NZ University Graduates 1870-1961

Q-R



SURNAME                     FORENAMES                     UNIVERSITY          DEGREE             YEAR NOTES                                                 
QIQIWAQA Kolinio Sigawa Auckland B.A. 1955 .
QUAIFE Patricia Auckland B.A. 1962 .
QUALTER Shirley Anne Victoria B.A. 1952 .
QUALTER Terence Hall Victoria B.A. 1951 .
QUARRIEJoyce AlisonOtagoB.Sc.1948Senior Scholar
Née LECKIE
QUARRIE Joyce Alison Otago M.Sc. 1949 3rd Class Honours
QUARTERMAIN Alan Robertson Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1958Senior Scholar
QUARTERMAIN Alan Robertson Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1960 1st Class Honours
QUARTERMAIN Allan Arthur Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1923 .
QUARTERMAIN David Canterbury, Victoria M.A.
Ph.D.
1957
1962
1st Class Honours
QUARTERMAIN Leslie Bowden Canterbury M.A.1921 2nd Class Honours
QUEALY William Robert Auckland M.Sc. 1957 Entrance Scholar
QUELCH Bertrand Alfred Otago LL.B. 1931 .
QUENNELL Albert Mathieson Otago B.Sc 1935 .
QUENNELL Albert Mathieson Victoria M.Sc. 1939 .
QUENNELL Lindsay BruceOtago M.B. Ch.B.1961 .
QUENTIN-BAXTER Robert Quentin Canterbury B.A. LL.B. 1947 Senior Scholar
QUEREE Noeline Elizabeth Victoria B.A. 1960 .
QUEREE Noeline Elizabeth Victoria, Canterbury M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
QUICK Desmond Ernest Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 Entrance Scholar
QUICK Raymond Campbell Canterbury B.Sc. B.E.[Elect.] 1949 Honours in Engineering
QUICKENDEN Terence Ian Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
QUICKENDEN Terence Ian Canterbury M.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
QUIGG John Berchams Victoria B.Com. 1945 .
QUIGG John Berchams Victoria M.Com. 1950 2nd Class Honours
QUIGLEYAlanVictoria & OtagoM.A.
B.D.
1956
1958
2nd Class Honours
QUIGLEY Clarence Vivian Canterbury LL.B. 1921 .
QUIGLEY Hugh John Blair Canterbury LL.B. 1962 .
QUILL Albyn James Victoria LL.B. 1932 .
QUILL Elsie May Canterbury B.A. 1914 .
QUILL Thomas RichardCanterbury B.A.
LL.B.
1896
1904
.
QUILLIAM James Peter Victoria LL.B. 1944 .
QUILLIAM Newton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1927 .
QUILLIAM Ronald Henry Victoria LL.B. 1919 .
QUILTER Margaret Ann Otago M.A. 1915 3rd Class Honours
QUIN Basil Oswald Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1933 .
QUIN Brian Gerard Victoria B.A. 1957 .
QUIN Madeline Auckland B.A. 1950 .
QUIN Peter James Victoria M.A. 1961 .
QUINLAN Hilma Marjorie May Victoria B.A. 1941 .
QUINLAN Phyllis Mary Victoria B.A. 1933 .
QUINN Arthur Joseph Otago B.Sc. 1944 .
QUINN Henry Edward PatrickAuckland M.A. 1917 .
QUINN John James Canterbury B.E.[Civil]1963 .
QUINN John Watson Auckland M.A. 1951 .
QUINN Kenneth Fleming Victoria B.A. 1943 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
QUINN Kevin John Diamond Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
QUINN Kevin John Diamond Otago M.Sc. 1958 .
QUINN Lesley Margaret Auckland B.Sc. 1956 .
QUINN Patricia Mary Auckland B.A. 1947 .
QUINN Patrick John Victoria LL.B. 1956 .
QUINN Peter James Victoria B.A. 1960 .
QUINNELL Gertrude Hazel DorothyVictoria M.Sc. 1948 .
QUIRK William Grant Canterbury B.Com. 1945 .
RABBIDGEAnthony John Otago B.E.[Mining]19622nd Class Honours
RABONE Betty Margaret Auckland B.A. 1938 .
RABONE Thomas Robin Auckland B.Sc. 1949 .
RACE James George Otago LL.B. 1941 .
RACE Walter Adolph Otago LL.B. 1934 .
RACE Walter Adolph Otago LL.M. 1945 .
RACZA Michalina Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
RADCLIFFE Cedric Burton Auckland M.Sc 1928 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
RADCLIFFEHelen OtagoB.A. 1962 .
RADCLIFFE John Elizabeth Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
RADCLIFFE John Leslie Derwentwater Canterbury & Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1950
1954
.
RADCLIFFE Judith Anne Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
RADCLIFFE Mary Tudor Canterbury M.A. 1958 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
RADCLIFFE-TAYLOR Marion Aroha Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1922 .
RADFORDAnthony JosephCanterburyB.E.[Elect.]19572nd Class Honours
RADFORD Arthur Shirer Victoria B.Com. 1950 .
RADFORD Henry James Auckland B.Com. 1946 .
RADFORD Kathleen Ruby May Victoria B.A. 1925 Née SHIRER
RADFORD Keith Ballantyne Auckland M.A. 1935 .
RADFORD Peter John Otago B.Sc. 1953 .
RADFORD Robert Harry Auckland Mus.B. 1949 .
RAE Alan David Auckland M.Sc. 1962 Internal Post-graduate Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
RAE Alexander Lindsay Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1947 Macmillan Brown Research Scholar in Agriculture
Senior Scholar
Sir James G. Wilson Prize
1st Class Honours
RAE Alister Flett Otago B.Sc. 1959 .
RAE Bruce Robert Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
RAE Corallyn Jean Auckland B.A. 1959 .
RAE Duncan McFadyenOtago M.A. 1920 1st Class Honours
RAE Duncan McFadyen Auckland DipEd 1927 .
RAE George Wright Auckland B.Com. 1946 .
RAE Joy Valda Otago Mus.B 1938 .
RAE Kenneth Alexander Auckland M.A. 1956 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
RAE Kenneth William Auckland M.A. 1931 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
RAESIDE James Dickie Otago M.Sc 1934 2nd Class Honours
RAETHEL Frederick Thomas Auckland B.A. 1945 .
RAFF William Watson Auckland B.Com 1922 .
RAFF William Watson . DipBank 1934 .
RAFTER Thomas Athol Victoria M.Sc 1938 .
RAGG Sylvia Dudley . DipFA1939 .
RAGG Thomas Alban Canterbury B.A. 1944 .
RAIHMAN Jacob Otago B.D.S. 1955 .
RAIKES Leonard Campbell . DipBank 1940 .
RAINBIRD William John Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1948 .
RAINE Helen Frances Canterbury B.A. 1959 Née MOORE
RAINE John Douglas William Victoria M.A. 1952 .
RAINE John Michael Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1959 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
RAINE John Wellesley Evan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
RAINE Thomas Victoria B.Com 1934 .
RAINER Sebastian Ffulke AucklandB.Sc. 1962 Senior Scholar
RAINES Victor Reginald Auckland M.A. 1927 2nd Class Honours
RAINEY Humphrey Barton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
RAINEY John Desmond Auckland & Victoria M.A. 1957 .
RAINFORTH Emma Margaret Otago B.A. 1893 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
RAINFORTH Frances Ena Victoria M.A. 1929 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
RAINFORTH Thomas Oliver Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1949 .
RAINGER Gaye Ellen Auckland B.A. 1951 .
RAINSFORD Doris Vine Otago B.A. 1948 .
RAIT Alison Mary Victoria B.A. 1962 .
RAIT Helen Ailsa Victoria B.A. 1956 .
RAIT Terence Wemyss Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
RALEIGH Rosemary Edith Victoria B.A. 1960 .
RALFE Terrance Grant Victoria LL.B. 1947 .
RALFE Theo Charles Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
RALFE Theo Charles Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
RALL Wilfrid Otago Ph.D. 1953 .
RALPH Ivan Hamilton Victoria B.A. 1958 .
RALPH Kenneth Fraser Otago B.A. 1961 .
RALPH Patricia Marjorie Victoria M.Sc. 1943 2nd Class Honours
RALPH Patricia Marjorie Victoria D.Sc. 1962 .
RALPH Raymond Keith Otago M.Sc. 1955 1st Class Honours
RAM Kunja Behari Canterbury Agr. M.Agr.Sc. 1949 .
RAM Parshu Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
RAM Roshni KalluAuckland B.A. 1962 .
RAM Surendra Parshu Auckland B.A. 1946 .
RAM Vijayendra Parshu Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
RAMAGE Bruce Bower Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
RAMAGE Colin Stokes Victoria B.Sc. 1941 .
RAMAGE Colin Stokes Victoria D.Sc. 1961 .
RAMAGE Donald James Victoria B.A. 1947 .
RAMAGE Donald James Victoria M.A. 1954 .
RAMAGE Ian Charles Edward Canterbury & Auckland M.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
RAMM John Arthur Fountaine Victoria B.Com. 1955 .
RAMSAY Atholea Young Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
RAMSAY Catriona McLean Auckland B.A. 1935 .
RAMSAY Cecily Margaret Otago B.A. 1934 .
RAMSAY Frank Mitchell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
RAMSAY Grace Margaret Otago B.A. 1931 .
RAMSAY Graeme William Victoria M.Sc. 1956 1st Class Honours
RAMSAY Graeme William Victoria Ph.D. 1960 .
RAMSAY Ian Alexander Auckland LL.B. 1962 .
RAMSAY James Auckland B.Com 1936 .
RAMSAY James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
RAMSAY James Black Auckland LL.B. 1923 .
RAMSAY James Wallace Canterbury Agr.B.Agr.Sc. 1953 .
RAMSAY Jean Boyd Otago B.A. 1936 .
RAMSAY John Norman Otago LL.B. 1940 .
RAMSAY John PattersonOtago B.A. 1939 .
RAMSAY Margaret Otago B.Sc 1937 .
RAMSAY Margaret Antoinette Otago B.A. 1900 .
RAMSAY Mary Elizabeth Canterbury B.A. 1936 .
RAMSAY Walter James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
RAMSEY Darrell Leslie Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
RAMSDEN Ian Walter Victoria M.A. 1946 2nd Class Honours
RAMSDEN Ian Walter Otago B.D. 1954 .
RAMSDEN Joyce Tessie Auckland B.A. 1948 Entrance Scholar
RAMSDEN Joyce Tessie Auckland M.A. 1951 2nd Class Honours
RAMSON Frederick Stanley Victoria M.A. 1933 .
RAMSON Frederick Stanley Victoria DipEd 1939 .
RAMSON William Stanley Victoria M.A. 1955 John Tinline Scholar
1st Class Honours
RANDAL Jonithan Michael Victoria B.Sc. 1960 .
RANDALL Desmond William Victoria B.Com. 1956 .
RANDALL John Thomas Auckland B.Com. 1959 .
RANDALL Michael John Canterbury B.Sc.[Hons.] 1960 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
RANDALLMichael John Victoria M.Sc. 1962 .
RANDALL Rae Messines Canterbury B.Com. 1949 .
RANDELL Beverley Joan Victoria B.A. 1953 .
RANDELL Diana Louise Victoria B.A. 1950 .
RANDELL Leonard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1928 .
RANDELL Robin William Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
RANDELL William Victoria, Auckland LL.M. 1923 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
RANDERSON Arthur Cyril Auckland M.A.1906 3rd Class Honours
RANDERSON Cedric Willis Victoria B.A. 1936 .
RANDERSON Cedric Willis Victoria B.Com. 1945 .
RANDERSON John Richard Otago M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
RANDLEEva Marie Otago M.A. 1902 3rd Class Honours
RANDS Geoffrey Frederick Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1950 .
RANDSHenry Canterbury M.A.
B.Sc
1912
1913
Haydon Prize
2nd Class Honours
RANDS Maxwell Barrett Victoria M.Sc 1937 .
RANFORD David Kilgour Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1958 .
RANGI Luke . CPDS1937 .
RANKIN Freda Violet Canterbury DipFA1956 .
RANKIN Heemi Parore Te Awha Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
RANKIN John MacLeodVictoria M.A. 1962 .
RANKIN John William Auckland B.A. 1957 .
RANKIN Tui Moreen Otago B.H.Sc 1932 .
RANSOM Colin Edgar Victoria B.Com. 1950 .
RANSOM Stewart Wilfred Nivison Victoria B.A. 1949 .
RANSTON Harry Victoria M.A.
Litt.D.
1914
1923
Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
RANTIN Thomas James Leslie Otago M.A. 1923 2nd Class Honours
RANTIN William Robert Stratton Otago B.D.S. 1925 .
RAPHAEL Sandra Joan Victoria B.A. 1960 .
RAPLEY Beatrice Victoria B.Sc. 1944 Née COOMBS
RAPLEY Gordon Trevor Victoria LL.B. 1946 .
RAPP John Vianney Auckland B.A. 1943 .
RAPSON Alan Morris Victoria M.Sc 1938 .
RAPSON Alan Morris Victoria D.Sc. 1956 .
RAPSON Bessie Evelyn Auckland B.Sc 1928 .
RAPSON Lloyd John Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
RAPSON Lloyd John Otago M.Sc. 1949 2nd Class Honours
RAPSON Victor Charles Walton Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1924 Entrance Scholar
RAPSON William Sage Auckland M.Sc 1933 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
RASHBROOKE Ronald Charles Victoria B.A. 1946 .
RASKIN Owen Victoria LL.B. 1934 .
RASMUSSEN Ian Francis Auckland LL.B. 1959 .
RASMUSSEN Marjorie . DipFA1934 .
RASTRICK Ronald John WhittingtonCanterbury B.E. [Mech]1929 .
RATCLIFFE Richard Guy Victoria B.A. 1948 .
RATHBONE David Otago M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
RATHBONE David Auckland DipEd 1959 .
RATHBONE Paula Frances Otago B.A.1947Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar
RATHBONE Paula Frances Otago M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
RATHGEN Warwick John Canterbury B.A.1962 .
RATHGEN Warwick John Canterbury DipEd 1962 .
RATLEY Mary Otago B.H.Sc 1929 Née AITCHISON
RATNASABAPATHYMuttaiya Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
RATTRAY Allan Cameron Canterbury LL.B. 1951 .
RATTRAY Cyril Mervyn Auckland LL.M. 1928 .
RATTRAY Herbert Otago B.D.S. 1914 .
RATTRAYRobert HenryAuckland Grammar School
Disaffiliated
B.A.
LL.B.
1878
1880
Engineering Travelling Scholar
RAUCH Frank Charles Auckland M.A. 1934 .
RAUDNIC Eric Soloman Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
RAUDNIC Ronald Emanual Victoria B.Com. 1952 .
RAUE Philip Robert Auckland M.A. 1958 .
RAVENWOOD John Hall Otago B.A. 1955 .
RAVENWOOD John Hall Canterbury B.Com. 1961 .
RAWLE Frank Rutherford London B.A. 1924 .
RAWLE Russell Endean Victoria B.Com. 1955 .
RAWLEY Frank Purvis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
RAWLEY Frank Purvis Otago DipObs 1962 .
RAWLINGSGeorge Boris Canterbury B.For.Sc 1933 .
RAWLINGS Leslie Norman Walter Auckland B.A. 1954 .
RAWLINGS Leslie Norman Walter Auckland M.A. 1960 .
RAWLINGS Reginald Stanley Auckland B.A. 1951 .
RAWLINSON Arthur Field Otago B.A. 1934 .
RAWLINSON Charles JackOtago LL.B. 1930 .
RAWLINSON Donald Alexander Victoria LL.B. 1952 .
RAWLINSON Mary Bertha Otago Mus.B. 1934 .
RAWLINSON Pamela Margaret Otago B.A. 1958 .
RAWNSLEY Colin John Auckland B.Com. 1953 .
RAWNSLEY Eric Jesse Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924 Entrance Scholar
RAWNSLEY Gillian Mary Florence Victoria B.A. 1954 .
RAWNSLEY Harold George Auckland DipBank 1955 .
RAWNSLEY James Ross Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
RAWNSLEY Jennifer Ann Auckland B.A. 1956 .
RAWSON Herbert Dick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
RAWSON Joan Whiteby Victoria M.A. 1934 2nd Class Honours
RAWSON John Geoffrey Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
RAWSON Phyllis Noeline Auckland B.A. 1937 .
RAWSON Myra May Canterbury M.A. 1899 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
RAWSON Norman Harold Auckland LL.B. 1925 .
RAWSON Thomas Whiteley Victoria M.Sc. 1952 3rd Class Honours
RAWSTORN Albert JohnCanterbury B.A. 1926 .
RAWSTRON Richard Ewart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
RAWSTRON Norman Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
RAWSTRON Sarah Priscilla Otago B.H.Sc. 1939 .
RAY Barbara Jean Otago B.Sc. 1953 Née HOUSTON
RAY Cyril Frederick Auckland B.A. 1950 .
RAY Henry Salisbury Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
RAY Mabel Ellen Otago B.A. 1927 .
RAY Ruby FlorenceCanterbury M.A. 1916 Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
RAYMER Arthur JohnCanterbury B.A. 1934 .
RAYMOND Colleen Mabel Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
RAYMOND Dorothy ArchdallCanterbury LL.B. 1932 .
RAYMOND Fanny Christina Canterbury B.A. 1899 .
RAYMOND George Canterbury B.A. 1909 .
RAYMOND George Sinclair Otago LL.B. 1937 .
RAYMOND John Archdall Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
RAYMOND Wynne Archdall Canterbury LL.B. 1960 .
RAYNE Marjorie Florence Otago B.Sc 1937 .
RAYNER Arthur Asquith Otago M.A. 1938 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
RAYNER Roy Reginald Canterbury LL.M. 1955 .
RAYNES Graham WilliamAuckland B.A. 1954 .
REA David William Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
REA David William Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
REA Desmond Maurice Vincent Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1952 .
REA Graeme Francis Otago B.A. 1958 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
REA Graeme Francis Otago M.A. 1959 Rhodes Scholar
1st Class Honours
REA John Sinclair Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
REA Lindsey Aroha Otago B.A. 1949 .
REA Michael Ambrose Martin Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
READ Alfred Earl Victoria B.Sc 1933 .
READ Allan John Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
READ Allan John Canterbury M.Sc. 1960 1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Internal Post-graduate Scholar
1st Class Honours
READ Cecil John Victoria M.Com 1935 .
READ Charles DavidOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
READ Ernest Bickley Canterbury M.A. 1930 .
READ Ernest Bickley Canterbury DipEd 1933 .
READ George Stuart JamesCanterbury B.Sc 1931 .
READ George Stuart James Canterbury & Otago M.Sc. 1941 .
READ Harry Cameron Victoria B.A. 1934 .
READ John Russell Lee Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
READ Robin Gilbert Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1961 .
READ Ronald Frederick Victoria M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
READ Russell John Otago B.A. 1960 .
READ Stanley CharlesCanterbury LL.B. 1931 .
READE Jason Charles PrierOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
READER Vera Birdie Victoria M.Sc 1924 2nd Class Honours
READMAN Janet Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
READMAN Kenneth Hector Canterbury B.Com 1932 .
REANNEY Darryl Chapple Auckland B.A. 1961 .
REAY Barbara Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
REAY Edgar Robert Otago M.D. 1926 Entrance Scholar
REAY Judith Francis Otago B.H.Sc. 1949 .
REAY Margot Louie Otago B.H.Sc. 1951 .
REDDINGTON Mortimer Philip Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1922 .
REDDY Bal Krishna Victoria B.A. 1953 .
REDGRAVE Cecil Edgar . DipBank 1926 .
REDGRAVE Frederick Burton Canterbury M.A.19092nd Class Honours
REDGRAVE Mary Isobel Otago B.H.Sc. 1943 .
REDMAN Thomas Taylor . CPDS1926 .
REDMOND Yvonne Otago B.A. 1950 .
REDPATH George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1915 Entrance Scholar
REDPATH Onah Auckland B.A. 1944 .
REDSTON Mary Otago M.A. 1914 Née SALMOND
REDWARD Allison May Victoria B.A. 1936 .
REDWARD George Ernest . DipBank 1936 .
REDWARD James Clifton Victoria B.Com. 1939 .
REECE Colin Peter Otago M.B. Ch.B.1960 .
REECE Edward D'Oyly Canterbury B.E. [Elect, Mech] 1938 .
REECE Lloyd Gordon Cheriton Auckland B.A. 1950 .
REECE Roderick Guy Victoria LL.B. 1948 .
REECE Sylvia Josephine Auckland B.A. 1962 .
REED Alan Arthur Gilmour Canterbury LL.B. 1923 .
REED Arthur Wreford Canterbury LL.B. 1956 .
REED Ernest Ross Wreford Canterbury B.Com. 1951 .
REED John Ernest Victoria B.A. 1945 .
REED John James Otago M.Sc. 1944 2nd Class Honours
REED John James Otago D.Sc. 1958 .
REED John Mervyn Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
REED John Wreford Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
REED Nancy Marion Auckland M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
REED Nicholas . DipFA1962 .
REED Nigel Vernon Auckland LL.B. 1935 .
REED Norman David Johnstone Canterbury LL.B. 1947 .
REEDOwen AtholAucklandM.Sc.1951Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
REED Randolph Creig Victoria M.A. 1942 .
REED Randolph Creig Victoria LL.B. 1954 .
REED Richard Greig Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
REEDER Walter Leslie James Auckland DipFA1954 .
REEKIE Eunice Edna Auckland M.A. 1930 .
REEKIE Phyllis Dorothy Auckland B.A. 1929 .
REEKIE William Barnett Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1921 .
REES Annie Lee Otago M.A.
LL.B.
1902
1911
3rd Class Honours
REES Jean Canterbury B.A. 1961 .
REES Rosemary Grace Victoria B.Sc 1961 .
REES Stewart Grace Victoria B.Sc 1934 .
REES-JONES David LloydOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
REESE Marion Canterbury B.A. 1908 .
REEVE Ernest Claude Auckland B.A. 1946 .
REEVE Ernest Claude Auckland DipEd 1948 .
REEVE Frederick William Canterbury M.A.1950 1st Class Honours
REEVE Renée Mary Elizabeth Canterbury B.A.1939 Senior Scholar
REEVES Colin ArthurCanterburyB.A. 1962 .
REEVES David William Auckland LL.B. 1955 .
REEVES Douglas Edward Allen Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1954 .
REEVES Frederick Douglas Auckland B.Com 1932Entrance Scholar
REEVES Harry Archibald Auckland M.A. 1935 2nd Class Honours
Entrance Scholar
REEVES John Edmund Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
REEVES John Edmund Canterbury M.Sc. 1951 .
REEVES John Harper Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1942 Deceased
REEVES Paul Alfred Victoria M.A. 1956 .
REEVES Phyllis EvelynOtago B.H.Sc 1933 .
REEVES Richard Restless Victoria B.Com. 1947 .
REEVES Roger Douglas Victoria B.Sc. 1960 Senior Scholar
REEVESRoger Douglas Victoria M.Sc.1961 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
REEVES St. Leger Manning Canterbury LL.B. 1958 .
REGAN Arthur Joseph Victoria B.Com. 1947 .
REGAN Colin Peter David Auckland B.A. 1958 .
REGAN Colin Peter David Auckland M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
REID Alexander James Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
REID Alexander Murdoch Otago B.D.S. 1959 .
REID Alexander Rennie Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
REID Alice Marjorie Victoria B.A. 1951 .
REID Alister John Otago B.Com. 1946 .
REID Allen Forrest Canterbury M.Sc. 1954 1st Class Honours
REID Allan George Otago B.Sc 1894 .
REID Anthony John StanhopeVictoria B.A. 1960 Entrance Scholar
REID Anthony John StanhopeVictoria M.A.1962 Orford Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
REID Arthur Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1921 .
REID Brian Edward Canterbury B.Sc. 1956 .
REID Bruce Hamilton Auckland B.A. 1945 .
REID Campbell Stuart Wemyss Auckland & Otago M.Sc. 1948 .
REID Charles Edward Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
REID Clifford Raeside Auckland B.Com. 1955 .
REID Clifford Thomas Victoria B.A. 1950 Entrance Scholar
REID Colin JamesCanterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
REID Constance Taiaroa Victoria B.A. 1908 Née STRACK
REID Cuthbert William Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
REID Cuthbert William Canterbury DipEd 1953 .
REID David Charles Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1961Entrance Scholar
REIDDavid GrahamCanterburyB.E.[Elect.]1953Honours in Engineering
REID Desmond Clive Auckland DipFA1952 .
REID Donald Kingcome Auckland B.A. 1947 .
REID Dorothy Canterbury DipFA1956 .
REID Dorothy Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
REID Dorothy Ngaire Otago B.H.Sc. 1944 .
REID Douglas Earl Otago B.A. 1947 .
REID Douglas Justus Otago B.Sc. 1942 .
REID Edric Davidson Canterbury B.A. 1916 .
REID Effie Joan Victoria B.A. 1932 Née McRAE
REID Eleanor Mary Stuart Wemyss Auckland B.A. 1938 .
REID Eleanor Mary Stuart Wemyss Auckland DipEd 1948 .
REID Fergus MacGregor Otago B.A. 1952 .
REID Florence Madeline Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
REID Frances Emma Otago DipMus 1959 .
REID Frank Auckland B.Sc. 1951 .
REID George Guyon Chester Canterbury B.Com 1936 .
REID George Paterson Auckland, Victoria M.Com 1938 .
REID George Walter Victoria B.Com 1910 .
REID Gordon Henry Otago B.A. 1946 .
REID Gordon Henry Otago B.D. 1950 .
REID Graham Bernard Auckland B.Sc. 1941 Entrance Scholar
REID Helen Margaret Aitken Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
REIDHilary FayAucklandM.A.19512nd Class Honours
Née RODWELL
REID Ian Alexander Auckland B.A. 1944 .
REID Ian Alexander Auckland DipJ 1947 .
REID Ian William Otago B.E.[Mining] 1960 .
REID Iris Fulton Otago B.H.Sc. 1945 .
REID Isabel Rodger Otago B.A. 1938 .
REID Isabel Rodger Otago & Canterbury M.A. 1947 .
REID Isabel Rodger Canterbury DipEd 1946 .
REID Ivan Seymour . CPDS1937 .
REID James Harper Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1891 .
REID Jessie Begg Otago B.A. 1904 .
REIDJoan MargaretAucklandM.A.1935Née AIREY
2nd Class Honours
REID Joan Margaret Auckland DipEd 1938 Née AIREY
REID Jocelyn Diane Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
REID Jocelyn Diane Auckland M.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
REID John Otago B.A. 1897 .
REID John Cowie Auckland B.A. 1938 .
REID John Cowie Otago & AucklandM.A. 1940 2nd Class Honours
REID John Cowie Auckland Litt.D. 1957 .
REID John David OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
REID John David Otago M.D. 1952 [With Distinction in Thesis]
REID John Graeme Sinclair Auckland B.A. 1950 .
REID John Stanhope Victoria LL.B. 1924 .
REID John Stanley Victoria M.Sc 1935 .
REID John Stuart OtagoB.A. 1914 .
REID John Telfer Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1962 .
REID Joyce Taiaroa Otago B.H.Sc 1937 .
REID June Esther Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
REID Keith Gilvaine Victoria LL.B. 1939 .
REID Keith James Victoria B.Com. 1952 .
REID Kenneth McAlister Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1962 .
REID Krythia Helen Auckland B.A. 1958 Née KILLEEN
REID Lester Andrew Canterbury M.A. 1933 .
REID Lester HerbertVictoria B.Com 1936 .
REID Lester Herbert . DipBank 1935 .
REID Lester John Otago B.A. 1951 .
REID Marion Jeannette Auckland B.A. 1962 .
REIDMary RuthCanterburyM.Sc.19552nd Class Honours
Née BARWELL
REID Murray Hamilton Auckland B.A. 1954 .
REID Oswald James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1915 .
REID Paul Stanhope Auckland B.Arch. 1958 .
REID Peter Alexander Auckland B.Com. 1953 .
REID Peter Graeme Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
REID Peter Ronald Talbot Otago B.Com. 1946 .
REID Robert Graham Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
REID Ronald Murray Hamilton Victoria B.A. 1937 .
REID Ronald Murray Hamilton Victoria M.A. 1939 .
REID Russell William Asquith OtagoB.A. 1937 .
REID Ruth Cleaver Victoria M.A. 1929 .
REID Vernon Hardy Canterbury M.A. 1941 .
REID William Donald Victoria B.Sc 1929 .
REID William Foster Otago B.A. 1936 .
REID William Foster Otago M.A. 1939 .
REID William Hales Otago LL.B. 1947 .
REID William Hales Otago LL.M. 1949 .
REID William Hanron Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
REID William Jamieson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1915 .
REIDY James Morton Victoria M.A. 1930 .
REIDY Kerry Anne Victoria M.A. 1962 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
REIDY Patrick John Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
REILLEY Joan Oliphant Auckland DipFA1955 .
REILLY Edward Brendan . CPDS1930 .
REILLY John Falconer Victoria B.Com. 1943 .
REILLY Monica Thérèse Otago B.A. 1957 .
REILLY Monica Thérèse Canterbury M.A. 1959 .
REILLY Noelene Patricia Otago B.A. 1961 .
REILLY William Andrew . B.A. 1884 .
REILLY William Ian Otago & Victoria B.Sc.
B.A.
1957 .
REILY Charles Victoria B.A. 1910 .
REINDLER William Vienna & Victoria B.Com.
B.A.
1939
1944
.
REISSARAnne Victoria B.A. 1962 .
REISSAR Tiiu Canterbury DipFA1958 .
RELLING Alexander Thorsten Otago LL.B. 1946 .
RELPH David Hugh Canterbury M.Sc. 1954 3rd Class Honours
RELPH David Hugh Auckland DipEd 1960 .
RENDALL James Andrew Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
RENDLE Arthur Edwin Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
RENDLE Rex Malifa Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
RENDLE Charles Arthur Victoria B.A. 1926 .
RENDLE Charles Arthur Otago DipEd 1938 .
RENKIN Robert Vivian Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
RENNER Frederick Henry Martyn Canterbury M.A. 1900 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
RENNER Jennifer Louise Canterbury B.Sc. 1956 Née HENDERSON
RENNER John Martyn Canterbury M.Sc. 1955 .
RENNER Karl Simmons Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1953 .
RENNER Margaret Ellen Canterbury B.A. 1899 Née CRAIG
3rd Class Honours
RENNER Patricia Margaret Martyn Victoria B.A. 1950 .
RENNER Ross Martyn Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
RENNER Ross Martin Victoria M.Sc.1960 2nd Class Honours
RENNER Wilbur Garnham Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
RENN-FOORDMalcolm RolandOtago B.A. 1942 .
RENN-FOORD Malcolm Roland Otago B.Sc. 1959 .
RENNIE Andrew Ian Otago B.D.S. 1933 Entrance Scholar
RENNIE Bruce Clarkson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
RENNIE Donald Alexander Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
RENNIE Douglas Morrish Canterbury LL.B. 1920 .
RENNIE Francis Knox Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
RENNIE Frank Bruce Canterbury DipFA1952 .
RENNIE Ian Martin Leslie Auckland M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
RENNIE JamesOtago B.A.
B.Sc
1891
1893
.
RENNIE James Campbell Auckland LL.B. 1922 .
RENNIE Jean Findlay Otago M.A. 1927 2nd Class Honours
RENNIE John Magnus Auckland LL.B.1962 .
RENNIE Jula Davida Auckland M.Sc 1935 .
RENNIE Peter Campbell Auckland LL.B. 1949 .
RENNIE Peter Ian Clarkson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
RENNIE Peter Ian Clarkson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
RENOLDS Lionel Recklaw Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
RENOUF Francis Henry Victoria M.Com. 1940 .
RENOUF Graeme George Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
RENSHAW Suzanne Elodie Auckland B.A. 1958 .
RENTON Allan James Otago B.Com. 1947 .
RENTON Allan James . DipBank 1949 .
RENTON Rex William David Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
RENTON William Otago B.A. 1908 .
RENWICK Oy Mina Wells Otago B.A. 1948 .
RENWICK Oy Mina Wells Otago DipEd 1948 .
RENWICK William Leslie Victoria B.A. 1952 .
RENWICK William Leslie Victoria M.A. 1962 .
RESTALL Harriette OtagoB.A. 1903 Née McKIBBON
RESTALL Peter Allan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
RESTIEAUX Norma Jean Otago B.Med.Sc. 1958 Senior Scholar
RESTIEAUX Norma Jean Otago M.B. Ch.B.1960 Senior Scholar
REVELL Clifford George Auckland B.Sc. 1950 .
REVELL Denis George Victoria B.A. 1949 .
REVELL Denis George Victoria DipEd 1960 .
REVELL Geoffrey Adrian Canterbury B.A. 1917 .
REVELL George Murray Alwyn Auckland B.A. 1951 .
REVELL Harold Thomas Canterbury M.A. 1909 .
REVELL John Geoffrey Victoria B.Com. 1952 .
REVELL Percy Canterbury B.A. 1911 .
REVFEIM Ingulf Cassin Auckland B.Sc. 1961 .
REVFEIM Kristian John Alasdair Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
REVINGTON Edmund Daly Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1949 .
REW Phyllis Neil Auckland B.A. 1932 .
REWA Lesle Francis Auckland B.A. 1950 .
REWETI Eruera Auckland B.Com. 1945 .
REX Helmut Herbert Otago M.A. 1948 .
REX Renate Otago B.A. 1949 .
REYBURN Robert Brian Connell Auckland LL.B. 1945 .
REYNOLDS Arthur Steward Victoria B.A. 1929 .
REYNOLDS Bruce Auckland B.Com. 1956 .
REYNOLDS Elva May Auckland M.A. 1935 2nd Class Honours
REYNOLDS Gordon AucklandB.E.[Mech.]1954Honours in Engineering
REYNOLDS Ian Brampton Auckland B.Arch. 1946 Architecture Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
REYNOLDS Ian Granville Canterbury B.Com. 1950 .
REYNOLDS Isabel Mary Auckland B.A. 1955 .
REYNOLDS Jennifer Anne Canterbury DipFA1958 .
REYNOLDS John Bernard Auckland LL.B. 1913 .
REYNOLDS John Sedgley Auckland LL.B. 1949 .
REYNOLDS Juda Laurence OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1938 .
REYNOLDS Marian Helen Otago B.Sc. 1961 .
REYNOLDS Mary Catherine Canterbury M.A. 1913 Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
REYNOLDS Norman Arthur Auckland B.Com. 1942 .
REYNOLDS Stanley John Auckland B.A. 1960 .
REYNOLDS Sydney McGregor Victoria B.Sc 1935 .
REYNOLDS Thomas Edward . DipBank 1926 .
RHIND Susan Mary Victoria Mus.B. 1954 .
RHINESMITH Albert Martin Otago M.Sc 1917 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
RHODES Desmond Cecil Auckland M.Sc. 1955 2nd Class Honours
RHODES Francis William Wentworth Canterbury M.A. 1927 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
John Tinline Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
RHODES James Edgar Auckland B.Com. 1950 .
RHODES John Markland Victoria B.A. 1962 .
RHODES John Michael Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
RHODESKasi Fanny MargaritaVictoriaB.A.
B.Sc
1922
1925
.
RHODES Kenneth Whitwam Victoria B.A. 1955 .
RHODES Lancelot George Auckland B.A. 1948 .
RHODES Lancelot George Auckland M.A. 1952 .
RHODES Lancelot George Auckland DipEd 1951 .
RHODES Laurence Ian Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
RHODES Mabel Canterbury M.A. 1902 Née CONNON
Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
RHODES Margaret Victoria B.A. 1959 .
RHODES Thomas Wilfred Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
RHODES-ROBINSON Henry Frederick Auckland B.Sc. 1936 .
RHODES-ROBINSON Philip Frederick Victoria B.Sc. 1962 Senior Scholar
RIACH Brian Bell Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
RIACH Jean Auckland M.A. 1926 2nd Class Honours
RICCALTON Ralph Herbert Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
RICECharles ThomasSydney, Auckland B.Sc
B.A.
1922
1924
.
RICE Charles Thomas Auckland DipEd 1925 .
RICE Eric Dudley Canterbury M.A. 1904 3rd Class Honours
RICE Frank Bruce Otago B.D.S. 1926 .
RICE Gwynne Dominic MichaelAuckland LL.B. 1952 .
RICE Leslie Caleb Auckland B.Com 1936 .
RICE Mabel Otago B.Sc 1933 .
RICE Maurice Neale Auckland LL.B. 1951 .
RICE Stanley Russell Auckland B.Arch. 1946 .
RICE Vincent Edward Canterbury M.A. 1941 2nd Class Honours
RICH Alfred Leonard Auckland B.A. 1945 .
RICH Alfred Leonard Auckland DipEd 1955 .
RICHAnthony Willis Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1962 .
RICHDesmond BarryCanterbury B.A.1962 .
RICH Elizabeth Margaret Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
RICH Eric John Victoria B.A. 1940 .
RICH Gordon Francis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
RICH Gordon Ian Victoria M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
RICH John Auckland B.A. 1924 .
RICH John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
RICH Lewis Arthur Griffin Canterbury B.Com. 1948 .
RICH Peter Victoria B.A. 1960 .
RICH Urquhart David Gordon Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1957 .
RICH Vivienne Mary Victoria M.A. 1948 3rd Class Honours
RICH William Gordon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
RICHARDS Alan Grenville Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1956 .
RICHARDS Alun Morgan Auckland M.A. 1932 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
RICHARDS Alun Morgan Auckland DipJ 1929 .
RICHARDSAola MaryVictoriaM.Sc.
Ph.D.
1954
1958
1st Class Honours
RICHARDS Edward Leonard Victoria M.Sc. 1951 1st Class Honours
RICHARDS Elaine Mary Canterbury B.A. 1943 .
RICHARDS George Liddon Canterbury M.A. 1952 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
RICHARDS Gertrude Gillian Otago B.H.Sc. 1949 .
RICHARDS Gwynedd May AucklandB.A. 1941 Deceased
RICHARDS Helen Spence Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
RICHARDS Henry Stokes Canterbury M.A. 1919 Cook Memorial Prize
Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
RICHARDS Hugh Angus Auckland B.A. 1960 .
RICHARDS Hugh Angus Auckland M.A. 1961 .
RICHARDS JackAuckland M.A. 1935 2nd Class Honours
RICHARDS James Gowan Canterbury Agr.B.Agr.Sc. 1939 .
RICHARDS John Gwyther Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
RICHARDS John Moore Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1953 .
RICHARDS Joyce Ravina Otago B.A. 1946 .
RICHARDS Joyce Ravina Otago M.A. 1949 .
RICHARDS Keith Hensley Canterbury M.A. 1947 .
RICHARDS Laurence Gilbert Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
RICHARDS Linsell Donald Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
RICHARDS Llewellyn Morgan Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
RICHARDS Llewellyn Morgan Victoria M.A. 1961 .
RICHARDS Margaret Enid Victoria B.A. 1959 .
RICHARDS Mark Auckland B.A. 1954 .
RICHARDS Maxwell Eric ArthurAuckland B.A. 1962 .
RICHARDS Monica ConstanceCanterbury M.A.19272nd Class Honours
RICHARDS Nolan Earle Auckland M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1953
1956
Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar
1st Class Honours
RICHARDS Peter Russell Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
RICHARDS Peter Russell Canterbury M.Sc. 1961 .
RICHARDS Raymond Thomas Canterbury M.A. 1931 2nd Class Honours
RICHARDS Reginald James Canterbury M.A. 1922 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
RICHARDS Rhys Morgan Canterbury B.A. 1961 .
RICHARDS Roger BarryCanterburyB.Sc.[Hons.]19602nd Class Honours
RICHARDS Rosina Dorothy OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1921 Née CRAWLEY
RICHARDS Sydney Raymond Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
RICHARDS Sydney Raymond Auckland M.Sc. 1960 .
RICHARDS William Leslie Canterbury B.A. 1938 .
RICHARDSON Anthony David Victoria LL.B. 1955 .
RICHARDSON Charles Reynold Dalton OtagoB.A. 1893 .
RICHARDSON David Henry Peter Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
RICHARDSON David Winters Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
RICHARDSON George Maxwell Victoria M.Sc 1927 1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
RICHARDSON Gordon Bennett VictoriaM.A. 1928 .
RICHARDSON Henry Hay Victoria B.A. 1913 .
RICHARDSON Henry Lorimer Victoria M.Sc 1924 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
RICHARDSON Ivor Lloyd Morgan Canterbury LL.B. 1954 .
RICHARDSON James Henry Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1962 .
RICHARDSONJoan MargaretVictoria, CanterburyM.A.19493rd Class Honours
RICHARDSON Joan MargaretCanterbury B.A. 1962 .
RICHARDSON John Gordon Canterbury B.A., LL.B. 1961 .
RICHARDSON Jonathan Lynde Victoria M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
RICHARDSON Joy Marlene Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
RICHARDSON Kenneth Lloyd Auckland LL.B. 1951 .
RICHARDSON Paul Keith Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
RICHARDSON Ralph Cyril Hastings Canterbury B.E. [Elect]1927 Engineering Travelling Scholar
RICHARDSON Robert Murray Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
RICHARDSON William Frank Auckland B.A. 1960 Entrance Scholar
RICHARDSON William Frank Auckland M.A. 1961 Commonwealth Scholar
Batterbee Prize in Greek
1st Class Honours
RICHARDSONWilliam WorsleyOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1951Medical Travelling Scholar
RICHDALE Ian Martin Victoria B.A. 1943 .
RICHDALE Ian Martin . DipFA1936 .
RICHDALE Lancelot Eric Otago M.A. 1936 .
RICHDALE Lancelot Eric Otago D.Sc. 1952 .
RICHDALE Maxwell Charles Otago B.Com. 1956 .
RICHES Edward John Canterbury M.A. 1928 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
RICHES Gisèle Auckland B.A. 1953 .
RICHES Mary Campbell Auckland B.A. 1960 .
RICHES Mary Campbell Auckland M.A. 1961 1st Class Honours
RICHMOND Beatrice Parris Canterbury M.A.18982nd Class Honours
RICHMOND Clifford Parris Auckland, Victoria LL.M. 1937 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
RICHMOND Henry Edward Otago B.Sc. 1939 .
RICHMOND Howard Parris Victoria B.A.
LL.B.
1900
1903
.
RICHMOND Kenneth Stuart Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
RICHMOND Kenneth Stuart Auckland M.Sc. 1951 .
RICHMOND Maria Blanche Canterbury B.A. 1891 .
RICHMONDMaurice WilsonLondon, VictoriaB.Sc [London]
LL.B
1905.
RICHMOND Norman MacDonald Canterbury B.A. 1918 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
RICHMOND Peter William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 Entrance Scholar
RICHMOND Robert Denis Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
RICHMOND Stuart Hector Auckland M.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
RICKABY George Albert Thomas DurhamB.A. 1920 .
RICKARD Clifton Edward Frank Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
RICKARD Donald Malcolm Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
RICKARD Donald Stuart Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
RICKARDDonald Stuart Canterbury M.Sc. 1949 3rd Class Honours
RICKARD Lawrence Sandston Otago B.Sc. 1950 .
RICKARD Lesley Diane Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
RICKARDSGeoffrey KeithVictoriaB.Sc. 1961 .
RICKARDS Raymond Robert Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
RICKARDS Raymond Robert Canterbury M.A.19503rd Class Honours
RICKERBY Hector Grange Auckland B.COm. 1949 .
RICKETTS Arthur Auckland DipEd 1959 .
RICKETTS James AucklandM.Sc 1935 2nd Class Honours
RICKETTS Paul Graham OtagoM.B. Ch.B.1961 .
RICKETTS Valerie Louise Auckland B.A. 1962 .
RIDDELL Aorere Auckland B.A. 1961 .
RIDDELL Claude Percival Stuart OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1936 .
RIDDELL Gordon George Victoria B.A. 1942 .
RIDDELL Gretta Gordon Clark Toronto & Victoria M.A. 1943 .
RIDDELL James Oliver Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1924 .
RIDDELL Leith Alexander OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1926Entrance Scholar
RIDDELL Margaret Mary Victoria B.A. 1958 .
RIDDELL Margaret Stuart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1936 .
RIDDELL Robert Bruce Auckland DipTownPlanning 1960 .
RIDDELL William Glendinning OtagoM.A. 18902nd Class Honours
RIDDET Colin Lang Victoria B.A.
LL.M.
1956
1958
2nd Class Honours
RIDDICK Naomi Ann Auckland DipFA1961 With Honours
RIDDICK Peter JamesAuckland B.A. 1961 .
RIDDIFORD Harold Earle Canterbury LL.B. 1951 .
RIDDLE Douglas Milne Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
RIDDLE Sarah Priscilla OtagoB.H.Sc. 1939 Née RAWSTRON
RIDDOLLSAlec WilsonCanterbury, VictoriaB.E [Civil]
B.Sc
1931
1937
.
RIDDOLLS Margaret Anthea Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
RIDDOLLS Ronald Warner Auckland B.A. 1945 .
RIDDOLLS Ronald Warner Auckland DipEd 1957 .
RIDEN Peter Edward Auckland & Canterbury M.A. 1956 .
RIDGEN Cuthbert Leslie Canterbury M.A. 1925 .
RIDING Dorothy Canterbury B.A. 1935 .
RIDINGS Keith Woodham Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1953
.
RIDLAND William Canterbury M.Sc 1935 .
RIDLER Philip Francis Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1948 .
RIDLEY Avis Annette Otago B.Sc. 1949 Née REED
RIDLEY Eva Hearne Otago B.A. 1909 Née GUNN
RIDLEY George Farquhar Canterbury M.Sc. 1947 2nd Class Honours
RIDLEY George Farquhar Canterbury B.A.1955 2nd Class Honours
RIDLEY John WallaceCanterburyB.Sc.
B.E.[Civil]
1941
1942
Rhodes Scholar
Entrance Scholar
RIDLEY June Alice Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
RIDLEY Nancy Moana Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
RIDLEY-SMITH Roger Morton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
RIEDEL Amélie Josephine Mary Victoria B.A. 1953 .
RIESTERER Alice Fleur Auckland B.A. 1959 .
RIGDEN James Albert Auckland B.A. 1935 .
RIGDEN Veda Bettine . DipFA1940 .
RIGG Elgar John Victoria B.Com. 1947 .
RIGG Ernest Edward Andrew ThompsonVictoriaB.Sc.1905Entrance Scholar
RIGG Esther Mary Canterbury M.A. 1945 3rd Class Honours
RIGG Helen Hannah Canterbury M.Sc. 1952 1st Class Honours
RIGG Theodore Victoria M.Sc 1911 1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
1st Class Honours
RIGG Theodore Victoria Hon.D.Sc. 1957 .
RIGGS Herbert James Victoria B.Sc. 1953 .
RIKIHANA Toby HapimanaAuckland B.A.1961 .
RILEY Charles Graham Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1936 .
RILEY Corrie Coralie Evans Victoria B.A. 1950 .
RILEY Donald Trevor CanterburyM.Sc. 1962 .
RILEY Graham William Canterbury B.Com. 1961 .
RILEY Jean Margaret Otago M.A. 1936 1st Class Honours
RILEY Miriam Jessie Victoria B.A. 1935 .
RILEY Miriam Jessie Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
RILEY Peter William Stewart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1934 .
RILEY Richard John Stewart OtagoB.E.[Civil]
B.Sc.
1961
1962
.
RILEY Selwyn Neville Auckland LL.B.1961 .
RIMMER Henry Thomas Victoria B.A. 1946 .
RIMMERJohn Francis Auckland B.A.1961 .
RIMMER John Herbert Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
RIMMER John Herbert Auckland B.A. 1953 .
RIMMER Percy Otago B.D.S. 1935 .
RING Charles Calvin Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
RING Guy Layton Auckland B.A. 1944 .
RINGER Agnes Miriam Auckland B.Sc. 1950 .
RINGER Richard Amyas Alban Auckland B.A. 1951 .
RINGER William Leslie James Auckland LL.B. 1951 .
RIORDAN Teresa Patricia Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
RIPLEY David Jack Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1960 .
RIS Dirk Reint Otago B.Sc. 1958 .
RISEBOROUGH John Lawrence Victoria B.A. 1957 .
RISELEY Ralph Charles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
RISHWORTHDonald Edward HarlandVictoriaM.Sc.19532nd Class Honours
RISHWORTH Eric Kendall Victoria M.A. 1923 .
RISHWORTH Hugh Sherwin PalmerAuckland LL.B. 1939 .
RISHWORTHJohn Henry FlemingCanterbury B.E.[Elect]1932Senior Scholar
RISKE Marcus Victoria M.A. 1930 2nd Class Honours
RISKE Marcus Victoria DipEd 1938 .
RITCHIE Alexander Charles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
RITCHIE Alexander Gladstone Otago B.A. 1948 .
RITCHIE Anthony William Stuart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
RITCHIE Brian Otago B.A. 1962 .
RITCHIE Donald Bruce Otago B.D.S. 1941 .
RITCHIE Doreen Mavis Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
RITCHIE Dorothy Elizabeth Otago B.H.Sc. 1946 .
RITCHIE Douglas Stewart Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1955 .
RITCHIE Geoffrey Lewis Deans Otago B.Sc. 1960 .
RITCHIE Geoffrey Lewis Deans Otago M.Sc. 1961 2nd Class Honours
RITCHIEGeorge Andrew CraigCanterburyB.Sc.
B.E.[Civil]
1946
1947
.
RITCHIE George Russell Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
RITCHIE Jack Alfred Henry . DipFA1941 .
RITCHIE JamesOtagoM.A.
B.Sc
1907
1908
2nd Class Honours
RITCHIE James Ernest Victoria M.A. 1956 1st Class Honours
RITCHIE James Ernest Victoria Ph.D. 1960 .
RITCHIE James Ernest Victoria DipEd 1956 .
RITCHIE Jane Victoria M.A. 1958 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
Née BEAGLEHOLE
RITCHIE John Otago Mus.B. 1944 .
RITCHIE John Otago DipMus 1943 .
RITCHIE John Russell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1934 .
RITCHIE Margaret Elizabeth AucklandM.A.19522nd Class Honours
RITCHIE Nancy Florence . DipFA1941 Née ADKIN
RITCHIE Peter Canterbury M.A. 1954 .
RITCHIERobert Francis DeansOtago, CanterburyB.Sc
B.E [Civil]
1931
1934
.
RITCHIE Russell Ian Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1903 .
RITCHIE Russell Vernon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1929 .
RITCHIE Thomas Canterbury B.A. 1888 .
RITCHIE Thomas John Bruce Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
RITCHIE Thomas Russell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1915 .
RITCHIE Thomas Russell Otago DipPH1920 .
RITCHIE William Albert Otago M.A. 1924 2nd Class Honours
RITCHIE William Alexander CanterburyB.Sc. 1948 .
RITSON Judith Anne Victoria B.A. 1959 .
RITSON Norma Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
RIVE Ernest FrenchOtago & Auckland B.Sc.
B.A.
1945
1947
.
RIVE Ernest French Auckland M.A. 1950 .
RIVE Thomas Norman Auckland Mus.B. 1944 .
RIX Hubert George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
RIX Jocelyn Mary Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
RIX-TROTT Susan Victoria B.A. 1956 .
ROACH Pauline Barbara Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
ROACH Rewi Richard Thomas Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1949 .
ROACH Robert Weller Auckland B.Sc. 1956 .
ROACH William Joseph Gregory . DipBank 1932 .
ROAKE Hamish Macleod Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
ROAKE Rosemary Celia Canterbury DipFA1956 Née BEAUMONT
ROBB Agnes Marion Low Auckland M.A. 1926 .
ROBB Alexander John Donaldson Otago B.Sc. 1946 .
ROBB Alexander John Donaldson Otago M.Sc. 1949 .
ROBB Allan Holden Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
ROBB Andrew Gordon CanterburyB.E.[Civil]1932Entrance Scholar
ROBB Eric Alexander Auckland LL.B. 1925 .
ROBB George Douglas Otago B.Sc
M.D.
1923
1929
.
ROBB George Douglas Otago Ch.M. 1939 .
ROBB James Otago B.Sc. 1945 .
ROBB James Otago M.Sc. 1956 .
ROBB James Harding Victoria M.A. 1947 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
ROBB Joan Auckland M.Sc. 1957 2nd Class Honours
ROBB Malcolm AucklandLL.B. 1919 .
ROBB Margaret Ruth Victoria B.A. 1947 Née STORKEY
ROBB Raynor Desmond Otago B.A. 1958 .
ROBBIE Graeme Allan Otago M.B. Ch.B.1961 .
ROBBIE Raymond Allen Victoria M.A. 1929 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
ROBBIE Raymond Allen Victoria DipEd 1930 .
ROBBINS Betty Victoria B.Sc.
B.D.S.
1950
1956
With commendation
ROBBINS Mervyn Claude Auckland B.A. 1952 .
ROBBINS Ross Gordon Auckland M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1950
1957
2nd Class Honours
ROBERTON Anthony MorrisOtago B.Sc.[Hons.] 1962Post-graduate Scholar in Science
1st Class Honours
ROBERTON Elizabeth AucklandB.A. 1937 .
ROBERTON Elizabeth Auckland M.A. 1942 .
ROBERTON John Latta Horne Otago B.D.S. 1954 .
ROBERTON Thea Diana Victoria B.Sc. 1947 Née MUIR
ROBERTS Alan William Canterbury B.Sc. 1942 Entrance Scholar
ROBERTS Alan William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
ROBERTS Albert Glynn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
ROBERTS Audrey Otago B.A. 1957 .
ROBERTS Barbara Fay Auckland B.A. 1947 .
ROBERTS Charles Clarence Otago M.Sc 1927 2nd Class Honours
ROBERTS Charles Richard Stewart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1921 .
ROBERTS Charlotte . DipEd 1928 .
ROBERTS Daphne Lois Auckland B.A. 1960 .
ROBERTS David Evan Victoria M.A. 1952 3rd Class Honours
ROBERTS David George Victoria B.A. 1952 .
ROBERTS Donald BruceVictoria B.Sc. 1961 .
ROBERTS Edward John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1891 .
ROBERTS Euan Maurice Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1953 2nd Class Honours
ROBERTS Evan Priestley Auckland B.Arch.[Hons.] 1958 .
ROBERTS Florence Grace Victoria B.A. 1906 .
ROBERTS Geoffrey Dean Auckland B.A. 1949 .
ROBERTS Gordon Sherwood Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
ROBERTS Graeme James Otago M.B. Ch.B.1961 .
ROBERTS Graham Keith Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
ROBERTS Guy Frederick Victoria B.Com. 1940 .
ROBERTS Henry Stanley Victoria B.A. 1948 .
ROBERTS Henry Stanley Canterbury M.A. 1950 2nd Class Honours
ROBERTS Ian McLaren Victoria B.Com. 1941 .
ROBERTS Jocelyn Beryl Otago B.H.Sc. 1952 .
ROBERTS Jocelyn Pauline Canterbury B.Sc. 1944 Née ST. JOHN
ROBERTS John Auckland B.Com 1929 .
ROBERTS John Lewis Canterbury LL.B. 1953 .
ROBERTS John Richard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
ROBERTS Kathleen Althea Canterbury & Victoria M.A.1954 2nd Class Honours
Née BROWN
ROBERTS Kenneth Charles Otago M.Sc 1924 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
ROBERTS Leicester Tredinnick Canterbury LL.B. 1929 .
ROBERTS Margaret Alexandra Auckland B.A. 1923 .
ROBERTS Margaret Alexandra Auckland M.A. 1940 Née MORRISON
ROBERTS Margaret Alexander Auckland DipEd 1946 Née MORRISON
ROBERTS Margaret Anne Otago B.H.Sc. 1955 .
ROBERTS Marion Louise Otago B.A. 1927 .
ROBERTS Max Erle Victoria B.Sc. 1947 .
ROBERTS Max Erle Victoria M.Sc. 1949 2nd Class Honours
ROBERTS Michael Seaver Auckland M.A.19552nd Class Honours
ROBERTS Oliver Thomas Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
ROBERTS Patricia Margaret Auckland B.Sc. 1939 Senior Scholar
ROBERTSPatricia Ruth Canterbury M.Sc.19542nd Class Honours
ROBERTS Peter John Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1952 .
ROBERTS Philip BernardCanterburyB.A. 1961 .
ROBERTS Philip Murray Auckland M.Sc. 1947 .
ROBERTS Reginald Francombe Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
ROBERTS Richard Victoria B.Com. 1957 .
ROBERTS Richard Alan James Massey B.Agr. 1962 .
ROBERTS Shirley Precey Victoria B.A. 1933 .
ROBERTS Stanley Ian Canterbury M.A. 1953 .
ROBERTS Thomas Arvon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
ROBERTS Virginia Radclyffe Canterbury DipFA1960 .
ROBERTS Wilfred Herbert Victoria B.Com 1935 .
ROBERTS William Guy Otago B.D.S. 1936 .
ROBERTS-THOMSON Edward John AucklandB.Sc. 1961 .
ROBERTSHAW Edward Wesley College B.A. 1897 .
ROBERTSHAWEdwin Keith Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
ROBERTSHAW Frederic DewarAuckland LL.M.19372nd Class Honours
ROBERTSHAWEMark Wilson Victoria LL.B. 1956 .
ROBERTSHAWE Nancy Grace Auckland M.A. 1926 Née WILSON
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
ROBERTSHAWE Noel Francis Edward Auckland M.A. 1912 Senior Scholar
3rd Class Honours
ROBERTSHAWEPrudence AugustaVictoria B.A. 1958 .
ROBERTSHAWERalph Bracken Victoria B.A. 1957 .
ROBERTSHAWE Richard Edward Ralph Victoria B.Com. 1947 .
ROBERTSHAWERosamond Frances Victoria M.A. 19523rd Class Honours
ROBERTSHAWEVirginia Mary Otago B.H.Sc. 1952 .
ROBERTSHAWE William AshbourneVictoriaB.Sc.1941Entrance Scholar
ROBERTSON Alan Douglas Otago B.A. 1938 .
ROBERTSON Avis Peggy Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
ROBERTSON Barbara Annie Auckland B.Sc 1934Entrance Scholar
ROBERTSON Brian Otago M.B. Ch.B.1953 .
ROBERTSON Bruce StruanVictoriaB.Com.1962 .
ROBERTSON Catherine JacquelineCanterburyB.A. 1962 .
ROBERTSON Celia May Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
ROBERTSON Charles Victoria B.A. 1922 .
ROBERTSON Cyrienne Mary Canterbury B.A. 1958 Née GOODWIN
ROBERTSON Daisy Rose Otago M.A. 1908 1st Class Honours
ROBERTSON Donald Ian . DipBank 1931 .
ROBERTSON Donald Jackson Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1950 .
ROBERTSON Douglas Leslie Otago M.A. 1911 3rd Class Honours
ROBERTSON Edwin Ian Victoria M.Sc. 1940 Shirtcliffe Fellow
Cook Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
ROBERTSON Elizabeth Frances Cuthbert Otago B.A. 1927 .
ROBERTSON Ewen Brownlie Otago B.A. 1949 .
ROBERTSON Ewen Brownlie Victoria LL.B. 1959 .
ROBERTSON Fred Otago B.A. 1922 .
ROBERTSON Frederick HerbertAucklandM.A.19362nd Class Honours
ROBERTSON George Alexander . DipBank 1946 .
ROBERTSON George Arthur Otago B.A. 1928 .
ROBERTSON George Edward Otago B.A. 1911 .
ROBERTSONGeorge HaroldVictoria, OtagoM.Sc
M.D.
1913
1921
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
ROBERTSON Gordon David Auckland B.Com. 1958 .
ROBERTSON Gordon Mortimer Otago M.A. 1923 .
ROBERTSON Gordon Mortimer Auckland B.Com. 1946 .
ROBERTSON Graham Ian VictoriaB.Sc. 1962 .
ROBERTSON Gray Lawson Otago B.A. 1948 .
ROBERTSON Gray Lawson Otago M.A. 1949 3rd Class Honours
ROBERTSON Hendry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
ROBERTSON Herbert Donald Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1911 .
ROBERTSON Hugh Walter Canterbury B.E.[Mech] 1942 .
ROBERTSON Ian MansonOtago B.A. 1962 .
ROBERTSONIsabelVictoria M.A.1905Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
ROBERTSON James Otago B.A. 1927 .
ROBERTSON James Victoria B.Com 1935 .
ROBERTSON James Henry Alexander Otago B.D.S.1960 .
ROBERTSON James Herbert Graham Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1904 .
ROBERTSON James Patrick Shinnie Canterbury M.A. 1934 2nd Class Honours
ROBERTSON James Patrick Shinnie Canterbury DipJ 1932 .
ROBERTSON Jean Susan Somervell Auckland B.Sc 1928 .
ROBERTSON Joan Marian Otago B.Sc. 1959 .
ROBERTSON John Otago B.A.
B.Sc
1897
1904
.
ROBERTSONJohn AlexanderCanterbury B.Com.
LL.B.
1950
1954
.
ROBERTSON John Duncan Canterbury B.A. 1936 .
ROBERTSON John Frew Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1904 .
ROBERTSON John Kirk Victoria B.A. 1956 .
ROBERTSON John Maurice Victoria M.Com. 1942 3rd Class Honours
ROBERTSON John Samuel Henry Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
ROBERTSON John Stuart Hector Victoria B.A. 1936 .
ROBERTSON Joshua Melbourne, Canterbury M.A. 1928 .
ROBERTSON Joshua Canterbury DipSocSc 1930 .
ROBERTSON Joy Matheson Otago M.A. 1937 2nd Class Honours
ROBERTSON Keith Langdon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
ROBERTSON Keith WilliamOtago M.A. 1951 .
ROBERTSON Kenneth Inglis Otago B.A. 1928 .
ROBERTSON Kenneth Inglis Otago DipEd 1933 .
ROBERTSON Kenneth Murray Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
ROBERTSON Kenneth Murray Canterbury DipEd 1962 .
ROBERTSON Leslie McGregor Otago B.Com. 1948 .
ROBERTSON Lyall CharlesOtago & Canterbury M.A. 1954 .
ROBERTSON Louie Otago M.A. 1929 John Tinline Scholar
2nd Class Honours
ROBERTSON Malcolm Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
ROBERTSON Malcolm Gray Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
ROBERTSON Margaret Joyce Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
ROBERTSON Margarette Wendy Canterbury B.A.1962 .
ROBERTSON Marion Otago LL.B. 1937 .
ROBERTSON Marion Louisa Otago B.Sc. 1959 .
ROBERTSON Mary Diane Otago B.A. 1959 .
ROBERTSONMary Margaret HutchisonCanterburyM.Sc.1953Née SAUNDERS
ROBERTSON Maxwell Duers James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
ROBERTSON May Bloxsome Auckland, Canterbury M.A. 1924 .
ROBERTSON Miriam Jean Auckland M.A. 1932 .
ROBERTSON Molly Clodagh Victoria B.A. 1959 .
ROBERTSON Muriel Janet Seaton Auckland B.A. 1939 .
ROBERTSON Murray Kenneth Otago B.Sc. 1959 Entrance Scholar
ROBERTSON Murray Kenneth Otago M.Sc. 1960 .
ROBERTSON Murray Spencer Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
ROBERTSON Neil George Otago M.Sc 1937 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
ROBERTSON Neil Langdon Otago B.A. 1949 .
ROBERTSON Norman Birmingham B.E. [Civil] 1925 .
ROBERTSON Olive Gwendolyn Otago M.A. 1953 3rd Class Honours
ROBERTSON Pamela Jane Victoria B.A. 1962 .
ROBERTSON Patience Ann Auckland DipMus 1947 .
ROBERTSON Peter Franklin Canterbury M.Sc. 1957 .
ROBERTSON Peter Struan Canterbury M.Sc. 1953 .
ROBERTSON Philip Wilfrid Victoria M.A.
M.Sc
1905
1906
Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
ROBERTSONPhyllis LorraineVictoriaM.Sc.19351st Class Honours
ROBERTSON Robert Telfer Victoria B.A. 1947 .
ROBERTSON Robert Telfer Victoria M.A. 1951 .
ROBERTSON Ronald Hunter Auckland M.Sc. 1956 .
ROBERTSON Shirley Blyth Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
ROBERTSON Struan Athol Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
ROBERTSONStruan Sholto DouglasCanterburyM.A.
B.Sc. in Engineering
[Elect.]
1903
1915
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
ROBERTSON Thomas Gilchrist Otago M.Sc. 1956 2nd Class Honours
ROBERTSON Vivian Isabella Canterbury DipFA1952 .
ROBERTSON Walter Sneddon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1912 .
ROBERTSON William Scott Otago B.A.
LL.B.
1924
1930
.
ROBERTSON Winifred Otago B.A. 1932 .
ROBINS Arthur Horace Canterbury B.A. 1929 .
ROBINS Charles EdwardOtago B.D.S. 1961 .
ROBINS Eugene Dumont Auckland M.Sc
M.A.
1928
1929
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
2nd Class Honours
ROBINS Eugene Dumont Auckland DipJ 1932 .
ROBINS Isobel Rito Dumont Auckland M.A. 1927 .
ROBINS Mary Patricia Victoria B.A. 1951 .
ROBINS Mirdza Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
ROBINS Peter Clifford St. Quinton Otago B.D.S. 1955 .
ROBINS Ray Templeton Otago B.H.Sc 1933 .
ROBINS Zellie Dupraz Auckland B.A. 1925 .
ROBINSON Alan David Victoria M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
ROBINSON Alfred Herbert Victoria M.A. 1915 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
ROBINSON Alison Leila Canterbury B.A. 1960 Née LOCK
ROBINSON Allan Geoffrey Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
ROBINSON Andrew Watkin Auckland M.A. 1950 3rd Class Honours
ROBINSON ArijaOtago B.D.S. 1957 Née STUBEROVSKIS
ROBINSON Arthur Cedric Victoria B.A. 1925 .
ROBINSON Barry Clyde AucklandB.Arch. 1961 .
ROBINSON Brian Harford Canterbury M.Sc.19622nd Class Honours
ROBINSON Charles Bernard Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
ROBINSON Christobel Elizabeth Canterbury M.A. 1920 Entrance Scholar
ROBINSON Colin Clifford Auckland M.A. 1920 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
ROBINSON David Cameron Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
ROBINSON David Cameron Auckland M.Sc. 19632nd Class Honours
ROBINSON Diamond Jenness Victoria B.A. 1959 .
ROBINSON Donald Leslie Victoria M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
ROBINSON Donald Leslie Victoria DipEd 1954 .
ROBINSON Doreen Hope Otago B.A. 1957 .
ROBINSON Dorothy Elizabeth Victoria B.A. 1929 Née NEELY
ROBINSON Dorothy Jeanette Otago B.H.Sc. 1947 .
ROBINSON Douglas Eric Auckland B.Sc. 1961 .
ROBINSON Douglas Lister Auckland B.Com 1931 .
ROBINSON Edward Stanley Victoria M.Sc. 1956 1st Class Honours
ROBINSON Elizabeth Joy Canterbury M.A. 1943 3rd Class Honours
ROBINSON Erle Burdett Victoria LL.B. 1948 .
ROBINSON Erle Burdett Victoria M.A. 1953 1st Class Honours
ROBINSON Geoffrey Hackett Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1949 .
ROBINSON Geoffrey Harben Victoria B.A.1962 .
ROBINSON George Stewart Massey B.Agr. Sc. 1937 .
ROBINSON George Stewart Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1956 .
ROBINSON Graeme George Victoria B.A. 1949 .
ROBINSON Graeme Neville Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
ROBINSON Graham Harvey Auckland B.A. 1956 .
ROBINSON Graham Henry Quinn Canterbury B.Com. 1948 .
ROBINSON Graham Henry Quinn Auckland B.A. 1959 .
ROBINSON Isaac Richard Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1917 Engineering Travelling Scholar
ROBINSON Jeanette Isabel Mary Victoria B.A.1954Entrance Scholar
ROBINSON Jeanne Isobel . DipFA1942 .
ROBINSON Joan Margaret Canterbury M.A. 1938 .
ROBINSON Joan Meriel Auckland B.Sc. 1956 .
ROBINSON John Court Otago B.Sc. 1953 .
ROBINSON John Eric . DipBank 1931 .
ROBINSON John Hamilton Canterbury & Auckland M.Sc.1951 2nd Class Honours
ROBINSON John LeonardAuckland B.Sc.1961 Entrance Scholar
ROBINSON John Vernon CanterburyB.E.[Civil]1948Entrance Scholar
ROBINSON John Vernon CanterburyDiploma of Hons.
in Engineering
Ph.D.
1949

1956
Entrance Scholar
ROBINSONJoseph Lawson Otago B.A. 1910 .
ROBINSON Joseph Morris Otago B.D.S. 1939 .
ROBINSON Keith Victoria LL.B.1962 .
ROBINSON Keith Victor Otago B.A. 1952 .
ROBINSON Kenneth Wade Canterbury M.A.19382nd Class Honours
ROBINSON Lance Brandon Victoria B.Sc. 1950 .
ROBINSON Leonard Richard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
ROBINSON Leonard Richard Otago M.D. 1960 .
ROBINSON Lewis Milner Victoria B.A. 1950 .
ROBINSON Louis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 Entrance Scholar
ROBINSON Marcus David Auckland LL.B.1962 .
ROBINSON Margaret Marion CanterburyM.A.19262nd Class Honours
ROBINSON Marie Estelle Otago B.A. 1940 .
ROBINSON Marie Helen Auckland B.A. 1953 .
ROBINSON Mary Joan Otago B.A. 1948 .
ROBINSON Mary Joan Otago M.A. 1949 3rd Class Honours
ROBINSON Mary Margaret Auckland B.A. 1954 .
ROBINSON Matthew Joseph Clifford Canterbury B.Com. 1950 .
ROBINSON Maxwell Reeves Canterbury B.A. 1935 .
ROBINSON Michael Auckland LL.B. 1935 .
ROBINSON Neil Campbell Auckland M.A. 1937 2nd Class Honours
ROBINSON Owen Sidney Auckland M.A. 1951 3rd Class Honours
ROBINSON Paul Julian Ormsby Canterbury LL.B. 1958 .
ROBINSON Pauline Mary Canterbury M.A. 1940 John Tinline Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
ROBINSON Peter Otago M.Sc. 1958 .
ROBINSON Peter Desmond Victoria B.A. 1955 .
ROBINSON Peter Desmond VictoriaDipEd 1957 .
ROBINSON Peter Frederick Auckland LL.M. 1950 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
ROBINSON Philip Waldo Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
ROBINSON Richard Garwood Otago Ch.M. 1956 .
ROBINSON Robert Anthony Birmingham D.Sc 1937 .
ROBINSON Ronald Cuthbert Auckland LL.B. 1949 .
ROBINSON Shirley Anne Victoria B.Sc. 1956 Née.
ROBINSON Stanley Bernard Victoria B.A. 1957 .
ROBINSON Stanley Bernard Victoria M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
ROBINSON Stella Joyce Canterbury M.A.19191st Class Honours
ROBINSON Thomas Oscar Victoria B.A. 1938 .
ROBINSON Walter Robert Canterbury M.A. 1936 .
ROBINSON Walter Robert CanterburyDipEd 1935 .
ROBINSON Walter Wade Canterbury M.A. 1941 2nd Class Honours
ROBINSON Wanda Margaret Auckland B.A. 1947 .
ROBINSON Wanda Margaret Auckland M.A. 1950 2nd Class Honours
ROBINSON Ward Thomas Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
ROBINSON Ward Thomas Canterbury M.Sc.1961 2nd Class Honours
ROBINSON Warwick Malcolm Auckland B.Com. 1960 .
ROBINSONWilliam ArthurCanterburyB.A.
B.Sc
1884
1897
.
ROBINSON William Henry Auckland M.E.[Mech.]1962 .
ROBISONGeorge Gerald StuartCanterburyM.A.18941st Class Honours
ROBSON Anne Berryman Canterbury DipFA1961 .
ROBSON Avis Emily Auckland M.A. 1948 3rd Class Honours
ROBSON Harry Victoria M.A. 1914 3rd Class Honours
ROBSONHelen Berriman Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
ROBSON Jeffrey Ellis Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
ROBSON John Lochiel Canterbury LL.M. 1932 .
ROBSON Leonard Cameron Otago B.A. 1945 .
ROBSON Nenagh Anne Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
ROBSON Nita Eileen Otago B.A. 1948 .
ROBSON Nita Eileen Otago M.A. 1951 .
ROBSON Noel William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
ROBSON Peter James Auckland LL.B.1961 .
ROBSON Relvyn Ann Canterbury DipMus 1950 .
ROBSON Shirley Anne Victoria LL.B. 1953 .
ROBSON Stanley Rex Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
ROCHE Alice Margaret Victoria B.Sc 1929 .
ROCHE Antony Henry GuyonOtago M.B. Ch.B.1961 .
ROCHE Edward John Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1955 .
ROCHE Robin Anthony Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
ROCHE Thomas Peter Auckland LL.B. 1941 .
ROCHE William Francis Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
ROCHFORT Henry Canterbury M.A. 1917 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
ROCHFORT Henry Canterbury DipEd 1930 .
ROCKE Myrtle Augusta Canterbury M.A. 1922 Née ANDREWS
ROCKEL Clara Constance Herberg VictoriaM.A.19102nd Class Honours
ROCKEL Evan Victoria LL.B. 1940 .
ROCKELIan Robert Victoria B.A. 1963 .
ROCKELJennifer Anne Auckland B.A. 1962 .
ROCKEL Robert Hermann Auckland M.A. 1901 .
ROCKEL Sydney Victoria M.A. 1933 2nd Class Honours
ROCKELL Allan Leslie Auckland B.Sc.1960 .
ROCKELL John Derek Auckland B.Sc. 1952 .
ROCKELL William BruceCanterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 2nd Class Honours
ROCKSTROW Audrey Fredrika Otago B.H.Sc 1929 .
RODDA Geoffrey Keys . DipBank 1935 .
RODDA John Charles Otago B.D.S. 1959 .
RODDA Roland Arnold Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
RODDA Roland ArnoldOtago M.D. 1951 With Distinction in Thesis
RODDICK Alan Melven Otago B.D.S. 1960 .
RODDICK Patricia Isobel Otago B.A. 1959 Née WOODS
RODDICK Patricia Isobel Otago M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
Née WOODS
RODEWALD Barry David Lincoln Auckland M.A. 1957 .
RODEWALD Berenice Amy Auckland Mus.B. 1950 .
RODGER Gillian Marjorie Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
RODGER John Beresford Otago B.Sc. 1960 .
RODGER John Beresford Otago M.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
RODGER Margaret Diana Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
RODGER Morton CanterburyB.E.[Mech.]1931 Engineering Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
RODGER Robert James Canterbury M.Sc 1938 .
RODGER William Otago B.A. 1923 .
RODGER William Glendinning Victoria B.Com. 1949 .
RODGERS Basil Anselm Aloysius Victoria B.A. 1928 .
RODGERS John Otago B.A. 1950 .
RODGERS John Walton Otago B.A. 1949 .
RODGERS William John Steen . DipBank 1943 .
RODLEY Dawn Ray Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
RODLEY Dawn Ray Victoria M.Sc.1962 1st Class Honours
RODLEY Gordon Allen Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 .
RODLEY Gordon Allen Canterbury M.Sc. 1959 1st Class Honours
RODLEY Norman Nelson Victoria B.Com. 1953 .
RODWELL David William Acton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
RODWELL Harold Rione Canterbury M.A. 1927 .
RODWELL Harold Rione Canterbury DipSocSc 1928 .
ROE Noel Merrick Auckland B.A. 1956 .
ROFF Thomas Edward Otago B.Com. 1947 .
ROFF William Robert Victoria B.A. 1957 .
ROFF William Robert Victoria M.A. 1959 1st Class Honours
ROGERS Alice Doreen Otago M.Sc 1935 2nd Class Honours
ROGERSAngela Breta Victoria B.Sc. 1962 .
ROGERS Anthony Trevelyan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1938 .
ROGERSBarbara Ann Auckland B.Com. 1960 .
ROGERS Benjamin Charles Otago M.D.S. 1956 .
ROGERS Bertha Patricia Constance Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
ROGERS Charles Henry VictoriaLL.B.
B.A.
1923
1925
.
ROGERS Colleen Daphne Auckland B.A. 1951 .
ROGERS Colleen Daphne Auckland DipJ 1954 .
ROGERS Cyril Alfred Auckland M.A. 1947 Fellow in Education [London]
1st Class Honours
ROGERS Cyril Alfred Auckland DipEd 1946 .
ROGERS Denis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
ROGERSDeryk George Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
ROGERS Donald Edward Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
ROGERS Dulce Nanette Victoria B.A. 1929 .
ROGERS Effie Lesley Rose Otago M.A. 1927 2nd Class Honours
ROGERS Elizabeth Auckland B.A. 1958 .
ROGERS Elizabeth Auckland M.A. 1959 .
ROGERS Eugene Trevelyn Otago M.D. 1912 .
ROGERS Frank Auckland B.A. 1947 .
ROGERS Frank Auckland M.A. 1950 .
ROGERSGarth Anthony Victoria B.A. 1962.
ROGERS George Percival Victoria LL.B. 1906 .
ROGERS Heikahurangi Auckland B.A. 1947 .
ROGERSJames Charles BeltonAucklandB.Sc.
B.E.[Civil]
1954
1955
.
ROGERS John Canterbury M.Sc. 1941 1st Class Honours
ROGERS John Langley Canterbury M.Sc. 1947 1st Class Honours
ROGERS John Langley Canterbury Ph.D. 1953 .
ROGERS Joseph William Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1933 .
ROGERS Lancelot Anthony Victoria LL.B. 1917 .
ROGERS Laurence Moter Otago M.A. 1926 2nd Class Honours
ROGERS Lindsay Sangster Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1927 Medical Travelling Scholar
ROGERS Mary Augusta Canterbury M.A. 1941 2nd Class Honours
Née BERRY
ROGERS Maurice Newton Victoria M.Sc 1923 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
ROGERS Nancy Frances Kemp . DipFA1938 .
ROGERS Ngakura Auckland B.A. 1947 .
ROGERS Nicholas Charles Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
ROGERS Norman Sydney Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
ROGERSRobert Lawrence Auckland B.A. 1961 .
ROGERS Rowlatt Matheson VictoriaB.Com 1937 .
ROGERS Rowlatt MathesonOtago B.A. 1945 .
ROGERS Ruby Marjorie Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
ROGERS William Michael Canterbury B.Com. 1949 .
ROGERS William Norrie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
ROHAN Marjorie Dorothea Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
ROHAN Martin Driscoll Auckland M.A. 1912 2nd Class Honours
ROKE John Roberts Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
ROLAND Theodore Paul Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1952 .
ROLFE James Newton Auckland B.A. 1954 .
ROLL Hugh Winfield Cambridge B.A. 1888 .
ROLLERSON Margaret Ruby Canterbury B.A.1962 .
ROLLESTONFrancis JosephCanterbury B.A.
LL.B.
1895
1897
.
ROLLESTON George Lancelot Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
ROLLESTON John William Canterbury LL.B. 1938 .
ROLLETTJohn Raymond Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
ROLLETT Mary Elizabeth Auckland DipJ 1939 .
ROLLINGS Theodore Penrose Victoria M.Sc 1931 .
ROLLINGS William PenroseVictoria LL.B.
M.A.
1931
1937
.
ROLLINSON Olive Ray Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
ROLLO Carol Gertrude Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
ROLLO Carol Gertrude Canterbury M.A. 1951 .
ROLLO Christie Lawson Canterbury M.A. 1947 .
ROLLO Geoffrey Lawson Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
ROLLO Geoffrey Lawson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
ROLLO Lindsay James Canterbury B.Sc. 1949 .
ROLLO Peter Eric Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1953 .
ROMANIUKKornel OtagoB.D.S. 1961 Travelling Scholar in Dentistry
ROMANS Iris Beryl OtagoB.A. 1925 .
RONALDSON Frances Elizabeth Canterbury B.A. 1924 .
RONALDSONJoan Sherriff Victoria B.A. 1960 .
RONALDSONJohn William Auckland M.Sc. 1946 .
RONALDSON Margaret Otago B.A.
B.Sc
1906
1908
.
RONALDSON Robert Lindsay Canterbury LL.B. 1925 .
RONAYNE Ian Douglas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
RONBERG David Peter . CPDS1928 .
RONIGER-HAHN Selma Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
RONNIE Mary Allan Otago B.A. 1951 .
ROPER Clinton Marcus Canterbury LL.B. 1952 .
ROPER Duncan LeonardVictoriaB.Sc. 1962 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
ROPER Gordon Scoular Auckland M.A. 1937 Entrance Scholar
ROPER Lawrence Joseph Auckland LL.B. 1950 .
ROPER Louis Baden Victoria B.A.
LL.B.
1953
1958
.
ROPER Myrtle Louisa Canterbury M.A. 1944 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
ROPER Raymond Leslie Canterbury B.Sc. 1947 .
ROPERWarren Richard Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 Entrance Scholar
ROPERWarren Richard Canterbury M.Sc. 1961 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
ROPIHAMavis MargueriteCanterbury B.A. 1961 Née LOGAN
ROSANE Robert Edward Victoria M.A. 1952 1st Class Honours
ROSANES Heinrich Otago B.D.S. 1949 .
ROSCOE Audrey Jocelyn Victoria B.Sc. 1948 Née ANDERSON
ROSCOE Ivor Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
ROSCOE Shona Alice Canterbury M.A. 1938 2nd Class Honours
ROSCOE Shona Alice Canterbury DipEd 1944 .
ROSE Arthur James Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
ROSE Arthur James Canterbury M.A. 1949 1st Class Honours
ROSE Charles Auckland DipFA1958 .
ROSE Derek Cooper Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
ROSE Edwin AucklandB.A. 1927 .
ROSE Edwin Auckland B.Com. 1947 .
ROSE Edwin Auckland M.A. 1951 .
ROSE Edwin Auckland DipEd 1949 .
ROSE Eileen Knose . DipFA1937 .
ROSE George Gauld Victoria M.A.
LL.B.
1903
1916
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
ROSE James Humphrey Auckland LL.B. 1923 .
ROSE John Bradshaw Auckland M.A. 1958 .
ROSE John Desmond Auckland B.Com. 1948 .
ROSE John Leeson Desbrowe Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
ROSEKenneth Alan Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1956 .
ROSE Leslie Gower Victoria LL.B. 1946 .
ROSE Leslie Gower Victoria B.A. 1949 .
ROSE Lisa Canterbury B.A. 1959 Née FRANKL
ROSE Mary Victoria B.A. 1901 Née GREENFIELD
ROSE Philip John Victoria B.Com. 1960 .
ROSE Rudolf Edward Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1940 2nd Class Honours
ROSE Shirley Anne Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
ROSE William David Otago B.D.S. 1916 .
ROSE William Dennis Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
ROSE William Erle Auckland M.A. 1947 .
ROSEBY Thomas Sydney LL.D. 1875 .
ROSEN Charles VictoriaB.Com 1935 .
ROSEN Harry Victoria LL.M. 1935 1st Class Honours
ROSEN Ronald Victoria M.Sc. 1957 2nd Class Honours
ROSENBAUM Eva Auckland B.A. 1955 .
ROSENBERG Ann Victoria M.A. 1946 3rd Class Honours
Née EICHELBAUM
ROSENBERG Wolfgang Victoria M.Com. 1943 Travelling Scholar in Commerce
1st Class Honours
ROSENTHALElisabeth Ernestina Renata Victoria B.A. 1961 .
ROSEVEAR Evelyn Ida Canterbury B.A. 1936 .
ROSEVEAR Walter John William Victoria B.A. 1932 .
ROSEVEAR Walter John William Victoria LL.B. 1948 .
ROSEVEAR William James WatsonOtago M.A.1941 2nd Class Honours
ROSIEDonald James Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
ROSIER Vaughan Wilson Victoria DipBank 1962 .
ROSKVIST Patricia Joan Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 .
ROSIE Carole Christine Auckland B.A. 1962 .
ROSIE Donald James Auckland M.Sc. 1961 .
ROSS Adam Russell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1932 .
ROSS Alan Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
ROSS Alan Stanley Canterbury B.Sc. 1940 .
ROSS Alexander . DipBank 1933 .
ROSS Alexander Irvine Otago B.D.S. 1960 .
ROSS Alexander John OtagoB.D.S. 1935 .
ROSS Alexander MartinOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1917 .
ROSS Alison Isabel Canterbury M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
ROSS Angus OtagoM.A. 1934 Arnold Atkinson Prize
Bowen Prize
1st Class Honours
ROSS Angus Alexander Victoria M.A. 1946 .
ROSS Angus Alexander Victoria B.Com. 1950 .
ROSS Barbara Joan Frances Auckland B.A. 1945 .
ROSS Bruce JeromeLincolnB.Agr.Sc. 1962 .
ROSS Clive Bentley Otago B.D.S. 1961 .
ROSS David Hargreaves Victoria B.A. 1947 .
ROSS David Hargreaves Victoria M.A. 1954 .
ROSS David Hargreaves Victoria DipEd 1951 .
ROSS David Irwin Victoria B.Sc. 1960 .
ROSS David Irwin Victoria M.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
ROSS Desmond Joseph Victoria M.Sc. 1947 1st Class Honours
ROSS Donald Alexander Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1951 1st Class Honours
ROSS Donald Malcolm Canterbury M.A. 1954 .
ROSS Dorothy Pauline Canterbury M.A. 1945 1st Class Honours
ROSS Douglas McLean . DipBank 1934 .
ROSS Edward Gorman Auckland B.Sc. 1949 .
ROSS Eric Robert Edward Auckland M.A. 1925 2nd Class Honours
ROSS Frances Jane Otago M.A. 1900 .
ROSS Frank Donald Otago B.A. 1949 .
ROSS George OtagoB.Com 1933 .
ROSS George McKay Victoria B.A. 1936 .
ROSS George McKay Victoria M.A. 1941 2nd Class Honours
ROSS George McKay Victoria B.Com. 1949 .
ROSS Gordon Keith Otago LL.B. 1953 .
ROSS Harold Ferguson Otago B.A.
M.Com.
1941
1946
2nd Class Honours
ROSS Hazel Winifred Hilda Victoria B.A. 1949 .
ROSS Hilda Victoria B.A. 1916 .
ROSS Hugh James Otago B.A. LL.B. 1957 .
ROSS Hugh Stanley Otago LL.B. 1929 .
ROSSJames AlexanderOtago & CanterburyM.A.1955 2nd Class Honours
ROSS Janet ElspethVictoria B.A. 1962 .
ROSS Janet Graham Otago, Auckland M.A. 1931 .
ROSS Janet MacDonald Victoria M.Sc. 1945 3rd Class Honours
ROSS Janice Fae Otago B.A. 1958 .
ROSS Janice Fae Auckland M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
ROSS Jessie Hunter Otago B.A. 1925 .
ROSS Joan Barnard Canterbury M.Sc 1938 2nd Class Honours
ROSS John Alick Auckland LL.B. 1922 .
ROSS John ClarkVictoria B.A. 1961 .
ROSS John MacAulay Sutherland Otago B.A. 1934 .
ROSS John McKenzie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
ROSS John Peter Hugh Auckland M.A. 1957 1st Class Honours
ROSS John Wallace Victoria M.A. 1909 1st Class Honours
ROSS Judith Gardiner Otago B.A. 1959 .
ROSS Kathleen Sutherland Victoria B.A. 1942 .
ROSS Keith Alexander Mathie Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1956 .
ROSS Keith Ronald Auckland B.A. 1953 .
ROSS Kenneth Victoria M.A. 1915 3rd Class Honours
ROSS Kenneth Victoria DipEd 1937 .
ROSS Kenneth Victoria DipSocSc 1928 .
ROSS Kevin Fitzmaurice Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
ROSS Lesley Mary Otago B.Sc. 1962 .
ROSS Mary Millicent Otago B.Sc. 1951 .
ROSS Mavis Jannette Victoria M.A. 1937 .
ROSS Mavis Jannette Victoria DipEd 1940 .
ROSS Moira Therese Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
ROSS Murdoch William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1893 .
ROSS Murray Outram Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1952 .
ROSS Neil Alistair Otago B.D.S. 1961 .
ROSS Nellie Auckland B.A. 1916 .
ROSS Rewa Auckland B.A. 1933 .
ROSS Richard Alexander Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1943 .
ROSS Selwyn James Auckland LL.B. 1953 .
ROSS Thomas Allen Otago B.A.
LL.B.
1941
1947
.
ROSS Thomas Allen Otago LL.M. 1949 .
ROSS Wallace Samuel Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1946 .
ROSS Walter Keith Otago M.Sc. 1947 2nd Class Honours
ROSS Walter Keith Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
ROSS Walter Norman Duncan Victoria B.Com. 1952 .
ROSS William Ian Canterbury M.A. 1950 .
ROSSWilliam JohnAucklandM.Sc.
Ph.D.
1953
1956
2nd Class Honours
ROSS-SMITH Maureen Hazel Victoria B.A. 1952 .
ROSSER Mervyn Stanley Auckland M.Sc. 1948 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
ROSSER Mervyn Stanley Auckland Mus.B. 1953 .
ROSSER Stanley Clifton Auckland M.A. 1948 .
ROSTGARD Fritz Thers Otago B.D.S. 1928 .
ROTH George Emanuel ViennaB.Sc. 1939 .
ROTH Herbert Otto Victoria B.A. 1947 .
ROTH Hilda Marianne Canterbury M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
ROTH Walter MunichB.A. 1940 .
ROTHBAUM Henry Peter Victoria M.Sc. 1947 2nd Class Honours
ROTHBAUM Henry Peter Victoria B.A. 1951 .
ROTHWELL Elizabeth Pauline Victoria M.A. 1928 Née HOGARTH
2nd Class Honours
ROTHWELL Eric FrancisVictoria LL.B. 1926 .
ROTHWELL Ian Hogarth Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1962 .
ROTHWELL Leslie William Canterbury B.A. 1942 .
ROTHWELL Richard Peter Gorton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
ROTHWELL William Henry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1933 .
ROUGH Hazel Ida . DipFA1943 .
ROUGHAN Philip Grattan Otago B.Sc. 1960 .
ROUGHAN Philip Grattan Otago M.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
ROUGHTON Myra Winifred Victoria B.A. 1921 .
ROULSTON Kathleen Dorothy Auckland B.A. 1927 .
ROUNDHILL Kenneth Spencer Otago B.A. 1948 .
ROUNTREE Garth Warwick Canterbury LL.B. 1959 .
ROUSE Robert Alan Victoria B.A. 1955 .
ROUSE Robert Alan Victoria LL.B. 1959 .
ROUSSELL Eric Alwyn Victoria LL.B. 1936 .
ROUSSELL May Vielle Auckland, Victoria M.A. 1926 .
ROUSSELL Philippa Victoria B.Sc. 1962 .
ROUSSELL Raymond William Victoria LL.B. 1961.
ROUT Cyril Malcolm Otago LL.B. 1913 .
ROUTErnest BrownlowAuckland, VictoriaB.A.
B.Com
1927
1931
.
ROUT Michael Vernon Otago B.Sc. 1944 Entrance Scholar
ROUT Michael Vernon Otago B.E.[Mining] 1951 .
ROUT Oswald Ernest Lloyd Otago B.D.S. 1929 .
ROUT Richard Douglas Canterbury LL.B.1961 .
ROUT Vernon Thomas BeresfordAuckland B.A. 1948 .
ROUT William Vernon Victoria LL.B. 1908 .
ROUTLEDGE Anne Lynette Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
ROUTLEDGE David JohnOtago M.A. 1962 .
ROUTLEY Alan Jack Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
ROUTLEY Francis Richard Victoria B.A. 1957 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
ROUTLEY Francis RichardVictoria M.A.
Diploma of Hons.
1st Class
1959

1959
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
ROW Ann Lesley Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
ROW George Caird Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
ROWAN Geoffrey Alexander Victoria B.Sc 1938 .
ROWAN Geoffrey Alexander Victoria M.Sc. 1939 Deceased
ROWAN Walter . DipBank 1926 .
ROWDEN Henry Wells Victoria B.Com 1930 .
ROWE Alan Scott Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
ROWE Arthur Leslie Canterbury LL.B.
M.A.
1922
1925
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
ROWE Brian Keith Auckland B.A. 1960 .
ROWE Catherine Canterbury B.A. 1885 Née ALEXANDER
ROWE Charles Barry Victoria M.A. 1955 .
ROWE Donald Jack Victoria B.A. 1947 .
ROWE Donald JackVictoria M.A. 1959 .
ROWE Eliza Julia Canterbury M.A. 1913 Née PEGG
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
ROWE Enid Vincent Canterbury B.Sc. 1941 .
ROWE Eric Arnold Canterbury M.Sc 1918 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
ROWE Gordon Enoch Auckland LL.B. 1934 .
ROWE Graham Charles Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
ROWE Harold Vincent Canterbury M.A. 1915 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
ROWE Ivan Horton Auckland B.A. 1960 .
ROWEJames WilmotAucklandB.Sc.
M.A.
1949
1955
1st Class Honours
ROWE John Victor Auckland B.Com. 1960 .
ROWE Leslie Grimmond Victoria B.Sc. 1945 .
ROWE Margaret AnnVictoria M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
ROWE Margaret Joyce Canterbury M.A. 1943 2nd Class Honours
ROWE Margaret Marianne Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
ROWE Margaret Marianne Canterbury M.A. 1960 .
ROWE Mary Chisholm Auckland B.A. 1946 .
ROWE Mary Chisholm Auckland DipEd 1947 .
ROWE Nancy Josephine Otago B.A. 1944 Née TAMBLYN.
ROWE Neville Bryce Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1960 Senior Scholar
ROWE Olive Mary Canterbury M.A. 1925 Entrance Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
2nd Class Honours
ROWE Raymond Douglas Otago LL.B. 1957 .
ROWE Richard Desmond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
ROWE Roderick Sheppard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
ROWE Romola Shirley Canterbury B.A. 1943 .
ROWE Thomas Blair Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
ROWE Thomas William Canterbury M.A.
LL.B.
1886
1906
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
ROWLAND John Earle . DipBank 1940 .
ROWLANDSON Rebie EleanorAucklandB.A.
Mus.B.
1907
1936
John Tinline Scholar
Entrance Scholar
ROWLEY Elizabeth Matilda Canterbury M.A. 1905 .
ROWLEY Everard OswaldOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1917 .
ROWLEY Francis John Canterbury B.A. 1893 .
ROWLEY Gladys Margaret Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1916 Née SHAW.
ROWLEY Ross Gordon Victoria M.Com. 1948 1st Class Honours
ROWLEY Ross Gordon Victoria B.A. 1950 .
ROWLEY-SMITHDiana Margaret Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
ROWLEY-SMITHDiana MargaretCanterburyM.Sc.19621st Class Honours
ROWLING Wallace Edward Canterbury M.A. 1956 .
ROWNTREE Donald Walton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
ROWNTREE Ernest Henry Walton Victoria M.A. 1926 .
ROWNTREEFrances Mary OtagoB.H.Sc. 1961 .
ROWNTREEJohn BurgessCanterburyB.Sc
B.E. [Civil]
1929
1930
.
ROWSE Noel Hart Victoria LL.B. 1931 .
ROXBURGH Irvine Owen Otago M.A. 1958 .
ROXBURGH James Smith Otago DipPH1958 .
ROXBURGH Rymall Stuart Otago M.Com. 1941 3rd Class Honours
ROXBURGH Rymall Stuart Otago B.A. 1952 .
ROXBURGH Sydney Ian McColl Otago M.Sc. 1947 3rd Class Honours
ROY Allan Bruce Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1920 .
ROY Ian Keith Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1960 2nd Class Honours
ROY Ian William Barton Victoria LL.B. 1922 .
ROY John Graham Otago LL.B. 1954 .
ROY Kenneth Graham VictoriaLL.B. 1926 .
ROY Leslie John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
ROY Margaret Ann Otago B.H.Sc. 1939 .
ROY Margaret Gladys Otago B.A. 1928 .
ROY Ronald Urwin Otago B.Sc. 1947 .
ROY Rubina AugustaVictoria M.A. 1921 2nd Class Honours
ROY-SMITHJohn David FrederickOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
ROY-WOJCIECHOWSKI John Victoria B.Com. 1959 .
ROYAL Turoa Kinewe Auckland B.A. 1960 .
ROYDHOUSE Jeffrey Arthur Otago B.A. 1950 .
ROYDHOUSE Noel Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
ROYDHOUSE Richard Helm Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
ROYDS Ann Louise Canterbury DipFA1953 .
ROYDSBarbara Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
ROYDS Julian Janis Canterbury DipFA1958 .
ROYDS Robin Margarethe Canterbury DipFA1962 .
RUBEN Ellen-Rita Victoria B.A. 1947 .
RUBEN Ellen-Rita Victoria M.A. 1950 3rd Class Honours
RUBEN Ellen-Rita Victoria DipEd 1952 .
RUBEN Margot BasleM.A. 1940 .
RUBENSTEIN Aron Victoria B.A. 1955 .
RUBICK Sophia Rana Victoria M.A. 1928 .
RUBINSTEIN Aron Victoria LL.B. 1961 .
RUCK Geoffrey Francis Otago LL.B. 1959 .
RUDALL Henry Alexander AucklandB.A. 1930 .
RUDALL Henry Alexander Auckland DipSocSc 1931 .
RUDALL Jane Catherine SpenceOtago B.Sc Home Sc. 1917 .
RUDALL Jane Catherine Spence AucklandDipEd 1929 .
RUDALL Kenneth MacLaurin Auckland M.Sc 1932 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
RUDD Beverly Phyllis Auckland B.Sc. 1949 .
RUDDCharles GeorgeAuckland, CanterburyM.Sc
B.E. [Elect, Mech]
1933
1934
.
RUDD Dorothy Joyce Auckland B.Sc. 1952 .
RUDD Laurence Frederick Auckland LL.B. 1922 .
RUDD Margaret Elizabeth Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
RUDDENKLAU Margaret Ethel Otago B.Sc. 1953 .
RUDDICK Rodney Clive Victoria B.Sc. 1962 .
RUDDLE Marjorie Gwynifer . DipFA1933 .
RUDDLE Susan Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
RUDDOCK Doris Annie Canterbury M.A. 1928 2nd Class Honours
RUDGE John McLean Otago M.Sc. 1955 2nd Class Honours
RUDMAN Brian Edgar Auckland B.Com 1935 .
RUDMAN Robert EdgarVictoria M.A.
B.Sc
1905
1910
.
RUFFELL Allan Victoria B.A. 1944 .
RUFFELL AllanOtago M.A. 1949 .
RUHEN Carl Xavier Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
RUHEN Douglas EricOtago B.A. 1962 .
RULE Andrew Kerr Canterbury M.A. 1916 1st Class Honours
RULE Eric McCabe CanterburyM.A. 1929 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
RULE John Herbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924 .
RULE Leonard Ayers Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
RULE Leonard Ayers Canterbury M.A. 1950 .
RULE William Bramwell Victoria M.A. 1914 3rd Class Honours
RULE William Henry Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
RUMBALL Edward Ian Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1959 .
RUMBALLWilliam Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
RUMBALLWilliam Canterbury M.Sc. 1962 1st Class Honours
RUMBOLD Jack Seddon Canterbury LL.B. 1941 Rhodes Scholar
RUMFORD-MYERS Edwina Valerie Auckland B.A. 1962 .
RUMSEYNorman JackAucklandM.Sc.
Diploma of Hons.
3rd Class
1945

1947
Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
RUNCIMAN David Williamson Glasgow M.A. 1879 .
RUNCIMAN Jean Williams Otago B.A. 1947 .
RUNCIMAN Mary Stuart Auckland M.A. 1936 2nd Class Honours
RUNCIMAN Patricia Marie Victoria B.A. 1953 .
RUNDLE Bernard Bede Victoria B.A. 1958 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
RUNDLE Bernard Bede Victoria M.A. 1959 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
RUNDLE Janice Patricia Victoria M.A. 1955 1st Class Honours
RUNDLE Ruth Mary Canterbury M.A. 1956 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
RUOHONEN George Arthur Otago B.D.S. 1959 .
RUSCOE Elsie Victorine Victoria B.A. 1923 .
RUSDEN Barry Ives Auckland B.Arch. 1959 .
RUSH Barry John Victoria B.A. 1962 .
RUSHBROOK Leslie William Auckland B.A. 1955 .
RUSHBROOK Walter Henry Auckland B.A. 1925 .
RUSHTON Percy Perrott Auckland B.A. 1958 .
RUSS James Basil Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
RUSS James Basil Canterbury M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
RUSSELL Allan Govan Otago B.A. 1952 .
RUSSELL Angus James Forrest MasseyM.Agr.Sc.1962 .
RUSSELL Arthur Otago B.D.S. 1928 .
RUSSELL Barbara Florence Victoria B.A. 1957 .
RUSSELL Bryce Otago B.E.[Metall.] 1953 .
RUSSELL Cameron Bollard . DipBank 1947 .
RUSSELL David Warwick Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1958 .
RUSSELL David Warwick Lincoln M.Agr.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
RUSSELL Donald Arthur Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1958 .
RUSSELL Edwin John AucklandM.Sc 1915 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
RUSSELL Eileen Blanche Otago B.Sc 1923 Née McELREA
RUSSELL Eileen Patricia Otago B.H.Sc. 1945 .
RUSSELL Elizabeth Alison Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
RUSSELL George Harrison Victoria M.A. 1944 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
RUSSELLGraeme BaxterCanterburyB.Sc.[Hons.]19602nd Class Honours
RUSSELLGraeme Matthew Victoria B.Com. 1960 .
RUSSELL Graeme Matthew Victoria DipBank 1961 .
RUSSELL Hugh Eustace Otago LL.B. 1928 .
RUSSELL James Victoria B.A. 1911 .
RUSSELL John Alexander Otago LL.B. 1952 .
RUSSELL John Fairfax Auckland M.A. 1921 .
RUSSELL John Whitworth Victoria B.Sc 1925 .
RUSSELL Judith Olive Shakespear Otago B.Sc. 1959 .
RUSSELL Leslie Victoria M.A. 1933 .
RUSSELL Lewis Patrick Auckland B.A. 1945 .
RUSSELL Mary Jane Hulse Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1927 .
RUSSELL Neil Ruffell Auckland LL.B. 1912 .
RUSSELL Peter Sinclair Auckland B.A. 1956 .
RUSSELL Raymond Richard Victoria B.Sc. 1950 .
RUSSELL Rex Hamilton Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
RUSSELLRex Hamilton Auckland M.Sc. 1960 .
RUSSELL Robert Angus Hamilton Victoria B.Sc. 1943 .
RUSSELL Robert Scott Otago M.Sc 1935 2nd Class Honours
RUSSELL Ross Maitland Victoria LL.B. 1957 .
RUSSELL Ruth Marjorie Victoria B.A. 1947 .
RUSSELL Samuel Edgar Otago M.A. 1933 2nd Class Honours
RUSSELL Terence Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
RUSSELL Thomas Cambridge M.A. 1907 .
RUSSELL Whitworth Athelstane Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
RUSSELL William Ernest Auckland M.Sc. 1942 3rd Class Honours
RUSSELL William George Otago B.A. 1954 .
RUSSELL William George Canterbury M.A. 1961 .
RUST Niria Yvonne . DipFA1946 .
RUSTON Philip Victoria B.Sc 1930 .
RUTENE Timi Wi Canterbury LL.B. 1962 .
RUTH Noel Tyler Otago & VictoriaB.Com.
B.A.
1947
1948
.
RUTH Noel TylerOtago M.A. 1950 1st Class Honours
RUTHE Allan Dale Auckland B.A. 1947 .
RUTHERFORD Alexander Mathieson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
RUTHERFORD Donald Alexander John Otago B.A. 1940 .
RUTHERFORD Donald Alexander John OtagoDipEd 1941 .
RUTHERFORD Donald William Otago M.A. 1941 2nd Class Honours
RUTHERFORD Elsie Bertha Canterbury M.A. 1946 .
RUTHERFORD Elsie Bertha Canterbury DipEd 1947 .
RUTHERFORDErnestCanterburyM.A.
D.Sc
Hon. D.Sc
1894
1901
1931
1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
RUTHERFORD Frances Moraan . DipFA1945 .
RUTHERFORD George Kenyon Canterbury M.Sc. 1948 .
RUTHERFORD George Taylor Otago M.Sc 1938 1st Class Honours
RUTHERFORD Ian Marshal Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1931 .
RUTHERFORD James Merlin Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
RUTHERFORD John Gordon Canterbury LL.M. 1956 .
RUTHERFORD John Robert Otago M.A. 1898 .
RUTHERFORD Kathleen Otago DipEd 1959 .
RUTHERFORD Lucy Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1897 Née GIBSON
RUTHERFORD Ralph Kenneth Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
RUTHERFORD Robert Charles Victoria LL.M.1931 2nd Class Honours
RUTHERFORD Robert Irving Otago B.Sc. 1957 .
RUTHERFORD Robert Irving Otago M.Sc. 1959 2nd Class Honours
RUTHERFORD Robert John Otago B.A. 1954 .
RUTHERFORD Robert Malcolm Otago M.A.
LL.B.
1909
1911
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
RUTHERFORD Zoë Cuff Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1934 .
RUTHERFORD Elliot Stanley Victoria LL.B. 1911 .
RUTHERFORD James Willoughby Victoria LL.B. 1913 .
RUTHERFORD William Gordon Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1928 .
RUTHERFURD Bruce Wyville Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
RUTHERFURD John Keith Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1944 Deceased
RUTHERFURD John Spencer Auckland B.Com. 1947 .
RUTHERFURD William Gordon Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1928 .
RUTLEDGE Peter Stewart Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
RUTLEDGE Peter Stewart Auckland M.Sc. 1959 .
RUTLEDGE Peter Stewart Auckland Ph.D. 1962 1st Class Honours
RUTLEDGE William Joseph Canterbury B.A. 1942 .
RUTTER Allenson GordonOtago M.B. Ch.B.1935 [With distinction]
Medical Travelling Scholar
William Ledingham Christie Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
RYAN Agnes Canterbury M.A. 1923 2nd Class Honours
RYAN Anne Paisley Victoria B.Sc. 1952 .
RYAN Archie Bruce Otago M.A. 1948 .
RYAN Archie Bruce Canterbury B.Sc. 1956 .
RYAN Archie Bruce Otago DipEd 1940 .
RYAN Beatrice Sarah Auckland M.A. 1936 .
RYAN Bernard James Victoria M.A. 1920 1st Class Honours
RYAN Bernard Joseph Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
RYAN Celine Eulalia Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 Née QUITTENDEN
RYAN Clare Margaret Otago B.A. 1958 .
RYAN Daniel Clement Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
RYAN Desmond Timothy Auckland B.A.1961 .
RYAN Geoffrey Philip Auckland M.A. 1936 .
RYAN George Stephen Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
RYAN George Theodore Victoria B.Com. 1941 .
RYAN Gwendoline Elsie Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
RYAN Harold Dalmore Otago B.A. 1947 .
RYAN Harold Dalmore Canterbury M.A. 1950 .
RYAN James Fraser Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
RYAN James Patrick Victoria M.A. 1957 1st Class Honours
RYAN James Terry Auckland LL.B. 1953 .
RYAN Janice Margaret Auckland B.A. 1961 .
RYAN John Bede Auckland B.Com. 1962 .
RYAN John Cornelius Victoria B.A. 1958 .
RYAN John Sprott Otago M.A. 1952 1st Class Honours
RYAN Josephine Teresa Victoria B.A. 1960 .
RYAN Kathleen Mary Victoria B.A. 1950 .
RYAN Kevin Auckland LL.B. 1957 .
RYAN Margaret Mary Victoria M.A. 1955 .
RYAN Margaret Mary Victoria DipEd 1961 .
RYAN Mary Bridget Victoria B.A. 1944 .
RYAN Maureen Stella Auckland B.A. 1947 .
RYAN Maurice Joseph Auckland B.A. 1951 .
RYAN Nora Ellen Auckland B.A. 1959 .
RYAN Oswald John Otago B.Sc.
B.E.[Mining]
1944
1945
.
RYAN Patrick Celestine Otago B.A. 1941 .
RYAN Patrick Dennis Auckland B.A. 1959 .
RYAN Raymond Stanley Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
RYAN Terrence James Victoria B.A. 1955 .
RYAN Terrence James Victoria LL.B. 1959 .
RYAN Thomas Reginald Auckland B.Com. 1947 .
RYAN Thomas Reginald VictoriaB.A. 1962 .
RYAN Thomas Walter Auckland B.Com. 1952 .
RYAN William James Moni Otago B.D.S. 1927 .
RYBURN Bruce Osborne Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
RYBURN Elizabeth Katherine Auckland M.A.19282nd Class Honours
RYBURN Enid Ella Canterbury M.A. 19252nd Class Honours
RYBURN Frances Sheila Otago M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
RYBURN Graham Middleton Otago B.Sc. 1957 .
RYBURN Helen May Auckland M.A. 1952 3rd Class Honours
RYBURN Hubert James OtagoM.A. 1921 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
RYBURN Ian Graham Otago B.A. 1945 .
RYBURN Judith Anna Otago B.H.Sc. 1960 .
RYBURN Raymond Steadman Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1929 .
RYBURN Robert Ian Middleton OtagoM.Sc. 1956 2nd Class Honours
RYBURN Robert Middleton Otago M.A. 1921 3rd Class Honours
RYBURN Wilfred Robert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924 .
RYBURN William Morton Otago M.A. 1922 1st Class Honours
RYBURN William Morton Otago Litt.D. 1948 Senior Scholar
RYDERAby RaymondCanterbury, Auckland M.A.
B.Sc
1910
1923
2nd Class Honours
RYDER Derek Raymond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1938 .
RYDER Noel Vincent Canterbury M.Sc. 1942 Deceased
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
RYDER Robert Browne Victoria M.A. 1918 2nd Class Honours
RYDER Thomas Trevor Canterbury M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
RYDER-LEWISLawrence Kendal Norman Victoria B.Sc. 1961 .
RYKERS Neville Leslie Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
RYLEY Isobel Anthea Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
RYLEY Jane Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
RYLEY John Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
RYLEY Margaret Canterbury DipFA1954 .




University Records: Index

w-icons/school1_thm.jpg



Shadows Homepage:

W-icons/hourglas_thm.jpg