NZ University Graduates 1870-1961

HI-HY



SURNAME                      FORENAMES                      UNIVERSITY              DEGREE                     YEAR    NOTES                                     
HIBBARD Lawrence Court Canterbury B.Com 1948 .
HIBBS Douglas Jonathan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
HICKEY Brian Charles Victoria B.A. 1952 .
HICKEY Gerald Bernard Canterbury B.Com. 1951 .
HICKEY Kathrine Julia Otago B.A. 1941 .
HICKEY Mary MargaretCanterbury M.A.
Litt.D
1916
1925
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HICKEY Rodney Fergus JardineOtago M.B. Ch.B.1961 .
HICKEY Sybil Mary Victoria B.A. 1959 .
HICKFORD Robin Stephen HamesCanterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
HICKFORD Ronald Hames Canterbury M.Sc. 1955 .
HICKIN Gilbert Elsbery Otago B.Com. 1954 .
HICKIN Russell James Victoria B.Com. 1954 .
HICKLING Alison Ruth Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
HICKLING Percival ArthurAucklandB.A.1932.
HICKLING Percival Arthur Canterbury B.Com 1947 .
HICKLING Stanley Otago DipPH1957 .
HICKMAN John Sedgley Otago B.Sc. 1951 .
HICKS Barbara Olive Auckland B.A. 1955 .
HICKS Brian William Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
HICKS Brian William Auckland M.Sc. 1962 Internal Post-graduate Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HICKS Cedric StantonOtagoM.Sc
M.B. Ch.B.
1915
1923
1st Class Honours
HICKS Cyril Wallace Auckland B.A. 1951 .
HICKS Cyril Wallace Auckland DipEd 1952 .
HICKS David HenryCanterburyLL.B. 1961 .
HICKS Frederick Vernon Canterbury B.E. [Civil]1927.
HICKS Henry Edward Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
HICKS Jean Auckland B.A. 1952 .
HICKS MurrayVictoria B.Com1938.
HICKS William Peter Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1952 .
HICKSON Andrew St George Victoria B.Com1930.
HICKSON Frederick Edward Louis Auckland B.Com1937.
HICKSON Frederick Edward Louis . DipBank 1936 .
HICKSON Peter Victoria M.A. 1954 .
HICKSON Peter Victoria DipEd 1956 .
HICKSON William Henry Auckland B.Sc. 1949 .
HIDDLESTONE Herbert John Hall Otago M.D. 1955 .
HIDE Arthur Gilbert Otago B.A. 1948 .
HIDER Norman Leslie Canterbury B.Com. 1951 .
HIEBER Erwin Charles Auckland B.Com. 1962 .
HIEBER Rudolf John Auckland B.Com. 1960 .
HIGGIN Gurth Wedderburn Victoria M.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
HIGGIN Patricia Hope Victoria B.Com. 1941 Deceased
HIGGINS Desmond James Canterbury B.Sc. 1947 .
HIGGINS Emily Madge Canterbury M.A.1927Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HIGGINS Ernest ComptonVictoria B.Com. 1948 .
HIGGINS Henry Robert Walker Victoria B.A. 1941 .
HIGGINS James Frederick Otago B.D.S. 1955 .
HIGGINSON Cicely June Otago M.A. 1942 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HIGGINSON Dorothy Eileen Auckland B.Sc. 1939 .
HIGGOTTAlton Glynn Victoria B.A. 1962 .
HIGHET Joseph Malcolm Henry Victoria LL.B. 1947 .
HIGHET William Bremner Otago M.B. Ch.B.1934Entrance Scholar
HIGHT Graeme Kenneth Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1960 1st Class Honours
HIGHT Graeme Kenneth Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1962 1st Class Honours
HIGHT James Canterbury Litt.D.1906Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HIGHT James Canterbury Hon.LL.D. 1951 .
HILDRETH Herbert Coventry Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1953 .
HILDRETH Pamela Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
HILDYARD John Stuart Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
HILGENDORF Charles Canterbury M.A.19332nd Class Honours
HILGENDORF Frederick Murray Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1939 .
HILGENDORF Frederick William OtagoB.A.
D.Sc
1896
1905
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HILL Alan Rupert Auckland LL.B.1936.
HILL Annie MansonOtago B.H.Sc1932.
HILL Augustine Kenneth Victoria B.Sc. 1945 .
HILL Barbara Anne Victoria B.A. 1951 .
HILL Bernard Charles Victoria B.A. 1954 .
HILL Bernard Charles Victoria DipEd 1958 .
HILL Brian Henry Rowland Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
HILL Brian Peter Canterbury B.Sc. 1947 .
HILLClaude ChannonVictoriaLL.B.1922.
HILL Clement Alfred OtagoB.A.1925.
HILL Clement Alfred Otago DipEd 1937 .
HILL Clement George Norwood Otago M.A. 1951 Fellow in Education [London]
1st Class Honours
HILL Clement George Norwood Otago DipEd 1954 .
HILL Colin Anthony Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
HILL David JohnCanterbury LL.B.1961 .
HILL Denis Coendoz Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
HILL Denis Coendoz Victoria DipBank 1951 .
HILL Diana ElizabethOtago B.Sc.[Hons] 1962 Née LUNN
1st Class Honours
HILL Douglas John Auckland B.A. 1948 .
HILL Elspeth Jean Canterbury M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
HILL Eric David Auckland B.A. 1940 .
HILL Eric David Auckland M.A. 1950 .
HILL Eric David Auckland DipEd 1947 .
HILL Eric Richard Otago M.A. 1948 Shirtcliffe Fellow
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HILL Eric Richard Otago DipMus 1950 .
HILLEva EstherOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1921Née DAY
Entrance Scholar
HILL Florence Mary Rowena Auckland B.A. 1959 Entrance Scholar
HILL George Canterbury M.A.19272nd Class Honours
HILL George Canterbury DipEd 1927 .
HILL George Canterbury DipSocSc 1926 .
HILL Graham Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
HILL Harold Gordon OtagoB.A.1915.
HILL Helen Clara Victoria M.A. 1944 2nd Class Honours
HILL Henry Allan OtagoB.D.S.[with commendation] 1961 Senior Scholar
HILLHenry ThomasCanterburyB.A.1878Bowen Prize
Private Tuition
HILL Ian Kennedy Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 Internal Post-graduate Scholar
1st Class Honours
HILL John Abbott Auckland B.Sc1937.
HILL John Hugh AucklandM.A.1921.
HILL John Kenneth Otago B.E.[Mining] 1958 2nd Class Honours
HILL John Kenneth Otago B.Sc. 1959 .
HILL John Malcolm Kirk Canterbury M.A.1957 2nd Class Honours
HILL Kenneth Edward Canterbury B.Sc. 1947 .
HILLLouisaAucklandB.A.1889Née DURRIEU
HILL Margartha VictoriaB.A.1933.
HILL Marjorie Esma Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
HILL Mervyn Keith Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1958 .
HILL Mervyn Keith Canterbury Agr.M.Agr.Sc.1960 1st Class Honours
HILL Myrtle Inez Victoria, Otago B.A.
M.B. Ch.B.
1929
1936
Née THEW
HILL Noel Frederick CharlesVictoria, OtagoB.Sc
M.B. Ch.B.
1929
1935
.
HILL Peter Gray Canterbury LL.B. 1955 .
HILL Raymond Colin Walter . DipBank 1934 .
HILLReginald BernardVictoriaLL.B1914.
HILL Reginald Norman Cecil Canterbury LL.B1933.
HILL Reginald Walter Auckland LL.B1911.
HILL Renshaw Gerald Canterbury B.A.1961.
HILL Robert Francis Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
HILL Ronald David Victoria B.A. 1959 .
HILL Ronald David Victoria M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
HILL Ross O'NeillAuckland B.Sc. 1962 .
HILL Ruth Margaret Otago M.B. Ch.B.1935Née BOYD-WILSON
HILL Seddon Henry Watkins Auckland B.A. 1950 .
HILL Seddon Henry Watkins Auckland M.A. 1959 .
HILL Sidney Roland Auckland B.A. 1956 .
HILL Sidney Roland Auckland M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
HILL Trevor Howard Victoria M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
HILL Velna Thorlby Auckland DipMus 1954 .
HILLWalter StanleyAucklandB.Agr1913.
HILLWalter StanleyAucklandPh.D.1929.
HILL-SCULLYRaeOtagoB.A.1961.
HILLARY Desmond Frederick Allnutt Victoria B.A. 1953 .
HILLARY June St. Hilaire Auckland B.Sc. 1940 .
HILLARY Louise Mary Auckland DipMus 1953 Née ROSE
HILLERBYTatyana Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 Née GODYAEW
HILLIARD David Lockhart OtagoB.A. 1962 Née ROSE
HILLIKER Rodger William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
HILLIKERWilliam GeorgeOtagoB.Com1935.
HILLIKER William George Otago M.Com. 1945 .
HILLS Dennis Ashley Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 .
HILLS Edward William Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
HILLS Ivan JamesVictoriaM.A.19372nd Class Honours
HILLS Keith Vincent Victoria B.Com. 1953 .
HILLS Kenneth Hugh Victoria B.Com. 1954 .
HILLSOlive Marjorie Otago B.Sc1938.
HILLS Olive Marjorie Otago & Auckland M.Sc. 1942 .
HILLS Theodore Lewis Canterbury M.A. 1950 .
HILLYER Marie Bernadette Auckland M.A. 1950 3rd Class Honours
Née DONNELLY
HILLYER Peter Gordon Auckland LL.B. 1949 .
HILSON Prudence Margaret Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
HIMMELMarie RosenheinOtagoB.A.1925.
HIMMEL Marie Rosenheim Auckland DipEd 1929 .
HINCERichard FrederickCanterburyB.E.[Civil]19582nd Class Honours
HINCE Richard Frederick Canterbury M.E.[Civil] 1960 .
HINCHDesmond WarwickVictoriaB.A.1961.
HINCHCLIFFJohn ClarenceCanterburyB.A.1962.
HINCHEY John Raymond Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
HIND Edith Miriam Victoria M.A.19092nd Class Honours
HIND Eric Charles Canterbury M.Sc. 1952 3rd Class Honours
HIND Florence Mary Victoria B.A.1927.
HIND Helen Mary Victoria B.A.1919.
HIND John Hayden Auckland DipJ 1939 .
HIND Ronald Walter Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1960 .
HINDE George William Auckland LL.M. 1953 2nd Class Honours
HINDENACHJack Carl Rudolf Otago M.D.1931Medical Travelling Scholar
Entrance Scholar
HINDIN Jack Benjamin Canterbury B.Com. 1946 .
HINDMARSH Willam Ewan Auckland B.Sc. 1956 .
HINDS Annie OtagoM.A.1909Née BAUCHOP
John Tinline Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HINDS John Robert OtagoM.B. Ch.B.1938.
HINDS John Robert Otago M.D. 1955 .
HINE Hubert AucklandB.A.
LL.B.
1898
1917
.
HINE James Ian Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1957 .
HINE James Ian Auckland M.E.[Elect.] 1959 .
HING George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
HINKLEYAnthony TrevorCanterburyB.E.[Civil]19621st Class Honours
HINTON Helen Ross Auckland B.A. 1957 .
HINTON Helen RuthOtagoB.H.Sc. 1961 .
HINTON John WilkieOtagoM.Sc1917Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HIPKINS Beverley Verne Canterbury DipFA1957 .
HIPKINS Margaret Whyte Auckland B.A. 1945 .
HIPKINS Michael Roland Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
HIRDWilliam Edward Victoria M.A.19133rd Class Honours
HIRSCH Ruth Betty Auckland M.A. 1955 2nd Class Honours
HIRSCHFIELD Nomi Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
HIRST Basil Arthur . DipBank 1935 .
HIRST Errol AtholVictoria B.A. 1962 .
HIRST John EastlakeAuckland B.E.[Elect.] 1962 .
HIRST John RobertVictoria B.Sc. 1962 .
HISKENSKeith NorrisOtagoM.B. Ch.B1927Entrance Scholar
HISKENS Laura Trice VictoriaB.A.1929.
HISLOP Janet McLean Canterbury M.A. 1942 2nd Class Honours
HISLOPThomas GordonVictoria B.A.1926.
HISLOP Thomas Gordon Victoria DipEd 1931 .
HISLOP Walter Otago B.A.
M.B. Ch.B.
1884
1890
.
HITCHCOCK Edward HamiltonCanterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.]1941 Honours in Engineering
HITCHCOCK Frank Norman Auckland B.A. 1947 .
HITCHCOCK George Condor Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1952 .
HITCHCOCK Henry Coleridge Canterbury B.E.[Elect, Mech]1935Honours in Engineering
HITCHCOCK Herbert Webster Auckland B.A. 1953 .
HITCHCOCK Margaret Annie CanterburyM.A. 1938Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HITCHCOCK Margaret Annie Canterbury DipEd 1941 .
HITCHCOCK Ronald Raymond Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
HITCHEN John MasonAuckland B.A. 1962 .
HITCHING Maurice Albert Auckland B.A. 1958 .
HITCHINGS Michael Garnstone Auckland B.A. 1952 .
HITCHINGS Patrick Terence Llewlyn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
HITCHINGS Terence Richard Victoria M.Sc. 1950 .
HITCHONJohn William FrancisOtagoB.E.[Metall.]19561st Class Honours
HITCHON Robyn Hall Canterbury DipFA1950 .
HJORRING Ivan LarnachVictoria LL.B. 1927 .
HO Cheong Fook Otago B.E.[Mining] 1960 2nd Class Honours
HO Cheong Fook Otago M.E.[Mining] 1961 .
HOADLEY Charles Prior Auckland B.Arch. 1948 .
HOARE John Leonard Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
HOARE John Leonard Auckland M.Sc. 1959 1st Class Honours
HOARE John Leonard Auckland Ph.D.1962 .
HOARE Raymond Allan Victoria B.Sc.[Hons.]19623rd Class Honours
HOARE Robert George Otago B.A. 1954 .
HOBBIS Beryl Kitty Auckland M.A. 1943 2nd Class Honours
HOBBIS Leo Cyrus William Auckland M.Sc. 1947 Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
1st Class Honours
HOBBIS Leo Cyrus William Auckland Ph.D. 1954 .
HOBBS Alan Bowie CanterburyLL.B.1925.
HOBBS Alice Jewel Canterbury B.A. 1939 .
HOBBS Betty Auckland B.Sc. 1954 .
HOBBS Judith MarieOtago M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
HOBBS John Hugh . DipBank 1941 .
HOBBS Leslie Millward Victoria B.Com. 1944 .
HOBBS Michael Frederick Canterbury LL.B. 1959 .
HOBBS Norman William Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
HOBDAY Trevor Maurice Norwood Canterbury B.Sc. B.E.[Chem.] 1960 2nd Class Honours
HOBEN Ernest CormaeVictoriaM.Sc.19362nd Class Honours
HOBEN Keith Hutchison Victoria DipBank 1953 .
HOBSONDorothy RosemaryOtagoB.Sc.1961.
HOBSONEdward StrattonOtagoM.Sc.1937 2nd Class Honours
HOBSON Frank Heathcote Beale Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
HOBSON Henry Leonard Otago M.A.1954 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HOBSONNancy Gladys HadfieldOtagoMus.B. 1936 .
HOBY Arthur Chapman Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1954 .
HOBYKatharine EnidVictoriaM.Sc.19341st Class Honours
HOCKEY Paul Robin John Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
HOCKEY Philip Restall Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1961 .
HOCKIN Campbell Munro Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
HOCKIN Harry William Otago B.E.[Mining] 1949 .
HOCKINMunro MayOtagoM.D. 1926.
HOCKING Bertram Victoria M.Com. 1944 3rd Class Honours
HOCKING Bertram Victoria B.A. 1952 .
HOCKINGGerald HoyteCanterburyB. For. Sc. 1931 .
HOCKLEY Charles Richard Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
HOCQUARD William Laurence Victoria LL.B. 1948 .
HODDERAlfred John WaltersOtagoB.D.S.1924 .
HODDER Elizabeth Ann Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
HODDER Ivan George Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
HODDER John Edward Canterbury M.A. 1954 .
HODDER John Rayner Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1960 .
HODDER Terrelaine Fay Canterbury B.A. 1955 Née KENNEDY
HODDINOTTFrederic WilliamOtagoB.A.1898.
HODGE Ada Christina Mia Auckland B.A. 1956 .
HODGE Alexander David Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
HODGEAlison MargaretOtagoM.A.1959Née WILLIAMS
Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HODGEElizabeth AnnOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1960.
HODGEHorace EmertonOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1929.
HODGE James Henry Auckland B.A. 1940 .
HODGE James Vincent Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
HODGE James Vincent Otago M.D. 1959 .
HODGEOwen James. B.A. 1908.
HODGE Robert Alexander PaulAuckland B.Sc. 1960 .
HODGERobert PaulUtah B.A. 1933 .
HODGE Russell Edward Mason Canterbury M.Sc. 1958 .
HODGESFlora Jamieson WilsonOtagoM.A.1901Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HODGESGeorge HenryOtagoLL.B. 1925.
HODGES Richard Otago M.Sc. 1952 1851 Exhibition Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HODGES Richard Wright OtagoB.A.1928.
HODGINS Michael Desmond Canterbury LL.B. 1949 .
HODGKINSONEdithOtagoM.A.19002nd Class Honours
HODGKINSON Ian James Otago B.Sc. 1960 .
HODGKISSFredOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1931.
HODGSON Amy Lucy Victoria B.A. 1939 .
HODGSON Douglas John Otago M.D.S. 1953 .
HODGSON Duncan William Otago B.D.S. 1951 Travelling Scholar in Dentistry
HODGSON Ernest Ralph Victoria M.Sc. 1946 2nd Class Honours
HODGSON Felicity Ann Earle Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
HODGSONFrancis TorrensAuckland B.Arch.1961.
HODGSONGary ThomasAuckland B.Sc.1962.
HODGSON Gerald Lawrence Boyack Auckland B.Arch. 1960 .
HODGSON Helen Margaret Canterbury M.A. 1942 2nd Class Honours
HODGSONJames NixonMasseyB.Agr.Sc.1935 .
HODGSON John Benton Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
HODGSON Judith Elizabeth Earle Canterbury M.A. 1955 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HODGSON Margaret Elizabeth Victoria B.A. 1953 .
HODGSON Patricia Clare Canterbury DipFA1961 .
HODGSON Philip Otago B.A. Mus.B. 1958 2nd Class Honours
HODGSON Roderick Andrew Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
HODGSONRonald George KeithOtagoM.B. Ch.B1915.
HODSON Andrew Velma Victoria B.Com. 1958 .
HODSON Elizabeth Joyce Otago B.H.Sc. 1945 .
HODSON Gordon Shirley Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 .
HODSON Nevill Bernard James Victoria B.Sc. 1956 .
HOE Jack William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
HOEJockVictoriaM.Sc.1951Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HOE Kok Keng Si Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
HOE Yuan Liang Canterbury B.E.[Chem.] B.Sc. 1955 .
HOEY Sheila Elizabeth Victoria B.A. 1959 .
HOFEN Patricia Nancy Victoria B.A. 1948 .
HOFFMANN Richard Karl Auckland Mus.B. 1946 .
HOFFMANN Paul TheodorAuckland M.A. 1948 .
HOGAN Denis JamesCanterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
HOGAN Desmond Leo Victoria B.Com. 1941 .
HOGAN Jack Gilbert Auckland B.A. 1960 .
HOGAN John James Canterbury M.A. 1942 .
HOGAN Joseph Denis Victoria B.Com. 1940 .
HOGAN Ngaire Outram Auckland B.A. 1952 .
HOGAN Nina Hannah Auckland B.A. 1940 .
HOGAN Nina Hannah Auckland M.A. 1951 .
HOGAN Nina Hannah Auckland DipEd 1948 .
HOGAN Terence Patrick Victoria & Canterbury M.A. 1950 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HOGAN Warren Pat Auckland M.A. 1952 2nd Class Honours
HOGBENEdward Noel McLachlan Auckland M.A.1926 1st Class Honours
HOGBEN Frederick Brian Victoria B.A. 1948 .
HOGBEN Frederick Brian Victoria M.A. 1959 1st Class Honours
HOGBEN George Cambridge M.A. 1884 .
HOGBENGeorge LawrenceAucklandM.A.1938Cook Memorial Prize
Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HOGBENJulius McLachlanVictoriaLL.B.1922.
HOGBEN Sheila Mary Auckland B.Com. 1945 .
HOGG Alexander Sim OtagoM.Sc. 1921Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HOGG Arthur Welton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
HOGG Catherine Otago M.A. 1915Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HOGG Cedric Victoria B.A. 1960 .
HOGG Christina McKayVictoria B.A.1905 Née ROSS
HOGG David Alistair Otago M.A. 1940 2nd Class Honours
HOGG David Andrew Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
HOGG David Langdon CanterburyB.E.[Elect.]1961 2nd Class Honours
HOGG Donald Elvery Otago B.Sc. 1940 .
HOGG Elizabeth Victoria B.A. 1952 .
HOGGElliot Anderson OtagoB.Sc. 1938.
HOGGEric Thomas EdwardVictoriaLL.B.1924 .
HOGGFanny LethbridgeVictoriaM.A.1917Née ROSS
HOGGFrancis GranvilleCanterburyB.E. [Elect, Mech]1935 .
HOGG Gilbert Charles Victoria LL.B. 1956 .
HOGG Gordon Henry James Victoria DipBank 1955 .
HOGG James Fergusson Victoria B.A.
LL.M.
1953 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HOGG John Brydon EdinburghB.Agr1925.
HOGGJohn DavidAucklandM.A.19312nd Class Honours
HOGG John Shone Canterbury M.Sc. 1950 .
HOGG Margaret AnnVictoria B.A. 1962 .
HOGG Marion Victoria M.A. 1945 .
HOGG Neville William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
HOGG Peter WardellVictoria LL.B. 1962 .
HOGG RalphVictoriaM.A. 19292nd Class Honours
HOGG Ralph Victoria DipEd 1931 .
HOGG Ralph Victoria DipSocSc 1934 .
HOGG Raymond Edward Charles Auckland M.A. 1956 .
HOGGRobert HenryOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1891.
HOGG Robert James Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
HOGG William John Otago B.E.[Mining] 1957 .
HOGG William John Otago M.E.[Mining] 1959 .
HOGGARDDudley ReginaldVictoriaLL.B.1911 .
HOGGARD Kerry Franklin Victoria LL.B. 1957 .
HOGGARD Patrick Reginald Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
HOGGARD William Ian Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1954 .
HOGGARD Zaida OEnone Victoria M.Sc. 1950 1st Class Honours
Née WOOD
HOGWOODEdward James LeslieAucklandM.A.1932.
HOGWOOD Edward James Leslie Auckland DipEd 1935 .
HOGWOOD Edward James Leslie Auckland DipSocSc 1936 .
HOHEPA Patrick Wahanga Auckland B.A. 1958 .
HOHEPA Patrick Wahanga Auckland M.A. 1962 .
HOLBOROWLeslie Charles Auckland B.A. 1962 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
HOLCOMBE Avenal Edith Aroha Auckland DipEd 1942 .
HOLCROFT Anthony Preston CanterburyB.A.1961 .
HOLCROFT Jocelyn Ann Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
HOLCROFT Jocelyn Ann Canterbury M.A. 1961 2nd Class Honours
HOLDAWAY Clarence Moore. CPDS1924 .
HOLDAWAY Garth Grierson Otago DipObs 1960 .
HOLDAWAY Colin Graham Auckland LL.B. 1949 .
HOLDAWAY Garth Grierson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
HOLDAWAY John Barry Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
HOLDAWAY Kenneth Barry Auckland LL.B. 1953 .
HOLDAWAY Michael David Henry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
HOLDAWAY Reginald Donald Auckland B.A. 1962.
HOLDEN Alan Clyde OtagoLL.B. 1935 .
HOLDEN Alan Clyde Otago B.Com. 1941 .
HOLDEN Alan Clyde Otago B.A. 1949 .
HOLDEN Anne Jacqueline AucklandM.A. 1950 Née DARE
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HOLDEN Henry Curran Victoria B.A. 1957 .
HOLDEN Henry Curran Victoria M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
HOLDEN John Stewart Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1961 .
HOLDEN Stuart Scott Otago B.Com. 1948 .
HOLDENVernon WestonAucklandLL.B.1921.
HOLDERNESSElizabeth ConstanceCanterburyM.A.1938.
HOLDERNESSJohn HildebrandVictoria LL.B. 1938 .
HOLDERNESSMary RoseVictoria B.A. 1961 .
HOLDERNESS Mina Constance CanterburyM.A. 1919 3rd Class Honours
HOLDGATEKeith HoaniOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1925 .
HOLDGATE Robin Herbert Auckland B.Sc. 1957 .
HOLDGATE Robin Herbert Auckland M.Sc. 1959 .
HOLDSWORTHGerald CanterburyB.E.[Civil] 1962 2nd Class Honours
HOLE Geoffrey Innes Auckland B.Arch. 1946 .
HOLE Kenneth Morton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
HOLFORDGeorge Henry. B.Agr.1914 .
HOLFORD Margaret Irene Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
HOLFORD Stuart RichardVictoria B.A. 1961 .
HOLGATEMaxwell RussellOtagoM.A.19201st Class Honours
HOLGERSONGeorge VictoriaB.Agr. 1923.
HOLIBAR Bernard John Grove Auckland B.A. 1957 .
HOLIBAR Bernard John Grove Auckland M.A.1960 1st Class Honours
HOLLAND Alan Dennis Auckland B.Sc. 1957 .
HOLLAND Alan Douglas Canterbury LL.B. 1951 .
HOLLANDAlbert WallisAucklandB.Sc.1936.
HOLLANDAllan Henry BeddowCanterburyB.A. 1938 .
HOLLAND Allan Henry Beddow Canterbury B.Sc. 1949 .
HOLLANDAnthea Mary Auckland B.A. 1962 .
HOLLAND Antony Stanley Bassett Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
HOLLAND Donald McIntyre Canterbury M.A. 1946 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HOLLAND Dorothy Joan Victoria B.A. 1962 .
HOLLANDDorothy MarionCanterburyB.A. 1934 Née BURNS
HOLLANDDorrice MaryCanterburyM.A.19111st Class Honours
HOLLAND Geoffrey Warren Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
HOLLAND Graham Lambert Auckland M.Sc. 1947 1st Class Honours
HOLLANDHarold CecilCanterburyM.Sc.1929Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HOLLAND Judith Alison Victoria B.Sc. 1957 Née GROCOTT
HOLLAND Lois Janette Victoria B.A. 1952 .
HOLLANDMurray William Otago B.D.S. 1960 .
HOLLAND Norah Evelyn Otago M.H.Sc. 1951 Senior Scholar
3rd Class Honours
HOLLAND Olwyn Joan Auckland B.A. 1949 .
HOLLAND Peter George Canterbury B.Sc.1961 .
HOLLAND Richard John Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
HOLLAND Robert Vincent Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
HOLLAND Robert Vincent Auckland M.Sc.1959 2nd Class Honours
HOLLANDWilliam LancelotCanterburyM.A.1932Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HOLLARD Murray George Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1947 2nd Class Honours
HOLLINGS Alfred Luscombe Victoria LL.B.1925.
HOLLINGSAlfred MauriceVictoriaLL.B.1928.
HOLLINGS Clegg James Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962.
HOLLINGS John Perry Victoria B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
HOLLINGSWORTH David Brian Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
HOLLINRAKEHoraceCambridgeMus.B. 1928.
HOLLIS Andrew Desmond Auckland B.A. 1954 .
HOLLIS Michael John Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
HOLLIS Pamela Joyce Victoria M.Sc. 1962 1st Class Honours
HOLLISSDesmond GeoffreyCanterbury M.Sc.19503rd Class Honours
HOLLISSGeoffrey JamesCanterburyB.Com1913.
HOLLOBONGraham Howie Canterbury B.Sc.
Mus.B.
1961
1962
1st Class Honours
HOLLOWPhyllis Gwenllian MayCanterburyM.A.19222nd Class Honours
HOLLOW Phyllis Gwenllian MayCanterbury DipEd 1923 .
HOLLOWAY Beverley Anne Victoria M.Sc. 1954 1st Class Honours
HOLLOWAY David GarrettOtago B.A. 1962 .
HOLLOWAYHenry RichardOtagoB.D.S.1937.
HOLLOWAYJohn ErnestAucklandD.Sc.1917.
HOLLOWAYJohn ThorpeOtagoM.Sc.
Diploma of Honours
2nd Class
1937
1938
Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HOLLOWAYKathleen MaryAucklandM.A.1933Née HARVEY
Senior Scholar
HOLLOWAY Marion BirtwhistleOtagoB.H.Sc.1934 .
HOLLOWAY Philip Lindsay Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
HOLLOWAY William PeterOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1960 .
HOLLOWS Frederick Cossom Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
HOLLWAY Marion Van BeeresteynAucklandLL.M.1935 Entrance Scholar
HOLLYMAN Graeme DonaldVictoriaB.Sc.1961 .
HOLLYMAN Kenneth JamesVictoria M.A. 1947 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HOLM Barbara Breta Victoria B.A. 1951 .
HOLM Ferdinand Alfred Robert Victoria B.Sc. 1961 .
HOLM Jean Lydia Victoria B.A. 1944 .
HOLM Jean Lydia Victoria DipJ 1946 .
HOLM Margaret Hazel Victoria M.A. 1947 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HOLM Marion Ogilvie VictoriaB.A. 1936 Née BELL
HOLM Mary Ann Victoria B.A. 1953 .
HOLMANDinahAucklandM.A.1961Née FAIRBURN
2nd Class Honours
HOLMDEN Dorothy AucklandM.A. 1913Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HOLMDEN Robert Henry TrevorOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
HOLME Constance Mary Otago B.A. 1941 .
HOLMESAlexander ColinOtagoB.Sc.1937.
HOLMES Barrie ThomasOtago B.D.S. 1961 .
HOLMES Bernard Stanley Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
HOLMESCatherine OsythCanterburyM.A.19221st Class Honours
HOLMES Charles McKinnon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
HOLMES David Arthur Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
HOLMES Elaine Claudia Auckland B.A. 1953 .
HOLMES Elizabeth Mary Otago B.A. 1947 .
HOLMESElsie MaryVictoriaB.A.1924 .
HOLMES Fanny CampbellOtagoB.Sc.1937.
HOLMES Frank Wakefield Auckland & Victoria M.A.1950Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HOLMESGeorge AndrewOtagoM.Sc.
B.Agr.
1922
1924
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HOLMES George Stevenson Canterbury M.Sc.1943 2nd Class Honours
HOLMES Henry Richard Carleton MasseyB.Agr.Sc.1961.
HOLMES Ivan Lyall Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1943 Engineering Travelling Scholar
Honours in Engineering
HOLMES John Herbert Otago M.Sc. 1943 Diploma of Honours
2nd Class 1945
Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar
1st Class Honours
HOLMES June Greville Victoria B.A. 1945 .
HOLMES Keith Edward Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
HOLMESMary OtagoB.A. 1922 .
HOLMES Mary Otago DipEd 1925 .
HOLMES Monica Jane Otago B.A. 1961.
HOLMESNola RuthOtagoM.A.19483rd Class Honours
Née ROSS
HOLMES Paul Desmond Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
HOLMES Paul EdmundAucklandM.A.1935.
HOLMES Robert Clarence Otago B.A. 1943 .
HOLMES Robert Clarence OtagoDipEd 1944 .
HOLMES Stewart Andrew Colin Otago B.D.S. 1960 .
HOLMESThomas DonovanCanterburyB.A.1936.
HOLMESThomas GilbertAucklandM.A.1935 .
HOLMES Thomas Gilbert Victoria DipEd 1945 .
HOLMES Virginia Carleton Canterbury B.A. 1953 Senior Scholar
HOLMES Warwick Harold Victoria LL.B. 1962 .
HOLMES William George Auckland B.Com.
B.A.
1949
1951
.
HOLMES William George Auckland DipEd 1953 .
HOLMES William Roy Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
HOLROYD Derrick Maurais Auckland M.A. 1955 .
HOLSTHalvor BrianVictoriaB.A.1937 .
HOLST Ingrid Katrine Otago B.Sc. 1957 .
HOLSTMoana AstridVictoriaB.A.1932 .
HOLST Peter Eugene Otago B.Med.Sc.1961 Senior Scholar
HOLTArthur KershawCanterbury, Otago M.Sc1936 1st Class Honours
HOLT Barbara Helen Auckland B.A. 1958 .
HOLT David Lewis AucklandB.Sc.
M.E.[Mech.]
1961
1962
Entrance Scholar
HOLTHarold RobertVictoria B.Sc1925 .
HOLT Laurence James Auckland B.A. 1960 .
HOLTLaurence WilliamAucklandM.Com1930 .
HOLYOAKE David Carlyle Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
HOLZER Margaret Mary Auckland B.A. 1960 .
HOLZER Margaret Mary Auckland M.A. 1961 1st Class Honours
HOMAN Beryl Jean Otago B.A. 1959 .
HOMERFlorence May AucklandB.A.1929 .
HOMER Norman James Otago B.Com. 1948 .
HOMER Norman James Otago B.A. 1949 .
HOMEWOOD Derek Ernest Victoria B.A. 1957 .
HOMEWOOD Derek Ernest Victoria M.A.1960 2nd Class Honours
HOMEWOOD Shirley Frazer Victoria B.A. 1958 Née JAMES
HONEY Charles Raymond Auckland B.Arch. 1949 Senior Scholar
HONEY Geoffrey David Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
HONEY Noel Keith Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
HONEYNorman Robert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
HONEYBONE Maurice Ewen Canterbury B.Com. 1947 .
HONEYFIELDElizabeth Ann Auckland B.A. 1961 .
HONG Charles William Otago B.D.S. 1954 .
HONG Ting Siew Auckland B.Com. 1962 .
HONG Yuen Martin Phau Auckland B.Com. 1962 .
HONNOR Margaret Auckland B.A. 1946 .
HONORE Kenneth Graham Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
HONORE Mavora Frances Otago M.A. 1956 Née MOYNIHAN
HOO Cheong Seng Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
HOO Cheong Seng Auckland M.Sc. 1961 1st Class Honours
HOOD Bryan Gray Otago B.A. 1945 .
HOOD Frances Lewis Auckland B.A. 1954 .
HOODGeorge Frederick Victoria B.A. 1952 .
HOOD George Frederick Auckland M.A. 1960 .
HOOD Marie Estelle Otago & CanterburyM.A. 1945 Née ROBINSON
HOODLESSHilda Jane Auckland M.A.1914 Née ADLINGTON
Entrance Scholar
HOOGLAND Cornelis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
HOOGVLIET Leendert CanterburyM.Com. 1962 .
HOOI Jee Sum Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1962 .
HOOKHerbertOtagoM.A.1937 2nd Class Honours
HOOKER Colin Holloway Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
HOOKER Colin Newton Victoria M.Sc. 1954 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HOOKER Derek David . DipBank 1949 .
HOOKER Henry Ralph Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
HOOKER Henry Ralph Canterbury M.A. 1949 .
HOOKER Henry Ralph CanterburyDipEd 1947 .
HOOKERJohn KeithCanterburyB.E. [Elect]1933 .
HOOKER John Royden Auckland LL.B. 1950 .
HOOKER John Williamson Auckland B.A. 1954 .
HOOKER Michael Victoria B.Com. 1956 .
HOOKER Ronald Owen Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
HOOKHAM Marie Barbara Auckland M.A. 1950 Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
HOOKHAMMarian AdaCanterburyB.A.1894 .
HOOKHAM Thomas Lionel Otago B.D.S. 1955 .
HOOKINGS Gordon Alick Auckland M.Sc. 1942 Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Cook Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HOOKINGS Gwenyth Marie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
HOOPER Anthony Douglas Lockhart Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 .
HOOPER Anthony Douglas Lockhart Canterbury M.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
HOOPER Antony Bramston Auckland M.A. 1958 1st Class Honours
HOOPERAston SeldonAucklandB.Com1933 .
HOOPERBernard TrevorOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1930 .
HOOPER Elizabeth Lorraine Victoria B.A. 1949 .
HOOPER Elric James Canterbury M.A. 1958 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HOOPER Graham William Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1949 .
HOOPER Hedley Colwill Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
HOOPER Howard Henry . CPDS1924 .
HOOPERJean HamlinOtagoM.A.1908 Née LUSK
2nd Class Honours
HOOPER John Philip Auckland B.Com. 1939 .
HOOPER Oswald Edmonds Canterbury B.Sc. 1947 .
HOOPER Stafford Sutton Richmond . CPDS1948 .
HOOPER Sylvia Bramston Auckland B.A. 1940 .
HOOPERVera LydiaCanterburyM.A.1923 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HOOPER Wyndham Richmond . CPDS1948 .
HOOTON Beryl Joan Auckland B.A. 1950 .
HOOTON David John Auckland M.Sc. 1948 Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HOOTONMary HelenAucklandB.A.1936 Entrance Scholar
HOOTONOwen GilbertOtagoB.D.S.1932 Senior Scholar
HOPE Almond Edward . CPDS1924 .
HOPEBetty AilsaOtagoB.Sc1938 .
HOPE Denise Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
HOPE George William Auckland M.A. 1958 .
HOPEGordon Robert JamesVictoriaM.Com1936 2nd Class Honours
HOPE James Milner Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
HOPE Selwyn Howard Auckland B.Sc. 1943 .
HOPE Selwyn Howard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
HOPE-ROBERTSONWalter JamesOtago M.B. Ch.B.1923 .
HOPEWELLAlfred LewisAucklandB.Sc1922 Entrance Scholar
HOPEWELLHerbert GeorgeMasseyB.Agr.Sc1938 .
HOPEWELL Herbert George Massey M.Agr.Sc.19402nd Class Honours
HOPGOOD Alaric Mortimer Auckland M.Sc. 1957 1st Class Honours
HOPGOOD Raymond Henry Canterbury B.Sc. 1947 .
HOPKINSAllanOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1924 .
HOPKINS Barrie Phelps Auckland LL.B. 1950 .
HOPKINS Courtenay Phelps . DipBank 1931 .
HOPKINSHarold ArthurCanterburyLL.B.1911 .
HOPKINSHenry IvorCanterburyB.A.1931 .
HOPKINS Jeremy Dashwood Phelps Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
HOPKINSLorna Vivian Margaret Auckland B.A. 1954 .
HOPKINSLutherCanterburyLL.B.1907 .
HOPKINSMargaret AtheneAuckland & OtagoM.Sc.1962 .
HOPKINS Richard Humphrey Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1942 .
HOPKINS Rodney John Gordon Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
HOPKINS Rodney John Gordon Auckland M.Sc. 1949 .
HOPKINS Roger William Canterbury B.Com. 1953 .
HOPKINS Roger William Canterbury M.Com. 1961 .
HOPKINS Russell Henry Phelps Auckland LL.B. 1953 .
HOPKINS Sylvia Phyllis Auckland DipMus 1960 .
HOPKINSWilliam MurrayOtagoLL.B.1930 .
HOPKINSONCarlyle DanielCanterburyB.A.1938 .
HOPKINSON Carlyle Daniel Otago DipEd 1952 .
HOPKINSONGeorge WilliamCanterburyLL.B.1933 .
HOPKIRK John Samuel Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
HOPKIRK Robert Dudley Victoria B.A. 1947 .
HOPKIRKSusanna MargaretVictoriaB.A.1914 .
HOPPER Braida Merle Auckland B.Sc. 1952 .
HOPPER Braida Merle Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
HOPPER Ian Herbert Kirk Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
HOPPER Nelson Chipperfield Auckland B.Com. 1960 .
HOPPER Ngaire Joan Auckland B.A. 1951 .
HORAN John Joseph Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
HORAN Peter Francis Auckland B.A. 1954 .
HORE Ann Mary AucklandB.A. 1962.
HORLOR Murray Lamont Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1948 .
HORMAN Jennifer Anne Auckland B.A. 1958 .
HORMANNWalter St. OmerOtagoB.A.1938 .
HORMANN Walter St. Omer Otago M.A. 1939 .
HORMANN Walter St. Omer Otago DipEd 1939 .
HORN Alexander Huntly Otago B.Sc. 1947 .
HORN Alexander Huntly Otago M.Sc. 1950 3rd Class Honours
HORN David John Auckland & Otago M.A. 1955 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HORN Jack Raymond Poppleton Victoria LL.M. 1945 .
HORNJames KawarauCanterbury M.Sc
B.E. [Elect]
1929
1932
2nd Class Honours
HORNJanet MaryCanterbury & OtagoB.H.Sc.
M.A.
1943
1947
Née YOUNG
HORN Kenneth Allen Robert Auckland B.A. 1940 .
HORN Kenneth Allen Robert Canterbury Mus.B. 1951 .
HORN Kenneth Allen Robert Canterbury DipMus 1948 .
HORNABROOK Judith Sidney Victoria M.A. 1952 3rd Class Honours
HORNABROOK Richard William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
HORNBLOW Edgar Reginald Auckland LL.B. 1961 .
HORNBLOW John Firth Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
HORNBLOW John Sewell . CPDS1924 .
HORNBLOW Mark Ferenc Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
HORNBY Margaret Eileen Canterbury B.A. 1958 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
HORNBY Margaret Eileen Canterbury M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
HORNBY Norman Eric Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
HORNEAlexander ColinOtagoB.D.S.1931 .
HORNECharles KennethOtagoB.D.S.1938 .
HORNE Eric Henry Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
HORNE Graham Robertson Auckland M.A. 1950 3rd Class Honours
HORNE John Christopher Victoria B.Sc. 1961 .
HORNELesley Mary Victoria B.A. 1960 .
HORNE Margaret Rachel Kingston Victoria B.A. 1958 .
HORNE Peter Richard Norie Otago M.B. Ch.B.1961 .
HORNEPhilip DesmondAucklandB.Sc1935 .
HORNER Alan Douglas Auckland LL.B. 1953 .
HORNER William Reginald Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
HORNIBLOWBrian Canterbury B.Com. 1950 .
HORNIBLOW Stanley Neil Canterbury B.Com. 1950 .
HORNIBROOK Norcott de Bisson Victoria B.Sc. 1947 .
HORNIBROOK Norcott de Bisson VictoriaM.Sc.19492nd Class Honours
HORNIGColin BruceCanterburyB.Sc1937 .
HORNSBYMarryat TelfordVictoriaM.A.1938 2nd Class Honours
HORNSLEYAlan GilbertVictoriaLL.M.1938.
HORRIDGE Herbert . DipFA1931 .
HORRIDGE Joyce Miles Howarth Canterbury DipFA1950 .
HORROBIN Beryl Constance Barbara Victoria B.A. 1948 .
HORROCKS Jack Auckland B.A.
B.Com.
1941
1945
.
HORROCKS John Brownlow Auckland LL.B. 1947 .
HORROCKS Michael FitzHerbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
HORROCKS Roger John Auckland B.A. 1962 John Tinline Scholar
HORSBURGH Robert Bruce Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
HORSFALL George Frederick Auckland B.A. 1947 .
HORSFIELD Ian William Auckland B.A. 1958 .
HORSFIELD Ian William Victoria M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
HORSLEYAlan GilbertVictoriaLL.M.1938.
HORSLEYAlice WoodwardOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1900Née WOODWARD
HORSLEY David Bramwell Victoria B.A. LL.B. 1953Rhodes Scholar
HORSLEYJohn WoodwardOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1932.
HORSLEY Kenneth Roy Victoria LL.B. 1949 .
HORSMAN Dorothea Jean Auckland M.A. 1941 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
Née MORRELL
HORSMAN Ernest Alan Auckland M.A. 1942 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
HORSMAN John Irvin Auckland B.A. 1948 .
HORSMAN John Irvin Auckland M.A. 1949 1st Class Honours
HORTONAlbertOxfordB.A.1904 .
HORTON Brian Robert Auckland M.A. 1955 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HORTONDavid A'CourtOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1960.
HORTONDorothy EmilyOtagoM.A.1913 2nd Class Honours
HORTONHenryAucklandB.A.1892 .
HORTON John Edwin Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
HORVATH Csaba Imre György Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
HORWELLArthur DowdallOtagoB.A.1929 .
HORWELL Arthur Graham Canterbury B.A. 1945 .
HORWELLWalter WaddellCanterburyM.A.1927 .
HORWICH Otto Camillo Canterbury B.Sc. 1941 .
HORWOODErnest JamesOtagoM.Sc1935 .
HOSIE Reginald Harry Victoria B.A. 1950 .
HOSKEN Victor Whitfield Auckland B.Com. 1949 .
HOSKIN Bernard Lewis Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
HOSKIN Ronald DavidCanterbury M.A. 1962 .
HOSKING Francis Alan Bovaird Victoria B.A. 1947 .
HOSKINGJohn ReaderAucklandPh.D.1927 .
HOSKING John Samuel Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
HOSKING John Samuel Auckland M.A. 1959 .
HOSKING John Samuel Canterbury DipMus 1957 .
HOSKING Jolyon James Auckland B.Sc. 1953 .
HOSKINGLloyd LindsayCanterburyB.E.[Civil]1935.
HOSKINGNoel JamesCanterburyB.A.1937 .
HOSKING Noel James Canterbury M.A. 1941 .
HOSKING Peter LeightonCanterbury B.A. 1962 .
HOSKINSAlbert HowardCanterburyB.A.1927.
HOSKINS Cedric Howard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
HOSKINS Denys Ivan Howard Otago B.D.S. 1959 .
HOSKINS Pauline Margaret Victoria B.A. 1950 .
HOSKINS Winifred Jess Auckland B.A. 1942 .
HOTOPFrancis RudolphOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1903.
HOUKok KeeVictoria B.Com.1961.
HOUCHENHarry OwenCanterburyB.E. [Civil]1932 .
HOUGHMargaret MillicentAucklandB.A.1961.
HOUGH Roy Frederick Victoria B.Sc. 1942 .
HOUGH Roy Frederick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
HOUGHTONArthur NoelOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1909.
HOUGHTON Henry Pryce Auckland B.A. 1958 .
HOUGHTONNellie IsabelOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1929.
HOUGHTONPatricia Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
HOUGHTONPhilipOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1960.
HOULDING Ronald Henry Victoria B.Com. 1959 .
HOULDING Ronald Henry Victoria DipBank 1953 .
HOULKER William Murray Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1953 .
HOULT Bernard William Joseph Victoria B.Com. 1942 .
HOULT Edward Patrick Victoria B.A. 1953 .
HOULTGerald ErnestOtagoB.D.S. 1938 .
HOULT Gerald Ernest Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
HOULTGraham RalphMassey B.Agr.1962.
HOULTWilliam HaroldVictoriaM.A. 1908 2nd Class Honours
HOUNSELL Donald Charles HaddowVictoria B.A.1961.
HOUNSELLEric RussellCanterburyM.Sc 1937 .
HOUNSELL John Durrant Victoria & Canterbury M.A. 1955 .
HOUNSELL Pamela Mary Victoria B.A. 1957 .
HOUNSELL Warwick Kingsford Canterbury B.Sc. 1953 .
HOUSBY Lesley Gray Auckland M.A. 1944 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HOUSBY Owen James Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1947 .
HOUSE Donald Alexander Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
HOUSE Donald Alexander Victoria M.Sc. 1960 2nd Class Honours
HOUSE William Norman Otago & VictoriaM.A. 1941 .
HOUSTON Hugh Stewart Victoria B.A. 1950 .
HOUSTON Hugh Stewart Auckland M.A. 1962 .
HOUSTONJames SamuelCanterburyB.E. [Civil]1930 .
HOUSTONJohnOtago LL.B. 1913 .
HOUSTON Robert Alan Canterbury LL.B. 1948 .
HOVANES John Canterbury DipFA1951 .
HOVELLRollo Richard St. JohnAucklandM.A.1906 1st Class Honours
HOVEY Patrick Bruce Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1951 .
HOWARDBasil HillyerOtagoM.A.
Litt.D.
1920
1935
Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HOWARD Dene Grenville Victoria M.Sc. 1946 .
HOWARDErnest HenryOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1905 .
HOWARD Graeme Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
HOWARD Harold John Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
HOWARDJeanie WhyteAucklandB.A.1937 .
HOWARDJohn EvansCanterburyB.E. [Elect]1926 .
HOWARD Neil Gerard Otago M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
HOWARD Ross Kenrick Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
HOWARD Yvonne Margaret Victoria M.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
HOWARD-HILL Trevor HowardVictoria M.A.
Ph.D.
1957
1960
2nd Class Honours
HOWARTHAthol FeildingAucklandB.A.
LL.B
1907
1908
.
HOWARTH Athol Thomas Samuel Victoria B.A. 1948 .
HOWARTH Athol Thomas SamuelVictoriaM.A.
LL.B.
1949
1958
.
HOWARTHSusannahAucklandB.A.1909 Née WILDMAN
Senior Scholar
HOWATSONGeorge MacGregorOtagoB.Com1936 .
HOWCROFT Charles Michael Auckland B.Sc.1962 .
HOWCROFT George James Otago B.Com. 1960 .
HOWDEN Charles Peter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
HOWDEN Charles Warrington Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
HOWDENMargaret HelenOtagoB.A.1934 .
HOWDEN Patrick FraserOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
HOWELL Allen Bentie Victoria B.Com. 1956 .
HOWELL Brenda Margaret Canterbury & M.A. 1942 2nd Class Honours
Née BLACKBURN
HOWELL Dennis Godfrey Auckland B.A. LL.B. 1959 .
HOWEErnest LeslieVictoriaLL.B.1929 .
HOWELLEdwin HenryCanterburyM.Sc19382nd Class Honours
HOWELL Francis Alfred Victoria B.Com. 1946 .
HOWELLGeorge ProctorOtagoM.A.1896 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HOWELL Gilbert Leslie Victoria M.Sc. 1962 .
HOWELL Michael John CanterburyB.Sc. 1961 .
HOWELLSOwen JamesOtagoLL.B.1926 .
HOWELLSRoy HumphreyOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1925.
HOWES Alan Bernard Howard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
HOWESEvelyn Margaret BlancheCanterburyB.A.1926 .
HOWESGeorge GibsonOtagoM.A.1901Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HOWES Milton Frank Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
HOWES Ronald Gordon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 Entrance Scholar
HOWESWilliam HenryOtagoB.A.1895 .
HOWEY Russell Ian Massey B.Agr.Sc.[DairyTech.] 1954 .
HOWIEAlfred TennysonOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1931.
HOWIE Allan Ramsay Auckland Mus.B. 1945 Fellow in Education [London]
HOWIE Allan Ramsay Auckland DipMus 1942 .
HOWIEArthur HallamOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1934.
HOWIE Beryl Overton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 Entrance Scholar
HOWIE Edith Leila Auckland DipEd 1960 .
HOWIE James Jefferies . DipBank 1924 .
HOWIE John Bruce Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
HOWIE John Stevenson Otago B.D.S. 1949 .
HOWIERichard ArthurVictoriaLL.B.1918.
HOWIE Ross Nisbet Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 Entrance Scholar
HOWLETT Alan Trevor Victoria B.A. 1960 .
HOWLETT Charles Raymond Victoria B.A. 1948 .
HOWLETT Clifford James Auckland DipFA1954 .
HOWLEY George Alexander Otago LL.B. 1958 .
HOWORTHJohn WaltonOtagoLL.B.1932.
HOWORTHRobert James WaltonCanterburyB.E. [Civil]1925.
HOWSE Francis Alexander Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1952 .
HOY Alfred Patrick Auckland B.Com. 1957 .
HOY James Mather Canterbury Agr. M.Agr.Sc. 1947 .
HOY Kenneth Frederick Victoria B.Sc. 1940 .
HOYLE David Brookes Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
HOYLEHarold EdwinOtagoB.Sc
B.E. [Mining & Metall.]
1931
1938
.
HOYLEMillicent HelenAucklandB.A.1936.
HOYLETrevor StephenOtagoB.Sc.
B.E. [Mining]
1937
1938
.
HUBANDCyril ArcherAucklandLL.B.1918.
HUBAND Kenneth Royden Auckland LL.B. 1948 .
HUBBARD Allan James Canterbury B.Com. 1952 .
HUBBARD Charles Graham Victoria B.A. LL.B. 1956 .
HUBBARDIvon BlackstoneOtagoM.A.1925.
HUBBARD Ivon Blackstone Otago DipEd 1928 .
HUBBARDJohnOtagoM.A.1922 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HUBBARD John Ingram Otago B.Med.Sc. 1952 Senior Scholar
HUBBARD Lawrence Otago B.A. 1946 .
HUBBARD Margaret Laura Anne Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
HUBBARD Ronald Ivan Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
HUBBLEVincent NoelAucklandLL.M.
B.A.
1923
1926
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HUBNERJudith Tana Auckland LL.B.1962 .
HUCKS Michael Lesslie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
HUDD Cecilia Agnes Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
HUDDLESTON Frederick Victoria B.Com. 1953 .
HUDDLESTON Harold Keith Victoria M.Sc. 1956 .
HUDDLESTON Victor Alexander Otago M.Com. 1955 .
HUDSONAbram WilfridCanterburyB.Agr
B.Sc
1924
1925
.
HUDSON Alastair Gerald Canterbury B.Com. 1957 .
HUDSONAtholVictoriaB.Sc. 1916 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
HUDSON Christopher John Victoria B.A. 1960 .
HUDSON Christopher John Victoria M.A. 1961 2nd Class Honours
HUDSON David Garfield Victoria B.A. 1945 .
HUDSON Derek John Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1952 .
HUDSONDiana VivianOtago & VictoriaB.H.Sc.
B.Sc.
1954
1957
Senior Scholar
HUDSON Douglas Warren Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
HUDSONEdward VarleyVictoriaB.A.1922.
HUDSONEric RaymondCanterburyB.Agr B.Sc1923.
HUDSON Gordon Arthur Auckland B.Com. 1953 .
HUDSONHenryOtagoM.A. 1938 .
HUDSON Henry Otago Dipl.Hons. 1939 1st Class Honours
HUDSON Henry Otago DipEd 1943 .
HUDSON Janette Alice OtagoB.A. 1961 .
HUDSON John Ernest Otago B.A. 1958 .
HUDSON John Thackeray Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1951 .
HUDSON Robert Richard Canterbury B.A.
B.Com.
1942
1944
.
HUDSON Ronald James Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 .
HUDSONSydney TaitOtago B.Sc 1930 .
HUDSONWilliamOtagoB.Com1936 .
HUESTONDorothy LilianVictoriaB.A.1914.
HUFFADINE Raynor Mills Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
HUFFADINE Raynor Mills Canterbury DipEd 1950 .
HUGGETT David Forey Victoria B.A. 1942 .
HUGGETT John Paulin Otago B.A. 1956 .
HUGGINSMildred CollisVictoriaM.A.19322nd Class Honours
HUGHAN Valerie Gwendolen Victoria B.A. 1945 Née BRYENTON
HUGHES Ada Victoria B.A. 1959 .
HUGHES Alan Herbert Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1958 .
HUGHES Arthur Trevor Bishton Auckland B.Com. 1939 .
HUGHES David Crowther Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1950 .
HUGHES Dudley George Low Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
HUGHES Dudley George Low Canterbury M.A. 1951 .
HUGHES Edna Joyce Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
HUGHES Edwards Otago B.A. 1949 .
HUGHES Frederick Arthur Auckland B.Sc. 1961 .
HUGHES George Otago B.A. 1948 .
HUGHES Gwendeline Betty Otago B.H.Sc. 1939 .
HUGHES Headley Graham Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
HUGHESHerbert BomfordAuckland, OtagoM.A.1910.
HUGHES Jackson Francis Victoria B.A. 1960 .
HUGHES John Graham Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1954 .
HUGHES Margaret Rose Otago B.H.Sc.1959 .
HUGHESMyrtle Jean Auckland B.Com. 1942 .
HUGHES Ngaire Beth AucklandB.Sc. 1962 .
HUGHESPercy GladstoneWalesB.A.1931 .
HUGHES Robert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
HUGHES Robert Norman Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
HUGHESThomasCanterburyB.A. 1894.
HUGHES-JOHNSONCuthbert HatherlyOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1938.
HUGHLINGS-JACKSON William Lumley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
HUGHSON Ian Gordon Victoria B.Com. 1952 .
HUGHSONWalter Gordon MacKenzieCanterburyM.Sc.1927.
HUGILL Archie James Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
HULEK Christine Roberta Auckland B.A. 1958 .
HULEK Jeanette Blanch Auckland B.A. 1952 .
HULL Archibald John Victoria M.Sc. 1940 Deceased
HULLCecil Lina FrancesAucklandM.A.1905Entrance Scholar
HULLDavid NormanVictoriaB.A. 1936 .
HULLETTErnest WilliamCanterburyM.Sc19302nd Class Honours
HULME Donald Edward Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
HULME Donald Edward Canterbury M.A. 1961 .
HULSTON Clifford Laurence Victoria B.Com. 1949 .
HULSTON Donald James Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
HULSTON John Richards Canterbury M.Sc. 1955 2nd Class Honours
HULSTONMary Eileen AretaCanterburyM.A.19312nd Class Honours
HULSTON Mary Eileen Areta Canterbury DipEd 1932 .
HUME Alan James Auckland B.Com. 1961 .
HUME Barry Alexander Victoria B.Com. 1958 .
HUME Brian Alan Otago B.A. 1962 .
HUME Fergus Allan Otago B.A. 1942 .
HUMEHarry LancelotCanterburyB.E. [Civil]
B.Sc
1928
1930
.
HUMEJeanieAucklandM.A.1919Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HUME John Maurice Auckland B.A. 1958 .
HUME John Maurice Auckland M.A. 19592nd Class Honours
HUMEKeith HamiltonVictoriaB.Com1935 .
HUME Neil Hamilton . DipBank 1947 .
HUMEPeter HamiltonCanterbury B.E.[Elect.]19601st Class Honours
HUMEPeter HamiltonVictoria M.E.[Elect.]
With distinction
B.Sc.
1962.
HUME Valerie Elizabeth Auckland B.A. 1957 .
HUME Valerie Elizabeth Auckland DipEd 1960 .
HUME William ThomasVictoria B.A.
LL.M.
1949
1950
.
HUMPHREY Doris Millicent Canterbury DipFA1955 .
HUMPHREY Ronald William Victoria M.Sc. 1950 2nd Class Honours
HUMPHREYSAnnie LaurieOtagoB.A.1938.
HUMPHREYS Beryl Irene Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
HUMPHREYS Ronald William Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
HUMPHRIES Bruce Gordon Canterbury B.Sc. 1950 .
HUMPHRIES John WilliamVictoria B.Sc. 1946 .
HUMPHRIES Keith RaymondOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
HUMPHRIES Mary Aileen Otago B.H.Sc. 1956 .
HUMPHRIES Philip James Canterbury B.A. 1947 Entrance Scholar
HUMPHRIES Philip WhartonCanterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1946 .
HUNDLEBY Joseph GrantAuckland LL.B. 1961 .
HUNDLEBY Robert Paul Farquhar Victoria B.A. 1960 .
HUNGERFORD John Sealy Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
HUNKIN Donald Wade Auckland B.A. 1957 .
HUNKIN Donald Wade Auckland DipEd 1958 .
HUNN Donald Kent Victoria B.A. 1958 .
HUNN Donald Kent Victoria M.A. 1961 .
HUNNJack KentAucklandLL.M1938.
HUNN John Murray Victoria B.Com. 1961 .
HUNN MargaretVictoria M.A.1960 2nd Class Honours
Née RHODES
HUNT Alister MacLeod Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
HUNTArthur HenryAucklandM.A.1926 .
HUNT Austen Hubert Canterbury M.Sc. 1951 3rd Class Honours
HUNT Beverley Otago M.A. 1951 2nd Class Honours
HUNTBrenda Eden HylandVictoriaM.A.19352nd Class Honours
HUNT Catherine Winifred Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
HUNTCharles HenryAucklandLL.M.1925.
HUNT David Neal Victoria B.A. 1953 .
HUNT Donald Trevor Auckland M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
HUNTDorice CowlesVictoriaB.A.1915.
HUNT Edward George Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
HUNTEdwin WarwickOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1924.
HUNTFlorence MaudCanterburyB.A.1909.
HUNT George William Otago DipSocSc 1927 .
HUNT Harold Gordon Auckland B.Com. 1949 .
HUNTHorace GeorgeAucklandMus.B1907.
HUNT Hugh Peter Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
HUNT Ian Sinclair Auckland & VictoriaM.Sc. 1946 .
HUNT James de Vere Victoria DipBank 1956 .
HUNTJoan PatriciaCanterburyB.A.1943Deceased
Entrance Scholar
HUNT John Hughes Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
HUNT John Leslie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 Entrance Scholar
HUNT Jonathan Lucas Auckland B.A. 1959 .
HUNT Jonathan Lucas Auckland M.A. 1961 .
HUNT June Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
HUNT June Yvonne Auckland M.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
HUNT Leonard Henry Auckland DipSocSc 1927 .
HUNT Margaret Mary Victoria B.Sc. 1956 .
HUNT Mary Frances Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
HUNT Maurice Wylly Auckland LL.B. 1950 .
HUNT Myrton Francis Sprague Otago B.E.[Mining] 1959 .
HUNTNancy Ruth WathenAucklandM.A.19382nd Class Honours
HUNT Nicholas James Irwin Auckland M.A.1950 2nd Class Honours
HUNTOlive LilianVictoriaB.A. 1918Entrance Scholar
HUNT Patrick David Auckland LL.B. 1957 .
HUNT Raymond Thomas Otago B.A. 1947 .
HUNT Raymond Thomas Otago M.A. 1951 .
HUNT Robert Victoria B.A. 1944 Entrance Scholar
HUNT Robert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
HUNTSarah AliceAucklandB.A. 1924.
HUNT Stanley RegnaultOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 Entrance Scholar
HUNT Thomas Devere Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1959 .
HUNT Tremayne Everard Hardy Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
HUNT Vincent Joseph Auckland B.A. 1958 .
HUNT Vincent Joseph Auckland M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
HUNT Warren Alfred Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1954 .
HUNT William Francis Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1952 .
HUNTWinifred MaryVictoriaB.A. 1924.
HUNT Winifred Mary Auckland DipEd 1933 .
HUNTERAdam IrvineOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1926.
HUNTER Alison Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
HUNTER Allan Douglas Canterbury M.A. 1948 3rd Class Honours
HUNTER Ann Auckland B.A. 1959 .
HUNTER Anthony Frederick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
HUNTER Arnold George Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1942 Honours in Engineering
HUNTER Bruce Alexander Auckland B.A. 1947 .
HUNTER Bruce Alexander Auckland M.A. 1950 .
HUNTER Bruce Irving Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
HUNTERCharles James MuirCanterburyB.E. [Civil]1928.
HUNTERColin GraemeOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1937.
HUNTER Colin Graeme Otago M.D. 1958 .
HUNTER Diana JeanneVictoria B.A. 1962 .
HUNTER Eric Oscar Otago B.Com. 1940 .
HUNTER Ethel Mary . CPDS1928 .
HUNTER Florence Olga Auckland B.A. 1940 .
HUNTER Frances Allison Victoria & Auckland M.A.1953 2nd Class Honours
HUNTERGeorge John ErnestOtagoM.Sc.1932.
HUNTER Harold William Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
HUNTER Helen Gwendolynn Canterbury B.A. 1942 Entrance Scholar
Née DAVIS
HUNTERHowardOtagoB.Sc
M.B. Ch.B.
1931
1937
.
HUNTER Hugh Musgrave Auckland B.A. 1952 .
HUNTERHugh WilliamCanterburyLL.B.1933.
HUNTER Ian Craig Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 2nd Class Honours
HUNTERIrwin Walter WilliamOtagoM.A. B.Sc.18931st Class Honours
HUNTER James Otago B.D.S. 1942 .
HUNTERJames ArchibaldOtagoB.A.1937.
HUNTER James Archibald Otago M.A. 1939 1st Class Honours
HUNTERJames DewarOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1924.
HUNTERJeffrey JosephAuckland B.Sc.1962Senior Scholar
HUNTER John Desmond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 Medical Travelling Scholar
HUNTER John Desmond Otago M.D. 1962 Medical Travelling Scholar
HUNTER Joline Patricia Auckland B.A. 1959 .
HUNTERJosephOtagoM.A. 1906 3rd Class Honours
HUNTERJoseph LangmuirOtagoM.A. 19302nd Class Honours
HUNTER Joseph Langmuir Otago B.Sc. 1947 .
HUNTER Keith Russell Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
HUNTERKelvin BransbyVictoriaB.Com1933.
HUNTER Lilah Kiddie Canterbury B.A. 1943 .
HUNTER Maree Joan Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
HUNTERMargaretCanterburyM.A.19301st Class Honours
HUNTER Margaret FraserOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
HUNTERMatthew AlbertAucklandB.Sc.
M.A.
1900
1902
1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HUNTER Maurice Canterbury B.Sc. 1946 .
HUNTER Maxwell Thomas Canterbury B.Sc. 1939 .
HUNTER Murray George Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
HUNTER Nancy Jocelyn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
HUNTER Robert Arthur Butler Auckland M.A. 1947 .
HUNTER Robert Frank Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1962 .
HUNTER Robert George Otago LL.B. 1959 .
HUNTER Robert Russell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
HUNTERRoger Herbert IngramVictoria M.Sc.1953 3rd Class Honours
HUNTER Rosetta Willima Otago B.H.Sc. 1955 .
HUNTER Stanley Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
HUNTERStewartOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1926 .
HUNTER Sydney Garmston Auckland B.A. 1954 .
HUNTERThomas AlexanderOtagoM.A.
M.Sc.
1899
1906
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HUNTER Thomas Alexander Otago Hon.Litt.D. 1950 .
HUNTER Tiresa Minna Victoria B.A. 1958 .
HUNTER Walter Dale Victoria LL.B. 1948 .
HUNTERWilliamOtagoB.A. 1927 .
HUNTER William Closs Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
HUNTERWilliam JohnCanterburyLL.B.1909Macmillan Brown Prize
HUNTERZella HartonVictoriaLL.B. 1928.
HUNTINGTONElizabeth VictoriaM.A.19322nd Class Honours
HUNTINGTON Elizabeth Victoria DipEd 1934 .
HUNTINGTON Elizabeth Victoria DipSocSc 1934 .
HUNTINGTONFrances MaryVictoriaM.A.
Diploma of Hons.
1st Class
1931
1932
2nd Class Honours
HUNTINGTONHarriettVictoriaM.A.1903Née JENKINS
Entrance Honours
3rd Class Honours
HUNTLEY Flora Mena Auckland B.A. 1944 Née SOAR
HUNTON Rexley Blake Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
HURD Neville Edward Otago B.A. 1962 .
HURLE Brian JohnCanterbury B.Sc. 1943 .
HURLE Brian John Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1949 .
HURLELeila Agnes SophieOtagoM.A.1924Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
HURLEYAlbert EatonVictoriaLL.B.1929.
HURLEY Brian Peter Otago B.D.S. 1955 With commendation
HURLEY Desmond Eugene Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
HURLEY Desmond Eugene Victoria M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1950
1953
1st Class Honours
HURLEY Eileen Tremain Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
HURLEYJohn JosephVictoriaM.Sc1936.
HURLEYWinifred JaneVictoriaB.A.1962.
HURNARD John Robert Canterbury M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
HURNARD Stuart Michael Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 .
HURRELL Clyde Owen Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1953 Senior Scholar
HURRELL Thomas Albert Henry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
HURREY Marjory Lovat Auckland B.A. 1953 .
HURST Enid Veronica Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
HURST Enid Veronica Canterbury M.A. 1949 3rd Class Honours
HURST Frances Blackie Otago M.Sc. 1947 2nd Class Honours
HURST FrankCanterbury M.Sc. 1947 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HURSTIsabella AnnieOtago B.Sc1901Née ADAMS
Entrance Scholar
HURST John Allan Otago M.Sc1928Sir Julius von Haast Prize
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HURST Margaret Isabel OtagoB.Sc1930.
HURST Mary Agnes Otago B.A.1927.
HURST Peter Geoffrey Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
HURSTRobertCanterbury M.Sc1938Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HURST Winifred Jean Otago B.A. 1939 .
HURST Winifred Jean Otago DipEd 1942 .
HURSTHOUSE Dan Edward Otago B.D.S. 1941 .
HURSTHOUSE Miles Wilson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
HURSTHOUSEWilliam Weldon OliverCanterburyB.E. [El. Mech.]1938.
HUSEAlbert Arthur OtagoB.Sc1923.
HUSHEER Godfrey Asbjorn Otago B.Sc. 1951 .
HUSSEYMary OtagoM.A19321st Class Honours
HUSSEY Mary Moir Otago LL.M. 1947 .
HUSSEY Nada Elizabeth Victoria B.A. 1943 .
HUSTON Archie John Auckland B.A. 1946 .
HUTCHENSRichard LewisVictoriaB.A1936.
HUTCHENS Richard Lewis Victoria LL.B. 1948 .
HUTCHENSWilliamVictoriaMus.B1933.
HUTCHESON Eric William Otago DipObs 1959 .
HUTCHESONKeith RaeVictoriaB.A.1938.
HUTCHESON Keith Rae Victoria M.A. 1948 .
HUTCHINS Robert Dick Auckland DipJ 1951 .
HUTCHINGS Frank Penlington Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1960 .
HUTCHINGSJack WilliamVictoriaM.Sc19372nd Class Honours
HUTCHINGS Jack William Victoria B.A. 1949 .
HUTCHINGS Patrick AElfred Victoria M.A. 1951 2nd Class Honours
HUTCHINGS Susan Josephine Victoria M.A. 1951 2nd Class Honours
Née HARDING
HUTCHINS Robert Dick Auckland B.A. 1955 .
HUTCHINSON Alec Auckland M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
HUTCHINSONAlistair LeightonVictoriaB.Com.1961.
HUTCHINSONAudreyAucklandB.A.1931.
HUTCHINSON Basil Rockliff Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
HUTCHINSON Charles Pierrepont Auckland LL.B. 1940 .
HUTCHINSON Dorothy Isles Auckland B.Sc. 1943 Née CANNELL
HUTCHINSONFrancis EdwardMontanaB.For.Sc1928.
HUTCHINSON George Alfred Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1946 .
HUTCHINSON George Joseph Walter Victoria B.A.1959 .
HUTCHINSONHugh Arthur JamesCanterburyB.E.[Civil]1961.
HUTCHINSON John Barrie Skilbeck Auckland M.A. 1955 .
HUTCHINSONJohn DonaldMasseyB.Agr.1961.
HUTCHINSONLydia CanterburyB.A.1893Née LEWIS
HUTCHINSON Margaret Bruce Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
HUTCHINSON Maurice Victor Auckland M.A. 1945 .
HUTCHINSON Peter Bruce Auckland M.Sc. 1948 1st Class Honours
HUTCHINSONPeter BruceAucklandPh.D.1962.
HUTCHINSONRobert LewisCanterburyM.Sc19362nd Class Honours
HUTCHINSON Ruth Annie Auckland B.A. 1944 .
HUTCHINSONTrevor DesmondAucklandB.Com.1961.
HUTCHISONAlan James HannaAucklandB.Sc1930.
HUTCHISON Elizabeth Lauchlan Victoria M.A.19562nd Class Honours
HUTCHISONFrank CoplandOtagoM.B. Ch.B1920.
HUTCHISON Ian Leslie Graham Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
HUTCHISONJames DouglasVictoriaLL.B.1921Entrance Scholar
HUTCHISON James Gibb Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
HUTCHISON Jan Victoria B.A. 1953 .
HUTCHISON Margaret Mary Canterbury B.Com. 1950 .
HUTCHISONWilliam Jack PearsonOtagoM.B. Ch.B1921.
HUTHNANCE Jillian Bronwyn Victoria DipMus 1960 .
HUTT David Ryman Auckland B.Sc. 1953 .
HUTT Edward Alexander Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
HUTT Edward Alexander Victoria M.Sc. 1949 1st Class Honours
HUTT Kathleen Otago B.H.Sc. 1943 .
HUTTERFrank LeoOtagoM.B. Ch.B1935.
HUTTON Athol Robert Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1956 .
HUTTONColin CampbellOtagoM.A.
LL.B
1898
1899
Senior Scholar
HUTTONColin OsborneOtagoM.Sc1935 Shirtcliffe Fellow
Sir Julius von Haast Prize
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
HUTTON Donald Robert Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 Senior Scholar
HUTTON Edith Joan Canterbury B.A. 1944 .
HUTTON Florence Myra Auckland Mus.B. 1953 Née HADCROFT
HUTTONGilbert MontgomerieCanterburyB.A.1885.
HUTTON Harry Mungo Otago B.A. 1946 .
HUTTONHugh MontgomerieCanterbury B.A.1891.
HUTTONJamesVictoriaM.A.
LL.B
1909
1916
3rd Class Honours
HUTTON John Brasell Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1954 Sir James G. Wilson Prize
1st Class Honours
HUTTONLeslie BertramCanterburyB.E. [Elect]1919.
HUTTON Peter Ronald Moore Otago B.E.[Mining] 1953 .
HUTTON Mary Victoria B.A. 1949 .
HUTTON Roger Eric Auckland B.Sc. 1942 .
HUTTONWilliam AugustusCanterburyB.Sc [Mech. Eng]1906.
HUTTON Winifred Shirley Canterbury B.Sc. 1946 .
HUXTABLECharles HenryGlasgowM.D.1884.
HYAMS David Allan Walter Victoria LL.B. 1962 .
HYATT John Bamford Victoria B.A.
Mus.B.
1954
1957
.
HYATT John Bamford Victoria DipMus 1953 .
HYDEEdward Oliver CharlesVictoriaM.Sc1931Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
HYDE Geoffrey Hammond Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1954 .
HYDE Jocelyn Ngaire Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
HYDEJohn MickleOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1910.
HYDE Judith Cotton Otago B.A. 1955 .
HYDE Thomas Canterbury B.Com. 1946 .
HYDEWarren William CanterburyB.E. [Civil]1961.
HYDEWilliam JuliusCanterburyB.E. [Civil]1920.
HYETT Leslie John Prescott Otago B.A. 1958 .
HYETT Natalie Joy Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
HYLAND Bruce Richard Auckland B.A. 1956 .
HYLANDJoyce WilliamAucklandB.Com1928.
HYLAND Kathleen Barbara Auckland DipMus 1953 .
HYLAND Keith Garwood Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1954 .
HYLANDSRodney James Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
HYLTONIna GwendolineVictoriaB.A.1909.
HYMAN Marcus Victoria B.Com. 1944 .
HYND Ian James Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
HYNDMAN Kay Mary Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
HYNDMANMargery DanaOtagoB.A.1933.
HYNES Colyn Mary Victoria B.A. 1947 .
HYNES Shirley Bernice Auckland B.A. 1952 .
HYSLOP Celia Jean Otago B.H.Sc. 1952 .
HYSLOP Edna Huia Canterbury M.A. 1941 Née ANDERSON
HYSLOP Edna Huia Canterbury DipEd 1947 Née ANDERSON
HYSLOP Ieuan James Victoria LL.B. 1954 .
HYSLOP John Robert Otago B.A. 1953
1949
.
HYSLOP Lois Jean Victoria & Otago M.A.
B.D.
1956 Née BISHOP
HYSLOP Lois Jean Victoria DipEd 1948 Née BISHOP
HYSLOP Robert John Victoria B.Sc. 1942 .




University Records: Index

w-icons/school1_thm.jpg



Shadows Homepage:

W-icons/hourglas_thm.jpg