NZ University Graduates 1870-1961

HA-HE



SURNAME                      FORENAMES                      UNIVERSITY              DEGREE                     YEAR    NOTES                                     
HAASE Graham George Otago M.Sc. 1955 .
HABBERJAM Beatrice Mary CanterburyB.A. 1937 .
HABENS William James London B.A. 1872 .
HABERFIELD Dulcie Mercia CanterburyM.A. 1924 .
HABERSHON Richard Gratton Auckland B.A. 1953 .
HABERSHON Richard Gratton Auckland M.A. 1959 .
HACKELL Edward Emil Canterbury M.A. 1931 .
HACKELL Emil Raymond GarlandAuckland LL.B. 1941 .
HACKETT Arthur Henry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
HACKETT Margaret Canterbury M.A. 1927 2nd Class Honours
HACKETT Margaret Mary Tynan AucklandB.A. 1936 .
HACKSHAW Desmond Thomas Auckland B.A. 1954 .
HACKSHAW James Joseph Auckland B.Arch. 1951 .
HADDON Lola Warn Otago B.A. 1950 .
HADDON Raymond Arthur WilliamAucklandB.E.[Mech.]1961 1st Class Honours
HADDON-JONES Margaret Eva Canterbury Mus.B. 1948 .
HADDOW George Bentley Auckland B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
HADDOW Henry William Ughtred Auckland M.A. LL.B. 1921 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HADDOW Joseph GeorgeAuckland LL.B. 1909 .
HADDOW Phyllis OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
HADDRELL Olive Vyse VictoriaM.A. 1911 3rd Class Honours
HADEN Blanche de Rosière Auckland B.A. 1941 .
HADEN Giles Campion Auckland B.A. 1947 .
HADEN Mary Cathrine Mildred Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
HADFIELD DorothyVictoria B.A. 1927 .
HADFIELD Ernestine MirianVictoria M.A. 1934 .
HADFIELD Ernestine Mirian VictoriaDipEd 1946 .
HADFIELD Keith AllanOtago B.A. 1938 .
HADFIELD Keith Stewart Canterbury LL.B. 1956 .
HADFIELD William Vernon Canterbury Agr.B.Agr.Sc. 1942 .
HADLEY James Alexander Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 NZ Industrial Gases Scholar
1st Class Honours
HADLEY James Alexander Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
HADLEY Peter Robinson Canterbury B.Com. 1949 .
HADLOW Lawrence Edgar Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
HADLOW Malcolm John Auckland B.Com. 1950 .
HADLOW Victor Desmond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
HADWICKRobert John AucklandB.E.[Mech.]1961.
HAGAN Barbara Marilyn Otago B.Sc. 1960 .
HAGAN Colin JohnVictoria B.A.1961 .
HAGGETT Francis Guy Victoria B.A. 1945 .
HAGGETT Francis Guy Auckland DipEd 1954 .
HAGGITT Allan Norman OtagoLL.B. 1922 .
HAGGITT Arthur Bryan Francis OtagoLL.B. 1896 .
HAGGITT Bryan Cecil OtagoLL.B. 1928 .
HAGGITT Francis FieldingOtago LL.B. 1894 .
HAGGITT Percy Bolton OtagoM.A. 1902 2nd Class Honours
HAGGITT Robert D'Arcy OtagoB.Sc. 1962 .
HAGGO Jocelyn Diane Auckland B.A. 1960 Née BROWNLEE-SMITH
HAGLUND John Roger Auckland B.A. 1948 .
HAGLUND John Roger Auckland M.A. 1950 2nd Class Honours
HAGUE Terence William Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
HAIG Norman Thomas Victoria B.A. 1946 .
HAIGRuth Davies Otago DipMus 1938 .
HAIG William Smith Otago B.Com. 1955 .
HAIGH Douglas Graham AucklandB.E.[Elect.]1962 .
HAIGH Henry James VictoriaB.Sc. 1926 .
HAIGH John Charles Digby Auckland B.Sc. 1949 .
HAIGH Oswald Mellor Otago B.D.S. 1949 .
HAIGH Sidney Archer Murray Victoria B.Com 1934 .
HAIGHT Frank Avery Auckland Ph.D. 1958 .
HAIN Charles Howard VictoriaLL.B. 1924 Entrance Scholar
HAINES Brian Ronald Auckland DipFA1955 .
HAINES Juliet Christina Auckland B.A. 1960 .
HAINES Peter Charles Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
HAIR Allen Otago M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
HAIR John BruceCanterbury B.Sc. 1932 .
HAIR John Bruce Canterbury M.Sc. 1948 2nd Class Honours
HAIR Rachel Margaret Auckland B.A. 1955 .
HAIRE William Nassau Dublin B.A. 1905 .
HAISMAN Brian CanterburyB.E.[Civil]1961 2nd Class Honours
HALBERSTAM Lucie Martha Victoria M.A. 1954 1st Class Honours
HALCROW Agnes Thelma Wilson Auckland M.A. 1956 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HALCROW Heather Margaret Auckland M.Sc.1954 2nd Class Honours
HALDANE Alexander McCredie VictoriaLL.M.19242nd Class Honours
HALDANE Eugene William Robert VictoriaLL.M. 1929 .
HALDANE Gilbert Ross VictoriaM.Com 1932 .
HALDANE Kenneth Newman Victoria & OtagoB.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1948
1961
.
HALE Barbara Linskill Canterbury M.A. 1928 2nd Class Honours
HALE Barbara Mary Canterbury M.A. 1947 .
HALE Lily Gertrude OtagoB.A. 1915 .
HALE Spencer Langley Canterbury M.A. 1953 .
HALES Mary EveleenVictoria B.A. 1905 .
HALEYArthur Canterbury, VictoriaB.A.
B.Com
1930
1936
.
HALFORD William Dean Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
HALFORD William Dean Canterbury M.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
HALIDAY Noel Francis Victoria B.Com. 1954 .
HALKETT-DAWSON Alexander Leith AberdeenM.A. 1886 .
HALL Ada Winifred CanterburyB.A. 1934 .
HALL Ada Winifred CanterburyDipEd 1935 .
HALL Adrienne Leona Otago B.A. 1956 Née HILL
HALL Alan GraemeVictoria B.Com. 1962 .
HALL Alfred Donald Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
HALL Alison Rosemary Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
HALL Alister Mackenzie Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1958 .
HALL Allen Harry Auckland B.A. 1946 .
HALL Allen Harry Auckland M.A. 1953 .
HALL Alwyn Ruth Auckland M.A. 1936 Entrance Scholar
HALL Annette Lorraine Auckland B.A. 1957 .
HALLAnnie Catherine Watson StewartVictoriaM.A.1918Née MacKENZIE
3rd Class Honours
HALL Arthur James OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1900 .
HALL Barbara Mary Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
HALL Bernard Ian Frederick Auckland B.Sc. 1949 .
HALL Bernard Ian Frederick Auckland B.A. 1960 .
HALL Bernard Ian Frederick Auckland DipEd 1961 .
HALL Bevan Bentley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
HALL Charles Desmond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
HALL Charles Wilson Canterbury B.Sc. B.E.[Civil] 1951 Entrance Scholar
Senior Scholar
Engineering Travelling Scholar
Honours in Engineering
HALL Corinne Helen Christine Auckland B.Sc. 1937 .
HALL David Auckland M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1950
1955
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HALL Derek Rotherham Canterbury LL.B. 1956 .
HALL Dinah Helen Otago B.Sc. 1957 .
HALL Doris Auckland B.A. 1939 .
HALL Dorothy Gertrude Ina Otago M.A. 1935 2nd Class Honours
HALL Dorothy Gertrude Ina Canterbury DipEd 1940 .
HALL Douglas Forester WilsonOtago B.Sc.1948 Entrance Scholar
HALL Douglas Hamilton Canterbury LL.B. 1926 .
HALL Douglas Melville Canterbury M.Sc. 1938 .
HALL Eileen Mary AucklandB.Sc. 1933 Entrance Scholar
HALL Elizabeth Pretoria OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1923 Née LUMSDEN
HALL Emil John CanterburyM.A. 1930 2nd Class Honours
HALL Eric Colin CanterburyB.E. [Civil] 1934 .
HALL Eric Ogilvie Victoria M.Sc. 1948 1851 Exhibition Scholar
Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HALL Ethel Margaret Baird VictoriaB.A. 1910 .
HALL Fay Annette Auckland B.A. 1960 .
HALL Francis Joseph Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
HALL George Duncan Tere Otago M.Sc. 1933 .
HALL George Maurice Auckland B.A. 1960 .
HALL George Maurice Auckland M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
HALL Gertrude Mary Sophia OtagoM.A. 1938 .
HALL Glenn Auckland M.A. 1953 .
HALL Glenn Arthur Egerton Otago B.D.S. 1959 .
HALL Graham FrancisOtago M.A. 1935 .
HALL Graham Francis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HALL Graham JohnAucklandB.E.[Civil]1961 2nd Class Honours
HALL Harold Torrance OtagoM.A. 1937 .
HALL Henry Tristram Otago B.Sc. 1955 Entrance Scholar
HALL Herbert Graham Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
HALL Hilton RexVictoria B.Com 1937 .
HALL Hilton Rex . DipBank 1937 .
HALL Ian James Duncan Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
HALL Ivan Auckland B.A. 1945 .
HALL Ivan Auckland DipSocSc 1935 .
HALL James Victoria B.Sc. 1916 .
HALL Jeannette Margaret Stevenson Auckland B.A. 1924 .
HALL Jessie Constance Otago M.Sc. 1949 Née BORLAND
HALL John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 Entrance Scholar
HALL John Charles AucklandM.A. 1934 .
HALL John Charles Auckland DipEd 1946 .
HALL John Charles Auckland DipSocSc 1934 .
HALL John Hamilton Victoria B.A. 1948 .
HALL John Hamilton Victoria M.A. 1951 .
HALL John Herbert Victoria, CanterburyM.A.1931Arnold Atkinson Prize
Haydon Prize
HALL John Herbert Victoria LL.M. 1946 .
HALL John Herbert Otago DipJ 1924 .
HALL John Joseph Otago B.Com 1933 .
HALL John Kenneth Stevenson Auckland LL.B.1921Entrance Scholar
HALL John Torrens Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
HALL John William OtagoM.D. 1921 .
HALL Joseph Patrick Auckland LL.B. 1958 .
HALL Koi Helen Victoria M.A. 1951 Née TAYLOR
HALL Malcolm Herbert Canterbury B.Sc. 1947 .
HALL Margaret Otago B.A. 1952 .
HALL Mary Adelaide Otago B.A. 1941 .
HALL Norman AucklandB.For.Sc. 1931 .
HALL Pendrill Victoria B.A. 1957 .
HALL Peter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 Entrance Scholar
HALL Peter Brian Gardner Auckland B.A. 1954 .
HALL Philip Garth Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
HALL Rachel Margaret Otago M.A. 1952 2nd Class Honours
HALL Reginald Mabin Otago LL.B. 1959 .
HALL Richard GibbonsVictoria LL.B.1962 .
HALL Richard John Burnside OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1918 .
HALL Robert Barry Neilson Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
HALL Robert Ian Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
HALL Robert Preston VictoriaB.Com 1936 .
HALLRobinson EarlyCanterbury, OtagoB.A.
M.B. Ch.B.
1902
1925
.
HALL Ronald Berners Victoria M.Sc. 1953 .
HALL Rorison Alexander Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
HALL Rosemary Margaretta Canterbury B.A. 1942 .
HALL Runa Matua CanterburyB.A. 1935 .
HALL Sidney Williamson Canterbury B.A. 1926Entrance Scholar
HALL Sydney Harold Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
HALL Sydney Harold Victoria M.Sc. 1949 .
HALL Thomas Cecil Victoria B.A. 1960 .
HALL Thomas Donald Horn Victoria LL.B. 1922.
HALL Thomas Richard Victoria B.Sc. 1931 .
HALL Timothy Peter Prendergast Otago M.Sc. 1958 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HALL Vincent John Baird VictoriaM.A.1913Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
HALL Vivienne Auckland M.A. 1935 Née RAFF
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HALL Walter JamesVictoria M.A. 1928 2nd Class Honours
HALL Walter James Victoria LL.B. 1942 .
HALL Walter James Victoria DipSocSc 1933 or 1938 .
HALL Willard Ellis Victoria B.Sc. 1946 .
HALL William Edward Otago B.Com. 1952 .
HALL William Emil Otago B.D.S. 1948 .
HALL-JONESFrederick GeorgeVictoriaB.A.
LL.B.
1912
1917
Entrance Scholar
HALL-JONES Geoffrey Canterbury LL.B. 1946 .
HALL-JONES Gerard Otago B.A. LL.B. 1953 Entrance Scholar
HALL-JONES John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
HALLDANEJohn FrederickAuckland B.Sc.
B.Arch
1959
1962
.
HALLDINE John Frederick Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
HALLEWELL Beryl RobinVictoria B.A. 1961 .
HALLEY David Bruce Victoria B.A. 1959 .
HALLEY David Bruce Victoria M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
HALLEY David John Bruce CanterburyB.E. [Civil] 1930 Entrance Scholar
HALLIBURTONGavin JackCanterbury M.Sc.1948 3rd Class Honours
HALLIBURTON William Robert Victoria B.A. 1955 .
HALLIDAY Carolyn Canterbury B.A. 1962.
HALLIDAY Donald HerbertAuckland B.Sc. 1928 .
HALLIDAY Donald James Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
HALLIDAY GeorgeVictoria M.A. 1936 2nd Class Honours
HALLIDAY George VictoriaDipEd 1941 .
HALLIGAN Angus Chisholm Otago B.Com. 1942 .
HALLIGAN Florence MabelAuckland B.A. 1931.
HALLIGAN Graham James Canterbury M.A. 1957 Orford Student
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HALLING Christine Anne Auckland DipFA1957 With Honours
HALLIWELL Charlotte Lily Lang Victoria B.A. 1922 .
HALLIWELL Henry George Basil Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
HALLIWELL Isabella Esther Clara Victoria B.A. 1929 .
HALLIWELL Luther Vincent AucklandM.A. 1903 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
HALLIWELL Stanley Livingstone Revill Otago B.D.S. 1928 .
HALLIWELL Stanley Revell Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
HALLUM John Douglas Auckland B.A. 1948 .
HALLUM John Douglas Victoria M.A. 1953 .
HALLUM John Douglas Auckland DipEd 1948 .
HALLUM Lyall Francis Canterbury DipFA1959 .
HALLWRIGHTGuy Pieremont Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
HALLWRIGHT William Wybrow Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 Medical Travelling Scholar
HALPINBrien James Auckland B.E.[Elect.]1958 2nd Class Honours
HALPIN Kathleen Mary Otago B.A. 1959 .
HALSE Marjorie Varnham OtagoM.A. 1933 .
HALSTEAD Charles George Dinesotago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
HALSTEAD Eric Henry Auckland M.A. 19352nd Class Honours
HALSTEAD Eric Henry Auckland B.Com 1940 .
HALSTEAD Marjorie Phyllis Auckland B.A. 1946 .
HAMANN Jill Elizabeth Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
HAMANNSefton DavidsonVictoria & CanterburyM.Sc.19471st Class Honours
HAMBER Ethné Earle CanterburyM.A. 1924 Née TOSSWILL
Arnold Atkinson Prize
Macmillan Brown Prize
1st Class Honours
HAMBLETONEdward PrimroseCanterbury B.E. [Elect, Civil] 1934 .
HAMBLETON Percy JosephCanterbury B.E.[Elect.Civil] 1942 Honours in Engineering
HAMBLETT Matthew Percy Joseph Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
HAMBLETT Selwyn George Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
HAMBLETT William Andrew Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
HAMBLIN Josephine May Auckland DipFA1954 .
HAMBLING Edward Grahame Auckland B.Com. 1954 .
HAMBLY Gordon Charles Auckland B.A. 1957 .
HAMBLY Raymond Ernest Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
HAMBLYN Charles James Canterbury B.Agr. 1924 .
HAMEL John Boyd Otago LL.B. 1956 .
HAMELRodney GregoryCanterbury & OtagoM.A.19622nd Class Honours
HAMER Charles Allan OtagoLL.B. 1929.
HAMER David Allen Auckland B.A. 1959 Entrance Scholar
HAMER David AllanAucklandM.A. 1961 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Arnold Atkinson Prize
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HAMER Jack Wilfred Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
HAMER John Derek Canterbury B.Sc. 1949 .
HAMER Marion FayAuckland B.A. 1962 .
HAMER Ronald James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
HAMERTON Rodney Chisenhall Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
HAMES Bernard Raymond Victoria M.A. 1929 2nd Class Honours
HAMESBetty Rachel Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
HAMES Eric Wilson Auckland M.A. 1924 1st Class Honours
HAMES Jennifer Ruth Auckland B.A. 1957 .
HAMES Owen Selwyn Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
HAMES Richard Howitt Auckland B.Com. 1950 .
HAMES Roger Wilson Auckland B.Com. 1958 .
HAMILL Edward Francis Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
HAMILL Edward Francis Auckland M.A. 1957 .
HAMILTON Alice Adele Otago B.A. 1922.
HAMILTONAlison Jane Canterbury DipFA1960 .
HAMILTON Alison Staples Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
HAMILTON Alison StaplesCanterbury M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
HAMILTON Andrew Otago B.A. 1912 .
HAMILTON Andrew Kay Victoria M.A. 1930 .
HAMILTON Anne Jennifer Auckland B.A. 1960 .
HAMILTON Annie Eliza Auckland B.A. 1899 Née McPHERSON
Entrance Scholar
HAMILTON Annie Pourie Otago B.A. 1906 Née TOMLINSON
HAMILTON Archibald Milne Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1924 .
HAMILTON Avice Canterbury M.Sc. 1932 2nd Class Honours
HAMILTON Bruce Glanville Canterbury M.A. 19562nd Class Honours
HAMILTON Bruce Peter Milburn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
HAMILTON Cecil OrlandoMassey B.Agr.Sc.1961 .
HAMILTON Cicely Mary Ann Otago B.A. 1953 .
HAMILTON David Grenville Canterbury B.Sc. 1951 .
HAMILTON Donald Glanville Canterbury M.A.19572nd Class Honours
HAMILTON Dorothy Helen . CPDS1936 .
HAMILTON Douglas Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
HAMILTON Douglas Canterbury M.Sc. 1952 2nd Class Honours
HAMILTON Eben William Otago B.D.S. 1938 .
HAMILTON Elaine MargaretOtago M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
Née MADDIGAN
HAMILTON Ian Cramb Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
HAMILTON Ian Scott Auckland B.Com 1948 .
HAMILTON Ian Sinclair Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
HAMILTON Irene Helen Canterbury B.A. 1937Entrance Scholar
HAMILTON James Joseph Otago B.A. 1949 .
HAMILTON John FrancisOtago B.Com.1962 .
HAMILTON John Graham Auckland LL.M. 19321st Class Honours
HAMILTON Jon Oliver Feilden Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1951 .
HAMILTON Kenneth Herbert Hector SydneyB.A. 1937 .
HAMILTON Marion Lavinia Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
HAMILTON Norman Thomas OtagoM.A. 1933 .
HAMILTON Norman Thomas Otago DipEd 1936 .
HAMILTON Owen Frank Ferguson Auckland B.Com 1942 .
HAMILTON Peter Hulbert GlennOtago B.Sc. 1939 Senior Scholar
HAMILTONRobert JamesAucklandM.A.
B.Sc.
1896
1904
1st Class Honours
HAMILTON Robert Macaulay Sommerville Auckland B.A. 1958 .
HAMILTON Robert Macaulay Sommerville Auckland M.A. 1961 .
HAMILTONStanley StuartOtago, AucklandB.D.S.
B.Sc
1925
1937
.
HAMILTON Staples Canterbury B.A. 1883.
HAMILTON Stephen Selwyn Powell Auckland B.A. 1945 .
HAMILTON Stephen Selwyn Powell Auckland M.A. 1950 .
HAMILTON Stephen Selwyn Powell Auckland DipEd 1953 .
HAMILTON Susan Graham Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
HAMILTONThomas BennettOtagoM.A.
B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1905
1906
1927
1st Class Honours
HAMILTON Thomas George Auckland B.A. 1927 .
HAMILTON Thomas George Auckland DipEd 1928 .
HAMILTON William Gordon . DipBank 1940 .
HAMILTON William Harry Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1954 .
HAMILTON William Hunter Otago B.D.S. 1925.
HAMILTON William Keith Renwick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924 .
HAMILTON William Maxwell Massey M.Agr.Sc.
Dip of Hons 1st Class
1937
1937
.
HAMILTON William Maxwell MasseyD.Sc.1944 Sir James G. Wilson Prize
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HAMILTON William Rutherford OtagoB.D.S. 1933 Senior Scholar
HAMLEN-WILLIAMSKaren EllenCanterburyDipFA1957Née MacFARLANE
HAMLIN Francis Rex Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
HAMLIN Iris Mabel Emily Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
HAMLINReginald Henry JamesCanterbury M.A.19322nd Class Honours
HAMLIN Reginald Henry JamesOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 Medical Travelling Scholar
HAMLIN Rona Ema LomaxVictoria B.A. 1935 .
HAMLYN Elizabeth Mary Auckland B.A. 1948 .
HAMLYN Elizabeth Mary Auckland M.A. 1949 .
HAMMER George Edward Otago M.A. 1952 2nd Class Honours
HAMMERSLEY Lillian JoanCanterbury M.A.1945 2nd Class Honours
HAMMERSLEY Robert Arthur Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1949 .
HAMMOND Alfred de LisleSydney M.A. 1904.
HAMMOND Antony DerekAucklandB.A. 1961.
HAMMOND Cecily Sutherland Auckland B.Sc. 1925 Née CHAMBERS
HAMMOND Cushla Gwyn Auckland B.A. 1937 .
HAMMOND Gladys Mary Victoria B.A. 1915 .
HAMMOND Godfrey Bruce Victoria B.Com 1947 .
HAMMOND Herbert Frank Stanley CanterburyM.A. 1927 .
HAMMOND Morrison Frank VictoriaB.A.1962 .
HAMMOND Wilma JoanAucklandB.Sc. 1961.
HAMPSON Martin HeywoodAuckland LL.B. 1908 .
HAMPSON Richard Martin Victoria LL.B. 1952 .
HAMPSON William Theodore Auckland LL.B. 1919 .
HAMPTON Brian Peter Victoria B.A. 1951 .
HAMPTON Bruce Thomas Victoria B.A. 1960 .
HAMPTON Coila Reynolds Otago B.A.1916 Née STEVENSON
HAMPTON Graham Edwin Canterbury M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
HAMPTON Helen Noelene Victoria B.A. 1946 .
HAMPTON Ian KennethCanterbury B.Sc. 1961.
HAMPTON Jane Canterbury B.A. 1908 Née CARDWELL.
HAMPTON John Robert Christopher Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
HAMPTONLawrence RevellAuckland & OtagoB.A.
B.D.
1952
1955
.
HAMPTON Lena Ella Otago B.A. 1902 .
HAMPTON Marie Louise Victoria B.Sc. 1955 .
HAMPTON Mary Frances Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
HAMPTON Peter Victoria B.A. 1958 .
HAMPTONPeterVictoriaM.A.1961Commonwealth Scholar
1st Class Honours
HAMPTON Raymond Bryce Victoria B.Sc. 1952 .
HAMPTONRichard GeorgeCanterbury, OtagoM.A.19292nd Class Honours
HAMPTON Rosemary June Auckland B.A. 1954 .
HAMPTON Verna Ellen Auckland B.A. 1955 .
HANAFIN Kathleen Matilda Canterbury DipFA1949 .
HANAFIN MaryOtago B.Med.Sc. 1946 .
HANANAlfred Josiah Clarke Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1928 .
HANAN Frank Marcus Otago LL.B. 1929 .
HANAN Gordon RoylandOtago B.D.S. 1929 .
HANAN Irwin Hunter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
HANAN James Clarke Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
HANANJohn Murray Otago B.A., LL.B. 1961 .
HANAN Patrick DewesAuckland B.A. 1948 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
HANAN Patrick Dewes Auckland M.A. 1949 1st Class Honours
HANCOCK John Jose Massey D.Sc. 1955 .
HANCOCK Kathleen MontaguVictoria B.A. 1937 Née HICKEY
HANCOCK Leatrice Willard Otago B.A. 1955 .
HANCOCK Mary JoyAuckland B.A. 1961 .
HANCOCK Mervyn Wilkinson Auckland M.A. 1950 .
HANCOX Alan Bronte Victoria B.A. 1957 .
HANCOXGeorge GilbertCanterbury, OtagoM.A.
B.Sc
1914
1921
2nd Class Honours
HAND John William CanterburyB.Sc. 1961 .
HAND Rodney Graeme Victoria B.Com. 1961 .
HANDCOCK Kenneth Allen Victoria & Otago M.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1951
1956
Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
Senior Scholar
Michael Hiatt Baker Scholar
1st Class Honours
HANDISIDES Wilbur Stuart Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1948 .
HANDS Bruce Berghan Victoria B.Sc. 1942 .
HANDS Cecilia Ellen Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
HANDY Francis Joshua Auckland M.A. 1957 1st Class Honours
HANFORD Shirley Theresa Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
HANGER William George Otago M.Sc. 1952 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HANHAM Harold John Auckland M.A. 1951 Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar
2nd Class Honours
HANHAM Margaret Dawn Canterbury B.Sc. 1954 .
HANKEY Diana Shenton Otago B.H.Sc. 1956 .
HANKIN Cherry Anne Otago B.A. 1958 .
HANKIN Cherry Anne Victoria M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
HANKIN Margaret Elspeth Otago B.H.Sc. 1951 Senior Scholar
HANKIN Valentine Shell Otago B.H.Sc. 1954 .
HANKINS Peter Murray Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
HANLEY Anthony Victoria M.Sc. 1955 2nd Class Honours
HANLEY Brian AlbertOtago B.A. 1954 .
HANLEY Brian AlbertOtago B.Com.1962 .
HANLEY Garry Otago B.A. 1948 .
HANLEY John Otago B.A. 1958 .
HANLEY Leonard James Victoria B.A. 1952 .
HANLON Allan Stewart Auckland B.A. 1950 .
HANLON Murray Lenton Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
HANLON Peter James Victoria M.A. 1947 2nd Class Honours
HANLON Thomas Victoria B.A. 1946 .
HANLON Thomas William Canterbury DipFA1951 .
HANNA David Roderick Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
HANNA David Stanley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
HANNA Denis McRae Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
HANNA George Philip Hugh Auckland LL.B. 1938 .
HANNA George Philip HughAuckland LL.M.1939 1st Class Honours
HANNA Hector Winston Victoria B.A. 1952 .
HANNA Henriette Elisabeth Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
HANNA Henry Havelock Canterbury LL.B. 1912 .
HANNA Ivan William Otago B.A. 1949 .
HANNA John Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1954 .
HANNA Mark Crawford Auckland B.A. 1956 .
HANNA Nita MayCanterburyB.Sc. 1962 .
HANNA Pat de Labrosse Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1954 .
HANNA Penelope JaneCanterbury B.A. 1961 .
HANNA Raymond Joseph Canterbury B.Com. 1959 .
HANNA Richard Guy Crawford Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
HANNAH Bernard John Ewart Victoria LL.B. 1939 .
HANNAH Errol Everard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
HANNAH John Victoria B.Com 1940 .
HANNAH John Victoria LL.B. 1959 .
HANNAH Leo Gordon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1936 Entrance Scholar
HANNAH Margaret Elizabeth Victoria B.A. 1957 .
HANNAH Peter Adam Victoria LL.B. 1957 .
HANNAM John William Victoria LL.B. 1908 .
HANNAN Raymond Cornelius Victoria B.Com 1946 .
HANNAN Victor James Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
HANNING Ailsa FrazerOtago B.A. 1933 .
HANNING James Douglas OtagoB.Com 1935 .
HANNING John David Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
HANNING Robert Mathie Otago B.A. 1931 .
HANNKEN Philip Brian Auckland B.Sc. 1946 .
HANNKEN Philip Brian Auckland M.Sc. 1949 .
HANNON Russell Matthew Otago B.Com. 1955 .
HANRAHAN Catherine Auckland B.A. 1962 .
HANSEL Faye Beverley Canterbury DipMus 1952 .
HANSEN Anna Lydia Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1931 .
HANSEN Albert JamesOtago B.D.S. 1911 .
HANSENDavid ErnestAuckland, CanterburyB.A.19091st Class Honours
HANSEN Dorothy AliceVictoriaB.A. 1962 .
HANSEN Ina MaryVictoria B.Sc. 1961 Née CARROLL
HANSEN Joan Martin Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
HANSEN Lawrence Herbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
HANSEN Michael Charles Grayson Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
HANSEN Neil Bertram Otago B.A. 1951 .
HANSEN Peter Joseph Victoria B.Com. 1960 .
HANSEN Roy Penrose Victoria B.Sc. 1940 .
HANSEN Sidney Brian Victoria B.Sc. 1950 .
HANSEN William Darrie Hickman Canterbury B.Com. 1953 .
HANSON Erasmus Francis Ian Auckland B.A. 1960 .
HANSON Eric WilburOtago B.A. 1937 .
HANSON Eric Wilbur Otago DipEd 1937 .
HANSON Robert Graham Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
HANSON Warwick Wellesley Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
HAPPERDuncan Alan RobertCanterburyB.Sc.[Hons]1960Internal Post-graduate Scholar
1st Class Honours
HARAKH Ram Auckland B.A. 1960 .
HARBAND Amy Jane Canterbury B.A. 1892 .
HARBIDGE Patrick Baine Canterbury DipFA1953 .
HARBORD James William Victoria B.Com 1946 .
HARBOUR William Leslie Scott Otago B.A. 1949 .
HARBUTT Elspeth Sandilands Otago B.A. 1961 Née SOMERVILLE
HARBUTT Fraser JefcoateOtago B.A., LL.B. 1961 .
HARBUTT Sydney Wallace Jefcoate Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1933 .
HARD Douglas Lawrie Auckland B.Com 1948 .
HARD Gordon Charles Auckland B.Sc. 1955 .
HARDCASTLE Dorothy Clare Canterbury M.A. 1917 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HARDCASTLE Edward Edgington Canterbury M.A. 1893 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HARDEN Audrey Ann Otago B.Sc. 1952 .
HARDEN Billy Noel Auckland M.Sc. 1947 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HARDEY Mary Isabelle Canterbury B.A. 1910 .
HARDIE Bruce Greenaway Auckland B.A. 1946 .
HARDIE Bruce Greenaway Auckland M.A. 1951 .
HARDIE Charles Dorey Canterbury B.A. 1891 .
HARDIE Colin Edwin Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
HARDIE Edith Mary Canterbury M.A.1923 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HARDIE Lawrence Collins VictoriaB.Sc 1926 .
HARDIE Lois Agnes Duncombe Auckland B.A. 1929 .
HARDIE Norman David Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1948 .
HARDIE Ronald George Auckland B.A. 1958 .
HARDIE Ronald George Auckland M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
HARDIE BOYS Bryan George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
HARDIE-BOYS Michael Victoria B.A. LL.B. 1954 Senior Scholar
HARDING Brian Irwin Victoria LL.B. 1938 .
HARDING David Erle Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1959 .
HARDING Denis Astley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
HARDING Denis Philip Bret Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
HARDING Edward Litton Telford Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
HARDING Edwin Russell Otago B.D.S. 1947 .
HARDING Emily Canterbury B.A. 1892 Née AIKMAN
HARDING Emma Victoria B.A. 1902 .
HARDING Florence Mary Canterbury M.A. 1932 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HARDING Harold Frederick Canterbury M.A.19332nd Class Honours
HARDING Harold McLean Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1952 .
HARDING Harold McLean Otago DipObs 1961 .
HARDING Jacqueline Lorna Auckland DipFA1955 .
HARDING Jennifer Lillian Victoria B.Sc.1961 .
HARDING John Fraser Anderson Otago B.D.S. 1944 .
HARDING John TelfordOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1928 .
HARDING John William VictoriaM.Sc.1929Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HARDING Lesley Florence Otago B.H.Sc. 1947 .
HARDING Margaret Audrey Victoria M.A. 1936 .
HARDINGOlga EstelleVictoria, AucklandM.A.19342nd Class Honours
HARDING Peter Silas Canterbury B.Sc. 1954 .
HARDING Philippa Jean Canterbury Mus.B. 1961 .
HARDING Richard Clive Elmer Canterbury B.A. 1937 .
HARDING Roger Edward Coupland Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1959 .
HARDING Stephen Edmund Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1955 .
HARDING Susan May Victoria B.Sc. 1956 .
HARDING William DouglasCanterbury M.A.19402nd Class Honours
HARDING Winifred Mary Elsie Victoria B.A. 1921 Senior Scholar
HARDINGE Katherine Gwen Victoria M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
HARDINGE Rachel Katherine VictoriaB.A. 1934 Née REYNOLDS
HARDINGHAM John Frederick Watson Auckland DipJ 1934 .
HARDINGHAM John Frederick Watson AucklandDipSocSc 1936 .
HARDISTY James Charles Otago B.A. 1944 .
HARDWICK-SMITH Barry Robin Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
HARDWICKE Janice Callum Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
HARDY Charles George Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
HARDY Charles James Cambridge B.A. 1872 .
HARDY Eleanor ElizabethCanterbury B.A. 1891 Née BILTON
HARDY Errol Lynn Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1949 .
HARDY Evelyn Victoria B.A. 1930 .
HARDY Janice Marie Canterbury B.A. 1961Née LEATHEM
HARDY John Laurence Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1923 .
HARDY Robert Boyd Auckland M.Com 1935 .
HARDY Robert Boyd Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 Entrance Scholar
HARDY-JONES Eric Canterbury B.Com 1948 .
HARE Bernard William Auckland M.A. 1942 1st Class Honours
HARE Bernard William Auckland DipEd 1941 .
HARE Janet Christian VictoriaB.A. 1916 .
HARE John Colin Auckland LL.B. 1945 .
HARE Joseph Francis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
HARFORD Harold Lawrence Victoria B.A. 1957 .
HARFORD Maurice Nigel Auckland B.Sc. 1960 Commonwealth Scholar
HARGER John Robin EdwardsAuckland B.Sc. 1962 .
HARGRAVE HarryOtago B.A. 1946 .
HARGRAVE Harry Otago DipEd 1946 .
HARGREAVES Gordon Harold Victoria B.Com 1947 .
HARGREAVES John MooreCaptain B.Com 1932 .
HARGREAVES Margaret Auckland M.A. 1944 2nd Class Honours
HARGREAVES Percy William Otago B.A. 1923 .
HARGREAVES Raymond Philip Auckland M.A.1955 1st Class Honours
HARGREAVES Robert Raymond Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
HARGREAVES Verna Mary Auckland B.Sc. 1953 .
HARITONIDIS Pauline HamiltonAuckland B.Sc. 1943 Née BUDDLE
HARKER Cyril Geoffrey Edmund VictoriaLL.B. 1915 .
HARKER Eileen Joan Canterbury B.A. 1936 .
HARKNESSDonald ErnestCanterburyB.E. [Civil]1921Entrance Scholar
HARKNESS Edward Michael Otago B.D.S. 1961 .
HARKNESS George Alexander Nelson College
[Disaffiliated]
M.A.1885Entrance Scholar
HARKNESS Gordon Frederick Otago B.D.S 1923 .
HARKNESS Howard Edwin AucklandM.A. 1935 2nd Class Honours
HARKNESS Ian McWilliam Auckland B.Com 1946 .
HARKNESS James Hamilton Nelson College
[Disaffiliated]
B.A.1888 Engineering Travelling Scholar
HARKNESS Joseph George OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
HARKNESS Olive Dalgliesh Victoria B.A. 1935 .
HARKNESS Philip David Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1946 .
HARKNESS Philip David Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
HARKNESS Philip Gordon Victoria LL.B 1926 .
HARKNESS Philip Vaughan Auckland DipJ 1959 .
HARLAND Anthony Bruce Auckland B.Sc. 1950 .
HARLAND Charles William Auckland M.Sc. 1952 2nd Class Honours
HARLAND Herbert Murray Otago M.A. 1955 2nd Class Honours
HARLAND Joan Kinloch Auckland M.A. 1951 Entrance Scholar
1st or 2nd Class Honours
Née MACKAY
HARLAND Raema Forbes Otago B.H.Sc. 1953 .
HARLAND William Bryce Victoria M.A. 1955 Entrance Scholar
Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HARLE Douglas AllenVictoria LL.B.1916 Entrance Scholar
HARLE Margaret Amy Victoria, Canterbury M.A. 1922 .
HARLE Thomas George Aubrey . DipBank 1924 .
HARLEY Charles John Victoria LL.B. 1953 .
HARLEY Elizabeth Anne Victoria B.A. 1950 Née McCAW
HARLEY Mary Victoria B.A. 1934 .
HARLEY Oliver Carroll Canterbury M.Sc 1935 .
HARLEY William Carrol Canterbury LL.B. 1922 .
HARMAN Annesley Brian Canterbury LL.B. 1956 .
HARMAN Colin RichardCanterbury LL.B. 1961 .
HARMAN Richard Thomas Cecil Canterbury B.E.[Mech.]1961 2nd Class Honours
HARMAN Roy William Earl Bye AucklandM.Sc19231851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Scholar
HARNETT Gordon Russell Auckland B.Sc 1937 .
HARNETT Gordon Russell Auckland B.A. 1941 .
HARNETT Mary Florence Auckland M.A. 1951 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HAROLD Ross Orton Auckland B.Sc 1937 .
HAROLD Ross Orton Auckland M.A. 1941 .
HARPER Arthur Gordon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
HARPER Beverly Grace Canterbury DipFA1962 .
HARPER Charles BlythAuckland B.Com. 1949 .
HARPER Christopher TownsendOtago B.Sc.[Hons] 1962 Shirtcliffe Fellow
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HARPER Donald Edward Victoria B.Com 1937 .
HARPER Donald Geoffrey Victoria M.A. 1956 .
HARPER Edgar George Auckland B.A. 1921 .
HARPER Elizabeth Canterbury B.A. 1896 Née GRAHAM
HARPER Elizabeth Jean Auckland B.A. 1959 .
HARPER Frederick Thomson CanterburyB.A. 1931 .
HARPER Frederick Thomson Canterbury B.Com. 1949 .
HARPER Henry William OxfordM.A. 1873 .
HARPER Ivan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
HARPER John Frederic Victoria B.Sc. 1959 B.P. Postgraduate Scholar
Entrance Scholar
HARPER John Frederic Victoria M.Sc. 1960 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
1st Class Honours
HARPER Lancelot Geoffrey GoldenOtago B.D.S. 1942 .
HARPER Mary Winifred Canterbury B.Sc 1935 .
HARPER Murray Colin Canterbury B.Com. 1962 .
HARPER Reginald George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1938 .
HARPER Thomas Edward Maxwell Canterbury B.A. 1937 .
HARPER Thomas Edward Maxwell Canterbury M.A. 1941 .
HARPER Thomas Edward Maxwell Canterbury DipEd 1941 .
HARPER Valerie Evon Canterbury DipFA1953 .
HARPER Walter OxfordM.A. 1879 .
HARPER William Peter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
HARPER-TAPP Geraldine Vera Otago B.A. 1948 .
HARPER-TAPP Geraldine Vera Otago M.A. 1949 1st Class Honours
HARHAM Percy Wadsley Canterbury M.Sc. B.E.[Chem.] 1955 .
HARPUR Robert Peter Victoria B.Sc. 1942 .
HARRAWAYDenys HenryOtago B.E.[Metall.] 1956 2nd Class Honours
HARRAWAY Edward Neil Otago B.A. 1958 .
HARREBarbara Mary Auckland B.A. 1961 .
HARRÉ Horace Romano Auckland B.Sc.
M.A.
1950
1954
1st Class Honours
HARRE John Norman Auckland B.A. 1960 .
HARRÉ Noel Frank Victoria B.A. 1949 .
HARRÉ Noel Frank AucklandDipEd 1954 .
HARRÉ Robert Edward Victor Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
HARREX Rosemary Anne Canterbury B.A. 1961 .
HARRIES Evan Rowland Auckland B.A. 1935 .
HARRIES Gertrude Mary AucklandB.A. 1930 .
HARRIES Lesley Kathleen Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
HARRIES Lois Ruth Auckland M.A. 1952 1st Class Honours
HARRIES Rodney Canterbury M.Sc. 1957 .
HARRIGAN Pauline Joan Victoria B.Sc. 1952 .
HARRINGTON Allan George OtagoM.Sc 1928 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HARRINGTON Babette Anne Canterbury DipFA1953 .
HARRINGTON Hilary James Auckland M.Sc. 1945 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HARRINGTON Sheila Ada Victoria B.A. 1948 .
HARRIS Alan Conway Canterbury M.Sc 1934 2nd Class Honours
HARRISAlan JamesCanterbury Agr.M.Agr.Sc.19552nd Class Honours
HARRIS Alison Woodward Canterbury M.A. 1950 2nd Class Honours
HARRIS Allan Greenwood Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1926 .
HARRIS Arthur Leslie Auckland M.A. 1932 .
HARRIS Barbara Elizabeth Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
HARRIS Bernard John Canterbury B.E. [Elect, Civil] 1935 .
HARRIS Brian Robert James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
HARRIS Bruce Fairgray Auckland B.A. 1942 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
HARRIS Bruce Fairgray Auckland B.D. 1956 .
HARRIS Cecil Thomas Victoria M.A. 1930 .
HARRIS Cecil Thomas Auckland DipEd 1934 .
HARRIS Cecil Thomas AucklandDipJ 1934 .
HARRIS Cecil Thomas AucklandDipSocSc 1935 .
HARRIS Charles Marsden Auckland B.Com. 1949 .
HARRIS Charles Sherwood Canterbury Agr.B.Agr.Sc 1937 .
HARRIS Clifford Morris Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
HARRIS Donald Renshaw Auckland B.A.
LL.M.
1950
1953
Law Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HARRIS Douglas Wilson Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1951 .
HARRIS Edith Orewa Auckland B.A. 1936 .
HARRIS Ernest Alfred Canterbury & Victoria M.Com.
B.A.
1951
1956
3rd Class Honours
HARRIS Euan George Otago B.Sc. 1940 .
HARRIS Frances Ruth CanterburyB.A. 1938 .
HARRIS Frances Ruth Canterbury DipEd 1942 .
HARRISGarth Strachan Auckland B.E.[Civil] 19582nd Class Honours
HARRIS Garth Strachan Auckland M.E.[Civil] 1959 .
HARRIS Gertrude Lauretta CanterburyM.A.1923 1st Class Honours
HARRIS Gordon James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
HARRIS Gordon Stuart AucklandB.Sc 1936 .
HARRIS Graham Augustin Victoria M.A. 1958 .
HARRIS Grahame Charles Victoria B.A. LL.B. 1958 .
HARRIS George Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
HARRIS Harold Brian Foster Otago B.D.S. 1947 .
HARRIS Harold Edgar Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1921 .
HARRIS Harold Thomas Otago M.A. 1955 .
HARRIS Helen Anne Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
HARRIS Horton Canterbury DipMus 1961 .
HARRIS Ian William Auckland B.A. 1957 Entrance Scholar
HARRISIan William Auckland M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
HARRIS Ida Auckland B.A. 1928 .
HARRIS Janferie Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
HARRIS Jeanette Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
HARRIS Jessie Evelyn Otago B.Sc. in Home Science 1925 .
HARRIS Jessie Evelyn Canterbury DipEd 1936 .
HARRIS Joan Otago B.H.Sc. 1941 Née KELLY
HARRISJocelyn MargaretOtagoM.A.1962Née WOOD
1st Class Honours
HARRIS John MaddernVictoria M.Sc. 1952 2nd Class Honours
HARRIS John Zinzan Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
HARRIS June Esmeé Canterbury M.A. 1952 .
HARRIS Keith Victoria B.Com 1939 .
HARRISLaughton PattrickCanterbury & OtagoB.A.
Mus.B.
1952
1955
.
HARRIS Lorna Marian Dolores Victoria B.A. 1946 .
HARRIS Louise Durant Otago B.A. 1953 .
HARRIS Merville SimpsonOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
HARRIS Mildred Frances Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
HARRIS Murray James Auckland M.A.1962 2nd Class Honours
HARRIS Neil Vernon Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
HARRIS Nevelle Philip Victoria B.A. 1959 .
HARRIS Noel Edward Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
HARRIS Noel Edward Victoria M.Sc. 1960 .
HARRIS Norman John Annesley Victoria B.A. LL.B. 1956 .
HARRIS Norman Kendal Frederick Otago B.D.S. 1961 .
HARRIS Oliver Thurston Otago B.D.S. 1933 .
HARRIS Pamelia Rosemary Yvonne Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
HARRIS Perke Zinzan Otago B.D.S. 1926 .
HARRIS Peter Graham Victoria B.Sc. 1947 .
HARRIS Peter Graham Victoria M.Sc. 1949 .
HARRIS Ralph Ashley Canterbury M.A. 1947 3rd Class Honours
HARRIS Raymond Fredric Victoria B.Com. 1952 .
HARRIS Rex Philip Otago B.Sc. 1957 .
HARRIS Rex Philip Otago M.Sc. 1959 2nd Class Honours
HARRIS Richard John Canterbury B.Sc.
B.E.[Chem.]
1947 .
HARRIS Robert Michael Davie Victoria B.A. 1958 .
HARRIS Roger Wilson Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1948 .
HARRIS Roy Douglas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
HARRIS Thomas Abraham AucklandM.A.
LL.B.
1901
1908
2nd Class Honours
HARRIS Thomas Hardy Hilton Auckland M.A. 1937 .
HARRIS Thomas Russell Canterbury M.A. 1950 2nd Class Honours
HARRIS Victor Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
HARRIS Walter Bernard Canterbury M.A. 1930 .
HARRIS Walter Bernard Canterbury DipEd 1927 .
HARRIS Walter Bernard Canterbury DipSocSc 1931 .
HARRIS WarwickCanterbury B.Sc.[Hons] 1962 1st Class Honours
HARRIS Warwick Gordon Canterbury & Auckland M.A. 1951 .
HARRIS William Francis Victoria M.Sc. 1948 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
1st Class Honours
HARRIS William Francis Victoria D.Sc. 1957 .
HARRIS Wilmer Scorer Victoria LL.B. 1933.
HARRIS Winstone Canterbury B.Sc. 1942 .
HARRISON Arthur Albert Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
HARRISON Barbara Mary Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
HARRISON Charles Stanley Mark Victoria B.Com 1944 .
HARRISON David Lloyd Canterbury B.Sc. 1944 Entrance Scholar
HARRISON Frederick Rex Canterbury B.Com. 1949 .
HARRISON George William Canterbury DipEd 1948 .
HARRISON Helen Mary Victoria M.A. 1943 3rd Class Honours
HARRISON Honor Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
HARRISON John Gorton Hunter Auckland B.Arch. 1955 .
HARRISON John Richard Canterbury B.A. 1942 .
HARRISON Leonard Hubert Canterbury B.A. 1906 Entrance Scholar
HARRISON Marie D'Arcy Auckland DipFA1952 .
HARRISON Marion Frances Otago M.H.Sc. 1946 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
1st Class Honours
HARRISON Neil SpencerVictoria B.Sc. 1961 .
HARRISON Newton Auckland B.A. 1948 .
HARRISON Noel Victoria M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
HARRISON Phyllis Mary Otago B.Sc. 1937 .
HARRISON Raymond John Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
HARRISON Richard Frank Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1961 .
HARRISON Robert Stewart Canterbury B.A. 1943 .
HARRISONRoy AlexanderAuckland & VictoriaM.Sc.19473rd Class Honours
HARRISON Roy Alexander Victoria D.Sc. 1959 .
HARRISON Roy Herbert Winifred VictoriaB.A. 1935 .
HARRISON Suzanne Catherine Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
HARRISON Suzanne Catherine Victoria M.Sc.19512nd Class Honours
HARRISON Thomas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1908 .
HARRISON Thomas Frederick Grattan Victoria B.Sc. 1934 .
HARRISON Thomas Wishart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
HARRISONWalter LeslieCanterburyB.Sc.
B.E. [Elect]
1926
1929
.
HARRISON Wilkinson Lewins Otago M.A. 1903 2nd Class Honours
HARRISON William Joseph Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
HARRON Arthur John . DipBank 1933 .
HARROP Angus John Canterbury DipJ 1922 .
HARROP Angus John CanterburyM.A.
Litt.D.
1923
1938
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HARROP Reginald Stanley Auckland B.Com 1931 .
HARROW Charles Alexander Canterbury B.A. 1934.
HARROW Charles Alexander Canterbury DipEd 1935 .
HARROW Kathleen MaryCanterbury M.A. 1938 2nd Class Honours
HARROW Kathleen Mary Canterbury DipJ 1940 .
HARROW Kennedy Mayo Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1938 .
HARROWKennedy MayoCanterbury Agr.M.Agr.Sc.19392nd Class Honours
HARRY Jean Winifred Victoria B.A. 1929 .
HARRY Kathleen AveryVictoria M.A. 1931 .
HARRY Kathleen Avery Victoria DipEd 1932 .
HART Alan Arthur . CPDS1941 .
HART AndrieAuckland LL.B.1961 .
HART Benjamin David Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924 .
HART David Benjamin Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1957 .
HART David Edward . CPDS1925 .
HART Denis Stephen Lincoln Ph.D.1962 .
HART Edith Muriel CanterburyB.A. 1933 .
HART Eslie Arnold Auckland M.A. 1931 Cook Memorial Prize
1st Class Honours
HART Hubert John Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
HART Ian Auckland LL.B. 1959 .
HART Irvine Alfred VictoriaLL.M. 1931 .
HART John Russell Otago B.A. 1957 .
HART Kenneth Adrian CanterburyM.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
HART Kenneth Edward Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
HART Leigh Ingram Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
HART Leigh Ingram Victoria M.Sc. 1950 3rd Class Honours
HART Lionel Slingsby Canterbury B.A. 1938.
HARTMalcolm Ernest CanterburyB.E.[Elect.]19591st Class Honours
HART Margaret Miriam Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
HART Margot Auckland B.A.1961 Née FRIEDMAN
HART Maxwell Bryce Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1953 .
HART Nancy Christine Auckland M.A.1962 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HART Roger Richmond Canterbury DipFA1954 .
HART Simon George Parry AucklandB.Sc.1962 .
HART Sylvia Mary . DipFA1944 .
HART William David Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1918 .
HART William Donald . DipBank 1926 .
HART William Rex Victoria LL.B. 1932 .
HARTE Aldo Harold WorringhamAuckland M.A. 1936.
HARTE Lola Bertha Worringham Auckland B.A. 1945 .
HARTILL Constance NaomiVictoria B.A. 1938.
HARTILL Constance Naomi Victoria M.A. 1939 2nd Class Honours
HARTLEY Elsie Jean Auckland B.A. 1946 .
HARTLEY Joan Marion Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
HARTLEY Joseph Victoria B.Com 1939 .
HARTLEY Neil Mackintosh Canterbury M.Sc. 1958 .
HARTLEY Noel James Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1950 .
HARTMANLeopold Victoria M.Sc. 1950 .
HARTMANLeopold Victoria D.Sc. 1962 .
HARTNELL Albert Moor Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1934 .
HARTSTONGE James Louis Oscar Victoria B.A. 1948 .
HARTSTONGE John Esmond Victoria B.Com 1948 .
HARTY Eric Robin Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925.
HARTY Lenore Otago M.A. 1950 1st Class Honours
HARVEY Alan Robert Auckland B.A. 1948 .
HARVEY Brian Robert Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
HARVEY Carole Osborne Canterbury DipFA1956 .
HARVEY Elizabeth AliceCanterbury B.A. 1921.
HARVEY Eva MaryVictoria B.A. 1910 Née PICKERING
HARVEY Evelyn Constance Otago Mus.B 1937 .
HARVEY George Gardiner Auckland M.A. 1938 2nd Class Honours
HARVEY George Gardiner AucklandDipEd 1941 .
HARVEY Godfrey William Victoria LL.B. 1953 .
HARVEY Ian Le Clerc Otago Mus.B. 1951 .
HARVEY John Allen OtagoM.A. 19231st Class Honours
HARVEY John Hooper Auckland M.A. 1921 2nd Class Honours
HARVEY Kathleen MaryAuckland M.A. 1933.
HARVEY Kathleen Mary Auckland DipEd 1931 .
HARVEY Martin BrianAuckland B.A. 1952 .
HARVEY Newenham Deane Maurice Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
HARVEY Paul Michael Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
HARVEY Paul Michael Otago M.D.S. 1960 .
HARVEY Peter Ian Auckland LL.B. 1957 .
HARVEY Peter Raymond . DipBank 1941 .
HARVEY Phyllis Mabel Auckland B.A. 1936 .
HARVEY Phyllis Mabel Auckland DipEd 1937 .
HARVEY Robert Alfred Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
HARVEY Robert Jordan Massey B.Agr.Sc.[Dairy Tech.] 1959 .
HARVEY Shoena Margaret Blair Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
HARVEY Stewart Otago B.Com. 1962 .
HARVEY William Edward Auckland M.Sc. 1946 Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Shirtclifef Graduate Bursar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HARVEY William Osborne Victoria LL.B. 1940 .
HARVIE Ada Williamina OtagoB.Sc. 1922 Née STRINGER
HARVIE Adam Hamilton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
HARVIE Christine Winifred Victoria M.Sc.19522nd Class Honours
HARVIE Douglas Clark Victoria M.Sc. 1952 2nd Class Honours
HARVIE James Andrew Canterbury B.A. 1950 Senior Scholar
HARVIE James Andrew Otago B.D. 1961 .
HARWOOD Ethel Winifred Jessie Victoria M.Sc. 1921 Née FENTON
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HARWOOD Janet Moira Auckland M.A. 1948 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HARWOOD Richard Lindsay Otago B.D.S. 1949 .
HARWOOD Russell Vernon Otago M.Sc. 1954 2nd Class Honours
HARWOODWilliam GladstoneAuckland, VictoriaB.A.
M.Sc.
1919
1923
2nd Class Honours
HARWOOD William John Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1953 .
HASELDEN Ella Doris Auckland M.A. 1910 2nd Class Honours
HASELL Eric GeorgeCanterbury M.A. 19322nd Class Honours
HASELL Eric George Canterbury DipEd 1933 .
HASELL Gordon Edgar Canterbury B.Sc. 1956 .
HASELTINE Margery Anne Otago B.A. 1954 .
HASKELL Thomas RexVictoria B.Sc. 1962 .
HASKELL Wilfred John Raymond Victoria B.A. 1960 .
HASLAM Alec Leslie Canterbury LL.M. 1926 Rhodes Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HASLAM Charles Nelson Victoria B.A. 1915 .
HASLAM Eric Percival Auckland M.A. 1935 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HASLAM Jean Pirie OtagoB.H.Sc. 1932 Entrance Scholar
HASLETT Aiileen Isabel OtagoB.A. 1912 .
HASLETT Jessie OliveVictoria M.A. 1907 Née ABERNETHY
2nd Class Honours
HASLETT Murray Selwyn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
HASLETT Selwyn Langstaff OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1915 .
HASLETT Thomas Mitchell Otago M.A. 1911 3rd Class Honours
HASS Soloman Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
HASSALL Cedric Herbert Auckland M.Sc. 1942 2nd Class Honours
HASSALL Charles Edward . DipBank 1947 .
HASSALL Edith Gertrude Canterbury B.A. 1906.
HASSALL Gilbert Edward . DipBank 1937 .
HASSALL James Andrew Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
HASSALL Trevor Terence Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
HASSAN Ghulam Victoria Ph.D. 1958 .
HASSAN Lawrence Gerard Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1943 .
HASSELL Alan Lough Canterbury LL.B. 1949 .
HASSETT Gloria Mary Victoria B.A. 1948 .
HASTIE David Raymond Canterbury B.Com.1961 .
HASTIE Katherine Milner Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1932 .
HASTINGS Cyril Michael Thomas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1928 .
HASTINGS Joan Margaret Auckland M.Sc. 1950 1st Class Honours
HASTINGS John Patrick Otago M.D. 1910 .
HASTINGS Violet Patricia Auckland M.A. 1946 .
HASTINGS Violet Patricia Auckland DipEd 1945 .
HASWELL Margaret Elaine Auckland M.A. 1962 .
HASZARDNoel Irving Otago B.Sc.
B.E. [Metall.]
1935
1936
.
HASZARD Nora Lilian Auckland B.A. 1957 .
HASZARD Robert Clive Auckland M.Com 1938 .
HATCH Arthur Merton Canterbury B.Com 1942 .
HATCH Stuart Leigh Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
HATHERLYJohn Saynor Victoria M.A. 1937 .
HATRICK Alexander Vaughan Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1949 Entrance Scholar
HATRICK-SMITH Deirdre Jean Canterbury DipFA1952 Née WITHERS
HATTAWAY Frederick GeorgeAuckland M.A. 1932 .
HATTAWAY Julia May Otago B.H.Sc. 1942 .
HATTAWAY Michael Victoria B.A.1962 Entrance Scholar
HATTAWAY Neil Gordon Canterbury LL.B. 1955 .
HATTAWAY Patricia Mary Victoria B.A. 1932 Née BUCKLEY
HATTAWAY Patricia Mary Victoria DipEd 1944 Née BUCKLEY
HAUGH Ian Otago B.A. 1954 .
HAUGH James William Victoria B.A. 1954 .
HAUGHEY Arthur William VincentAuckland B.Sc.1961.
HAUGHEY Constance RobinAuckland B.Sc.1961 Née BLAND
HAUGHEY Douglas PatersonCanterburyB.E.[Chem.] 1962 1st Class Honours
HAUGHEYEdward JamesVictoria, Auckland, OtagoLL.M.
M.A.
1931
1935
Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HAUGHEY Edward James Victoria B.Com 1940 .
HAUGHEY Thomas Fitzroy AucklandB.Arch.1938 Architecture Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
HAUGHTON Charles EdwardOxford M.A. 1876 .
HAULTAIN Joan Catherine Auckland B.A. 1952 .
HAULTAIN Margaret Ann Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
HAVERBjörgVictoria B.A. 1962 .
HAVILLJack Hilton Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
HAWES Kevin JohnCanterbury B.E.[Elect.]1961 1st Class Honours
HAWES Sidney Caslake Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
HAWKE John Clement Victoria M.Sc. 1948 2nd Class Honours
HAWKE John Edward Otago B.D.S. 1954 .
HAWKE John Peter OtagoM.A. 1921 2nd Class Honours
HAWKE Ruth Grace Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
HAWKE Warren Baird Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
HAWKEN John Charles Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1946 .
HAWKER Kenneth Robert Otago B.A. 1960 .
HAWKES Dorothy Helen OtagoB.A. 1921 .
HAWKES John Goldie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
HAWKEY William Richard Canterbury Mus.B. 19572nd Class Honours
HAWKHEAD Edward Henry Littler Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
HAWKHEAD Edward Henry Littler Canterbury B.Sc. 1949 .
HAWKINGS Basil Richard Canterbury B.Com 1939 .
HAWKINS Donald Newell Canterbury M.A. 1950 .
HAWKINS Douglas Owen Otago B.A. 1946 .
HAWKINS Douglas Owen Otago DipEd 1946 .
HAWKINS Harley Kenneth Frazer Auckland B.A. 1957 .
HAWKINS Horace Henry Otago B.A. 1929 .
HAWKINS Rawe IvanVictoria LL.B. 1928 .
HAWKSWORTH John OtagoB.D.S. 1932 .
HAWKSWORTH William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1935 .
HAWLEY John Gillies Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1961 .
HAWLEY Thomas Guy Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
HAWORTH Ashley Aston OtagoM.B. CH.B. 1918 .
HAWORTHWilliam FrederickCanterburyM.A.1931 2nd Class Honours
HAWTHORNHarry BertramVictoria, AucklandM.Sc.
B.A.
1934
1937
.
HAWTHORN John Crawford Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
HAWTHORN John Crawford Auckland M.Sc. 1959 .
HAWTHORNThomas RonaldCanterbury, VictoriaB.Sc.
B.A.
1934
1938
.
HAWTHORN Thomas Ronald Victoria B.Com 1940 .
HAWTHORNE Brian Tredinnick Massey B.Agr.Sc.1962 .
HAY Brian George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
HAY Bruce Macffarlane Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
HAY Bruce Robertson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
HAY Charles Desmond Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
HAY Clare Auckland B.Com. 1953 .
HAY David Carlton AucklandB.Com. 1962.
HAY David Henry OtagoB.A. 1923 .
HAY David Russell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
HAY David Russell Otago M.D. 1960 .
HAY Donald Urquhart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
HAY Dorothy Elsa Otago B.H.Sc. 1932 .
HAY Douglas Ramsay Canterbury M.A. 1945 .
HAY Douglas Ramsay Canterbury DipEd 1946 .
HAY Elizabeth Mouat Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
HAY Eric John Otago M.Sc. 1936 .
HAY Eric John Otago DipEd 1950 .
HAY Ewart Morrell Canterbury LL.B. 1938 .
HAY Gilbert Charles Robertson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
HAY Halcro Johnston Otago M.Sc. 1952 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HAY Hamish Grenfell Canterbury B.Com 1948 .
HAY Herbert Miller Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1916 .
HAY Ian Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
HAY Ian Otago LL.B. 1953 .
HAY Jack Mitchell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
HAY James Canterbury M.A.
LL.B.
1880
1882
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
HAY James Johnston Otago M.A. 1886 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HAY James Rudd Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
HAY Jessie Frith Canterbury B.A. 1911 .
HAY Joan Josephine HartleyAuckland B.A. 1944 .
HAY John Alexander Otago M.A. 1902 John Tinline Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HAY Joseph Kenneth Otago B.D.S. 1938 .
HAY Keith Miller Victoria B.A. 1947 Senior Scholar
HAY Keith Miller Auckland M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
HAY Leslie Auckland B.Com. 1954 .
HAY Lindsay Gordon Otago B.Com 1946 .
HAY Marie Louise Victoria B.A. 1943 Née FLEMING
HAY Marie Louise Victoria DipEd 1946 Née FLEMING
HAY Mary Clemens Auckland B.Arch. 1945 .
HAY Mona Collins Auckland M.A. 1910 3rd Class Honours
HAY Nancy Otago B.A. 1938 .
HAY Noel Grant OtagoLL.M.
B.A.
1934
1936
2nd Class Honours
HAY Norman Trevor Carlton Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1930 .
HAY Paul Rowland Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
HAY Peter Seton Otago M.A. 1878 1st Class Honours
HAY Raymond Edward Victoria B.Sc. 1944 .
HAY Raymond Edward Victoria B.A. 1950 .
HAY Robert Findlay Otago M.A. 1936 2nd Class Honours
HAY Robert Findlay Otago B.E.[Mining] 1945 .
HAY Robert Graham Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
HAY Robert Turnbull Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 Entrance Scholar
HAY Ruby Daphne Canterbury M.A. 1927 .
HAY Ruby Daphne Otago DipEd 1932 .
HAY Ruth Hartley Otago B.A. 1936 .
HAY Sheila Elliot Otago B.A. 1952 .
HAY Sydney Hartley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1909 .
HAY Thomas Mouat Cameron Canterbury B.A. 1938 .
HAY Thomas Mouat Cameron Otago M.A. 1954 .
HAY Thomas William Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
HAY William Victoria LL.B. 1928 .
HAY William Grant Otago LL.M. 1909 2nd Class Honours
HAY William Ronald McDonald Otago B.A. 1944 .
HAY Winifred Jane Otago B.A. 1934 .
HAYDON Leo Albert Auckland B.Com 1947 .
HAYDON Ronald KennethOtago B.Med.Sc. 1961 .
HAYES Alan Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
HAYES Dorothy Edith VictoriaM.A. 1926 2nd Class Honours
HAYES Edward Canterbury, Otago M.A. 1931 1st Class Honours
HAYES Helen OtagoB.H.Sc 1936 .
HAYES John Charles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
HAYES Kenneth Victoria B.A. 1952 .
HAYES Lila Otago M.H.Sc. 1945 2nd Class Honours
HAYES Patricia Ellyett Otago B.H.Sc.1961Senior Scholar
HAYES Thomas Lonnen Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
HAYES Trevor Geoffrey Canterbury B.Com. 1962 .
HAYHURST Kenneth William Canterbury M.A. 1952 .
HAYLOCKOwen Fillbridge Canterbury M.Sc.1947 2nd Class Honours
HAYLOCK Owen Fillbridge Massey Ph.D. 1957 .
HAYMAN Benjamin Franklin Canterbury M.A. 1926 .
HAYMAN Benjamin Franklin CanterburyDipEd 1932 .
HAYMAN Benjamin Franklin Canterbury DipSocSc 1934 .
HAYMAN Brian Ivanhoe Auckland M.Sc. 1948 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Cook Memorial Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HAYMAN Franklin Thomas Auckland B.Sc. B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
HAYMAN Ivanhoe CanterburyB.A. [Elect] 1925 .
HAYMAN John Malcolm Lincoln B.Agr.Sc.1962 .
HAYMAN John Rowland Otago B.D.S. 1952 .
HAYMAN Kenneth Leonard Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
HAYMAN Michael John Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1954 .
HAYNES Douglas Raymond Victoria B.A. 1962 .
HAYNESIan LeslieAucklandLL.B.
B.A.
1960
1961
Entrance Scholar
HAYNES Leslie Bayley AucklandLL.M. 1927 .
HAYR Kenneth James Maxwell HeronAuckland B.A. 1948 .
HAYR Kenneth James Maxwell Heron Auckland DipEd 1948 .
HAYS Peter Lawrence Auckland B.Com. 1958 .
HAYTER Calvin Wallace Auckland B.Sc. 1951 .
HAYTER Ian Bridge Auckland M.Sc. 1954 .
HAYTON Alan Colin Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
HAYTON Gilbert McLean Victoria B.Com 1938 .
HAYWARD Alan WilliamOtago B.A. 1962 .
HAYWARD Donald Ewart Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1954 .
HAYWARD Edwin Alfred Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1960 .
HAYWARD Gladys Bertha Auckland M.A. 1929 2nd Class Honours
HAYWARD John Aldred Canterbury Agr.B.Agr.Sc. 1961 .
HAYWARD John Elliott Auckland B.Sc. 1942 .
HAYWARD John Waddell Otago B.Com 1934 .
HAYWARD Leo David Canterbury B.A. 1961 .
HAYWARD Lyndsay Armit Otago B.Com. 1949 .
HAYWARD Lyndsay Armit . DipBank 1949 .
HAYWARD Marian Bridget Canterbury DipMus 1936 .
HAYWARD Ronald Hamilton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
HAYWARD Stanley Brainerd . DipBank 1944 .
HAYWARD Vera Annie Otago B.A. 1925 .
HAYWARD Wilfred John Otago B.D.S. 1940 .
HAYWARD William Aldred OtagoM.Sc 1927 2nd Class Honours
HAYWARD William Knight OtagoB.A. 1936 .
HAYWARD William Knight Otago DipEd 1947 .
HAYWOOD George Charles Otago B.A. 1958 .
HAYWOOD Jeffery Gordon Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1951 .
HAZARD Douglas Lenard Auckland B.Com 1947 .
HAZELDINE John Cowley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
HAZLEDINE Percival Edward Otago B.Com. 1960 .
HEAD Doris Myrtle AucklandB.Sc. 1926 Née SMITH
HEAD George Joseph Victoria B.A. 1953 .
HEAD Judith Eve Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
HEAD Malcolm RobertCanterburyB.E.[Mech]
B.Sc.
1941
1945
Engineering Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
Honours in Engineering
HEAD Marie Jacquette Victoria B.A. 1945 Née McCRAE
HEAD William Rex Auckland DipFA1953 .
HEADIFEN Kenneth Harold James Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
HEADLAND Henry Victoria M.Sc. 1931 .
HEADS Marjorie Ellen Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
HEAL Noel Frederic Canterbury B.E.[Elect.]19592nd Class Honours
HEALD William Risbee Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1947 .
HEALD Wyndham Haldane Victoria B.Sc. 1950 .
HEALEY Ernest James OtagoB.A.
B.Sc.
1910
1912
.
HEALY Arthur John Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1944 2nd Class Honours
HEALY Francis John Victoria LL.B. 1952 .
HEALY James AucklandM.Sc. 1936 .
HEALY Janet Fay Otago B.A. 1956 Senior Scholar
HEALY Kenneth Raymond Auckland DipJ 1960 .
HEALY William BernardVictoria M.Sc. 1948 2nd Class Honours
HEAPHY Cyril AshleyOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
HEARN Antony Canterbury LL.B. 1952 .
HEARN Isabel Alice Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
HEARN Derek Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1952 .
HEARN Sidney John Canterbury B.Com 1936 .
HEARSON Ernard Marion Anna Canterbury B.A. 1890 Né KRULL
HEASLIP Brian Kenneth Auckland B.Com. 1958 .
HEASLIP John Harold Auckland B.A. 1957 .
HEASLIP Naomi Beatrice Auckland B.A. 1953 .
HEATH Allan Alexander . CPDS1938 .
HEATH Andrew Walter AucklandM.A. 1915 2nd Class Honours
HEATH Gladys Miriam Nestor Victoria B.A. 1950 Née DRAIN
HEATH Geoffrey Herbert Canterbury DipFA1962 .
HEATH Harold Joseph Canterbury B.A. 1940 .
HEATH Harold Joseph Canterbury DipEd 1961 .
HEATH Ian Thomas Victoria B.A.
LL.B.
1949
1955
.
HEATH Jean Isobel Otago B.Sc. 1941 .
HEATH John Midgley Auckland B.Com. 1959 .
HEATH Lawrence Thomas Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
HEATH Mary Almond Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
HEATH Ramie AucklandB.Com 1938 .
HEATHCOTE Dudley Rex Otago B.A. 1957 .
HEATHER Barrie David Auckland M.A. 1954 3rd Class Honours
HEATHER Bernard Owen Auckland B.A. 1926 .
HEATLEY Alistair JohnCanterbury M.A.19622nd Class Honours
HEATLEY Frederick Joseph Otago M.A.
M.Sc.
1904
1908
2nd Class Honours
HEATHER George Sinclair DerekOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
HEAYS Grace Elizabeth Otago B.H.Sc. 1937 .
HEAZLEWOOD William Vincent Otago M.Sc. 1947 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Senior
1st Class Honours
HEBDEN William Herbert Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
HEBENTON John David Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
HECTOR Charles Monro Edinburgh M.D.
B.Sc.
1909
1911
.
HECTOR James EdinburghM.D. 1872 .
HECTOR John Ross Munro Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1936 .
HEDGES William Howard Louvain Auckland B.Com 1947 .
HEDLEY Margaret RosemaryAuckland B.Sc. 1961 .
HEDLEY Raymond Pattison Auckland B.A. 1959 .
HEENAN Arthur Leonard Grant VictoriaB.Com 1936 .
HEENAN Ashley David Joseph Victoria Mus.B. 1956 .
HEENAN Ashley David Joseph Victoria DipMus 1955 .
HEENAN Catherine Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1930 .
HEENAN Denis William OtagoB.D.S. 1936 .
HEENAN Garth Robert Hamilton Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
HEENAN Jack Dennis Auckland B.A. 1948 .
HEENAN Joseph William Allan Victoria LL.B. 1917 .
HEENAN Leonard David Brian Otago B.A. 1960 .
HEENAN Lyall McKenzie Percy Otago B.A. 1955 .
HEENAN Maurice Canterbury LL.B. 1946 .
HEENAN Randal Dudley Poynton Victoria LL.B. 1938 .
HEENAN Raymond Edward Otago B.A. 1947 .
HEEPS John Neilson Auckland B.Com. 1952 .
HEEPS John Neilson . DipBank 1939 .
HEEPS Thomas Noel Auckland B.A. 1955 .
HEERDEGEN Richard GregoryVictoria B.A. 1962 .
HEERDEGEN William George MurlissAuckland B.A. 1935 .
HEERES Cornelius Jacobus Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1957 .
HEFFER Dorothy Grace Victoria B.A. 1923 .
HEFFERNAN Peter William Joseph Otago B.D.S. 1959 .
HEFFORD Edward Francis Cule Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
HEFFORD James Edmund Herrick Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1953
1960
.
HEFFORD John Richard Herrick OtagoB.D.S. 1936 .
HEFFORD Margaret ElaineOtago B.A. 1962 Née BURGESS
HEFFORDMarjorie Edith StuartOtago, VictoriaM.A.1936Née BLACK
2nd Class Honours
HEFFORD Rosalie Dawn Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
HEFFORD Sylvia Elizabeth Victoria B.A. 1939 .
HEGGIE Eric Gwilliam Victoria M.Com 1935 2nd Class Honours
HEGGIE John Philp Victoria B.Com 1936 .
HEGGIE Mollie Maureen Victoria B.A. 1952 .
HEGINBOTHAM Denys Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
HEI Hamiora AucklandLL.B. 1913 .
HEIFORD Jacqueline Dianna Victoria B.A. 1961 .
HEIFORD Nicolette Justine Victoria B.A. 1959 .
HEIMANN Jack Lionel Victoria B.E.[Civil] 1946 .
HEINE AugustusCanterbury B.A. 1888 .
HEINE Bernard Edmund Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 Entrance Scholar
HEINEChristian PeterCanterburyB.E.[Elect.]
B.E.[Mech.]
1953
1957
.
HEINE Clara Mathilde Victoria B.A. 1913 .
HEINE Ellen Minna Victoria M.Sc. 1930 .
HEINEEric WilliamCanterburyB.E.[Civil]1944 Entrance Scholar
HEINE Erna MarianneCanterbury M.A. 1929 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HEINE Helen Elisabeth Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
HEINE Hilda GertrudVictoria M.A. 1923 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
HEINE Michael Hubert Victoria B.Sc. 1960 .
HEINE Richard Werner Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
HEINE Richard Werner Victoria M.Sc. 1960 2nd Class Honours
HEINE Volker Otago M.Sc.
Dip.Hons.1st Class
1952
1954
Shell Postgraduate Scholar
Senior Scholar
Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HEINE Werner VictoriaM.A.
LL.B.
1915
1918
Senior Scholar
Bowen Prize
2nd Class Honours
HEINZ Rosamund Eileen Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
HEINZ Valerie Olga Canterbury DipFA1949 .
HEISE Marguerite Karin Victoria B.A. 1929 .
HELEAN William Brindley Victoria B.A. 1947 .
HELEM Peter Dugald Owen Otago B.E.[Metall.] 1956 .
HELLAWELL Charles Robert Victoria M.Sc. 1952 2nd Class Honours
HELM Arthur Stanley Victoria M.A. 1952 3rd Class Honours
HELM Douglas Muir Otago B.A. 1951 .
HELMORE Desmond William Canterbury DipFA1962 .
HELMORE Frederick William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
HELSON Gordon Albert HenryCanterburyM.Sc.19331st Class Honours
HELY Arnold Stanley McMathVictoria B.Com
M.A.
1942
1948
.
HELY Hilda Marguerite Victoria B.A. 1949 .
HEMERY Gillian Viva Victoria B.A. 1956 .
HEMERY Janis Mary Victoria B.A. 1951 .
HEMERY Lyndon Clement Victoria LL.B. 1918 Entrance Scholar
HEMI Douglas John Auckland M.Sc. 1956 .
HEMMINGSON Jacqueline AnnVictoria B.Sc. 1962 .
HEMMINGSON Janice Ellen Victoria M.A. 1958 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HEMPLEMAN David William Victoria B.A. 1950 .
HEMPLEMAN Frank William Auckand B.A. 1933 .
HEMUS Claude Ronald Auckland M.A. 1955 .
HEMUS Kenneth Harwood Auckland B.A. 1960 .
HENAGHAN Mary Loretto Otago M.A. 1933 2nd Class Honours
HENAGHAN William Thomas Otago B.D.S. 1939 .
HENARE Mita Robert Hoturoa Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
HENDENWilliam WalterCanterburyB.E.[Mech.]19561st Class Honours
HENDER William Charles Kingston Auckland M.Sc. 1934 .
HENDERSONAgnes EllenOtagoB.A.1933.
HENDERSONAgnes LindsayOtagoB.A.1937.
HENDERSON Albert James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
HENDERSON Alexander Ernest Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1942 .
HENDERSONAlexander GunnCanterbury M.A.1897John Tinline Scholar
Bowen Prize
Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
HENDERSON Bruce Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
HENDERSON Cecil Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
HENDERSON Cedric LynnVictoria M.Sc. 1943 3rd Class Honours
HENDERSON Christina Kirk CAnterbury B.A. 1891 .
HENDERSON Daphne Olga OtagoB.A. 1924 .
HENDERSON Daphne Olga Auckland DipEd 1939 .
HENDERSON Daphne Olga Auckland DipJ 1930 .
HENDERSON David John Victoria M.Com 1938 .
HENDERSON Douglas Vance Victoria LL.B. 1949 .
HENDERSON Earl William Strowan Otago B.Sc. 1939 .
HENDERSON Edward Westwood Auckland LL.M. 1938 .
HENDERSON Elizabeth Margaret Otago M.A. 1929 2nd Class Honours
HENDERSON Elliot Keith Victoria B.A. 1959 .
HENDERSON Elliot Keith Victoria M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
HENDERSON Francis Martin Canterbury B.Sc., B.E.[Civil] 1944 Honours in Engineering
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
HENDERSON Francis Martin Victoria M.Sc. 1951 .
HENDERSON Gail Canterbury B.A. 1961 .
HENDERSON George Alan Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
HENDERSON George MacDonald Victoria M.A. 1918 .
HENDERSON Graeme David Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1953
.
HENDERSON Hamish Preston MacDonald Victoria B.A. 1955 .
HENDERSON Helen Anderson Otago M.A. 1920 2nd Class Honours
HENDERSON Hubert Victoria, London B.A.
B.Sc.
1912
1923
.
HENDERSON Hugh Allan VictoriaB.A. 1938 .
HENDERSON Hugh AllanVictoria M.A. 1939 .
HENDERSON Hugh Allan Victoria DipEd 1944 .
HENDERSON Hugh William Otago M.Sc. 1941 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HENDERSON Ian Gladstone Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
HENDERSON Isabel Frances Marie Victoria M.A. 1928 .
HENDERSON James Gibb Otago B.Com 1945 .
HENDERSON James Kenneth Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
HENDERSON James Lyn Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1949 Honours in Engineering
HENDERSON James McLeod Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
HENDERSON James McLeod Otago M.A. 1956 .
HENDERSON Jean Marion Victoria B.Sc. 1948 Née WILLIAMS
HENDERSON John Otago M.A.
D.Sc.
B.Sc. Eng [Metall]
1906
1908
1913
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HENDERSON John Findlay Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1934 .
HENDERSON John Hayward Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
HENDERSON John Hunter Otago B.A. 1891 .
HENDERSON Kenneth Alan Victoria LL.B. 1922 .
HENDERSON Laurel Irene Victoria B.A. 1951 .
HENDERSON Louise Etiennette Sidonie . DipFA1931 .
HENDERSON Margaret Joyce Victoria B.A. 1956 Née LANE
HENDERSON Margaret Phyllis Otago B.H.Sc. 1952 Née HARVIE
HERCUS Mary Catherine Otago B.A. 1959 .
HENDERSON Mary Edith Otago B.A. 1951 .
HENDERSON Matthew Cochrane Otago B.A. 1897 .
HENDERSON Maysie OtagoB.A. 1931 .
HENDERSON Millar Burn Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
HENDERSON Neil McKenzie Victoria B.A. 1955 .
HENDERSON Noela Poppelwell Auckland B.A. 1952 .
HENDERSON Pauline Erica Canterbury & Victoria M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
HENDERSON Ralph James Otago LL.B. 1960 .
HENDERSON Robert Henry Otago M.Com 1947 3rd Class Honours
HENDERSON Robert Tennant Auckland B.A. 1948 .
HENDERSON Robert Thomas Canterbury LL.B. 1961 .
HENDERSON Rosslyn Alexander Victoria B.A. 1949 .
HENDERSON Shonah Theresa Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
HENDERSON Valerie Anne Otago B.H.Sc. 1958 .
HENDERSON William John McGregor OtagoM.A.19321st Class Honours
HENDERY William George Auckland B.A. 1949 .
HENDRA Leonard Peter Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
HENDRA Thomas Henry OtagoB.A. 1929 .
HENDRIE Kathleen Joan OtagoB.A. 1926 .
HENDRIKSE Johannes Christoffel AucklandLL.B.1962 .
HENDRIKSEN Eric Ernest Canterbury, Victoria M.Sc. B.E. [Civil]1931 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HENDRY Alexander OtagoB.A.
M.B. Ch.B.
1887
1891
.
HENDRY Colin Alexander Victoria LL.B. 1921 .
HENDRY Ellen Canterbury M.A.1887Née PITCAITHLY
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HENDRY Harold James Otago B.Sc. 1955 .
HENDRY James Otago B.A. 1882 Senior Scholar
HENDRY James Alexander Auckland M.A. 1948 Fellow in Education [London]
2nd Class Honours
HENDRY James Alexander Auckland DipEd 1947 .
HENDRY Jean Naismith Otago B.A. 1930 .
HENDRY Ronald Alexander Auckland B.Com. 1954 .
HENDRY Wilmot Otago B.A. 1950 .
HENES Isidor Raymond Auckland B.Com 1942 .
HENEY Brian ArthurCanterbury B.A. 1948 .
HENEY Brian Arthur Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
HENEY Kenneth Lionel Canterbury LL.B. 1946 .
HENLEY Arthur John Auckland M.A. 1951 3rd Class Honours
HENLEY James Francis OtagoM.A.19252nd Class Honours
HENLEY Michael Philip Auckland B.A. 1950 .
HENRICI Jocelyn Margaret Victoria M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
HENRY Andrew Graeme Otago LL.B. 1960 .
HENRY Barbara Hay OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1928 .
HENRY Eudora Violet Victoria B.A. 1919 .
HENRY Garnet Rogers Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
HENRY Jack Euan Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
HENRY James Alexander Canterbury B.A. 1927 .
HENRY James Alexander Canterbury DipEd 1927 .
HENRY John AberdeenM.A. 1875 .
HENRY John Arthur Canterbury B.Com 1932 .
HENRY John Steele Auckland LL.B. 1955 .
HENRY Lloyd McNeil Otago B.D.S. 1941 .
HENRY Marjorie Ann Canterbury B.Sc. 1945 .
HENRY Neil Scott OtagoB.D.S. 1935 .
HENRY Ralph Canterbury M.A. 1941 2nd Class Honours
HENRY Ralph Otago DipEd 1952 .
HENRY Samuel Hugh Canterbury B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
HENRY Trevor Ernest Auckland LL.M. 1926 2nd Class Honours
HENSHALL Thomas Connell Otago M.B. Ch.B.1956With distinction
HENSLEY Gerald Christopher Canterbury M.A. 1958 John Tinline Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HENSLEY Leonard Joseph Hunter Canterbury LL.B. 1926 .
HENSON James Havelock Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1945 .
HENSON John Herbert Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
HENSON Katherine AucklandM.A. 1917 .
HEPBURN Christopher Maurice JaffrayCanterburyB.E.[Elect.]1949.
HEPBURN Keith McKenzie AucklandB.A. 1927 .
HEPBURN Ross Canterbury B.Com
LL.D.
1933
1937
.
HEPPLESTON William Edgar Auckland B.A. 1960 .
HEPPNER Kim OtagoB.D.S. 1960 .
HEPWORTH Jack Beaumont Victoria B.Sc. 1938 .
HERBERT Bryan Wallace Auckland B.Com 1947 .
HERBERT Cedric King Victoria B.A. 1947 .
HERBERT Cedric King Victoria DipJ 1949 .
HERBERTCharles MacKenzie CanterburyM.A.1948 2nd Class Honours
HERBERT John David Auckland B.Arch. 1954 .
HERBERT Philip John Auckland B.Sc. 1957 .
HERBERT Vernon Bracknell Auckland M.A. 1955 .
HERBERT Vernon Bracknell Auckland B.A. 1948 .
HERBERT Vernon Bracknell Auckland DipEd 1958 .
HERBERT William Allenby Auckland M.A. 1950 .
HERBERT William Henry Canterbury M.A. 1881 Engineering Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
3rd Class Honours
1st Class Honours
HERBERT William John Auckland M.A. 1933 .
HERBERT William John Auckland DipEd 1949 .
HERBISON Jean Marjory Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
HERCUS Agnes Isabel Canterbury M.A. 1943 2nd Class Honours
HERCUS Allan Gordon Victoria M.A. 1936 .
HERCUS Allan Gordon Victoria LL.M. 1941 .
HERCUS Charles Ernest Otago B.D.S.
M.D.
1911
1921
.
HERCUS Charles Ernest Otago DipPH1922 .
HERCUS Cyril Stanley Otago B.Com 1947 .
HERCUS David Allan Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1962 .
HERCUS Duncan MacKellar Canterbury, OtagoB.E. [Civil]
B.A.
1928
1929
.
HERCUS Eldred John Dick Otago B.Sc.
M.A.
1901
1902
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HERCUS Eric Oswald Otago, Victoria M.Sc.1913 Cook Memorial Prize
1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
2nd Class Honours
HERCUS Isabella Margaret Otago B.A. 1899 Née McKELLAR
HERCUS Isabella Rae OtagoB.Sc in Home Sc. 1922 Née JONES
HERCUS John Duncan Andrew Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
HERCUS John Michael Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
HERCUS Leslie Robertson OtagoB.A. 1937 .
HERCUS Margaret LesleyOtago B.A. 1962 .
HERCUS Mary Catherine Otago M.A. 1960 .
HERCUS Mary Wallace Auckland B.A. 1928 Née BLAIR
HERD Donald Wallis Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1953 .
HERDMAN Albert Lawrence VictoriaM.A. 1933 .
HERDMAN Faith Margaret CanterburyM.A. 19312nd Class Honours
HERDMAN Joan Frances Auckland M.A. 1937 2nd Class Honours
HERDMAN Joan Frances Auckland DipEd 1936 .
HERDSON Peter Barrie Otago B.Med.Sc. 1957 Senior Scholar
HERDSONPeter BarrieOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1959Medical Travelling Scholar
HEREFORD ElizabethVictoria M.A.19522nd Class Honours
Née CASTLE
HEREFORD Marjorie Mary VictoriaB.A. 1929 .
HEREFORD Richard Eldershaw Victoria M.A. 19533rd Class Honours
HERMAN Cedric Arthur Canterbury LL.B. 1913 .
HERMAN Peter Richard Bulkley Auckland LL.B. 1953 .
HERON Albert John George Victoria M.A. 1923 .
HERON David Bruce Auckland M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
HERON George WilliamAuckland M.A. 1947 .
HERON Harold Alexander Victoria M.A. 1924 2nd Class Honours
HERON Henry James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
HERON Richard Alexander Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
HERRICK Miriam Margaret Victoria M.A. 1925 1st Class Honours
HERRIOTT Elizabeth Maud Canterbury M.A. 1905 .
HERRIOTT Jack Owen MilesAuckland B.Com 1936 .
HERRONAlan CraigOtagoM.A.
B.D.
1952
1955
2nd Class Honours
HERRON David Craig OtagoM.A. 1911 3rd Class Honours
HERRON David Gordon Otago B.A. 1946 .
HERRON David Gordon Otago M.A. 1949 1st Class Honours
HERRON David Gordon Otago Ph.D. 1960 .
HERRON John David Monroe Canterbury B.Sc. 1947 .
HERRONJohn David MonroeCanterbury M.Sc. 1950 3rd Class Honours
HERRON Robert Weir Otago M.A. 1941 2nd Class Honours
HERSCHEva RuthAuckland & Otago B.A.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1953
.
HERSCH Hans Lothar Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
HERTSLET Viti Constance Auckland M.A. 1934 John Tinline Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HERVEY Helen Canterbury M.A. 1944 2nd Class Honours
HERVEY Helen . DipFA1941 .
HESKETH Cedric Rossall Auckland LL.B. 1948 .
HESKETH Clive Rossall Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
HESKETH Greville Lloyd Auckland LL.B. 1940 .
HESLOP Barbara Farnsworth Otago M.D. 1954 .
HESLOP John Herbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
HESLOP John Herbert Otago Ch.M. 1959 .
HESLOP Leslie Harwood Auckland B.Com 1928 .
HESSELL James William Desmond Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
HESSEY Roy William GeorgeOtago M.Sc 1936 2nd Class Honours
HESSEY William Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1943 .
HETHERINGTON Jessie Isabel Auckland B.A. 1902 .
HETHERINGTON Owen Stanmore OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
HETHERINGTON Selwyn NapierAuckland B.A.
LL.B.
1953
1957
.
HETHERINGTON Thomas Noel Auckland B.Com. 1953 .
HETHERINGTONWilliam GeraldAucklandB.E.[Civil]19582nd Class Honours
HETHERINGTON William Gerald Auckland M.E.[Civil] 1959 .
HETHERTONJohn AllanCanterburyB.E. [Elect, Civil]1938 .
HETHERTONMabel Doris CanterburyM.A.19232nd Class Honours
HETTEMA Anne Hette Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
HEW Wui Lim Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1956 .
HEWARD Gladys Hilda Auckland M.A.19143rd Class Honours
HEWARDHumphrey RexAucklandM.Agr.Sc1934.
HEWATBrian Wilfred Otago LL.B.1920.
HEWAT Denis Brian Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
HEWAT Ebenezer CunninghamOtagoB.A.1883.
HEWAT John Paterson Otago M.A.1915Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
HEWATRobert Eric TamlynOtagoD.D.S1933.
HEWAT Robert Philip Humphries Otago & Victoria B.A.
LL.M.
1942
1948
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
HEWAT John Tamlyn Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
HEWETT Robert Leslie Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
HEWITSON Joan Winifred Mary Auckland LL.B. 1940 .
HEWITSON Moulton Auckland B.A.1934.
HEWITSON Moulton Auckland M.A. 1948 .
HEWITSON William Melbourne B.A.1914.
HEWITT David Percival Auckland B.Com. 1955 .
HEWITTDesmond JamesCanterburyLL.M.1937.
HEWITTEileen AlfredaCanterburyB.A.1929.
HEWITT Eileen Alfreda Canterbury DipEd 1930 .
HEWITT Flo Victoria B.A.1906Née SCOTT
HEWITTGordon Christopher Victoria M.Sc.19622nd Class Honours
HEWITT Hester Bernice Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
HEWITT Joan Mary Otago B.Sc. 1944 .
HEWITT Lawrence John Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
HEWITT Lawrence Joseph Canterbury B.Sc. 1950 .
HEWITT Michael James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
HEWITT Nigel Eccles CanterburyB.E. [Mech]1933.
HEWITT Randall Canterbury B.Com. 1958 .
HEWITT Richard Sydney Victoria M.A. 1958 .
HEWITT Samuel Royston Auckland B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
HEWITT Stanley John Murray Canterbury B.Sc. 1944 Deceased
HEWITT Thomas Clarence HinksonOtagoB.Sc
B.E. [Mining]
1926
1928
.
HEWLAND John Leonard Henry Auckland, Canterbury M.A.1933.
HEWLAND John Leonard Henry Canterbury DipEd 1935 .
HEWLETT Henry Charles Victoria B.A.1914.
HEWLETTJames HowardCanterburyM.A.1932.
HEWLETT Theophilus Norris Auckland B.A.1931.
HEWSON Alan Douglas Otago B.Com. 1951 .
HEWSON Leslie Elizabeth Auckland B.A. 1943 .
HEWTON Margaret Kathleen Otago B.A. 1955 .
HEY Catherine Elizabeth Otago Mus.B. 1953 .
HEYCOCK Ellen Hough Otago M.B. Ch.B1930.
HEYCOCK Murray Hamilton OtagoM.B. Ch.B1930.
HEYES John Kenneth Victoria M.Sc. 1950 Senior Scholar
Shirtcliffe Fellow
Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
1st Class Honours
HEYES Norman Victoria B.A.1929.
HEYHOE Helen Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
HEYHOE John Harry Victoria M.Sc.1948 3rd Class Honours
HEYMAN Klaus Guenter Victoria & Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1953
.
HEYWARD Brenda Marion Otago B.H.Sc. 1962 .
HEYWARD Brian Francis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
HEYWARD Charles WilliamAuckland B.Sc1931.
HEYWARD Lester Andrew Canterbury B.A. 1945 .
HEYWOOD Brian Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1962 .
HEYWOOD Bruce Peverill Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
HEYWORTHRex Malcolm Victoria M.Sc. 1962 .




University Records: Index

w-icons/school1_thm.jpg



Shadows Homepage:

W-icons/hourglas_thm.jpg