NZ University Graduates 1870-1961

MU-O



SURNAME                  FORENAMES                   UNIVERSITY           DEGREE           YEAR NOTES                                               
MUDFORDEdgar BenjaminAucklandDipBank1960Prize in Banking II
MUDGWAY Douglas James Victoria B.Sc. 1945 .
MUELLER Hilda Sabine Auckland M.A. 1924 2nd Class Honours
MUELLER Jean Bannatyne Auckland M.A. 1929 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MUGGERIDGE Bernard LeslieAuckland B.A. 1962 .
MUGGERIDGE John Victoria B.Sc 1928 .
MUGGERIDGE Ross Albert Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
MUIR Allan Brian Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1950 .
MUIR Allan Douglas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
MUIR Andrew Gray Canterbury B.Sc 1896 Entrance Scholar
MUIRBrian James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
MUIR David Arthur Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
MUIR Denis Calvert Otago B.A. 1928 .
MUIR Douglas Leonard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1919 .
MUIR Geoffrey Grey Canterbury B.A. 1933 .
MUIR Geoffrey Grey CanterburyDipJ 1933 .
MUIR George Robert Canterbury B.Sc. 1944 .
MUIR Ian Patrick Victoria B.A. 1956 .
MUIR Ivan Otago B.A. 1940 .
MUIR James Bettini Otago B.D.S. 1929 Senior Scholar
MUIR James Howard Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1960 .
MUIR John William Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
MUIR Macgregor Robin Canterbury B.A. 1941 .
MUIR Macgregor Robin Canterbury DipJ 1941 .
MUIR Mervyn Glenn Otago B.Sc. 1947 .
MUIR Mervyn Glenn Otago M.Sc. 1950 3rd Class Honours
MUIR Nina Catharine Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 Née HOWARD
Entrance Scholar
MUIRNorma Elphinstone Otago B.Sc. 1961 .
MUIR Ronald Manning Victoria B.Com. 1949 .
MUIRRoy Charles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
MUIR Valerie Avison Otago M.A. 1947 2nd Class Honours
Née SEYMOUR
MUIRHEAD Joanna Helen Canterbury M.A. 1945 3rd Class Honours
MUIRHEAD Percy ArnoldCanterbury M.A. 1937 2nd Class Honours
MUIRHEAD Percy Arnold Canterbury DipEd 1939 .
MUIRHEAD Roderick Thomas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
MUIRHEAD Warren John Richard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
MUKHERJI Suniti Auckland B.A. 1954 .
MULCOCK Anthony Paul Canterbury M.Sc. 1951 .
MULCOCK Anthony Paul Canterbury Agr.Ph.D. 1961 .
MULCOCK Edward Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
MULCOCK Edward Laurence Victoria LL.B. 1936 .
MULCOCK Kenneth Frederick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1929 .
MULES Charles Marwood Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1935 .
MULES Charles Oliver Cambridge M.A. 1879 .
MULES John Philip Victoria B.Com 1935 .
MULES Mary Victoria B.A. 1936 .
MULGAN Edward Ker Auckland M.A. 1896 1st Class Honours
MULGAN Geoffrey William Douglas Canterbury B.A.1911Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
MULGAN John Alan Edward Auckland B.A. 1933 Entrance Scholar
MULGAN Marguerita Blomfield Auckland M.A. 1902 Née PICKMERE
3rd Class Honours
MULGAN Richard Grant Auckland B.A. 1960 .
MULHERON Donald James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
MULHOLLANDDavid JohnCanterburyB.E.[Civil]19611st Class Honours
MULHOLLAND Frederica Louisa Victoria M.A.19272nd Class Honours
MULHOLLAND Frederick James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1917 .
MULHOLLAND James Andrew Dixon M.B. C.M. Glasgow M.D. 1911 .
MULHOLLAND Jane Canterbury M.A. 1897 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MULHOLLAND Kenneth Stanley Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
MULHOLLAND Raymond Douglas Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
MULHOLLAND Sarah Louisa Victoria M.A. 1928 .
MULHOLLAND Thomas Henry Auckland B.Com 1936 .
MULINDER Edward Keith Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1933 Entrance Scholar
MULLAN Molly Isobel Canterbury M.A. 1938 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
MULLANE John Murdoch Auckland M.A. 1957 .
MULLAY May Cameron Otago B.A. 1943 .
MULLEN Arthur Edward Auckland B.Com. 1946 .
MULLEN Arthur Edward Auckland LL.B. 1954 .
MÜLLER Bertha Otago M.A. 1911 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MULLER Francis Albert Paul Victoria B.A. 1954 .
MULLER Stanislaw Jozef Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
MULLIGAN Celia Ann Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 Née REEVES
MULLIGAN David Glenn Victoria M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
MULLIGAN James Robert Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
MULLIGAN Peter Robert RaleighCanterbury LL.B. 1960 .
MULLIGAN Robert Flaxley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
MULLIN Thomas Gerard Victoria M.A. 1950 2nd Class Honours
MULLIN Thomas Gerard Auckland DipEd 1952 .
MULLIN William John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1890 .
MULLINS John Gerard Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
MULLINS Patrick George Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
MULLINS Ralph Michael Victoria M.A. 1953 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MULLON Elmira Chadwick Victoria M.A. 1926 2nd Class Honours
MULLON Marilla Mae Auckland B.A. 1958 .
MULVEY Noel Walsh Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1934 .
MULVEY Thomas Joseph Victoria B.A. 1938 .
MULVIHILL Brian Oliver Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
MULVIHILL Gloria Emily Auckland M.A. 1943 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MULVIHILL Terence Auckland LL.B. 1947 Senior Scholar
MUMBY Miriel Victoria B.A. 1933 .
MUMMERY Adrian Russell Canterbury B.Com. 1948 .
MUMMERY David Rest Victoria B.A. LL.B. 1956 .
MUMMERY David Rest Victoria LL.M. 1960 2nd Class Honours
MUNDEN Anthony Henry Edwin Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
MUNDEN Elaine Grace Victoria B.A. 1954 .
MUNDY Reginald George Canterbury M.A.
Diploma of Hons.
1st Class
1953

1954
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MUNE Mollie Auckland B.A. 1962 Née DEVERELL
MUNFORD Ronald Eric Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1957 Sir James G. Wilson Prize
Senior Scholar
MUNN Montgomery BernardVictoria B.A. 1952 .
MUNNS Robert John Auckland B.Sc. 1961 .
MUNRO Ann Christine Auckland B.A. 1952 .
MUNRO Arthur MacDonald Oxford B.A. 1913 .
MUNRO Brian James Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
MUNRO Charles Campbell Auckland LL.B. 1923 Entrance Scholar
MUNRO Donald Otago B.A. 1885 .
MUNRO Edna Frances Victoria DipEd 1938 .
MUNRO Enid Sarah Otago B.D.S. 1926 Née PRAGNELL
MUNRO Francis William Murdoch Victoria B.A. 1949 .
MUNRO Francis William Murdoch Victoria DipEd 1950 .
MUNRO Gavin Donald Otago M.A. 1954 .
MUNRO Gavin Donald Otago B.D. 1959 .
MUNRO George Hector Auckland M.Sc1924 Entrance Scholar
MUNROJames Macnab MillerMasseyM.Agr.Sc. 1962 .
MUNRO Jane Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
MUNRO Janet McKay Otago B.A. 1928 .
MUNRO Jennifer Enid Otago B.H.Sc. 1957 .
MUNRO Judith Loosemore Auckland B.A. 1953 .
MUNRO Leslie Knox Auckland LL.M. 1923 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
MUNRO Murdoch Might Victoria M.A. 1925 2nd Class Honours
MUNRO Peter Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1952 2nd Class Honours
MUNRO Raeside GeorgeOtago & AucklandB.A.
B.Sc.
1951
1952
.
MUNRO Robert Lindsay Auckland LL.B. 1930 .
MUNRO Robert Wilson Otago M.Sc 1938 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
MUNRO Rona Margaret Victoria B.A. 1930 .
MUNRO Rona Margaret Auckland DipJ 1933 .
MUNRO Thomas Ernest Hugh Otago M.A. 1955 2nd Class Honours
MUNRO Thomas Ernest Hugh Otago DipEd 1962 .
MUNRO William Alexander Victoria B.A. 1942 .
MUNRO William Fritz James Otago M.A. 1906 3rd Class Honours
MUNROE Dawson William Auckland B.A. 1948 .
MUNSTER Raymond John Victoria M.Sc. 1947 3rd Class Honours
MUNZ Keelah Anne Victoria B.A. 1952 .
MUNZ Peter Canterbury M.A. 1944 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
MURCHISON Donald Sinclair Canterbury LL.B. 1920 .
MURCHISON Neil Sinclair Canterbury LL.B. 1949 .
MURDOCH Alexander Otago B.A. 1936 .
MURDOCH Austin Matthew . DipBank 1934 .
MURDOCH Donald Howden Otago B.Sc. 1944 .
MURDOCH George Victor Otago LL.M. 1926 2nd Class Honours
MURDOCHHelen PotterOtagoM.A.1909Née KERSE
2nd Class Honours
MURDOCH Ian Alexander Otago B.A. 1947 .
MURDOCH Ian Alexander Otago M.A. 1962 .
MURDOCH Jack David Auckland B.A. 1935 .
MURDOCH Jack David Auckland M.A. 1947 .
MURDOCH Jack David Auckland DipEd 1946 .
MURDOCH James Duncan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1927 .
MURDOCH John Douglas Canterbury M.Sc. 1956 1st Class Honours
MURDOCH John Hilton Otago M.A.
M.Com
1911
1933
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
2nd Class Honours
MURDOCH John Hilton Canterbury DipEd 1924 .
MURDOCH Keith Hunter Muir Otago B.Sc. 1947 .
MURDOCH Lee Isbister Auckland LL.B. 1948 .
MURDOCH Michael James Otago M.B. Ch.B.1960 .
MURDOCH Peter Wallace Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
MURDOCH Peter Wallace Canterbury M.A. 1950 .
MURFITT Harold ThomasCanterbury B.E.[Civil] 1961 .
MURIE Freda Catherine Otago B.A. 1961 Entrance Scholar
MURPHY Alan Maxwell Auckland B.Sc. 1946 .
MURPHY Annie Auckland B.A. 1925 .
MURPHY Arthur Joseph Victoria B.A. 1940 .
MURPHY Barrie James Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
MURPHYBernard EdwardVictoriaM.A.
B.Com LL.B.
1909
1916
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MURPHY Bernard William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
MURPHY Brian Egmont Victoria B.Com. 1944 .
MURPHY Colleen Margaret Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
MURPHY Donald Raymond Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1955 .
MURPHY Edgar William Canterbury M.A. 1932 2nd Class Honours
MURPHY Edgar William Canterbury B.Com. 1943 .
MURPHY Ellen Auckland M.A. 1933 .
MURPHY Eugene Brian Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
MURPHY Helen Margaret Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 Née WHILEY
MURPHY Hugh Francis Auckland LL.B. 1949 .
MURPHY Jacqueline Helen Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
MURPHY James Azevedo Otago B.A. 1923 .
MURPHY John Victoria B.Com 1937 .
MURPHY John Hunter Michael Canterbury B.Com. 1939 .
MURPHY John Michael Victoria LL.B. 1956 .
MURPHY John Oliver Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
MURPHY John Oliver Canterbury M.Sc. 1962 .
MURPHYJohn VernonCanterburyB.E.[Mech.]
B.E.[Elect.]
1959
1963
2nd Class Honours

MURPHY Murtagh John Auckland M.A. 1947 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
MURPHY Noel James Samuel Auckland B.Com. 1953 .
MURPHY Pamela Ann Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
MURPHY Robert Thomas Otago B.A. 1959 .
MURPHY Stanley Oldfield Victoria B.A. 1948 .
MURPHY Stanley Thomas VictoriaB.Com. 1958 .
MURPHY Timothy Ambrose Canterbury M.A. LL.B. 1897 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
MURPHY Walter Edward Victoria B.A. 1953 .
MURPHY William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
MURPHY William Otago M.D. 1955 .
MURPHY William Otago DipPH1951 .
MURPHY William Otago CertPH1951 .
MURRAY Alastair Daniel Hamilton Otago B.D.S.1961 .
MURRAY Andrew Norman Canterbury B.A. 1928 .
MURRAY Annie Auckland B.A. 1893 .
MURRAY Annie Blanche Otago B.H.Sc. 1945 Née LIVINGSTONE
MURRAY Barbara Helen Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
MURRAY Barbara Muriel Victoria M.A. 1955 2nd Class Honours
MURRAY Charles Rodney Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
MURRAY Charles Stewart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1918 .
MURRAY David Ernest Otago M.A. 1937 2nd Class Honours
MURRAY David Ernest Otago DipEd 1937 .
MURRAY David Gordon Otago B.A. 1936 .
MURRAY Donald Auckland B.A. 1890 .
MURRAY Dorothy Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
MURRAY Elizabeth Clare Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
MURRAY Eoin Bruce Chisholm Auckland LL.B. 1926 .
MURRAY Fergus John Boag Canterbury M.A.19251st Class Honours
MURRAY Flora Buchan Canterbury M.A. 1921 1st Class Honours
MURRAY Frederick Joseph Patrick Canterbury B.Com. 1948 .
MURRAY George Robert Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
MURRAY Geraldine Mary Victoria B.A. 1949 Née LAWRENCE
MURRAY Gilbert Auckland B.Sc 1934 .
MURRAY Gilbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
MURRAY Graeme Armstrong Victoria M.A. 1955 2nd Class Honours
MURRAY Helen Agnes Otago B.A. 1939 .
MURRAY Helen Fletcher Otago B.A. 1932 .
MURRAY Hilford Edmondstone Victoria B.Sc. 1952 .
MURRAY Ian Graeme Otago M.A.
B.D.
1955
1958
.
MURRAY James Otago B.A. 1900 .
MURRAY James Otago M.Sc. 1946 Entrance Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
MURRAY James Ross Massey B.Agr.Sc 1937 .
MURRAY Jeanette Agnes Victoria B.Sc. 1950 .
MURRAY Jocelyn Margaret Victoria B.A. 1952 .
MURRAY John Otago M.A. 1904 2nd Class Honours
MURRAY John Donald Victoria B.A.
LL.B.
1951
1957
.
MURRAY John Fredrick . CPDS1927 .
MURRAY John Hetherington Victoria LL.B. 1951 .
MURRAY John RichardsonVictoria M.A. 1934 .
MURRAY John Richardson Victoria DipEd 1939 .
MURRAY John Stanley Otago M.A. 1927 2nd Class Honours
MURRAY John Stewart Otago M.A. 1952 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
MURRAY John Theodore Auckland M.Sc 1932 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
MURRAY John Walter Auckland M.A. 1940 2nd Class Honours
MURRAY Lindley Kennedy Otago, Canterbury M.A. 1935 .
MURRAY Magnus William Otago B.A. 1954 .
MURRAY Marline Norma Canterbury DipFA1954 .
MURRAY Mary Edith Elizabeth Victoria B.A. 1915 .
MURRAY Michael Burns Victoria B.Sc. 1955 .
MURRAY Murray John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
MURRAY Murray John Otago M.D. 1954 .
MURRAY Neil Gray Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
MURRAY Noreen Stewart Otago M.A. 1945 1st Class Honours
MURRAY Pamela Lyle Otago M.H.Sc. 1950 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
MURRAY Paul Frederick Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1952 2nd Class Honours
MURRAY Peter John MacDonell Canterbury B.A. 1958 Senior Scholar
MURRAYPeter John MacdonellCanterbury M.A.19591st Class Honours
MURRAY Raymond Hugh Canterbury M.A. 1956 .
MURRAY Robert Bruce Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
MURRAY Robert John . DipBank 1948 .
MURRAY Robert Richmond Otago B.D.S. 1931 .
MURRAY Robert William Otago B.A. 1934 .
MURRAY Ronald Dawson Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 .
MURRAY Russell Redvers Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1930 .
MURRAYSylvia Marjorie DoreenOtagoB.Sc Home Sc.1923Née GIFFORD
MURRAY Thomas Hugh Hamilton Otago B.D.S. 1949 .
MURRAY Thomas William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
MURRAY Walter Balfour Otago M.B. Ch.B.1961 .
MURRAY-OLIVER Anthony Audrey St. Clair MurrayCanterbury B.A. 1948 .
MURRAY-OLIVER Anthony Audrey St. Clair Murray Victoria M.A. 1949 .
MURTAGH Michael John Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
MURTON Brian Joseph Canterbury M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
MUSCHAMP Noel Cave Victoria DipBank 1954 .
MUSGRAVE Christopher Maxwell Otago B.Sc. 1959 .
MUSGRAVE Geoffrey Keenan Auckland B.Com. 1954 .
MUSGROVE John Panton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
MUSGROVEJudith Mary Caroline Auckland B.A. 1962 Senior Scholar
MUSHET Alvan Mulford Victoria B.A. 1957 .
MUSKER Doris Victoria B.A. 1935 .
MUSSON Raewynne Joy Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
MUSTON Patricia AnnVictoria B.A. 1961 .
MUTCH Alexander Russell Otago B.Sc. 1950 .
MUTCH Emily Eleanor Auckland B.A. 1928 Née JOHNSON
MUTCH Margaret Thornton AucklandB.A. 1962 .
MUTIMER Edward Henry George Auckland B.A. 1953 .
MUTTER Nell Dorothy Annie Victoria M.A. 1925 .
MYERS Annette Rae Victoria B.A. 1947 .
MYERS Ballinda Joy Otago M.H.Sc. 1955 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
MYERS Daniel Frank Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1914 .
MYERS David John Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1957 .
MYERS Eleanor Freda AucklandB.Sc. 1947 .
MYERS Eleanor Freda Auckland M.Sc. 1949 2nd Class Honours
MYERS Geoffrey Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1933 .
MYERS George Henry Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
MYERS George William Onslow Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
MYERS Iris Helena Victoria M.A. 1919 Née WOODHOUSE
Hubens Prize
Senior Scholar
3rd Class Honours
MYERS John Golding Victoria M.Sc 1924 1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
1st Class Honours
MYERS Margery Victoria M.A. 1921 .
MYERS Michael Canterbury LL.B. 1897 .
MYERS Phoebe Canterbury B.A. 1890 .
MYLES John Gilbert Stratton Auckland B.A. 1958 .
MYLES John Gilbert Stratton Auckland M.A. 1961 .
NAGLE John Victor Auckland B.A. 1941 .
NAIDU Gopalswamy Auckland B.A. 1957 .
NAIRNarendran K.Auckland B.Sc. 1961 .
NAIRN Jack Raymond Otago B.A. 1946 .
NAIRN Murray Davy Auckland M.Sc 1934 .
NAIRN Murray Davy Auckland B.A. 1940 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
NAIRN Roneld Charles Cecil Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
NAIRN Wendy Lorraine Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
NAISH Raymond WilliamOtagoB.Sc. 1962 .
NAKAO Siotame Tsutomu Auckland B.Com. 1957 .
NALDEN David Auckland B.A. 1959 Entrance Scholar
NALDER Barry Eldon Victoria Mus.B. 1960 2nd Class Honours
NALDER Barry Eldon Victoria DipMus 1959 .
NALDER Eric Martin Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1939 .
NANCARROW Donald Hewitt Auckland B.A. 1939 .
NANKERVIS Christine MaryVictoria B.A. 1961 .
NANKERVIS Richard JohnVictoria M.Com 1931 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
NANSETT Colleen Mary Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
NANSON Eric Musard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
NANSON Gerald Leighton Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1929 .
NANSON John Boucher Canterbury M.A. 1929 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
NAPIER Colin Elliott Auckland B.Sc 1938 .
NAPIER George William Victoria B.A. 1949 .
NAPIER Helen Elizabeth Canterbury M.A. 1927 .
NAPIER John Boyd Canterbury B.Com. 1960 .
NAPIER John Boyd Canterbury M.Com. 1962 .
NAPIER Nelson Alexander Otago M.A. 1936 2nd Class Honours
NAPIER Nelson Alexander Otago DipEd 1937 .
NAPIER Russell Gordon Otago LL.B. 1934 .
NAQASIMA Peniame Davule Auckland B.A. 1958 .
NARAYANRam Victoria & Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1955
.
NAREV Robert Auckland B.A. 1957 Entrance Scholar
NAREV Robert Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
NASH Albert Stephen Canterbury Agr.B.Agr.Sc 1932 .
NASH Bryan Desmond Victoria B.Sc. 1947 .
NASH Clement Walter Victoria LL.M. 1930 1st Class Honours
NASH Edward Percival Otago B.D.S. 1923 .
NASH Frances Hulbert Otago B.Sc in H.Sc 1921 Née METCALFE
NASH Horace Webster Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924 .
NASHJames Archibald DelacourtVictoriaM.Sc.19342nd Class Honours
NASH James Halward Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
NASH John Desmond Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
NASH Joy Alison Victoria B.A. 1954 Née SIMMERS
NASHLindsay WalterAucklandM.A.1962 2nd Class Honours
NASH Max Dickson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
NASH Trevor George Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
NATH Gyanendra Auckland DipEd 1960 .
NATH Ravindra Canterbury LL.B. 1960 .
NATHAN Anthony Carroll Victoria LL.B. 1914 .
NATHAN John Alfred Auckland B.A. 1947 Entrance Scholar
NATHAN John AlfredAuckland LL.B. 1949 .
NATHAN Joseph Peter Logan Victoria B.A. 1950 .
NATHAN Maurice CyrilOtago B.Med.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1957
1958
.
NATHAN Maurice Cyril Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
NATHAN Peter Desmond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
NATHAN Xavier Joseph Lincoln B.Agr.Sc.1962 .
NATUSCHDavid Francis Canterbury B.Sc.1962 Rhodes Scholar
NATUSCH Gilbert Gardner Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1942 .
NAUGHTON Monica Mary Auckland DipJ 1945 .
NAUMANN Audrey Victoria M.A. 1932 2nd Class Honours
NAWALANIEC WladyslawaCanterbury B.A.1961 .
NAYACAKALOURusiate RaibosaAuckland M.A. 19561st Class Honours
NAYLOR Alan Leslie Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1954 .
NAYLOR Arthur Aldridge Victoria B.A. 1959 .
NAYLOR Charles Hugh Otago B.A. 1952 .
NAYLOR Dorothy Harrison Auckland B.A. 1927 .
NAYLOR Ellen Omy Otago B.H.Sc 1938 .
NAYLOR Ethel Rae Otago B.A. 1953 Née SANDERSON
NAYLOR Henry Auckland B.Sc. 1954 .
NAYLOR Henry Auckland M.Sc. 1962 .
NAYLOR Henry Hugh Victoria B.A. 1951 .
NAYLOR Jack Garfield Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1950 .
NAYLOR Rachel Margaret Otago M.A. 1926 .
NEAL Arnold Brooks Otago B.Com. 1954 .
NEAL Arnold Walter AucklandB.Arch. 1946 Senior Scholar
NEAL Marion Jacob Wilkins Auckland B.A. 1918 .
NEAL Matthew Gilbert Victoria LL.M. 1934 .
NEAL Norman Percy Canterbury B.Agr
B.Sc
1921
1923
.
NEALE Alan Edgar Harry . DipBank 1950 .
NEALE Alexander Anthony Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
NEALE Alexander Anthony Victoria M.Sc. 1949 2nd Class Honours
NEALEEdward PercyVictoria, OtagoM.A. LL.B.
M.Com
D.Sc
1916
1921
1924
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
1st Class Honours
NEALE Geraldine AnneVictoria B.A. 1962 .
NEALE Hamish Coates Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
NEALE James Johnstone Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1944 .
NEALE John Ashley Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 .
NEALE John Ashley Canterbury M.Sc. 1960 .
NEALE Leslie Bourneman Canterbury B.A. 1934 .
NEALE Marie Draga Auckland M.A. 1945 2nd Class Honours
Née PASALICH
NEALE Marie Draga Auckland DipEd 1944 Née PASALICH
NEALE Ronald Douglas Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1930 .
NEALIS Ashby Trevor Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
NEAME John Armstrong London B.A. 1910 .
NEATE Clive Alfred Auckland M.A. 1956 .
NEATE Francis Arthur Hatherall Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1936 .
NEAVE Kenelm Canterbury LL.B. 1900 .
NEAVE Margaret Isobel Erskine Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
NEAVE Thomas Otago B.A.
LL.B.
1902
1910
.
NEAZOR Daniel Paul Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
NEELY Annie Gladys Otago B.H.Sc 1933 .
NEELS Rex Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
NEEN Greta Sarah Eliza Victoria B.A. 1935 .
NEES Emily Helen Violetta Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1904 Née RIDLEY
NEES Oliver Ridley Otago B.A. 1957 Prize in Advanced Accountancy
NEES Oliver Ridley Otago B.Com. 1959 .
NEESHAM James Philip Auckland B.Com. 1945 .
NEICH Gary HughCanterburyB.E.[Civil] 1961 .
NEIL James Desmond GerrieOtago LL.B. 1938 .
NEIL James Hardie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1898 .
NEIL Thomas Phillips Hardie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1936 .
NEIL William Christison Auckland, Massey M.Agr.Sc 1933 2nd Class Honours
NEIL Wililam Fulton Otago B.Sc
M.B. Ch.B.
1903
1906
.
NEILD Dennis William Auckland LL.B. 1949 .
NEILD Elizabeth Victoria B.A. 1962 .
NEILD John Reynell Auckland B.A. 1928 .
NEILL Brian Robertson Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1950
1954
.
NEILL Dorothy Cicely Auckland M.A. 1932 Née FOTHERINGHAM
2nd Class Honours
NEILL James Campbell Victoria B.Sc 1924 .
NEILL Katherine Margot Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
NEILL Keith Gordon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
NEILL Laurence Ross OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
NEILL Margaret Melrose Victoria M.A. 1936 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
NEILL Winfred William Charles Canterbury B.Com. 1948 .
NEILSON Arthur Robert Canterbury M.Com. 1954 .
NEILSON Donald Craig Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
NEILSON Ernest John Canterbury B.Com. 1947 .
NEILSON Ernest John Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
NEILSON Florence Victoria M.A. 1909 3rd Class Honours
NEILSON Isabella Victoria M.A. 1910 2nd Class Honours
NEILSON James WalterVictoria B.A. 1954 .
NEILSON John Angus Otago B.E.[Mining] 1956 .
NEILSON Lawrence Campbell Victoria B.Com. 1949 .
NEILSON Robert Geoffrey Victoria B.A. 1955 .
NEISH Audrey Sybil Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
NELIGAN Ruth Diana Victoria M.A. 1945 2nd Class Honours
NELSON Albert Wynton Auckland B.Sc. 1955 .
NELSON Alexander Pringle Otago M.A. 1920 .
NELSON Anthony George Auckland B.A. 1960 .
NELSON Anthony GeorgeAuckland M.A. 1962 .
NELSON Arthur Dysart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1910 .
NELSON Barry George Victoria B.A. 1958 .
NELSON Beatrice Esther Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
NELSON Charles Moseley Cambridge M.A. 1872 .
NELSON DonaldAuckland M.Sc 1936 2nd Class Honours
NELSON Donald Frederick Otago & Victoria M.Sc. 1948 .
NELSON Eleanor Mary Auckland B.A. 1959 .
NELSON Eleanor Mary Auckland DipEd 1962 .
NELSON Elizabeth Gay Otago B.A. 1954 .
NELSON Hugh Douglas Canterbury B.E. [Mech] 1936 Honours in Engineering
Engineering Travelling Scholar
NELSON Janet Jocelyn Auckland B.A. 1952 .
NELSON Jean Ellen Otago Mus.B. 1947 .
NELSON MichaelCanterbury Agr.M.Agr.Sc.19532nd Class Honours
NELSON Olive Virginia Malienafau Auckland LL.B. 1936 .
NELSON Percy SylvanderCanterbury M.Sc 1914 .
NELSON Peter Stafford Paul Otago B.D.S. 1954 .
NELSON Ronald Graemes Canterbury B.Com. 1948 .
NELSON Ronald Graemes Canterbury M.Com. 1950 1st Class Honours
NELSON Ross Neil Alexander Victoria M.Sc. 1955 .
NELSON Stanley Mercer Auckland M.A. 1940 2nd Class Honours
NELSON Stanley Mercer Auckland B.Com. 1952 .
NELSON Terence Victor Auckland B.A. 1945 .
NELSON Theo Bagge Victoria M.A. 1932 .
NELSON Thomas George Auckland LL.B. 1927 .
NELSON William Arthur Dysart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
NELSON William Harold Otago B.A. 1952 .
NEOMAGUS Hendrik CornelisCanterbury B.A. 1962 .
NEPIA Edward Henry Victoria B.A. 1951 .
NEPIA Edward Henry Victoria DipEd 1951 .
NESBITT Athol Knapp Auckland M.A. 1952 2nd Class Honours
NESBITT Margaret Jean Otago M.Sc. 1953 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
Née McCORKINDALE
NESTOR Martin Joseph Silvester Victoria B.Com 1938 .
NESTOR Martin Joseph Silvester Canterbury M.Com. 1950 .
NETHERCLIFT Nicholas Richard Andrew Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
NETTLETON Diane CanterburyB.A. 1961 Née MUIRSON
NETTLETON John Clive Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
NEUBAUER Lewis Gregory Victoria B.Sc 1938 .
NEUBAUER Lewis GregoryVictoria M.Sc. 1939 1st Class Honours
NEUBERG Klaus Victoria M.A. 1952 1st Class Honours
NEUBERG Klaus Victoria DipEd 1951 .
NEUTZE Brendon Wilfred Canterbury LL.B.1961 .
NEUTZE Daphne June Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
NEUTZEDiana YvonneCanterburyM.A.1960 1st Class Honours
Née JARMAN
NEUTZE Graeme Max Canterbury Agr. M.Agr.Sc. 1957 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Sir James G. Wilson Prize
2nd Class Honours
NEUTZE Guyon George Canterbury B.A. 1961 .
NEUTZE John Murray Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
NEVEFrederickAucklandM.A.
LL.B.
B.Sc
1902
1909
1913
3rd Class Honours
NEVILL Arthur de Terrotte Victoria B.Sc 1928 .
NEVILL Arthur de Terrotte Victoria M.Sc. 1953 .
NEVILL Edmund Robert Oxford, Otago M.A. 1918 .
NEVILL Philip Hugh Walter Otago LL.B. 1932 Macmillan Brown Prize
NEVILL Samuel Tarratt Cambridge M.A. 1892 .
NEVILLE Hazel Canterbury M.A. 1929 .
NEVILLE John Haig Otago B.D.S. 1940 .
NEVILLE June Lily Auckland B.Sc. 1953 .
NEVILLE Mary Hallam Victoria B.A. 1952 Née COUSINS
NEVILLE Mollie Victoria B.A. 1959 Née TISDALL
NEVILLE Robert James Warwick Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
NEVILLE Robert James Warwick VictoriaM.A.19592nd Class Honours
NEVILLE Robert Keith Heddleston . DipBank 1933 .
NEVIN Ronald Bruce Canterbury & Otago B.Sc.
B.D.S.
1942
1948
.
NEVIN Ronald Bruce Otago D.D.S. 1954 .
NEVITTEdward Gerard Canterbury B.Com 1936 .
NEWALL Douglas Watson Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc 1938 .
NEWALL Stuart Knox Victoria B.Sc. 1944 .
NEWBAND Leslie Claude Auckland B.Sc. 1953 .
NEWBERY Lilian Vera Mary Auckland Mus.B. 1941 .
NEWBOLD James Neville FairhurstOtago, CanterburyM.Sc
B.E. [Civil]
1929
1935
.
NEWBOLD Robert Pickering Auckland M.Sc. 1941 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
NEWBURGH Keith William Canterbury M.Com 1936 2nd Class Honours
NEWBURY Colin Walter Otago M.A. 1953 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
NEWBURY Philip James Canterbury M.A. 1934 .
NEWBURY Philip James Canterbury DipEd 1935 .
NEWBY Peter Michael Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1948 .
NEWCOMB David Arnold Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1960 .
NEWCOMB Guy MauriceOtago B.D.S.1961 .
NEWCOMBE Dorothy Jean Otago B.H.Sc. 1962 Née HAYES
NEWCOMBE Frederick Auckland M.A. 1895 3rd Class Honours
NEWCOMBE Pamela Jane Auckland M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
NEWCOMBE Raymond Canterbury M.A. 1925 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
NEWELLJohn AlexanderCanterbury, OtagoB.A.
M.B. Ch.B.
1884
1891
.
NEWELL Kenneth Wyatt Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1952 .
NEWELL Margaret Honor Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
NEWELL Paul Boyle Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc.1954 .
NEWELL Thomas Patrick Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
NEWELLThomas PatrickCanterburyM.E.[Civil]1961Entrance Scholar
NEWELL William Hare Victoria M.A. 1946 3rd Class Honours
NEWENHAM Charles Burton Victoria B.A. 1951 .
NEWHOOK Francis John Auckland M.Sc. 1941 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
NEWICK Charles Edgar Auckland M.A. 1929 .
NEWICK Conrad Brice Victoria M.A. 1956 .
NEWICK David Frank Otago B.E.[Mining] 1957 2nd Class Honours
NEWICK Leah Frances Victoria M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
NEWICK Pamela Elizabeth Otago M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
Née BUTCHERS
NEWICK Reginald Harry Tui Victoria B.A. 1938 .
NEWICK Reginald Harry Tui Victoria DipEd 1946 .
NEWITTGraham BlythOtago B.D.S. 1956 .
NEWLAND Francis John Auckland M.Sc. 1953 1st Class Honours
NEWLAND Percival Lawrence Auckland B.Sc. 1944 .
NEWLANDS John Warrington Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
NEWLANDS Marion Smith Sutherland Otago B.A. 1903 .
NEWLANDS William Otago M.A.
B.Sc
1898
1899
John Tinline Scholar
Entrance Scholar
NEWMAN Alfred Kingcombe Aberdeen M.B. 1876 .
NEWMAN Bernard Arthur Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
NEWMAN Bernard Arthur Canterbury M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
NEWMAN Catherine Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
NEWMAN Edmund Hannibal Auckland B.A. 1935 .
NEWMAN Geoffrey Colin Auckland B.Arch. 1954 Architecture Travelling Scholar
NEWMAN Maria Judith Otago B.Sc. 1956 .
NEWMAN Maurice Leigh Canterbury B.Com. 1941 .
NEWMAN Michael David Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
NEWMAN Richard Kingsley Auckland B.A. 1962 .
NEWMAN Robert Thompson Canterbury B.A. 1945 .
NEWMAN Robert Thompson Canterbury M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
NEWMANStanley Francis Victoria B.A.1961 .
NEWMAN Victor Blythe Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
NEWMAN Victor Blythe Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
NEWNHAM Beatrice Eleanor Canterbury B.A. 1924 .
NEWNHAM Thomas Oliver Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
NEWNHAM Thomas Oliver Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
NEWPORT Bryan Kenneth Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
NEWSON Anthony John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
NEWSON Douglas Stuart Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1955 .
NEWSON Keith RaymondCanterbury B.A.
Mus.B.
1945
1948
.
NEWTH James Aldridge Durham M.A. 1877 .
NEWTON Alfred Coombs . B.A. 1878 .
NEWTON Alice Elizabeth HandCanterbury B.A. 1946 .
NEWTON Edward WarwickCanterbury B.E.[Civil] 1939 .
NEWTON Ella Marjorie Victoria M.A. 1925 .
NEWTON Frederick Daniel Canterbury B.Sc. 1951 .
NEWTON Henry Esmond BlairVictoria B.A. 1929 .
NEWTON Isaac Edward Canterbury M.A. 1904 3rd Class Honours
NEWTON John Lester Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
NEWTON Kenneth John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
NEWTON Kenneth Thomas Otago B.D.S. 1959 .
NEWTON Lester Beresford Canterbury M.A. 19282nd Class Honours
NEWTON Lyndall June Canterbury B.A. 1950 Née GOW
NEWTON Mary Frances Louise Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
NEWTON Ngare Elaine Becket Canterbury M.A. 1928 .
NEWTON Parehuia Auckland B.A. 1960 .
NEWTON Patricia Margaret Victoria B.A. 1958 .
NEWTON Raymond Stanley Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1953 .
NEWTON William Anthony Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
NEWTON-KING Cecil Richard Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1935 Honours in Engineering
Engineering Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
NG David Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
NG Fook Kah Otago B.A. 1961 .
NG James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
NG Sui Onn Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1962 .
NG Winnie Swee Wan Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
NGAN KEE Douglas Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
NGAN KEE WilliamOtago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1950
1954
.
NGATA Apirana Turupa Canterbury LL.B.
M.A.
1897
1921
2nd Class Honours
NGATA Apirana TurupaCanterbury Hon.Litt.D. 1948 .
NGATA Henare KohereVictoria B.A. 1948 .
NGATA Henare Kohere Victoria B.Com. 1949 .
NGUYEN Ngoe-Dung Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
NGUYEN Thi Dan VictoriaB.A. 1962 .
NIALL Eileen Rose Victoria B.A. 1929 .
NIBLOCK John Alexander Auckland LL.B. 1930 .
NICCOL Norma Tally Auckland B.A. 1951 .
NICHOL Francis William RutherfordOtago M.A. 1947 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
NICHOL Francis William Rutherford Otago B.D. 1950 .
NICHOL James Kenneth Auckland B.A. 1954 .
NICHOL John Buchanan Otago LL.B. 1898 .
NICHOL Marie Jean Otago B.A. 1955 .
NICHOL Robert Moray Otago LL.B. 1936 .
NICHOL William Dorrien Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
NICHOLAS Beryl Betsan Auckland B.A. 1962 .
NICHOLAS John Vernon Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
NICHOLAS Kenneth Noel Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
NICHOLAS Murray Owen Auckland M.A. 1954 .
NICHOLAS Nico Koutsopoulos Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
NICHOLAS Susan Jane Otago B.A. 1959 Née PARK
NICHOLLS Bruce Hardham Auckland B.A. 1953 .
NICHOLLS Bruce John Auckland M.A. 1951 .
NICHOLLS Charles Norman Auckland M.A. 1928 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
NICHOLLS Eileen Victoria M.A. 1930 .
NICHOLLS Gerard Henry Victoria B.A.
LL.B.
1911
1913
Entrance Scholar
NICHOLLS Gordon Alfred Auckland M.Sc.1947 2nd Class Honours
NICHOLLS Gordon Alfred Auckland Ph.D. 1949 .
NICHOLLS Harry Kay Morrell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
NICHOLLS Jack Ivan Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
NICHOLLS James Buxton Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1952 .
NICHOLLS James Spencer Fyfe Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
NICHOLLS John Coulson Auckland B.Com. 1949 .
NICHOLLS John Lawrance Canterbury B.Sc. 1953 .
NICHOLLSKathleen Mary LawranceVictoria B.A. 1913 Née HOUGHTON
NICHOLLS Lorna May Victoria M.A. 1927 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
NICHOLLS Malcolm Robert Auckland M.Sc. 1952 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
NICHOLLS Patricia Anne Auckland M.A. 1951 3rd Class Honours
NICHOLLS Phyllis Jean Auckland B.A. 1957 .
NICHOLLS Phyllis Jean Auckland M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
NICHOLLS Richard Vaughan Auckland M.A. 1947 Entrance Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
NICHOLLS Stanley Tamatea Washington B.A. 1935 .
NICHOLLS William Medhurst Otago B.D.S. 1948 .
NICHOLS John Brook Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
NICHOLSON Anthony John Connal Canterbury B.Sc 1938 .
NICHOLSON Anthony John Connal Canterbury M.Sc. 1939 Shirtcliffe Fellow
1851 Exhibition Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
NICHOLSON Arthur MervynAuckland M.A.
B.Com
1923
1927
2nd Class Honours
NICHOLSON Bryan Osborne Auckland LL.B. 1954 .
NICHOLSON Colin Maurice Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
NICHOLSON David William Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
NICHOLSONDonald StuartOtago B.Sc
B.E. [Mining]
1933
1938
.
NICHOLSON Frances Mary Auckland B.Sc 1937 .
NICHOLSON Gordon Francis Auckland B.Com 1935 .
NICHOLSON Gordon Ian Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
NICHOLSON Gordon Ian Otago DipObs 1960 .
NICHOLSON Guy Colville Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1945 .
NICHOLSON Hervey Harold Connal Auckland LL.B. 1947 .
NICHOLSON James Herbert Otago B.D.S. 1926 .
NICHOLSON James Herbert Murray Otago D.D.S. 1928 .
NICHOLSON John Robert Mills Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
NICHOLSON John Royston Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1927 .
NICHOLSON John Selwyn Philpot Auckland B.A. 1951 .
NICHOLSON Kenneth Douglas Auckland M.A. 1958 .
NICHOLSON Kenneth Douglas Auckland DipEd 1956 .
NICHOLSON Kinross Auckland B.A. 1938 .
NICHOLSON Mervyn Richard Auckland B.Com. 1954 .
NICHOLSON Oliver Ross Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
NICHOLSON Peter Wynn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
NICHOLSON Robert Carruthers Canterbury B.A. 1936 .
NICHOLSON Robert Ivan Otago M.Sc 1930 1st Class Honours
NICHOLSON Shirley WhitfieldAuckland B.Com. 1947 .
NICHOLSON Victor Rylands Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1919 .
NICHOLSON Wanda Auckland B.A. 1953 .
NICHOLSON William Collinson Auckland LL.B. 1936 .
NICKS George Rowan Otago Ch.M. 1953 .
NICKS George Rowan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
NICOL Alexander John Otago B.Com. 1952 .
NICOL Alison Frances Victoria B.A. 1948 .
NICOL Arthur Otago, Canterbury M.A. 1936 2nd Class Honours
NICOL Janette Ellen Victoria B.A. 1954 .
NICOL John Victoria M.A.
Litt.D
1922
1934
Arnold Atkinson Prize
2nd Class Honours
NICOL Margaret Erena Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
NICOL Norman Stewart . CPDS1928 .
NICOL Robert Athelstane Auckland B.Arch 1938 Senior Scholar
NICOL Robert William Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
NICOLAS Ruth Eleanor Auckland B.A. 1949 .
NICOLL Archibald Frank . DipFA1931 .
NICOLL Bessie Blair Auckland B.A. 1903 Née WHYTE
NICOLL Brian Charles Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1956 .
NICOLL Geoffrey Charles Canterbury LL.B. 1926 .
NICOLL Robin George Alexander Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
NICOLL Roger Valentine Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
NICOLSON Alistair John Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
NICOLSON Hilda Mary Otago B.A. 1929 .
NICOLSON John Noel Canterbury B.A.
B.Com
1934
1937
.
NICOLSON Malcolm John Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
NICOLSON Malcolm John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
NIELD Donald Arthur Auckland M.Sc. 1957 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
NIELD Stanley Kenneth Auckland B.A. 1955 .
NIELD Stanley Kenneth Auckland M.A. 1962 .
NIELSEN Bernice Ola Victoria M.A. 1934 2nd Class Honours
NIELSEN Joan Asta Auckland B.A. 1936 .
NIELSEN Margaret Alison CanterburyMus.B.1957 1st Class Honours
NIELSEN Margaret Alison Canterbury DipMus 1956 .
NIELSON Roy Leo Canterbury B.Sc. 1941 .
NIGHTINGALE Albert George Victoria M.A. 1933 .
NIGHTINGALE David AlbertAuckland M.Sc. 1956 .
NIGHTINGALE Henry John Victoria M.A. 1915 .
NIGRO Athol Alexander Auckland B.Com. 1948 .
NIHOTTE Jules Joseph Armand Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
NIJHOF JohnOtago B.A. 1961 .
NILSON AnnieAuckland B.A. 1930 .
NILSSON Phillip William Priestley Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
NIMMO George Otago B.A. 1945 .
NIMMO George Otago DipEd 1945 .
NIMMOHugh MarshallOtago, CanterburyM.Sc
B.E. [Elect]
1926
1929
Engineering Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
NIMMO Jessie HamiltonOtago M.A. 1896 Née RUTHERFORD
John Tinline Scholar
1st Class Honours
NIMMO John Macdonald Otago B.A. 1962 .
NIMMO Marian Margaret Otago M.A. 1956 .
NIMMO Neil McKenzie Canterbury B.Sc. B.E.[Chem.] 1959 .
NIMMO Robert Rutherford Otago M.Sc 1925 1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
NIMMO Robert William Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
NIND Frederick Duke Victoria B.A. 1933 .
NIND Frederick Duke Otago B.Com. 1956 .
NIND John Henry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
NISBET Alan George Otago B.D.S. 1936 .
NISBET Audrey Muriel Victoria B.A. 1936 .
NISBET Peter Carrick Auckland Mus.B. 1953 .
NISBET Peter Carrick Auckland DipMus 1951 .
NISSAISORAKARN Malee Otago DipMicrobiology 1960 .
NISSEN Karl Iversen Otago B.Sc
M.B. Ch.B.
1927
1932
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
NISSEN Peter Bramwell Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1948 .
NISSEN Peter Bramwell Victoria B.Sc. 1950 .
NIVEN Duncan Robertson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1917 .
NIVEN James Otago M.A.
M.Sc
1901
1908
3rd Class Honours
2nd Class Honours
NIVEN Shona Otago M.A. 1955 .
NIXON Allan Johnston Auckland & CanterburyM.A. 1948 .
NIXON Allan Johnston Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
NIXON Brian Wotherspoon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
NIXON Claude Edward Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Civil] 1945 .
NIXON Francis Hilton Bullen Canterbury LL.B. 1927 .
NIXON Gordon William Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
NIXON Mervyn Austin Auckland M.A. 1934 1st Class Honours
NIXON Moira Elizabeth Otago B.A. 1937 .
NOAKES Alfred Lionel de Berri Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1928 .
NOAKES Norman de Berri Otago B.D.S. 1934 .
NOAKES Pat Otago B.D.S. 1937 .
NOALL Colin Campbell Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
NOALL Colin Campbell Auckland B.A. 1957 .
NOBBS Christopher Lawson Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
NOBBS Christopher Lawson Auckland M.Sc. 1960 Shell Post-graduate Scholar
Internal Post-graduate Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
NOBBS Graham KennethAuckland B.A. 1962 .
NOBLE Beverley York Otago M.A. 1957 Née WILLS
NOBLE Catherine Merle Canterbury M.Sc. 1955 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
NOBLECharles Andrew Auckland, VictoriaM.A.
B.Sc
1926
1930
.
NOBLE Charles Andrew Canterbury DipEd 1940 .
NOBLE Graeme Stuart Otago LL.B. 1961 .
NOBLE John Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1960 .
NOBLE Lloyd Miller Canterbury M.A. 1951 3rd Class Honours
NOBLE Murray McCallum Canterbury B.E.[Civil]1962 2nd Class Honours
NOBLE Patrick Francis Victoria B.Sc. 1942 .
NOBLE Robert Dean Auckland B.Com. 1953 .
NOBLE Stewart Francis Auckland B.A. 1956 .
NOBLE-BEASLEY Francis Vincent Auckland B.Com. 1946 .
NOBLE-BEASLEY Francis Vincent Auckland M.Com. 1958 .
NOBLE-CAMPBELL Vincent Cedric Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
NODWELL Alfred Edward VictoriaB.A. 1934 .
NODWELL Frank Lindsay VictoriaB.A. 1937 .
NODWELL Frank Lindsay Victoria M.A. 1949 .
NODWELL John Gordon Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1958 .
NOFFKE Edward Arthur Victoria B.A. 1933 .
NOFFKE Edward Arthur VictoriaDipEd 1940 .
NOLA David Leo Auckland B.Com. 1939 Deceased
NOLA Robert Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
NOLAN Rita Mary Patricia Victoria B.A. 1931 .
NOLAN Rita Mary Patricia Victoria DipEd 1932 .
NOONAN Albert Leslie Royston Canterbury M.A. 1929 .
NOONAN Albert Leslie Royston Canterbury DipEd 1958 .
NOONAN Albert Leslie Royston Canterbury DipSocSc 1930 .
NOONAN Peter Francis Canterbury DipFA1960 .
NOONAN Peter Francis . DipFA1961 Diploma of Honours
NORDBYE John Douglas Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
NORDMEYER Alan Henry Canterbury Agr.B.Agr.Sc. 1961 .
NORDMEYER Arnold Henry Otago B.A. 1924 .
NORDMEYER Arnold Henry Otago DipSocSc 1925 .
NORMAN Donald Herbert Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
NORMAN Edmund John Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
NORMAN Edmund John Canterbury M.A. 1952 .
NORMAN Edward Kinsella Auckland B.A. 1939 .
NORMAN Irene Olivia Victoria B.A. 1946 .
NORMAN John Edward Victoria B.Com. 1948 Entrance Scholar
NORMAN Nora Philippa Victoria M.A. 1919 2nd Class Honours
NORMAN Robert GeorgeCanterbury & Victoria B.E.[Civil] 1945
1948
Engineering Travelling Scholar
Honours in Engineering
NORMAN Robert George Victoria M.Sc. 1952 3rd Class Honours
NORMAN Rosemary Jane Auckland B.A. 1959 Née LOVEGROVE
NORMAN-JONES Gwenda Josephine Victoria B.A. 1935 .
NORMAN-JONES Gwenda Josephine Victoria DipSocSc 1935 .
NORRIE Angus Walter Otago B.Sc 1937 .
NORRIE Douglas Hector Canterbury & Otago B.E.[Mech.]
B.Sc.
Diploma of Hons.
in Engineering
1952
1953

1954
Mercer Memorial Scholar.
NORRIE Hudson Thomas Otago M.Sc. 1948 3rd Class Honours
NORRIE Jean Helen Canterbury M.A. 1942 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
NORRIE Sonia Mary Canterbury B.A. 1945 .
NORRIE Stewart Pentland Auckland B.Com. 1948 .
NORRIS Arthur Hugh Canterbury M.A. 1901 3rd Class Honours
NORRIS David Stanley Auckland B.Com. 1962 .
NORRIS Dianne Margaret Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
NORRIS Edwin Thomas Canterbury M.A. 1893 2nd Class Honours
NORRIS James Raymond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
NORRIS John Hensleigh Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1954 .
NORRIS Pamela Ann Otago M.A. 1953 3rd Class Honours
NORRIS Phoebe Churchill Auckland M.A. 1934 2nd Class Honours
NORRIS Reginald Cains Auckland LL.B. 1935 .
NORRIS Reginald Cains Auckland LL.M. 1944 .
NORRIS Robin Mackenzie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
NORRIS Thomas Victoria B.A. 1931 .
NORRIS Thomas Seton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1931 .
NORRIS Walter Michael Victoria B.Com. 1960 .
NORRISH Margaret Auckland M.A. 1938 2nd Class Honours
NORRISH Merwyn Canterbury B.A. 1948 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
NORRISH Merwyn Canterbury M.A. 1949 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
NORTH Alfred Kingsley Canterbury LL.M. 1927 .
NORTH Alison Otago B.H.Sc. 1950 Née CAMERON
NORTH Allan Canterbury B.E. [Civil]1931 .
NORTH Allan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 Entrance Scholar
NORTH Barry Oliver Otago B.Com. 1954 .
NORTHCharlesOtagoB.A.
B.Sc
M.B. Ch.B.
1892
1895
1898
.
NORTH Charles Everard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
NORTH David Sterling Victoria M.A. 1955 .
NORTH Esther Mary Victoria B.A. 1915 .
NORTH John Charles Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1938 Engineering Travelling Scholar
NORTH John Derek Kingsley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
NORTH John Havelock Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1928 Entrance Scholar
NORTH John Lawrence Victoria B.A. 1959 .
NORTH John Lawrence Victoria M.A. 1960 .
NORTH Kenneth Alfred Kingsley Otago B.Med.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1952
1954
Rhodes Scholar
Entrance Scholar
NORTH Kenneth Arnold Auckland B.A. 1929 .
NORTH Kenneth Arnold Auckland & Otago M.A. 1942 .
NORTH Kenneth Arnold Auckland DipEd 1933 .
NORTH Margaret Kingsley Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
NORTH Noel Hunter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1934 .
NORTH Pamela Helen Canterbury DipFA1961 .
NORTH Pamela Jane Victoria B.A. 1958 .
NORTH Peter John Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1961 .
NORTH Rosalind Otago B.A. 1959 .
NORTH Valerie Hay Otago B.A. 1936 .
NORTH Vivienne Jennifer Victoria B.A. 1961 .
NORTH William Charles RaymondAuckland B.Sc 1931 .
NORTH William Charles Raymond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
NORTHCOTE HughCanterbury M.A. 1892 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
NORTHCOTERobert Stafford Victoria B.Sc.1960 Commonwealth Scholar
NORTHCOTERobert Stafford Victoria M.Sc.1961 2nd Class Honours
NORTHCROFT Anna Holmes Auckland B.Arch. 1940 .
NORTHCROFTEarl FeadOtago, Victoria M.Sc
Ph.D.
1924
1931
2nd Class Honours
NORTHE Gertrude Florence Victoria B.A. 1908 Née COOKE
NORTHE Patti Purvis Victoria B.A. 1936 .
NORTHE Patti Purvis VictoriaDipEd 1937 .
NORTHERN John Brunton Victoria B.Sc. 1953 .
NORTHEY Gretchen Jean Victoria B.A. 1948 Née KANE
NORTHEY John Frederick Auckland & Victoria LL.M.
B.A
1943
1947
Law Travelling Scholar
1st Class Honours
NORTHEY Roy DouglasVictoria M.Sc. 1947 1st Class Honours
NORTHOVER Neville John Canterbury M.A. 1952 3rd Class Honours
NORTONAlan CharlesCanterbury Agr.M.Agr.Sc.19523rd Class Honours
NORTON Thomas Bruce Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1960 .
NOTLEY Alan Victoria B.Com.1961 .
NOTLEY Dennis Victoria B.Com. 1960 .
NOTLEY Dennis Victoria DipBank 1961 Prize in Banking II
NOTMAN Alfred Charles Otago M.A. 1933 .
NOTMAN Alfred Charles Otago DipEd 1934 .
NOTTBelinda Mary CanterburyB.A.1961 .
NOTT James Thornton Auckland M.A. 1891 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
NOTTAGE Basil Robert Charles Otago B.A. 1929 .
NOTTAGE Colin Stanley . DipBank 1950 .
NOTTAGE Douglas Alexander Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
NOTTAGE Jennifer Anne Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
NOTTAGE Jennifer Anne Canterbury M.Sc. 1961 .
NOTTAGE Richard Frederick Canterbury B.A. 1961 .
NOTTINGHAM Isla Marion Canterbury B.A. 1950 Née GIBSON
NOTTINGHAMPeter Curtis MaxwellCanterburyB.Sc.1948Senior Scholar
NOTTINGHAMPeter Curtis MaxwellCanterburyM.Sc.19492nd Class Honours
NOVAK Stephen Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1956 .
NOY George Ritchie . DipBank 1946 .
NUGENT Alice MaryAuckland B.A. 1938 .
NUNAN Edwin John Canterbury DipMus 1947 .
NUNNERLEY Lewis Sydney Auckland B.Com. 1947 .
NUNWEEK David Henry Canterbury B.E.[Chem.] B.Sc. 1957 .
NURSE Elizabeth Canterbury B.A. 1947 Née RICHARDS
NURSE Frances Rosalind Bertha Canterbury M.Sc. 1941 .
NUTHALL Graham Alfred Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
NUTHALL Graham Alfred Canterbury M.A. 1962 1st Class Honours
NUTSFORD Bruce Probert Auckland LL.B. 1949 .
NUTTALL Andrew Roger George Auckland B.A. 1948 .
NUTTALL Thomas Allen Auckland M.A. 1951 2nd Class Honours
NUTTALL William Gordon Victoria B.Com. 1955 .
NYI Maung Otago B.E.[Mining] 1962 .
O'BEIRNE Francis Eugene George Otago LL.B. 1909 .
O'BRIEN Albert Vincent Victoria B.A. 1946 .
O'BRIEN Albert Vincent Canterbury DipEd 1947 .
O'BRIEN Angela Winifred Auckland B.Com. 1952 .
O'BRIEN Bernard John Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
O'BRIEN Bernard John Victoria M.Sc. 1950 1st Class Honours
O'BRIEN Bernard Joseph Victoria B.A. 1940 .
O'BRIEN Bernard JosephCanterbury B.Sc.
M.A.
1949
1950
.
O'BRIEN Bernard Joseph Canterbury DipEd 1945 .
O'BRIEN Brian Thomas Victoria B.A. 1956 .
O'BRIEN Catherine Ellen Otago B.A. 1951 .
O'BRIEN Desmond Patrick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1931 .
O'BRIEN Eric Victoria B.A. 1936 .
O'BRIEN Eric Victoria & Otago B.Sc. 1940 .
O'BRIEN Eric Victoria M.Sc. 1949 .
O'BRIEN Ethel Janie Canterbury M.A. 1950 2nd Class Honours
O'BRIEN Gerald Stanislaus Otago B.D.S. 1945 .
O'BRIEN John Victoria B.Com. 1956 .
O'BRIEN John James Otago B.A. 1949 .
O'BRIEN John Patrick Auckland LL.B. 1950 .
O'BRIEN John Terence Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
O'BRIEN John Terence Victoria M.D. 1959 .
O'BRIEN Kevin Benjamin Victoria M.Com. 1948 1st Class Honours
O'BRIEN Kevin Benjamin Victoria B.A. 1952 .
O'BRIEN Kevin Patrick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
O'BRIEN Lester Eric Victoria M.Sc. 1962 .
O'BRIEN Mary Auckland B.A. 1951 .
O'BRIEN Maurice James Victoria LL.B. 1953 .
O'BRIEN Michael Thomas Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1959 .
O'BRIEN Percival Patrick Victoria B.Com. 1946 .
O'BRIEN Peter Vincent VictoriaLL.B. 1962 .
O'BRIEN Raymond Victoria LL.B. 1934 .
O'BRIEN Robert Bernard Victoria B.A. 1959 .
O'BRIEN Rupert Francis Otago B.Com. 1948 .
O'BRIEN Terence Michael Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
O'BRIEN Trevor Albert Auckland B.A. 1938 .
O'BYRNE Thomas Noel Victoria B.Sc. 1961 .
O'CALLAGHAN Deidre Lynne Victoria B.A. 1951 .
O'CALLAGHAN Herbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1911 .
O'CALLAGHAN John Patrick Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1943 Honours in Engineering
O'CALLAGHAN Mary Kate Victoria B.A. 1927 .
O'CALLAGHAN Morris Powell James Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
O'CALLAGHAN Terence Warner Victoria B.Sc. 1953 .
O'CALLAHAN Merle Rae Canterbury B.Sc. 1951 .
O'CALLAHANRonald MervynCanterburyB.E.[Elect.]1951Entrance Scholar
O'CONNELL Daniel Patrick Auckland LL.M. 1948 Law Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
O'CONNELL Daniel Patrick Auckland B.A. 1953 .
O'CONNELL Francis Antony Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
O'CONNELLLeonard JackVictoria, CanterburyB.A.
LL.B.
1917
1924
Entrance Scholar
O'CONNELL Mary Editha Otago B.A. 1954 .
O'CONNELL William Gratton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
O'CONNOR Andrew Cyril Victoria LL.B. 1938 .
O'CONNOR Basil Francis Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
O'CONNOR Brendan McPadden Victoria B.A. 1956 .
O'CONNOR Brian Gerard Victoria B.A. 1948 .
O'CONNOR Brian Gerard Victoria DipEd 1962 .
O'CONNOR Colleen Isabella Beatrice Canterbury DipFA1957 .
O'CONNOR Cornelius Victoria B.A. 1937 .
O'CONNOR Cornelius Francis Auckland M.A. 1926 .
O'CONNOR Cyril Francis Victoria B.Com. 1947 .
O'CONNORDaniel Canterbury M.A. 1912 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
O'CONNOR Daniel Palmer Victoria B.A. 1950 .
O'CONNOR Edward Martin Canterbury B.Com. 1958 .
O'CONNOR Eileen Patricia Auckland B.A.
LL.B.
1954
1957
.
O'CONNOR Harold Arthur Wellesley VictoriaB.Sc 1923 .
O'CONNOR Henry Martin Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
O'CONNOR Ian Stuart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
O'CONNOR James Patrick Canterbury M.A. 1953 2nd Class Honours
O'CONNOR James Roderick Victoria B.A. 1962 .
O'CONNOR Kevin Augustine Canterbury B.Sc. 1955 .
O'CONNOR Kevin FrancisMassey & Victoria B.Agr.Sc.
B.A.
1952
1953
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
O'CONNOR Kevin John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 Entrance Scholar
O'CONNOR Margaret Anne Auckland B.A. 1952 .
O'CONNOR Maureen Victoria B.A. 1942 .
O'CONNOR Maurice James Victoria B.A. 1932 .
O'CONNOR Maurice James Victoria DipEd 1933 .
O'CONNOR Maurice James Canterbury B.A. 1942 .
O'CONNORMaurice James Canterbury DipEd 1946 .
O'CONNOR Maurice James Otago M.A. 1956 .
O'CONNORMichael BevanLincoln B.Agr.Sc. 1962 .
O'CONNOR Myles Victoria M.Sc 1936 2nd Class Honours
O'CONNOR Peter Selwyn Otago B.A. 1949 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
O'CONNOR Raymond Gerald Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
O'CONNOR Theresa Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
O'CONNOR William Canterbury B.A. 1938 .
O'DEA Daniel Victoria LL.B. 1942 .
O'DEA James Keith Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1934 .
O'DEA John Joseph Otago B.Com. 1939 .
O'DEAPatrickAuckland, Canterbury M.A.
LL.B.
1905
1907
2nd Class Honours
O'DEA Richard John AucklandLL.M. 1931 Law Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
O'DELL Marjorie Winifred Gascoin Canterbury B.A. 1935 .
O'DELL Marjorie Winifred Gascoin Canterbury DipEd 1941 .
O'DONNELL Barrie George MichaelVictoria M.Sc. 1943 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
O'DONNELL Desmond Hilary Victoria B.A. 1961 .
O'DONNELL Edward John Victoria B.Com.
LL.B.
1951
1956
.
O'DONNELL Edwin Dominick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
O'DONNELL Irene Nora Victoria B.A. 1938 .
O'DONNELL John Brian Victoria B.Com
B.Sc.
1939
1943
.
O'DONNELL Maureen Lyndley Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
O'DONNELL Mary Ellen Victoria B.A. 1927 .
O'DONNELL Thomas Vianney Otago B.Med.Sc. 1947 .
O'DONNELLThomas VianneyOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1950Emily Johnston Research Scholar
O'DONNELL Thomas Vianney Otago M.D. 1960 .
O'DONOGHUE Denis Auckland B.A. 1900 .
O'DONOGHUE Dennis Michael Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
O'DONOGHUE Michael Francis Canterbury M.A. 1928 .
O'DONOGHUE Patrick Desmond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
O'DONOGHUE Stephen Victoria B.Com. 1954 .
O'DONOHUE Ernest Joseph Auckland B.A. 1934 .
O'DONOVAN Carroll Joseph Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1949 .
O'DOWD Betty Mary Auckland B.A. 1946 .
O'DOWD Betty Mary Auckland M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
O'DRISCOLL Roland John Canterbury M.E.[Civil] 1962 .
O'FAGAN William Patrick Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
O'FARRELL Patrick James Canterbury M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
O'FLYNN Francis Duncan Victoria B.A.
LL.B.
1940
1948
.
O'FLYNN Francis Duncan Victoria LL.M. 1949 2nd Class Honours
O'GORMAN George Joseph Canterbury Mus.B.19582nd Class Honours
O'GORMAN George Joseph Canterbury DipMus 1957 .
O'GRADY Ronald MichaelCanterbury B.A. 1962 .
O'HAGAN James Patrick Victoria B.A. 1947 .
O'HAGAN James Patrick Victoria M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
O'HAGAN John JosephOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
O'HAGAN Rae Selwyn Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1946 .
O'HALLORAN Desmond Crichton Auckland B.Com 1932 .
O'HALLORAN Francis Douglass Auckland LL.B. 1924 .
O'HALLORAN Gerald Lionel Auckland LL.B. 1927 .
O'HALLORAN Kathleen Maude Otago M.A. 1957 .
O'HALLORAN Kevin Howard Auckland M.A. 1930 .
O'HALLORAN Kevin Howard Auckland DipEd 1930 .
O'HALLORAN Raymond John . DipBank 1932 .
O'HALLORAN Walter John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
O'HARA Maureen Anne Victoria B.A. 1956 .
O'HARA Patricia Belle Otago B.Sc. 1953 .
O'HARA Thomas Alan Otago B.Sc.
B.E.[Mining]
1947 .
O'HARA Valerie Patricia Victoria B.A. 1958 .
O'HARA Valerie Patricia Victoria M.A. 1959 1st Class Honours
O'HEARN Reginald Auckland B.A. 1919 .
O'KANE James Joseph Otago B.D.S. 1939 .
O'KANE Julia Constance . CPDS1934 .
O'KANE Richard Desmond Otago B.D.S. 1946 .
O'KANE Vincent Paul Victoria M.Com. 1944 .
O'KEEFE Albert Henry Victoria B.Com 1935 .
O'KEEFE Lesley Constance Otago M.A. 1955 Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
O'KEEFE Phyllis Mary Otago B.A. 1953 .
O'LEARY Ernest Keith Auckland B.A. 1952 .
O'LEARY Ernest Keith Auckland M.A. 1960 .
O'LEARY Humphrey FrancisVictoria LL.B. 1908 .
O'LEARY Terence Michael Auckland B.A. 1953 .
O'LOUGHLIN Colin Lockhart Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
O'MALLEY Cecily Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
O'MALLEY Kathleen Veronica Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
O'MALLEY Kathleen Veronica Canterbury M.A. 1959 .
O'MALLEY Michael Philip Canterbury M.A. 1955 .
O'MALLEY Michael Philip Canterbury DipEd 1962 .
O'MEAGHER Barry James Victoria LL.B. 1952 Entrance Scholar
O'MEARA Agnes May Canterbury M.A. 1925 2nd Class Honours
O'MEARA Agnes May Canterbury DipEd 1925 .
O'MEARAAlexander EdwardOtagoB.Sc.
B.E.[Metall.]
1949
1951
.
O'MEARA Audrey Maxine Otago B.D.S. 1939 .
O'MEARAFrancis John JosephAucklandM.A.1914 3rd Class Honours
O'MEARA William Auckland B.Com. 1942 .
O'MEEGHAN Gordon Boughan Marie Otago B.A. 1925 .
O'MEEGHAN Peter Desmond Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
O'NEALE Patricia Kathleen Auckland B.A. 1953 .
O'NEIL Eugene Joseph Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1899 .
O'NEILL George Michael Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
O'NEILL Irene Elizabeth Canterbury DipFA1962 .
O'NEILL Ivor George Auckland M.A. 1934 .
O'NEILL Ivor George Auckland DipEd 1937 .
O'NEILL John Stafford Otago LL.B. 1949 .
O'NEILL Josephine Otago B.A. 1927 .
O'NEILL Larry Michael Victoria LL.B. 1957 .
O'NEILL Mary Maude Victoria B.A. 1925 .
O'NEILL Mervyn Clarence Canterbury B.Com. 1945 .
O'NEILL Patrick John Victoria M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
O'NEILL Thomas Brian Victoria B.A.
B.Com.
1946
1948
.
O'NEILL Thomas Brian Victoria M.A. 1952 .
O'REGAN Cornelius James Victoria LL.B. 1928 .
O'REGAN Ida Otago M.A. 1934 .
O'REGAN John Arthur Rolland OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1928 .
O'REGAN John Barry Victoria LL.B. 1944 .
O'REGAN Mary Clare Victoria B.A. 1959 .
O'REGAN Mary Clare Victoria DipEd 1962 .
O'REGAN Paula Mariea Otago B.A. 1962 .
O'REGAN Pauline Margaret Canterbury M.A. 1954 .
O'REILLYAlbert William FarnsworthOtagoB.A.
B.Sc
1925
1931
.
O'REILLY Albert William Farnsworth Otago DipEd 1932 .
O'REILLY Ronald Norris Otago M.A. 1941 .
O'RORKE Elizabeth Amy Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
O'RORKE George Maurice Dublin B.A. 1884 .
O'RORKE Hanora Auckland B.A. 1917 .
O'ROURKE Joseph Hilary Auckland M.A. 1950 .
O'ROURKE Joseph Hilary Auckland DipEd 1951 .
O'SHEA Alexander Paterson Victoria B.Com 1936 .
O'SHEA Bernard Emmett Victoria M.Sc. 1958 2nd Class Honours
O'SHEA Bryan David Victoria LL.B. 1937 .
O'SHEA Elisabeth Marian Victoria B.A. 1956 .
O'SHEA Frances Mary Victoria M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
O'SHEA Jessie Helen Otago B.A. 1918 Née SMITH
O'SHEA John Otago M.A.
LL.B.
1898
1900
John Tinline Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
O'SHEA John Dempsey Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
O'SHEA John Dempsey Victoria M.A. 1949 .
O'SHEA Margaret Ann Victoria DipMus 1960 .
O'SHEA Margaret Ann Victoria Mus.B.19612nd Class Honours
O'SHEA Martin Roche Otago B.Com 1918 Entrance Scholar
O'SHEA Thomas Otago LL.B. 1920 .
O'SHEA Timothy Auckland M.Sc. 1952 3rd Class Honours
O'SHEA Vera Isabell Victoria B.A. 1931 Née COOPER
O'SULLIVAN Aeneas William Tolster Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1917 .
O'SULLIVAN Beverley Maurine Otago B.A. 1949 Née GRACE
O'SULLIVAN Cyril Victoria B.Com 1937 .
O'SULLIVAN Douglas Muir Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
O'SULLIVAN Gilberta Anne Auckland M.A. 1948 John Tinline Scholar
2nd Class Honours
Née CARROLL
O'SULLIVAN Grattan Thomas Otago B.A.
LL.B.
1955 .
O'SULLIVAN Jeremiah Joseph Otago B.A. 1934 .
O'SULLIVAN Joan Mary Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
O'SULLIVAN John Francis Auckland B.A. 1958 .
O'SULLIVAN Kevin John Auckland LL.B. 1949 .
O'SULLIVAN Leo Sylvester Otago B.A. 1921 .
O'SULLIVAN Maurice Justin Auckland B.Sc 1934 .
O'SULLIVAN Michael John Auckland B.E.[Civil]1962 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
O'SULLIVAN Ngaire Maude Auckland B.A. 1950 .
O'SULLIVAN Shonagh Ellen Rita Otago B.A. 1959 .
O'SULLIVAN Shonagh Ellen Rita Otago M.A.1960 2nd Class Honours
O'SULLIVAN Vincent Gerard Auckland B.A. 1959 .
O'SULLIVAN Vincent Gerard Auckland M.A. 1960 Commonwealth Scholar
1st Class Honours
O'TOOLE Bernard James Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1948 .
O'TOOLE Kathleen Jessie Phair Otago B.H.Sc. 1948 .
OAKDEN Judith Mary Auckland B.Sc. 1955 .
OAKDEN Patricia Valpy Auckland B.A. 1959 .
OAKEY Alfred Cecil Wallace Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1931 .
OAKLEY John Hayward Victoria LL.B. 1947 .
OAKLEY Margaret Mary Georgina Otago B.A. 1945 .
OAKLEY Margaret Mary Georgina Victoria DipEd 1962 .
OAKLEY Mary Hyacinth Victoria B.A. 1938 .
OAKLEY Myra Alison Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
OAKLEY Norman Eric Otago B.A. 1922 .
OAKLEY Peter John Canterbury M.A. 1954 3rd Class Honours
OAKLEY Robert Edward Norman Auckland B.Arch. 1950 .
OAKLEY William Fredrick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
OAKLEY William John . DipFA1933 .
OAKS Ernest James Victoria B.Com. 1962 .
OATHOUT Evelyn Lewis Canterbury M.A. 1950 .
OATHOUT Melvin Carl Canterbury M.A. 1950 .
OATS Owen John Otago B.Sc. 1956 .
OBORN Joy Margaret Otago B.H.Sc. 1950 Née WRIGHT
OCKELFORD Robert Duffy Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
OCKELFORD Robert Duffy Auckland B.A. 1951 .
OCKENDEN Enid Gladys Canterbury B.A. 1939 .
OCKENDEN Muriel Canterbury M.A. 1936 2nd Class Honours
OCKLESTON Allan Joshua Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1933 Michael Hiatt Baker Scholar
Entrance Scholar
OCKWELLHuia Robert Otago B.Com. 1961 .
ODDIE Elsie Mary Otago B.A. 1923 .
ODELL Aileen Elizabeth Auckland B.Sc. 1947 Née STANTON
ODELL Allan Lloyd Auckland M.Sc. 1943 3rd Class Honours
ODELL Alma Brookes Canterbury B.A. 1939 .
ODELL Betty Florence Auckland M.A. 1945 2nd Class Honours
ODELL Betty Florence Auckland DipEd 1949 .
ODELL Ethel Constance Canterbury M.A. 1944 2nd Class Honours
ODELL Marjorie Winifred Gascoin Canterbury M.A. 1939 .
ODELL Robert Sidney Victoria B.A. 1936 .
ODERKERK Ruth Victoria B.Sc. 1953 .
ODLIN Brian Charles Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
ODLIN Kenneth Stanley Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1949 .
OED Gordon Victor Victoria B.Com. 1952 .
OELSNER Gerda Renate Karin Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
OESTREICHER Paul Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
OESTREICHER Paul Victoria M.A. 1956 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
OETTLI Peter Henry Auckland B.A. 1962 .
OFFENBERGER Elizabeth Mary Canterbury B.A. 1945 Née SKINNER
OFFENBERGER Hans Canterbury B.Sc. 1943 .
OFFENBERGER Hans Auckland M.Sc. 1949 .
OFFER Kathleen Mary Victoria B.A. 1953 Née GOLDING
OFFER Robert Ernest Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1949 .
OFFICER Eoin Alfred Auckland B.A. 1954 .
OFFICER Victor Charles Otago M.Sc. 1947 2nd Class Honours
OFFICER William Duncan Otago M.A. 1950 .
OFFNER Eric Victoria M.Sc.
Diploma of Hons.
2nd Class
1956

1957
Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
OGG Gerald Jack Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1954
.
OGG James Victoria B.A. 1910 Entrance Scholar
OGG Kathleen Canterbury M.A. 1936 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
OGIER Ian William Auckland B.A. 1955 .
OGIER Michael Ossian Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
OGIER William John Victoria B.Com. 1961 .
OGILVIE Charles William Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
OGILVIE David John Canterbury M.A. 1962 .
OGILVIE Frances Gordon Canterbury B.A. 1917 .
OGILVIE Gavin Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
OGILVIEGordon BryantCanterbury & VictoriaM.A.19572nd Class Honours
OGILVIE Graham Stuart Canterbury M.Sc. 1958 1st Class Honours
OGILVIE Heather Andris Auckland Mus.B. 1962 2nd Class Honours
OGILVIE June Linda Victoria B.A. 1952 Née CHURCH
OGILVIE Lindsay Barrie Victoria LL.B. 1941 .
OGILVIE Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1933 .
OGILVIE Margaret Canterbury DipJ 1933 .
OGLE Ursula Rosemary Auckland B.A. 1957 .
OH Siew Nam Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1962 2nd Class Honours
OHLSON Alyn Beresford Auckland B.A. 1935 .
OHLSON Alyn Beresford Auckland DipEd 1949 .
OHLSON Eric Mervyn Darrach Auckland LL.B. 1922 .
OHMS Godfrey Peter Auckland B.Sc. 1944 .
OHMS Godfrey Peter Auckland M.Sc. 1949 .
OJALA Eric Mervyn Massey & Auckland M.Agr.Sc.
B.A.
1941
1946
2nd Class Honours
OKEY Douglas Taylor Canterbury B.A. 1927 .
OKEY Richard John Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
OLDE Richard Denver Auckland B.Com. 1960 .
OLDFIELD Donald Henry Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1940 .
OLDFIELD John Anderson Victoria LL.B. 1942 .
OLDFIELD Kenneth DavidVictoria B.Sc. 1962 .
OLDFIELD Samuel Langdon Auckland B.Sc. 1950 .
OLDHAM Brian Eden Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
OLDHAM Charles Frederick Collingwood Canterbury LL.M. 1951 .
OLDHAM David Alexander Canterbury LL.M. 1954 .
OLDHAM Denys James Michael Auckland B.Arch. 1959 .
OLDHAM Keith Noel Canterbury M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
OLDMAN Geoffrey Errol Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1962 .
OLDRIDGE Doris Marjorie Canterbury M.A. 1923 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
OLDRIDGE Gwynneth Joyce Canterbury M.A. 1942 .
OLDRIDGE Lydia Louisa Canterbury M.A. 1918 3rd Class Honours
OLDS Charles Henry Canterbury B.A. 1914 .
OLDS Kathleen Anne Auckland M.A. 1948 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
OLDS Margaret Phyllis Victoria B.A. 1955 .
OLDS Raymond Paul . DipFA1944 .
OLDS William Henry Auckland B.Com. 1946 .
OLDS William Henry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
OLIPHANT Heather Mary . DipFA1947 .
OLIPHANT James Bruce Auckland LL.B. 1949 .
OLIPHANT James Francis Auckland LL.B. 1953 .
OLIPHANTThomas Arthur HoodGlasgow, AucklandM.A
LL.B
1921
1924
.
OLIVE Hugh Thomas Gibbons Victoria B.Sc 1938 .
OLIVER Arthur Pleasant Victoria B.Sc. 1941 .
OLIVER Arthur Pleasant Victoria M.Sc. 1949 .
OLIVER Basil . CPDS1944 .
OLIVER Basil Cedric Victoria B.A. 1955 .
OLIVER Colin George Henry Otago Mus.B. 1940 .
OLIVER Desmond Oswald Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
OLIVER Diana Dorothy Otago B.A. 1942 .
OLIVER Geoffrey Arthur Otago B.Sc. 1951 .
OLIVER Ian Lawrie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
OLIVER Irene Helen Auckland B.A. 1947 Née PIRIE
OLIVER James Alan Auckland M.Com 1934 2nd Class Honours
OLIVER John Guy Victoria B.Com. 1947 .
OLIVER Mariana Katharine Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
OLIVER Mary Joan Victoria B.A. 1962 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
OLIVER Michael Noel Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
OLIVER Nigel William Victoria B.Com 1936 .
OLIVER Richard George Victoria B.A. 1956 .
OLIVER Robert Selwyn Canterbury B.E.[Elect.]1932Senior Scholar
OLIVER Robin Langford Victoria M.Sc. 1944 2nd Class Honours
OLIVER Selina Rose VictoriaM.A. 1917 2nd Class Honours
OLIVER Walter Reginald Brook VictoriaD.Sc.1934Senior Scholar
OLIVER William Haldane Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
OLIVER William Haldane Victoria M.Sc. 1950 .
OLIVER William Hosking Victoria B.A. 1947 .
OLIVER William Hosking Victoria M.A. 1949 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
OLLIFF Raymond Walter Auckland M.Sc. 1954 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
OLLIVER James WalterOtago B.A. 1940 .
OLLIVERMargaret Florence LouisaCanterburyM.A.
M.Sc
1899
1907
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
OLLIVER Robin Victoria B.A.1962 .
OLLIVIER John Maxwell Morton . DipBank 1945 .
OLPHERT Derek Atholl Auckland DipFA1953 .
OLPHERT Jaspar Whaley Auckland M.A. 1921 1st Class Honours
OLPHERT Jaspar Whaley Auckland DipEd 1922 .
OLPHERT Warwick Bruce Auckland M.A. 1950 Habens Prize
1st Class Honours
OLPHERT Warwick Bruce Auckland DipEd 1951 .
OLPHERT Wybrants Victoria LL.B. 1933 .
OLSENArthur Barry Auckland B.A. 1961 .
OLSEN Edward Derek Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1952 .
OLSEN Elizabeth Anne Victoria B.A. 1955 .
OLSEN Peter Francis Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
OLSEN Warwick William Canterbury B.E.[Chem.] B.Sc. 1954 .
OLSEN William Herbert Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
OLSON Douglas Norman Yeats Victoria B.A. 1945 .
OLSON Douglas Norman Yeats Victoria M.A. 1949 .
OLSON Olaf Patrick Auckland B.Sc. 1949 .
OLSSON Arthur Leslie Victoria B.A. 1946 .
OLSSON Arthur Leslie Victoria M.A.
B.Com.
1949
1952
3rd Class Honours
OLSSON Bertram Henry Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
OMBLER Stanley Abbot Victoria B.Com. 1941 .
ONGTee JohnAuckland B.E.[Elect.] 1962 .
ONGLEYEsther EllenVictoria, OtagoB.A.
LL.B.
1916
1919
.
ONGLEY Joseph Augustine Victoria LL.B. 1939 .
ONGLEY Marie Francoise Therèse Otago B.Sc. 1945 .
ONGLEY Monica Annie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
ONGLEY Montague Otago, Victoria M.A.
B.Sc
1912
1916
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
2nd Class Honours
ONGLEY Nora Cyprian Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
ONGLEY Patrick Augustine Otago B.A. 1913 .
ONGLEY Patrick Augustine Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
ONGLEYPatrick AugustineVictoria & OtagoM.Sc.
B.A.
1941
1945
2nd Class Honours
ONGLEY Robert Anthony Sinclair Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
ONGLEY Robert Campbell Otago LL.B. 1912 .
ONGLEY Thomas Milne Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
ONINGINGSIH Retno Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.[Hort.] 1961 .
ONRUANG Chirabha Victoria DipEd 1958 .
OOMMEN Thomas T. Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
OPIE Agnes Rita TruscottCanterbury M.A.19262nd Class Honours
OPIE Alice June Norma Auckland B.A. 1954 .
OPIE Gwen Lilias Fanny Canterbury M.A.
B.Sc
1908
1910
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
OPIE John Hill Otago B.A. 1948 .
OPIEOtira Canterbury B.Sc 1927 .
OPPENHEIM Roger Stanley Auckland B.A. 1962 .
ORAM Clifton Albert Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
ORAM Margarette May Canterbury M.A. 1942 2nd Class Honours
ORAM Matthew Henry Victoria M.A.
LL.B.
1909
1912
2nd Class Honours
ORAM Matthew Henry Victoria M.A. 1937 2nd Class Honours
ORAM Norman Ferguson Sibly Auckland B.A. 1927 .
ORAM William John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
ORAMS Kenneth James Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1941 .
ORANGE Ernest Kenneth Auckland M.A. 1948 3rd Class Honours
ORANGE Frederick Niel Auckland M.Sc. 1947 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
ORANGERodney David Victoria M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
ORANGE Rodney David Auckland DipEd 1961 .
ORANGE William Alfred Canterbury B.A. 1919 .
ORANGEWilliam Gerard Victoria B.Com. 1952 .
ORBELL Gary Edward Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
ORBELL Gary Edward Victoria M.Sc. 1961 2nd Class Honours
ORBELL Geoffrey Buckland Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1935 .
ORBELL Jill Christine Auckland B.A. 1962Née DAVIS
ORBELL John Macleod Auckland B.A. 1958 .
ORBELL John Macleod Auckland M.A. 1961 2nd Class Honours
ORBELL Margaret Rose Auckland M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
ORBELL Reginald John Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1925 .
ORCHARD David Elmore Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1930 .
ORCHARD Geoffrey Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
ORCHARD Iris Olwyn Canterbury B.Com. 1943 .
ORCHISTON Bruce Elwyn Auckland B.Arch. 1940 .
ORCHISTON Hector Douglas Auckland M.Sc. 1944 .
ORCHISTON Kenneth Watson Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1942Deceased
ORD Thomas Anthony Victoria B.A. 1958 .
ORGIAS Frank Victoria B.A. 1945 .
ORGIAS John Victoria B.A. 1947 .
ORGIAS Richard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1934 .
ORLEBAR Kathleen Irene Otago B.H.Sc 1931 .
ORLOWSKI Ngaire Otago B.A. 1962 .
ORLOWSKI Rayena Hazel Otago M.A. 1934 .
ORMAN Harold Roy Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
ORMAN Harold Roy Victoria M.Sc. 1950 .
ORMAN James Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
ORMAN James Canterbury M.A. 1960 .
ORMANDY Guy Wilford Auckland B.A. 1938 .
ORMANDY Guy Wilford Canterbury DipEd 1943 .
ORMANDY Lionel Stanley . DipBank 1948 .
ORMROD Isobel Muriel Victoria B.A. 1954 .
ORMSBY Arthur Dublin M.A. 1875 .
ORMSBYClifford George Auckland B.A. 1961 .
ORMSBY Joan Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
ORNBERG Cara Agnes Victoria B.A. 1946 .
ORPIN Maurice Jack Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
ORR Carlyle William Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
ORR Elizabeth Welch Victoria M.A. 1954 John Tinline Scholar
1st Class Honours
ORR Gordon Stewart Victoria B.A.
LL.M.
1950
1951
.
ORR Hugh Stewart Auckland B.Com 1934 .
ORR Janet Mary Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
ORR Kenneth Reid Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
ORR Margaret Victoria M.A. 1946 3rd Class Honours
ORR Marjorie Edith Otago B.A. 1959 Née FRASER
ORR Robert Richmond Victoria M.A. 1953 2nd Class Honours
ORR Ruby Florence Canterbury B.A. 1928 .
ORR Ruby Florence Canterbury DipEd 1928 .
ORR-WALKER Charles John Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
ORSMAN Harold William Victoria B.A. 1948 .
ORSMAN Harold William Victoria M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
ORSULICH Charles Carl Canterbury LL.M. 1948 .
ORTON Phillip John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1935 .
ORWIN Donald Francis Ginn Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1958 .
ORWIN Donald Francis Ginn Massey M.Agr.Sc.19601st Class Honours
ORWIN Elizabeth Gay Victoria B.A. 1952 .
ORWIN Judith Helen Victoria B.A. 1956 .
OSBORN Anne Hilda Doris Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
OSBORN John Robert Auckland B.A. 1947 .
OSBORN John Robert Auckland M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
OSBORN Joy Ellen May Victoria M.Sc. 1941 1st Class Honours
OSBORN Mabel Edith Canterbury B.A. 1906 .
OSBORN Mavis Ethel Canterbury B.A. 1942 .
OSBORN Reginald Walter Victoria LL.B. 1928 Entrance Scholar
OSBORN Wilfrid LouisMassey B.Agr.Sc. 1943 Sir James G. Wilson Prize
Senior Scholar
OSBORNE Bernard Canterbury B.A. 1939 .
OSBORNE Dennis Richard Selwyn Otago M.B. Ch.B.1961 .
OSBORNE John Hylton Auckland B.A. 1961 .
OSBORNE John Robert Victoria B.A. 1937 .
OSBORNE John Robert Auckland B.Com. 1949 .
OSBORNE John Robert Auckland DipEd 1957 .
OSBORNE Kenneth John Auckland B.Sc.1962 .
OSBORNE Margaret Armstrong Auckland B.A. 1960 Entrance Scholar
OSBORNE Margaret Armstrong Auckland M.A.19612nd Class Honours
OSBORNE Mona MarthaAuckland M.A.
B.Sc
1906
1908
Née BROWN
3rd Class Honours
3rd Class Honours
OSBORNE Ottalie Jane Canterbury B.Sc. 1951 .
OSBORNE Philip Frederick Auckland B.A. 1952 .
OSBORNE Ralph Irving Canterbury B.Sc. 1953 .
OSBORNE Raymond Bruce Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
OSBORNE Roger John Auckland B.Sc. 1961 .
OSBORNE Stephen Victoria LL.B. 1953 .
OSMERS Eric Alfred Canterbury M.A. 1924 1st Class Honours
OSMERS Eric Alfred Canterbury DipSocSc 1925 .
OSMERS John Robert Canterbury M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
OSMERS Margaret Elizabeth Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
OSMOND Ronald Thomas Victoria LL.B. 1949 .
OSMOND-SMITH Joyce Eleanor Canterbury B.A. 1935 .
OSTEN William Victor Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
OSTLER Henry Hubert Victoria LL.B. 1905 .
OSTLER Joan Mary Victoria B.A. 1935 .
OSWIN Gordon Hanbury Auckland B.Com. 1955 .
OSWIN Mabel Ellen Canterbury B.A. 1895 .
OTLEY James Walter Otago B.D.S. 1948 .
OTLEY Maurice John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
OTT William Frew Murray Otago LL.B. 1925 .
OTTLEYKevin Carlisle Otago M.A. 1962 .
OTTO Albert Ewen Auckland LL.B. 1940 .
OTTO Walter Stewart Auckland B.Com. 1949 .
OTWAY Kenneth Seton Auckland B.Com. 1948 .
OTWAY Terence Fitzroy Auckland M.A. 1951 .
OTWAY Whitley Francis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 Medical Travelling Scholar
OULAGHAN Kenneth Albert Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
OUTRAM David Alroy Auckland B.A. 1917 .
OUTRED Matthew Jack Auckland B.Arch. 1939 .
OVENS Ralph Clifford Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
OVEREND Robert Charles Noel Auckland B.A. 1958 .
OVERTON Bernard George Benjamin Victoria B.Sc. 1947 .
OVERTON Eric Russel Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
OVERTON Eric Russel Otago DipPH1957 .
OVERTON Erice Maida Lorraine Victoria B.A. 1938 .
OVERTON Erice Maida Lorraine Victoria M.A. 1940 .
OVERTON George Ernest Victoria B.A. 1928 .
OVERTON Graeme Henley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
OVERTON Ian Raymond Alvon Otago B.Sc. 1940 .
OVERTON Thomas Ross Carson Auckland LL.B. 1939 .
OVERY Ann Malvina Joy Victoria B.A. 1955 .
OWEN Alexander Cay Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1909 .
OWEN Edward Edwin Auckland M.A. 1957 .
OWEN Jennifer Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
OWEN John Beresford Canterbury M.A.
B.Sc.
1947
1948
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
OWEN José Winifred Canterbury DipFA1953 .
OWEN Kathleen Burgoyne Auckland M.A. 1927 2nd Class Honours
OWEN Kathleen Burgoyne Auckland DipJ 1928 .
OWEN Lawson Fraser Auckland, Victoria M.A. 1936 .
OWEN Marie Isabel Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
OWEN Natanahira Arthur . CPDS1927 .
OWEN Raymond Joseph Auckland B.Sc 1931 .
OWEN Ruth Burgoyne Auckland B.A. 1930 .
OWEN Sydney Charles Canterbury M.A. 1909 .
OWEN Warwick Jack Burgoyne Auckland M.A. 1938 John Tinline Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
OWEN William Huw Ivan Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
OWEN-JOHNSTON Amos William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1916 .
OWEN-JOHNSTON Shirley Otago B.H.Sc. 1942 .
OWENS Stewart Glyndower Auckland B.A. 1954 .
OWER Felicity Ann Canterbury B.Sc. 1956 .
OXENBRIDGE June Eleanor Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
OXFORD Natalie Canterbury B.A. 1936 .
OXFORD Phyllis May Newman Canterbury DipJ 1931 .
OXLEY Francis James Harnden Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
OXLEY Frank William Otago B.Sc. 1951 .
OXNAMGwynneth AnnaCanterburyM.A.19432nd Class Honours
Née GOUGH
OXNAN Desmond Walter Canterbury M.A. 1943Arnold Atkinson Prize
OXNER Colin Benjamin Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
OXNER Edwin Argyle Auckland LL.B. 1948 .
OXNER Sally Barbara Auckland B.Com. 1958 .




University Records: Index

w-icons/school1_thm.jpg



Shadows Homepage:

W-icons/hourglas_thm.jpg