NZ University Graduates 1870-1961

MA



SURNAME                FORENAMES                                  UNIVERSITY          DEGREE                        YEAR NOTES                                  
MA'IA'I Fanaafi Victoria M.A. 1958 1st Class Honours
MA'IA'I Fanaafi Victoria DipEd 1958 .
MAAKA Golan Haberfield Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
MABBETT Barbara Rae Auckland M.A. 1954 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
Née LEE
MABBETT William Haslett Victoria M.A. 1948 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MABEE Milton Grosvenor Auckland B.Com. 1940 .
MABIN Gillian Patricia Victoria LL.B.1962 .
MABIN Max Bayly Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
MABON Alfred Doric Otago B.A. 1955 .
MACADAM Mary Brebner Otago B.Sc in Home Science 1925 .
MACALISTER Agnes Elizabeth Canterbury M.A. 1891 Née TINDEL
2nd Class Honours
MACALISTER Alister Fitzgerald Victoria LL.B. 1949 .
MACALISTER Alton Donald Otago D.D.S. 1954 Travelling Scholar in Dentistry
MACALISTER Ian Sinclair Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
MACALISTER Shirley Margaret Otago B.H.Sc.1962Née SOPER
MACALISTER Stanley Morell Victoria LL.B. 1923 .
MACALISTER William Otago B.A.
LL.B.
1888
1896
.
MACALLAN Donald Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
MACALLAN Guy Victoria LL.B. 1927 .
MACALLAN Heather Otago M.B. Ch.B.1960 .
MACALLANMargaretCanterbury B.A. 1961 .
MACALLAN Thomas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
MACALPINEIan DonaldCanterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1962 .
MACARTHUR Charles Stewart Otago B.A. 1946 .
MACARTHUR Ian Hannay Victoria LL.M. 1931 .
MacARTHUR Margaret Auckland DipEd 1957 Née McPHERSON
MacARTHUR Margaret Christina Otago B.A. 1950 .
MACARTNEY Betty Mary Canterbury M.A. 1945 3rd Class Honours
MACARTNEYJames Altan CliffordOtago M.Sc.19362nd Class Honours
MACARTNEYTerence GeorgeCanterburyM.Sc.19473rd Class Honours
MACASKILL Hector Victoria B.A. 1933 .
MACASKILL Hector Victoria DipEd 1945 .
MACASKILL Ilse Victoria M.A. 1948 Née BARUCH
MACASKILL Leslie Raymond Otago M.A. 1957 .
MACASKILL Patrick Victoria M.A. 1943 .
MACASKILL Patrick Victoria DipEd 1945 .
MACAULAY Donald Grant Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
MACAULAY John Ure Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
MACAULAY John Ure Otago M.A. 1952 .
MACAULAY Margaret Jane Otago M.A. 1912 3rd Class Honours
MACAULAY Peter Ure Otago B.Com. 1956 .
MACAVOY Susan Haywood Otago B.A. 1962 .
MACBEAN Agnes Mary Otago B.A. 1927 .
MACBETH Millen Otago M.Sc
B.E. [Elect]
1923
1929
2nd Class Honours
MACBETH Norman Lindsay Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
MACBETH Norman Lindsay Canterbury M.A. 1956 .
MacCALLUMPeter Morrison Victoria LL.B. 1949 .
MACCLURE Gwendolene AliceCanterbury B.A. 1961.
MACCORMAC Thomas John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1938 .
MACCORMICK Bessie Aitken Auckland B.A. 1935 .
MacCORMICKJohn Charles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
MACCORMICK Kenneth Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1915 Entrance Scholar
MacCORMICK Kenneth Graeme Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
MACCORMICK William McLean Auckland LL.B. 1934 .
MacCUISHJames Barrie Auckland B.A. 1956 .
MacCUISH James Barrie Otago B.D. 1959 .
MacCULLOCHDonald Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
MACDIARMID Alan Graham Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
MacDIARMIDAlan Graham Victoria M.Sc. 1950 Shell Postgraduate Scholar
1st Class Honours
MACDIARMID Alexander Ironside LittlejohnOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
MACDIARMID Anne ShirleyVictoria B.A. 1961 .
MACDIARMID Campbell Larnach Auckland LL.B. 1900 .
MACDIARMID Donald Neil Otago B.A. 1913 .
MACDIARMID Douglas Kerr Canterbury B.A. 1945 .
MACDIARMID Duncan Campbell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1922 .
MACDIARMID Elizabeth BuckhurstCanterbury B.A.1962Née MIRAMS
MACDIARMID Graham Campbell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1933 .
MACDIARMID Gordon Napier Otago M.D. 1923 .
MACDIARMIDJames Duncan Campbell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
MACDIARMIDPhilip John Campbell Auckland LL.B. 1955 .
MACDIARMID Phoebe Alma Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
MACDIARMIDPhoebe AnnOtagoM.A.
Litt.D
1915
1929
Née HARRINGTON
MacDIARMIDRonald Diarmid Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
MACDIARMID Stuart CampbellCanterbury B.E. [Elect-Civil] 1937 .
MACDONALDAilsa Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
MACDONALD Alastair Gerard Auckland B.A. 1961 .
MACDONALD Alexander Gordon Otago B.E. [Mining] 1908 .
MACDONALD Allan Augustus Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
MACDONALDAllan Joseph Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
MACDONALD Amy Christina Auckland B.A. 1939 .
MACDONALD Beverley Ann Victoria B.Sc. 1960 .
MACDONALD Beverley Ann Victoria M.Sc.19612nd Class Honours
MACDONALDDavid Albert Auckland B.A. LL.B. 1955 .
MacDONALDDesmond Keith Auckland B.A. 1957 .
MACDONALDDonald Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
MACDONALD Donald IanCanterbury M.Com 1931 2nd Class Honours
MACDONALD Donald Voss Victoria B.A. 1952 .
MacDONALD Doris Evelyn Victoria DipEd 1958 .
MACDONALD ElizabethVictoria B.A. 1961 .
MACDONALD Ellen Joyce Auckland B.A. 1946 .
MACDONALD Eric Ian Alan OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
MacDONALD Fiona Moira Canterbury DipFA1959 .
MacDONALD Florence Jane . DipFA1936 .
MACDONALD George Canterbury B.A. 1936 .
MacDONALD George CanterburyDipEd 1936 .
MACDONALD Geraldine MaryOtago B.Sc. 1962 .
MACDONALDGordon NoelCanterburyB.E. [Civil]
B.Sc
1934
1937
Honours in Engineering
Entrance Scholar
MACDONALD Graeme Marlow Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
MACDONALD Gretchen Anne Auckland B.A. 1959 .
MACDONALD Hectorina Jessie Otago M.A. 1926 .
MACDONALD Helen Augusta HopeAucklandM.Sc.19523rd Class Honours
MACDONALDHugh BeverleyCanterburyB.E. [Civil] B.E. [Elect-Civil]1935Honours in Engineering
MACDONALD Hugh Roy Otago B.E. [Mining] 1907 .
MacDONALD Ian Hugh Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
MACDONALD Isabel Margaret AnstrutherAuckland B.Sc 1925 Senior Scholar
MACDONALD Jack Marshall Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
MACDONALD Jean Graham Auckland B.A. 1933 .
MacDONALD Jocelyn Margaret Auckland DipFA1956 .
MACDONALD John Arnold Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1947 .
MacDONALD John Donald Victoria LL.B. 1957 .
MacDONALDKenneth RossVictoria B.Com. 1962 .
MACDONALD Lindsay Kevin Victoria M.A. 1951 2nd Class Honours
MACDONALD Linton Gordon Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
MACDONALDMalcolm Charles Victoria B.Com.1948Entrance Scholar
MacDONALD Malcolm Charles Victoria M.Com., B.A. 1950 Travelling Scholar in Commerce
1st Class Honours
MacDONALD Malcolm James Canterbury DipFA1950 .
MACDONALDMargaret Elizabeth WilsonOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1937Née CHRISTIE
Entrance Scholar
MACDONALD Margaret Mathie Victoria M.A. 1932 .
MACDONALD Marion Elizabeth Auckland B.Sc. 1950 .
MACDONALD Mary Canterbury B.A. 1918 .
MACDONALD Mary Ellen Matheson Otago M.Sc 1924 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
MacDONALD Mary Ellen Matheson VictoriaDipEd 1927 .
MACDONALD Maurice GordonCanterbury M.Sc. 1954 .
MACDONALD Morris Morell Otago LL.B. 1926 .
MACDONALD Noelene Alice Otago M.A. 1955 2nd Class Honours
MacDONALDPhilippa MargaretOtago B.A. 1962 .
MACDONALD Robert Gair Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
MACDONALD Roderick Duncan Otago B.Sc. 1947 .
MacDONALD Roderick Duncan Otago M.Sc. 1949 3rd Class Honours
MACDONALD Ronald Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
MACDONALD Sheila Campbell Otago LL.B. 1942 .
MACDONALD Stewart James Otago B.Sc 1931 .
MacDONALDStuart Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1961 .
MACDONALD William Marshall Otago B.Sc 1900 .
MACDONALD Winifred Auckland M.A. 1925 Née MASKELL
1st Class Honours
MACDOUGALLAllanVictoriaM.A.1908Rhodes Scholar
1st Class Honours
MACDOUGALL Lindsay Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
MACDUFF John Levy Victoria LL.M.
B.A.
1926
1929
2nd Class Honours
MACE Edwin Hallett Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1952 .
MACE Elizabeth Ann Canterbury B.A. 1960 Senior Scholar
MACE Elizabeth Ann Canterbury M.A. 1961Senior Scholar
MACEDO Bernard Leo Canterbury LL.B. 1949 .
MACEY Gwendolyn BrendaAuckland M.A. 1934 .
MACEY Henry William Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1938 .
MACFARLANE Catherine Elizabeth Otago B.H.Sc. 1940 .
MACFARLANE David BuchananAuckland LL.B.1962 .
MacFARLANE Geraldine Frances . DipFA1945 .
MACFARLANE James Haswell Falkland Canterbury LL.B. 1955 .
MACFARLANE John Pharic Canterbury LL.B. B.A. 1957 .
MACFARLANE Joseph Neil Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1936 .
MACFARLANE Kathleen Renton Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
MACFARLANE Margaret Aroha Victoria B.A. 1947 Née McLEOD
MACFARLANE Patricia Ann Canterbury B.A. 1957 Née ALLEN
MacFARLANE Quentin Manners Canterbury DipFA1957 .
MACFARLANERoger MoretonCanterburyB.Sc.[Hons.]19602nd Class Honours
MACFARLANERoger MoretonCanterburyB.Sc.[Hons.]19602nd Class Honours
MACFARLANERoger MoretonCanterburyM.Sc.1961.
MACFARLANE Samuel George Canterbury M.A. 19141st Class Honours
MacFARLANE Samuel George CanterburyDipEd 1924 .
MACFARLANE Stuart JamesCanterbury M.A.
LL.B.
1954
1958
2nd Class Honours
MACFARLANE Thomas Alastair Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1936 .
MACFARLANE Walter Victor Canterbury B.A. 1935 .
MACFARLANE Walter VictorCanterbury M.A.
M.B. Ch.B.
1939
1945
Medical Travelling Scholar
2nd Class Honours
MACFARLANE Walter Victor Otago M.D. 1950 With distinction
MACFARLANE Yvonne Joan Otago M.H.Sc. 1946 .
MacGIBBON Anthony Roy Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1949 .
MACGIBBON Catherine HamiltonOtagoB.H.Sc 1930 .
MACGIBBON Colin Hill Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
MacGIBBON Jean Mary Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
MACGIBBON John Butler Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
MACGIBBON Thomas Arthur Otago B.A.
B.Sc
1900
1901
.
MACGILL David ArmitageVictoria B.Sc. 1942 .
MacGILLIVRAYPeter Angus Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1952 .
MACGOUN Robert George Maxwell Auckland
Victoria
B.Arch.
LL.B.
1941
1949
.
MACGOWAN Gwendolene May Auckland B.A. 1946 .
MACGREGOR Alexander Neil Otago B.Sc. 1959 .
MACGREGOR Alexander Neil Otago M.Sc. 1961 .
MACGREGOR George Alexander Otago B.A. 1947 .
MacGREGOR George Alexander OtagoDipEd 1947 .
MacGREGOR Ian Donald Otago B.A. 1949 .
MacGREGOR James Burnett Victoria B.Sc. 1950 .
MACGREGOR John Edinburgh M.A. 1876 .
MACGREGOR Joyce Elayne Otago B.A. 1941 .
MACGREGOR Kenneth Penn Leslie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939.
MacGREGOR Ross Douglas Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
MACHIN Timothy Arnold Auckland LL.B. 1948 .
MACINDOE Francis Neville Victoria B.Com. 1961.
MACINDOE George Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1915 Entrance Scholar
MACINTOSH Colin Andrew Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
MacINTOSH John James Auckland M.A. 1959 1st Class Honours
MACINTYRE Alan Cameron Otago B.D.S. 1925 .
MACINTYRE Iain Cameron Otago M.D. 1921 .
MacINTYRE Robert John Canterbury M.Sc. 1955 3rd Class Honours
MACINTYRE Ross Alfred JohnAuckland M.Sc. 1948 .
MACIVER Andrew Henderson Victoria LL.M. 1934 .
MACIVER Donald Edward . DipBank 1952 .
MACIVER William GeorgeVictoria B.A. 1945 .
MACK Adrian John Auckland M.A. 1957 .
MACK Charles Wilbur Otago M.A. 1938 .
MACK Charles Wilbur OtagoDipEd 1939 .
MACK John Otago B.A. 1934 .
MACKADAM Garnham Telford Auckland B.Sc. 1952 .
MACKAY Alan Neil Canterbury LL.M. 1935 .
MACKAY Allan Francis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
MACKAYAthol Reay FergusonVictoriaM.Com.19262nd Class Honours
MACKAY Barbara Elizabeth Auckland M.A. 1955 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
MacKAY Barbara Mary Auckland B.Sc. 1950 .
MACKAY Bruce James Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
MACKAY Charles Evan Canterbury B.A. 1895 Entrance Scholar
MACKAY Diana Auckland B.A. 1954 .
MACKAY Donald Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1915 .
MACKAY Donald Alistair Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1955 .
MACKAY Duncan Canterbury M.A. 1929 .
MACKAY Duncan CanterburyDipEd 1929 .
MACKAY Eleanor Victoria B.A. 1928 Née BALLINGALL
MACKAY Florence Grave OtagoB.A. 1962Senior Scholar
MACKAY Gavin Charles Stewart Otago B.D.S. 1941 .
MACKAY Gordon Angus Canterbury B.Com. 1948 .
MACKAY Ian MunroVictoria LL.B. 1961.
MACKAY James Donald Gordon Otago & Canterbury M.A. 1948.
MacKAY James Donald Gordon CanterburyDipEd 1953 .
MACKAY James Douglas Victoria B.A.
B.Sc
1929
1933
.
MacKAY Janet Bain Auckland B.Sc. 1951 Senior Scholar
MACKAY Joan Heather Canterbury DipFA1953 .
MACKAY Joan Heather . DipFA1956 Diploma of Honours
MACKAY John Bennett Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
MACKAY Joseph Aberdeen M.A. 1877 .
MACKAY Lionel John Mytton Auckland B.A. 1906 .
MACKAY Margaret Rowand Otago B.Sc. 1959 .
MACKAY Margery LucyOtago B.H.Sc. 1946 .
MACKAY Mhairi Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
MACKAY Millen Gordon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
MACKAY Noel Ager Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1940 .
MACKAY Norman Reay OtagoM.D. 1930 .
MACKAY Peter Buchanan Otago B.Sc. 1951 .
MACKAY Ruddock Finlay Auckland B.A. 1945 .
MACKAY Stanley Murdoch Otago M.A. 1935 .
MACKAY Stuart Bain Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1928 .
MACKAY William Munro Otago B.Com. 1947 .
MACKEN Frederick Raymond Auckland LL.M.19272nd Class Honours
MACKEN Judith Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
MACKEN Noel Montieth Victoria B.Com. 1959 .
MACKEN Thomas Victor . DipBank 1927 .
MACKENZIE Archibald Bruce Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
MACKENZIE Colin Auckland B.A. 1933 .
MACKENZIEColleen RaeOtago M.Sc. 1962 .
MACKENZIE David Hugh Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
MACKENZIE David Stewart CenterburyB.Sc.1962 .
MACKENZIE Donald Kenneth Canterbury B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
MACKENZIE Elsie Auckland B.A. 1936 .
MACKENZIE Eric Bruce Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1932 .
MACKENZIE Fiona Margaret Auckland B.A. 1935 .
MACKENZIE Francis Morell Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
MACKENZIE Fraser Victoria M.A.
Diploma of Hons.
2nd Class
1928

1928
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
MACKENZIE Hugo Alexander Victoria B.A. 1917 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
MacKENZIE Ian Matheson Canterbury M.E.[Civil] 1956 .
MacKENZIE Ian Sword Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
MACKENZIE Iona Lamont Otago B.A. 1926 .
MACKENZIEIsabella Geddes Otago B.H.Sc 1936 .
MACKENZIE James Alan Stuart . CPDS1933 .
MACKENZIEJames Murdoch WrightOtagoB.E.[Mining]19591st Class Honours
MACKENZIE James Murdoch Wright Otago M.E.[Mining] 1960 .
MACKENZIE Janet May Victoria B.Sc. 1955 .
MACKENZIE Jean Hutton Victoria M.A. 1921 2nd Class Honours
MACKENZIE Joan Stuart Otago B.D.S. 1939 .
MACKENZIE John Otago M.A. 1892 2nd Class Honours
MACKENZIE John Albert Colin Otago LL.B. 1932 .
MACKENZIE John William Auckland B.Com 1936 .
MACKENZIE Kenneth Edinburgh M.D. 1925 .
MACKENZIE Kenneth Christopher Bruce Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
MACKENZIEKenneth Clutha EdwardAucklandB.A.1936Senior Scholar
MACKENZIE Margaret Ann Fraser Otago B.H.Sc. 1944 .
MACKENZIE Mary Elizabeth Victoria M.A. 1927 Née COOLEY
2nd Class Honours
MacKENZIE Mary Elizabeth VictoriaDipEd 1928 Née COOLEY
MACKENZIE Mary Isabel Victoria M.A. 1926 2nd Class Honours
MACKENZIE Moira Craig Victoria B.A. 1959 .
MACKENZIE Moira Craig Victoria M.A. 1960 1st Class Honours
MACKENZIE Nancy Joyce Victoria B.A. 1948 Née GIGG
MacKENZIE Neil Caville Victoria B.A. 1955 .
MACKENZIE Norman Macleod Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1954 .
MACKENZIE Patricia Stuart Melville Auckland B.A. 1955 .
MACKENZIE Peter Stuart Otago B.D.S. 1942 .
MACKENZIE Robert Henry Craig Victoria M.A.19282nd Class Honours
MACKENZIE Seaforth Simpson Victoria LL.B. 1907 Macmillan Brown Prize
MACKENZIE Shirley Mavis Canterbury B.A. 1951 Née McCONNACHIE
MACKENZIE Thomas Canterbury B.Com 1937 .
MACKERETH James Gilbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924 .
MACKERETHMunro BruceOtago B.Med.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1954
1956
Entrance Scholar
MACKERSEY Lindsay John Victoria LL.M. 1914 3rd Class Honours
MACKEY Colin John Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
MACKEY John Auckland M.A. 1951 3rd Class Honours
MACKEY John AucklandDipEd 1953 .
MACKIE Agnes Patricia Victoria B.A. 1949 .
MACKIE Allan Stanley Auckland M.A. 1948 .
MACKIE Donald Gordon Douglas Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1940 .
MACKIE Heather Jean Auckland B.A. 1935 .
MACKIE Howard James Canterbury B.A. 1924 .
MACKIE John Alexander Canterbury M.A. 1928 .
MACKIEJohn BullamoreOtagoM.Sc
B.E. [Mining]
1933
1936
1st Class Honours
MACKIE Kenneth Johnston Auckland M.A. 1946 3rd Class Honours
MACKIE Mary Terese Otago B.A. 1958 Entrance Scholar
MACKIE Mary Terese Otago M.A.
Diploma of Hons.
1st Class
1959

1961
1st Class Honours
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Batterbee Prize in Greek
MACKIE Naera Joyce Auckland B.A. 1938 Entrance Scholar
MACKIE Richard Falconer Victoria LL.B. 1949 .
MACKIE Ronald Douglas Canterbury M.Sc. 1956 .
MACKIE Thomas Francis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
MACKIE William Noel Auckland B.Com 1938 .
MACKIE William Noel Auckland M.Com. 1940 2nd Class Honours
MacKINLAY Ian Donald Auckland M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
MACKINNON Barry Athol Auckland B.Sc.1962 .
MACKINNON Flora Auckland B.Sc 1936 .
MACKINNON Iain Lumsden OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
MACKINNON Neil Hugh Allan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1932 .
MACKINTOSH Catherine Vera Canterbury DipFA1953 .
MACKINTOSH Heather Margaret Auckland B.A. 1960 .
MACKINTOSH John William Gordon Otago B.D.S. 1940 .
MACKINTOSH Joshua Aberdeen M.A. 1877 .
MACKINTOSH Nelson PatonAuckland B.Sc. 1962 .
MACKINTOSH Raymond StuartAucklandB.Sc.1962Entrance Scholar
MACKISACK June Brett Canterbury M.A. 1943 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MACKLOW Richard Dennis Auckland LL.M. 1925 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
MACKNIGHT Anthony Dunstan CrawfordOtago B.Med.Sc 1961 .
MACKNIGHT Jocelyn MabelOtago B.Med.Sc 1961 Née MULINDER
MACKY James Henderson Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1938 .
MACKY John Glasgow M.A. 1879 .
MACKY Joseph Cecil Douglas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
MACKY Marjorie Ethel Auckland B.Sc 1929 .
MACKYMary KathleenAucklandM.A.1923Née NEWLAND
2nd Class Honours
MACKY Neil Lloyd Auckland LL.B. 1949 .
MACKY Nora Auckland M.A. 1915 3rd Class Honours
MACKY Olive Jessie Auckland B.A. 1913 Née GRUAR
MACKYRobert GrahamAucklandB.E.[Civil]1951Honours in Engineering
MACKY Robert Lloyd Auckland LL.B. 1954 .
MACKY Ruth Mary Auckland M.A. 1934 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MACKYWallace Armstrong Auckland M.Sc
Ph.D
1926
1929
1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
MACKY William Graham Auckland B.Sc 1924 .
MacLACHLANBruce Rinaldi Canterbury M.A.1951 3rd Class Honours
MacLACHLAN David Alexander Victoria B.A. 1954 .
MACLACHLAN Donald James Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
MacLACHLAN Donald James Canterbury M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
MACLACHLAN Robert James Canterbury B.A. 1938 .
MACLACHLAN Robert James Canterbury B.Com. 1939 .
MACLACHLAN Roderick Robert Charles Otago B.A. 1946 .
MacLACHLAN Robin Mathieson Otago DipObs 1961 .
MacLACHLAN Ross CochraneOtago B.Com. 1962 .
MACLAINE Ian Carus Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1932 .
MACLAREN James Malcolm Auckland D.Sc 1907 1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
MACLAREN Roger Lloyd Canterbury LL.B. 1959 .
MACLAURIN Brian Philip Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
MACLAURIN Campbell Heywood Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
MACLAURIN Colin Campbell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1922 .
MACLAURIN Griffith Campbell Auckland M.A. 1932 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Cook Memorial Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MACLAURIN James Richard Colin Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
MACLAURIN James Scott Auckland D.Sc 1897 1st Class Honours
MACLAURIN John Scott Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
MACLAURIN Kenneth Campbell Auckland B.A. 1931 .
MACLAURIN Margaret Joan Auckland M.A. 1941 2nd Class Honours
MACLAURIN Nancy Cockburn Otago B.H.Sc 1928 .
MACLAURIN Richard Cockburn Auckland M.A 1901 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MACLAURIN William Macky Otago M.B. Ch.B 1935 .
MACLAVERTY Charles Wilfred IverCanterburyB.A.1895Senior Scholar
MacLEAN Alasdair Auckland B.Sc. 1957 .
MacLEAN Alastair Keith Bertram VictoriaDipEd 1955 .
MACLEAN Annie Margaret Palmer Canterbury B.A. 1937 .
MACLEAN Archibald Robert French Otago B.D.S. 1943 .
MACLEAN Bruce Home Auckland B.A. 1947 .
MacLEAN Bruce Home Auckland M.A. 1951 .
MACLEAN Dorothy Bertha Victoria M.A. 1919 3rd Class Honours
MACLEAN Dorothy Margaret Victoria B.Sc. 1955 .
MacLEAN Duncan Auckland B.Com. 1950 .
MACLEAN Elizabeth Susan Canterbury M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
MACLEAN Fergus GrantOtago M.Sc. 1947 2nd Class Honours
MACLEAN Frances Elizabeth Victoria B.A. 1940 .
MACLEAN Francis James Otago B.Com. 1948 .
MacLEAN Francis Sydney Otago DipPH1938 .
MACLEAN Gilbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
MACLEAN HectorOtago M.A.
B.Sc
1908
1909
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MACLEAN Helen Mary Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
MACLEAN Helen Mary Canterbury M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
MacLEAN Hillas de Sailley Cecil Otago B.A. 1954 .
MACLEAN Janet Beatrice Canterbury M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
MACLEAN Joan Mary Somerset Victoria B.A. 1947 Née WHITCOMBE
MACLEAN John RaglanCanterbury B.A. 1947 .
MACLEAN Josepheen Mary CanterburyDipFA1953 .
MACLEAN Kenneth Joseph Palmer Canterbury B.A. 1938 Entrance Scholar
MACLEANMichael AnsonVictoria M.Sc.
Diploma of Hons.
1st Class
1953

1954
Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
MACLEAN Nina Irene Auckland M.A. 1905 3rd Class Honours
MACLEAN Patience Elliot Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
MACLEAN Roger Stephen MasseyB.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
MACLEAN Shona Marion Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
MACLENNAN Alistair Donald Victoria B.Com. 1947 .
MACLEOD Alexander Joseph Victoria B.A. 1957 .
MACLEOD Alistair Macaskill Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
MACLEOD Alistair Macaskill Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
MACLEOD Anne Alys Victoria B.A. 1952 .
MACLEOD Cathel Alexander Victoria, Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1953
.
MacLEOD Clyth Iain Auckland B.A. 1956 .
MACLEOD Donald Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
MacLEOD Donald Canterbury M.A. 1951 .
MacLEOD Donald CanterburyDipEd 1948 .
MACLEODDonald BannermanCanterbury M.A.
D.Sc
1910
1922
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MACLEOD Donald Keith Canterbury B.E.[Mech.1948 .
MACLEOD Edwin Keith Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
MACLEOD Jean Elizabeth Canterbury M.A. 1936 .
MACLEOD Malcolm Keith Canterbury B.Sc. 1947 .
MacLEOD Maureen Anne Otago B.A. 1953 .
MACLEOD Peter Joseph Otago B.A. 1895 .
MACLEOD William Alexander Otago B.A.
B.Sc
1895
1897
.
MacLEOD William Ferguson Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
MACLEODWilliam Ian FergusonCanterburyB.A.
B.Sc.
1947
1948
.
MacLEOD William Ian Ferguson Otago M.Sc.1949 2nd Class Honours
MacMILLAN Diana Roie Rachel Auckland DipFA1961 Née THORPE
MacMILLAN Elizabeth Jane Victoria M.A. 1953 2nd Class Honours
MACMILLAN Fiona Hope Canterbury M.A. 1954 .
MacMILLAN Howard David Canterbury DipFA1960 .
MACMILLAN Hubert Edward French Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
MacMILLAN Ian Otago B.A. 1949 .
MACMILLAN John RobertAucklandB.A. 1961 .
MACMILLANKeith Lindsay Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1962 .
MACMILLANRoderick WilliamCanterburyB.A.
B.Sc.
1940
1948
.
MACMILLAN Violet Adela Marie Otago B.H.Sc 1930 .
MACMORRAN Alison Mary Victoria B.Sc. 1944 .
MACMORRAN Glen Watson Victoria B.A. 1942 Senior Scholar
MacMURRAY Charles Henry Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
MACNAB Beryl Jean Victoria M.A. 1947 Née TAYLOR
MacNAB Beryl Jean Victoria DipEd 1947 Née TAYLOR
MACNAB Janet Shirley Victoria B.A. 1947 .
MACNAB John William Victoria B.Sc. 1953 .
MACNAB Peter Colin Victoria LL.B. 1955 .
MacNEILAGE Peter Francis Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
MacNEILAGEPeter Francis Canterbury M.A.1959 1st Class Honours
MacNEILL Hector Charles Victoria M.A. 1951 3rd Class Honours
MacNEILL Hector Charles Victoria LL.B.1961.
MACONIE John Austin Otago B.A. 1934 .
MACOWN Douglas Ross Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1952 .
MACPHEE Murray Donald Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1948 .
MACPHERSON Athole Stuart Auckland B.Sc. 1954 .
MACPHERSON Douglas Gordon Otago M.B.
Ch.B.
1914
1920
.
MACPHERSON Hector Ivan Canterbury B.A. 1925 .
MACPHERSON Hector Ivan Canterbury, Auckland M.A. 1948 .
MACPHERSON Jean Morton Auckland B.A. 1957 .
MACPHERSON Margaret BettyVictoria B.A. 1937 .
MACPHERSON Nell Castle Otago B.H.Sc. 1947 .
MACPHERSON Robert Ian Cheyne Victoria B.A. 1955 .
MacRAE John Murray Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
MacRAE Jill Marye Canterbury DipFA1950 .
MACRAE Kenneth Donald Auckland LL.B. 1939 .
MacRAE Kenneth Donald Otago B.D. 1949 .
MacRAE Ross Duncan Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1954 .
MACSHANE Philip Maxwell Canterbury B.Com. 1945 .
MACSHANE Philip Maxwell . DipBank 1935 .
MADDEN Ian Beresford Auckland M.A. 1956 .
MADDICK Albert Victor Stanley Canterbury B.A. 1942 .
MADDICK Albert Victor Stanley Auckland DipEd 1951 .
MADDISON Jessie Clarkson Otago M.B. Ch.B 1902 .
MADDOCK Kenneth James Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
MADDOCK Rhys Arthur George Otago M.A. 1936 .
MADDREN Cecil Charles Canterbury B.Com 1937 .
MADELEY Ethel May Victoria M.A. 1923 .
MADHOJI Tribhovan Victoria LL.B. 1949 .
MADILL Crawford William Robinson Otago M.A. 1938 .
MADILL James Dawson Crawford Canterbury M.A. 1926 .
MAFFEY Geoffrey Louis Auckland M.A. 1937 .
MAGEE John Bernard Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
MAGEE Shirley Victoria M.A. 1947 3rd Class Honours
MAGILL Margaret Emma Victoria DipSocSc 1927 .
MAGILL Paul John Victoria M.A. 1940 .
MAGILL Paul John Victoria DipMus 1955 .
MAGINNESS Dorothy May Canterbury M.A. 1932 .
MAGINNITY Arthur Canterbury LL.B. 1902 .
MAGUIRE James Otago B.A. 1922 .
MAGUIRE Kathleen Joan Auckland B.A. 1952 .
MAGUIRE Terence Otago B.Sc. 1959 .
MAHABIR Ram Harakh Victoria B.A. 1950 .
MAHAR Joan Kathleen . DipFA1937 .
MAHER Geoffrey Michael Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1949 .
MAHER Anthony Declan Canterbury B.A. 1944 .
MAHER Desmond Joseph Auckland B.Com 1937 .
MAHER Patrick Kevin Victoria M.A. 1953 2nd Class Honours
MAHON Garrett Thomas Canterbury LL.B. 1960 .
MAHON Harold James del Monte Auckland B.A. 1895 .
MAHON Peter Thomas Canterbury LL.B. 1947 .
MAHON Robert Bryan GladstoneAuckland LL.B. 1948 .
MAHON William Anthony JohnVictoriaM.Sc.1957 2nd Class Honours
MAHONEYBrian Gerald Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1960 .
MAHONEY Edmund Justin Auckland LL.B. 1911 .
MAHONEY Evelyn Charlotte Auckland M.A. 1927 .
MAHONEY Michael Eric Victoria LL.B. 1931 .
MAHONEY Thomas . DipBank 1962 .
MAHONEY Victor William Canterbury B.Sc Eng [Mech] 1907 .
MAHONY Alan Winstone Canterbury B.Com. 1953 .
MAHOOD Peter William Auckland LL.B. 1959 .
MAHOOD Thomas StanleyVictoria B.Com. 1941 .
MAHY Diana Elizabeth Otago M.A.
Dip.Hons. 1st Class
1957
1958
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MAHY Margaret May Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
MAICH Joseph Alexander Auckland B.A. 1939 .
MAIDEN Colin James Auckland M.E.[Civil] 1956 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
MAIHI Mervyn Manaki Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
MAIL Elizabeth Anne Carrington OtagoDipMus 1952 .
MAIL Hector James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
MAIL Laurence CarringtonOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1918 .
MAINBrian James Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1956 2nd Class Honours
MAIN Ian James VictoriaDipJ 1946 .
MAIN Ivan Hunter Otago LL.B. 1951 .
MAIN John Greyson Otago M.A. 1953 2nd Class Honours
MAIN Kathleen Lorna Otago B.A. 1940 .
MAIN Kathleen Lorna Otago DipEd 1941 .
MAIN William Canterbury DipFA1956 .
MAIN William Wallace Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1930 .
MAINDONALD Clarence John Canterbury B.E.[Mech] 1944 Engineering Travelling Scholar
MAINDONALD John Hilary Auckland B.Sc. 1958 Senior Scholar
MAINDONALD John Hilary Auckland M.Sc. 1959 1st Class Honours
MAINDONALD Raymond James Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1949 .
MAIR Alexander Donald Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
MAIR Alexander Donald Canterbury M.Sc. 1960 1st Class Honours
MAIR John Lindsay Auckland B.Arch 1938 .
MAITLAND Clive Wilsden Auckland B.A. 1947 .
MAITLAND Clive WilsdenAuckland M.A.
B.Com.
1949
1958
.
MAITLAND Harold Arthur Elrington Victoria LL.B. 1956 .
MAJOR Beverley Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
MAJOR Charles Thomas Auckland M.A.
B.Sc
1893
1894
.
MAJOR Fouad George Victoria M.Sc. 1952 3rd Class Honours
MAJORHenry Dewsbury Alves Auckland M.A. 1896 .
MAJOR Irvine James Canterbury DipFA1949 .
MAJOR Joseph Victoria M.A. 1958 .
MAJOR Norman Grant Canterbury & Victoria B.E.[Civil]
B.Sc.
1955
1957
.
MAKIN John Leonard Auckland B.Sc. 1961 .
MAKINSON Thomas John Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
MALCOLM Alan Hunter Auckland B.Sc. 1950 .
MALCOLM Alexander Hamilton Auckland & Canterbury M.A. 1936 .
MALCOLM August Ronald Otago B.A. 1931 .
MALCOLM Charles William Auckland B.A. 1945 .
MALCOLM David Alexander Victoria B.A. 1940 .
MALCOLM David Alexander Victoria DipEd 1941 .
MALCOLM Donald Stewart Otago B.Sc 1936 .
MALCOLM Donald Stewart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
MALCOLM Donald Stewart Otago M.D. 1949 .
MALCOLM Flora Victoria B.A. 1937 .
MALCOLM Frances Anne Otago B.H.Sc. 1942 .
MALCOLM Geoffrey Norman Canterbury M.Sc. 1954 1851 Exhibition Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
MALCOLM George Otago B.A. 1917 .
MALCOLM Ian William Otago B.A. 1952 .
MALCOLM James Grant Canterbury B.Com 1934 .
MALCOLM James Grant . DipBank 1934 .
MALCOLMJames PearsonCanterbury Agr.M.Agr.Sc.19482nd Class Honours
MALCOLM John Douglas Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
MALCOLM John Douglas Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
MALCOLM John Laurence Otago B.Med.Sc 1936 .
MALCOLM John Laurence Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
MALCOLM Laurence Allan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 Entrance Scholar
MALCOLM Margaret Seymour Canterbury M.A. 1951 1st Class Honours
MALCOLM Marion Eveline Victoria B.Sc. 1941 .
MALCOLM Marion Eveline Victoria DipEd 1944 .
MALCOLM Norman Alexander Canterbury M.Sc 1926 .
MALCOLM Olive Yvonne Canterbury M.A. 1952 2nd Class Honours
MALCOLM Peter Macdonald Victoria B.Sc. 1960 .
MALCOLM Ray Vivienne Canterbury DipFA1949 .
MALCOLM Wilfred Gordon Victoria M.A. 1957 Shirtcliffe Fellow
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
MALCOLMSON John Wardell Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1954 .
MALE Joseph Frederick . CPDS1942 .
MALFROY Jules Omer John Victoria LL.M. 1925 .
MALING Mary Irene Canterbury B.Com. 1949 .
MALING Paul Robert Harper Canterbury B.Sc. 1940 .
MALING Peter Bromley Canterbury M.Sc 1934 .
MALLEY Edmund Michael Canterbury LL.B. 1941 .
MALLOCH Jane Otago B.A. 1955 .
MALLOY Michael Dargaville Auckland LL.B. 1951 .
MALONE Edmond Penn Auckland B.A. 1955 .
MALONE Edmond Penn Auckland M.A. 1959 .
MALONE Eric Michael Auckland DipFA1952 .
MALONE Kathleen Shirley Auckland B.A. 1958 .
MALONEY Charles Lempfert Otago B.D.S. 1929 .
MALONEY George Stephen Canterbury M.A. 1932 .
MALONEY Jenifer Anne Victoria B.Sc. 1952 .
MALOY Cyril Lloyd Auckland M.Sc 1933 .
MALOY Lorraine Auckland B.A. 1936 .
MALOY Lorraine Auckland M.A. 1939 .
MALTBY George Crichton Otago LL.B. 1911 .
MALTHUS Cecil Canterbury M.A.
Litt.D.
1913
1933
.
MALTHUS Cecil William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
MALTHUS Jessie Hazel AnnandaleCanterburyM.A.1916Née WATTERS
MALTHUS John Geoffrey CanterburyLL.B.1950.
MALTHUS Kathleen Hazel Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
MALTHUS Kathleen Hazel Canterbury M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
MALTHUS Margaret Betty Otago M.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
MALTHUS Peter Somerville Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
MALTHUS Rex Sydenham Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
MALTHUS Stella Mary Otago B.A. 1952 .
MANAGREVE Mamao Auckland B.A. 1957 .
MANAGREVE Mamao Auckland M.A. 1959 .
MANCER Dale Patricia Canterbury Mus.B. 1955 2nd Class Honours
MANCHESTER Brian Martin Victoria B.A. 1953 .
MANCHESTER Brian Martin Victoria DipEd 1954 .
MANCHESTER Frank Derek Victoria M.Sc. 1948 2nd Class Honours
MANCHESTER Gwyneth Nan Canterbury DipFA1951 .
MANCHESTERJudith Maureen Whitford VictoriaB.A.1954Née BROWN
MANCHESTER William Maxwell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1938 .
MANDEL Subodhe Chandra Canterbury Agr. M.Agr.Sc. 1949 .
MANDENO Alexander Howe . DipBank 1944 .
MANDENO John Leighton Victoria M.Sc 1934 .
MANDENO John Woodward Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
MANDENO John Woodward Otago DipObs 1961 .
MANDENO Lloyd Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1912 .
MANDENO Marian Leighton Victoria DipMus 1961 .
MANDENO Mary Horne Otago B.H.Sc 1936 .
MANDENO William Harold Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1948 Senior Scholar
MANDER Dudley Victor Victoria M.A. 1952 3rd Class Honours
MANDER Lewis Norman Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
MANDER Robert Dixon Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
MANGAN Gordon Lavelle Auckland M.A. 1946 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
MANGAN James Lavelle Auckland M.Sc. 1947 2nd Class Honours
MANGAN John Garfield Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
MANGELS Arthur John Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
MANGER Herman Maarten PhilippusCanterbury B.A. 1959 .
MANGER Leon James Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
MANINS Stuart Clapham Auckland B.A. 1955 .
MANGOS John Francis Patrick Otago B.D.S. 1931 .
MANGOS John Francis Patrick Otago D.D.S. 1946 .
MANKTELOW Bryan William Otago DipMicrobiology 1960 .
MANN Athol Wilson Canterbury B.Com. 1952 .
MANN Barbara Christine Helen Otago DipMus 1955 .
MANN Bartholomew Robin Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
MANN Bartholomew RobinCanterbury M.Sc.19592nd Class Honours
MANN Cedric Robert Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
MANN Cedric Robert Auckland M.Sc. 1950 .
MANN Edward Herbert London B.A. 1906 .
MANN Eric Desmond Gray Auckland B.A. 1953 .
MANN Ida Canterbury B.A. 1910 .
MANN John Forman Canterbury M.A. 1955 Fellow in Education [London]
1st Class Honours
MANN Pamela Dorothy Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
MANN Rica Isabella Möller Canterbury M.A. 1944 .
MANN Selwyn James Otago LL.B. 1949 .
MANN Shonadh Cameron Möller Canterbury & Victoria M.A.1955 .
MANN Sidney Rheese Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1933 .
MANNERING Ian Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
MANNING Arthur Edward Auckland M.A. 1944 .
MANNING Arthur Edward Auckland DipEd 1943 .
MANNING Brian Howard Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
MANNING George Canterbury M.A. 1930 .
MANNING George Canterbury DipSocSc 1927 .
MANNING John Wilfred Auckland LL.B. 1924 .
MANNING Lillian Canterbury B.A. 1891 .
MANNING Lloyd Ernest Auckland LL.B. 1929 .
MANNING Robert Ross Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
MANNIX James Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
MANNIX John Aloysius Victoria B.A. 1948 .
MANSELL James Lindsay Victoria M.Sc. 1958 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
MANSELL Jane Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
MANSELL Lilla Agnes Canterbury B.A. 1923 Née LEACH
MANSELL Mervyn Roy . DipBank 1949 .
MANSFIELD John Michael Roger Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
MANSON Ainslie George . DipFA1947 .
MANSON Alan Moir Victoria LL.B. 1955 .
MANSON David Charles MackenzieCanterbury Agr.B.Agr.Sc.1955 .
MANSON Duncan Canterbury M.A. 1944 .
MANSON Duncan Canterbury DipEd 1943 .
MANSON Gloria Edith Otago Mus.B. 1957 2nd Class Honours
MANSON Jean Isabella Margaret Otago M.A. 1941 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MANSON Norman Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
MANSON Ronald Alexander Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1942 .
MANSSEN Norman Bernard Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Civil] 1940 .
MANTERYS Stefania Celestyna Victoria B.A. 1956 .
MANTON Barbara Joan Otago M.A. 1955 .
MANTON Robyn Frances Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
MANUEL Edna Burton . DipFA1945 .
MAPLES Frederick George Cambridge B.A. 1903 .
MAPLES John Frederic Derisley Canterbury B.Com. 1953 .
MAPLES Philip FreemanCanterbury B.Com. 1944 .
MAPLESDEN Peter Wilson Victoria B.Sc. 1944 .
MAPPLEBECK Walter Oliver Cromwell Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
MAPSTONE George Edward Canterbury M.Sc. 1941 Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar
1st Class Honours
MAPSTONE Keith Ernest Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1944 .
MARBECK Murray Alfred Auckland M.A. 1946 2nd Class Honours
MARCHANT Eric Lachlan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1906 .
MARCHANT Eric Peter Otago B.D.S. 1948 .
MARCHANT Leslie Harold Victoria M.A. 1938 .
MARCHANT Leslie Harold Victoria DipEd 1935 .
MARCHANT Maria Elise AllmanCanterbury M.A. 1894 .
MARCROFT Shirley Joan Auckland B.A. 1947 .
MARCROFT Walter Neville Roberts . DipBank 1933 .
MARDLE Ronald John Victoria B.Com. 1950 .
MARINO Brian Fredrick Auckland B.E.[Civil]19582nd Class Honours
MARINOVICH Lenin Mark Ante Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
MARINOVICH Nicholas Peter Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
MARINOVICH Vinka Milicent Auckland B.A. 1947 .
MARINOVICH Vinka MilicentAuckland Mus.B.
M.A.
1952
1955
1st Class Honours
MARINOVICH Vinka Milicent AucklandDipMus 1951 .
MARK Alan Francis Otago M.Sc. 1955 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
MARK Colin Alfred Victoria B.A. 1952 .
MARK Cyril Robert Victoria B.Com. 1945 .
MARK John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
MARK Richard Freeman Otago M.Med.Sc. 1957 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
MARK Richard Freeman Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
MARK Thomas Ernest George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
MARKHAM Geoffrey Will AucklandB.Sc 1931 .
MARKHAM Jean Gertrude Victoria B.Sc. 1941 Née THOMSON
MARKHAM Kenneth Ronald Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
MARKHAMNeil PerryCanterbury & OtagoB.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1939
1945
.
MARKHAM Valda Victoria B.A. 1943 .
MARKS John Davis OtagoB.Sc
M.B. Ch.B
1900
1903
.
MARKS Kelvin Cuthbert Otago LL.B. 1960 .
MARKS Margaret Cicely Victoria M.A. 1937 Née HEFFORD
MARKS Margaret Cicely Victoria DipEd 1942 Née HEFFORD
MARKS Paul Cecil Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
MARKS Robert Alexander Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1951 .
MARKS Robert Willmot Auckland B.Com. 1939 .
MARKS Ronald Horace Canterbury B.Com. 1947 .
MARKS Rowland Oswald Colin AucklandB.A. 1921 .
MARKWELL Donald Stanley Victoria M.A. 1953 2nd Class Honours
MARPLES Mary Joyce Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
MARPLES Mary Joyce Otago M.D. 1951 .
MARPLES Richard Ransford Otago M.Sc. 1957 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MARPLES Timothy George Otago B.Sc. 1960 .
MARQUET Neville Stanley Otago LL.B. 1954 .
MARR Lyndsay Anne Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
MARR Lyndsay Anne Canterbury M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
MARRIOTTGladys Eva CanterburyB.A. 1910 .
MARRIOTT May ElizabethCanterbury B.A. 1921 .
MARRIS Andrew Wilfred Auckland Ph.D. 1953 .
MARRIS Basil Patrick Victoria M.A. 1955 .
MARRIS Clifford Albert Canterbury M.E.[Elect.] 1958 .
MARRIS Norman Andrew Canterbury M.Sc 1928 .
MARRIS Norman Andrew Victoria B.Com. 1939 .
MARRIS William Sinclair CanterburyB.A. 1922 .
MARRIS William Sinclair Canterbury Hon. Litt.D. 1941 .
MARRS Robert Stuart Patrick Victoria B.A. 1947 .
MARRYATT Gilpin Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
MARRYATT Gilpin Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
MARRYATT Marjorie Violet Otago B.H.Sc 1933 .
MARRYATT Richard Halstead Auckland B.A. 1957 .
MARSACK Charles Croft Auckland B.A. 1913 .
MARSDEN ErnestManchester B.Sc 1923 .
MARSDEN Ernest David Lindsay Canterbury B.Sc. 1944 .
MARSDEN Ernest David Lindsay Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
MARSDEN Isidore Adair Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
MARSH Kenneth James Auckland M.E. 1958 Entrance Scholar
MARSDEN Joseph Stanley VictoriaB.A. 1915 .
MARSDEN Vera VictoriaB.A. 1923 .
MARSDON William Nelson Otago B.D.S. 1942 .
MARSH Anthony Howard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
MARSH Benjamin Bruce Victoria M.Sc. 1947 .
MARSH Beryl Muriel Victoria B.Sc. 1941 .
MARSH Richard Melbourne Auckland B.A. 1950 .
MARSH TheodoraOtago B.Sc 1938 .
MARSHTheodora Otago M.Sc. 1939 Cook Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MARSHALL Alan FrancisOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1938 .
MARSHALL Alexander Otago B.A. 1899 .
MARSHALL Alfred Victoria B.A. 1950 .
MARSHALL Alfred George Auckland M.A. 1910 .
MARSHALL Alison Jean Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 Entrance Scholar
MARSHALL Allan Irving . CPDS1943 .
MARSHALL Angus Otago B.A. 1898 .
MARSHALL Angus McPhee Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1915 .
MARSHALL Archibald Robert AlexanderOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1931 .
MARSHALL Arthur Cecil Auckland B.Arch Sc 1931 .
MARSHALL Arthur Harold Auckland B.Sc. B.Arch.[Hons] 1956 Architecture Travelling Scholar
MARSHALL Barry Albert Owen Auckland B.Arch. 1956 .
MARSHALL Cecil Thomas Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
MARSHALL Charles McIntosh Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924 .
MARSHALL Charles Stanley CanterburyM.A. 1914 .
MARSHALL Claire Claudine Victoria B.A. 1950 .
MARSHALL Cooper Victoria B.A. 1954 .
MARSHALL Dennis Charles Auckland M.Sc. 1953 Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MARSHALL Edward John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
MARSHALL Edward Major AucklandB.A. 1927 .
MARSHALL Edward Major Auckland DipEd 1928 .
MARSHALLEliza Findlater StrachanOtago B.Sc in Home Sc 1919.
MARSHALL Eloise Frances Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
MARSHALL Eric Thomas AucklandB.A. 1928 .
MARSHALL Flossie May AucklandB.A. 1928 Née WOODWARD
MARSHALL Fred Woodward Auckland M.A. 1953 3rd Class Honours
MARSHALL George Nairn Auckland B.A. 1948 .
MARSHALL George Nairn Auckland M.A. 1950 .
MARSHALL Graeme Donald Victoria M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
MARSHALL Helena Ada Otago B.A. 1946 .
MARSHALL Henry Horace Auckland B.A. 1920 .
MARSHALL James Ayson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1914 .
MARSHALL Jean Frances VictoriaM.A. 1935 .
MARSHALL Jeanne Gibson CanterburyDipMus 1945 .
MARSHALL John Edward Otago LL.M. 1934 .
MARSHALL John Pearce Canterbury B.A. 1951 Entrance Scholar
MARSHALL John Ross Victoria LL.M. 1937 .
MARSHALL John Ross Victoria B.A. 1947 .
MARSHALL Joy Marriott Canterbury M.A. 1890 .
MARSHALL Joyce Ivy Auckland B.Sc. 1955 .
MARSHALL Leonard Hugh Otago M.B. Ch.B 1932 .
MARSHALL Lorna Astley Otago B.Sc. 1955 .
MARSHALL Lucy Carlile Auckland M.A. 1952 2nd Class Honours
Née ARDREY
MARSHALL Marie Agnes Edith Victoria B.A. 1948 .
MARSHALL Marion Elizabeth Otago B.A. 1953 .
MARSHALL Morris Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
MARSHALL Morris Canterbury DipEd 1957 .
MARSHALL Nance Wynsome Katherine Victoria B.A. 1954 .
MARSHALL Norman Graeme Otago M.B. Ch.B.1943Entrance Scholar
MARSHALLPamela Alicia MillCanterburyM.A.19413rd Class Honours
MARSHALL Patricia Anne Auckland Mus.B. 1956 .
MARSHALL Patricia Anne Auckland DipMus 1955 .
MARSHALL Patricia May Victoria B.Sc 1935 .
MARSHALL Patrick Otago M.A.
D.Sc
1893
1900
.
MARSHALL Patrick Otago Hon.D.Sc. 1949 .
MARSHALL Peter Canterbury M.A. 1954 .
MARSHALL Peter Otago B.A. 1960 .
MARSHALL Peter Canterbury DipEd 1962 .
MARSHALL Richard Astley Auckland B.Sc.
B.E.[Mech.]
1950
1951
Honours in Engineering
MARSHALL Robin Stormer Auckland DipJ 1952 .
MARSHALL Roger ThorntonOtagoB.Sc
M.B. Ch.B.
1932
1937
.
MARSHALL Rona Nellie Bain Otago B.Sc in Home Sc 1925 .
MARSHALL Ruth Eleanor Auckland B.A. 1958 .
MARSHALL Sheila Gwenneth VictoriaB.A. 1930 .
MARSHALL Thomas Otago B.E.[Mining] 1948 Senior Scholar
MARSHALL Thomas Victoria B.Com. 1947 .
MARSHALL Thomas Otago B.Sc. B.E.[Metall.] 1949 .
MARSHALL Thomas Bruce Otago B.D.S. 1929 .
MARSHALL Thomas William Edward Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
MARSHALL Valerie Jean Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
MARSHALL William Keith Canterbury B.A. 1944 .
MARSTON Owen John Victoria M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
MARTELLI Otho Leeson Auckland LL.B. 1922 .
MARTELLI Peter Leeson Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
MARTIN Alexander James Lloyd Otago LL.M. 1936 .
MARTINAnnie McWilliam Victoria M.A. 1922 .
MARTIN Arthur Herbert Hamilton Canterbury B.Com. 1941 .
MARTIN Arthur Herbert Hamilton Canterbury LL.B. 1958 .
MARTIN Bernard Kilgour Victoria M.A. 1951 Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
MARTIN Charles Andrew Otago Mus.B 1931 .
MARTIN Charles George Otago M.Sc. 1941 2nd Class Honours
MARTIN Charles Leonard Canterbury Mus.B 1937 .
MARTIN Christopher Victoria B.Com 1936 .
MARTIN Colin Gerald Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1955 .
MARTIN Colin Lloyd Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
MARTIN David Douglas WallaceOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1915 .
MARTIN David James Otago B.D.S. 1930 .
MARTIN David Newton Auckland LL.B. 1958 .
MARTIN Dawn Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
MARTIN Donald Lewis Maunsell Victoria B.Com. 1943 .
MARTIN Donald Lewis Maunsell Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
MARTIN Douglas Edward Barry Auckland B.Arch. 1942 .
MARTIN Douglas Murdoch Otago B.A. 1928 .
MARTIN Edith Victoria B.A. 1919 .
MARTIN Eric Christopher Auckland B.A. 1947 .
MARTIN Eric Christopher Auckland M.A. 1949 .
MARTIN Ernest Ogilvie . CPDS1934 .
MARTIN Evelyn Gwenda Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
MARTIN Florence Bertha Victoria Mus.B 1906 Née WILLIAMS
MARTIN Francis King Otago B.D.S. 1955 .
MARTIN Frederick Millward Victoria LL.B 1906 .
MARTIN Frederick Samuel Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
MARTINFrederick William VictoriaB.Sc
M.A.
1919
1922
.
MARTIN George Miller Canterbury Mus.B 1937 .
MARTIN Gillian Rosemary Auckland B.A. 1960 .
MARTIN Gordon Utley Victoria M.A. 1924 .
MARTIN Gerald Francois Louis Auckland B.Sc. 1944 .
MARTIN Glenn Arlo Auckland M.Com. 1955 .
MARTIN Gordon Calder Victoria M.Sc. 1941 3rd Class Honours
MARTIN Harold Edward James Victoria B.Com. 1955 .
MARTIN Ian Keir Victoria B.Com. 1940 .
MARTIN James Howard Canterbury M.A. 1948 .
MARTINJames John GordonCanterburyB.Sc
B.E. [Civil]
1930
1931
.
MARTIN James Keble CanterburyB.Sc 1937 .
MARTIN James Keble Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1940 .
MARTIN James Keith Otago B.Sc. 1947 .
MARTINJames KeithOtagoM.Sc.
Ph.D.
1949
1956
2nd Class Honours
MARTIN Jocelyn Claire Victoria M.A. 1952 John Tinline Scholar
1st Class Honours
MARTIN John Fredrick Auckland B.Sc. 1939 .
MARTIN John Robert Victoria B.A. 1957 .
MARTIN John Steele Auckland B.A. 1945 .
MARTIN John William Otago M.A. 1922 .
MARTIN Linley Edith Auckland B.A. 1959 .
MARTIN Lloyd Auckland LL.B. 1952 .
MARTIN Mary Auckland B.A. 1950 .
MARTIN Madge Evaline Otago B.A. 1931 .
MARTIN Margaret Marie Auckland B.A. 1926 .
MARTIN Margaret Roxburgh AucklandM.A. 1932 .
MARTIN Marguerite Jopp Otago M.A. 1935 .
MARTIN Mary Annie Otago Mus.B 1932 .
MARTIN Mavis Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1936 .
MARTIN Mildred SarahVictoria B.A. 1934 .
MARTIN Mildred Sarah Victoria DipEd 1944 .
MARTIN Murray Simpson Auckland M.A. 1950 2nd Class Honours
MARTIN Murray Simpson Victoria B.Com. 1959 .
MARTIN Noel Desmond Victoria B.Sc. 1950 .
MARTIN Noel Desmond Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
MARTIN Noel Stewart Otago B.Sc. 1951 .
MARTIN Nolan Reginald Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
MARTIN Nolan Reginald Otago B.D. 1952 .
MARTIN Norman WilliamOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1932 .
MARTIN Patricia Maureen Otago B.H.Sc 1938 .
MARTIN Peter Walton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
MARTIN Raimonne Elizabeth Otago B.Sc. 1953 .
MARTIN Raymond Charles James Victoria B.A. 1946 .
MARTIN Raymond William James Victoria B.A. 1939 .
MARTIN Reginald James Hayes CanterburyM.Sc 1936 .
MARTIN Reginald Tice Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
MARTIN Richard Bowden Otago M.B. Ch.B 1925 .
MARTIN Richard John Victoria B.A. 1954 .
MARTIN Richard Maunsell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
MARTIN Ronald Paget Auckland B.A. 1929 .
MARTIN Ross Murdoch Victoria M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
MARTIN Samuel Thomas Otago M.B Ch.B. 1925 .
MARTIN Thomas Norman Archibald VictoriaB.A. 1929 .
MARTIN Vine Carey Otago M.B Ch.B. 1935 .
MARTIN Walter Joseph Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
MARTIN Walter Robert Hugh Auckland M.A. 1935 .
MARTIN Walter Robert Hugh Auckland DipEd 1937 .
MARTIN William Otago B.Sc 1912 .
MARTIN William Allan Victoria B.A. 1957 .
MARTIN William Allan Canterbury DipBank 1954 .
MARTIN William Bailey Canterbury B.Agr 1929 .
MARTIN William Gregory Otago B.D.S. 1954 .
MARTIN William Pere Mataira Victoria B.A. 1945 .
MARTIN William Reginald Bulmer Victoria M.Sc. 1948 Rhodes Scholar?
2nd Class Honours
MARTIN-LEVORSEN Thomas James Auckland B.A. 1946 .
MARTIN-SMITH Margaret Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
MARTIN-SMITH Michael Victoria M.Sc. 1951 2nd Class Honours
MARTIN-SMITH Percival Victoria LL.B.
M.A.
1922
1929
.
MARTON Gertrud Auckland LL.B. 1946 .
MARTYN Colin Vosper Otago B.D.S. 1951 With commendation
MARTYN Dorothy Margaret Otago M.A. 1933 .
MARTYN Fenella Mary Auckland B.Sc. 1950 .
MARTYN Peter Edward Victoria LL.B. 1956 .
MARTYN Robert Bruce Otago M.A. 1943 John Tinline Scholar
2nd Class Honours
MARTYN William John Otago M.A. 1907 .
MARWICK George Victoria M.Sc. 1943 2nd Class Honours
MARWICK Hugh Victoria B.Sc. 1943 Senior Scholar
MARWICK Hugh Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
MARWICK John Otago M.A.
D.Sc
1913
1924
.
MARWICK Thora Victoria M.Sc. 1951 3rd Class Honours
MASKELL Francis Gerard Auckland & Victoria B.A.
M.Sc
Ph.D
1920
1924
1930
.
MASKELL Winifred Victoria DipSocSc 1929 .
MASLEN Hugh Stafford Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
MASLEN Hugh Stafford Auckland M.Sc. 1951 .
MASLEN Keith Ian Desmond Canterbury B.A. 1948 John Tinline Scholar
Senior Scholar
MASLEN Keith Ian Desmond Canterbury M.A.
Dip.Hons. 1st Class
1949
1950
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
MASLIN Grattan Thomas Hall Otago B.A. 1947 .
MASLIN Rex William Hall Otago M.A. 1936 .
MASLIN Rex William Hall Otago DipEd 1937 .
MASLIN Ronald Trevor Hall Otago B.A. 1940 .
MASON Alan Patrick Auckland B.Sc. 1944 .
MASON Alan Patrick Auckland M.Sc. 1949 2nd Class Honours
MASON Alice Jane Gillespie VictoriaB.A. 1930 .
MASON Aubrey James Otago M.B Ch.B.
Ch.M
1924
1933
.
MASON Brian Harold Canterbury B.Sc 1937 .
MASON Brian Harold Canterbury M.Sc. 1939 Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Von Haast Prize
1st Class Honours
MASON Brian Rex Auckland & Victoria M.Com.19422nd Class Honours
MASON Brian Rex Victoria B.A. 1951 .
MASON Bruce Edward George Victoria B.A. 1946 .
MASON Cecil George Willmot Canterbury M.Sc 1931 .
MASON Colin Victor James Victoria DipJ 1948 .
MASON David James Mays Auckland LL.B. 1957 .
MASON Diana Manby Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 Née SHAW
MASON Ethelwyn Margaret VictoriaM.Sc 1933 .
MASON Frances Hilda Auckland M.A. 1944 2nd Class Honours
MASON Frederick Egmont AucklandB.Sc
B.A.
1921
1935
.
MASON George Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1952 .
MASON George Canterbury Agr. M.Agr.Sc. 1959 .
MASON George William Auckland M.Sc. 1956 2nd Class Honours
MASONHenry Greathead RexVictoria M.A.
LL.B.
1907
1936
.
MASON Herbert. M.A. 1896 .
MASON Iris Oakley Victoria Mus.B 1938 .
MASON Iris Oakley Victoria Mus.B. 1948 .
MASON Isobel Fortune Auckland B.A. 1957 .
MASON John Neale Auckland B.A. 1956 .
MASON Judith Mary Auckland B.A. 1959 .
MASON Kathleen Lindsay Otago B.H.Sc. 1950 Née SCOTT
MASON Kenneth Hector Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
MASON Lloyd William Victoria B.Sc. 1940 Entrance Scholar
MASON Malcolm John Victoria B.A.
B.Com
1936
1938
.
MASON Malcolm John Victoria DipSocSc 1936 .
MASON Peter Edinburgh B.A. 1879 .
MASON Reweti Oratosh Otago M.A. 1925 .
MASON Ronald Allison Kells Auckland B.A. 1939 .
MASON Ruth Auckland B.A.
M.Sc
1934
1938
.
MASON Ruth Frances Victoria B.A. 1954 Née STEINER
MASON Walter Wynne Victoria M.A. 1937 .
MASON Warren Hastings Auckland B.Sc. 1945 Entrance Scholar
MASON Warren Hastings Auckland M.Sc. 1950 .
MASON William Canterbury B.Com. 1939 .
MASON William John Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
MASON Zelma Oakley Victoria M.A. 1936 .
MASSAM Sydney Robert Auckland LL.B. 1927 .
MASSEY Allan George Auckland LL.B. 1949 .
MASSEY Audrei Anne Auckland LL.M. 1947 Senior Scholar
MASSEY Claremont Warren Victoria B.A. 1955 .
MASSEY Edward William Peace AucklandB.A. 1925 .
MASSEY Edward William Peace Auckland DipEd 1926 .
MASSEY Frank George Auckland LL.B. 1919 .
MASSEY Harold Bruce Victoria M.A. 1933 .
MASTERS Arthur Owen Victoria B.Com. 1947 .
MASTERS Charles Reuben GeorgeVictoria B.A. 1933 .
MASTERS Colin Jack Auckland M.Sc. 1952 3rd Class Honours
MASTERS Frederick George Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
MASTERS Ila Janice Charmain Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 .
MASTERS Keith Maclean Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1951 .
MASTERS Rae Lawrence Auckland B.A. 1959 .
MASTERS Stanley Ernest Victoria B.A. 1941 .
MASTERSON John Graham Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
MATAGA Peter Desmond Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
MATHER Brian Henthorne Auckland B.A. 1959 .
MATHER Geoffrey Lees Auckland M.A. 1930 .
MATHER Geoffrey Lees Auckland DipEd 1928 .
MATHER Jean Hunt Victoria M.A. 1932 .
MATHER Ronald Samuel Victoria B.Sc. 1953 .
MATHER Winifred Margaret Victoria M.A. 1928 .
MATHER Winifred Margaret VictoriaDipEd 1930 .
MATHERS Ronald William Canterbury B.E.[Elect.]19591st Class Honours
MATHERS Ronald William Canterbury M.E.[Elect.] 1960 Commonwealth Scholar
With distinction
MATHESON Donald IanCanterbury B.A. 1960 .
MATHESON Donald John Otago B.A. 1893 .
MATHESONDonald LaneOtago & CanterburyB.A.
LL.B.
1942
1947
.
MATHESON Dugald George Otago M.B Ch.B. 1913 .
MATHESON Henry John Parke Otago Mus.B. 1949 .
MATHESON June Otago B.H.Sc. 1948 Senior Scholar
MATHESON June Otago M.H.Sc. 1950 1st Class Honours
MATHESON Leslie AucklandM.A. 1916 .
MATHESONMary Euphemia Canterbury B.A. 1893 Née HYNDMAN
MATHESON Noel Bruce Victoria M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
MATHESON Norman Murdoch Otago M.B Ch.B. 1924 .
MATHESON Norman McDonald Otago B.A. 1922 .
MATHESON Peter Clarkson Otago B.A. 1959 .
MATHESON Peter Clarkson Otago M.A. 1960 1st Class Honours
MATHESON Robert Archibald Victoria & Otago M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1953
1957
Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
MATHESON Ross Otago B.A. 1956 .
MATHESON William Mackay Victoria M.A. 1952 3rd Class Honours
MATHEW Alexander Kenneth Auckland B.A. 1925 .
MATHEW Hamish Connolly Auckland B.A. 1925 .
MATHEW Kathleen Annie Auckland B.A. 1926 .
MATHEWS Denis Thorpe Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
MATHEWS Dorothy Auckland B.A. 1926 .
MATHEWS Douglas Bernard Auckland B.A. 1937 .
MATHEWS Edythe Myfanwy Auckland B.A. 1933 .
MATHEWS John Cauldwell Canterbury B.Sc. B.E.[Chem.] 1951 .
MATHEWS John Guscott Otago B.A. 1937 .
MATHEWS Raymond George Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
MATHEWS Raymond George Victoria M.Com. 1950 2nd Class Honours
MATHEWSON Eric Walter Canterbury B.E [Elect] 1928 .
MATHEWSON Leslie Usherwood . DipBank 1934 .
MATHEWSON Noel Ernest Otago B.D.S. 1937 .
MATHEWSON Valerie Ann Otago B.A. 1958 .
MATHIAS Eleanor Rosemary Guinness Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
MATHIESON Alexandra Carson Otago M.B Ch.B. 1927 .
MATHIESON Cecil John Auckland M.Sc 1935 .
MATHIESON Denise Lawry Auckland B.Sc. 1957 .
MATHIESON Donald Lindsay Victoria B.A. LL.B. 1959 Rhodes Scholar
Entrance Scholar
MATHIESON Francis Argrove Auckland B.Sc. 1946 .
MATHIESON Gordon Raymond Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
MATHIESON Robert George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
MATICH Ivan Leo Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
MATICH John Douglas Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
MATICH Maurice Dominic Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
MATICH Miroslav Anthony John Auckland B.E.[Civil]
B.Sc.
1951
1952
Senior Scholar
Honours in Engineering
MATSAS Marc Albert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
MATSON Fay Estelle Canterbury LL.B. 1951 .
MATSON Isobel CrichtonCanterbury LL.B.1938Née WRIGHT
MATSON John Nicholson CanterburyLL.B. 1938 .
MATTHEW Joyce Murray Victoria B.A. 1960 .
MATTHEWS Alan Alfred Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
MATTHEWS Barbara Dawn Victoria B.Sc. 1941 .
MATTHEWS Barbara Jacqueline Victoria M.A. 1948 Entrance Scholar
Senior Scholar
3rd Class Honours
Née PATRICK
MATTHEWS Doris Edgar Otago M.A. 1936 .
MATTHEWS Elizabeth Mary Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
MATTHEWS Erica McGeachin Victoria B.A. 1919 .
MATTHEWS Gordon James Canterbury B.Com. 1949 .
MATTHEWS Gwendoline Otago B.A. 1941 .
MATTHEWS Howard Charles Auckland B.A. 1945 .
MATTHEWS Jack Dilworth Haslett Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
MATTHEWS John Morton Otago M.B Ch.B. 1896 .
MATTHEWS John Richard Delahunt Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1958 .
MATTHEWS John Trevor Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
MATTHEWS Keith Taylor Auckland LL.B. 1945 .
MATTHEWS Kilvert Lewis Victoria B.Sc 1926 .
MATTHEWS Leslie James Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
MATTHEWS Richard Ellis Ford Auckland M.Sc.19422nd Class Honours
MATTHEWS Robert John Otago B.A. 1947 .
MATTHEWS Ronald Ludeman Canterbury B.Com. 1949 .
MATTHEWS Rose Mildred Otago M.A. 1895 Née DAVEY
MATTHEWS Vera Gwendolene CanterburyB.A. 1933 .
MATTHEWS William Graham Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
MATTHEWS William Nelson Victoria LL.B. 1920 .
MATTHEWSON Betty Louie Otago B.H.Sc. 1950 .
MATTHEWSON Frank Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1922 .
MATTHEWSON George William Alexander Victoria LL.B. 1941 .
MATTHEWSON Margaret Mary Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
MATTINGLEY Joan Muriel Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
MAUDE William Oxford B.A. 1873 .
MAUGER Anthony Howard Canterbury M.A. 1954 .
MAUGER John Cabot Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
MAUGER Rhoda Phyllis Canterbury M.Sc. 1944 3rd Class Honours
MAUNDER Augustine Hamilton Auckland B.Sc. 1940 .
MAUNDER George Thomas Otago M.Sc 1910 .
MAUNDER George William . DipBank 1928 .
MAUNDER William Otago M.A. 1898 .
MAUNDERWilliam JohnCanterbury & VictoriaM.Sc.19572nd Class Honours
MAUNSELL Diana Louise Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
MAUNSELL Patricia Wyndham Otago M.Sc. 1939 2nd Class Honours
MAUNSELL Robert James Otago M.B Ch.B. 1924 .
MAUNSELL Patricia Wyndham Otago B.Sc 1936 .
MAUNSELL Terence Arthur MearsOtago M.B Ch.B. 1936 .
MAURAIS Thelma Besant Otago B.A. 1924 .
MAURER Eudre Victoria B.A. 1959 .
MAWDSLEYJohnAucklandM.Sc.1952Post-graduate Scholar in Science
1st Class Honours
MAWSON David Gordon Otago M.Sc 1930 .
MAWSON David Major Auckland B.Sc. 1951 .
MAWSON John Webster Victoria B.A. 1950 .
MAWSON Joseph Bibby Otago M.A. 1914 .
MAWSON Kathrine Margaret Canterbury B.Sc. 1943 .
MAWSON Margaret Millar Auckland B.A. 1932 .
MAWSON Marion Jean Auckland B.A. 1943 .
MAWSON Sara MargarettaOtago B.A. 1900 Née GORDON
MAWSON William Otago M.A. 1898 .
MAXTED Robert Canterbury B.E. [Elect, Mech] 1931 .
MAXWELL Aileen Nada Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
MAXWELL Alan Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
MAXWELL Alan Auckland M.Sc. 1949 2nd Class Honours
MAXWELL Brian Edward Victoria Ph.D. 1959 .
MAXWELL Eric Verner Otago M.B Ch.B. 1930 .
MAXWELL Gabrielle Millicent Victoria B.A. 1957 Née JACKSON
MAXWELL Graeme Wyndham Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
MAXWELL Gwendoline Victoria B.A. 1955 .
MAXWELL James Ernest Canterbury B.A. 1936 .
MAXWELL Murray Edward Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1959 .
MAXWELL Patricia Malcolm Auckland B.A. 1951 .
MAXWELL Richard William David Otago M.B Ch.B. 1929 .
MAXWELL Richard William David Otago DipPH1952 .
MAXWELL Robert Wyndham Divitt Canterbury M.A. 1920 .
MAXWELL Robert Wyndham Divitt Canterbury DipEd 1926 .
MAXWELL Rodger Heath Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
MAXWELL Thomas Ivan Auckland B.Com. 1941 .
MAXWELL Trevor Gilbert Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
MAXWELLTrevor Ronald CanterburyB.E.[Civil]19572nd Class Honours
MAXWELL Valentine Freke Auckland M.A. 1929 .
MAY Eric Benjamin Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1953 .
MAY Muriel Wallace Otago M.A. 1923 .
MAY Muriel Wallace Otago DipEd 1926 .
MAY Philip Ross Canterbury M.A. 1954 1st Class Honours
MAYBIN Patrick James Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
MAYER Duncan Cumming Auckland B.Com 1938 .
MAYFIELD John Milton Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1958 .
MAYHEAD John Warwick Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
MAYHEW Margaret Joyce Otago M.A. 1943 2nd Class Honours
Née CLAYTON
MAYHEW William Richardson Otago M.A. 1945 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MAYHEW William Richardson Auckland DipEd 1947 .
MAYHILL Ronald Desmond Auckland M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
MAYMAN Michael Neville Otago LL.B. 1957 .
MAYNE Alan John Otago B.Sc. 1958 .
MAYNE Anthony David Down Canterbury LL.B. 1957 .
MAYNE Arthur Jonathan Canterbury M.A. 1885 .
MAYNE James Boxer . B.A. 1891 .
MAYNE Robert John Richmond Victoria M.A. 1926 .
MAYO Edith Annie Otago M.B Ch.B. 1923 .
MAYO Henry William London B.A. B.Sc 1913 .
MAYO Kendall Maurice Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
MAYO Kendall Maurice Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
MAYS Olive Mattie Auckland M.A. 1945 .
MAYS Olive Mattie Auckland DipEd 1944 .
MAYSMOR Helen Durie Victoria B.Sc. 1939 .
MAYSON Robert Walmsley Auckland B.A. 1939 .
MAYZE Kenneth Stanley Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
MAZENGARB Oswald Chettle OtagoM.A.
LL.M.
1912
1917
.
MAZENGARB Oswald Chettle Victoria LL.D. 1940 .
MAZEY Clifford Gordon Otago B.D.S. 1945 Travelling Scholar in Dentistry




University Records: Index

w-icons/school1_thm.jpg



Shadows Homepage:

W-icons/hourglas_thm.jpg