | GORDON | Frances Jane Fullarton | Otago | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | GORDON | Francis Raymond | Otago | B.Sc. | 1951 | . | GORDON | Geoffrey Donald | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1948 | . | GORDON | Geoffrey Donald | Otago | DipObs | 1963 | . | GORDON | Gillian Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | . | GORDON | Graham Noel | Auckland | B.A. | 1931 | . | GORDON | Graham Rothwell | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | GORDON | Helen Ivy | Auckland | M.A. | 1943 | 2nd Class Honours | GORDON | Helen Mary | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | GORDON | Isabella Christina Constance | Auckland | LL.B. | 1949 | . | GORDON | James Alexander | Canterbury | M.A. | 1913 | 3rd Class Honours | GORDON | Jessie | Victoria | B.A. | 1907 | . | GORDON | Joan Grace | Victoria | B.A. | 1947 | Née DEARE | GORDON | John Leslie Sinclair | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1952 | . | GORDON | John Stuart | Auckland | B.Com | 1947 | . | GORDON | Leeroy Lionel | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1958 | . | GORDON | Leila Minnie | Otago | B.A. | 1933 | Née McKENZIE. | GORDON | Leslie Geoffrey | Victoria | B.A. | 1947 | . | GORDON | Lyndsay George McDonald | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | GORDON | Malcolm Lewis Alexander | Otago | B.D.S. | 1961 | . | GORDON | Mary Lillace | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | GORDON | Ngarita Inez | Otago | B.A. | 1935 | . | GORDON | Ngarita Inez | Otago | DipJ | 1927 | . | GORDON | Norah Ambrosine | Victoria | B.A. | 1921 | . | GORDON | Peter John | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | GORDON | Peter John | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | . | GORDON | Peter John | Canterbury | M.A. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | GORDON | Peter McKay | Victoria | LL.B. | 1947 | . | GORDON | Robin Bruce | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1952 | . | GORDON | Rosemary Anne | Canterbury | B.A. | 1955 | . | GORDON | Ross Clifton | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1947 | . | GORDON | Ross Sloan | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1952 | . | GORDON | Wilhelmina | Victoria | B.A. | 1929 | . | GORDON | Wilhelmina | Victoria | DipEd | 1941 | . | GORDON | William Patteson Pollock | Victoria | B.A. M.B. Ch.B | 1909 1917 | . | GORDON-KIRGAN | Donald Vernon | Auckland | B.A. | 1948 | . | GORE | Jennifer Barbara | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | GORE | Regine Sylvia | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1962 | . | GORE | Robert Sydney | Canterbury | B.A. | 1930 | . | GORMAN | Eric Frederic | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1949 | . | GORMAN | James Patrick | Canterbury | B.For.Sc. | 1934 | . | GORMAN | Leslie William | Canterbury Agr., Massey | M.Agr.Sc. | 1936 | . | GORMLEY | Peter James | Otago | M.B. Ch. B. | 1960 | . | GORRIE | Averilda Margaret | Auckland | M.A. | 1937 | . | GORRINGE | Alfred Henry | Victoria | B.Com | 1948 | . | GORTON | John Stafford | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1951 | . | GORTON | Margaret Blair | Canterbury | DipFA | 1961 | . | GORTON | Margaret Blair | . | DipFA | 1962 | Diploma of Honours | GORTON | Rema Alice | Otago | B.A. | 1931 | . | GOSDEN | Bertha Ellen | Otago | M.A. | 1945 | 3rd Class Honours | GOSLING | Colin Leslie | Victoria | B.A. | 1941 | . | GOSNELL | Wallace Burdett | Victoria | M.A. | 1935 | . | GOSNELL | Wallace Burdett | Victoria | DipEd | 1934 | . | GOSS | Anthony John | Auckland | B.Com. | 1959 | . | GOSS | Diana Mary | Victoria | M.A. | 1948 | 2nd Class Honours | GOSSET | Hilgrove John | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1940 | . | GOSSETT | Hilgrove John | Otago | B.Sc. | 1937 | . | GOTLIEB | Marcus Theodore | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1957 | . | GOUDGE | Stanley Richard | Victoria | B.A. | 1956 | . | GOUDIE | Basil Hughson | Otago | M.Sc. | 1923 | . | GOUGH | Avenal Edith Aroha | Auckland | M.A. | 1941 | 3rd Class Honours Née HOLCOMBE |
GOUGH | Barbara Jeanette | Otago | M.Sc. | 1962 | . | GOUGH | Edgar Charles | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1919 | Engineering Travelling Scholar | GOUGH | Helen Edith | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1951 | . | GOUGH | Howard Wilmot | Auckland | M.A. | 1952 | 2nd Class Honours | GOUGH | Ian Thomas | Otago | B.A. | 1934 | . | GOUK | David Norman | Otago | B.D.S. | 1954 | . | GOULD | Brian Charles | Auckland | B.A., LL.B. | 1961 | Rhodes Scholar Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
GOULD | Frank Clendon | Auckland | LL.M. | 1927 | 2nd Class Honours | GOULD | Garth Hamilton | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1954 | . | GOULD | Herbert Leslie | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1916 | . | GOULD | John Mason | Auckland | LL.B. | 1941 | . | GOULD | John Tucker | Otago | B.Sc. | 1956 | . | GOULD | Josephine Margaret | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | . | GOULD | Percy Lyndsay | Auckland | B.Com | 1934 | . | GOULD | Rodney Hunter | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1951 | . | GOULD | Trevor Jack | Auckland | LL.M. | 1928 | 2nd Class Honours | GOULD | William Horace | Victoria | M.A. | 1917 | 1st Class Honours | GOULDING | Alan Mitchell | Otago | B.D.S. | 1951 | . | GOULDING | Arthur Morice | Auckland | LL.B. | 1912 | . | GOULDING | Edith Kathleen | Auckland | B.A. | 1914 | . | GOULDING | Elizabeth Patricia | Victoria | B.A. | 1959 | Entrance Scholar | GOULDING | Elizabeth Patricia | Victoria | M.A. | 1960 | Post-graduate Scholar in Arts 1st Class Honours |
GOULDING | John Hannington | Victoria | B.A. | 1906 | . | GOULDING | John Keith Humfrey | Auckland | LL.B. | 1951 | . | GOULDING | Patricia Millicent Joan | Auckland | M.A. | 1955 | 2nd Class Honours | GOULSTONE | Allan Lloyd | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1955 | . | GOURDIE | Beverley | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1960 | . | GOURLAY | Henry William | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1931 | . | GOURLEY | Denis William | Canterburyc | DipFA | 1955 | . | GOURLEY | Roger Boothroyd | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | GOVAN | James Eric | Otago | LL.B. | 1952 | . | GOVENLOCK | Terence Edmund | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1956 | . | GOVER | Alfred Terence | Auckland | M.Com | 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | GOVER | Cedric Charles William | Auckland | M.Com | 1940 | . | GOVER | John Frederick | Auckland | B.Com | 1938 | . | GOVER | John Frederick | . | DipBank | 1934 | . | GOVIND | Kishnor Nand | Victoria | LL.B. | 1962 | . | GOW | Anthony Crawford | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1955 | . | GOW | Beverley Clare | Otago | B.A. | 1955 | Née SOUTH | GOW | David John | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1957 | 2nd Class Honours | GOW | Graham McOwan | . | DipBank | 1935 | . | GOW | Harriet | Otago | M.A. | 1905 | . | GOW | Ian Ronald | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | GOW | James Murray | Auckland | B.A. | 1952 | . | GOW | Jeannette Mary | Canterbury | B.A. | 1937 | . | GOW | John Graham | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1915 | . | GOW | Moana Maru | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1921 | Née ANDERSON Entrance Scholar |
GOW | Neil Graham | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1961 | . | GOWDY | Harold | Otago | B.A. | 1915 | . | GOWENLOCK | Margery Esther | Canterbury | M.A. | 1943 | 3rd Class Honours | GOWER | George William | Otago | M.D. | 1918 | . | GOWER | Keith Harris | . | DipBank | 1940 | . | GOWER | Monica Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1938 | . | GOWER | Ngaira Katherine | Canterbury | B.A. | 1951 | . | GOWER | Sidney William | Canterbury | B.A. | 1938 | . | GOWER-JAMES | Elizabeth Rooth | Canterbury | B.A. | 1956 | . | GOWLAND | Humphrey Walter | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1942 | . | GOY | Margaret Matilda | Canterbury | M.A. | 1916 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GOYEN | Marion Emilie | Otago | B.A. | 1933 | . | GRACE | Anthony Ivan | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | GRACE | Bessie Te Wenerau | Canterbury | B.A. | 1926 | . | GRACE | Charles Selwyn | Otago | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | GRACE | Charles Selwyn | Otago | M.Sc. | 1949 | 2nd Class Honours | GRACE | Darrel Thomas Serge | Otago | B.D.S. | 1952 | . | GRACE | James Alistair | Victoria | LL.B. | 1949 | . | GRACE | Laurence Edward Mawake | Canterbury | B.Com | 1941 | . | GRACE | Laurence Edward Mawake | Canterbury | M.Com. | 1952 | . | GRACE | Neville Donovan | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1962 | Senior Scholar | GRACE | William David | Auckland | B.A. | 1950 | . | GRADON | Francis Robert | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | GRADWELL | Maurice William | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | GRAETZER | Georg | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | GRAHAM | Alan Walter | Victoria | B.Com | 1946 | . | GRAHAM | Alexander Blanchett | Otago | B.A. | 1946 | . | GRAHAM | Alvin Franklin | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1941 | . | GRAHAM | Arnold John | Victoria | B.A. | 1915 | . | GRAHAM | Barbara Helen | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | GRAHAM | Barbara McLeod | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1948 | . | GRAHAM | Bruce Desmond | Auckland | M.A. | 1955 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GRAHAM | Campbell Learmonth | Otago | B.D.S. | 1958 | . | GRAHAM | Charles Edward | Victoria | LL.B. | 1960 | . | GRAHAM | Charles Thomas | Victoria | M.A. | 1909 | 3rd Class Honours | GRAHAM | David Gardner | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1957 | . | GRAHAM | David John | Auckland | M.A. | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | GRAHAM | Desmond Clement | Otago | DipBank | 1956 | Prize in Securities I & II | GRAHAM | Diana Rae | Canterbury | B.A. | 1954 | . | GRAHAM | Digby Keith Forrester | Auckland | DipFA | 1958 | . | GRAHAM | Donald Murray | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1957 | . | GRAHAM | Dorothy | Auckland | B.A. | 1936 | . | GRAHAM | Edward Westholm | Auckland | B.E.[Elect.] | 1957 | . | GRAHAM | Elsie Dorothy | Victoria | M.A. | 1912 | 2nd Class Honours | GRAHAM | Franklin Alister | Canterbury | B.A. | 1945 | . | GRAHAM | George Proudfoot | Otago | B.A. | 1905 | . | GRAHAM | Helen Wise | Victoria | M.A. | 1955 | . | GRAHAM | Hugh Kennedy | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | GRAHAM | Ian Cunningham | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1925 | . | GRAHAM | John | Victoria | B.A. LL.B. | 1901 1904 | . | GRAHAM | John Campbell | Auckland | B.A. | 1933 | Entrance Scholar | GRAHAM | John Campbell | Auckland | DipJ | 1932 | . | GRAHAM | John Francis | Auckland | B.Com. | 1953 | . | GRAHAM | John Victor | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1962 | . | GRAHAM | Lindsay Marquis | Victoria | LL.B. | 1928 | . | GRAHAM | Lloyd Blanchett | Otago | B.Com. | 1953 | . | GRAHAM | Margaret | Victoria | M.A. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | GRAHAM | Margaret Stewart | Auckland | DipJ | 1942 | . | GRAHAM | Marion | Canterbury | M.A. | 1937 | 2nd Class Honours | GRAHAM | Morris James | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1939 | . | GRAHAM | Neville Leonard | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | GRAHAM | Norman Garrick | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1956 | . | GRAHAM | Patricia Jean | Otago | B.A. | 1957 | . | GRAHAM | Patricia Jean | Otago | M.A. | 1961 | . | GRAHAM | Patricia Margaret | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1961 | Née HAMILTON | GRAHAM | Peter | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1955 | Entrance Scholar | GRAHAM | Peter John | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1955 | . | GRAHAM | Peter John | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1959 | . | GRAHAM | Peter William | Auckland | LL.B. | 1950 | . | GRAHAM | Reginald Kenneth | Otago | M.A. | 1955 | 2nd Class Honours | GRAHAM | Robert George Bathews | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1955 | . | GRAHAM | Robert George Batthews | Otago | DipObs | 1962 | . | GRAHAM | Robert Harold | Auckland | B.Com. | 1958 | . | GRAHAM | Robert Jacombe | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1949 | . | GRAHAM | Rothay | Auckland | DipFA | 1961 | . | GRAHAM | Rupert Selwyn Australia | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1920 | . | GRAHAM | Selwyn Milburn | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1951 | . | GRAHAM | Thomas Buckhurst | Auckland | B.A. | 1953 | . | GRAHAM | Venise | Massey | B.Agr. | 1961 | . | GRAHAM | Walter Edward | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1962 | . | GRAHAM | Zenocrate Ruth MacDonald | Victoria | B.A. | 1949 | Née HENDERSON | GRAINGER | Matthew Burton | Victoria | B.Com | 1945 | . | GRANDE | Constance Alice | Canterbury | B.A. | 1895 | Née BARNICOAT | GRANDI | Edward Arthur George | Otago | B.A. | 1950 | . | GRANDISON | Gordon Stuart | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1954 | . | GRANGE | Leslie Issott | Otago | D.Sc. | 1935 | Senior Scholar | GRANGE | Neil Maurice | Victoria | B.A. | 1951 | . | GRANGER | Robert Harry | Canterbury | B.Com | 1946 | . | GRANT | Agnes Lilian | Canterbury | B.A. | 1897 | . | GRANT | Alan Ian | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1946 | . | GRANT | Alexander | Aberdeen | M.A. | 1870 | . | GRANT | Alison Ruth | Canterbury | B.A. | 1954 | . | GRANT | Alister Alan Keith | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1950 | . | GRANT | Alister Alan Keith | . | DipBank | 1945 | . | GRANT | Arthur Post | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1921 | Entrance Scholar | GRANT | Bessie | Otago | B.Sc. [Home Sc.] | 1922 | . | GRANT | Catherine Donaldson | Auckland | M.A. | 1893 | 2nd Class Honours | GRANT | David Kevin | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1954 | . | GRANT | Donald Gordon | Canterbury | B.A. | 1933 | . | GRANT | Donald Gordon | Canterbury | B.Com | 1947 | . | GRANT | Donald Ross | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1960 | 1st Class Honours | GRANT | Dorothy Caroline | Victoria | B.A. | 1928 | . | GRANT | Dorothy Caroline | Victoria | DipEd | 1929 | . | GRANT | Elizabeth Meikle | Otago | B.A. | 1935 | . | GRANT | Elizabeth Meikle | Otago | DipEd | 1936 | . | GRANT | Eric | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | . | GRANT | Francis William | . | DipBank | 1930 | . | GRANT | George Hamilton | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1922 | . | GRANT | Gordon Alexander | Otago | B.A. | 1957 | . | GRANT | Gordon Herbert Donaldson | Auckland | LL.B. | 1945 | . | GRANT | Gourie Roderick | Canterbury | M.A. | 1956 | . | GRANT | Helen | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1953 | . | GRANT | Ian | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | GRANT | Ian Robert | Auckland | B.A. | 1947 | . | GRANT | Ian Stanley | Auckland | B.E.[Elect.] | 1962 | . | GRANT | Irvine Temple | Auckland | B.A. | 1937 | . | GRANT | James | Canterbury | B.A. | 1883 | . | GRANT | James | Otago | B.A. | 1901 | . | GRANT | James Ian | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1959 | 1st Class Honours | GRANT | Jane Donaldson | Auckland | B.A. | 1893 | . | GRANT | Janet Mary | Victoria | M.A. | 1945 | 2nd Class Honours | GRANT | Judith Isabel Anne | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | GRANT | Judith Isabel Anne | Auckland | M.A. | 1961 | 1st Class Honours | GRANT | Kathleen Marion | Auckland | M.A. | 1945 | . | GRANT | Keith Colin | Auckland | LL.B. | 1956 | . | GRANT | Kelvin Charles | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1959 | . | GRANT | Kenneth Lindsey | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1960 | . | GRANT | Lewis Claude | Victoria | M.Com | 1934 | . | GRANT | Malcolm John | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1962 | . | GRANT | Margaret Lyla | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1945 | . | GRANT | Marie Helene | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1947 | . | GRANT | Mary Elizabeth | Otago | B.A. | 1935 | . | GRANT | Mary Jean | Auckland | B.A. | 1956 | . | GRANT | Nancy Merrilees | . | DipFA | 1934 | . | GRANT | Ngaire Heather Mary | Otago | B.A. | 1952 | . | GRANT | Patrick John | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1950 | . | GRANT | Peter | Victoria | B.Com. | 1951 | . | GRANT | Peter Kemnitz | Otago | M.Sc. | 1954 | Post-graduate Scholar in Science 1st Class Honours |
GRANT | Peter Wynne | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | GRANT | Phillip Noel | Victoria | LL.B. | 1936 | . | GRANT | Phyllis Irene | Auckland | B.A. | 1938 | . | GRANT | Robert Barrington | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | GRANT | Robert Douglas | Otago | B.A. | 1959 | . | GRANT | Robert Lamb Crosby | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1929 | . | GRANT | Robert McIntosh | Auckland | LL.B. | 1920 | . | GRANT | Robert Steel | Canterbury | B.E [Elect.] | 1931 | Entrance Scholar | GRANT | Rodney Douglas | Otago | B.D.S. | 1954 | . | GRANT | Ronald Archibald | . | DipBank | 1950 | . | GRANT | Ronald James Bruce | Canterbury | B.A. | 1946 | . | GRANT | Shirley Beryl | Auckland | B.A. | 1947 | . | GRANT | Sydney Wallace | Victoria | B.A. | 1946 | . | GRAVE | Selwyn Alfred | Otago | M.A. | 1939 | 1st Class Honours | GRANT | Thomas | . | DipBank | 1941 | . | GRANT | William | Otago | B.A. | 1929 | . | GRANT | William Francis | Otago | B.A. | 1962 | . | GRANT | Wilma Forrest | Auckland | B.A. | 1961 | . | GRANT-MACKIE | John Augustus | Victoria & Auckland | M.Sc. | 1958 | 1st Class Honours | GRANT-TAYLOR | Dorothy Evelyn | Canterbury | DipFA | 1949 | . | GRANT-TAYLOR | Patricia Noel | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | GRANT-TAYLOR | Thomas Ludovic | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1950 | 3rd Class Honours | GRANVILLE-JONES | Marjorie Kate | Auckland | B.A. | 1932 | . | GRATER | Angela Marie Selwyn | Otago | M.A. | 1956 | 2nd Class Honours | GRATER | Margaret Marion Vida | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1927 | . | GRATER | Rodney Selwyn | Otago | M.A. LL.B. | 1953 1956 | Senior Scholar | GRAVE | Kenneth Joseph | Otago | M.A. | 1954 | . | GRAVE | Selwyn Alfred | Otago | B.A. | 1938 | 1st Class Honours | GRAVE | William George | Otago | M.A. LL.B | 1904 1916 | . | GRAVES | Donald Edward | Canterbury | B.A. | 1944 | . | GRAVES | Philip Vernon | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1925 | . | GRAVESON | James Francis | Otago | B.E.[Mining] | 1962 | . | GRAVESTON | Michael Richard | Canterbury | B.A. | 1957 | . | GRAVESTON | Richard Harold | Canterbury | B.Com | 1938 | . | GRAY | Alan Brian | Otago | LL.B. | 1961 | . | GRAY | Alan Gelston | Auckland | LL.B. | 1947 | . | GRAY | Alastair Timothy | Otago | M.A. | 1962 | . | GRAY | Alexander | Canterbury | B.A. | 1895 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GRAY | Alexander David | Canterbury | M.A. | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | GRAY | Alfred Smith | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1921 | . | GRAY | Annie Joyce | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1946 | . | GRAY | Arthur Clarence | Sydney | B.Com | 1932 | . | GRAY | Arthur James | Auckland | M.A. | 1924 | 2nd Class Honours | GRAY | Arthur Wilson | Otago | B.Com | 1934 | . | GRAY | Chester Marmion | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1930 | 2nd Class Honours | GRAY | Christina | Auckland | B.A. | 1909 | . | GRAY | Christopher Vickery | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | GRAY | Colin George | Otago | LL.B. | 1935 | . | GRAY | Colleen Margaret Stuart | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | GRAY | Coleen Margaret Stuart | Auckland | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | GRAY | David Templeton | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1956 | . | GRAY | Donald Arthur | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1931 | . | GRAY | Donald Harley | Otago | M.Med.Sc. | 1962 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GRAY | Douglas | Victoria | M.A. | 1953 | Post-graduate Scholar in Arts Entrance Scholar John Tinline Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GRAY | Earle Craig Neil | Auckland | B.A. | 1944 | Entrance Scholar | GRAY | Earle Craig Neil | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | GRAY | Edith Florence | Victoria | B.A. | 1945 | . | GRAY | Eleanor Mary | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1934 | . | GRAY | Eleanor Mary | Otago | DipEd | 1946 | . | GRAY | Eleanor Mary Stuart Wemyss | Auckland | M.A. | 1941 | Née REID | GRAY | Ella Elizabeth Doig | Otago | B.A. | 1937 | . | GRAY | Florence Marjorie | Auckland | B.Com | 1937 | . | GRAY | Geoffrey Maitland | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1954 | . | GRAY | George Thomas | Auckland | B.Com. | 1954 | . | GRAY | Gordon McNeil | Canterbury | B.E. [Elect, Mech] | 1936 | . | GRAY | Harold Haydon | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | GRAY | Harold Haydon | Otago | DipObs | 1961 | . | GRAY | Helen Margaret | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | GRAY | Henry Percival | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1926 | . | GRAY | Henry Scott | Otago | B.D.S. | 1947 | . | GRAY | Henry Scott | Otago | M.D.S. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | GRAY | Herbert Malcolm | Auckland | B.Com | 1937 | . | GRAY | Hugh Colin | Victoria | B.Com | 1940 | . | GRAY | Ian Lundie | Auckland | B.A. | 1952 | . | GRAY | James Henry | Otago | B.A. | 1891 | . | GRAY | James Ian Roberts | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1923 | . | GRAY | James Lundie | Otago | B.A. | 1915 | . | GRAY | John Ellery | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | GRAY | Kenneth McLaren | Otago | B.A. | 1943 | . | GRAY | Lachlan James | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1941 | Architecture Travelling Scholar | GRAY | Lillie | Victoria | B.A. | 1925 | . | GRAY | Lionel | Auckland | DipFA | 1955 | . | GRAY | Louise Marie | Canterbury | DipFA | 1950 | . | GRAY | Malcolm Farquharson | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | GRAY | Malcolm John | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | GRAY | Malcolm Kennedy | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1921 | . | GRAY | Maxwell Camplin | Auckland | B.Arch | 1936 | . | GRAY | Maxwell Oakley Williams | Otago, Auckland | M.A. | 1934 | . | GRAY | Michael Charles | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1953 | . | GRAY | Nance Joan Ellice | Auckland | B.A. | 1938 | . | GRAY | Neil Edward | Victoria | LL.B. | 1957 | . | GRAY | Olive | Victoria | B.A. | 1926 | . | GRAY | Patricia | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1949 | . | GRAY | Robert Errol | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | GRAY | Robert Errol | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | GRAY | Ruth Grace | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1946 | Née YELLOWLEES | GRAY | Sydney Maxwell | Canterbury | B.Com | 1940 | . | GRAY | Theodore Mackay | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | . | GRAY | Victor Brinsley | Victoria | M.A. | 1950 | . | GRAY | Warwick John Stanley | Auckland | LL.B. | 1951 | . | GRAY | William | Otago | M.A. B.Sc. | 1897 1901 | . | GRAY | William Arthur | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1911 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GRAY | William Bruce | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1951 | . | GRAY | William Gelston | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1939 | . | GRAYBURN | Anthony Watson | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | GRAYBURN | Peter Watson | Victoria | B.Com. | 1949 | . | GRAYLING | Jean Margaret | Victoria | B.A. | 1925 | Née CAMPBELL | GRAYSON | Peter Court | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1948 | . | GRBIC | Jack Emill | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1949 | . | GREAVES | Ronald Edwin | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | GREEN | Alan Renata | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1907 | . | GREEN | Albert | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1955 | . | GREEN | Angela Rae | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | GREEN | Beatrice Ethelwyn Patricia | Canterbury | M.A. | 1945 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GREEN | Cedric Llewellyn Sheppard | Canterbury | B.E. [Mech] | 1925 | . | GREEN | Clemons Landseer | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1940 | . | GREEN | Colin Galloway | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | GREEN | Colin Hedley | Canterbury | DipFA | 1952 | . | GREEN | David Penman | Auckland | B.A. | 1939 | . | GREEN | Donald George | Otago | B.D.S. | 1949 | . | GREEN | Doreen Florence | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | GREEN | Ellen Dorothy | Otago | M.A. | 1948 | 2nd Class Honours | GREEN | Elvira Mabel | Canterbury | M.A. | 1937 | . | GREEN | Ernest Hedley Roy | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1922 | 1st Class Honours | GREEN | Francis John | Otago | M.A. | 1935 | 2nd Class Honours | GREEN | Frederick Douglas | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1952 | . | GREEN | Frederick James | Otago | LL.M. | 1932 | 2nd Class Honours | GREEN | George Herbert | Otago | B.A. | 1938 | . | GREEN | George Herbert | Otago | B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1940 1946 | . | GREEN | Gerard John | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | GREEN | Gweneth Emma | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1920 | Née BURROW 2nd Class Honours |
GREEN | Gweneth Merle | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | GREEN | Helen Elizabeth | Auckland | B.A. | 1961 | . | GREEN | Jack Galloway | Victoria | M.A. | 1933 | 2nd Class Honours | GREEN | Jack Galloway | Victoria | DipEd | 1933 | . | GREEN | Jocelyn Barbara | Auckland | B.A. | 1952 | . | GREEN | John Douglas | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | GREEN | Leslie Arthur | Otago | B.Com. | 1962 | . | GREEN | Marian Lydia | Canterbury | B.A. | 1931 | . | GREEN | Millicent Ann | Victoria | B.A. | 1943 | Née INCE | GREEN | Morris Campbell | Auckland | LL.B. | 1931 | . | GREEN | Pinky Lauriston | Victoria | M.A. | 1955 | . | GREEN | Priscilla Caroline | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | GREEN | Rowland Alfred Weldon | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1936 | . | GREEN | Rowland Alfred Weldon | Auckland | D.Sc. | 1954 | . | GREEN | Samuel Logan | Massey | M.Agr.Sc. | 1941 | 2nd Class Honours | GREEN | Suzanne Margaret Teresa | Victoria | Mus.B. | 1959 | . | GREEN | Suzanne Margaret Teresa | Victoria | DipMus | 1958 | . | GREEN | Theodor Anton | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1932 | . | GREEN | Thomas Hillier | Auckland | M.A. | 1890 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GREEN | William Alfred Edward | Victoria | B.Com. | 1949 | . | GREEN | William Robert | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | GREENALL | Allan Forrest | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1936 | . | GREENALL | Allan Forrest | Canterbury Agr. | M.Agr.Sc. | 1939 | 2nd Class Honours | GREENALL | Gladys Hyde | Otago | B.A. | 1930 | . | GREENALL | John Eric Shirley | Otago | M.A. | 1935 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GREENALL | Judith Marion | Otago | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | GREENAWAY | Francis Henry | Victoria | B.Com | 1946 | . | GREENAWAY | George Henry | Auckland | B.A. | 1949 | . | GREENAWAY | Patricia Judith | Auckland | B.A. | 1952 | . | GREENBANK | Geoffrey Noel | Auckland | B.A. | 1928 | . | GREENBERG | Soloman | Victoria | B.A. | 1939 | . | GREENDALE | Leslie Sparksman | Auckland | LL.M. | 1940 | . | GREENE | Dorothy Helen | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1933 | Née BELL | GREENE | Morris Alexander | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1961 | . | GREENHELD | Maurice Edwin | Auckland | B.Com. | 1957 | . | GREENHOUGH | Anthony Gardner | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1954 | . | GREENHOUGH | Roger Gardner | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1955 | . | GREENLEES | William Francis | Victoria | M.A. | 1955 | . | GREENSLADE | Bevan Roger | Victoria | B.Com. | 1962 | . | GREENSLADE | Charles Mills | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1918 | . | GREENSLADE | Charles Peter | Canterbury | B.A. | 1949 | . | GREENSLADE | Desmond Allan | Otago | B.D.S. | 1933 | . | GREENSLADE | Joan Shelagh Wendy | Otago | B.D.S. | 1950 | . | GREENSLADE | Norman Frank | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1934 | . | GREENSLADE | Reginald Hugh | Auckland | B.A. | 1929 | . | GREENSLADE | Reginald Hugh | Auckland | DipEd | 1936 | . | GREENSLADE | Robert William Mathieson | Otago | B.Com. | 1960 | . | GREENSLADE | Russell Menzies | Otago | B.A. | 1946 | . | GREENSMITH | Edwin Lloydd | Victoria | M.Com. | 1930 | 2nd Class Honours | GREENSTREET | Grace Ellen | Canterbury | B.A. | 1892 | . | GREENTREE | Athol George | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1941 | . | GREENWOOD | Ailsa Irene | Canterbury | B.A. | 1931 | . | GREENWOOD | Alice Marion Merle Victoria | Auckland | B.Arch | 1933 | . | GREENWOOD | Daphne Patricia | Otago | B.A. | 1945 | . | GREENWOOD | Elizabeth Susan | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | GREENWOOD | Fred Wilson | Auckland | B.A. | 1917 | . | GREENWOOD | Graham Richard | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1946 | . | GREENWOOD | Hope | Canterbury | B.A. | 1947 | . | GREENWOOD | Jack Graham | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | GREENWOOD | Jack Graham | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | GREENWOOD | Margaret Anwyl | Victoria | B.A. | 1951 | . | GREENWOOD | Miles Freeman | Canterbury | B.A. | 1938 | . | GREENWOOD | Murray Wheatley | Otago | B.D.S. | 1954 | . | GREENWOOD | Nicholas Hugh John | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | GREENWOOD | Robert James | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | GREENWOOD | Roger Michael | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1943 | 1st Class Honours | GREENWOOD | Shirley | Canterbury | B.A. | 1955 | . | GREER | Brian Douglas | Otago | B.A. | 1962 | . | GREER | William Henry | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | GREGAN | Patrick Joseph | Canterbury | B.A. | 1949 | . | GREGG | Anthony Julian | Victoria | LL.B. | 1962 | . | GREGG | Donald Rowe | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1948 | Entrance Scholar | GREGG | Donald Rowe | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1951 | 2nd Class Honours | GREGG | Gavin Charles | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1959 | . | GREGG | Harold Lovell | Otago | B.Com. | 1952 | . | GREGG | John Lovell | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1894 | . | GREGG | Paul Edmund Herriot | Lincoln | B.Agr.Sc. | 1962 | . | GREGG | Rosalind Daphne | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1961 | Née WILLCOCKS | GREGG | Stuart Doyle | Victoria | B.A. | 1951 | . | GREGOR | Alexander William | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1960 | . | GREGORY | Elizabeth | Otago | M.H.Sc. | 1929 | 2nd Class Honours | GREGORY | John Blake | Victoria & Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1948 | 2nd Class Honours | GREGORY | John Blake | Canterbury | Ph.D. | 1957 | . | GREGORY | Lloyd Patrick | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | GREGORY | Murray Richard | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | GREIG | Alexander | Aberdeen | M.A. | 1875 | . | GREIG | Arthur Michael Wallace | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1929 | . | GREIG | Bernard David Arthur | Victoria | M.Com. | 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | GREIG | Charlton Morpeth | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1954 | . | GREIG | Harry Esmond Morpeth | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | GREIG | Harry Esmond Morpeth | Auckland | B.A. | 1953 | . | GREIG | Ian Strachan | Victoria & Otago | B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 1958 | . | GREIG | Ian Strachan | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | GREIG | Joan Margaret | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | GREIG | John Charles | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1929 | . | GREIG | Lawrence Murray | Otago | B.A. LL.M. | 1952 1953 | . | GREIG | Louise Elizabeth | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1954 | 2nd Class Honours | GREIG | Lynette | Auckland | B.A. | 1955 | . | GREIG | Michael Roy | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1955 | . | GREIG | Murray Thomson | Victoria | B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1929 1933 | . | GREIG | OEnone Marguerite | Victoria | M.A. | 1940 | 2nd Class Honours | GREIG | Patricia Judith McRae | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | GREIG | Violet Maude | Victoria | M.A. B.Sc | 1900 1905 | John Tinline Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GREINER | Ronald Charles | Victoria | LL.B | 1923 | . | GRENFELL | Geoffrey Lloyd | Canterbury | B.A. | 1953 | . | GRENFELL | Kevin Francis | Canterbury | B.A. | 1961 | . | GRENFELL | Marjorie Ann | Otago | B.A. | 1928 | . | GRESHAM | Ada | . | B.A. | 1886 | . | GRESHAM | Arthur Hallam | Otago | B.D.S. | 1932 | . | GRESHAM | Arthur Hallam | Otago | D.D.S. | 1953 | . | GRESSON | Christopher | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1942 | . | GRESSON | Kathleen Muriel | Canterbury | M.A. | 1898 | . | GRESSON | Kenneth MacFarlane | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1917 | . | GRESSON | Mary Stewart | Auckland | B.A. | 1951 | Entrance Scholar | GRESSON | Maurice James | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1908 | . | GRETTON | Harrold William | Victoria | M.A. | 1948 | . | GREVATT | June Mary | Auckland | B.A. | 1940 | . | GREVILLE | Jeanette Maynard Alister | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | GREVILLE | Morice | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1924 | . | GREVILLE | Peter John Graham | Victoria | B.Com. | 1959 | . | GREVILLE | Reginald Henry | Victoria, Auckland | LL.M. | 1923 | . | GREY | Alexander | Victoria | M.A. | 1948 | . | GREY | Alexander | Victoria | DipEd | 1948 | . | GREY | Allen | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | GREY | Allen | Victoria | M.A. | 1959 | . | GREY | Allen | Victoria | DipEd | 1954 | . | GREY | Evelyn Helen Patricia | Victoria | M.A. | 1934 | 2nd Class Honours | GREY | Gillian Ruth | Otago | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | GREY | Margot | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | GREY | Philip Oswald | Victoria | LL.B. | 1916 | . | GREY | Ralph Francis Alnwick | Auckland | LL.B. | 1932 | Entrance Scholar | GREY | Robert Burns | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1932 | . | GRIBBEN | Cameron Ross | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | GRIBBEN | John Alasdair | Victoria | M.A. | 1962 | 1st Class Honours | GRIBBEN | John Terence | Canterbury | B.Sc. B.E.[Chem.] | 1958 | . | GRIBBLE | Catherine Mary | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | GRIBBLE | Lincoln Ashton | Auckland | M.A. | 1952 | 3rd Class Honours | GRIBBLE | Rae | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1950 | Entrance Scholar | GRICE | Clifford George | Auckland | DipBank | 1955 | . | GRICE | Lionel Lloyd James | Auckland | M.A. | 1924 | 2nd Class Honours | GRICE | Margaret Leone | Victoria | B.A. | 1943 | . | GRIERSON | Bruce Maxwell | Auckland | LL.B. | 1957 | . | GRIERSON | Ian Douglas | Otago | B.A. | 1961 | . | GRIERSON | Maxwell Rae | Auckland | LL.B. | 1923 | . | GRIES | Joan Elizabeth | Auckland | Ph.D. | 1952 | . | GRIEVE | Bruce Walton | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1936 | Medical Travelling Scholar | GRIEVE | George Francis | Auckland | LL.B. | 1932 | . | GRIEVE | John Gee | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1948 | . | GRIEVE | Kenneth George | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1944 | . | GRIEVE | Sally Elizabeth | Otago | B.A. | 1962 | Née COLLIER | GRIEVE-DINGWALL | Balfour | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1948 | . | GRIEVE-DINGWALL | Balfour | Canterbury | LL.M. | 1950 | . | GRIEVE-DINGWALL | Crellin Balfour | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | Entrance Scholar | GRIFFEN | Vincent Denis | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1919 | . | GRIFFIN | Annie Maud | Canterbury | B.A. | 1908 | . | GRIFFIN | Annie Maud | Canterbury | DipEd | 1926 | . | GRIFFIN | Arthur William | Victoria | M.A. | 1929 | 2nd Class Honours | GRIFFIN | Cyril James Anthony | Auckland | B.Sc. M.A. | 1903 1905 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GRIFFIN | Desmond John Gerald | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | GRIFFIN | Desmond John Gerald | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1962 | 1st Class Honours | GRIFFIN | Donald Hollis | Otago | B.Com | 1933 | . | GRIFFIN | Donald John | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1957 | . | GRIFFIN | Elsie Mary | Auckland | M.A. | 1906 | . | GRIFFIN | Erin Michael | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1929 | . | GRIFFIN | Joan Annette | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | GRIFFIN | John Leslie | Victoria | B.Com | 1916 | . | GRIFFIN | John Robert Patrick | Victoria | M.A. | 1932 | . | GRIFFIN | John William Biss | Canterbury | B.A. | 1949 | Entrance Scholar | GRIFFIN | Kenneth Massy | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1922 | 1st Class Honours | GRIFFIN | Leslie Zetland | Otago | LL.B. | 1960 | . | GRIFFIN | Lilian Merle | Auckland | M.A. | 1952 | 2nd Class Honours Née GRACEY |
GRIFFIN | Lorna Rose | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1929 | . | GRIFFIN | Malcolm Priestley | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1960 | Entrance Scholar | GRIFFIN | Malcolm Priestley | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1961 | Commonwealth Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GRIFFIN | Mary Biss | Canterbury | M.A. Dip Honours 2nd Class | 1937 1938 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GRIFFIN | Michael Thomas | Victoria | B.Com. | 1960 | . | GRIFFIN | Natalie Mary | Victoria | DipMus | 1960 | . | GRIFFIN | Norman Hayward | Otago | B.Sc. | 1940 | . | GRIFFIN | Percy Alexander | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.Mech.] | 1939 | Honours in Engineering | GRIFFIN | Robin Reynolds | Victoria | B.Com. | 1962 | . | GRIFFIN | Thomas Joseph | Otago | B.A. | 1910 | . | GRIFFIN | Tiraroa Winifred | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1940 | . | GRIFFIN | William Watson | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1891 | . | GRIFFITH | Ambrose Thomas | National, Ireland, Otago | M.A. | 1914 | . | GRIFFITH | Bruce William | Victoria & Otago | B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 1953 | . | GRIFFITH | Elizabeth Gladys | Canterbury | M.A. | 1913 | . | GRIFFITH | Neil Ashley | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | GRIFFITH | Valmai Mary | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1948 | . | GRIFFITH | Valmai Mary | Otago | M.H.Sc. | 1952 | . | GRIFFITHS | Alec Llewellyn | Victoria | B.A. | 1956 | . | GRIFFITHS | Agnes Mary | Auckland | B.A. | 1961 | . | GRIFFITHS | Annie Reubena | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1936 | . | GRIFFITHS | Brian John | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | GRIFFITHS | Brian John | Auckland | M.A. | 1960 | . | GRIFFITHS | Clifford Avery | Victoria | M.A. | 1937 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GRIFFITHS | Colin Julian | Auckland | B.A., LL.B. | 1961 | . | GRIFFITHS | Colin Leslie Cameron | Otago | B.A. | 1940 | . | GRIFFITHS | Edith Ada | Canterbury | B.A. | 1928 | . | GRIFFITHS | Edith Ada | Canterbury | DipEd | 1929 | . | GRIFFITHS | Eustatius William Barton | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1929 | . | GRIFFITHS | Gaewyn Elizabeth | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | GRIFFITHS | George John | Otago | B.A. | 1955 | . | GRIFFITHS | Gerald Gilmore Geoffrey | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | GRIFFITHS | Glenys Marian | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | GRIFFITHS | Herbert Llewellyn | Victoria | LL.B. | 1914 | . | GRIFFITHS | Nora Margaret | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1961 | . | GRIFFITHS | Pamela Kay | Auckland | DipFA | 1955 | . | GRIFFITHS | Rhys Charles | Victoria, Auckland | M.A. | 1932 | . | GRIFFITHS | Rhys Charles | Auckland | DipEd | 1946 | . | GRIFFITHS | Rhys Emlyn | Canterbury | M.A. | 1958 | . | GRIFFITHS | Rita Denice | Auckland | B.A. | 1944 | . | GRIFFITHS | Robert John | Otago | M.A. | 1932 | . | GRIFFITHS | Thomas Vernon | Cambridge | M.A. Mus.D. | 1929 1937 | . | GRIFFITHS | William Geoffrey | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | GRIFFITHS | William Melville | Otago | B.Com. | 1949 | . | GRIGG | Albert James | Auckland | M.A. | 1929 | Entrance Scholar | GRIGG | Alfred Noel | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1948 | . | GRIGG | Doreen Lilian | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | GRIGG | Doreen Lilian | Victoria | DipEd | 1949 | . | GRIGG | Dorothy Alberta | Canterbury | B.A. | 1927 | . | GRIGG | Edward William | Auckland, Victoria | M.A. | 1926 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GRIGG | Felix John Theodore | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1923 | 2nd Class Honours | GRIGG | John Lawrence | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1944 | 3rd Class Honours | GRIGG | John Reginald | Victoria | M.A. | 1929 | . | GRIGG | Linda Myrtle | Victoria | B.A. | 1927 | Née KRAFT | GRIGG | Linda Myrtle | Victoria | DipEd | 1944 | Née KRAFT | GRIGG | Peter John | Canterbury | B.A. | 1951 | . | GRIGG | Russell Mowbray | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1948 | 3rd Class Honours | GRIGOR | Bruce Anthony | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | GRIGOR | Bruce Anthony | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1960 | Commonwealth Scholar Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GRIGOR | John Andrew | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | GRIGOR | Martha Kirkland | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1932 | . | GRIGOR | Robert Renton | Otago | LL.B. | 1911 | . | GRIGOR | Robert Renton | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1938 | . | GRIMALDI | John Raymond | Otago | B.D.S. | 1954 | With commendation | GRIMES | Eric | Auckland | M.A. | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | GRIMES | Froma | Auckland | B.Com. | 1953 | . | GRIMES | Trevor Leonard | Massey | B.Agr. | 1961 | . | GRIMMETT | Katherine Charlotte | Otago | B.Sc. | 1961 | Née DOLBY | GRIMMETT | Millicent Edith | Auckland | DipFA | 1959 | . | GRIMMETT | Murray Ross | Otago | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | GRIMMETT | Murray Ross | Otago | M.Sc. | 1960 | 1st Class Honours | GRIMMETT | Richard Guy | Victoria | B.A. | 1949 | . | GRIMMETT | Robert Edmund Richard | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1924 | 2nd Class Honours | GRIMMOND | Barry Betham | Auckland & Otago | B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1956 1961 | . | GRIMSHAW | Hilary Lea | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | GRIMSHAW | Margaret Edith | Auckland | B.A. | 1936 | . | GRIMSHAW | Roger Hamilton James | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1960 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
GRIMSHAW | Roger Hamilton James | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1961 | Commonwealth Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GRIMSON | Herbert | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1953 | . | GRINDLEY | George William | Otago | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | GRINDLEY | George William | Otago | M.Sc. | 1949 | . | GRINDLEY | John Wynne | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1933 | . | GRINLING | Kenneth Eliot | Otago | B.A. | 1927 | . | GRINLINTON | Frank Eldon | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | GRINLINTON | Margaret Shirley | Victoria | B.A. | 1940 | . | GRINSTEAD | Eric Douglas | Victoria | M.A. | 1942 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GRINTER | Desmond Spencer | Auckland | B.E.[Mech.] | 1949 | . | GROCOTT | John Dryden | Victoria | B.A. | 1945 | . | GROCOTT | Keith Dryden | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1926 | . | GROCOTT | Mabel Lilian | Victoria | B.A. | 1933 | Née BROWN | GROGAN | Bernard George | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | . | GROGAN | Bernard George | Victoria | M.A. | 1962 | . | GRONO | Robert Noel | Victoria | M.A. | 1935 | . | GRÖNWALL | Murray Herman | Auckland | M.A. | 1954 | Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GROOM | Philip Stanley | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | GROOMBRIDGE | Evan Philip | Victoria | B.Com. | 1961 | . | GROOME | John de Berri Graham | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | GROSSMAN | Brian | Canterbury | LL.M. | 1955 | . | GROSSMANN | Edith Howitt | Canterbury | M.A. | 1885 | Née SEARLE Bowen Prize Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 3rd Class Honours 1st Class Honours |
GROSSMANN | Janette Grace | Canterbury | M.A. | 1884 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 3rd Class Honours |
GROSSMANN | Joseph Penfound | Canterbury | M.A. | 1884 | Bowen Prize Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours 1st Class Honours 1st Class Honours |
GROUBE | Leslie Montague | Auckland | B.A. | 1961 | . | GROUBE | Rosemary Anne | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | Née RUSSELL | GROVE | Anthony William | Otago | LL.B. | 1960 | . | GROVER | Kenneth Frank Russell | Victoria | B.A. | 1946 | . | GROVER | Kenneth Frank Russell | Victoria | DipSocSc | 1934 | . | GROVER | Raymond Frank | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | GROVERS | Dorothy | Otago | B.A. | 1934 | . | GRUAR | Alice Laura Winter | Otago, Victoria | M.A. | 1916 | . | GRUAR | Frederick John | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1944 | . | GRUBB | Margaret Emily | Auckland | B.A. | 1941 | . | GRUBER | Sigmund | Victoria | M.A. | 1947 | 2nd Class Honours | GRUBI | Rodney Bartholomew | Victoria | LL.B. | 1955 | . | GRUNDY | Albert Arthur | Canterbury | B.A. | 1956 | . | GRUNDY | Albert Arthur | Canterbury | M.A. | 1959 | . | GRUNDY | George | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | GRUNDY | John | Canterbury & Auckland | M.A. | 1955 | . | GRUNER | Lucian | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1953 | Honours in Engineering | GRUSZNING | Harold Keith | Victoria | B.A. | 1938 | . | GRUSZNING | Harold Keith | Auckland | M.A. | 1951 | . | GRUSZNING | Harold Keith | Victoria | DipEd | 1940 | . | GUBBINS | George Henry | Otago | M.A. | 1924 | 2nd Class Honours | GUBBINS | Jennifer | Auckland | B.A. | 1955 | . | GUDEX | David John | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1945 | . | GUDEX | Eric Walter | Canterbury | B.A. | 1943 | . | GUDEX | Michael Christian | Canterbury | M.A. M.Sc. | 1910 1915 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
GUDEX | Robert Graham | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | GUDGEON | Roger Wayth | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1952 | . | GUDSELL | George Eric | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1955 | . | GUDSELL | Keith Eric | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1949 | . | GUEST | Francis William | Otago | M.A. LL.M. | 1935 1938 | 2nd Class Honours 1st Class Honours |
GUEST | Patricia Gladys | Otago | B.A. | 1941 | Née MUIR | GUINIVEN | Carol Kay | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | GUINIVERE | Horace Rex | Otago | B.E.[Mining] | 1957 | . | GUISE | John Frederick | . | DipBank | 1942 | . | GUISE | Roadley Boyd | Otago | B.D.S. | 1948 | . | GULLEY | Paul Robert | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | GULLY | Alison Margaret | Canterbury | DipFA | 1960 | . | GULLY | Antoinette | Auckland | B.A. | 1938 | . | GULLY | Henry Russell | Victoria | LL.B. | 1936 | . | GULLY | John Sidney | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | GULLY | John Sidney | Victoria | M.A. | 1959 | . | GULLY | Margaret Constance | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | GUMBLEY | Janice Marjorie | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | GUMBLEY | Janice Marjorie | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | GUMMER | Geoffrey William | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1955 | . | GUMMER | Robert Graeme | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1955 | . | GUMMER | Lesley Alison | Auckland | B.A. | 1956 | . | GUMMER | Rosemary Anne | Auckland | B.A. | 1956 | Née JACKSON | GUNBY | David Charles | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | GUNDERSEN | Brian Donald | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1949 | 2nd Class Honours | GUNDESEN | Brian Donald | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | GUNN | Alan Mackenzie | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1938 | . | GUNN | Arthur Graham | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | Senior Scholar | GUNN | Bernard Maurice | Otago | M.Sc. | 1957 | 2nd Class Honours | GUNN | Colin Donald | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | GUNN | Donald David Sinclair | Auckland | B.Com. | 1951 | . | GUNN | Douglas Edward | Otago | B.A. | 1953 | . | GUNN | George | Victoria & Auckland | M.A. | 1953 | 3rd Class Honours | GUNN | Halsey Rose | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1940 | . | GUNN | Hans | Otago | B.D.S. | 1950 | Formerly known as GUTTMAN | GUNN | Helen Constance Wilberfield | Canterbury | B.A. | 1917 | . | GUNN | Ian Walter | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1958 | . | GUNN | James Thomas | Victoria | B.A. | 1949 | . | GUNN | John Wilfred | Auckland | B.Com | 1943 | . | GUNN | Lewis Farquhar Fraser | Otago | M.A. | 1936 | . | GUNN | Malcolm Bryce | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | GUNN | Meredyth Colston | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1952 | . | GUNN | Raymond Keith | Auckland | B.A. | 1932 | . | GUNN | Robert Bruce | Canterbury | B.Com | 1948 | . | GUNN | Tania Roberta | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1955 | Née TARULEVICZ | GUNN | William Ian | Auckland | LL.M. | 1938 | . | GUNN | William Ian | Auckland | B.A. | 1939 | . | GUNN | William Ian | Auckland | DipJ | 1944 | . | GUNNING | Brian Ashley | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1954 | . | GUNSON | Ella | Canterbury | M.A. | 1911 | Née GARLAND | GUNTER | Brian Neville | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1962 | . | GUNTER | Cecily Margaret | Victoria | M.A. | 1936 | . | GUNTER | Cecily Margaret | Victoria | DipEd | 1934 | . | GUNTER | Raymond John | Auckland | B.Com. | 1951 | . | GUNTRIP | John William Stanley | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1933 | . | GUPTE | Aroha Moana | Canterbury | M.A. | 1933 | Née HARDCASTLE | GURNEY | Maureen Dawn | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | GURNEY | Thomas | Canterbury | B.Sc. in Eng. [Mech] | 1906 | . | GURNSEY | Arthur George | Canterbury | M.A. | 1924 | 1st Class Honours | GURNSEY | Arthur Peter | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | GURNSEY | Arthur Peter | Canterbury | M.A. | 1953 | . | GURNSEY | Frederick William | Canterbury | B.A. | 1919 | . | GURR | Andrew John | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | Senior Scholar | GURR | Andrew John | Auckland | M.A. | 1959 | Orford Student 1st Class Honours |
GURR | Eily Elaine | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1923 | . | GURR | Louis | Otago | M.Sc. | 1946 | 1st Class Honours | GUST | Nigel | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | GUST | Nigel | Canterbury | M.A. | 1961 | . | GUST | Warwick | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | GUSTAFSON | Barry Selwyn | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | GUSTAFSON | Barry Selwyn | Auckland | M.A. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | GUSTOFSON | Raymond Daniel | Victoria | B.Com | 1947 | . | GUT | Hirsch | Cracow | B.Agr.Sc. | 1940 | . | GUTCH | Donald | Auckland | M.A. | 1956 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
GUTHARDT | Phyllis Myra | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | Senior Scholar | GUTHARDT | Phyllis Myra | Canterbury | M.A. | 1959 | 1st Class Honours | GUTHRIE | Diana Louise | Otago | B.A. | 1958 | . | GUTHRIE | Diana Louise | Otago | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | GUTHRIE | Douglas William | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1935 | . | GUTHRIE | Ernest Graham | Otago | M.A. | 1902 | 1st Class Honours | GUTHRIE | Errol Neil Russell | Canterbury | B.A. | 1939 | . | GUTHRIE | Helen Mabel | Canterbury | DipFA | 1952 | . | GUTHRIE | Henry John | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | GUTHRIE | William Watterston | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | GUTHRIE | William Watterston | Canterbury | M.A. | 1949 | . | GUY | Christina Kathleen | Canterbury | B.A. | 1924 | Née MacINTOSH | GUY | George | Auckland, Canterbury | B.Sc. B.A. | 1931 1937 | . | GUY | George | Auckland & Canterbury | M.A. | 1945 | . | GUY | John Douglas | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | GUY | Pamela May | Otago | M.A. | 1953 | . | GUY | William Cuthbert | Auckland | B.A. | 1952 | . | GUYAN | Bruce Neil | Auckland | DipMus | 1960 | . | GUYAN | Bruce Neil | Auckland | Mus.B. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | GWYNNE | Dorothy Gabrielle | Auckland | DipMus | 1945 | . | GWYNNE | Francis John | Sydney | M.B. Ch.B | 1938 | . | GWYNNE | Francis John | Otago | M.D. | 1939 | . | GWYNNE | James Francis | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | GWYNNE | James Francis | Otago | M.D. | 1959 | . | GYLES | James Reginald | Victoria | B.Com. | 1955 | . |
---|