NZ University Graduates 1870-1961

SA-SK



SURNAME                 FORENAMES                     UNIVERSITY          DEGREE             YEAR NOTES                                                 
SABISTON David William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
SADARAKA Sararaka Metuakore Victoria B.A.1959 .
SADARAKA Sararaka Metuakore Victoria M.A.1961 2nd Class Honours
SADD Edgar Coveney . DipBank 1925 .
SADD Reginald Wilson . DipBank 1934 .
SADDLER Muriel Elizabeth Otago B.H.Sc. 1944 .
SADDLER William David Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1955 .
SADLEIR John Roddick Victoria LL.B.1962 .
SADLER Brian David Canterbury B.Sc. 1956 .
SADLER Brian David Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
SADLER David Gregory Canterbury B.Com. 1954 .
SADLER Elizabeth Anne Auckland B.Sc.1961 Née BRADNEY
SADLER Frances Ferrabee Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
SADLER Geoffrey Standon Nevitt Auckland B.Sc 1937 .
SADLER George Hilton Stevens Victoria B.A. 1955 .
SADLER Lynette Mary Canterbury B.A. 1961 .
SADLER Russell Arthur Victoria B.Com. 1960 .
SADLIERSheelagh Mary Vera CanterburyB.A.1927Entrance Scholar
SAGAR Frederick Henry Auckland M.Sc 1931 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SAGE Anthony David Auckland B.Com. 1958 .
SAGE Clive Bateman Victoria M.A. 1935 1st Class Honours
SAGE Clive Bateman Victoria Diploma of Hons.
2nd Class
1939 .
SAGE Constance Marion Canterbury M.A. 1915 2nd Class Honours
SAGE David Frank Otago M.A. 1952 .
SAGE Ian Victor Canterbury M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
SAGE John Philip Canterbury M.A. 1942 3rd Class Honours
SAGE Kinnear David Canterbury B.Sc. 1953 .
SAGE Rex Walter Victoria B.A. 1949 .
SAGE Rex Walter Victoria M.A. 1960 .
SAGE Rex Walter Victoria DipEd 1953 .
SAHIB Shaukat Ali Victoria M.A. 1954 .
SAHIB Shaukat Ali Victoria DipEd 1954 .
SAHU KHAN Abdul Ghafoor Auckland B.A. 1944 .
SAHU KHAN Abdul Habib Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
SAINSBURY Mildred Beryl Canterbury B.Sc 1938 .
SAKER Dorian Michael Victoria M.A. 1942 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SAKER Dorian Michael Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
SAKER Edmund George Auckland B.A. 1948 .
SAKER Edmund George Auckland M.A. 1957 .
SAKER George Thomas Victoria M.A. 1934 .
SALAS Jack Reuben Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
SALAS Margaret Laurence Canterbury B.A. 1942 Née HAY
SALASMaurice Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
SALE Edmund Vernon Auckland B.A. 1947 .
SALE John Bonwell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1901 .
SALEK Arthur Mark Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1951 .
SALISBURY John Roger Lister Canterbury B.Com. 1942 .
SALISBURY John Roger Lister Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
SALISBURY Josiah Victor Otago LL.B. 1942 .
SALISBURY Thomas Gerard Lister Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
SALKELD Helen Florence Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
SALKELD Margaret Eva Victoria B.A. 1947 .
SALMON David Matthew AucklandB.E.[Elect.]19622nd Class Honours
SALMON Edith Jane Auckland M.A. 1915 1st Class Honours
SALMON Harry McMillan Otago B.Sc. 1951 .
SALMON Herbert William Auckland M.A. 1931 .
SALMON Herbert William Auckland DipEd 1934 .
SALMON John Hearsey McMillan Victoria M.A.19521st Class Honours
SALMON John Tenison Victoria M.Sc 1934 1st Class Honours
SALMON John Tenison Victoria D.Sc. 1946 .
SALMON Marian Christine Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
SALMON Peter Maxwell Auckland LL.B. 1959 .
SALMON Rita Lily Auckland B.A. 1953 .
SALMOND Alexander Otago M.A. 1931 1st Class Honours
SALMOND Alexander Otago DipEd 1931 .
SALMOND Arthur Louis Auckland B.Arch 1931 Architecture Travelling Scholar
SALMOND Charles Francis Otago M.A. 1892 1st Class Honours
SALMOND George CockburnOtago M.B. Ch.B.1961 .
SALMOND James David Otago M.A.
Ph.D.
1920
1928
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
SALMOND John Alexander Otago B.A. 1959 .
SALMOND John Alexander Otago M.A. 1961 2nd Class Honours
SALMOND John William Otago M.A. 1883 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SALMOND Kenneth Guthrie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1920 .
SALMOND Margaret Nancy Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
SALMOND Ruth Mary Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
SALT Beryl Edith Auckland B.Sc. 1945 .
SALT Gordon McBride Otago M.Sc 1921 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
SALT Joan Catherine Mary Auckland B.A. 1937 .
SALT Ralph David Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1960 .
SALT Selwyn Ivon Masson Oxford M.A. 1924 .
SALTER Athol Harwood Auckland B.Sc. 1961 .
SALTER Donald Hubert JohnOtago B.D.S. 1960 .
SALTER Robert Donald Victoria B.A. 1935 .
SALTER Robert Donald Victoria B.Com. 1955 .
SALTER Robert Donald Victoria DipEd 1947 .
SAMILOV Olga Victoria B.A. 1952 Née IVANOV
SAMISONI Jimione Isimeli Otago B.Sc. 1960 .
SAMLAL Doris Chandamati Canterbury M.A. 1959 .
SAMMES Robert Frank Norman Otago B.A. 1958 .
SAMMES Robert Frank Norman Canterbury M.A.19592nd Class Honours
SAMPEY Elizabeth Margaret Auckland B.Sc. 1956 .
SAMPSON Annette Philippa Victoria B.A. 1959 .
SAMPSON Colleen Mary Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
SAMPSON Eileen Norah Victoria M.A. 1917 2nd Class Honours
SAMPSON Frederick Bruce Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
SAMPSON Frederick Bruce Victoria M.Sc.1962 1st Class Honours
SAMPSON Leonard Patrick Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
SAMPSON Margaret Teaku Auckland DipFA1958 .
SAMS Cyril George Alistair Otago B.D.S. 1949 .
SAMS Herbert William Home Otago, Canterbury B.A. 1923 .
SAMS John Nicoll . CPDS1943 .
SAMSON George Gavin Canterbury B.E. [Mech] B.E. [Elect]1934 .
SAMSON James Morton Aitkenhead Otago B.Com. 1955 .
SAMUEL Gordon Victoria LL.B. 1907 .
SAMUEL James GordonCanterburyB.E.[Civil]
B.A.
1956
1957
.
SAMUEL James Gordon Canterbury M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
SAMUEL James Gurdon CanterburyB.E.[Civil]
M.A.
1956
1960
2nd Class Honours
SAMUEL Janice Ray Canterbury B.A. 1957 Née BROOME
SAMUEL John Thomas Otago B.Sc 1924 .
SAMUEL MargaretOtago M.Sc 1914 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SANDALL Frederick Arthur Canterbury B.A. 1932 .
SANDALL Frederick Arthur Canterbury DipEd 1933 .
SANDALL Frederick Roger Auckland B.A. 1957 .
SANDEL Jean Mary Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 Medical Travelling Scholar
William Ledingham Christie Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
SANDELIN Eric Gordon Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1940 .
SANDEMAN George Graeme Victoria LL.B. 1936 .
SANDERS Charles Alfred Ian Auckland LL.B. 1959 .
SANDERS Ernest Percy Canterbury B.Sc 1936 Entrance Scholar
SANDERS George Herbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
SANDERS Jean Lilian Canterbury B.Sc 1931 .
SANDERSJeffery AlanCanterburyB.E.[Elect.]19622nd Class Honours
SANDERS Kevin Patrick Canterbury & Otago M.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1950
1957
.
SANDERS Pixie Poore Canterbury & OtagoM.A. 1948 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
Née SMITH
SANDERS Raymond Adrian Auckland LL.B. 1959 .
SANDERS Richard Leonard Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1947 .
SANDERS Ross Stanley Auckland LL.B. 1957 .
SANDERS Roy Auckland M.A. 1954 .
SANDERS Susie May Victoria M.A. 1938 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SANDERS Terrence Victoria B.Com. 1960 .
SANDERSON Clifford Auckland B.Arch 1932 Architecture Travelling Scholar
SANDERSON Frank Reynolds Otago B.Sc. 1961 .
SANDERSON John Alister Canterbury B.Com. 1947 .
SANDERSON Kenneth Corlyon Auckland B.Sc 1933 .
SANDERSON Nancy Canterbury DipFA1959 .
SANDERSON Wayne Barry MasseyB.Agr.Sc.[Dairy Tech.] 1962 .
SANDFORD Brian Philip Victoria M.Sc. 1958 1st Class Honours
SANDFORD Kenneth Leslie Auckland LL.B. 1938 .
SANDFORD Kenneth William Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1937 .
SANDLANT Mervyn Wilfred Victoria B.A. 1931 .
SANDLANT Mervyn Wilfred Auckland M.A. 1949 .
SANDLANT Mervyn Wilfred Victoria DipEd 1933 .
SANDLE Henry William Otago B.Sc. 1944 .
SANDLE John Rayner Victoria B.Sc. 1939 .
SANDLE Weston James Canterbury M.Sc. 1957 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SANDO Cyril Thomas Canterbury B.For.Sc 1931 .
SANDOM Raiona Henare . DipBank 1929 .
SANDOS Myrtle Jean Auckland B.Sc. 1954 Née CHRISTIE
SANDS George Keith Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
SANDS Valerie Elizabeth Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
SANDS Valerie Elizabeth Auckland M.Sc. 1960 2nd Class Honours
SANDSTON Anthony Crowley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
SANDSTON Garry Charles Cook Canterbury LL.B. 1938 .
SANDSTONGarry Charles CookCanterburyLL.M.19392nd Class Honours
SANFORD Keith Neville Foster Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
SANG Edwin Fong Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
SANG Elson Fong Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
SANG Maureen Auckland B.Com. 1960 .
SANG Nola Carrie Auckland B.Sc. 1957 .
SANGSTER Douglas BruceCanterbury B.E. [Elect] 1927 .
SANSOM Ernest Patrick Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
SANSOM Michael John Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
SANSONLawrenceCanterbury & OtagoB.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1953
.
SANSON Trevor Edgar Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1952 .
SANSUM Eugene Victoria B.A. 1946 .
SANSUM Harry Maynard VictoriaB.A. 1934 .
SANSUM Harry Maynard Victoria DipSocSc 1935 .
SANSUM Lovdy HildaVictoria M.A. 1933 Née CHISHOLM
SANTHIAPILLAIJoseph RasanayagamCanterburyB.E.[Chem.] B.Sc.1957.
SAPIO Gioia Helen Patricia Canterbury DipFA1951 .
SAPSFORD Edward Arthur . CPDS1926 .
SAPSFORD Herbert John Otago B.D.S. 1943 .
SAPSFORD Hubert Bruce Victoria B.Sc 1931 .
SAPSFORD Sergius CecilVictoria M.A. 1961 .
SAPSWORTH Neil RobertAuckland B.E.[Mech.] 1961 .
SARFATI Guy David Otago M.B. Ch.B.1960 .
SARFATI John Licco Otago M.B. Ch.B.1960 .
SARGENT Alba Joan Auckland M.A. 1948 3rd Class Honours
SARGENT Jean Florence Joyce Auckland B.A. 1947 .
SARGENT John Driessen Canterbury M.Sc 1934 Senior Scholar
SARTEN David BernardVictoriaB.Com.1962 .
SARTEN Roland Lawrence Victoria DipBank 1961 .
SARTEN Roland Lawrence Victoria B.Com. 1962 .
SATCHELL Agnes Emily Auckland B.A. 1919 .
SATCHELL Trevor Carrol Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
SATTERTHWAITE Angela Jane Canterbury LL.B. 1961 .
SATTERTHWAITE Lenore AntoinetteCanterbury, Otago M.A.1962 .
SATTERTHWAITE Leonard McKendrick Otago B.Com 1930 .
SATYANAND Mutyala Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
SAUNDERS Ada Alice Canterbury B.A. 1922 Entrance Scholar
SAUNDERS Barbara Victoria B.A. 1960 .
SAUNDERS Beverley Jean Auckland B.A. 1958 .
SAUNDERS Dorothy Regina Merline Otago B.H.Sc. 1955 .
SAUNDERS Douglas Hutchison Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1921 .
SAUNDERS Gordon Frederick Victoria M.A. 1920 Macmillan Brown Prize
SAUNDERS Helen Joy Canterbury B.A. 1942 .
SAUNDERS Ian Christopher Beaven Canterbury B.Sc. B.E.[Chem.] 1957 2nd Class Honours
SAUNDERS Ivor Wendell Auckland B.Sc 1929 .
SAUNDERS James Mervyn Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1930 .
SAUNDERS James Miller Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
SAUNDERS John Chapman Victoria B.A. 1946 .
SAUNDERS John Chapman Victoria B.Com. 1953 .
SAUNDERS John Hutchison Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
SAUNDERS John Llewellyn Otago B.D.S. 1913 .
SAUNDERS John William Otago B.Med.Sc. 1948 Senior Scholar
SAUNDERS John William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 Medical Travelling Scholar
SAUNDERS Jolyon David Auckland DipFA1955 With Honours
SAUNDERS Keith Allister . DipBank 1934 .
SAUNDERS Kenneth Alec Otago M.A. 1918 Macmillan Brown Prize
Senior Scholar
3rd Class Honours
SAUNDERS Leith Roy Auckland M.Sc. 1956 .
SAUNDERSLinden Charles MansellCanterburyM.A.
Mus.B.
1931
1935
2nd Class Honours
SAUNDERS Mary Lloyd Auckland B.A. 1936 .
SAUNDERS Muriel Otago B.Sc.
M.H.Sc.
1951
1953
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
SAUNDERS Olive Seaton Victoria B.Com 1962 .
SAUNDERS Owen Watkin Auckland B.Sc. 1956 .
SAUNDERS Patricia Mary Canterbury B.A. 1938 .
SAUNDERS Peter William Victoria B.Com 1961 .
SAUNDERS Robert Childers Canterbury LL.B. 1940 .
SAUNDERS Ross Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
SAUNDERSWilliam Munro HutchisonCanterburyM.Sc.19482nd Class Honours
SAVAGE Diana Auckland B.Sc. 1949 .
SAVAGE June Rosabel Auckland M.A. 1946 2nd Class Honours
SAVAGE Lawrence Theodore Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1952 Honours in Engineering
SAVAGE Nora Auckland M.A. 1950 3rd Class Honours
Née BAYLY
SAVAGE Patrick Philip Eric Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
SAVAGE Richard Christopher Auckland LL.B. 1950 .
SAVAGE Stanley George Victoria B.Com 1935 .
SAVAGE Timothy Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
SAVILL Walter Alan Otago B.A. 1955 .
SAWELL Robert Gilkison Allan Otago M.A. 1922 .
SAWERS Oliver Edmund Otago B.D.S. 1929 .
SAWERS Ian Ward Otago B.A. 1953 .
SAWERS James William Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
SAXBY Percy Frederick Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
SAXTON Arthur Kelvin Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
SAXTON Frederick William Victoria M.Sc 1937 .
SAXTON Frederick Arthur Everitt Victoria LL.B. 1945 .
SAYER William Fenton Auckland B.E.[Civil, Mech.] 1956 .
SAYERS Charles Herbert Canterbury M.A. 1933 .
SAYERS Edward George OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
SAYERS Edward George Otago M.D. 1959 .
SAYERS Harry Charles Victoria B.Com 1935 .
SAYERS Horace William Auckland M.A. 1937 2nd Class Honours
SAYERS Horace William Auckland DipEd 1937 .
SAYERS Jean Margaret Otago B.Sc. 1952 .
SAYERS Peter Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
SAYES Edwin Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
SAYLE-REED Grace Rosalie Auckland B.A. 1940 Née COOPER
SAYWELL Desmond Montague Victoria B.A. 1950 .
SAYWELL Judith Anne Victoria B.A. 1959 .
SCAIFE John Flett Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
SCAIFE John Flett Victoria M.Sc. 1949 1st Class Honours
SCALES Sally Warren Canterbury B.A. 1962 Née VAN ASCH
SCAMBARY Rex Anthony Victoria B.A. 1953 .
SCANLON Albert Vincent Victoria B.A. 1927 .
SCANLON Patrick Michael Canterbury B.A. 1940 .
SCANNELL Francis Arthur OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1908 .
SCANNELL Karin Victoria B.A. 1945 .
SCANNELL Karin Canterbury DipMus 1943 .
SCANNELL Ove Ahnfeldt Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1950 .
SCANNELL Susan Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
SCANNELL William Gladstone Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1917 .
SCANNELL William Sheridan Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
SCANSIE Milan RoyAuckland B.A. 1940 .
SCANTLEBURY Austin Edward Lester Otago LL.B. 1916 .
SCANTLEBURY Percival John Victoria LL.B. 1908 .
SCARBOROUGH Anthony Vernon Ross Auckland B.Com. 1954 .
SCARBOROUGH Nola Ross Auckland B.A. 1947 .
SCARBOROUGH Nola Ross Auckland M.A. 1951 .
SCARFE Elsie Sutherland Victoria B.A. 1929 .
SCARFE Isabel Florence Victoria B.A. 1929 .
SCARLET Albert Lester Otago B.A. 1959 .
SCARLET Albert Lester Otago B.D.1962 .
SCARLETT Mary Goodwin Auckland B.A. 1947 .
SCARLETT Nita Victoria B.A. 1955 .
SCARLETT Ronald Jack Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
SCARR Cynthia Elsie Gladys Auckland B.A. 1958 Née MAGNER
SCARROW Alice VictoriaM.A. 1920 Née COCKER
2nd Class Honours
SCARROW Gertrude Victoria Victoria M.A. 1926 .
SCARTH Rhona Mary Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
SCARVELLLucy Julia Barns . DipFA1933 .
SCEATS Barry Arthur Victoria LL.B. 1959 .
SCEATS Geoffrey James Victoria M.A. 1929 .
SCEATS Janet Elizabeth Victoria B.A. 1962 .
SCEATS Lionel Ralph Otago B.A. 1937 .
SCHAFER Felix Victoria B.A. 1957 .
SCHAFER Gustav John Victoria M.Sc. 1955 1st Class Honours
SCHAPPER Henry Paul Canterbury M.Com. 1954 .
SCHAPPER Joy Auckland B.A. 1943 Née HALLEN
SCHELL David Russell Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
SCHELLEVIS Eva Maria Victoria LL.B. 1961 Senior Scholar
SCHELLEVIS Johannes Victoria B.A. 1958 .
SCHELLEVIS Johannes Victoria M.A. 1961 1st Class Honours
SCHER Ruth Elisabeth Auckland B.A. 1953 .
SCHERER Barbara Elizabeth Auckland B.A. 1958 Née EVANS
SCHIESSEL Augustin Anton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
SCHISCHKA George Auckland B.Sc. 1949 .
SCHISCHKA John Fergus Young Victoria B.Com. 1940 .
SCHLUP Frederick Auckland B.Sc. 1952 .
SCHMIDT Harald-Edwin Victoria M.A. 1961 .
SCHMIDT Heidrun Rose Auckland Mus.B. 1957 1st Class Honours
SCHMIDT Heinrich Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
SCHMIDT Joye Zelda Auckland Mus.B. 1953 .
SCHMIDT Richard Otto Canterbury B.Sc. 1952 .
SCHMIDT Ruth Elsa Auckland M.A. 1934 2nd Class Honours
SCHMITT Geoffrey Joseph Victoria B.Com. 1946 .
SCHMITT Geoffrey Joseph Victoria M.A. 1953 2nd Class Honours
SCHNACKENBERG Ellis Carl Auckland B.Sc 1929 .
SCHNAUER Lawrence Beavan Auckland LL.B. 1931 .
SCHNEIDEMAN Ian Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
SCHNEIDER Isabella Rachel Canterbury M.A. 1908 Née GRIFFIN
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
SCHOEN Grace Marian Victoria B.A. 1959 .
SCHOFIELD Graeme Calderwood Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
SCHOFIELD Graeme Calderwood Otago M.D. 1954 .
SCHOFIELD Harold Elbert Auckland LL.B. 1924 .
SCHOFIELD James Cecil Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
SCHOFIELD James Cecil Canterbury M.Sc.1950 2nd Class Honours
SCHOFIELDMartin Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1961 .
SCHOFIELD Robert Charles Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1949 .
SCHOFIELD Samuel Charles Auckland B.Com. 1960 .
SCHOKKER Jan Victoria B.A. 1960 .
SCHOKKER Jan Victoria M.A. 1961 .
SCHOLEFIELD Gavin Lindsey Miles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1936 .
SCHOLEFIELD Jack Hardy Bree Victoria LL.B. 1934 .
SCHOLEFIELD Jack Hardy Bree Victoria LL.M. 1940 Bowen Prize
SCHÖLER Ludwig Friederich Heinrich Johann VictoriaLL.B.1955 .
SCHOLES George Barrie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
SCHOLES Linda Elizabeth Auckland B.A. 1957 Entrance Scholar
SCHOLES Linda Elizabeth Auckland M.A. 1959 1st Class Honours
SCHOLLAR Kenneth Canterbury B.A. 1930 .
SCHORBerlCanterbury & VictoriaB.E.[Mech.]
B.Sc.
1952
1953
.
SCHOU Christine May Auckland B.A. 1959 .
SCHOU Herman Theodore Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
SCHRADER Nan Fingzies Otago B.H.Sc. 1949 Née THOMSON
SCHRADER Warren James Otago B.A. 1949 .
SCHRODER Richard Charles Victoria B.A. 1956 .
SCHRODER William Robert Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1962 .
SCHRÖDER John Henry Erle Canterbury M.A. 1920 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SCHROEDER Leonard Peter Victoria B.A. 1953 .
SCHROEDER Peter Allan Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
SCHROEDER Peter Allan Canterbury M.Sc. 1950 Royal Institution Research Scholar
Post-graduate Scholar in Science
1st Class Honours
SCHULTZ Donald Lorimer Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1951 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
Honours in Engineering
SCHULTZ Edward Arthur Canterbury B.E. [Elect, Civil] 1937 .
SCHULTZ Joy Lilian Auckland B.A. 1954 .
SCHULZE Robert Blair Canterbury B.Sc 1932 .
SCHULZE Robert Blair Canterbury & VictoriaB.A. 1948 .
SCHULZE Robert Blair Victoria DipEd 1946 .
SCHUSTER George Ansley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
SCHWARZERRichard Otto Erich Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
SCHWASS Ronald Henry Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1956 .
SCHWIETERS Malwina Zofia Auckland B.A. 1959 .
SCHWIMMER Erik Gabriel Victoria B.A. 1948 .
SCHWIMMER Erik Gabriel Victoria M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
SCLATER John Galbraith Victoria LL.B. 1952 .
SCOBIE Alexander VictoriaB.A. 1962 .
SCOBIE Aubrey Norman Auckland M.A. 1952 .
SCOBIE Brian Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
SCOBIE George Derrik Otago B.Com. 1948 .
SCOBIE John Morris Canterbury B.A. B.Com. 1941 .
SCOBIE John Morris Canterbury DipSocSc 1935 .
SCOBIE Richard Alexander Auckland B.A. 1935 .
SCOBLE Aubrey Norman Auckland B.A. 1944 .
SCOBLE Joyce Isobelle Otago M.A. 1935 John Tinline Scholar
1st Class Honours
SCOBLE Kenneth Charles Victoria B.A. 1959 .
SCOGGINS Bruce Alan LincolnB.Agr.Sc. 1962 .
SCOLLAY Charles Ian Chalmers Canterbury B.Sc. 1947 .
SCOLLAY Charles Ian Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1949 Honours in Engineering
SCOON Elsie Annie Otago B.A. 1923 .
SCOON Kathleen Louisa Otago M.A. 1934 2nd Class Honours
SCOONES Stewart Thomas Henry Victoria M.A.19473rd Class Honours
SCORGIE Ewing Kirkland Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
SCOTNEY Albert Henry Victoria M.A. 1937 .
SCOTNEY Albert Henry Victoria DipEd 1940 .
SCOTT Alastair JohnAucklandM.Sc. 1962 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SCOTT Alexander Samuel VictoriaLL.B. 1919 Entrance Scholar
SCOTT Alister JamesOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1960Medical Travelling Scholar
SCOTT Alma Nancy Elizabeth Otago B.H.Sc 1934 .
SCOTT Andrew Sword Otago B.A. 1952 .
SCOTT Anne Canterbury M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
SCOTT Archibald Murray Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1929 .
SCOTT Arthur Wallace Auckland M.A. 1953 2nd Class Honours
SCOTT Arthur Wallace Auckland DipEd 1953 .
SCOTT Barry Morton AucklandLL.B. 1962 .
SCOTT Beatrix Mary Victoria B.A. 1908 Née NICHOLSON
SCOTT Brian Frederick Victoria B.A. 1954 .
SCOTT Brian Walter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
SCOTT Bruce Auckland LL.B. 1918 .
SCOTT Bruce Hamilton Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
SCOTT Bryan Cranstone . DipBank 1946 .
SCOTT Charles Arthur Auckland B.A. 1956 .
SCOTT Charles Ernest Thomas Otago B.D.S. 1943 .
SCOTT Charles Evans VictoriaLL.M. 1928 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
SCOTT Clyde Hugh Canterbury DipFA1958 .
SCOTT David Otago B.Sc. 1958 Senior Scholar
SCOTT David Otago M.Sc. 1960 1st Class Honours
SCOTT David John Otago B.Med.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1954
1956
.
SCOTT Deidre Anne Auckland M.A. 1952 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
SCOTT Desmond Ian AucklandB.A. 1962 .
SCOTT Donald Everard Auckland B.A. 1947 .
SCOTT Donald Lindsay Auckland & Canterbury B.Sc.
B.E.[Mech.]
1953
1956
2nd Class Honours
SCOTT Donald McKenzie Auckland B.A. 1935 .
SCOTT Doris Canterbury B.A. 1938 .
SCOTT Dorothy Carren Victoria B.A. 1948 Née PEEBLES
SCOTT Edith Kathleen Canterbury B.A. 1928 .
SCOTT Frances Isabel Auckland B.A. 1956 .
SCOTT Frances Maureen Otago B.H.Sc. 1943 .
SCOTT Francis George Otago B.D.S. 1928 .
SCOTT Gavin Robert CanterburyB.Sc. 1962 .
SCOTT George Ewen Victoria B.Com 1937 .
SCOTT George Hodge Canterbury M.A.
M.Sc.
1955
1958
Von Haast Prize
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
SCOTT George Thomas CanterburyLL.B. 1962 .
SCOTT Gilbert Elliot . DipBank 1930 .
SCOTT Glenys Jessie Otago B.A. 1960 Senior Scholar
SCOTT Glenys Jessie Otago M.A. 1961 Senior Scholar
1st Class Scholar
SCOTT Gordon Randall Canterbury B.Sc. 1944 .
SCOTT Gordon Randall Otago M.Sc. 1953 .
SCOTT Harold Stevenson Auckland M.A. 1930 .
SCOTT Heather Victoria B.A. 1958 .
SCOTT Heather Victoria M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
SCOTT Hector David Victoria M.A. 1955 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SCOTT Hedley Vicars VictoriaB.Com 1927 .
SCOTT Horace McDonald Canterbury M.A. 1923 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SCOTT Horace McDonald AucklandDipEd 1937 .
SCOTT Hugh Nelson Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
SCOTT Hugh Nelson Canterbury M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
SCOTT Ian Russell Otago B.Sc. 1942 .
SCOTT Ian Russell Otago B.A. 1951 .
SCOTT James Grant Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1948 .
SCOTT James Kelvin Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1944 Honours in Engineering
SCOTT James MurrayOtago B.D.S. 1960 .
SCOTT James Paterson Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
SCOTT Jeanette Mary Ayres Victoria M.A. 1956 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
SCOTT Jessica Sommerville VictoriaB.Com 1936 .
SCOTT John Abbott Canterbury LL.B. 1929 .
SCOTT John Alexander Victoria LL.M. 1916 2nd Class Honours
SCOTT John Arthur Roy Otago M.Sc 1936 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SCOTT John Arthur Roy Otago B.D.S. 1939 .
SCOTT John Askew Otago B.A.
LL.B.
1892
1896
Bowen Prize
3rd Class Honours
SCOTT John Daniel Joseph MasseyB.Agr.Sc. 1952 .
SCOTT John Dorian Victoria B.Sc. 1953 Senior Scholar
SCOTT John Edward Victoria B.Com. 1960 .
SCOTT John Fisher Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
SCOTT John George Lawrence Canterbury B.A. 1885 .
SCOTT John Gilbert Auckland B.A. 1948 .
SCOTT John Gilbert Auckland B.Com. 1958 .
SCOTT John Hannay Otago B.A.
B.Com.
1953
1957
.
SCOTT John Harron Auckland B.A. 1954 .
SCOTT John Joseph Auckland B.A. 1944 .
SCOTT John Macintosh Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
SCOTT John Vivian Victoria LL.B. 1947 Entrance Scholar
SCOTT Josephine Goodwin Victoria M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
SCOTT Judith Ann Otago M.A. 1954 3rd Class Honours
SCOTT June Frances Victoria M.A. 1951 2nd Class Honours
SCOTT Kadia Mary Auckland B.A. 1936 Entrance Scholar
SCOTT Katherine Canterbury M.A. 1899 Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
SCOTT Kay Auckland B.A. 1961 Née FEATONBY
SCOTT Keith Gill Auckland B.A. 1961 .
SCOTT Kenneth Gillanders Victoria LL.B. 1947 .
SCOTT Kenneth James Langlands Otago M.D. 1924 .
SCOTT Kenneth John Victoria M.A.
LL.B.
1935
1936
Entrance Scholar
SCOTT Laurence Clifford Otago Mus.B. 1953 .
SCOTT Laurence Hawford Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
SCOTT Leonard Nixon Auckland B.A. 1927 .
SCOTT Lester Ernest Canterbury B.Com. 1952 .
SCOTT Lilian Mary Otago B.H.Sc. 1944 .
SCOTT Llewellyn Edward Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1956 .
SCOTT Luenda Mary Otago B.A. 1937 Née McNEUR
SCOTT Marcellius James Canterbury B.Sc 1923 .
SCOTT Margaret Allan Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
SCOTT Margaret Halliday Otago B.H.Sc. 1943 .
SCOTT Margaret Mary Otago DipMus 1960 .
SCOTT Margaret Mary Otago Mus.B. 1961 .
SCOTT Marie Elisabeth Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
SCOTT Mary Edith Auckland M.A. 1911 Née CLARKE
John Tinline Scholar
SCOTT Mary Helen Anderson Otago M.A. 1934 .
SCOTT Mary Sinclair Canterbury M.Sc. 1958 1st Class Honours
SCOTT Millicent Jean Victoria B.A. 1957 .
SCOTT Nancy Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
SCOTT Nanette Beryl Otago B.H.Sc. 1956 .
SCOTT Noel Auckland & Canterbury M.A. 1956 .
SCOTT Noelene Otago B.H.Sc. 1945 .
SCOTT Norman Heslop . DipBank 1944 .
SCOTT Owen George Victoria B.Com. 1961 .
SCOTT Paul James Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
SCOTT Paul Raymond Victoria B.Sc.
M.Sc.
1960
1961
Commonwealth Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SCOTT Philip John Otago B.Med.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1953
1955
Entrance Scholar
SCOTT Phyllis Betty Auckland B.A. 1957 .
SCOTT Raymond Annesley Victoria M.Sc. 1945 Fellow in Education [London]
Senior Scholar
SCOTT Raymond Annesley Auckland DipEd 1951 .
SCOTT Richard Robert Victoria LL.B. 1924 .
SCOTT Robert Duncan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
SCOTT Robert Edward Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
SCOTT Robert Julian Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
SCOTT Robert Julian Canterbury M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
SCOTT Robert Ronga Victoria B.A. 1942 .
SCOTT Robert Ronga Victoria M.A. 1953 .
SCOTT Robin Stewart Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1955 .
SCOTT Russell Herman Victoria B.Com 1937 .
SCOTT Sidney Wilfred Auckland DipSocSc 1932 .
SCOTT Stephen Robert Canterbury B.A. 1941 .
SCOTT Stephen Robert Canterbury DipEd 1946 .
SCOTT Stuart Campbell Otago LL.B. 1947 .
SCOTT Sydney Thomson Ash . DipBank 1929 .
SCOTT Tasman HuiaCanterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1940 .
SCOTT Thomas Auckland B.A. 1939 .
SCOTT Thomas Duncan Canterbury M.A. 1928 2nd Class Honours
SCOTT Thomas Henry Victoria B.A. 1947 .
SCOTT Thomas Henry Canterbury M.A. 1949 .
SCOTT Thomas Malcolm Auckland DipBank 1956 .
SCOTT Una Doreen Victoria M.A. 1924 Née CASTLE
French Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SCOTT Walter Alan Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1941 .
SCOTT Walter Alan Canterbury B.Sc. 1951 .
SCOTT Walter George Reginald Auckland DipSocSc 1932 .
SCOTT Walter Henry Victoria M.Sc 1933 .
SCOTT Walter James Otago M.A. 1927 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SCOTT Walter Lawrence Canterbury M.A.
B.Sc
1902
1903
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
SCOTT William Edward . CPDS1935 .
SCOTT William Frederick Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1952 .
SCOTT William Ian Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
SCOTT-HILL Alastair Bruce CanterburyB.E.[Elect.]1961 .
SCOTTER Adolphus Nelson OtagoB.A. 1906 .
SCOTTER Gertrude Lilian Canterbury B.A. 1930 .
SCOTTER Gertrude Lilian Canterbury DipEd 1932 .
SCOTTER William Henry Victoria M.A. 1931 2nd Class Honours
SCOULAR Peter Gray Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1946 Honours in Engineering
SCOULAR Robin Stuart Charters Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
SCOULAR Spencer Gray CanterburyB.E. [Civil] 1922 .
SCOULAR Stuart Otago M.D. 1918 .
SCOULAR Tolmie Alexander Otago B.Com. 1950 .
SCRIMGEOUR Barbara Marie Canterbury B.Sc. 1954 .
SCRIMGEOUR Muriel Elizabeth Victoria M.A. 1932 1st Class Honours
SCRIVIN Lionel Arthur Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
SCRIVIN Lionel Arthur Otago DipObs 1961 .
SCRIVENER John Coleman Otago & Canterbury B.Sc.
B.E.[Civil]
1952
1955
.
SCRIVENERJohn ColemanCanterburyM.E.[Civil]1959With distinction
SCRIVENS Cushla Alison Victoria B.A. 1962 .
SCRIVENSWilliam PatrickVictoria B.Sc 1962 .
SCRYMGEOUR Alastair Neil Otago B.Sc. 1954 .
SCRYMGEOUR David Neil McCulloch Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
SCRYMGEOUR David Ross Victoria LL.B. 1942 .
SCULLY Brendan John Otago B.D.S. 1961 .
SCULLY Denis Basil Victoria B.Sc. 1960 .
SCULLY Maurice John Victoria M.A. 1944 .
SCULLY Maurice John Victoria DipEd 1949 .
SCULLY Patrick Felix Victoria M.Com 1933 .
SCULLY Terence Joseph Canterbury B.Com. 1952 .
SCURR Charles Nunn Otago LL.B. 1911 .
SCURRAH Vernon Horace Herbert Auckland B.A. 1945 .
SCURRAH Vernon Horace Herbert Auckland M.A. 1949 .
SEABROOK Jean Anderson Canterbury B.A. 1945 Née BARRIE
SEAFORTH Carl Hermann OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1910 .
SEAGAR Stannus Bryan Victoria B.Sc. 1950 .
SEAGER Hester Canterbury B.A. 1888 Née CONNON
SEALEY Rodney Eric Auckland B.A. 1955 .
SEALY Christopher Malcolm Auckland M.A. 1935 .
SEALY Eldred Hutchinson Auckland M.Sc 1935 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
SEALY John Richard Auckland M.A. 1956 .
SEALY John Richard Auckland DipEd 1960 .
SEALY Leonard Sedgwick Auckland M.A.
LL.M.
1954
1955
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
SEAMAN Dorothy Jean Auckland M.A. 1943 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours .
SEAR Ernest Lloyd Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
SEARELL Ernest Carlyle CanterburyB.Com 1932 .
SEARLE Barbara Esther Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
SEARLE Colleen Bernice Auckland B.A. 1956 .
SEARLE Ernest Johnstone Auckland M.Sc 1934 .
SEARLE Ernest JohnstoneAuckland D.Sc. 1961 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SEARLE Errol Clive Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1961 .
SEARLE George Victoria M.Sc 1937 1st Class Honours
SEARLE Graeme Hunter Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
SEARLE Graeme Hunter Canterbury M.Sc. 1959 2nd Class Honours
SEARLE Herbert Victor Otago M.Sc 1915 Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
SEARLE Irene Emelia Otago B.A. 1922 .
SEARLE John Armstrong Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
SEARLE John Newton Leon Victoria B.Com. 1946 .
SEARLE Raymond George Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
SEARLE Shayle Robert Victoria M.A. 1950 1st Class Honours
SEARLE Walter Netley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1929 .
SEARS Angela Victoria B.A. 1958 .
SEARS Peter Dill Victoria B.Com 1938 .
SEARS Peter Dill Canterbury M.A. 1945 .
SEARS Peter Dill Canterbury D.Sc. 1955 .
SEARS Raymond Eric John Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
SEARS Raymond Eric John Victoria M.Sc. 1959 1st Class Honours
SEATOR James Andrew Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
SEATON Donald Otago B.E.[Mining] 1954 .
SEATON Philip Everard Auckland LL.B. 1948 .
SEATON Robert Reginald Otago B.A. 1945 .
SEATTER Margaret Gertrude Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
SEAY David Gordon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
SEBER George Arthur Frederick Auckland M.Sc. 1960 Commonwealth Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SECKER Hallam Leslie Victoria B.A. 1955 .
SECKER Michael Vincent Victoria B.A. 1962 .
SEDCOLE Albert John Auckland B.Arch 1934 .
SEDCOLE James Roger Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
SEDDON George Hume Victoria LL.B. 1923 .
SEDDON John Heriot Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
SEDDON Mary Dorothea Victoria B.A. 1946 .
SEDDON Richard Otago M.A. 1935 1st Class Honours
SEDDON Richard Otago B.Com. 1946 .
SEDDON Richard Otago DipEd 1934 .
SEDDON Richard Otago DipSocSc 1936 .
SEDDONRichard IanAucklandB.E.[Mech.]1954Honours in Engineering
SEDDON Richard John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
SEDDON Robert Boyd Otago B.Sc. 1946 .
SEDDON Rosa Margaret Canterbury M.A. 1920 Née INNES
2nd Class Honours
SEDDON Thomas Derisley Stuart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
SEDDON Thomas Edward Youd Victoria LL.B. 1915 .
SEDON Colin Brewer Victoria B.A. 1949 .
SEED Dawn Patricia Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
SEED Dawn Patricia Canterbury M.Sc. 1962 .
SEED Elizabeth Mary Otago & Auckland M.A. 1955 .
SEED Thomas James Canterbury M.Sc. 1958 2nd Class Honours
SEED William Stanley Otago B.D.S. 1911 .
SEELEY Alwyn James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
SEELEY Bertrand George Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1941 .
SEELYE Cassilis James Victoria M.Sc 1934 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
1st Class Honours
SEELYE Edgar Cassills Canterbury DipFA1949 .
SEELYE Ralph Nicholson Victoria M.Sc.1943 1st Class Honours
SEETO Fannie Kam Yun Auckland B.A. 1959 .
SEGAL Jakub Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
SEGAR Archibald Murray Douglas Auckland LL.B. 1933 .
SEGAR Evelyn Constance Margaret Auckland B.Sc 1934 .
SEGAR Hugh Roland Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1921 .
SEGEDIN Alan Marsden Auckland B.Com. 1941 .
SEGEDIN Cecil Marin Auckland M.Sc 1937 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SEGEDIN Marin Gordon Auckland M.Sc. 1948 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SEGRIEF Thomas Bernard Victoria B.A. 1922 .
SEIFERT Harold Louis Auckland B.Com. 1943 .
SEIFERT Margaret Broughton Victoria B.Sc 1937 Née PILCHER
SELBY John Edward Auckland B.E.[Elect.]
B.E.[Mech.]
1961
1962
.
SELDON Frederick William Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1943 Entrance Scholar
SELF Primrose Fenwick Victoria B.Sc. 1940 .
SELKIRK Ronald Charles Auckland M.Sc. 1948 2nd Class Honours
SELL David Frank Canterbury Mus.B. 1950 .
SELL Edith Eileen Otago B.H.Sc 1934 .
SELLAR Robert Gardiner Otago B.D.S. 1954 .
SELLARS Edward Auckland LL.B. 1932 .
SELLARS Eileen Olive Auckland B.A. 1936 Née PHILLIPS
SELLENS Ernest Lionel Victoria B.Sc 1936 .
SELLERS John Nesbitt Victoria B.A. 1934 .
SELLERS Kathleen Rosa Auckland B.A. 1936 .
SELLMAN John CanterburyB.E.[Civil] 1962 .
SELLWOOD Rona Frances Canterbury B.A. 1945 .
SEMON Olga Wilhelmine Lina Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
SENEVIRATNE Nanayakkara Liyanage Gnanadasa Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1959 .
SENIOR Charles Hastings AlexanderAuckland B.A. 1915 Entrance Scholar
SENIOR Neroli Papps Otago B.H.Sc. 1945 .
SENIORStanton Eastgate Auckland M.A.
B.Com
1922
1928
2nd Class Honours
SENK Norman John Frank Victoria B.A. 1947 .
SENN Rachel Emily Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
SERPELL Samuel Llewellyn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1914 .
SERVICE Eileen Louise Otago B.A. 1924 .
SERVICE Harold Otago M.Sc
B.E. [Mining]
1933
1934
Sir Julius von Haast Prize
1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
SERVICE Jonette Tephany OtagoB.A. 1962 .
SERVICE Marna Varco Otago Mus.B. 1936 .
SERVICE Percival Curwen Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
SERVICE Roy Campbell Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
SERVICE William Albert Otago M.A. 1919 2nd Class Honours
SEVERNE Edward Herbert Auckland B.A. 1902 .
SEVERNE Isabel Lindsay Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
SEVERNE Isabel Lindsay Canterbury M.A. 1961 2nd Class Honours
SEVILLE Edward Walter Victoria B.A. 1949 .
SEW HOYKang Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1960 .
SEWARD Robert John Auckland B.Arch 1934 .
SEWELL Alice Mary Stewart Canterbury M.A. 1931 .
SEWELL Alice Mary Stewart Canterbury DipEd 1932 .
SEWELL AngelaCanterbury B.A. 1962 Née BYRNE
SEWELL David OliverCanterbury B.A. 1961 .
SEWELL David William Storey Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
SEWELL Desmond Ulceby Hunter Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
SEWELL Desmond Ulceby Hunter Canterbury M.A. 1960 .
SEWELL Graham Alan Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
SEWELL Graham Alan Canterbury M.A. 1962 .
SEWELL Helen Jane Victoria B.A. 1952 .
SEWELL Jasper Robert Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
SEWELL Joyce Cecilia Victoria B.A. 1933 .
SEWELL Margaret Avice Ruth Victoria B.A. 1931 .
SEWELL Oliver David William CanterburyB.A. 1938 .
SEWELL Owen Keith Canterbury M.Sc. 1947 3rd Class Honours
SEWELLRuth Catherine Macmillan OtagoM.A.19462nd Class Honours
SEWELLThomas GurneyCanterbury Agr.M.Agr.Sc.19483rd Class Honours
SEWELL William James Victoria B.Com. 1949 .
SEW HOYKangCanterbury B.E.[Mech.]1960 .
SEXTON Arthur Clifford Axford Auckland LL.M. 1919 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SEXTON Frank John . DipBank 1941 .
SEXTON Howard Arthur Auckland LL.B. 1951 .
SEXTON John Palian Auckland B.A. 1948 .
SEXTON John Palian Auckland M.A. 1955 .
SEXTON John Palian Auckland DipEd 1954 .
SEXTON Margaret Cecilia Auckland B.A. 1939 .
SEXTON Maurice Colin Canterbury B.Com. 1947 .
SEYB Noel John Canterbury M.E.[Mech.] 1960 .
SEYB Patricia Lesley Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
SEYB Philip Stanley Canterbury M.A.1930 .
SEYMOURBryan Lee WilliamCanterbury & OtagoB.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1951
1955
.
SEYMOUR Bryan Lee William Otago DipObs 1960 .
SEYMOURDouglas James BurnessCanterbury, VictoriaM.A.
LL.B.
1912
1922
Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
SEYMOUR Gerald Robert Canterbury B.E.[Civil]1962 2nd Class Honours
SEYMOUR Maud EllaCanterbury M.A. 1925 2nd Class Honours
SEYMOUR Samuel PercyOtago B.A. 1886 .
SEYMOUR Yolande Rosemary Levinge Auckland M.A. 1942 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SHACKLETON Allan James Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1926 .
SHACKLETON Bernice Elizabeth Canterbury DipJ 1928 .
SHACKLETON Colin James Canterbury B.E.[Elect.]1962 .
SHACKLETON David AllanCanterbury Agr.B.Agr.Sc.[Hort.]1957.
SHACKLETON David Allan Canterbury Agr. M.Agr.Sc.[Hort] 1960 .
SHACKLETON Michael Elliott Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
SHACKLETON Rachel Annabel Otago B.A. 1956 Née WILSON
SHACKLETON Ronald George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
SHADWELL Thomas Graeme Canterbury M.E.[Civil] 1956 .
SHAH Afzal Zainullah Auckland B.A. 1952 .
SHAH Diana Rosemary Auckland B.A. 1949 Née TOLLEMACHE
SHAHIN Issa Salim Auckland M.Sc.1962 2nd Class Honours
SHAILES Alfred Charles Victoria B.A. 1953 .
SHALEDavid Winston HowardCanterburyM.Sc.1953Cook Prize
1st Class Honours
SHALEErrol MaeAucklandM.A.1962Née BESWICK
1st Class Honours
SHALE Leslie Oliver Auckland B.Com. 1948 .
SHALE Veronica Mary Victoria B.A. 1931 .
SHALLCRASS Audrey Victoria M.Sc 1928 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SHALLCRASS Audrey Victoria DipEd 1929 .
SHALLCRASS JeanVictoria B.A. 1931 .
SHALLCRASS John James Victoria B.A. 1959 .
SHALLCRASS John James Victoria DipEd 1952 .
SHALLCRASS John James Victoria M.A. 1961 .
SHALLCRASS John Robin Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
SHALLCRASS John Robin Canterbury M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
SHALLCRASS Mary Victoria B.A. 1927 Entrance Scholar
SHALLCRASSRichard Franklyn Canterbury M.A.19622nd Class Honours
SHANAHAN Edward William Auckland M.A. 1910 .
SHANAHAN FossVictoria LL.M 1936 .
SHANAHAN Michael Allan Auckland B.A.
LL.B.
1945
1948
.
SHANAHAN Rory Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
SHANAHAN Rory Auckland M.Sc. 1960 .
SHAND Allan Douglas Canterbury Agr. B.Sc.
B.Agr.Sc.
1950
1952
.
SHAND Fanny Gertrude Otago B.A. 1908 .
SHAND Gillian Elizabeth Anson Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
SHAND Robert Bruce Canterbury B.A.
LL.B.
1950
1954
.
SHAND Thomas Philip Canterbury B.Com. 1942 .
SHAND Walter Moray Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1901 .
SHAND William George Eric Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1928 .
SHANKS Albert Munro Otago M.A. 1932 .
SHANKS Albert Munro Otago DipEd 1933 .
SHANKS Colin Arthur Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
SHANKS Donald Gordon Victoria B.Com. 1961 .
SHANKS Felicity Marian Otago B.A. 1962 .
SHANKS Frank Sylvester Auckland M.A. 1948 .
SHANKS Frank Sylvester Auckland DipEd 1947 .
SHANKS Graham Alexander Canterbury & Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1943
1948
.
SHANKS Kenneth Russell Victoria B.Sc. 1960 .
SHANKS Shirley Rae Auckland B.A. 1958 .
SHANKS Shirley Rae Auckland B.Sc.1961 .
SHANNON Alan Thorburn Canterbury B.A. 1937 .
SHANNON Alan Thorburn Canterbury & Victoria M.A. 1940 .
SHANNON Frederick Thomas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
SHANNON Kathleen Patricia Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
SHANNON Noel Charles Auckland B.A. 1948 .
SHANNON Noel Charles Canterbury LL.B. 1957 .
SHANNON Raymond Thomas Victoria B.Sc. 1941 .
SHANNON Richard Thomas Auckland M.A. 1954 1st Class Honours
SHANNON Robert Leslie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
SHAOYen-TzeVictoria B.Sc. 1962 .
SHAPCOTT Stanley Canterbury B.Com. 1954 .
SHAPIRO Gerald Samuel Victoria B.Com. 1949 .
SHARAN John Ram Auckland B.A. 1955 .
SHARARD Andrew Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
SHARFE Mervyn Arnold CanterburyB.Sc. 1961 .
SHARKEY Desmond Thomas Auckland B.A. 1947 .
SHARKEY James Francis Auckland M.A. 1938 .
SHARMA Deo Shivprasad Victoria LL.B. 1953 .
SHARMA Tulsi Ram Auckland DipJ 1941 .
SHARMAN Elaine Elsie Victoria DipMus 1961 Née KENDRICK
SHARMAN Lionel Edward Victoria B.Sc. 1960 .
SHARMAN Lionel EdwardVictoria M.Sc. 1962 .
SHARP Charles Andrew Otago M.A. 1928 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SHARP Freda Lily Victoria M.A. 1938 2nd Class Honours
SHARP Geoffrey Stanton Auckland B.A. 1945 .
SHARP George Stanley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1915 .
SHARP Graeme Ralph Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1953
.
SHARP Kathleen Helen Canterbury M.A. 1931 .
SHARP Lilian Estelle Victoria B.A. 1960 .
SHARP Mary Elizabeth Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
SHARP Peter Andrew Otago B.A. 1961 .
SHARP Richard William Victoria B.A.
LL.M.
1930
1933
2nd Class Honours
SHARP Ronald Andrew CanterburyB.A. 1962 .
SHARP Thomas Murray Auckland B.A. 1948 .
SHARP Thomas Murray Auckland M.A. 1954 .
SHARPE Francis Norman Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
SHARPE Greta May Canterbury M.A. 1934 2nd Class Honours
SHARPE Peter James Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1949 .
SHARPLES Ronald Jackson Auckland B.Com 1936 .
SHARPLEY Winifred Sheila Mary Auckland M.A. 1943 Née VON DADELSZEN
1st Class Honours
SHARROCK Edmund Collin Victoria B.Com. 1947 .
SHATTOCK Harold ThomasCanterbury M.Sc 1937 1st Class Honours
SHAVE Raymond Gordon Otago B.Sc. 1956 .
SHAVE Raymond Gordon Canterbury M.Sc. 1960 .
SHAW Alan Francis Canterbury LL.B. 1951 .
SHAW Alfred Farquhar Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
SHAW Alfred Farquhar Auckland DipObs 1961 .
SHAW Alon Edgar Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
SHAW Alon Edgar Canterbury M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
SHAW Arthur John Henry Otago B.A. 1950 .
SHAW Charles Edward Victoria B.A. 1948 .
SHAW Donald Gordon Otago B.A. 1946 .
SHAW Donald Gordon Otago B.D. 1953 .
SHAW Donnal Gavin Auckland B.Arch. 1954 .
SHAW Douglas Roger DennistounOtago M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1952
1956
2nd Class Honours
SHAW Elizabeth Ann Wareham Auckland B.A. 1962 .
SHAW Elizabeth Joan Otago B.H.Sc. 1961 .
SHAW Elizabeth May Auckland M.A. 1953 1st Class Honours
SHAW Frederick John Canterbury LL.B. 1953 .
SHAW Geoffrey Conrad Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
SHAW George William Victoria M.A. 1938 2nd Class Honours
SHAW George William Victoria DipEd 1946 .
SHAW Harry Ansell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
SHAW Helen Lilian Canterbury B.A. 1937 .
SHAWHelen MacRaeOtagoM.H.Sc.19531st Class Honours
Née STARR
SHAW Ian Bradley Auckland B.Arch. 1953 .
SHAW Ian James Auckland B.Sc. 1941 Entrance Scholar
SHAW James Allan Sutcliffe Victoria B.A. 1941 .
SHAW James Thomas Victoria B.A. 1936 .
SHAW James Thomas AucklandDipEd 1944 .
SHAW James Watson Otago M.A. 1905 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SHAW John Auckland B.Com. 1950 .
SHAW John Donald Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
SHAW John Frederick Canterbury M.A. 1957 .
SHAW John Henry Melbourne LL.D. 1874 .
SHAW John Russell OtagoM.A. 1938 .
SHAW John Stirling . DipBank 1939 .
SHAW Joseph Wright AucklandB.A. 1932 .
SHAW Mabel Daphne Otago B.H.Sc. 1942 Née MacDONALD
SHAW Margaret Helen Auckland B.A. 1936 .
SHAW Maurice . DipBank 1938 .
SHAW Peter Loudon VictoriaB.A. 1961 .
SHAW Peter Mills Otago M.B., Ch.B.1960 .
SHAW Richard Norman Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1961 .
SHAW Robin Leon Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
SHAW Roger Alexander John Auckland B.A. 1937 .
SHAW Roy Vernon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
SHAW Stanley Otago B.A. 1951 .
SHAW William John Auckland LL.B. 1947 .
SHAW William John Auckland B.Com. 1950 .
SHAW William John . DipBank 1950 .
SHAW-THOMPSON Robert Cecil . CPDS1933 .
SHAYLE-GEORGE Stephen John Victoria LL.B. 1939 .
SHEA Denise Mary Canterbury DipJ 1939 .
SHEAHAN Michael Xavier Otago B.A. 1957 .
SHEAHAN Michael Xavier Otago M.A. 1959 .
SHEAHON Kevin Victoria M.A. 1938 .
SHEARD Florence Canterbury M.A.
B.Sc
1894
1904
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
SHEARD Kenneth Arthur Victoria B.Sc 1936 .
SHEARERBarry James Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
SHEARER Graham James Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1951 .
SHEARER Hamish Mace Victoria LL.B. 1952 .
SHEARER John Ord Auckland M.A. 1930 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
SHEARER John Thomas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
SHEARER John Thornton Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
SHEARER Keith Alfred Otago B.E.[Mining] 1949 .
SHEARER Malcolm Floyd Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
SHEARER Monty Arden Victoria B.Com. 1956 .
SHEARMAN Ann Canterbury B.A. 1956 Née BOYD
SHEARMAN George Paul Canterbury M.A. 1957 .
SHEARMANJohn CanterburyB.Sc. 1961 .
SHEARMAN Lindesay Rose Auckland M.A. 1934 2nd Class Honours
SHEARME Leonie Margaret Victoria B.A. 1929 .
SHEAT Alice Rose Victoria M.A. 1930 .
SHEAT Arthur John Lawrence Auckland B.A. 1929 .
SHEAT Arthur John Lawrence Auckland DipJ 1928 .
SHEAT David Edwin Gordon Canterbury M.Sc. 1950 Macmillan Brown Research Scholar in Agriculture
2nd Class Honours
SHEAT Gwenda FrancesCanterbury M.Sc. 1957 1st Class Honours
SHEAT Joseph HenryVictoria LL.B. 1919 .
SHEAT Laura Louisa Blanche Auckland M.A. 1919 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SHEAT Norman Roy Otago B.A. 1954 .
SHEAT Ruth Violet Victoria M.A. 1925 2nd Class Honours
SHEAT Sylvia Vine Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 Senior Scholar
SHEAT Sylvia Vine Canterbury M.Sc. 1962 1st Class Honours
SHEAT William Alfred Victoria B.A.
LL.B.
1920
1923
.
SHEAT William Newton Victoria B.A. LL.B. 1954 .
SHEDDAN Vida Ferguson Otago M.A. 1921 .
SHEE Leslie Wong Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
SHEEHAN Anthony Joseph Canterbury LL.B. 1954 .
SHEEHAN Bartholomew Patrick Otago LL.B. 1949 .
SHEEHAN Gerard Esmond Victoria B.Com. 1955 .
SHEEHAN Gordon Raymond Joseph Victoria & Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1951
1955
.
SHEEN Constance Lucy Canterbury B.A. 1935Née WALL
SHEEN Juliet Victoria M.A. 1962 1st Class Honours
SHEEN Keith John Canterbury M.A.
Diploma of Hons.
1st Class
1932

1933
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
SHEERIN Ada Florence Victoria B.A.1953 .
SHEFFIELD Joseph ThomasAuckland B.Com.
LL.M.
1944
1947
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
SHEFFIELDMalcolm CampbellVictoria M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
SHEFFIELD Patricia Madlène BurrowsOtago B.H.Sc. 1945 .
SHEIL Ada Florence Victoria B.A. 1953 .
SHEIL Loma Tudor Auckland B.A. 1949 .
SHEILD Arthur Leslie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1931 .
SHEILD Edward Oscar Victoria LL.B. 1933 .
SHELLEY John Paul Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1938 .
SHELTON Agnes Jessie Otago B.Sc Home Sc. 1922 .
SHELTON Raymond Tudor Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1953 .
SHENKEN Denise Bailey Otago M.A. 1952 2nd Class Honours
SHENKEN Hinda Auckland B.A. 1953 .
SHEPHEARD Leon Isaac Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1952 .
SHEPHERD Allan Claude Auckland B.A. 1945 .
SHEPHERD Bertram Franklin Auckland M.A. 1953 1st Class Honours
SHEPHERD Brian Louis Canterbury B.E.[Elect.]1962 .
SHEPHERD Charles Leslie Auckland M.A. 1943 .
SHEPHERD Charles Leslie Auckland DipEd 1941 .
SHEPHERD Charles Leslie Auckland DipSocSc 1934 .
SHEPHERD Herbert Wilfred Auckland B.Com. 1954 .
SHEPHERD Jack Victoria M.A. 1950 1st Class Honours
SHEPHERD Pamela Alice Canterbury DipFA1957 .
SHEPHERD Phyllis Lillian Otago DipMus 1945 .
SHEPHERD Ronald Henry Canterbury B.Sc 1938 .
SHEPHERD Ronald Henry Canterbury M.Sc.19413nd Class Honours
SHEPPARDCleveland Latimer Edward LillyCanterbury, OtagoB.A.
M.B. Ch.B.
1927
1934
.
SHEPPARD Cleveland Ross Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
SHEPPARD David Fergus George Auckland LL.B. 1962 .
SHEPPARD Dudley William Thomson Victoria B.A. 1950 .
SHEPPARD Elizabeth Annie Canterbury M.A.
Diploma of Hons.
1st Class
1931

1932
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SHEPPARD Frederick James Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
SHEPPARD John Jay Conrad Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
SHEPPARD John Selwyn CanterburyB.Sc. 1962 .
SHEPPARD Lorna Canterbury B.A. 1936 .
SHEPPARD Louisa Catherine Canterbury B.A.1932Entrance Scholar
SHEPPARD Michael John Ashley Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
SHEPPARD Olive Marcia Victoria M.A. 1927 2nd Class Honours
SHEPPARD Olive Marcia Victoria DipEd 1928 .
SHEPPARD Peter Floyd Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
SHEPPARD Wilhelmina Canterbury B.A. 1903 Née SIEVWRIGHT
SHEPPARD William Searle Canterbury LL.B. 1939 .
SHERASimon Auckland LL.B. 1961 .
SHERRARDEvan McAra Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1960 .
SHERRARD Graeme David Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1958 .
SHERRARD John McAra Canterbury B.A. 1941 .
SHERRARD John McAra Canterbury M.A. 1949 .
SHERRATT Darea Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
SHERRATT Mae Russell Canterbury B.Com. 1948 .
SHERRIFF Collin Bedford Otago B.A. 1947 .
SHERRIFF Peggy Canterbury B.A. 1948 Née BRITTON
SHERRING Erle John Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
SHERRIS Marjorie CanterburyB.A. 1934 .
SHERSON Donald George Victoria B.A. 1929 .
SHERSON Donald Ross Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
SHERSON Harold George Auckland B.A. 1955 .
SHERWIN Ronald Arthur Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc 1932 .
SHERWOOD Ian Russell Auckland M.Sc 1931 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SHERWOOD Ian Russell Auckland D.Sc. 1940 .
SHERWOOD Trevor Raymond Otago M.Sc. 1957 2nd Class Honours
SHIEFF Bernard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
SHIEFF Judy Auckland B.A. 1962 .
SHIEFF Norman Joel Auckland LL.B. 1946 .
SHIEFF Wendy Auckland B.A. 1961 .
SHIEL Cleone Elizabeth Otago B.A. 1961 .
SHIELDS Francis George Cambridge M.A. 1895 .
SHIELDS William George Victoria B.A. 1955 .
SHIELS James Wilkie Otago M.Sc 1933 .
SHILLING Harry Edwin Victoria M.Sc. 1957 2nd Class Honours
SHILTON Edward Petrie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
SHILTON Ernest Henry Auckland B.A. 1946 .
SHILTON Ernest Henry Victoria DipEd 1961 .
SHIMMINSIan EricVictoria & Otago B.Sc.
B.D.S.
1950
1953
.
SHINE Duncan Harry James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
SHINE Earle James Cecil Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
SHIPHERD Anne Lila Auckland B.A. 1953 .
SHIPLEY Audrey Isobel Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
SHIPLEY Denis Eric Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
SHIPLEY Margaret Helen Canterbury M.A.1962 2nd Class Honours
SHIRER William Copland Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
SHIRER William FrancisOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
SHIRES Stuart Anthony O'Shaughnessy Victoria B.Com. 1952 .
SHIRES William Stuart Victoria B.A.
LL.M.
1950 Orford Student
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SHIRLAW Bryan John Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 .
SHIRLAW Bryan John Canterbury M.Sc. 1959 2nd Class Honours
SHIRLAW David McFedries Canterbury M.A. 1912 .
SHIRLAW Kenneth William Canterbury B.A. 1935 .
SHIRLAW Kenneth William Canterbury DipEd 1951 .
SHIRLEY Peter Frederick Auckland B.Com 1936 .
SHIRTCLIFFE George Peter Victoria B.Com. 1956 .
SHIRTCLIFFE Timothy Geoffrey Lyons Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
SHIRTCLIFFE Timothy Geoffrey Lyons Victoria M.Sc.19592nd Class Honours
SHISKA Arnold Young Auckland B.Sc 1930 .
SHONE Thomas Alan Victoria DipBank 1958 .
SHORE Elaine Mary Otago Mus.B. 1953 .
SHORE Joseph Robert Otago M.A. 1900 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
SHORE Robert Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1908 .
SHORES Kenwyn Douglas Tatham Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1951 Entrance Scholar
Honours in Engineering
SHORLAND Anne Gertrude Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
SHORLAND Francis Brian Victoria M.Sc 1932 1st Class Honours
SHORLAND William Perry Victoria LL.B. 1923 .
SHORT Alan Russell AucklandLL.B. 1923 .
SHORT Arthur Wilbert Auckland B.A. 1909 .
SHORT Athol Terrence Auckland B.Com. 1956 .
SHORT Aubrey Gordon Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
SHORT Aubrey Vincent Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1916 .
SHORT Betty Patricia Joyce Otago B.H.Sc. 1950 .
SHORT Bryan Francis Canterbury Agr. M.Agr.Sc. 1947 2nd Class Honours
SHORT Dorothy Margaret Canterbury M.A. 1958 Née REID
SHORT Douglas Paviour Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
SHORT Frank Richard Victoria B.A. 1948 .
SHORT Frank Richard Canterbury M.A. 1950 .
SHORT Harold Dudley Victoria B.Com. 1954 .
SHORT Hugh Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1914 .
SHORT Ian Gordon Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
SHORT James Henry Weir Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
SHORT John Laurence Victoria LL.B. 1911 .
SHORT Margarethe Marburg M.A. 1922 .
SHORT Phyllis Effie Auckland B.A. 1940 .
SHORT Thomas Gordon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1910 .
SHORT Wallace FrankManchester M.Sc 1921 .
SHORTT Cecily Vera Otago M.A.
Dip.Hons. 1st Class
1955
1956
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
SHORTT Frederick Charles Merritt Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
SHOTLANDER Lionel Victoria M.A. 1927 1st Class Honours
SHOTLANDER Lionel George CanterburyM.A.19523rd Class Honours
SHOULER Derek Godsalve Victoria B.A. 1950 .
SHOVE David Colquhoun Auckland B.A. 1955 .
SHOVE Henry Walter Auckland B.Com 1920 .
SHOVE Margaret Gordon Auckland B.Sc 1922 Née BROWN
Entrance Scholar
SHOVE Nancy Patricia Auckland B.A. 1949 .
SHREEVES Ola Margery Auckland B.Sc. 1955 .
SHREWSBURY Elsie AucklandM.A. 1893 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
SHREWSBURY Hugh Auckland M.A.
LL.B.
1890
1894
Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
SHRIMPTON Arnold Wilfrid Canterbury M.A.18972nd Class Honours
SHRIMPTON Blair Alan Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
SHRIMPTONWilliam IngramCanterbury M.A.19262nd Class Honours
SHRIMSKI Ronald Martin . CPDS1935 .
SHROFF Alfred Homey Auckland M.A. 1899 3rd Class Honours
SHROFF Frank Robert Otago B.D.S. 1935 .
SHROFF Frank Robert Otago D.D.S. 1947 .
SHROFF Owen Mortimer Massey B.Sc
B.Agr.Sc
1933
1934
.
SHUE Raymond Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1955 .
SHUM Kum Cheung Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
SHUTT Gabrielle MaryCanterbury M.A. 1962 .
SIKhena Kwang Victoria B.A. 1962 .
SI HOE Kok Keng Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
SI HOE Kok Sing Auckland B.Arch. 1957 .
SIBEL Evelyn Otago B.H.Sc. 1947 .
SIBLEY Henry Charles Auckland M.A. 1924 2nd Class Honours
SIDDELLS Richard James Hanlon Victoria LL.B. 1954 .
SIDESIvy AnnCanterburyM.A.1956Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SIDEY David James Canterbury Agr. B.Agr 1937 .
SIDEY Margaret Clare Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
SIDEYThomas Kay Otago B.A.
LL.B.
1885
1889
.
SIDEYThomas Kay Stuart Victoria, Otago LL.M. 1932 2nd Class Honours
SIDNAM William KwokAuckland M.Com. 1948 3rd Class Honours
SIEDEBERG Frank Vaughan Otago M.A. 1893 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SIEVWRIGHT Archibald Burnett Victoria LL.B. 1915 .
SIEVWRIGHTRoberta Jane Canterbury B.A. 1898 .
SIEW Tan Jin Auckland M.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
SIEW Yow Cheong Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
SIEW Yow Cheong Auckland M.Sc.1961 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SIKIVOU Semesa Koroikilai Auckland M.A. 1955 .
SILCOCK Len Robson Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
SILCOCK Robin Henry Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
SILL Frederick Bernard Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1939 .
SILL Frederick Bernard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
SILSON Joseph Henry Canterbury M.A. 1932 .
SILVER Astrid Margaret VictoriaB.A. 1962 .
SILVER Donald Bentley Victoria B.A. 1952 .
SILVERSTONE HaroldOtago M.A. 1936 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SILVERWOOD Leonard John Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
SILVESTER Glen Ian Auckland LL.B. 1962 .
SILVESTER John Canterbury M.A. 1942 2nd Class Honours
SILVESTERWarwick Bruce Auckland B.Sc. 1961 Senior Scholar
SILVESTER Wynnis Natalie Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
SIM Donald Hugh Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
SIM Garth Ian Napier Otago B.A. 1946 .
SIM Garth Ian Napier Otago B.Com. 1952 .
SIM Graeme Purves Gilbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
SIM Lindsay Johnston Otago B.A. 1958 .
SIM Marjorie Joan Victoria B.A. 1946 .
SIM Patricia Anne Otago B.A. 1951 .
SIM Peter Bernard Alexander Victoria LL.B.1948 Senior Scholar
SIM Peter Bernard Alexander VictoriaLL.M.19502nd Class Honours
SIM Shirley Winnifrid Victoria B.A. LL.B. 1957 .
SIM Wilfrid JosephVictoria LL.B. 1913 .
SIMCOCK Allen Douglas Auckland B.A. 1951 .
SIMCOCK Jonathan Peter Otago B.Med.Sc. 1958 Entrance Scholar
SIMCOCK Jonathan Peter Otago M.B. Ch.B.1960 Entrance Scholar
SIMCOCK Joseph Lindsell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1938 .
SIMCOCK Keith Richards Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
SIMCOCK Michael Joseph Otago B.Med.Sc. 1957 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
SIMCOCK Michael Joseph Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
SIMCOX John Edward Llewellyn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1910 .
SIME Ian Alexander Auckland B.Sc. 1952 .
SIMES Dorothy Maud Canterbury LL.B. 1939 .
SIMKIN Colin George Frederick Otago M.A. 1937 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
SIMKIN Colin George Frederick Otago DipSocSc 1936 .
SIMKIN Edgar Russell Otago & Canterbury M.A. 1948 .
SIMKINKate LouisaOtago, VictoriaB.Sc Home Sc.
M.A.
1920
1933
.
SIMKIN Ngaere Russell Otago B.H.Sc. 1948 .
SIMM Edric William Auckland B.A. 1954 .
SIMMANCE Allan James Kingsley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
SIMMERS Alexander Glen Otago M.A. 1927 Cook Memorial Prize
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SIMMERS David George Victoria M.A. 1956 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SIMMERS George Annand Otago M.A. 1888 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
SIMMERS Ian Victoria B.Sc. 1961 .
SIMMERS James Colin MacKintosh Otago B.D.S. 1931 .
SIMMERS James MacIntosh Otago M.A. 1901 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SIMMERS James Manson CanterburyB.E.[Elect.]19582nd Class Honours
SIMMERS Keith Annand Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1928 .
SIMMERS Mary Glen Victoria M.Sc. 1948 2nd Class Honours
SIMMERS Patricia Mary Otago B.Sc. 1946 .
SIMMERS Richard Melvin Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1935 .
SIMMERS Ritchie Gibson Canterbury M.Sc 1929 2nd Class Honours
SIMMERS William Thomas Otago B.D.S. 1932 .
SIMMERS Zella Prunty . CPDS1935 .
SIMMONDS Edward John Victoria B.A. 1948 .
SIMMONDS Edward John Victoria DipEd 1951 .
SIMMONDS Hermione Anne Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
SIMMONDS Hermione Anne Auckland M.Sc. 1949 2nd Class Honours
SIMMONDS Joseph Charles Auckland B.Sc 1908 .
SIMMONDS Kenneth Victoria B.Com. 1957 .
SIMMONDS Kenneth Victoria M.Com. 1960 Travelling Scholar in Commerce
1st Class Honours
SIMMONDS Victor Matthew Auckland B.A. 1959 .
SIMMONS Basil Frank Canterbury B.Sc. 1949 .
SIMMONS David Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
SIMMONS David Auckland M.Sc. 1959 2nd Class Honours
SIMMONS David Roy Auckland B.A. 1960 .
SIMMONS Ernest Richard Auckland B.A. 1947 .
SIMMONS Frederick FremontVictoria M.A. 1951 3rd Class Honours
SIMMONS Leslie Robert Auckland B.Com. 1957 .
SIMMONS Louis Percy Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
SIMMONS Mervyn Anthony Otago B.A. 1947 .
SIMMONS Neil Henry Auckland B.Arch. 1959 .
SIMMONS Pamela Edwina Victoria B.Sc. 1949 Née YATES
SIMMONS Ralph William Harvey Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
SIMMONS Roy Howard Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1951 .
SIMMONS Wilfred Thomas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1902 .
SIMMS William Harold Holmes Victoria B.A. 1951 .
SIMON Duncan Jules Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
SIMONS Jack Broughton . CPDS1933 .
SIMONS Roger Broughton Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
SIMONS Thelma Mona Otago B.H.Sc 1932 .
SIMONSEN Rodney Graham Victoria LL.B. 1952 .
SIMPKIN Valerie Joan Auckland B.A. 1955 .
SIMPSON Albert Auckland B.A. 1945 .
SIMPSON Albert Auckland DipEd 1950 .
SIMPSON Alison Taylor Auckland B.Sc 1938 .
SIMPSON Andrew Hugh Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1938 .
SIMPSON Annie Farquhar Otago B.A. 1942 .
SIMPSON Arthur John Auckland B.A. 1941 .
SIMPSON Arthur John VictoriaDipEd 1945 .
SIMPSON Christopher Paul Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
SIMPSON David Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
SIMPSON Derek GreyOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
SIMPSON Donald Carrick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
SIMPSON Donald Carrick Otago DipObs 1962 .
SIMPSON Douglas Otago M.A. 1937 .
SIMPSON Douglas Otago DipEd 1935 .
SIMPSON Edward Gordon Otago B.Sc. 1961 .
SIMPSON Edward Lance Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
SIMPSON Edward Robert Canterbury B.Sc. 1942 .
SIMPSON Eila Guidine Canterbury M.A. 1943 3rd Class Honours
SIMPSON Ervin Peter Young Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
SIMPSON Ervin Peter Young Canterbury M.A. 1949 .
SIMPSONFrank AlexanderOtago, VictoriaM.A.19483rd Class Honours
SIMPSON Frank Alexander Victoria DipJ 1949 .
SIMPSON George Melville Auckland & Victoria B.A.
B.Com.
1945
1948
.
SIMPSON George Melville Auckland M.A. 1951 .
SIMPSON George Melville Auckland DipEd 1956 .
SIMPSON George Russell Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1940 .
SIMPSON George Spence Victoria M.A. 1932 .
SIMPSON George Spence Victoria DipEd 1929 .
SIMPSON Gordon David Auckland M.A. 1925 Entrance Scholar
SIMPSON Graeme Rex Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
SIMPSON Graham Miller Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1956 2nd Class Honours
SIMPSON Helen MacDonald Canterbury M.A. 1920 Née RICHMOND
1st Class Honours
SIMPSON Helen Maud Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
SIMPSON Hugh Gerald . CPDS1927 .
SIMPSON Ian Bruce Otago B.A. 1962 .
SIMPSON Jack William Newby Canterbury, Victoria B.E.[Elect.Mech.]
M.Sc.
1942
1946
Honours in Engineering
SIMPSON James Alexander Grahame Victoria B.A. 1925 .
SIMPSON John Francis AucklandM.Sc 1925 .
SIMPSON Keith Gordon Victoria B.Sc. 1962.
SIMPSON Keith Maxwell Auckland B.A. 1950 .
SIMPSON Kevin Auckland LL.B. 1955 .
SIMPSON Lawrence Herbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
SIMPSON Leslie Gordon Auckland B.A.
LL.M.
1922
1923
3rd Class Honours
SIMPSON Leslie Owen Otago M.Sc. 1954 2nd Class Honours
SIMPSON Leslie Randolph Canterbury B.Sc. 1949 .
SIMPSON Lewis Fordell Auckland B.Arch. 1957 .
SIMPSON Margaret Jane Annand Victoria B.Sc. 1952 .
SIMPSON Marie Margaret Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
SIMPSON Myrtle May Canterbury M.A. 1936 .
SIMPSON Myrtle May Canterbury DipEd 1947 .
SIMPSON Ralph AnnandCanterbury B.Sc
B.E. [Civil]
1933
1934
.
SIMPSON Ramsay Erlam Auckland B.A. 1956 .
SIMPSON Richard Lawrence Canterbury B.Com 1935 .
SIMPSON Richard Spence Volkmann Victoria LL.M. 1940 .
SIMPSON Robert Heenan Otago LL.B. 1928 .
SIMPSON Robin Henry Auckland B.A. 1959 .
SIMPSON Robin Henry Auckland M.A. 1961 2nd Class Honours
SIMPSON Robin John Otago B.D.S. 1954 Travelling Scholar in Dentistry
With commendation
SIMPSON Rona Catherine Otago B.A. 1938 .
SIMPSON Rona Catherine Otago M.A. 1940 2nd Class Honours
SIMPSON Stuart Francis BurnsCanterbury B.A. 1949 .
SIMPSON Sydney James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1908 .
SIMPSONThomas Folckmann Victoria LL.M.1922 3rd Class Honours
SIMPSON William Henry Otago M.B. Ch.B.1916 Entrance Scholar
SIMPSON William Robert Auckland B.Arch 1937 .
SIMPSON William Ronald JamesAuckland B.Sc. 1961 .
SIMPSON William Stanley Canterbury M.Sc.19562nd Class Honours
SIMPSON Zilla Mary Auckland M.A. 1926 2nd Class Honours
SIMS Alison Monsarrat West Canterbury B.A.1933Née WEST-WATSON
SIMS Arthur Canterbury M.A. 1902 1st Class Honours
SIMS Arthur Canterbury Hon.LL.D. 1955 .
SIMS Arthur Reginald Auckland M.A. 1924 2nd Class Honours
SIMS Arthur William . CPDS1928 .
SIMS Francis Harding Auckland M.Sc 1934 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
SIMS Francis Harding Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
SIMS Grahame Oliver Auckland B.Com. 1953 .
SIMS Mary Eleanor OtagoM.A. 1912 3rd Class Honours
SIMS Mary Eleanor Canterbury DipEd 1923 .
SIMSPatricia Mary VictoriaB.A. 1962 .
SIMS Stanley John Victoria, Otago B.A.
B.D.
1959
1962
.
SIMSON Dorothy Margaret Victoria B.A. 1942 .
SIMSON Maureen Auckland B.A. 1949 .
SIN Kwai Meng VictoriaB.Sc. 1961 .
SINCLAIR Alec Jardine Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
SINCLAIR Alex Jardine Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
SINCLAIR Bruce Stalley Auckland B.Com. 1949 .
SINCLAIR Caroline Anne Otago B.A. 1957 .
SINCLAIR David Livingstone Otago M.B. Ch.B.1913Entrance Scholar
SINCLAIR David Neil Otago LL.B. 1959 .
SINCLAIR David Neil Otago B.Com.1962 .
SINCLAIR Donald Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1949 .
SINCLAIR Donald Arthur AucklandM.Sc 1934 2nd Class Honours
SINCLAIR Donald George Canterbury LL.B. 1945 .
SINCLAIR Donald Morris Auckland M.A. 1958 .
SINCLAIR Edith Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1934 .
SINCLAIR Ellis Duff Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
SINCLAIR Gordon Roskelyn Otago B.D.S. 1948 .
SINCLAIR Gwendoline Patience Otago B.A. 1955 .
SINCLAIR Hector Alexander Auckland B.Com. 1949 .
SINCLAIR Helen Mary Otago B.Sc. 1953 .
SINCLAIR Huia Ian Canterbury M.A. 1928 2nd Class Honours
SINCLAIR Huia Ian Canterbury DipEd 1928 .
SINCLAIR James Bayne Auckland LL.B. 1948 .
SINCLAIR Janet Margaret Otago B.H.Sc. 1958 .
SINCLAIR John Alan Auckland B.A. 1946 .
SINCLAIR John Alan Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
SINCLAIR John Desmond Otago B.Med.Sc. 1948 Entrance Scholar
SINCLAIR John Desmond Otago M.D. 1955 .
SINCLAIR John George Otago B.A. 1955 .
SINCLAIR John Hugh Otago M.D.S. 1958 Travelling Scholar in Dentistry
2nd Class Honours
SINCLAIR John Hugh Otago M.D.S. 1958 2nd Class Honours
SINCLAIR John James David Auckland, Canterbury M.A. 1933 1st Class Honours
SINCLAIR John RobertCanterbury M.Sc. 1962 .
SINCLAIR Keith Auckland M.A. 1947 1st Class Honours
SINCLAIR Keith Auckland Ph.D. 1954 .
SINCLAIR Keith Val Victoria B.A. 1948 .
SINCLAIR Keith ValVictoria M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
SINCLAIR Laury Douglas Henry Auckland B.A. 1957 .
SINCLAIR Laury Douglas Henry Victoria M.A. 1959 .
SINCLAIR Mary Anne Otago B.A. 1893 .
SINCLAIR Mary Muir Auckland M.A. 1890 Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
SINCLAIR Neil Andrew Otago B.D.S. 1961 .
SINCLAIR Neville Patterson Otago B.A. 1957 .
SINCLAIR Norman Ernest Otago M.A. 1954 3rd Class Honours
SINCLAIR Norman Taylor Auckland M.A. 1920 Entrance Scholar
SINCLAIR Oliver James Roslin Otago B.D.S. 1938 .
SINCLAIRPamela Felicia MargaretOtagoB.A.1947Senior Scholar
SINCLAIR Pamela Felicia Margaret OtagoB.A.19492nd Class Honours
SINCLAIR Patricia Ann Auckland B.A. 1960 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
SINCLAIR Peter Donald Canterbury B.Com. 1953 .
SINCLAIR Ralph Andrew Victoria B.A. 1958 .
SINCLAIR Ralph Andrew Otago M.A. 1959 .
SINCLAIR Rebecca Otago M.A. 1942 2nd Class Honours
SINCLAIR Rebecca Otago DipEd 1941 .
SINCLAIR Rex Livingstone Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
SINCLAIR Robert Gemmell BurnettOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1924 .
SINCLAIR Robert Gordon Auckland B.Com 1936 .
SINCLAIR Robert Graham Otago LL.B. 1959 .
SINCLAIR Robert Henry Victoria B.A. 1944 .
SINCLAIRRobert MalcolmCanterbury M.Sc.19423rd Class Honours
SINCLAIR Robert Sproull Menzies OtagoB.A. M.Com 1936 2nd Class Honours
SINCLAIR Robert Sproull Menzies Otago DipSocSc 1936 .
SINCLAIR Rodney Owen Otago M.A. 1953 2nd Class Honours
SINCLAIR Ronald Ormiston AucklandLL.M. 1927 .
SINCLAIR Roy Lanham Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
SINCLAIR Roy Lanham Auckland M.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
SINCLAIR Shirley Lorraine VictoriaB.A.1949 Née Leicester
SINCLAIR Susannah Catherine Campbell Otago M.A.
M.Sc
M.B. Ch.B.
1902
1907
1923
Née McKNIGHT
SINCLAIR Thomas Alexander Bain Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
SINCLAIR Warren Keith Otago M.Sc. 1946 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SINCLAIR William David Otago M.A. 1931 .
SINCLAIR William David Otago DipEd 1934 .
SINCLAIR-LOCKHART Bruce Auckland, Victoria LL.M. 1937 .
SINCLAIR-LOCKHART Joan Marian Belle Otago B.H.Sc. 1940 Née QUILLIAM
SINCLAIR-LOCKHARTJohn BeresfordAuckland, Canterbury B.Sc B.E. [Civil]1930.
SINCLAIRE Frederick Auckland M.A. 1903 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SINGER Carl Edmund Otago B.D.S. 1954 .
SINGH Bhawar Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
SINGH Bramah Nand Otago B.Med.Sc. 1961 Senior Scholar
SINGHDharamAuckland & Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1953
.
SINGH Dip Narayan Auckland B.A. 1955 .
SINGH Harminder AucklandB.E.[Mech.]1962 .
SINGH Jiyanand Canterbury LL.B. 1959 .
SINGH Mukhtiar Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1962 .
SINGH Sant Ram Otago B.Sc. 1961 .
SINGH Sumer Victoria B.Com. 1958 .
SINGH Sumer Victoria M.Com. 1961 1st Class Honours
SINGH Surendra Otago B.Com. 1961 .
SINGLETON Joan Victoria M.A. 1935 2nd Class Honours
SINGLETON John Arthur Victoria, Massey B.Sc
B.Agr.Sc.
1935.
SINHA Anandi Prasad MasseyB.Agr.Sc.[Dairy Tech.] 1962 .
SINHA Brajkishore Canterbury Agr. M.Agr.Sc. 1949 .
SIRETT Nancy Elliot Otago B.Sc. 1950 .
SISAM Joan Cicely Auckland B.A. 1949 .
SISAM Kenneth Auckland M.A. 1910 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
SISAM Naomi Irene AucklandB.A. 1909 Née GIBBONS
SISSON Bettina Rose Auckland M.A. 1958 1st Class Honours
SISSON William Eric Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1931 .
SISSONS Kenneth Walter Auckland B.A. 1954 .
SISSONS Kenneth Walter Auckland DipEd 1962 .
SISTERSON Thomas William Auckland B.A. 1934 .
SIVYER Harold Stephen Victoria LL.B. 1946 .
SKEELS Harry Wilbur Victoria B.A. 1959 .
SKEELS Harry Wilbur Victoria M.A. 1960 1st Class Honours
SKEET Trevor Herbert Harry Auckland LL.B. 1942 .
SKEGG John Arthur Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
SKEGG Wilfrid PrestonOtago B.D.S. 1938 .
SKELLEY Richard Ivan Rapley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
SKELTON Charles Derek Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
SKELTON Charles Derek Auckland M.Sc. 1951 .
SKELTON Colin Charles Otago B.Med.Sc. 1958 .
SKELTON Colin Charles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
SKELTON Percy Robert CanterburyM.Sc 1931 .
SKELTON Trevor Noble Auckland B.Com. 1947 .
SKERMAN Susan Catherine Martin Canterbury DipFA1952 .
SKERMAN Terence Martin Otago B.Sc. 1951 .
SKEY Henry Fawsit OtagoM.Sc 1899 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SKILTON Norman Leslie Auckland B.A. 1955 .
SKINNER Alan Ashley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
SKINNER David Norman Bryant Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
SKINNER Dorothy Laura Auckland B.Com 1928 .
SKINNER Henry Devenish Otago B.A. 1913 .
SKINNER Henry Devenish Otago D.Sc. 1939 .
SKINNER James Aberdeen M.A. 1875 .
SKINNER John Keith Otago B.Com. 1954 .
SKINNER Mary Lillian Davis Otago M.B. Ch.B.1953Née SUTHERLAND
SKINNER Patrick Carroll Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
SKINNER Patrick Carroll Otago DipObs 1959 .
SKINNER Peter Reid Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
SKINNER Ralph Stephen Wallis Auckland B.A. 1945 .
SKINNER Ralph Stephen Wallis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
SKINNERRobert IvanCanterburyB.E.[Elect.]1953Honours in Engineering
SKIPPER Gordon Armstrong Auckland M.A. 1935 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
SKIPPER Gordon Armstrong Auckland DipEd 1938 .
SKIPWORTH Ivan Horace Canterbury B.Sc
B.A.
1927
1935
.
SKIPWORTH John Peyton Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
SKIPWORTH John Peyton Canterbury M.Sc. 1960 2nd Class Honours
SKIPWORTH Maurice Raymond Canterbury B.For.Sc 1931 .
SKURR Jennifer Ann Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
SKURR John Alfred Canterbury M.Sc. 1953 1st Class Honours
SKWARKO Stanislaw Krystyn Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
SKWARKO Stanislaw Krystyn Victoria M.Sc. 19612nd Class Honours
SKWARKO-TOMASZYK Krystyna Stanislawa Victoria B.A. 1955 .




University Records: Index

w-icons/school1_thm.jpg



Shadows Homepage:

W-icons/hourglas_thm.jpg