NZ University Graduates 1870-1961

T



SURNAME                  FORENAMES              UNIVERSITY             DEGREE                       YEAR NOTES                                                   
TABB James Bruce Auckland B.Com. 1954 .
TABB Marylyn Eve Tabb Auckland B.A. LL.B. 1960 Née MASON
TAEGE Allan Leslie Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
TAEGE Allan Leslie Canterbury M.A. 1961 2nd Class Honours
TAGGART Andrew Allan AucklandM.Sc. 1957 2nd Class Honours
TAGGART Joseph Askew Otago B.A. 1951 .
TAGUE Thomas Francis Eugene Auckland B.A. 1949 .
TAIAROA Ronald Mervyn Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
TAIAROA Ronald Mervyn Canterbury M.A. 1961 .
TAILBY Ian Renton Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
TAIT Allan George Canterbury B.A. 1912 .
TAIT Annie Frances Victoria B.A. 1913 .
TAIT Cecil Haden Otago D.D.S 1926 .
TAIT David Russell Canterbury B.Sc. B.E.[Elect.] 1954 Engineering Travelling Scholar
TAIT Dorothy PaulineOtago M.A.
Diploma of Hons.
1st Class
1957

1958
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TAIT Douglas AlexanderAuckland M.Sc.19422nd Class Honours
TAIT Eric Charles Otago B.Com. 1940 .
TAIT Geoffrey Otago B.A. 1962 .
TAIT Gilbert Barrie WhartonOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
TAIT Graham Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B.1946 .
TAIT Harold Douglas Otago, Canterbury M.A. 1923 .
TAIT Hector Prior Victoria LL.B. 1929 .
TAIT Henry Caldwell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1910 .
TAIT Jack James Canterbury B.Sc. 1956 .
TAIT Jack James Canterbury M.Sc. 1960 .
TAIT Jacques William Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 .
TAIT James Calvert U'ren Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
TAIT James Denis Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
TAIT James Francis Otago B.D.S. 1949 .
TAIT John Victoria LL.B. 1920 .
TAIT John Bruce Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
TAIT John Morison Canterbury M.A. 1924 2nd Class Honours
TAIT Keith Eugene Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] B.Sc. 1955 Honours in Engineering
TAIT Malcolm John Victoria & Canterbury M.A. 1956 .
TAIT Michael John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
TAIT Mostyn Brownlow Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
TAITRalph JamesOtago B.Com. 1962 .
TAIT Robert Cecil Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
TAIT Robert Irvine Canterbury M.Sc. 1951 2nd Class Honours
TAKLE Miriel Annie Auckland B.A. 1928 .
TALASASA Francis Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
TALBOT Alfred George Canterbury M.A. 1888 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
TALBOT Arthur Otago M.A. 1904 3rd Class Honours
TALBOT Beatrice Esther Canterbury M.A. 1888 Née GIBSON
John Tinline Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
TALBOT Emma Otago B.A. 1905 Née COOPER
TALBOT Graeme Gibson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
TALBOT Kenneth James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1935 .
TALBOT Leonard Smith Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1903 .
TALBOT Lois Margaret Auckland B.A. 1929 .
TALBOT Olive Nelly Louisa Canterbury B.Com 1929 .
TALBOT Raeburn Rodd Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1933 .
TALBOYS Brian Edward Victoria B.A. 1950 .
TALLEMAN Alice Campbell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 Née ROSE
Medical Travelling Scholar
Entrance Scholar
TAMAHORI Maxine Joan Auckland B.A. 1959 Née HAYWARD
TAMBLYN Joseph Victoria M.A. 1903 3rd Class Honours
TAMBYAH Richard Thurairasa Auckland B.A. 1953 .
TAN Jin Siew Otago B.Sc. 1960 .
TAN Poh Keat Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1960 .
TAN Poh Keat Auckland M.E.[Elect.] 1961 .
TAN Zing Chee Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
TANKERSLEY Norman Stephen Canterbury M.Agr.Sc 1936 .
TANNAHILL John AndrewVictoria LL.B.1962 .
TANNER Carl Errington Auckland B.A. 1928 .
TANNER David Alexander Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1951 Honours in Engineering
TANNER Dorothy Louisa Victoria B.A. 1926 .
TANNER John Maurice Otago B.D.S. 1949 .
TANNER Joseph Thomas James Otago B.D.S. 1922 .
TANNER Keith William Auckland LL.M. 1951 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
TANNER Murray JosephAuckland LL.B.E.1948 .
TANSEY Edward Victoria B.A. 1957 .
TANZER William Auckland M.A. 1946 2nd Class Honours
TAPA Sione Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
TAPIATA John Auckland B.A. 1960 .
TAPP Edwin John Otago M.A. 1937 .
TAPPER Garth Purcell Auckland DipFA1951 .
TAPPER Kenneth Edward Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1914 .
TAPPERKenneth PurcellCanterburyB.E.[Civil]1930Entrance Scholar
TAPPER Peter Purcell Auckland B.E.[Civil]19562nd Class Honours
TAPSELL John Hakawa Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
TAPSELL Peter Wilfred Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
TAPSELL Quentin Taiporutu Canterbury B.Sc.1962 .
TAPTIKLLIS Nicholas Theodore Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
TARRANT Alison Myra Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
TARRANT Graham Dudley Auckland B.A. 1955 .
TARRANT Jocelyn Enid Auckland B.A. 1951 .
TARRANT Peter Alan Victoria M.Sc. 1951 .
TARRANT Peter Elliott Auckland DipJ 1947 .
TARRANTThomas AmbroseSydney, CanterburyB.A.
LL.B.
1926
1930
.
TASKER Bert McDaid Auckland B.A. 1935 .
TASKER Bert McDaid Auckland DipSocSc 1936 .
TASKER James Francis Victoria B.Com 1937 .
TATE Allan Eric Victoria B.A. 1950 .
TATE Andrew Thomas Otago B.Com. 1954 .
TATE Ernest Lionel Victoria LL.B. 1938 .
TATE Graham AucklandM.Sc.1953Entrance Scholar
Senior Scholar
TATE John Ward Victoria LL.B. 1938 .
TATE Maurice William de Walden Otago B.E.[Metall.] 1951 .
TATE Ormond Auckland B.Sc. 1957 .
TATE Robert Denton Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
TATTAM Frederick George Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1959 .
TATTAM Frederick George Auckland M.E.[Elect.] 1963 .
TATTERSALL Betty Edith Auckland DipFA1953 .
TATTERSALL Betty Edith . DipFA1954 Diploma of Honours
TATTERSFIELD Felix Maxwell . DipBank 1936 .
TATTERSFIELD Frances Mary Otago B.D.S. 1934 .
TATTERSFIELD James Noel Auckland LL.B. 1931 .
TATTERSFIELD James Robert CanterburyB.Sc., B.E.[Chem.] 1962.
TATTERSFIELD Jennifer Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
TATTERSFIELD Walter James Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1933 .
TATTON Hone Stephen Otago B.D.S. 1948 .
TAUHEED Mohammed Canterbury Agr. M.Agr.Sc. 1949 .
TAUROA Edward Te Rangihiwinui Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1952 .
TAUROA Lane Matarae Auckland B.A. 1954 .
TAVENDALE Alister James Auckland M.Sc. 1956 .
TAVERNER Douglas Lacy Victoria LL.B. 1923 .
TAVERNER Gillian Mary Mackworth Canterbury DipFA1955 .
TAVERNER Ian Digby Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1930 .
TAYLER Derek dePreston Victoria B.Com 1937 .
TAYLER Lilian Jacqueline Victoria DipMus 1961 .
TAYLOR Albert Victor . DipBank 1936 .
TAYLOR Alfred Sydney Canterbury B.A.
LL.M.
1903
1906
Medical Travelling Scholar
TAYLOR Allan John Otago B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. 1955 Medical Travelling Scholar
Entrance Scholar
TAYLOR Allan Maurice Otago M.Sc. 1958 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Andrew Victoria M.A. 1949 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
TAYLOR Andrew Victoria DipEd 1950 .
TAYLOR Anne Priscilla Victoria B.A. 1951 .
TAYLOR Anthony Otway Victoria B.Sc. 1960 .
TAYLOR Anthony Otway Victoria B.Sc.[Hons.]1961 I.C.I (N.Z.) Research Fellow
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
TAYLOR Anthony Robert Auckland, Otago M.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1953
1956
2nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Antony James William Victoria M.A.19582nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Arnold Auckland LL.B. 1921 .
TAYLOR Arnold James Goodsir Otago B.Com 1949 .
TAYLOR Brook Abbott Victoria B.Sc 1936 .
TAYLOR Bruce Royd Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
TAYLOR Bryan Martin Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1960 Senior Scholar
TAYLOR Bryce Wade Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1956 .
TAYLOR Charles Emery Canterbury B.E. [El. Mech] 1938 .
TAYLOR Charles Hector Otago M.A. 1937 .
TAYLOR Charles Hector Otago DipEd 1937 .
TAYLOR Charles Hector Otago DipSocSc 1935 .
TAYLOR Charles William Auckland B.Com. 1952 .
TAYLOR Clara Millicent Victoria M.A. 1907 2nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Clarice Mary Otago B.Sc in H.Sc 1923 Née WILLIAMSON
TAYLOR Claude Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
TAYLOR Clyde Romer Hughes Canterbury DipJ 1928 .
TAYLOR Clyde Romer Hughes Canterbury M.A.19292nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Colin James Canterbury B.Sc 1935 .
TAYLOR Colin William Canterbury M.Com. 1956 .
TAYLOR Conway Auckland B.Sc 1926 .
TAYLORCuthbert HargreavesVictoria M.A.
LL.B.
1910
1914
2nd Class Honours
TAYLOR David Emil Mynott Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
TAYLOR David Mortimer Canterbury M.A. 1933 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Dawn Marie Victoria M.A. 1955 1st Class Honours
TAYLOR Deirdre Lois Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 .
TAYLOR Denis Ronald Auckland B.A. 1960 .
TAYLOR Dennis . DipBank 1933 .
TAYLOR Derek Mountford Auckland B.Sc. 1954 .
TAYLOR Donald Kenney Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
TAYLOR Dorothy Crossland Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
TAYLOR Douglas Pettigrew Canterbury B.Com. 1947 .
TAYLOR Douglas Pettigrew Victoria M.Com.19493rd Class Honours
TAYLOR Edith Gabriel . DipFA1936 .
TAYLOR Edith Winifred Marcella Victoria B.A. 1962 .
TAYLOR Edward Bickmore Ellison Canterbury LL.B. 1930 .
TAYLOR Edward Harold Harvey Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
TAYLOR Edward Morgan Canterbury B.Sc 1932 .
TAYLOR Elaine Ruth Otago M.H.Sc.1944 1st Class Honours
Née WEEBER
TAYLOR Elva Millicent Auckland M.A. 1930 .
TAYLOR Ernst Arthur Samuel Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1955 .
TAYLOR Fanny Jewell Auckland B.A. 1909 .
TAYLOR Frank Alwyn Auckland M.A. 1913 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Frederick William Auckland LL.B. 1931 .
TAYLOR Geoffrey Gordon Massey M.Agr.Sc 1934 2nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Geoffrey Peter Otago B.A. 1959 .
TAYLOR George Bertram Canterbury M.Com 1936 .
TAYLOR George Lindsay Otago B.A. 1923 .
TAYLOR Graham Arthur PigouOtago B.A.1961 .
TAYLOR Hannah McLeod . DipFA1937 .
TAYLOR Harold Auckland B.Com 1932 .
TAYLOR Harold . DipBank 1930 .
TAYLOR Harold Ferguson Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1920 .
TAYLOR Harold McCarter Otago M.Sc 1928 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
COok Memorial Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
TAYLOR Hazel Edith Auckland B.A. 1922 .
TAYLOR Helen Auckland B.Sc. 1953 Née NASH
TAYLOR Henry Gordon Auckland B.A. 1931 .
TAYLOR Hubert Edwin Auckland B.A. 1934 .
TAYLOR Hugh Philip Victoria B.Com. 1957 .
TAYLOR Ian West Canterbury LL.B. 1948 .
TAYLOR Irene Annie Elizabeth Canterbury B.A. 1921 .
TAYLOR Isobel Rosemary Victoria B.A. 1962 .
TAYLOR Jack WilliamCanterbury B.A. 1961 .
TAYLOR James Auckland Mus.B. 1956 .
TAYLOR James Auckland DipMus 1955 .
TAYLOR James Bruce Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1956 .
TAYLOR James Bruce Craig Victoria M.Sc 1938 1st Class Honours
TAYLOR James Bruce Craig Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1941 Honours in Engineering
TAYLORJames Francis AlexanderOtagoB.Sc.
B.E.[Mining]
1943
1946
.
TAYLOR Janet Mary Victoria B.Sc. 1958 Née KAY
TAYLOR Janet Mary Canterbury DipMus 1961 Née FAIRHALL
TAYLOR Jennifer Marjorie Auckland M.A. 1958 .
TAYLOR Joan Elizabeth Victoria M.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
TAYLOR John David de Villiers Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
TAYLOR John Heywood Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
TAYLOR John MacLeod Otago B.Com 1938 .
TAYLOR John Robert Victoria B.A. 1959 .
TAYLOR John Robert Victoria M.A. 1961 .
TAYLOR Joseph John Victoria Mus.B. 1955 .
TAYLOR Joyce Halliday Otago M.A. 1953 Fellow in Education [London]
1st Class Honours
TAYLOR Judith Anne Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
TAYLOR Julie AnnCanterbury B.A. 1961 .
TAYLOR Kathleen Otago B.A. 1940 .
TAYLOR Kathleen Canterbury DipEd 1943 .
TAYLOR Kenneth Arthur Auckland B.A. 1952 .
TAYLOR Kenneth Roy Canterbury M.Com. 1940 2nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Koi Helen Victoria B.A. 1948 .
TAYLOR Kuina Miriam Otago B.H.Sc. 1954 .
TAYLOR Laurie Andrew Auckland LL.B. 1916 .
TAYLOR Lawrence Fergusson Otago B.D.S. 1940 .
TAYLOR Lawrence Fergusson Otago D.D.S. 1962 .
TAYLOR Lawrence ScottAucklandB.Sc. 1961 .
TAYLOR Lela Cowell Auckland B.A 1903 Née BUTTON
TAYLOR Leonora Anne Victoria B.A. 1959 .
TAYLOR Leslie Gordon Canterbury DipFA1951 .
TAYLOR Leslie Stuart Auckland B.Arch. 1959 .
TAYLOR Lilian Jacqueline Victoria Mus.B. 1962 .
TAYLOR Lionel Frederick John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
TAYLOR Lynley Edith Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
TAYLOR Lyra Veronica Esmeralda Victoria LL.B. 1918 .
TAYLOR Malcolm Eric Canterbury LL.B.1960 .
TAYLOR Margaret Alice Otago M.A. 1944 2nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Margaret Ruth Otago B.H.Sc. 1942 .
TAYLOR Max Graham Canterbury B.E.[Mech.]19572nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Max Ronald Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
TAYLOR Max Ronald Canterbury M.Sc. 1959 2nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Max Ronald Canterbury M.Sc. 1961 .
TAYLOR Mervyn James Auckland M.A. 1937 .
TAYLOR Mervyn James Auckland DipEd 1939 .
TAYLOR Michael Archibald Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1958 .
TAYLOR Millicent Jessie Otago B.Sc. 1941 .
TAYLOR Morris Andrew Otago & Auckland M.A.19552nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Murdoch Walter Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
TAYLOR Murdoch Walter Canterbury M.A. 1962 .
TAYLOR Murray George Hickson Auckland B.Com 1938 .
TAYLOR Nancy Margaret Victoria M.A. 1945 Née WHEELER
TAYLOR Nigel Morton Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
TAYLOR Nigel Ross Victoria LL.B. 1946 .
TAYLORNorman Eric Canterbury LL.B. 1930 .
TAYLOR Owen Victoria B.Sc. 1950 .
TAYLOR Paul Hawtrey Hope Auckland B.A. 1948 .
TAYLOR Paul Hawtrey Hope Auckland M.A. 1951 3rd Class Honours
TAYLOR Paul Mary Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
TAYLOR Peter Aubrey Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
TAYLOR Peter Aubrey Victoria DipEd 1961 .
TAYLOR Peter Aubrey Victoria B.A. 1962 .
TAYLOR Peter Ayliff Auckland M.A. 1951 2nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Peter Whitaker Canterbury B.Sc.
B.E.[Civil]
1946
1947
Honours in Engineering
TAYLOR Philip Arthur Victoria B.Com. 1945 .
TAYLOR Phyllis Eileen Victoria B.A. 1929 .
TAYLOR Phyllis MargaretOtago M.B. Ch.B.1961.
TAYLOR Raymond Edward Victoria B.A. 1957 .
TAYLOR Raymond Neale Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
TAYLOR Richard Auckland B.Sc. 1944 .
TAYLOR Richard Auckland B.A. 1956 .
TAYLOR Richard Basil Canterbury B.A. 1942 .
TAYLOR Richard Morris Stovin Otago D.D.S 1934Senior Scholar
TAYLOR Robert Charles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
TAYLOR Robert Leslie Otago M.Sc.
Diploma of Hons.
2nd Class
1947

1948
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Robert Leslie Victoria B.A. 1952 .
TAYLOR Robert William Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
TAYLOR Robert William Auckland M.Sc. 1961 2nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Robin Lindis Hughes Victoria M.A.19582nd Class Honours
TAYLOR Roger Patrick Canterbury B.A. 1932 .
TAYLOR Roger Patrick Canterbury DipMus 1937 .
TAYLOR Ronald Otago B.D.S. 1944 .
TAYLOR Ronald John Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
TAYLOR Ronald John Canterbury M.A. 1960 .
TAYLOR Ruth Massey Auckland B.A. 1935 .
TAYLOR Selwyn George Auckland B.A. 1948 .
TAYLOR Stephen Watson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
TAYLOR Stuart Ross Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
TAYLOR Stuart Ross Canterbury M.Sc. 1951 Von Haast Prize
1st Class Honours
TAYLOR Sydney Arthur Otago B.D.S. 1948 .
TAYLOR Thomas Arthur . DipBank 1934 .
TAYLOR Thomas Kelsall Auckland B.A. 1934 .
TAYLOR Thomas Kelsall Auckland M.A. 1940 .
TAYLOR Thomas Kelsall AucklandDipEd 1939 .
TAYLOR Trevor Charles Albert Victoria B.A. 1954 .
TAYLOR Trevor Charles Albert Victoria DipEd 1954 .
TAYLOR Walter Macdonald . CPDS1928 .
TAYLOR Walter Seward Auckland M.Sc 1938 1st Class Honours
TAYLOR Warrington McCarter Otago LL.M. 1928 2nd Class Honours
TAYLOR William Canterbury B.A. 1884 .
TAYLOR William OtagoM.B. Ch.B.1961 .
TAYLOR William Brooking Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
TAYLOR William Brooking Auckland M.Sc. 1949 1st Class Honours
TAYLOR William Desmond Victoria B.Com. 1955 .
TAYLOR William Huia Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
TAYLOR William Irving Auckland M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1946
1948
1st Class Honours
TAYLOR William Leslie Otago M.A. 1952 2nd Class Honours
TCHERNOROUTZKY Peter Petrograd B.A. 1930 .
TE AWARAU Waipaina Matehe Canterbury B.A. 1927 .
TE AWARAU Waipaina Matehe Victoria LL.B. 1944 .
TE HAUMatiu Auckland B.A. 1950 .
TE PUNGA Martin Theodore Victoria M.Sc. 1944 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TE PUNGA Martin Theodore Victoria Ph.D. 1955 .
TE PUNGA Roi Carl Victoria M.A. 1948 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TE PUNGA Valerie Rose Victoria B.Sc. 1946 Née MARTIN
TE PUNGAWalter Alfred Victoria B.Sc. 1950 .
TEAGUE Aubrey Adam Victoria B.A. 1938 .
TEAGUE Aubrey Adam Victoria M.A. 1940 .
TEAGUE Frederick ThomasCanterbury B.E.[Civil] 1961 .
TEAL John Canterbury B.Sc. 1945 .
TEAPE Kathleen Charlotte Auckland M.A. 1934 2nd Class Honours
TEAT Joan Frances Auckland M.A. 1962 1st Class Honours
TEAT Valerie Ann Auckland B.A. 1956 .
TEBAY Dorothy Margaret Canterbury M.A. 1957 .
TEBAY Ruth Marie Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
TEDCASTLE John Graham Thomas Auckland LL.B. 1959 .
TEE Garry John Auckland M.Sc. 1954 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
TEEARSusan Elizabeth Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
TEESDALE Alan James Auckland B.A. 1950 .
TEGG Brian Russell Otago B.A. 1962 .
TEH Paik Linn Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
TEH Paik Lian Auckland M.Sc. 1961 2nd Class Honours
TELFORD Colin JamesCanterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
TELFORD Donald Gunn Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1949 .
TELFORD John Raymond Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1961 .
TEMM John Augustine Victoria B.A. 1961 .
TEMM Peter Neville Auckland B.A. 1951 .
TEMM Peter Neville Auckland DipJ 1959 .
TEMPLE Jillian Beverley Auckland DipFA1961 .
TEMPLETON Arthur John Canterbury & Victoria M.A. 1953 .
TEMPLETON Gillian Mary Canterbury DipFA1960 Née BROKER
TEMPLETON Hugh Campbell Otago M.A. 1952 Rhodes Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
TEMPLETON Ian Campbell Otago B.A. 1951 .
TEMPLETON John Keith Canterbury Agr., Massey M.Agr.Sc.1953 Macmillan Brown Research Scholar in Agriculture
Senior Scholar
Sir James G. Wilson Prize
1st Class Honours
TEMPLETON Malcolm James Campbell Otago M.A. 1945 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
TEMPLETON Richard Armour Otago M.A. 1962 .
TEMPLETON Ross Raymond Canterbury LL.B. 1961 .
TENCH John Hartley Canterbury B.Sc. 1951 .
TENDALL Alethea Collis Canterbury M.A. 1893 John Tindale Scholar
Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
TENDALL George Frederick Oxford Mus.B 1882 .
TENNANT John Smaillie OtagoB.Sc
M.A.
1892
1899
.
TENNANT Malcolm Pearson AucklandB.A. 1961 .
TENNANT William Craighead Canterbury M.Sc.19562nd Class Honours
TENNENT Alan Arnold Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
TENNENT Iain Baird Canterbury B.A. B.Sc. 1959 .
TENNENT Ida Frances Victoria B.A. 1908 .
TENNENT Joan Mary Otago B.A. 1945 .
TENNENT Margaret Shirley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
TENNENT Robert Browne Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
TENNENT Robert Browne Otago DipObs 1961 .
TENNENT Robert William Auckland LL.B. 1955 .
TENNENT Sheila Emily Canterbury B.A. 1933 .
TENNENT William Blair Otago B.D.S. 1922 .
TEPLITZKY David RaymondCanterbury B.Sc.
B.E.[Chem.]
1954
1955
Honours in Engineering
Entrance Scholar
TEPPETT William Howard Conway Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
TERRENI Vincenzo Lanciotto Auckland B.Arch. 1960 Architecture Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
TERRY Clare Agnes Kittson Otago B.A. 1926 .
TERRY Clifford Henry Victoria B.A. 1954 .
TERRY George Harold Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1940 .
TERRY Gertrude Mary Kittson Auckland B.A. 1937 .
TERRY Joan Agnes Auckland M.A. 1951 3rd Class Honours
TERRY Joan Agnes Victoria DipEd 1953 .
TERRY John Joseph Kittson Auckland LL.B. 1921 .
TERRY Mary Catherine VictoriaM.Sc 1916 1st Class Honours
TETLEY Eric Wright Auckland M.Sc 1937 .
TETLEY Henry Hamilton Otago B.D.S. 1949 .
TETLEY John Hamilton Massey M.Agr.Sc 1934 .
TETLEY John Hamilton Massey D.Sc. 1951 .
TETLEY-JONES Maurice Phillip AucklandLL.B.1962 .
TETRO Gabriel David Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
TETT William Francis Victoria B.A. 1938 .
TETT William Francis Victoria M.A. 1944 .
TETT William Francis Victoria DipEd 1956 .
TEULON Austin Harvey Canterbury B.A. 1942 .
TEWSLEY Constance Noeline Otago M.A. 1936 .
TEWSLEY Constance Noeline Otago DipEd 1941 .
TEWSLEY Cyril Hocken Otago M.A. 1902 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TEYCHENNÉ Annie Winnifred Victoria M.A. 1912 2nd Class Honours
THACKER Henry Thomas Joynt Canterbury B.A. 1892 .
THACKWELL Diana Rose CanterburyB.A. 1962 .
THACKWELL Ross David Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
THAIN James David Auckland M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
THAKAR Ramchandra Krishna Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1958 .
THALLON James Bermondsey Sydney B.A. 1888 .
THAM Weng SekOtago B.E.[Mining] 1960 .
THANANGADANGeorge Elias VictoriaB.Com.1962 .
THAPA Bidur Kumar Canterbury Agr. M.Agr.Sc. 1957 .
THAVAPRAGASAM Kanapathipillai OtagoB.E.[Mining] 1962 .
THAWLEY Ralph Victoria M.A. 1938 .
THIELE Graham Frederick Massey B.Agr.Sc.[Hort.] 1956 .
THEILMAN Nils Carl Auckland B.Sc. 1945 Senior Scholar
THEILMAN Nils Carl Otago M.B. Ch.B.1951 .
THEINMaung Myint OtagoB.E.[Mining] 1961 2nd Class Honours
THESSMAN Walter Frederick Brenton Victoria B.A. 1954 .
THESSMAN Warren Richard Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
THIEME Johann Christian Otago DipPH1961 .
THNG Yong Huat Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 1st Class Honours
THODEY Edward Sydney Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
THODEY William Henry Victoria B.Com. 1944 .
THOM Alan Charles Auckland B.Com. 1949 .
THOM Alan Henry Auckland, Victoria M.A. 1935 .
THOM Jennifer Ann Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
THOM Margaret Florence Victoria B.A. 1956 .
THOM Margaret Florence Auckland B.A. 1956 .
THOM Mary Elizabeth Auckland B.A. 1960 .
THOM Mary Elizabeth Auckland M.A.1961 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
THOM Norman Walter Auckland LL.B. 1948 .
THOMASAlan Henry Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 1st Class Honours
THOMAS Alfred Otago M.Com 1925 .
THOMAS Alfred John Victoria B.Sc 1937 .
THOMAS Austin Withiel Auckland B.E [Civil]1951 .
THOMAS Barney William Auckland M.Sc 1937 .
THOMAS Brian Russell Auckland M.Sc. 1948 2nd Class Honours
THOMAS Charles William James Otago B.Com. 1949 .
THOMAS Edgar George Raymond Victoria B.A. 1933 .
THOMAS Edmund Walter Victoria LL.B. 1959 .
THOMAS Edward Patrick Canterbury DipFA1960 .
THOMAS Edwin Richard Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
THOMAS Evan Edward Victoria B.A. 1957 .
THOMAS Evan Edward Victoria M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
THOMAS Frank Charles Auckland B.A. 1950 .
THOMAS Gordon Vaughan Auckland B.A. 1947 .
THOMAS Graham Ian Auckland B.A. 1958 .
THOMAS Harold Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
THOMAS Harold Bruce Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1955 .
THOMAS Ivan Victoria LL.B. 1936 .
THOMAS James Ewing Otago M.Com 1931 .
THOMAS James Kevin Auckland B.A. 1955 .
THOMAS Jennie Beverley Canterbury M.A. 1959 Née PETRIE
THOMAS Joanna Jane Canterbury DipFA1956 Née DOUGLAS
THOMAS John Laing Otago M.A. 1924 Senior Scholar
THOMAS Kenneth Rees Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1935 .
THOMAS Leslie Rhys Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
THOMAS Leslie William James Otago B.Com. 1948 .
THOMAS Muriel Canterbury M.A. 1954 1st Class Honours
THOMAS Norman Russell Withiel Auckland LL.B. 1920 .
THOMAS Owen Gwyn Victoria B.Com 1935 .
THOMAS Owen Lewis Otago M.D. 1946 With distinction in Thesis
THOMAS Owen Maynard Canterbury B.Com. 1946 .
THOMAS Owen Robert Auckland LL.B. 1935 .
THOMAS Pamela AnneAuckland B.A. 1962 .
THOMAS Raewyn Auckland M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
THOMAS Robert Harold Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1954 .
THOMAS Russell Felstead Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1933 .
THOMAS Teresa Dorothy Auckland M.A. 1914 Née TOMPKINS
Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
THOMAS Theo Valentine Auckland B.A. 1954 .
THOMAS Theodore Felstead Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
THOMASThomas TheodoreCanterbury, OtagoB.A.
M.B. Ch.B.
1903
1917
.
THOMAS Vernon John Victoria B.A. 1962 .
THOMAS Warren Palmer Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
THOMAS William Canterbury M.A.
LL.B.
1908
1922
.
THOMAS William Otago M.A. 1924 .
THOMAS William Clemens Auckland B.A. 1937 .
THOMAS William Clemens Auckland DipEd 1937 .
THOMAS William Howard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1912 .
THOMAS William Harold Auckland M.A. 1957 .
THOMAS William Nelson Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
THOMASWilliam Webster Victoria B.A.
LL.B. B.Com
1911
1929
.
THOMASON Judith Marion Victoria B.A. 1959 .
THOMASON Judith Marion Victoria M.A. 1960 1st Class Honours
THOMASSLewis HamiltonAuckland, CanterburyB.Sc
B.E. [Civil]
1936
1938
Entrance Scholar
THOMASSON John Mills . DipFA1932 .
THOMPSON Ada Mary Canterbury B.A. 1894 .
THOMPSON Ailsa MacPherson Auckland M.A. 1928 Née LEE
2nd Class Honours
THOMPSON Albert CanterburyM.A. 1925 .
THOMPSON Albert Canterbury DipEd 1932 .
THOMPSON Alexander Thomas Victoria, Otago M.A. 1925 .
THOMPSON Alfred George Canterbury B.A. 1923 .
THOMPSON Alfred George Canterbury DipEd 1935 .
THOMPSON Alfred Lawrence Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
THOMPSON Alice Adair Otago B.A. 1938 .
THOMPSON Andrew Adam . DipBank 1940 .
THOMPSON Andrew James Victoria LL.B. 1916 .
THOMPSON Andrew Stuart . DipBank 1939 .
THOMPSON Annette Ailene Canterbury M.A.1962 .
THOMPSON Anthony George Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1947 Honours in Engineering
Entrance Scholar
THOMPSON Arthur Ballard Auckland M.A. 1926 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
THOMPSON Arthur Ballard Auckland DipEd 1925 .
THOMPSON Arthur Charles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1908 .
THOMPSON Barbara Mary Victoria B.Sc 1938 .
THOMPSON Barbara Mary Victoria M.Sc. 1941 Entrance Scholar
THOMPSON Barry Lincoln Collier CanterburyB.Com. 1962 .
THOMPSON Bruce NewtonVictoria B.Sc. 1948 .
THOMPSON Carrick Blair Auckland Mus.B. 1953 .
THOMPSON Claude Canterbury M.A. 1941 2nd Class Honours
THOMPSONDavid Harloe Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
THOMPSON Desmond Leicester Victoria B.A. 1961 .
THOMPSONDonald Charles Victoria M.Sc. 1958 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
THOMPSON Donald John Alfred Victoria B.Com. 1943 .
THOMPSON Edith Amy Auckland B.A. 1932 .
THOMPSON Edward Grenville Otago B.D.S. 1932 .
THOMPSON Eileen Margaret Auckland B.A. 1948 .
THOMPSON Elsie Lucy Canterbury B.A. 1937 .
THOMPSON Ernest David Auckland DipJ 1947 .
THOMPSON Ernest Freeman Auckland, Canterbury M.Sc 1930 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
THOMPSONErnest James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1952 .
THOMPSONErnest Wallace Victoria B.A. 1950 .
THOMPSON Ernest Wallace Victoria DipMus 1952 .
THOMPSONEstelle Happer Canterbury M.Sc.1950 3rd Class Honours
THOMPSON Francis Richard Otago B.A.
B.Com
1928
1936
.
THOMPSON Frank Burnhope Victoria M.Sc 1933 .
THOMPSON Frederick GrenvilleVictoria M.A. 1925 .
THOMPSON Frederick Grenville Otago B.D.S. 1959 Senior Scholar
With commendation
THOMPSON Geoffrey Ernest Kenworthy Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
THOMPSONGeoffrey Ernest KenworthyVictoriaM.Sc.19493rd Class Honours
THOMPSON George Brian Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
THOMPSON George Edward Otago M.A.
Litt.D
1899
1922
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
THOMPSON Gerald James . DipBank 1932 .
THOMPSON Gerard Martin Otago B.E.[Metall.] 1960 .
THOMPSON Gordon Arthur Canterbury M.A. 1935 .
THOMPSONGraeme James Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
THOMPSON Graeme James Canterbury M.A. 1959 .
THOMPSON Graeme James Victoria LL.B. 1961 .
THOMPSON Hamish Russell Auckland M.Sc. 1948 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
THOMPSON Harold Warrington Victoria B.A. 1931 .
THOMPSON Heath Thurlow Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
THOMPSONHenry JamesOtago, VictoriaM.A.
LL.M. M.Com
1924
1926
1st Class Honours
THOMPSON Henry Leopold Auckland M.A. 1931 .
THOMPSON Hilda Margaret Auckland B.A. 1944 .
THOMPSON Ian Ernest Otago B.Com. 1948 .
THOMPSON Isaac Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1903 .
THOMPSON James Otago, Auckland M.A.
B.Com
1914
1936
French Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
THOMPSONJames William Victoria B.A. 1956 .
THOMPSON James William Victoria M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
THOMPSONJoan Carlton Canterbury Mus.B. 1949 .
THOMPSON Joan Carleton Canterbury DipMus 1948 .
THOMPSONJoan Elizabeth Otago B.A. 1958 .
THOMPSON Joan Thurston Otago B.A. 1936 .
THOMPSON John Duncan Otago B.Com.1962 .
THOMPSON John Norman Otago B.Com. 1960 .
THOMPSONJohn Patton Otago B.D.S. 1955 .
THOMPSON Joseph Robert Gibson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1931 .
THOMPSON Joseph Shaw . CPDS1924 .
THOMPSON Joyce Wilhelmina Auckland B.A. 1938 .
THOMPSONKeith Lane Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
THOMPSON Kenneth Alfred Victoria B.A. 1948 .
THOMPSON Kenneth Alfred Victoria M.A. 1961 .
THOMPSON Kevin Craig Canterbury B.A. 1961 .
THOMPSON Laurence Otago M.A. 1900 2nd Class Honours
THOMPSONLeonard JamesOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
THOMPSONLeslie Auckland B.Com. 1951 .
THOMPSON Leslie George Auckland B.A. 1945 .
THOMPSON Leslie George Auckland M.A. 1961.
THOMPSON Leslie Joseph Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1912 .
THOMPSON Leslie Vera Grenville Otago B.Sc. 1961 .
THOMPSONLionel Roland Auckland B.Sc. 1955 .
THOMPSON Lisle Broughton Canterbury B.E. [Elect, Civil]1937 .
THOMPSON Malcolm Victoria LL.B. 1924 .
THOMPSONMargaret Patricia Otago B.A. 1958 .
THOMPSON Margery May Canterbury B.Com 1933 .
THOMPSON Marion Beatrice Otago M.A. 1899 Née THOMSON
2nd Class Honours
THOMPSON Mark Bryson Otago B.D.S. 1947 .
THOMPSON Marshall RoscoeVictoriaM.A. 1936 2nd Class Honours
THOMPSON Mary Otago M.A. 1906 Née WEBB
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
THOMPSON Mary Fearon Victoria B.A. 1935 Née HURSTHOUSE
THOMPSON Mary Fearon Victoria DipEd 1941 Née HURSTHOUSE
THOMPSONMary Lou Victoria M.A. 1953 2nd Class Honours
THOMPSON Mary Lough Canterbury B.A. 1943 .
THOMPSON Mary Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
THOMPSON Mary Margaret Canterbury M.A. 1961 .
THOMPSON Maurice Isaac Victoria LL.B.1948 .
THOMPSONMaxwell DaleAuckland, Canterbury B.Sc.
B.E.[Civil]
1944
1946
Entrance Scholar
THOMPSON Megan Auckland M.Sc. 1960 Née EDWARDS
1st Class Honours
THOMPSONMurray Alexander Auckland B.Sc. 1955 Entrance Scholar
THOMPSONMurray Alexander Auckland M.Sc. 19592nd Class Honours
THOMPSON Nancy Rina Otago M.A. 1941 3rd Class Honours
THOMPSONPaul Francis Otago M.A. 1955 .
THOMPSONPauline Honorée Auckland B.A. 1952 .
THOMPSONPhillip Stratton Victoria B.Com. 1949 .
THOMPSON Quentin Arthur Auckland B.A. 1947 .
THOMPSONQuentin Arthur Auckland M.A. 1949 3rd Class Honours
THOMPSONRalph Patrick Canterbury LL.B. 1938 .
THOMPSON Ray Douglas Canterbury DipFA1954 .
THOMPSONRaymond Myles Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
THOMPSON Raymond Myles Victoria B.Sc. 1960 .
THOMPSONRichard Huberht ThurlowCanterburyM.A.19462nd Class Honours
THOMPSON Robert John Otago B.A. 1899 .
THOMPSONRobert John Auckland B.A.
B.D.
1949
1951
.
THOMPSON Robert Lawson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
THOMPSON Robert Leslie Canterbury M.Sc.1948 2nd Class Honours
THOMPSON Roland Dale Victoria M.A.
B.Sc
1917
1920
Cook Memorial Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
THOMPSON Roland Dale Otago DipEd 1935 .
THOMPSON Samuel Bruce Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
THOMPSON Samuel Bruce Otago DipObs 1959 .
THOMPSON Samuel James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
THOMPSON Sidney Ernest Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
THOMPSON Stephen Mackendrick Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
THOMPSONTerence Peter Dudley Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1951 .
THOMPSON Thomas Eric Auckland B.Sc 1926 .
THOMPSON Thomas Trench Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1912 .
THOMPSON Trevor Allan Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1961 .
THOMPSONVictor David Auckland M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
THOMPSON William Jackson Auckland M.Sc. 1962 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
THOMPSON William Miller . DipBank 1947 .
THOMSEN Alan Clifford Thomas Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
THOMSON Agnes Elizabeth Otago M.Sc 1935 .
THOMSON Agnes Stark Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
THOMSON Alan Duncan Auckland B.Com 1935 .
THOMSON Alexander Auckland B.Sc
B.A.
1920
1928
.
THOMSON Alexander LewisCanterbury M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1952
1954
2nd Class Honours
THOMSON Alistair James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
THOMSON Alister McLean Victoria LL.B. 1915 .
THOMSON Allan Auckland B.A. 1945 .
THOMSON Allan Priestley Canterbury B.For.Sc 1937 .
THOMSON Alys Clemens Otago B.A. 1952 .
THOMSON Andrew Boyd Otago LL.M. 1933 2nd Class Honours
THOMSON Andrew David Auckland M.Sc. 1955 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
THOMSON Anne Elisabeth Skene Auckland B.A. 1948 .
THOMSON Anne Margaret Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1931 .
THOMSON Annie Elizabeth Otago M.Sc 1934 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
THOMSONAnthony ArdaghOtago & VictoriaM.Sc.19533rd Class Honours
THOMSON Anthony Wilson Otago B.A. 1955 .
THOMSON Arthur William Otago B.Com. 1948 .
THOMSON Barbara Jean . DipFA1941 .
THOMSON Brian Curtis Otago M.B. Ch.B.1960 .
THOMSON Bruce Kingzett Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
THOMSON Charles Herbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
THOMSON Clarice Irene Auckland M.A. 1937 .
THOMSON Cullen William Otago B.Sc. 1952 .
THOMSON Edgar Frederick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
THOMSON Elvra Francis Love O B.A. 1959 .
THOMSON Enid Stirling Canterbury M.A. 1926 Née BOWIE
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
THOMSON Ernest Hugh Otago M.B. Ch.B.1957 .
THOMSON Frances Elizabeth Otago B.Sc 1935 .
THOMSON Frank David Victoria B.A. 1901 .
THOMSON George Hamilton Otago LL.B. 1904 .
THOMSON George Herbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1920 .
THOMSON George Ian Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1940 .
THOMSON George Stuart Otago B.Sc 1918 .
THOMSON Graham Morris Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 Entrance Scholar
THOMSON Heather Bethune Otago B.H.Sc. 1951 .
THOMSON Helen Catherine Otago B.Sc
B.A.
1927
1929
.
THOMSON Helen Marion Sheila Otago M.H.Sc 1931 .
THOMSON Henry Frederick Otago B.A. 1935 .
THOMSON Hugh Douglas Victoria LL.B. 1948 .
THOMSON Hugh Ernest Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
THOMSON Ian Douglas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1935 .
THOMSON Ian Ferguson Otago LL.B1934 .
THOMSON Iris Betty Auckland B.A. 1941 .
THOMSON Iris Pearl Otago M.A. 1930 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
THOMSON Isabel Jean Auckland B.A. 1936 .
THOMSON James Alan Otago D.Sc 1912 .
THOMSON James Alister Otago B.E.[Mining] 1957 .
THOMSON James Allan Otago D.Sc 1912 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
THOMSON James Cecil Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
THOMSON James Duncan ForresterOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
THOMSON James Millar Otago M.A. 1897 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
THOMSON Jean Aird Otago M.Sc. 1956 1st Class Honours
THOMSON Jean Annesley Auckland B.A. 1934 .
THOMSON Joan Sheddan Otago B.Sc 1936 .
THOMSON Jocelyn Bell Otago B.A. 1953 .
THOMSON John Bryce Otago LL.B. 1926 .
THOMSON John Chalmers Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
THOMSON John Douglas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1938 Entrance Scholar
THOMSON John Edward Palmer Victoria B.A. 1958 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
THOMSONJohn Edward Palmer Victoria M.A.1959 1st Class Honours
THOMSON John Laurie Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
THOMSON John Lawrence Auckland M.A. 1930 2nd Class Honours
THOMSON John Mansfield Victoria B.A. 1949 .
THOMSON John Maxton Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
THOMSON John Rex Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1953 .
THOMSON John Scott Otago B.A. 1961 .
THOMSON John Stewart Otago DipEd 1951 .
THOMSON John Stuart Otago M.A. 1951 .
THOMSON Judith Ann Otago B.A. 1961 .
THOMSON Karen O'Neill Auckland B.Sc. 1953 .
THOMSON Katharine Helen Campbell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
THOMSON Keith Bell . CPDS1934 .
THOMSON Keith Westhead Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
THOMSON Lawrence Frederick Canterbury B.A. 1929 .
THOMSON Lawrence Frederick Canterbury DipEd 1931 .
THOMSON Leonard Henry Auckland M.A. 1930 .
THOMSON Margaret Ellen Canterbury M.A. 1897 Née TODHUNTER
THOMSON Margaret Hamilton Otago M.A. 1935 2nd Class Honours
THOMSON Margaret Hamilton Otago DipEd 1937 .
THOMSON Margaret Sutcliffe Victoria, Canterbury M.Sc 1934 1st Class Honours
THOMSON Marjorie McLean Victoria B.A. 1927 .
THOMSON Mary Joyce Otago M.A. 1930 1st Class Honours
THOMSON Mary Joyce Otago DipEd 1931 .
THOMSON Mary Russell Otago B.H.Sc. 1962 .
THOMSON Minnie Noeline McChesney Otago M.A. 1932 .
THOMSON Minnie Noëline McChesney Otago DipEd 1936 .
THOMSON Monica Helen Campbell Auckland B.A. 1923 .
THOMSON Neil Douglas Canterbury LL.B. 1962 .
THOMSON Nicholas Peter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
THOMSON Noel McNair Victoria LL.M. 1936 2nd Class Honours
THOMSON Norman Miles Auckland M.A. 1952 3rd Class Honours
THOMSON Patricia Mary Otago M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
THOMSONPeter AlexanderCanterburyB.E.[Civil]19561st Class Honours
THOMSON Philippa de CastroCanterburyDipEd 1951 .
THOMSON Philippa de CastroCanterburyB.A. 1962 .
THOMSON Ralph Harold Canterbury M.A. 1922 2nd Class Honours
THOMSON Richard James Graham Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
THOMSON Richmond Gerald Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
THOMSON Robert Peel Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1950 .
THOMSON Robin Hamilton Kendall Canterbury M.Sc 1935 .
THOMSON Robin Margaret Auckland B.A. 1962 .
THOMSON Romola Frances Otago B.H.Sc. 1947 .
THOMSON Shirley Dorothea Auckland B.A. 1946 .
THOMSON Thomas Otago B.A. 1923 Senior Scholar
THOMSON Thomas Alexander Otago B.Sc 1935 .
THOMSON Thomas James Otago B.Sc. 1939 .
THOMSON Trevor Campbell Auckland LL.M. 1931 .
THOMSON Violet Jane Victoria M.A. 1930 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
THOMSON Vivian Arthur Duckers Victoria B.Com 1925 .
THOMSON William Otago B.Com 1937 .
THOMSON William Edward Canterbury M.A. 1926 .
THOMSON William Gavin Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
THOMSON William Harvey Auckland M.Sc 1929 2nd Class Honours
THOMSON William Lyon Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
THOMSON William Malcolm Otago M.A. 1901 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
THOMSON William Sidney Canterbury B.E. [Elect, Mech] 1934 Honours in Engineering
THORBURN Francis John Auckland B.Sc. 1946 Fellow in Education [London]
THORBURNFrancis JohnAucklandB.A.1951Fellow in Education [London]
THORBURNGeorge Douglas Victoria B.Com. 1956 .
THORBURN Ray Wallace Auckland DipFA1960 With Honours
THORBURN Robert Francis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
THORN George Frederick Canterbury B.Com. 1950 .
THORN Isabella Christie Loma Otago B.A. 1938 .
THORN Isabella Christie Loma Otago DipEd 1941 .
THORNE Bruce Clayton Auckland LL.B. 1950 .
THORNE Lilian Mary Canterbury B.A.
B.Sc
1932
1936
.
THORNE Margaret Cheston Canterbury M.A. 1930 .
THORNE Margaret Cheston Canterbury DipEd 1929 .
THORNE Margaret Ruth Otago B.H.Sc. 1943 .
THORNE Milson Edward Utigaard Victoria B.Com. 1959 .
THORNICROFT Arnold Canterbury B.Com. 1945 .
THORNLEYGraeme Vernon Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1956 .
THORNLEYJohn Lane Victoria M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
THORNLEY Robert Canterbury M.A. 1937 .
THORNLEY Robert Canterbury DipSocSc 1936 .
THORNTONAverill John Auckland B.Sc. 1950 .
THORNTONDavid John Auckland M.A. 1952 .
THORNTON Diana Eleanore Victoria B.A. 1962 .
THORNTON Edith Mary Canterbury M.A. 1937 2nd Class Honours
THORNTON Frederick Edmund Ernest Victoria M.A. 1924 2nd Class Honours
THORNTONGarth CecilVictoriaM.A.
LL.B.
1952
1954
2nd Class Honours
THORNTON Grace Muriel Auckland B.A. 1940 .
THORNTONJames Charles Canterbury M.A. 1954 1st Class Honours
THORNTONJames RonaldsonCanterburyM.A.
LL.B.
1881
1885
3rd Class Honours
THORNTONJudith Anne Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
THORNTONMargaret Emma Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
THORNTONNeville Henry Auckland B.A. 1951 .
THORNTON Neville Henry Auckland M.A. 1959 .
THORNTON Norma Murtle Victoria B.A. 1943 .
THORNTON Robert St Andrew's M.A. 1882 .
THORNTONRoyd HareCanterbury Agr.B.Agr.Sc.1947.
THORNTONRoyd Hare Canterbury Agr.M.Agr.Sc.19491st Class Honours
THOROGOODDoris Evelyn Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
THORP Alfreda Stansfield Auckland M.A. 1932 2nd Class Honours
THORP Geoffrey Hampton Massey M.Agr.Sc 1932 .
THORP Jessie Annis Auckland B.Sc 1925 .
THORP Mary Josephine Victoria B.A. 1923 .
THORP Selina Nancy Canterbury B.A. 1943 .
THORP Thomas Howard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
THORP Thomas Murray Auckland LL.B. 1947 .
THORP William Gray Victoria B.A. 1949 .
THORPE Anna Constance Canterbury DipFA1957 .
THORPE Arthur Hale Canterbury B.A. 1893 .
THORPEBettyAucklandLL.B.1943Senior Scholar
Née WEBSTER
THORPE David Dumville Canterbury B.A. 1933 .
THORPEHugh Rankin Canterbury B.E.[Civil]19591st Class Honours
THORPE Hugh Rankin Canterbury M.E.[Civil] 1960 .
THORPE Hugh Rankin Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 Commonwealth Scholar
THORTENSENArthur Lewis Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
THRANA Berntine Elfreda Auckland M.A. 1938 .
THRIFT Milton Melville Auckland B.A. 1950 .
THROP William Frank Otago B.D.S. 1942 .
THRUSH Cynthia Elizabeth Otago B.Sc. 1954 Née GREEN
THRUSHFrederick John LlewellynAucklandB.A.
B.Com.
1946
1947
.
THRUSH Ronald Frank Albert Otago B.Sc. 1954 .
THURLOW David Reginald Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
THURLOW David Reginald CanterburyDipEd 1954 .
THURSTON Desmond Hubert Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
THURSTON Desmond Hubert Canterbury M.A. 1952 .
THURSTON Douglas Carr Auckland B.Com. 1958 .
THURSTON John Benjamin Victoria M.A. 1935 1st Class Honours
THURSTON John Benjamin Victoria B.Com. 1942 .
THURSTON John Benjamin Victoria DipEd 1937 .
THURSTON William George Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1939 .
THWAITES John Edward Victoria M.A. 1916 .
THWAITES Keith Hodgson Canterbury M.A. 1946 .
THWAITES Keith Hodgson Canterbury LL.B. 1956 .
THWAITESKeith Hodgson Canterbury DipJ 1952 .
THYNE Martin Lawrence Otago B.A. 1956 .
THYNE Patrick Gordon Canterbury & Auckland M.A. 1955 .
TIBBLE Eleanor Joy Auckland B.A. 1958 Entrance Scholar
TIBBLES William James Otago M.A. 1950 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TIBBS James William Oxford M.A. 1893 .
TICHBON Constance Jeanne Canterbury M.A. 1935 .
TIDMARSH Brian Graham Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
TIDSWELL Jonathan George Rutherford Victoria LL.B.1962 .
TIEVernon James Otago B.Sc. 1961 .
TIER Bertran Bernard Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
TIER James Ernest Victoria M.A. 1929 2nd Class Honours
TIER James Ernest Victoria DipEd 1930 .
TIER James Ernest Victoria DipSocSc 1930 .
TIERNEY Brian Woodard Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1961 .
TIERNEY David George Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 Honours in Engineering
TIETJENS Evelyn Dora Peace Otago B.H.Sc. 1941 .
TIFFEN Arthur Bray Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1928 .
TIFFEN John Henry Canterbury B.E. [Mech] 1927 .
TIKARAM Moti Victoria LL.B. 1955 .
TILL John Frederick Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1951 2nd Class Honours
TILL John Walter George Victoria LL.B. 1941 .
TILL Margaret Rose Otago B.H.Sc.1955 .
TILL Maurice Alfred Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
TILL Maurice Alfred Canterbury M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
TILL Maurice Alfred Canterbury DipMus 1949 .
TILLER James Henry Olaus Victoria LL.B. 1946 .
TILLER Leslie Walter Victoria B.Sc 1922 .
TILLEY Kenneth Malcolm Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1947 .
TILLICK William Arthur Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
TILLICKWilliam Arthur Victoria M.Sc. 1960 .
TILLS Athol Ward Auckland M.Sc. 1946 3rd Class Honours
TILLS Graham Denis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
TILLSON Ian George Otago B.D.S. 1958 Senior Scholar
TILLSON Ian George Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
TILLYClifton RobertsAuckland, CanterburyB.A.
B.Sc
1926
1935
.
TILLY Rayma Mary Isobel Auckland B.A. 1955 .
TILSON Eric Edgar Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
TILY Harry Smith Victoria B.Sc 1916 .
TIMLIN John Spencer Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
TIMMINS Michael Jack Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1953 .
TIMMINS Peter ClarenceAuckland B.A. 1961 .
TIMMS Hilda Amy Otago M.A. 1948 3rd Class Honours
TIMMS Hilda Amy Auckland DipEd 1957 .
TIMMS Ian William Strachan Auckland B.A. 1950 .
TIMPANY Ian Robert Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
TIMS Douglas Canterbury B.Sc. 1954 .
TIMS Geoffrey Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1951 .
TIMS Herbert Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1951 .
TINDALE Ben Grant Auckland & Canterbury M.A. 1948 .
TINDALL William Canterbury B.A. 1926 .
TINDALL William Canterbury DipEd 1927 .
TINDILL Eric William Thomas Victoria B.Com. 1947 .
TINDILL Eric William Thomas Victoria M.Com. 1949 .
TINDLE George Fortesque Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
TING Ivor Victoria M.A. 1946 .
TING Stanley James Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
TINGEY John Murray Campbell Otago B.Sc 1935 .
TINGEY Ronald Ernest Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
TINSLEY Beatrice Muriel Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
TINSLEY Brian Alfred Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
TINSLEYBrian Alfred Canterbury M.Sc. 1961 2nd Class Honours
TINSLEY Waveney Gwen Auckland B.Sc 1938 .
TIPLER Edmund John Otago B.A. 1915 .
TIPLER Henrietta Otago M.A. 1911 Née SMITH
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TIPLER John Cobden Otago B.A. 1947 .
TIPLER Margaret Marie Otago B.A. 1940 .
TIPPLE Frank Holden Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
TIPPLE Frank Holden Canterbury M.A. 1961 .
TISCH William Bosworth . DipBank 1938 .
TISDALLArthur St. Clair CharlesCanterbury B.E. [Elect] 1930.
TISDALL Charles Archibald Auckland M.A.18953rd Class Honours
TISDALL Pamela Bronwen Auckland B.A. 1949 .
TISDALL William St. Clair Towers Auckland M.A. 1879 1st Class Honours
TITCHENER Alan Lee Otago, Canterbury B.Sc.
B.E.[Mining]
B.E.[Mech.]
1942
1943
1948
Entrance Scholar
TITCHENER John Lindsay Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
TITCHENER Margaret Wilson Otago B.H.Sc. 1942 Née WHITE
TITCHENER Percy Lyndon Otago B.A. 1940 .
TITCHENER William Francis Otago B.Com 1932 .
TITHER Michael CameronOtago B.A. 1937 .
TITHER Michael Cameron Otago M.A. 1939 Deceased
TITHER Michael Cameron Otago DipEd 1940 .
TITHERIDGE John Edward Auckland M.Sc. 1956 1851 Exhibition Scholar
Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
TITHERIDGE Leslie Edward Canterbury M.A.19272nd Class Honours
TITHERIDGE Leslie Edward Auckland DipEd 1940 .
TITHERIDGE Sheila Agnes Canterbury B.A. 1936 .
TITTER Harold Mervyn Victoria B.Com. 1953 .
TITTERINGTON Eileen Meriel Victoria B.Sc. 1956 .
TIZARD Annie Caroline Auckland M.A. 1916 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
TIZARD Cherry Marilyn Auckland B.A. 1962.
TIZARD Jack Canterbury M.A. 1941 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
TIZARD Robert James Auckland B.A. 1948 Entrance Scholar
TIZARD Robert James Auckland M.A. 1950 2nd Class Honours
TIZARD Ronald Auckland B.A. 1937 .
TIZARD William Robert Victoria B.Com. 1953 .
TOBIN Christopher James O'Hara Canterbury LL.B. 1960 .
TOBIN Christopher James O'Hara Canterbury LL.M. 1962 2nd Class Honours
TOBIN John Auckland B.Sc 1932 .
TOBIN Prudence Mary O'Hara Canterbury M.A. 1953 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
TOCKER Albert Hamilton Victoria M.A. 1917 .
TOCKER Francis Alfred Victoria, Auckland M.A. 1922 .
TOCKER James McCallum Canterbury M.Com. 1945 .
TOCKER Kenneth HamiltonCanterbury B.Sc.
B.E.[Civil]
1945 Honours in Engineering
TOCKER Mary Helen Victoria B.A. 1916 Née SIEVWRIGHT
TOD Henry Charles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1920 .
TODD Alan Andrew Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
TODD Alexander Bruce Otago B.A. 1881 .
TODD Alexander Douglas Auckland B.Sc 1930 .
TODD Annie White Otago DipEd 1930 .
TODD Colin MacDonald Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
TODD Colin Macdonald Otago M.Sc. 1951 Deceased
TODD Duncan Munro Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
TODD Elizabeth Anne Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
TODD Eric McDonald Canterbury M.A. 1921 .
TODD Francis Murray Victoria M.A. 1945 Shirtcliffe Fellow
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
TODD Ian Arthur Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
TODD Isabelle Margaret Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
TODD Jessie Eliza Otago B.Home Sc. 1927 .
TODD John Douglas Victoria M.A. 1944 John Tinline Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TODD John Douglas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
TODD June Ada Patricia Auckland B.Com. 1956 .
TODD Kathleen Mary Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
TODD Kenneth William Canterbury B.Com. 1948 .
TODD Kenneth William Auckland M.Com. 1950 3rd Class Honours
TODD Laurette RobisonAuckland M.A. 1943 .
TODD Laurette Robison Auckland DipEd 1945 .
TODD Louisa Wallis Otago M.A. 1925 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
TODD Mary Morfydd Auckland B.A. 1961 .
TODD Valerie Ethel Otago M.Sc. 1943 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
1st Class Honours
TODD William Guildford Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1932 .
TODHUNTER Elizabeth Neige Otago M.H.Sc 1928 .
TOFIELDGeorge JohnOtago B.A. 1962 .
TOHILL Brian Henry Augustus Victoria B.Com. 1958 .
TOHILL Hugh Otago LL.B. 1956 .
TOLE Jenifer Mary Auckland B.A. 1952 .
TOLERTON Nelson Frederick Auckland M.A. 1955 .
TOLHURST David Erskine Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
TOLHURSTRobert MolesworthCanterburyB.A.
LL.B.
1892
1896
.
TOLHURST William Gerald Otago B.Com. 1954 .
TOLICH Joseph Francis Auckland B.Com. 1941 .
TOLLAN Derek Charles Victoria B.Sc. 1956 .
TOLLEY Bruce Richard Victoria M.A. 1954 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
TOLLEY Cyril Wharton Otago B.A. 1947 .
TOLLEY Cyril Wharton Otago M.A. 1950 .
TOLLEY Jessie Victoria M.A. 1914 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TOLLEY Margaret Clarissa London M.A. 1924 .
TOLLEY Mary Alice Theodore Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
TOMBLESON Linnie Bryant Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
TOMBS Frederick William Otago B.Com. 1950 .
TOMBS Winifred Maud Auckland M.A. 1941 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TOMKINS Judith Chisholm Auckland B.A. 1956 .
TOMLINSON Allan Herbert Victoria B.Com. 1946 .
TOMLINSON Brian Ernest Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
TOMLINSONDavid MitchellOtagoB.Sc in Engineering [Metall]1904.
TOMLINSON Derrick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
TOMLINSON Graham Auckland B.Com. 1942 .
TOMLINSON Harold Bruce Otago M.A. 1920 2nd Class Honours
TOMLINSON Margaret Cora Noeline AucklandB.A. 1937 .
TOMLINSON Philip Donald Victoria B.Sc. 1962 .
TOMLINSON William. B.A. 1883 .
TOMPKINS Arthur Lance Auckland LL.B. 1921 .
TOMPKINS David Lance Auckland LL.B. 1952 .
TOMPKINS Diana Elizabeth MasseyB.Agr. 1962 Née PARSONS
TOMPKINS Kenneth Parkes Otago B.D.S. 1928 .
TOMPKINS Leonard George Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1960 .
TOMPKINS Roger Manning Auckland LL.B. 1952 .
TOMSETT Janet Frances Victoria B.A. 1960 .
TOMSETT Janet Frances Victoria M.A. 1961 2nd Class Honours
TONER Lucy AucklandB.A. 1936 .
TONG George Too Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
TONG Stanley William Wilford Auckland LL.B. 1922 .
TONKIN Barbara Joan Otago B.H.Sc. 1957 .
TONKIN David Graeme Victoria LL.M. 1957 2nd Class Honours
TONKIN Frederick Dudley Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1931 .
TONKIN John Carvossoe Stephen Otago B.D.S. 1942 .
TONKINRalph Milnes Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1953 .
TONKIN Ronald Carvossoe Otago B.D.S. 1927 .
TONKIN Ronald Carvossoe Otago D.D.S. 1953 .
TONKIN Shirley Lyford Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 Née CURTIS
TONKINSON Merlin Henry Victoria LL.B. 1938 .
TONKS Clare Marina Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
TONKS Colin Robertson Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
TONKS Eric Walter CanterburyM.A. 1931 2nd Class Honours
TONKS Eric Walter Canterbury DipEd 1937 .
TONKS Eric Walter Otago B.Com. 1945 .
TONKS Kenneth William Victoria M.A. 1956 .
TONSFORD Alice Winifred Victoria B.A 1906 Née GRIFFITHS
TOOGOOD Ellice Symons Victoria LL.B. 1930 .
TOOGOOD George VictoriaLL.B. 1906 .
TOOMAN Elizabeth VictoriaB.A. 1903 Entrance Scholar
TOOMATH Stanley William Auckland B.Arch. 1950 Architecture Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
TOOMER William Evans Otago B.Com. 1948 .
TOOMEY Cecil Dominic Gerard Otago B.D.S. 1947 .
TOOMEY Noel Joseph Otago LL.B. 1953 .
TOOMEY Patrick Jerome Otago B.A.
LL.B.
1955
1958
.
TOON Russell John Canterbury B.Com. 1942 .
TOPP Edlene Zellah Canterbury M.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
TOPPING Robert Bayne Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
TOPSOM Ronald David Canterbury M.Sc. 1956 Shell Postgraduate Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
TORK Andres Canterbury B.E. 1951 .
TORNQUIST Richard Auckland B.Sc. 1957 .
TORPY Guy William Otago B.D.S. 1941 .
TORRANCE James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1893 .
TORREY Colin Douglas Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
TORRIE Arthur William Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
TORRIE James Anthony Auckland B.Sc. 1955 .
TOSSMAN David Victoria M.A. 1945 .
TOSSMAN David Victoria DipEd 1946 .
TOSSWILL Robert George Victoria B.A. 1945 .
TOTGILL Thomas Webb Compton Canterbury B.Sc 1929 .
TOTHILL Elspeth Lavinia Canterbury DipFA1960 Née McALPINE
TOTHILL John Compton Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1955 .
TOTHILL Roger Mortimer Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
TOTTY Jill Rosalie Canterbury DipFA1961 Née CALLISTER
TOURELL Keith Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
TOVEY Nancy Hamilton Canterbury B.A. 1934 .
TOVEY Peter Hamilton Canterbury B.A. 1941 .
TOWART Donal Hugh Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
TOWERS Herbert Lea AucklandB.Sc
B.A.
1926
1936
.
TOWERS Ronald Whitney Auckland B.A. 1928 Entrance Scholar
TOWGOOD Winifred Nina Victoria M.A. 1945 .
TOWLE John Edwin Auckland LL.B. 1948 .
TOWLE Roland Patrick Auckland LL.B. 1947 .
TOWN Donald Earle Auckland B.A. 1953 .
TOWN Donald Earle AucklandDipEd 1960 .
TOWNSEND Arthur Ronald Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1957 .
TOWNSEND Cecil Moore CanterburyB.A. 1911 .
TOWNSEND Eric Francis Otago B.Sc. 1945 .
TOWNSEND Geoffrey Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
TOWNSEND Jack Bayne Otago B.Com. 1946 .
TOWNSEND Raymond Dumergue Canterbury M.A.19281st Class Honours
TOWNSEND Trevor Scott Auckland LL.B. 1936 .
TOWNSEND Veda Frances CanterburyM.A. 1929 2nd Class Honousr
TOWNSEND Walter Ralph . DipBank 1933 .
TOWNSHEND Alfred George CanterburyB.E. [Elect, Civil] 1934 .
TOWNSHEND Mary Eleanor Canterbury B.A. 1935 Née PICKERING
TOWNSLEY Graham Clifford Victoria B.A. 1959 .
TOWNSLEYMelda Frances Victoria B.A. 1961Née O'REILLY
TOWNSLEY Robert James Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1960 .
TOWSEY Cyril Patrick Auckland Mus.B. 1952 .
TOXOPEUS Menko Reinout Jan Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1960 .
TOXOPEUS Menko Reinout JanMasseyM.Agr.Sc.19612nd Class Honours
TOY Harry Harvey Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
TOY Richard Horton AucklandB.Arch 1937 Architecture Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
TOYNBEE Betty Winifred Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
TOYNBEE Betty Winifred Canterbury M.A.1949 3rd Class Honours
TOYNBEE Geoffrey Arthur Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1948 .
TOYNBEE Peter Arnold Canterbury B.Sc. 1945 .
TOZER Doris Ethel Canterbury B.A. 1939 .
TOZER Ernest James Otago B.D.S. 1949 .
TOZER Frederick Oswald Canterbury M.A. 1941 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TOZER Henry John AucklandM.A. 1933 2nd Class Honours
TOZER Mavis Margaret Bertha Otago M.A. 1945 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TRACEYDesmond Francis Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
TRACEYKenneth William Joseph Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
TRACEY Warwick JohnAuckland B.E.[Civil]1961 .
TRACY Leslie Alexander Victoria LL.B. 1923 .
TRACY William Francis Canterbury M.A. 1914 .
TRAFFORD Margaret Leigh Auckland B.A. 1933 .
TRAILL Sheila Ellen Otago B.A. 1948 .
TRAILL Sheila Ellen Otago M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
TRAPP Frances Melanie Victoria B.A. 1905 Née WOLTERS
TRAPP Joseph Burney Victoria M.A. 1947 Entrance Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
TRAPP Phyllis Burney Victoria M.A. 1931 1st Class Honours
TRAPPITT Ronald Peter Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
TRAPSKI Peter John Victoria LL.B. 1959 .
TRAUE James Edward Auckland M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
TRAVERS Peter Radcliffe Victoria DipBank 1962 .
TRAVERS Warren William Garnet Auckland B.Sc. 1956 .
TRAVERS William Leslie Julius . DipBank 1932 .
TRAYES Victor William Hall Auckland B.Com. 1948 .
TRAYNORJames Thomas Victoria B.A. 1962 .
TREACHER Kenneth Noel Auckland B.A. 1931 .
TREACHER Kenneth Noel Auckland LL.B. 1944 .
TREACY Timothy James Otago B.D.S. 1949 .
TREADGOLD Leonard Lawrence Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
TREADWELL Archibald HamiltonOtago B.A. 1888 .
TREADWELL Blair Lawrance Jervis Victoria & Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1950
1954
.
TREADWELL Charles James Victoria LL.B. 1954 .
TREADWELL Irene Gwendolyn Victoria B.A. 1917 Née WEBB
TREADWELL Muriel Hamilton Otago B.A. 1915 .
TREADWELL Paul Julian Victoria LL.B. 1954 .
TREADWELL William JamesVictoria & OtagoB.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1950
1955
.
TREADWELL William John Martin Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
TREAHY Patrick Arthur Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924 .
TREGILGUS June Rose Otago B.A. 1953 .
TREGOWETH Lloyd RossAuckland B.A. 1952 .
TREGURTHA Jack Edmund Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
TREGURTHA Peter Graham Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1961 .
TREISTERBernard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
TRELEAVEN Lorelei Mary Canterbury DipFA1952 .
TRELOAR Arnold Aston CanterburyB.E. [Civil] 1936 .
TRELOAR Arnold Aston Otago B.D.S. 1951 With commendation
TREMAIN Albert Ronald Canterbury Mus.B. 1946 .
TREMAIN Graeme Ernest Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
TREMBATH Kenneth Alexander Auckland M.A. 1962 1st Class Honours
TREMBATH Kenneth Wilton Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
TREMEWAN Colin Wilkinson Victoria B.Sc 1937 .
TREMEWAN Hector Charles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1938 .
TREMEWAN Hector Charles Otago DipPH1945 .
TREMEWAN Maurice Allison Victoria B.A. 1940 .
TREMEWANPeter JohnCanterbury B.A. 1962 .
TREMEWAN Raymond Auckland B.Com. 1951 .
TRENDALL Arthur Dale Otago M.A.
Litt.D
1930
1936
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
TRENWITH Betty Noelene Otago B.A. 1946 .
TRENWITH Bryan John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
TRENWITH John Andrew Otago B.D.S. 1959 .
TRENWITH William Alfred Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
TRESIDDER Ernest John Otago B.A. 1953 .
TRETHOWEN Harold Arnold CanterburyB.E.[Mech.]19582nd Class Honours
TRETTER Maria Elizabeth Otago B.Sc. 1957 .
TREVARTHEN Colwyn Boyd Auckland M.Sc. 1954 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TREVARTHEN Jane Marion Auckland B.Sc. 1953 .
TREVARTHEN William Gordon Auckland LL.B. 1924 .
TREVATHAN Thomas Henry Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
TREVELYAN Keverne Royston Canterbury DipFA1960 .
TREVELYAN Keverne Royston . DipFA1961 Diploma of Honours
TREVENA Daphne Winifred Otago M.A. 1934 2nd Class Honours
TREVENA David Stewart Victoria M.A. 1953 .
TREVERTON Graham Westcott Auckland B.A. 1953 .
TREVITHICK Morris Henry Auckland B.Arch. 1956 .
TREVOR Eleanor Ruth Canterbury B.A. 1934 .
TREVOR Eleanor Ruth Canterbury M.A. 1942 .
TREVOR Eleanor Ruth Canterbury DipEd 1936 .
TREZISE May Sydney Kemp . DipFA1944 .
TREZISEWilmot JohnCanterbury & Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1939
1944
.
TRICKLEBANK Sidney Barry Auckland B.Sc.1958 .
TRICKLEBANKSidney Barry Auckland M.Sc. 19592nd Class Honours
TRICKLEBANKSidney Barry Auckland Ph.D. 1962.
TRICKLEBANK William Victoria B.Com. 1947 .
TRIGGS William Warren Canterbury M.Sc
B.E. [Elect]
1908 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TRIMBLE Montfort Canterbury LL.D. 1897 Bowen Prize
TRIMMER Ralph Kraeft Auckland LL.B. 1923 .
TRIPE James Nicholas Massey B.Agr. 1960 .
TRIPE Joseph Albert Canterbury B.A.
LL.B.
1897 .
TRIPE Richard Edward Auckland LL.M. 1930 .
TRIPHOOK Thomas Dawson Dublin M.A. 1875 .
TRIPP Charles George Howard Otago B.Sc.1958 .
TRIPP Edith Howard Otago B.Sc.1958 .
TRIPP Geraldine Canterbury B.A. 1898 Née HENRY
TRIPP Joanne Adéle Howard Canterbury DipFA1955 .
TRIPPMargaret Helen Canterbury B.A. 1959 Née ROSS
TRIPPNicola Brigitte Canterbury B.A.1961Née LE CREN
TRIPP Peter Mowbray Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
TRIPPNER George Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
TRITT Antony William Canterbury M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
TRITT Frederick Norman Victoria M.A. 1948 .
TROLLOPE Ramon Keith Victoria, Canterbury M.A.1961 .
TROLOPE Ramon Keith Victoria B.A.1952 .
TROTMAN Margaret Ann Auckland M.Sc. 1953 2nd Class Honours
TROTT Thomas CharlesOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
TROTTER Alexander Meiklejohn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1913 .
TROTTER Alison Ann Otago M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
TROTTER Jetta Margaret Otago B.H.Sc. 1947 .
TROTTER John McGregor Victoria B.A. 1960 .
TROTTER Judith Catherine Otago B.A. 1957 .
TROTTER Ninian George . CPDS1931 .
TROTTER Ronald Ramsay Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
TROTTER Rosalie Meyer Otago B.A. 1934 .
TROTTER William Dalrymple Otago M.B. Ch.B.1947Entrance Scholar
TROTTER William Reisiswyl Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
TROUGHTON John Howard Lincoln B.Agr.Sc.1962 .
TROUGHTONWilliam DavidOtago M.B. Ch.B.1960 .
TROUNCE Edna May Canterbury B.A. 1937 .
TROUNCE Edna May Canterbury DipEd 1939 .
TROUP Christina Ogilvie Victoria B.A. 1933 .
TROUP Eleanor Alicia Victoria M.A. 1923 Née SEWELL
TROUP Gordon Sloan Victoria M.A. 1922 French Travelling Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TROUSDALEAlfred CampbellOtago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1956
.
TROW Donald Gordon Victoria B.Com. 1960 .
TROWERN Lily HelenAuckland B.A. 1954 .
TRUBUHOVICH Ronald Valentine Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
TRUBUHOVICH Ronald Valentine Otago B.Med.Sc., M.B. Ch.B.1961.
TRUDGION Charles David Victoria B.A. 1952 .
TRUEBRIDGE Anthony Drake Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1946 .
TRUMAN Francis Cecil Auckland B.A. 1927 .
TRUMAN William Ernest Canterbury LL.B. 1947 .
TRUSCOTT Judith Ann Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
TRUSSELL Barrie Austen Auckland Mus.B. 1952 .
TRUSSELL Barrie Austin Victoria DipMus 1950 .
TRUSSELL William Charles Canterbury Mus.B. 1945 .
TRUSSELL William Charles Canterbury DipMus 1941 .
TRUSTRUM Harley Barton Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
TSCHEREMISSINOFF Catherine Victoria B.A. 1923 .
TSECedric JackVictoria & AucklandB.Sc.
B.E.[Civil]
1950
1958
.
TSE ConstanceAuckland B.A. 1958 .
TSE Sydney ArthurOtago B.Sc.1961Formerly known as TSER
TUBMANFrancis Otago M.A.
B.Sc
1904
1905
.
TUCK Alice Winifred NewallOtago M.Sc. 1942 3rd Class Honours
TUCK Charles Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
TUCK Cushla Louise Terry Auckland B.A. 1946 .
TUCK Francis Claude Victoria B.Com. 1940 .
TUCK Frank Edridge Newall Canterbury B.E. [Mech] 1936 .
TUCK Frank Lester Newall London B.A. 1921 .
TUCK Harold Charles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
TUCK John Gilmour Auckland B.Com. 1950 .
TUCK Robert Charles Otago B.A.
B.Sc
1931
1933
.
TUCK William Robert Auckland M.A.
LL.M.
1908
1916
1st Class Honours
TUCK William Robert Canterbury B.Sc.[Hons.]1961Cook Memorial Prize
1st Class Honours
TUCKER Caleb Lewis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
TUCKER David Allen Canterbury & VictoriaB.E.[Civil]
B.Sc.
1953
1957
.
TUCKER David Harry CanterburyB.Sc., B.E.[Chem.]1962.
TUCKER Dorothea Cecily Otago B.A. 1914 .
TUCKER Edwin James DonaldAuckland LL.M.1952 2nd Class Honours
TUCKER Frank Daniel Auckland M.A. 1935 .
TUCKER Graham Stanley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
TUCKER Jillene May Victoria B.A. 1959 .
TUCKER Jillene May Victoria M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
TUCKER Leonard Edmund Auckland B.A. 1928 .
TUCKER William Nichol Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
TUCKEYRichard Peter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
TUCKWELL Evan Sinclair Otago LL.B. 1934 .
TUDEHOPE Herbert Bruce Auckland LL.B. 1952 .
TUDHOPE Archibald Graham McCurdy Auckland LL.B. 1939 .
TUDHOPE James McCurdy Victoria LL.B. 1917 .
TUDHOPE Samuel Hesketh Auckland LL.B. 1949 .
TUIVAGA Timoci Uluiburotu Auckland B.A. 1958 .
TUKUNIA Peni Qeleveiwaku Victoria B.A. 1962 .
TULLOCH Alan Keith Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1935 Entrance Scholar
TULLOCH Alexander Robert Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
TULLOCH Alexander Robert Canterbury LL.B. 1955 .
TUN Maung Tin Otago M.A. 1954 .
TUNBRIDGE Anne Elizabeth Otago B.Sc. 1951 .
TUNBRIDGE Barry Ronald Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
TUNNICLIFF Helen Mary Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
TUNNICLIFF Norris Henry Victoria B.A. 1940 .
TUNNICLIFFE Geoffrey Arnold Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
TUNNICLIFFE Gordon Harold Victoria B.A. 1957 .
TUNNICLIFFE Morris Reginald Canterbury B.Sc. 1949 .
TUNNICLIFFE Morris Reginald Canterbury B.A. 1942 .
TUOHY Bernard Francis Victoria B.A. 1952 .
TUOHY Gerald Stewart Victoria B.A. LL.B. 1953 .
TUPOUNIUA Mahe Uliuli Auckland B.Com. 1955 .
TUPOUNIUA Mahe Uliuli Auckland B.A. 1960 .
TURBET Margaret Evelyn Canterbury B.Sc. 1949 .
TURBOTT Evan Graham Auckland M.Sc 1938 .
TURBOTT Garth Graham Auckland B.A. 1942 .
TURBOTT Garth Graham Auckland B.Com. 1950 .
TURBOTT Harold Arthur Auckland B.Arch. 1954Architecture Travelling Scholar
TURBOTT Harold Bertram Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
TURLEY Clifford James Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
TURLEY Ian Bruce Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc.[Hort.] 1958 .
TURLEY Ruth May Auckland B.A. 1960 .
TURNBULL Angela Mary Victoria B.A. 1962 .
TURNBULL Arthur Neil Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
TURNBULL Bruce CarncrossOtagoB.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1953
.
TURNBULLChristopher StuartVictoriaLL.M.19482nd Class Honours
TURNBULL Frank Kingdon Victoria LL.B. 1910 .
TURNBULL Hamish Gavin Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1957 .
TURNBULL Hugh Douglas Victoria LL.B. 1939 .
TURNBULL Hugh Douglas Victoria M.Com. 1952 .
TURNBULL Ivan Leonard Otago LL.B. 1932 .
TURNBULL Ivan Leonard Otago & Victoria LL.M. 1944 .
TURNBULL James Neil Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1949 .
TURNBULL James Somerville Edinburgh M.D. 1875 .
TURNBULL Jean McLaren Otago B.Com. 1944 Née GAMBLE
TURNBULL John William Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
TURNBULL Leslie Peter Auckland M.Sc. 1954 .
TURNBULL Margaret Maurice Otago B.A. 1942 Née CALMAN
TURNBULL Margaret Rowena Otago B.Sc 1923 .
TURNBULL Marie Elizabeth MacLaren Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
TURNBULLMarie Elizabeth MacLarenCanterburyM.A.19602nd Class Honours
TURNBULL Mary Isabel Otago M.A. 1917 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
TURNBULL Michael Robert McGregor Canterbury, VictoriaM.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
TURNBULL Rachael Canterbury B.A. 1903 Née KAIN
TURNBULL Raymond Barry Auckland B.Sc. 1961 .
TURNBULL Richard Joseph Victoria B.A. 1958 .
TURNBULL Robert Stuart Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1955 .
TURNBULL William Stuart Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1955 .
TURNER Adrian Errol Auckland M.A. 1948 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TURNER Alan Arthur Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
TURNER Alan Samuel Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
TURNERAlexander KingcomeAuckland M.A.
LL.B.
1922
1923
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
TURNER Anne Vivienne RoworthCanterburyM.A.19621st Class Honours
TURNERAnnie RuthAuckland M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
TURNER Arnold Reay Auckland LL.M. 1950 2nd Class Honours
TURNER Betty Frances Victoria M.A. 1938 2nd Class Honours
TURNER Charles Maxwell Victoria LL.B. 1935 .
TURNERCharles Peter OwenCanterburyB.E.[Civil]1954Engineering Travelling Scholar
TURNER Donald Guy Victoria LL.B. 1949 .
TURNER Dorothea Frances Auckland B.A. 1932 Née MULGAN
TURNER Edgar Dunstan Otago M.B. Ch.B.1960 .
TURNER Elma Frances Otago M.A. 1927 2nd Class Honours
TURNER Esmé Rena OtagoM.A.1923Née BENTHAM
2nd Class Honours
TURNER Francis John Auckland, Otago M.Sc.
D.Sc
1926
1933
Sir Julius von Haast Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
TURNERFrederick Gordon ShirleyVictoriaM.A.19552nd Class Honours
TURNER George Harry Auckland LL.B. 1938 .
TURNER George William Victoria & Auckland M.A. 1948 .
TURNER Gerald Maxwell Otago B.D.S. 1939 .
TURNER Gertrude May Dyke Canterbury M.A. 1922 .
TURNER Gillian ElizabethAuckland B.Sc.1962 .
TURNER Gladstone Frank Victoria B.Com. 1954 .
TURNER Harold Walter Canterbury M.A. 1936 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
TURNER Ian Gordon Canterbury B.Sc. B.E.[Chem.] 1959 .
TURNER Ian Grenfell Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
TURNER Irene Eunice Auckland B.A. 1932 .
TURNER James MacDougall Otago B.D.S. 1912 .
TURNER James Ronald Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1938 .
TURNER Joseph Hurst Canterbury M.A. 1890 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TURNER Kassie Bowring Canterbury M.A. 1922 2nd Class Honours
TURNER Kenneth Harry Otago Mus.B. 1950 .
TURNER Leicester William Auckland B.A. 1947 .
TURNER Leicester William Auckland DipEd 1954 .
TURNER Malcolm ErnestOtago B.Sc. 1962 .
TURNER Malcolm Fletcher Otago B.A. 1921 .
TURNER Malcolm Henry Otago B.D.S. 1941 .
TURNER Marjorie Lois Auckland B.A. 1950 .
TURNER Norman John Victoria B.Com. 1940 .
TURNER Qona Magaret Auckland M.A. 1942 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
TURNER Raymond John Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
TURNER Robert Langley Arthur Victoria B.Com 1935 Entrance Scholar
TURNER Susan Roberta Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
TURNER Trevlyn William Victoria, Canterbury M.A.1956 .
TURNER Walter Albert Victoria B.Com 1937 .
TURNERWilhelm Martin Victoria B.A. 1949 .
TURNERWinifred Jean Auckland M.Sc. 1957 2nd Class Honours
TURNEY Thomas Albert Victoria B.Sc. 1947 .
TURNEY Thomas Albert Victoria M.Sc. 1949 2nd Class Honours
TURNOVSKY Stephen John Victoria B.A. 1962 .
TURPIN Julie Anne Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
TURPIN Thomas Edward Verdun Otago B.Com. 1945 .
TURRELL Charles Dublin M.A. 1874 .
TURRELL Susan Ruth Canterbury DipFA1954 .
TURTILL Kenneth Sydney Auckland M.A. 1936 2nd Class Honours
TURTLE Walter Victoria B.A. 1953 .
TURTON Richmond Hanson Otago LL.B. 1900 .
TUSON Brian Charles Otago B.A. 1950 .
TUSTIN Ernest Belton Victoria LL.B. 1915 .
TUSTIN Patricia Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1943 .
TUTCHEN Elaine Mary Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
TVER Natalia Victoria B.A. 1956 .
TWADDLE Robert Bruce Victoria M.A. 1946 2nd Class Honours
John Tinline Scholar
TWEED John Moore Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
TWEEDIE Alan Douglas Otago B.A. 1948 .
TWEEDIE Alan Douglas Otago M.A. 1951 2nd Class Honours
TWEEDIE Leslie Edward Auckland B.Sc 1938 .
TWEMLOW Stuart West Otago B.Sc.1961 .
TWENTYMAN Helen Lenore Auckland B.A. 1952 .
TWHIGG John Martin Otago M.D. 1932 .
TWIGG Jacqueline Sturges Victoria B.A. 1957 .
TWISS Francis Dudley Canterbury B.A. 1934 .
TWISS Greer Lascelles Auckland DipFA1960 With Honours
TWISS Margaret Elizabeth Victoria M.A. 1952 3rd Class Honours
TWIST Timothy George Victoria LL.B. 1961 .
TWOHILL Clare Auckland B.Com. 1952 .
TWOMEY Christine Margaret Canterbury M.A. 1910 Née FARROW
2nd Class Honours
TWOMEY John Patrick Joseph Canterbury B.Com. 1952 .
TWOMEY Maurice Kemble Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
TWOMEY Michael O'ConnorVictoriaB.Sc. 1922 .
TWOMEY Michael O'ConnorVictoriaB.Sc. 1961 Entrance Scholar
TWOMEY Raymond Russell Victoria DipMus 1961 .
TWOMEY Raymond RussellVictoriaMus.B.1962 .
TWOSE ErnestOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1961 .
TWOSE Gwladys Winsome Canterbury B.A. 1938 .
TWOSE William Douglas Auckland M.Sc. 1956 1851 Exhibition Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
TYER Gilbert James Wilson Victoria M.Sc 1934 .
TYLEE Andrew Frederick EwartCanterbury B.Sc 1934 .
TYLEE Andrew Frederick Ewart Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1940 .
TYLEE Doris Irene Canterbury B.A. 1943 Née STEPHENS
TYLER James MacKenzie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1938 .
TYLER Kenneth Ross Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
TYLER Newell Robinson Auckland B.Com. 1951 .
TYLER Warwick Percival Newell Auckland B.A. 1958 .
TYLER Warwick Percival Newell Auckland M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
TYNDALE-BISCOEAnnCanterbury & VictoriaM.A.19552nd Class Honours
TYNDALE-BISCOE Cecil Hugh Canterbury M.Sc.19541st Class Honours
TYNDALL Arthur Edward Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
TYNDALL Margaret Jane Canterbury DipFA1959 .
TYNDALL Margaret Jane . DipFA1961 Diploma of Honours
TYNDALL Ravina Frances Clarissa Otago M.Sc 1930 2nd Class Honours
TYNDALL Ravina Frances Clarissa Otago B.H.Sc. 1944 .
TYNDEL Suzanne Auckland B.A. 1959 .
TYNDEL Suzanne Auckland M.A. 1962 .
TYRIE Ross Edward Otago M.A. 1955 .
TYRRELL Andrew Ronald Moore Otago M.A. 1958 .
TYRRELL Norman Moore Otago M.A. 1922 2nd Class Honours
TYRRELL Norman Robert Steele Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1953 .
TYRRELL-BAXTER Donald Canterbury DipFA1950 .
TYSON Brian Frank Otago B.Sc B.E. [Mining] 1932 .
TYSON Peter Rochfort Otago B.E.[Mining] 1962 .
TYTHERIDGE Alan Courtney Canterbury M.A. 1912 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours




University Records: Index

w-icons/school1_thm.jpg



Shadows Homepage:

W-icons/hourglas_thm.jpg