NZ University Graduates 1870-1961

WI-Z



SURNAME            FORENAMES                      UNIVERSITY               DEGREE                 YEAR NOTES                                                    
WI REPA Tutere Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1908 .
WICK William Samuel Henry Canterbury B.Sc 1931 .
WICKEN James Lewis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924 .
WICKENS Arthur Stewart Victoria B.Sc. 1947 .
WICKETT Harold Clarence Canterbury B.For.Sc 1934 .
WICKHAM George Arthur Massey M.Agr.Sc.1959 1st Class Honours
WICKHAM Newton Ernest Otago B.D.S. 1939 .
WICKEN Henry William Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
WICKHAM George Arthur Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1956 .
WICKS Adrian Bulmer Canterbury B.Sc. 1950 .
WICKS Arthur Gordon Victoria LL.M. 1935 .
WICKS Beryl May Victoria B.A. 1935 .
WICKS Frederick Archibald Canterbury M.A. 1929 .
WICKS James Albert Canterbury LL.M. 1933 2nd Class Honours
WICKS John Sutherland Victoria B.Sc.
LL.B.
1941
1947
.
WICKS Moira Dorothy Victoria B.Com. 1945 .
WICKS Zoë Irene Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
WIDDICOMBE Robert Armstrong Auckland B.Arch. 1940 .
WIDDOP Barbara Mary Otago B.H.Sc. 1939 .
WIDDOWSON Eric Arthur Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1912 .
WIDDOWSON Evelyn Amy Otago B.A. 1941 .
WIDDOWSON Helen Margaret Victoria B.A. 1951 .
WIDDOWSON Hugh Lawrence Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1911 .
WIDDOWSONJohn PearsonCanterbury Agr.M.Agr.Sc.19581st Class Honours
WIDDOWSON Mary Elizabeth Otago B.A. 1949 .
WIDDUP Marsden Canterbury B.A. 1938 .
WIDDUP Marsden Canterbury B.A. 1938 .
WIESSING Victor Joseph Otago B.A. 1959 .
WIGGINS Clement Arthur Cornelius Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
WIGGINS Maxwell Lester Canterbury B.A. 1937 .
WIGGINS Philippa Marion Canterbury M.Sc. 1947 Royal Institution Research Scholar
1st Class Honours
Née GLASGOW
WIGGLESWORTH John CulyerAuckland B.Com. 1950 .
WIGGLESWORTHSondraAucklandM.A.19552nd Class Honours
Née CRAIG
WIGGSWilliam Glen Turner Victoria LL.B.1961 .
WIGHT Bernard Noble Auckland B.A. 1928 .
WIGHT Jack Fraser Auckland B.Arch. 1946 .
WIGHTMAN Noeline Shirley Otago B.A. 1953 .
WIGHTON Patricia Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
WIGHTON Patricia Margaret Canterbury M.A.19612nd Class Honours
WIGLEY Richard Anthony Drummond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
WIGLEY William Cranstoun HenryCanterbury LL.B. 1897 .
WIGNALL John Raymond Canterbury B.Com. 1959 .
WILCOX Henry Selwyn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
WILCOX Tristram Peter Dennitts Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
WILD Allan Arthur Auckland B.Arch. 1951 Entrance Scholar
WILD Cyril Charles Auckland B.A. 1946 .
WILD Cyril Grey Williams Canterbury B.Agr 1925 .
WILD Cyril Thomas Victoria M.A. 1914 .
WILD Dorothea Nora Canterbury B.Com 1938 .
WILD Dorothea Nora . DipBank 1926 .
WILD Geoffrey Victor Victoria B.A. 1924 Entrance Scholar
WILD Herbert Arthur Otago B.A. 1914 .
WILDHerbert Richard Churton Victoria LL.M.19352nd Class Honours
WILD Janet Victoria B.A. 1936 Née GRAINGER
WILD Jennifer Margaret Victoria M.A.1955 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILD Judith Mary Victoria M.A. 1952 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WILDLeonard JohnOtagoB.Sc
M.A.
1917
1921
2nd Class Honours
WILD Leonard John Otago Hon.D.Sc. 1957 .
WILD Philip Canterbury B.Com 1923 .
WILDWilliam JohnCanterbury B.Sc.
B.E.[Elect.]
1949
1954
.
WILDE Norman Canterbury & Victoria B.A. 1944 .
WILDE Norman Canterbury M.Sc 1936 2nd Class Honours
WILDESamuel Francis Martineau Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1928 .
WILDE Stanley Victoria B.A. 1945 .
WILDEY Merle Davina Otago B.A. 1945 .
WILDING Gladys Julia Canterbury M.A. 1904 Bowen Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILDINGReinaAuckland B.A. 1962 .
WILDING Sheila Frances Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
WILDING Theodore GilbertOtago B.D.S. 1954 .
WILFORD James Russell Canterbury B.A. 1923 .
WILKENS William Frederic Victoria B.Com. 1962 .
WILKES Edith Laura Victoria B.A. 1948 .
WILKES Frederick James Canterbury M.A.1898Entrance Scholar
WILKIE Annie Rene Otago DipEd 1936 .
WILKIE Bevan Sydney Otago B.D.S. 1940 .
WILKIE David Reid Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc 1936 .
WILKIE David Whatton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
WILKIE Douglas Barry Otago B.A. 1950 .
WILKIE Ethel Clover Otago B.H.Sc1930 .
WILKIE John Robert Otago B.D.S. 1949 .
WILKIE Robert Stewart Auckland B.A. 1951 .
WILKIE Ursula Fenton Auckland Mus.B. 1945 .
WILKIE Zoe Theresa Victoria M.A. 1932 Née SHERIDAN
WILKIN Alan Cleland Auckland LL.B. 1920 .
WILKIN David Hamilton Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1958 .
WILKIN Frank Trussell . CPDS1928 .
WILKINS Brian Joseph Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
WILKINS Brian Joseph Otago M.Sc. 1957 .
WILKINS Charles Debden Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1931 .
WILKINS Coleridge Anthony Auckland M.Sc. 1954 1st Class Honours
WILKINS Cuthbert John Canterbury M.Sc 1938 2nd Class Honours
WILKINS Gwenhwyfer Edith Canterbury, Otago M.A. 1936 .
WILKINS James Thomas Wellington Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1906 .
WILKINS James Wallace Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
WILKINS James Wallace Auckland M.Sc. 1952 .
WILKINS John Sylvester Victoria B.Com. 1950 .
WILKINS Nellie Canterbury M.A. 1908 Née SLOCOMBE
2nd Class Honours
WILKINS Neroli Mamie Canterbury M.A. 1948 .
WILKINS Thomas Jaques Cuthbert Canterbury B.A. 1914 .
WILKINSONAlexander Drummond Otago M.A. 1903 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WILKINSONAlfred Owen Otago B.Com 1915 .
WILKINSON Andrew Cameron Howitt Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
WILKINSONArchibald Wallace Otago M.B. Ch.B.1927 .
WILKINSON Arnold James Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1949 Honours in Engineering
WILKINSON Barry Michael Otago B.D.S.1959 .
WILKINSON Barry Ralph Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1959 .
WILKINSON Barry Ralph Canterbury Agr. M.Agr.Sc. 1961 1st Class Honours
WILKINSON Betty Lilian Otago B.H.Sc. 1945 .
WILKINSONElizabeth Aner Canterbury B.A. 1909 Née WOOD
WILKINSONFrank Howitt Otago M.A. 1914 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILKINSON George Victoria B.Com. 1947 .
WILKINSON George Burlton Auckland B.A. 1952 .
WILKINSONGeorge Ernest Otago B.A.1925 .
WILKINSONGeorge Victor Auckland B.Com.1961 Entrance Scholar
WILKINSON Graham Auckland B.A. 1951 .
WILKINSON Graham Auckland B.Com. 1959 .
WILKINSONGuilbert Robert Roland Otago B.D.S.1930 .
WILKINSONHarry Lloyd Auckland B.A. 1929 .
WILKINSONHelen Frances Canterbury B.A.1962 .
WILKINSON Helen Louise Merrett Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
WILKINSONHelen Margaret Otago B.Sc in H.Sc 1914 Née CAMERON
WILKINSONHenry Foster Canterbury B.A. 1908 .
WILKINSONHenry Wood Victoria B.Sc 1935 Entrance Scholar
WILKINSONHerbert Stanley Otago B.D.S 1924 Entrance Scholar
WILKINSON Hilda Alice Victoria B.A. 1948 .
WILKINSON Ian Arthur Canterbury M.Sc. 1948 3rd Class Honours
WILKINSONJames GraemeVictoria B.Sc.1962 .
WILKINSONJames Reeve Canterbury M.A. 1882 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILKINSON Janet Elaine Victoria B.A. 1941 .
WILKINSONKenneth William Pascoe Canterbury B.Com 1932 .
WILKINSONLeslie Canterbury M.Sc 1937 2nd Class Honours
WILKINSONMaria Louisa Canterbury B.A. 1905 Entrance Scholar
WILKINSONMarion Canterbury M.A. 1927 2nd Class Honours
WILKINSON Michael Bardolph Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
WILKINSON Michael Bardolph Canterbury M.A. 1959 .
WILKINSON Murray Canterbury B.Com. 1945 .
WILKINSONNora Otago B.A. 1927 .
WILKINSON Nora Otago DipEd 1932 .
WILKINSONRobert BrowneCanterbury B.E.[Elect.]1962 1st Class Honours
WILKINSON Roger Archibald Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
WILKINSON Roger Lyndon Cecil Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1956 .
WILKINSONVernon Francis Victoria B.A. 1938 .
WILKINSON Vernon FrancisVictoria & Canterbury M.A. 1939 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILKINSON Walter Rogers Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
WILKINSON William Brent Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
WILKS Clyde Bannister Victoria M.Sc. 1956 .
WILKS Derwent Hardy Auckland B.A. 1951 .
WILKSDick LloydAucklandB.A.1950Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
WILKS Florence Millicent Auckland B.A. 1948 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
WILKS Florence Millicent Auckland M.A. 1949 3rd Class Honours
WILKS Frank Auckland B.A. 1916 .
WILL David Arthur Calendar Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
WILL George Wishart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1912 .
WILLGraham Melville Victoria M.Sc. 1949 2nd Class Honours
WILL James Leslie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1917 .
WILL Jean Norah Otago, Canterbury M.A. 1928 .
WILL Jennifer Bruce Hunter Otago B.Sc. 1950 .
WILL Louisa Melville Canterbury B.A. 1886 .
WILL Patricia Hunter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
WILL Thomas Arthur Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1900 .
WILL William Hunter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1916 .
WILL William Johnstone Edinburgh M.B. 1892 .
WILLBERG Diana Elizabeth Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
WILLBERG Geoffrey David Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
WILLBERG Hilary Ann Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
WILLBERG Hilary Ann Canterbury M.A. 1960 1st Class Honours
WILLCOX Hilton Leonard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1933 .
WILLETT Richard Wright Otago B.Sc 1937 .
WILLETT Richard Wright Otago, Victoria M.Sc. 1941 .
WILLETTSPeter William OtagoB.D.S. 1961 .
WILLIAMS Ailée Victoria B.A. 1908 Née WOODHHAM
WILLIAMS Alexander Leslie Victoria DipBank 1955 .
WILLIAMS Alexander Tancred Victoria B.A. 1951 .
WILLIAMS Alison Margaret Otago B.A. 1958 Senior Scholar
WILLIAMS Alison Margaret Otago M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
WILLIAMS Anne Mary Otago M.A. 1953 .
WILLIAMS Arthur Barry Victoria B.Sc. 1955 .
WILLIAMSAubrey Hugh Whitmore Otago M.A.
Diploma of Hons.
1st Class
1929

1931
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILLIAMS Arthur Reginald . DipBank 1936 .
WILLIAMS Arthur Wilfred . DipBank 1926 .
WILLIAMS Aubrey Hugh Whitmore Otago M.A. 1929 .
WILLIAMS Barry Mostyn Canterbury Mus.B.1953 .
WILLIAMS Barry Mostyn Victoria B.A. 1959 .
WILLIAMS Barry Mostyn Canterbury DipMus 1952 .
WILLIAMS Basil Hosking Canterbury B.A. 1937 .
WILLIAMS Bernard Prior Auckland M.A. 1929 2nd Class Honours
WILLIAMS Blair Thisbe Canterbury B.A. 1937 .
WILLIAMS Brian Andrew Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
WILLIAMSBrian JamesOtago B.Sc. 1962 .
WILLIAMS Bruce Hamilton Canterbury B.Com 1943 .
WILLIAMS Bruce John Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1961 .
WILLIAMS Cecil James Henry Victoria B.A. 1928 .
WILLIAMS Cecil John Auckland M.A. 1930 2nd Class Honours
WILLIAMS Cecil John Victoria DipEd 1944 .
WILLIAMS Charles Henry Victoria B.A. 1955 .
WILLIAMS Charles Skinner Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
WILLIAMS Claude Albert Canterbury Mus.B. 1934 .
WILLIAMS Claude Wright Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1954 .
WILLIAMS Clive Robert Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
WILLIAMS Cyril Henry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
WILLIAMS David Alexander Otago LL.B. 1927 .
WILLIAMS David Gareth Canterbury B.Com. 1950 .
WILLIAMS David Owen Victoria Litt.D. 1944 .
WILLIAMS David Owen Victoria M.A. 1924 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILLIAMS David Owen Victoria M.A. 1933 2nd Class Honours
WILLIAMS David Prior Auckland B.A. 1958 .
WILLIAMS David Prior Auckland M.A. 1959 .
WILLIAMS Defyd Ifor Canterbury B.Com. 1949 .
WILLIAMS Desmond Auckland LL.M. 1938 Senior Scholar
WILLIAMS Dorothy Isabel Otago DipMus 1952 .
WILLIAMS Edward Willis Victoria LL.B. 1953 .
WILLIAMS Elizabeth AnneOtago B.H.Sc. 1946 Née FRASER
WILLIAMS Elizabeth Helen Auckland B.A. 1958 .
WILLIAMS Eric Otto Auckland LL.B. 1932 .
WILLIAMS Ernest Harry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1899 .
WILLIAMS Ernest Percival Canterbury LL.B. 1915 .
WILLIAMS Ethel Victoria B.A. 1904 .
WILLIAMS Evan Wilfrid Otago B.D.S. 1939 .
WILLIAMS Evelyn May Canterbury B.A. 1957 Née CHELLEY
WILLIAMS Francis Clive Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
WILLIAMS Frederic George Victoria B.A. 1932 .
WILLIAMS Gerald Morgan Canterbury B.A. 1943 .
WILLIAMSGordon JohnOtago M.Sc
B.E. [Mining]
1929
1932
Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Sir Julius von Haast Prize
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILLIAMS Gwilym John Auckland B.Sc. 1952 .
WILLIAMS Harold Clifton Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1947 .
WILLIAMS Helen Louise Otago B.A. 1955 .
WILLIAMS Helen Rymer Canterbury B.A. 1954 Née SATTRUP
WILLIAMS Helen Rymer Canterbury M.A. 1959 Née SATTRUP
WILLIAMS Henry Canterbury M.A. 1896 Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
WILLIAMS Henry Victoria LL.M. 1915 3rd Class Honours
WILLIAMS Henry Edward Martyn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
WILLIAMS Henry Lloyd Canterbury B.Sc.
B.E.[Elect.Civil]
1946
1947
.
WILLIAMS Henry Stuart Canterbury B.Sc. 1955 .
WILLIAMSHerbert WilliamCanterbury B.A.
M.A. [Camb]
Litt.D
1880
1920
1924
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
WILLIAMS Hugh Patrick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
WILLIAMS James Auckland LL.M. 1930 Law Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILLIAMS James Donald Auckland LL.B. 1947 .
WILLIAMS James Rutherford Canterbury LL.B. 1935 .
WILLIAMS Joan Patterson Auckland B.A. 1935 .
WILLIAMS John London B.Sc 1909 .
WILLIAMS John Auckland M.Com 1938 1st Class Honours
WILLIAMS John Auckland M.E.[Civil] 1958 .
WILLIAMS John Bartley Canterbury LL.B.1936 .
WILLIAMS John Cyprian Phipps Victoria & Otago B.Sc.
B.A.
1945
1947
.
WILLIAMS John Cyprian Phipps Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
WILLIAMS John Francis Heyward Otago B.D.S. 1960 .
WILLIAMS John Francon Otago B.D.S. 1931 .
WILLIAMS John Fyfe Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
WILLIAMS John Gavin Auckland B.Sc. 1962 Entrance Scholar
WILLIAMS John Geoffrey Mayfield Canterbury M.E.[Mech.] 1956 Mercer Memorial Scholar
Entrance Scholar
WILLIAMS John Hunter Otago B.Sc. 1947 .
WILLIAMS John Hunter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
WILLIAMS John Julian Aubrey Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1960 .
WILLIAMS John Lewis Victoria B.A. 1944 .
WILLIAMS John Lewis Auckland DipEd 1951 .
WILLIAMSJohn RolandCanterburyB.Sc. B.E.[Mech.]19601st Class Honours
WILLIAMS John Samuel Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
WILLIAMS John Smith Victoria B.A. 1957 .
WILLIAMS John Smith Victoria M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
WILLIAMS John Upham Otago M.D. 1929 .
WILLIAMS Jon Standish Canterbury B.A. 1955 Entrance Scholar
WILLIAMS JosephOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
WILLIAMS Joseph Charles Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
WILLIAMS Joyce Kathleen Victoria B.A. 1949 .
WILLIAMS Judith Ann Canterbury B.A. 1962.
WILLIAMS Juliet Carleton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
WILLIAMS Kathleen Sheila Victoria B.A. 1959 .
WILLIAMS Kathleen Sheila Victoria M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
WILLIAMS Knyvett Rhys Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
WILLIAMS Knyvett Rhys Victoria M.Sc. 1950 2nd Class Honours
WILLIAMS Leslie Edward Otago M.A.
LL.B.
1899
1901
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WILLIAMS Lily Church Canterbury B.A. 1909 .
WILLIAMSLynn Kirkwood Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
WILLIAMS Lynton Evan Auckland B.A. 1938 .
WILLIAMS Lynton Evan Auckland DipSocSc 1936 .
WILLIAMS Margaret Canterbury B.Sc.[Hons.] 1960 Internal Post-graduate Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILLIAMS Margaret Anwyl Lynton Auckland M.A. 1958 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WILLIAMS Margaret Joan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 Née MAYFIELD
WILLIAMS Marion Berners Victoria B.A. 1923 Née WHITEHORN
WILLIAMS Mary Patricia Victoria B.A. 1942 .
WILLIAMS Mary Patricia Victoria M.A. 1952 .
WILLIAMS Megan Joyce Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
WILLIAMS Melvin Clarence Canterbury B.Sc. 1947 .
WILLIAMS Michael John Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
WILLIAMS Montagu Edward Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
WILLIAMS Neill Allan Otago B.Com. 1962 .
WILLIAMS Nicola Mary Otago B.Sc. 1958 .
WILLIAMS Nigel Canterbury B.A. 1922 .
WILLIAMS Noel Charles Auckland B.A. 1946 .
WILLIAMSOrmond Herbert . CPDS1925 .
WILLIAMS Owen Wallis Auckland M.A. 1908 .
WILLIAMS Patricia Mary Canterbury B.A. 1945 .
WILLIAMS Peter Alderidge Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
WILLIAMS Peter Prior Auckland M.Sc. 1955 1st Class Honours
WILLIAMS Philip Leslie Bruce Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1927 .
WILLIAMS Priscilla Jane Victoria B.A. 1961.
WILLIAMS Raymond Norman Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1933 .
WILLIAMS Reginald Ottrey Canterbury B.A. 1940 .
WILLIAMS Richard William Owen Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
WILLIAMSRichard William OwenCanterburyM.A.19592nd Class Honours
WILLIAMS Robert Bradford Yale B.A. 1889 .
WILLIAMS Robert MartinCanterbury M.A. 1941 Cook Prize
Shirtcliffe Fellow
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILLIAMS Rodney Greville Otago B.A. 1955 .
WILLIAMS Russell Francis Auckland DipFA1954 .
WILLIAMS Stella Frances Otago M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
WILLIAMS Stephen Empson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
WILLIAMS Sybil Mary Victoria M.A. 1937 2nd Class Honours
WILLIAMS Terence Burnard Auckland B.A. 1955 .
WILLIAMS Trevor James Victoria M.A. 1951 .
WILLIAMS Trevor James Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1953 .
WILLIAMS Thomas Victoria B.Sc 1938 .
WILLIAMS Thomas Kenneth Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
WILLIAMS Trevor James Canterbury B.A. 1939 .
WILLIAMS Walter Auckland, Otago M.B. Ch.B.
LL.B.
1940
1944
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
WILLIAMS Wanda Frances Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
WILLIAMS Wilfrid Gaster Canterbury B.A. 1906 .
WILLIAMS William Dudding Canterbury B.A. 1932 .
WILLIAMS William Dudding Victoria DipEd 1936 .
WILLIAMS William Eric Otago B.D.S. 1926 .
WILLIAMS William Patrick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
WILLIAMS William Trevor Canterbury M.A. 1931 .
WILLIAMS William Trevor Canterbury DipSocSc 1932 .
WILLIAMS William Walter Auckland B.Com. 1948 .
WILLIAMSON Alexander Watt Otago B.A. 1876 Engineering Travelling Scholar
WILLIAMSONArthur Gordon Canterbury M.Sc. 1954 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILLIAMSON Barbara Ann Otago B.A. 1959 .
WILLIAMSON Beverley Mary Auckland M.A. 1941 3rd Class Honours
WILLIAMSONBrian Daniel Phillip Canterbury B.Sc. 1954 .
WILLIAMSON Catherine Isabel Auckland B.A. 1959 Née SPENCER
WILLIAMSONCharles Miles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
WILLIAMSONDouglas Leonard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1952 .
WILLIAMSON Edwin Andrew Victoria M.Sc. 1945 2nd Class Honours
WILLIAMSON Eric Thomas Auckland DipBank 1954 .
WILLIAMSON George Otago B.D.S. 1942 .
WILLIAMSON George Dyson Otago B.A. 1962 .
WILLIAMSON Grace Annie Victoria B.A. 1913 .
WILLIAMSON Hudson Miles Victoria B.Sc. 1941 .
WILLIAMSON Ian ArthurCanterburyB.E.[Civil]1948Entrance Scholar
WILLIAMSONIan Arthur Victoria B.Sc. 1950 .
WILLIAMSON John Victoria B.A. 1905 .
WILLIAMSONJohn Bryden Victoria B.Com. 1955 .
WILLIAMSON John Hawthorn Victoria B.A. 1947 .
WILLIAMSONJohn Hawthorn Victoria M.A. 1950 .
WILLIAMSON John HerbertOtago, Victoria, Canterbury M.Sc
LL.B.
1932
1933
Entrance Scholar
WILLIAMSON John Ross Victoria B.A. 1962.
WILLIAMSON John Taylor . DipBank 1942 .
WILLIAMSON Keith Alister Otago M.A. 1947 2nd Class Honours
WILLIAMSONKeith IanVictoria & AucklandM.Sc.19472nd Class Honours
WILLIAMSON Leslie Alfred David Auckland M.A. 1935 .
WILLIAMSONMarianne Alexia Victoria B.A. 1957 .
WILLIAMSONNeil Alexander Otago B.D.S.1953 .
WILLIAMSONNoel Patrick Canterbury LL.B. 1958 .
WILLIAMSON Sidney Robert Canterbury DipMus 1948 .
WILLIAMSONWalter Douglas CanterburyB.E.[Civil]1950Senior Scholar
WILLIAMSON Wilfred Alexander Durham B.A. 1909 .
WILLIAMSON William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961.
WILLIMENT Margaret SpenceVictoria B.Sc 1928 Née MacLAURIN
WILLIMENTWinifred Mary Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
WILLIS Arnold Bruce Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
WILLIS Carol Shiley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
WILLIS Cherry June Auckland M.Sc. 1957 .
WILLISFrancis Petrie de LavalAucklandM.A.19491st Class Honours
WILLIS Francis Petrie de Laval Auckland B.A. 1915 .
WILLIS Gertrude Aphra Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1935 .
WILLIS Gilbert Roy Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
WILLIS Grahame Lester Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1956 .
WILLIS Harry Floyd Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
WILLIS Hugh Petrie Auckland B.Sc. 1955 .
WILLIS Ian Alexander Graeme VictoriaB.Sc.[Hons.] 1962 2nd Class Honours
WILLIS Jack Duddingston Auckland LL.M. 1926 .
WILLIS John Barnes Victoria B.A. 1958 .
WILLIS John Barnes Victoria M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
WILLIS John Dalrymple Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1936 .
WILLIS John Michael de Laval Auckland B.Sc. 1957 .
WILLIS Keith Bazley Massey B.Agr. 1961 .
WILLIS Lawrence William Victoria LL.B. 1927 .
WILLIS Lloyd Everette Otago B.D.S. 1954 .
WILLIS Margaret Ruth de Laval Auckland M.A. 1954 .
WILLIS Noel Wenden Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1955 .
WILLIS Thomas Blyth CanterburyM.A. 1962 .
WILLIS Vernon Ballance Victoria LL.B. 1913 .
WILLIS Walter Max Victoria LL.M. 1936 2nd Class Honours
WILLIS William Ronald Victoria LL.B. 1956 .
WILLMOTT David Bruce AucklandB.E.[Civil] 1961 .
WILLMOTT John Robert AucklandB.A.1962 .
WILLMOTT Robert Auckland M.A. 1937 .
WILLMOTT Robert AucklandDipEd 1934 .
WILLOCKS William Allen Otago B.A. 1938 .
WILLOTT Barry Edward Canterbury DipFA1949 .
WILLOUGHBY Donald Edward AucklandB.A.1962 .
WILLOUGHBY Ernest Edwyn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
WILLOUGHBYGraham Maitland Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
WILLOUGHBY Herbert Jefficote Victoria M.A. 1947 .
WILLOUGHBY Herbert Jefficote Victoria DipEd 1941 .
WILLOUGHBYIan McKay Canterbury B.A. 1952.
WILLOUGHBY James Maitland Canterbury B.Com 1926 .
WILLS Alicia Doreen Otago B.A. 1929 .
WILLS Allan Russell Victoria B.A. 1935 .
WILLS Charles Gordon Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
WILLS Dorothy Mary Auckland B.Arch 1935 .
WILLS Dudley Ronald Victoria M.A. 1955 .
WILLS Eric Philp Auckland, Victoria B.A.
LL.M.
B.Com
1927
1931
1933
.
WILLS Eric Philp Auckland, Victoria
& Canterbury
M.Com. 1945 2nd Class Honours
WILLS Kathleen Pendover Canterbury B.A. 1908 .
WILLS Kenneth Arkliss Victoria B.A. 1936 .
WILLS Kenneth Arkliss Victoria B.Com. 1940 .
WILLS Kezia Isabella Canterbury B.A. 1929 .
WILLS Lynette Mavis Canterbury DipFA1962 .
WILLS Malcolm Edwin Auckland M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
WILLSMaxwell Thomas Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1954 .
WILLS Mildred Kathleen Otago B.A. 1933 .
WILLS Ruth Georgina Canterbury B.A. 1894 Née DECK
WILLS Webster Harold Auckland B.A. 1913 .
WILLS William John Auckland B.Com. 1946 .
WILLYAMSMaxwell Bruce Canterbury B.Com. 1955 .
WILLYAMS Robert John Canterbury M.A. 1954 .
WILMSHURST John Kenneth Auckland M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1953
1956
1st Class Honours
WILSHERE Albert Stannard Auckland M.Sc. 1941 .
WILSON Alan Cameron Otago B.Com. 1949 .
WILSON Alan Edward Victoria B.Com. 1956 .
WILSON Alan Henderson Victoria LL.B. 1962 .
WILSON Alan Lambert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1934 Entrance Scholar
WILSON Alaric Neil Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
WILSON Alexander Thomas Victoria M.Sc. 1951 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
1st Class Honours
WILSON Alice Ailsa Otago Mus.B. 1935 .
WILSON Alison Mary Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
WILSON Alistair MacDonald Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
WILSON Allan Charles Otago B.Sc. 1955 .
WILSON Amy Irene Canterbury M.A. 1910 3rd Class Honours
WILSON Anthony Frederick Canterbury LL.B.1961 .
WILSON Anthony John Rees Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
WILSON Archibald Edward Otago M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
WILSON Arnold Murray Auckland DipFA1954 With Honours
WILSON Arthur David Otago M.Sc. 1950 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WILSON Arthur Roger Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1953 .
WILSON Ashley Francis Canterbury M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1955
1958
2nd Class Honours
WILSON Athol Bracken Victoria LL.B. 1928 .
WILSON Barbara Adrian Vivian Otago B.A. 1958 .
WILSON Barbara Mary Otago M.A. 1948 3rd Class Honours
WILSON Barry Vernon MarriottCanterburyLL.B.1962 .
WILSON Basil Hamilton Otago B.D.S. 1948 .
WILSON Basil Laun Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
WILSON Beatrice AliceAuckland M.A. 1920 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
WILSON Bernard James Reid Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
WILSON Beatrice Alice Auckland M.A. 1920 .
WILSON Bettie Stuart Victoria B.A. 1938 .
WILSON Beverley Ann Otago B.H.Sc. 1952 .
WILSON Bruce McCombie Otago B.D.S. 1945 .
WILSON Carol Margaret Canterbury B.A.1962 .
WILSON Challis Rudd Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
WILSON Charles Donald Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
WILSON Charles Frederick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1938 .
WILSON Charles Gerald Stokely Otago LL.B.1962 .
WILSON Colin John Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
WILSON Colin Richard Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
WILSON Colin Richard Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
WILSON Constance May Victoria B.A. 1929 .
WILSON DavidVictoria, Canterbury M.Com.19473rd Class Honours
WILSON DavidLincoln B.Agr.Sc. 1962 .
WILSON David Bracken Victoria LL.B. 1959 .
WILSON David George Canterbury B.A. 1920 .
WILSON David Gordon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
WILSON David Henry Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1954 .
WILSON David John Auckland B.Com. 1961 .
WILSON David John Victoria B.Sc. 1961 .
WILSON David Joseph Otago B.A. 1954 .
WILSON David Murray Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1950 Honours in Engineering
WILSON Denis John Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
WILSON Derek John Auckland B.Arch. 1952 Senior Scholar
Architecture Travelling Scholar
WILSON Desmond Frank Otago B.Sc. 1959 .
WILSON Donald Alexander Auckland B.Arch. 1952 .
WILSON Donald Alexander Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1949 .
WILSON Donald Jamieson Canterbury B.Com 1934 .
WILSON Donald Marshall Victoria B.Com. 1939 .
WILSON Donald Rutherford Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
WILSON Doris Ola Otago B.H.Sc. 1954 Née BISHOP
WILSON Dorothy Hope Otago M.A. 1931 .
WILSON Douglas Alexander Victoria LL.B. 1936 .
WILSON Earle William Otago M.B. Ch.B.1960 .
WILSON Eben Lambert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1932 .
WILSON Ebenezer Auckland M.A. 1903 1st Class Honours
WILSON Edna Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
WILSON Edna Winifred Otago B.A. 1934 Entrance Scholar
WILSON Edwin John Canterbury M.A.
B.Sc
1909
1910
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILSON Elisabeth Beatrice Mary Otago B.A. 1959 .
WILSON Eliza Cora Reid Canterbury M.A. 1935 .
WILSON Elizabeth Christian Grigor Otago M.H.Sc 1933 .
WILSON Elizabeth Grace Otago B.A. 1947 .
WILSON Elizabeth Grace Otago DipEd 1947 .
WILSON Ella Catherine Victoria M.A. 1923 2nd Class Honours
WILSON Ella Catherine Victoria DipEd 1925 .
WILSON Elsie Hamilton Canterbury B.A. 1926 .
WILSON Eric Ross Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
WILSON Ethel Wilson Auckland M.A. 1934 1st Class Honours
WILSON Ethel Wilson Auckland DipJ 1932 .
WILSON Eunice Jean Auckland M.A. 1953 3rd Class Honours
WILSON Evelyn Bernadette Victoria M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
WILSON Flora MacDonald Victoria, Canterbury M.A. 1927 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WILSON Frances Winifred Hope Otago B.A. 1928 .
WILSON Francis Jamieson Canterbury M.Sc 1935 .
WILSON Francis Jamieson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
WILSON Francis Prendeville Victoria M.A.19052nd Class Honours
WILSON Frank Alexander Victoria B.A.
LL.B.
1911
1913
.
WILSON Frank Moray Auckland LL.B. 1940 .
WILSON Frank Nevill Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
WILSON Frank Nevill Otago M.A. 1959 .
WILSON Freda May Otago B.A. 1938 .
WILSON Gary Austin Auckland B.E.[Elect.]1960 .
WILSON Gary Ross Auckland B.A. 1958 .
WILSON Gavin Frederick Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1960 .
WILSON Gavin Frederick Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1962 1st Class Honours
WILSONGavin TrengoveCanterburyB.E. [Elect] B.E. [Civil]1932Engineering Travelling Scholar
WILSON Geoffrey Howard Otago DipMus 1961 .
WILSON George Baden Powell Otago LL.B. 1929 .
WILSON George David Canterbury M.A. 1916 3rd Class Honours
WILSON George John Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
WILSON George Thomas Jamieson Canterbury M.A. 1931 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
WILSON Gilian Ethel Auckland B.A. 1956 .
WILSON Godfrey Edward Armstrong Victoria B.A. 1948 .
WILSON Gordon Stanley Canterbury B.Com. 1957 .
WILSON Grace Canterbury M.A. 1907 Senior Scholar
3rd Class Honours
WILSON Graeme Vernon Auckland DipFA1961 With Honours
WILSON Graham James MasseyB.Agr.Sc. 1956 .
WILSON Guthrie Edward Victoria M.A. 1936 1st Class Honours
WILSON Harold Frederick Sydney, Otago M.D. 1932 .
WILSON Harold Henry Canterbury B.Sc. 1950 .
WILSON Harold Henry Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
WILSON Heather Pinnell Victoria M.A. 1935 2nd Class Honours
WILSON Helen Auckland M.A. 1902 Née SIMPSON
WILSON Henry Canterbury B.A. 1885 .
WILSON Henry Leonidas Canterbury B.A. 1921 .
WILSON Herbert BruceOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
WILSON Herbert Fitz Otago B.A. 1898 .
WILSON Howie Keith Forbes Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
WILSON Hugh Wilford Otago M.Sc.
Diploma of Hons.
2nd Class
1935

1936
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Cook Memorial Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILSON Ian Bendall Canterbury B.A. 1945 .
WILSON Ian Edward Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
WILSON Ian Frederick DavidCanterbury B.E.[Elect.Civil] 1948 .
WILSON Ian George Bruce Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 Honours in Engineering
WILSON Ian Irvine Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
WILSON Ian Kennedy Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
WILSON Ian Irvine Otago B.D.S. 1942 .
WILSON Irvine Robert Otago M.Sc 1931 Senior Scholar
WILSON Isaac James Canterbury B.Com 1929 .
WILSON Isaac Murray Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
WILSON Isobel Beth Canterbury M.A. 1951 2nd Class Honours
WILSON Ivan Stuart Otago M.D. 1910 .
WILSON Jack Charles Auckland M.A. 1951 .
WILSON James Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1928 .
WILSONJames BruceCanterbury B.Sc
B.E. [Civil]
1934
1938
.
WILSON James Gilbert Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
WILSON James Gilbert Canterbury M.A. 1961 1st Class Honours
WILSON James Harrison Victoria B.A. 1941 .
WILSON James Milroy Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
WILSON James Moore Otago B.A. 1931 .
WILSON James Oakley Victoria B.Com. 1941 .
WILSON James Oakley Victoria M.Com. 1951 .
WILSON James Stewart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
WILSON James Wilson Grigor . DipBank 1934 .
WILSON Janet Rose Stewart Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
WILSON Jennifer Colston Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
WILSON Jennifer Colston Otago DipObs 1960 .
WILSON Jessie Banks Otago M.A. 1918 2nd Class Honours
WILSON Joan Isobel Victoria B.A. 1953 .
WILSON John Adam Victoria LL.B. 1937 .
WILSON John Alexander Canterbury M.A. 1926 2nd Class Honours
WILSONJohn Arthur Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 19592nd Class Honours
WILSON John Crum Canterbury M.A. 1941 3rd Class Honours
WILSON John Douglas Otago M.B. Ch.B.1961 .
WILSON John Frederick Canterbury B.Com. 1955 .
WILSON John Govan Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
WILSON John Lascelles Jenner Auckland B.A. 1934 .
WILSON John Lewis Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
WILSON John Lewis Canterbury & Otago M.A.
B.D.
1950
1955
3rd Class Honours
WILSON John Mahiti Canterbury LL.B. 1958 .
WILSONJohn MilesCanterburyM.A.
LL.B.
1956
1957
2nd Class Honours
WILSON John Miles Canterbury LL.M. 1959 .
WILSON John Nigel Auckland LL.B. 1926 .
WILSON John Wallace Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1949 .
WILSON Joseph Harris . M.A. 1886 .
WILSON Joseph Vivian Canterbury M.A. 1915 Haydon Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
WILSON Joyce Hamerton Victoria, Auckland M.Sc 1923 .
WILSON Judith Lilian Canterbury DipFA1959 .
WILSON Justin Frank Victoria LL.B. 1941 .
WILSON Kathleen Mary Auckland B.A. 1937 .
WILSON Keith Alex Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Civil] 1946 .
WILSON Kenneth Cambridge M.A. 1875 .
WILSON Kenneth Adrian Auckland Mus.B. 1960 .
WILSON Kenneth Adrian Auckland DipMus 1959 .
WILSON Kenneth James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
WILSON Kenneth Joseph . DipBank 1943 .
WILSON Kenneth Pasco Auckland LL.B. 1934 .
WILSON Kenneth William Auckland B.Sc. 1953 .
WILSON Leonard James Auckland B.A. 1953 .
WILSON Lesbia Kendall Otago B.Sc in H.Sc 1917 .
WILSON Lewis Alexander Auckland B.A. 1927 .
WILSON Lloyd Gordon Auckland B.Sc 1932 .
WILSON Lloyd Gordon Auckland M.Sc. 1947 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILSON Mabel Rose Auckland B.A. 1921 Née CROSSMAN
WILSON Malcolm William Otago M.A. 1933 .
WILSON Margaret Dallas Auckland B.A. 1944 .
WILSON Margaret JeanCanterbury M.A. 1962 1st Class Honours
WILSON Margaret Nellie Otago B.Sc. B.H.Sc. 1956 .
WILSON Marion Elizabeth Auckland B.A. 1962 .
WILSON Marion Kitty Victoria M.A. 1903 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WILSON Marjorie Nance Canterbury B.A. 1938 Née WOOD
WILSON Martin Gordon Victoria M.A. 1953 .
WILSON Martin Ralph Otago B.Com. 1950 .
WILSON Mary Eyre Otago M.Sc 1930 Née EWART
WILSON Mary Phoebe Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1919 .
WILSON Maud Matilda Otago M.A. 1911 3rd Class Honours
WILSON Melvyn Lily Victoria M.A. 1925 .
WILSON Mervyn Neville Auckland LL.B. 1933 .
WILSON Mollie Vida Canterbury M.A. 1931 Entrance Scholar
WILSON Mollie Vida Canterbury DipEd 1932 .
WILSONMurray George AlexanderAucklandM.A.1955 2nd Class Honours
WILSON Nancy Ellen Canterbury M.A. 1946 .
WILSON Nancy Margaret Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
WILSON Ngaire Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
WILSON Noel Henry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
WILSON Norman Leslie Otago B.A. 1953 .
WILSON Oliver Edgar Canterbury LL.B. 1942 .
WILSON Patricia Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
WILSON Patricia Elizabeth Rees Victoria B.A. 1954 .
WILSON Patrick Seymour Victoria B.A. 1947 .
WILSON Patrick Seymour Victoria M.A.
Ph.D.
1949
1954
1st Class Honours
WILSON Paul Donald Griffiths Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
WILSON Peter Drummond Victoria B.A. 1946 .
WILSON Peter Drummond VictoriaDipEd 1946 .
WILSON Peter Marcus Victoria B.A. 1947 .
WILSON Peter MichaelAuckland M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
WILSON Peter Morrow Canterbury B.Com. 1956 .
WILSON Peter Ross . DipBank 1934 .
WILSONPhillip JohnAuckland & VictoriaM.A.19481st Class Honours
WILSON Prudence Joan Victoria B.A. 1952 .
WILSON Ralph Conrad Auckland M.A., B.Sc.19242nd Class Honours
WILSON Ralph Frederick Otago LL.B. 1931 .
WILSON Ralph Frederick Otago M.Com 1937 1st Class Honours
WILSON Ramsey Garfield Canterbury B.A. 1934 .
WILSON Ramsey Garfield Canterbury DipJ 1939 .
WILSON Ramsay Garfield Canterbury DipSocSc 1928 .
WILSON Ray Roberts Auckland Mus.B. 1947 .
WILSON Raymond James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
WILSON Robert Victoria B.Com. 1940 .
WILSON Robert Otago M.A.
B.D.
1950
1953
3rd Class Honours
WILSON Robert Alan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1934 .
WILSON Robert George Auckland M.A. 1953 .
WILSON Robert Graham GowVictoria M.A. 1940 2nd Class Honours
WILSON Robert John Otago B.A. 1950 .
WILSON Robert Kent Canterbury B.A. 1943 .
WILSON Robert Lochead Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
WILSON Rodney Lee Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Civil] 1950 .
WILSON Roland Francis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1930 .
WILSON Roma AgnesOtago M.B. Ch.B.1960 .
WILSON Rona Margaret Auckland B.A. 1928 .
WILSON Ronald Hamilton Victoria B.Sc 1936 .
WILSON Ronald Kincaid Canterbury M.A. 1950 .
WILSON Russell Charles Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
WILSON Selwyn Auckland DipFA1952 .
WILSON Selwyn Digby Auckland B.A. 1957 .
WILSON Sheila Mary Otago B.A. 1956 .
WILSON Stanley James . DipBank 1947 .
WILSON Stanley Livingstone Otago M.B. Ch.B.1929Entrance Scholar
WILSON Stephen John VerdunVictoria B.Com. 1948 .
WILSON Stuart Henry John Otago B.Sc.1920Entrance Scholar
WILSON Thomas Otago M.A. 1935 .
WILSON Thomas Otago DipEd 1940 .
WILSON Thomas Hector Auckland B.A. 1933 .
WILSON Travis Auckland B.A. 1945 Entrance Scholar
WILSON Trevor Gordon Auckland M.A. 1952 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILSON Varian James Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
WILSON Varian James Canterbury M.A. 1961 .
WILSON Victor John Victoria B.A. 1948 .
WILSON Victor John VictoriaDipJ 1949 .
WILSON Violet Joan Otago B.A. 1952 .
WILSON Vivienne Elizabeth Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
WILSON Wilfred Travis Victoria B.Sc. 1947 .
WILSON Wilfred Travis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1952 .
WILSON William Canterbury B.E. [Elect]
D.Sc
1906
1936
Entrance Scholar
WILSON William Auckland LL.B. 1958 .
WILSON William Alan Charles Victoria B.A. 1940 .
WILSON William Alan Charles Auckland M.A. 1960 .
WILSON William BrentCanterbury B.Sc.[Hons.]1962 Cook Memorial Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WILSON William Eric Victoria LL.M. 1932 .
WILSON William Hendry Victoria B.A.
LL.M.
1905
1909
1st Class Honours
WILSON William John Bennet Otago B.Sc. 1955 .
WILSON William Johnstone Otago B.D.S. 1947 .
WILSON William Joseph Otago B.Sc. 1947 .
WILSON William Joseph Otago M.Sc. 1949 .
WILSON William Thomas HeyesAucklandB.A. 1961 .
WILSON Woodrow Gilbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
WILSON Wynn Wallace Percy Auckland LL.B. 1945 Deceased
WILTON Alan Frank Victoria B.Com. 1945 .
WILTON Elizabeth Irene Auckland B.A. 1913 .
WILTON Hilary Joan Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
WILTON Hilary Joan Victoria M.Sc. 1950 2nd Class Honours
WILTON Murray Thomas Auckland B.A.1961 .
WILTON Pamela Naomi Victoria B.Sc. 1944 .
WILTSHIREEdgar Bevan Canterbury M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
WILTSHIREJames John Maurice Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
WILTSHIRE Margaret Victoria B.A. 1946 .
WILY Henry Aiden Lascelles Canterbury B.Sc. 1942 .
WILY Hugh Jenner Auckland B.Com. 1952 .
WILZEK Ernst Karl Willi Canterbury B.Sc. 1943 .
WILZEKErnst Karl Willi Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
WIMSETT Earle Raymond Ogilvie Otago B.D.S. 1927 .
WIMSETT Nathlie Anne Canterbury B.A. 1948 Senior Scholar
WIMSETTNorman Graham Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
WINCHESTER James Webber Victoria M.A. 1948 Bowen Prize
WINCKLER Aubrey Norman Toussaint Otago B.A. 1959 .
WINCKLERKathryn Ann Otago B.Sc. 1955 Née McNAUGHT
WINDLE Henry Earl Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
WINDSOR Gordon Ernest Victoria M.A. 1951 2nd Class Honours
WINDSOR Raymond Victor JamesOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1951Entrance Scholar
WINE Alfreda Catherine Auckland B.A. 1952 .
WINFIELD Cyril Victoria LL.B. 1926 .
WING Murray Gordon Victoria B.Com. 1947 .
WINGFIELD Gower Ewart . CPDS1937 .
WINIATA Maharaia Auckland M.A. 1945 .
WINIATA Maharaia Auckland DipEd 1946 .
WINIATAWhatarangi Victoria B.Com. 1958 .
WINKEL Eric Charles Richard Victoria LL.B. 1933 .
WINLAW Ian Victoria B.Com. 1961 .
WINMILLShirley Ethel Otago B.A. 1951 .
WINN Claris Judy Auckland B.A. 1960 .
WINN Judy Claris Auckland M.A. 1961 2nd Class Honours
WINSTONE Alan Harbutt Auckland LL.B. 1937 .
WINSTONE Bruce Richardson Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1932 .
WINSTONE Dorothy Gertrude Auckland B.A. 1940 Née FOWLER
WINSTONE Dorothy Gertrude Auckland DipEd 1944 Née FOWLER
WINSTONE Ernestine Alice Victoria M.Sc. 1941 3rd Class Honours
WINSTONE Hazel Jessie Auckland B.A. 1943 .
WINSTONE Joyce Harbutt Auckland B.A. 1934 .
WINTER Allan HalseyAuckland LL.M. 1936 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WINTER Barbara Fraser Victoria B.A. 1960 .
WINTER D'Arcy Olliver Hill Victoria B.A. 1955 .
WINTER David James Victoria B.Com. 1939 .
WINTER Edwin Allan Otago B.A. 1948 .
WINTER Joan Mary Auckland B.Sc. 1949 Entrance Scholar
WINTERJohn Woodrow Otago B.Sc.1962 .
WINTER Michael Pattison Otago B.D.S. 1960 .
WINTER Nathaniel Alfred London B.A. 1922 .
WINTER Otto Leopold Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
WINTER Ramsay Middleton Auckland M.Sc 1920 1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WINTERBOURN Ralph Canterbury M.A. 1933 1st Class Honours
WINTERBOURN Ralph Canterbury DipEd 1932 .
WINTERBOURN Ralph Canterbury DipSocSc 1934 .
WINTLE Arthur Henry Prier Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
WINTON Frank William Otago B.A. 1933 .
WINTON Marjorie Jean Otago B.H.Sc. 1953 Née SIMMONDS
WIREN Edgar Charles Victoria LL.B.
B.A.
1924
1925
Entrance Scholar
WIREN Marjorie Halstead Victoria B.A. 1924 Née CARR
WIREN Sidney Archibald Victoria B.A. LL.B. 1919 John Tinline Scholar
WISE Denise May Otago B.A. 1955 .
WISE Henry Leslie Canterbury M.Com 1925 1st Class Honours
WISE Henry Robert Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1925 .
WISE Herbert Percival Canterbury M.A.
B.Sc
1930 2nd Class Honours
WISE Herbert Percival Canterbury DipEd 1933 .
WISE Herbert Percival Canterbury DipSocSc 1933 .
WISE Kenneth Charles Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
WISE Melva Victoria B.A. 1933 .
WISE Michael Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
WISE Phyllis Amy Canterbury B.A. 1940 Deceased
WISELEY John Mervyn Victoria B.A. 1946 .
WISELYHunter Baughan Canterbury M.Sc. 1953 .
WISELYValmai Mary Canterbury M.Sc. 1957 Née HANHAM
WISEMAN Anthony James AlexanderAuckland B.A., LL.B.1961.
WISEMANJames William Lyall Auckland LL.B. 1954 .
WISEMANMay Evelyn Auckland B.A. 1955 Née MORRISON
WISEMANNicholasCanterbury B.E.[Chem.]1962 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WISHART Betty Sylvia . DipFA1940 .
WISHART Desmond Arthur Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
WISHART Jackson Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1940 1st Class Honours
WISHART Margaret Isabel Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 Née MOORE
WISHART Neville Alexander AucklandB.E.[Elect.]1962 .
WISHART Paul Wynne Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
WISHARTRobert John Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
WISHART Robert John Canterbury DipEd 1954 .
WISHART Robert Milne Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1917 .
WISHART Stanley Robert Otago M.A. 1937 2nd Class Honours
WISHART William Balfour OtagoM.B. Ch.B.1911Entrance Scholar
WISHEARTLoris Helen Victoria B.Sc. 1949 Née WEBLEY
WISHEARTMervyn William Victoria LL.B. 1949 .
WITANANoho Pani ote AupouriAuckland B.A. 1961 .
WITBROCK John Anthony Canterbury B.A. 1958 Entrance Scholar
WITBROCK John Anthony Canterbury M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
WITCOMBE Keith Barrington Forbes Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
WITHEFORD Arthur Russell Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
WITHEFORD Hubert Victoria M.A. 1947 .
WITHELL Ivan Roberts Canterbury B.Sc 1926 .
WITHER Marion Elizabeth Otago M.A. 1934 .
WITHER Marion Elizabeth Victoria DipEd 1943 .
WITHER Walter Leslie Ian MasseyB.Agr.Sc. 1948 .
WITHEROWPauline Catherine Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1928 .
WITHERS John McKeown Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1907 .
WITHERSJohn Stuart Victoria LL.B. 1944 .
WITHERS Robert Lanktree Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1919 .
WITHINGTONDoreen Otago B.H.Sc. 1955 Née RICHMOND
WITHINGTONJohn Raymond Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
WITHY Locksley Victoria B.Com 1936 .
WITTEN Frank Leslie Auckland & Canterbury M.A. 1947 .
WITTEN Harold Frank Auckland B.Com. 1952 .
WITTEN-HANNAH James Victoria M.A. 1948 .
WITTY Alan Keith Canterbury B.Com. 1953 .
WODZICKAMaria Manika Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1955 .
WODZICKIAntoni Otago B.E.[Mining] 1957 .
WOGAN Jack Mackay Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
WOGAN Jack Mackay Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
WOGAN Robert John Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
WOLFE Leonhard Scott Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 Senior Scholar
WOLFE Leonhard Scott Canterbury M.Sc. 1950 1851 Exhibition Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
WOLLERMANWilliam George Victoria B.A. 1953 .
WOLSTENHOLME David Grahame Victoria DipBank 1952 .
WOLSTENHOLMEPeter Frank Otago M.Sc. 1952 1st Class Honours
WOLTERFrederic FrancisVictoria M.A.
Litt.D
1914
1924
Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WON Joseph Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
WONG Bing Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1954 .
WONG Charles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
WONGClarance MongVictoria & OtagoB.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1954
.
WONGDoreen Khim-Yee Victoria B.A. 1962 .
WONGEdmon Victoria & Canterbury M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1957 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WONG Edwin Auckland B.Arch. 1954 .
WONG Gerald Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
WONGJames BingOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
WONG James Chiu Hea Otago B.A. 1952 .
WONG Judy Auckland B.A. 1959 .
WONG Leslie Chiu-Kai Otago B.Sc. 1951 .
WONG Mervyn Canterbury B.Sc.[Hons.]1961 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WONG Paul Bo Wah Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
WONGPeter Chee Nam Auckland M.Sc. 1947 1st Class Honours
WONG Po HingOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
WONG Sam Auckland B.Sc. 1953 .
WONG Soon Yu Auckland B.A. 1960 .
WONG Stanley Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1949 .
WONG Warren James Otago M.Sc. 1956 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WONG Yew Tong Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1952 .
WOO Kok KuanCanterbury Agr.B.Agr.Sc.1961 .
WOOD Agnes MacGregor Victoria B.A. 1932 .
WOOD Albert HiramCanterbury B.A. 1951 .
WOOD AntonyCanterbury B.A. 1961 .
WOOD Barbara FraserVictoria M.A.1961Née WINTER
2nd Class Honours
WOOD Barbara Linley Auckland M.A. 1942 2nd Class Honours
WOOD Barrie JohnVictoria B.A. 1962.
WOODBernard HaroldCanterbury, VictoriaB.Sc
B.Com
1929
1933
.
WOOD Beverley JoanCanterbury B.Sc. 1962.
WOOD Brian Harold Auckland B.A. 1959 .
WOOD Brian Harold Auckland M.A. 1960 1st or 2nd Class Honours
WOOD Brian JohnCanterbury B.E.[Civil] 19622nd Class Honours
WOOD Brian Stanley Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
WOOD Bryce Leslie Otago B.Sc. 1947 .
WOOD Bryce Leslie Otago M.Sc. 1950 .
WOOD Charlotte Eliza Otago M.A. 1899 Née MacGREGOR
2nd Class Honours
WOOD David RonaldAuckland B.A. 1962.
WOOD Denis Lumsden Otago LL.B. 1938 .
WOOD Denis Lumsden Otago LL.M. 1940 .
WOOD Derek Ellis Canterbury M.A. 1951 3rd Class Honours
WOOD Derek Ernest Nelson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
WOOD Desmond James Canterbury DipFA1955 .
WOOD Donald Holder Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
WOOD Donald Holder Auckland M.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
WOOD Dorothy Fay Victoria B.Sc. 1950 .
WOOD Douglas Reginald Victoria B.A. LL.B. 1924 .
WOOD Douglas Reginald Victoria M.Com. 1948 .
WOOD Edmund Charles Auckland B.A. 1932 .
WOOD Edward Joseph Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
WOOD Edward Raymond Canterbury B.Com. 1958 .
WOOD Ellis John Canterbury M.A. 1931 .
WOOD Ellis John Canterbury DipEd 1944 .
WOOD Frederick Collis Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1933 .
WOOD George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1927 .
WOOD George Edwin Victoria B.Com. 1959 .
WOOD George Ernest Francis Victoria M.A. 1924 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WOOD Gilbert Antony Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
WOOD Gilbert Antony Otago M.A. 1960 1st Class Honours
WOOD Herbert John Victoria B.Sc 1931 .
WOOD Ian Ruthven Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1954 Entrance Scholar
Honours in Engineering
WOOD Ivan Alexander Otago LL.B. 1940 .
WOOD James Gladstone Stewart Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
WOOD Jeanie Gardner Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
WOOD Jennifer Mary Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
WOOD Joan Collis Victoria B.A. 1939 .
WOOD Joan Myrtle Sydney B.A. 1941 Née WALTER
WOOD Joan Myrtle Victoria DipEd 1942 .
WOOD Jocelyn Margaret Otago B.A. 1961 Senior Scholar
WOOD John Herbert Harold Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
WOOD John Holm CanterburyB.E.[Civil] 1962 1st Class Honours
WOOD John Laing Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
WOOD John Leslie Stansfield Auckland M.A. 1957 .
WOOD John Milton Canterbury M.Sc. 1950 2nd Class Honours
WOOD John Robertson Massey B.Agr. 1960 .
WOOD Katherine Romola Canterbury B.Sc. 1956 .
WOOD Kenneth Brian Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
WOOD Leslie Spurgeon Auckland M.A. 1922 2nd Class Honours
WOOD Mabel Collis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1936 .
WOOD Margaret Constance Otago M.A. 1934 Née GARRETT
2nd Class Honours
WOOD Margaret Grace Victoria M.A. 1929 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WOOD Marie Auckland M.A. 1935 2nd Class Honours
WOOD Mollie Marmion Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
WOOD Nigel Neale Otago, Victoria M.Sc 1930 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
1st Class Honours
WOOD Peter Napier Otago B.D.S. 1951 With commendation
WOOD Robert Taylor Otago B.A. 1901 .
WOOD Russell George Auckland B.A. B.Com. 1946 .
WOOD Shirley Evelyn Otago B.A. 1948 .
WOOD Simon Hallows Canterbury LL.B. 1951 .
WOOD Thomas Henry Auckland LL.M. 1925 Law Travelling Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WOOD William BernardAucklandB.Sc. 1962 .
WOOD William Sealy Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
WOOD Windsor Norman Canterbury M.A. 1931 .
WOOD Windsor Norman Otago DipEd 1939 .
WOOD Yolande Nathalie Victoria B.A. 1947 Née BITOSSI
WOODBURYAntonie Frederick Otago M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
WOODCOCK Peter James AucklandB.A.1961.
WOODFIELDDavid Graeme Otago M.B. Ch.B.1960 .
WOODFIELDEdward Allan Victoria B.A. 1958 .
WOODFIELD Janet Noeline Victoria B.Sc. 1960 Née COURT
WOODFIELDOwen Theodore CanterburyB.A. 1962 .
WOODFIELD Ralph Thomas Canterbury B.Sc. 1940 .
WOODFORD Alfred Walter Victoria M.Sc 1935 2nd Class Honours
WOODHALL John Taylor Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1949 .
WOODHAM Albert Norman Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1959 .
WOODHAMSDavid John Canterbury B.E.[Chem.] 19622nd Class Honours
WOODHAMS Evelyn Rose Auckland B.A. 1931 Née COURT
WOODHEAD Beverley Ann Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
WOODHEAD Mona Sutcliffe Otago M.A. 1922 John Tinline Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WOODHEAD Shirley Winifred Otago B.A. 1948 Entrance Scholar
WOODHEAD Shirley Winifred Otago M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
WOODHOUSEAlma Alice Auckland M.A. 1910 Née WELHAM
Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
WOODHOUSE Arthur Owen Victoria LL.B. 1942 .
WOODHOUSE Clifton James Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
WOODHOUSE Frederick Brian Musgrave Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 Emily Johnston Research Scholar
WOODHOUSEHenrietta Otago M.A. 1914 .
WOODHOUSEIrene Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1916 .
WOODHOUSEPhilip Randall Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1910 .
WOODHOUSESheila Auckland M.A. 1936 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WOODHOUSE William John . DipBank 1947 .
WOODING Donald Joseph Canterbury M.Sc. 1953 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WOODING Elizabeth Jennifer Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
WOODING Norman Russell Canterbury DipFA1951 .
WOODING Robin Alan Victoria M.Sc. 1951 2nd Class Honours
WOODING Stanley Henry Otago M.A. 1956 .
WOODLEY Frederick Thomas Victoria B.A. 1936 .
WOODLEY John Henderson Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
WOODLEY Wallace Edward Otago Mus.B. 1959 2nd Class Honours
WOODROFFEDorothy Helen Otago B.H.Sc 1936 .
WOODROFFE Jean Barbara Victoria B.A. 1958 .
WOODRUFFEFlorence Jessie Victoria B.A. 1930 .
WOODSAlexander John Otago M.A. 1922 2nd Class Honours
WOODS Alexander John Otago DipEd 1925 .
WOODS Alexander John Otago DipSocSc 1926 .
WOODSArchibald Herbert Auckland B.A. 1927 .
WOODSAubrey Marsden Auckland LL.B. 1922 .
WOODSBarbara Emily Auckland B.A. 1936 .
WOODS Brian Anderson Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1959 Mercer Memorial Scholar
WOODS David Ian Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
WOODS Desmond John Auckland B.Com. 1942 .
WOODS Desmond John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
WOODSDesmond JohnAuckland, Otago B.Com
M.B. Ch.B.
1942
1952
.
WOODSDoreen Agnes Otago M.A. 1931 Née HAYWARD
WOODS Doreen Agnes Otago DipEd 1932 Née HAYWARD
WOODS Edward Richard Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
WOODS Elaine Leslie Auckland B.A. 1955 .
WOODS Fiona Elizabeth AucklandB.Sc. 1961 .
WOODS Frederic Edward Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
WOODS Jack Graham Auckland B.A. 1950 .
WOODS James Holly Otago B.D.S. 1942 .
WOODS Joan Sylvia Otago B.H.Sc. 1954 .
WOODSJoyce Olwen Canterbury B.A. 1935 .
WOODS Leslie Colin Auckland M.Sc.
B.E.[Mech.]
1945
1948
Rhodes Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WOODS Leslie Colin Auckland D.Sc. 1954 .
WOODSLloyd Wilfrid Otago B.A. 1938 .
WOODS Malcolm David Canterbury M.E.[Civil] 1962 .
WOODS Margaret Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
WOODS Margaret Alison Auckland B.A. 1950 .
WOODS Moira Alacoque Auckland B.A. 1939 .
WOODSMona Isabel Otago B.A. 1933 .
WOODS Mona Isabel Otago DipEd 1936 .
WOODSNesta Madeline Otago M.Sc 1920 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WOODS Ngaire Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
WOODSNoel RaymondCanterbury & VictoriaMus.B
M.A.
1953
1957
.
WOODS Noel Rowland Otago B.A. 1957 .
WOODSNoel Spencer Otago M.A. 1931 Macmillan Brown Prize
1st Class Honours
WOODS Noel Spencer Otago DipEd 1932 .
WOODS Noel Spencer Otago DipSocSc 1933 .
WOODS Pauline Heather Victoria M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
WOODS William Edward Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1956 .
WOODS William Thomas Auckland B.A. 1955 .
WOODTHORPERobert Augustus Sydney M.A. 1893 .
WOODWARD Alan George VivianCanterburyB.E.[Elect.Mech.]1941.
WOODWARD Donald Walter Canterbury M.Com 1935 .
WOODWARD Dorothy Marion Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
WOODWARD Geoffrey Oakden Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
WOODWARD Jack Lionel Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1948 .
WOODWARD John Bethell Victoria B.A.
LL.B.
1947
1948
.
WOODWARD John Richard Canterbury LL.B. 1948 .
WOODWARD Keith Alexander Victoria LL.B. 1924 .
WOODWARD Kenneth IsaacOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1913 .
WOODWARD Kenneth Matthew Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1947 .
WOODWARD Mary Daphne Auckland B.A. 1951 .
WOODWARD Matthew Francis Canterbury M.A.1919 3rd Class Honours
WOODWARD Nellie Auckland B.A. 1937 .
WOODWARD Thomas Emmanuel Auckland M.Sc.1942 2nd Class Honours
WOODWARD William Glanville Canterbury B.E. [Mech] 1937 .
WOODWARD William Howard Auckland LL.B. 1907 .
WOOFF Alan Herbert Canterbury B.Sc. 1943 .
WOOLCOTT Alfred Douglas Wentworth Auckland M.A. 1931 .
WOOLCOTT Elsie ELizabeth Otago B.Com. 1940 Née MARSHALL
WOOLFORD Joseph Henry Victoria & Canterbury M.A. 1948 .
WOOLFORD Raymond George Auckland B.Arch. 1952 .
WOOLLAMS John Selwyn Auckland LL.B. 1928 .
WOOLLER Ernest CyrilAuckland M.A. 1930 1st Class Honours
WOOLLER Ernest Cyril Auckland DipEd 1931 .
WOOLLER Ernest Cyril Auckland DipJ 1931 .
WOOLLER Josephine Annette Auckland B.Sc. 1953 .
WOOLLETT Charles Abner Canterbury B.Com. 1960 .
WOOLLEY Bevan Roy Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
WOOLLEY June Canterbury B.A. 1944 .
WOOLLOXALLJohn Lawrence DawsonAucklandM.Sc.19352nd Class Honours
WOOLLOXALL John Lawrence Dawson Auckland B.A. 1955 .
WOOLMAN Daphne Yvonne Otago M.Com. 1955 2nd Class Honours
WOOLMORE Ronald Victor Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
WOOLSTON Alexander John Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
WORDSWORTH Lawrence Hanaferd Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
WORKER Neil Adrian Massey M.Agr.Sc.
Ph.D.
1956
1958
2nd Class Honours
WORKER Rupert Vivian de Renzy Canterbury, Otago M.A. 1924 .
WORLEY Albert Alexander Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
WORLEYClarence PalliserVictoria, AucklandB.A.
B.Sc
1922
1925
.
WORLEY Frederick PalliserAuckland M.A.
M.Sc
1905
1906
1st Class Honours
WORLEY Ralph Palliser Auckland M.Sc 1914 .
WORLEY Raymond JamesCanterbury M.A. 1962 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WORRALL David Carlyle Auckland B.A. 1958 .
WORRALL Felice Sharee Auckland B.A. 1959 .
WORSELDINEMichael John BullardCanterburyB.E.[Civil]1961.
WORSFOLDGeorge Herries Victoria LL.B. 1935 .
WORSFOLD James Threshie Otago B.Com. 1943 .
WORSFOLD John Brian Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1954 .
WORSNOP Beverley Mary Canterbury DipFA1957 .
WORSP Peter Southey Auckland LL.B. 1941 .
WORTH Elaine Helen Canterbury DipFA1949 .
WORTH James Alan Auckland B.A. 1932 .
WORTHINGTON Christine Rosemary Victoria B.A. 1954 Née BAIRD
WORTHINGTON George Ainsworth Canterbury B.A. 1945 .
WORTHINGTON George Ainsworth Canterbury DipEd 1945 .
WORTHINGTONJohn Allan Preshaw Otago B.A. 1938 .
WORTHINGTON John Allan Preshaw Otago DipEd 1938 .
WORTHINGTON John Allan Preshaw Otago DipSocSc 1936 .
WORTHINGTONThomas Cambridge M.A. 1900 .
WORTHINGTON Trevor Noel Victoria M.A. 1955 .
WOTHERSPOON Peter Victoria B.Com. 1950 .
WOULFE Michael David Auckland B.Sc. 1958 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
WOULFE Michael David Auckland M.Sc. 1959 1st Class Honours
WRAGGE Grace Auckland B.Sc. 1958 Née LI
WRAGGEJohn Lindley Auckland LL.B. 1961 .
WRAIGHT Michael John Canterbury Agr. M.Agr.Sc. 1958 2nd Class Honours
WRATTEdgar CharlesCanterbury Agr.M.Agr.Sc.19542nd Class Honours
WRATT Harry William Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
WRAY John Wilkinson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
WRAY Margaret Winn Auckland B.Sc. 1946 Née HOODLESS
WRAY Margaret Winn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
WRIGGLESWORTH Roger Carlton Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1949 .
WRIGHT Alan Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1961 .
WRIGHT Alexander MacKay Victoria M.Sc 1929 .
WRIGHT Alexander McLean Aberdeen M.A. 1879 .
WRIGHT Annie Mia Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
WRIGHT Anthony DavidCanterbury M.A. 19622nd Class Honours
WRIGHT Barbara Lilias Romaine Otago B.Sc. 1947 .
WRIGHT Beverley Anne Auckland B.A. 1958 .
WRIGHT Beverley Anne Auckland M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
WRIGHT Cecil Govett Romaine Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1921 .
WRIGHT Claude Evelyn Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1925 .
WRIGHT Clifford John Canterbury B.A. 1963.
WRIGHT Cyril Allan Victoria B.A. 1960 .
WRIGHT David Govett Romaine Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
WRIGHT David Watson Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1950 .
WRIGHT Diane Elizabeth Victoria B.A. 1962 Née PRIESTLEY
WRIGHTDonald AllanAuckland, CanterburyM.Sc.
Ph.D.
1956
1958
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WRIGHT Donald Stranack Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1958 .
WRIGHTDonald Stranack CottleMasseyM.Agr.Sc.19602nd Class Honours
WRIGHTDouglas ElliottOtagoM.Sc.
Ph.D.
1954
1958
1st Class Honours
WRIGHTDundas Lennox Otago B.Com. 1949 .
WRIGHT Edward Fortescue Victoria B.Com. 1946 .
WRIGHT Edward Fortescue . DipBank 1929 .
WRIGHT Edward Joseph Auckland LL.B. 1927 .
WRIGHT Edwin Hastings Spencer Canterbury B.Com. 1948 .
WRIGHTElma HelenVictoriaM.A.19411st Class Honours
Née JOHNSON
WRIGHT Eric George Victoria LL.B. 1913 .
WRIGHTEsme Isobel Auckland B.A. 1953 .
WRIGHT Euan James Otago B.A. 1943 .
WRIGHT Evan Wilfrid Canterbury M.Sc. 1941 .
WRIGHT Francis Richard Auckland B.Com. 1940 .
WRIGHT George William Canterbury B.Com 1927 .
WRIGHT Gordon Charley Victoria B.Com. 1954 .
WRIGHT Graeme John Canterbury B.Sc.[Hons.] 1960 I.C.I. [NZ] Research Scholar
1st Class Honours
WRIGHT Graham Allen Auckland M.Sc. 1957 Rhodes Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WRIGHT Graham Marshall Canterbury M.Sc. 1947 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WRIGHT Ian Stevenson Victoria B.Com 1935 .
WRIGHT Ian Stevenson . DipBank 1933 .
WRIGHT Inez Houghton Auckland Mus.B 1922 Née STRETTON
WRIGHT James Lawrence Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1938 .
WRIGHT Jean Ellen Fortescue Victoria B.A. 1931 .
WRIGHT Jean Struthers Canterbury M.A. 1934 2nd Class Honours
WRIGHT John Canterbury, Victoria M.A. 1930 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WRIGHT John George Massey B.Agr.Sc 1938 .
WRIGHT Kathleen Emily Auckland B.A. 1926 .
WRIGHT Leslie James Hadfield Auckland LL.B. 1939 .
WRIGHT Liam Hugh Otago B.Med.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1951
1953
.
WRIGHT Margaret Jameson Otago B.D.S. 1933 .
WRIGHT Margaret TaylorAuckland M.A. 1948 Née BERRY
WRIGHT Mima Jean Mackay Canterbury B.A. 1939 .
WRIGHT Nancy Bradford Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
WRIGHT Nancy Bradford Auckland M.Sc. 1952 .
WRIGHT Norman André Otago B.A. 1947 .
WRIGHT Norman Andre Otago M.A. 1951 3rd Class Honours
WRIGHT Owen Thomas Goold Auckland LL.B. 1959 .
WRIGHT Phillip Joseph Auckland B.A. 1950 .
WRIGHT Robert Alexander Auckland M.A. 1953 Fellow in Education [London]
WRIGHT Robert Angus Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
WRIGHT Robert Taylor Victoria, Otago M.Com 1936 .
WRIGHT Robin Alan Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
WRIGHT Thomas Broun Auckland B.A. 1935 .
WRIGHT Thomas Broun Auckland DipJ 1932 .
WRIGHT Walter Franklin Colburne Victoria DipBank 1954 .
WRIGHT Walter Goldie Otago B.D.S. 1944 .
WRIGHT Wilfred Auckland B.Sc 1937 .
WRIGHT Wilfred Otago DipEd 1944 .
WRIGHT William Otago M.A. 1913 3rd Class Honours
WRIGHT William Graham Otago B.Com. 1954 .
WRIGHT William Samuel Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1927 .
WRIGHT-ST.CLAIR Rex Earl Otago M.B. Ch.B.1947Entrance Scholar
WRIGHTON Robert Cyril CanterburyB.A. 1962 .
WRIGLEYCharles Frederick Auckland B.A. 1938 .
WRIGLEY Charles Frederick Auckland M.A. 1940Entrance Scholar
Post- graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
WRIGLEY Fred Rigby Victoria B.Com. 1953 .
WRIGLEYNora MabelOtagoM.A.19402nd Class Honours
Née INNES
WRIGLEY Robin Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1959 .
WROATH Mary Kenwyn Auckland M.A. 1930 2nd Class Honours
WUDuncan AucklandB.Arch. 1961 .
WÜNSCH Priscilla Sandys Otago B.A. 1946 .
WYATT Barry Edward Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
WYATT Gordon Neil CanterburyB.E.[Chem.] 1962 .
WYATT Harold Ivan Otago B.Com. 1951 .
WYATT Margaret Alice Canterbury B.Com. 1953 .
WYATT Murray Edward OtagoM.B. Ch.B.1960 .
WYATT Valerie Corliss Auckland B.A. 1940 .
WYBOURNE Brian Garner Canterbury M.Sc. 1958 2nd Class Honours
WYBOURNE Brian Garner Canterbury Ph.D. 1960 .
WYCHERLEYHenry Charles Brian Otago B.D.S. 1934 .
WYCHERLEY Maurice Ernest Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
WYETH Marjorie Lilian Otago B.A. 1949 .
WYKESMITHCharles Frederick . B.A. 1881 .
WYLDE Frank Norman Canterbury B.Sc.
B.A.
1942
1945
.
WYLDE Lennard John Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1961.
WYLDE-BROWNEActon Whitmore Auckland B.Arch 1938 .
WYLDE-BROWNE Rona Lukin Victoria B.A. 1956 .
WYLIE Alan Kennedy Auckland M.Sc 1937 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
WYLIE Alan Wilson Auckland M.Sc 1937 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
WYLIE Alan Wilson Auckland D.Sc. 1955 .
WYLIE Ann Philippa Otago M.Sc.
Diploma of Hons.
1st Class
1946

1947
Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
WYLIE Ashton Evan Victoria LL.B. 1959 .
WYLIE Ashton Evan Victoria B.Com. 1962 .
WYLIE David Michael Otago B.A. 1946 Senior Scholar
WYLIE David Michael Otago M.A. 1952 .
WYLIE Elizabeth June Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
WYLIE Guy Alexander Victoria LL.B. 1931 .
WYLIE James William Otago B.D.S. 1931 .
WYLIE Margaret Ruth Otago B.A. 1953 .
WYLIE Moss . CPDS1933 .
WYLIE Olive Elizabeth Auckland B.A. 1914 .
WYLIE Phyllis Jean Otago M.A. 1950 2nd Class Honours
WYLIE Ralph Edwin Canterbury LL.B. 1952 .
WYLIE Robert Henry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1920 .
WYLIE Ross Edgar John Victoria B.Sc. 1960 .
WYLIE Stephanie Joy Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
WYLIE William Campbell Victoria LL.M. 1929 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
WYLLIEAlexander Lamont Otago M.A. 1899 3rd Class Honours
WYLLIEEllen Mary Otago B.A. 1924 .
WYLLIEEric Melvyn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1916 .
WYLLIE Ethne Margaret Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
WYLLIEIrene Kathleen Victoria B.A. 1918 .
WYLLIE Stuart Grant Otago M.Sc.1961 1st Class Honours
WYLLIE Stuart Grant Otago B.Sc. 1960 .
WYLLIE William James Grant . DipBank 1925 .
WYMAN Benson Henry Auckland LL.M. 1916 .
WYMAN Jennie Otago B.A.
M.Sc
1906
1909
Née MOORE
WYNARD Donald Anthony Auckland B.Sc. 1946 .
WYNYARDAgnes Mary Auckland B.A. 1905 Née NORTHCROFT
WYNYARD Donald Anthony Auckland M.Sc. 1949 .
WYNYARD Meryl Jocelyn Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
WYNYARD Robin Enard Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1959 .
.
YAGER Vera Mavis Maria Canterbury Mus.B. 1944 .
YAGER Vera Mavis Maria Canterbury DipMus 1941 .
YALDWYN John Bradley Victoria LL.B. 1939 .
YALDWYN John Cameron Victoria M.Sc. 1955 1st Class Honours
YALDWYN John Cameron Victoria Ph.D. 1960 .
YARDLEY Mary Hastie Otago M.A. 1918 2nd Class Honours
YARDLEY Mona Annie Otago B.Sc 1921 .
YATES Alexander Royden Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
YATES Gavin Harrison Canterbury B.A 1960 .
YATES Geoffrey Edward Victoria B.A. 1938 .
YATES Joan Alma Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
YATES Joan Alma Victoria M.Sc. 1951 3rd Class Honours
YATES Milton Earle Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1951 1st Class Honours
YATES Otho Henry Edward Victoria M.A. 1923 2nd Class Honours
YEABSLEY Constance Jennie Canterbury M.A. 1941 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
Née ADLAM
YEABSLEY Herbert Jack Canterbury M.Sc. 1940 1st Class Honours
YEATES John Stuart Victoria M.Sc
Ph.D.
1923
1925
Post-graduate Scholar in Science
1st Class Honours
YEE Hon Wing Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
YELVERTON Barry Augustus . DipBank 1925 .
YEN Douglas Ernest Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1948 2nd Class Honours
YEOMANPeter CanterburyB.E.[Civil] 1962 .
YETMAN Leslie James Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1954 .
YOCK Philip Charles Morris Auckland B.Sc. 1960 Senior Scholar
YOCK Philip Charles Morris Auckland M.Sc. 1962 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
1st Class Honours
YOCKNEY Clive Samuel Whitehouse Auckland M.A. 1932 French Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
YOLLAND John Howard Auckland B.A. 1937 .
YOLLAND John Howard Auckland M.A. 1939 .
YOLLAND John Howard Auckland DipEd 1952 .
YOLLANDJohn Russell Canterbury B.Sc. B.E.[Chem.] 1960 .
YONGE Alan Duke Auckland LL.M. 1934 2nd Class Honours
YONGE Antony Colborne Auckland B.Com. 1946 .
YOON Shee Leng Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 2nd Class Honours
YORK Beverley Wallace Auckland B.A. 1946 .
YORK Beverley Wallace Auckland DipEd 1948 .
YORK Evan Plas Auckland B.A. 1948 .
YORK Evan Plas Auckland DipEd 1947 .
YORK Howard Bertram Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
YORK Howard Bertram Canterbury M.A. 1961 .
YORKE Guy Ultan Canterbury B.Sc. 1953 .
YOUNG Alan John Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
YOUNG Allan Winton Victoria M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
YOUNG Allan Winton Victoria B.Com. 1960 .
YOUNG Arnaud Mortimer Auckland B.Com. 1945 .
YOUNG Arthur William Auckland LL.B. 1958 .
YOUNG Beatrice Aventon Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
YOUNG Bertram Herries Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
YOUNG Brian Oliver Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
YOUNG Bruce Dunlop Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1950 .
YOUNG Bruce Haswell Kerr . CPDS1935 .
YOUNG Bruce Robert Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1954 .
YOUNG Carmel Isabel Auckland B.A. 1958 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Batterbee Prize in Greek
Entrance Scholar
Née LORRIGAN
YOUNG Carmel Isabel Auckland M.A. 1959 Batterbee Prize in Greek
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
Née LORRIGAN
YOUNG Charles Lefanu Canterbury B.A. 1915 .
YOUNG Christine Mary Auckland B.Com. 1959 .
YOUNGColin Thomas Otago LL.B. 1962 .
YOUNG David Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
YOUNG David Andrew Otago LL.B. 1924 .
YOUNG David Gray Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1950 .
YOUNG Denis Stanley Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1930 .
YOUNG Donald James Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
YOUNG Edmund Gillow Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
YOUNG Edward Emmerton Canterbury B.E.[Civil]1962 .
YOUNG Eric Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
YOUNG Eric Lancaster . DipBank 1929 .
YOUNG Esmae Robert Otago LL.B. 1950 .
YOUNG Euan Cameron Canterbury B.Sc. 1956 .
YOUNG Euan Cameron Canterbury M.Sc. 1959 1st Class Honours
YOUNG Fay Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
YOUNG Frederick William Auckland B.A. 1897 .
YOUNG Gordon Hastings Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
YOUNGGraham James MichaelCanterburyM.A.19551st Class Honours
YOUNG Hazel Angela Auckland DipFA1953 .
YOUNG Helen Patton Canterbury M.A. 1911 Née LEVERSEDGE
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
YOUNG Helen Rarity Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 Medical Travelling Scholar
With distinction
YOUNG Irene Frances Otago B.A. 1936 .
YOUNG Irene Frances Otago M.A. 1941 .
YOUNG Irene Frances Otago DipEd 1941 .
YOUNG Iris Forrester CanterburyB.A. 1937 .
YOUNG Jack Mackay Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
YOUNG James Clarkson Otago B.A. 1925 .
YOUNG James Francis Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 Senior Scholar
YOUNG James Francis Canterbury M.Sc.19611851 Exhibition Science Scholar
1st Class Honours
YOUNG James Leversedge Canterbury M.A. 1958 1st Class Honours
YOUNG Janet Muriel Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
YOUNG Jason Carmel Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
YOUNG Joan Hawthorn Victoria B.Com. 1942 .
YOUNG Joan Marie Victoria B.A. 1946 .
YOUNG John Michael Render Auckland B.A. 1958 .
YOUNG John Michael Render Auckland M.A.1961 2nd Class Honours
YOUNG Laurence Gowan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
YOUNG Lionel Arthur Auckland B.Com. 1950 .
YOUNG Margaret Otago B.A. 1936 .
YOUNG Margaret Govett Auckland B.A. 1923 .
YOUNG Marjorie Rose Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
YOUNG Marjorie Winsome Canterbury B.A. 1925 .
YOUNG Mary Eleanor Agnes Otago B.A. 1941 .
YOUNG Moira Elizabeth Otago B.H.Sc. 1955 .
YOUNG Noel Herdman Rattray Otago B.A. 1929 .
YOUNG Noel Herdman Rattray Otago DipEd 1935 .
YOUNG Noel Raymond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
YOUNG Peter Barrie Canterbury DipFA1955 .
YOUNG Peter Thomas Victoria LL.B. 1947 .
YOUNG Peter William MasseyB.Agr.Sc. 1961 .
YOUNG Robert Austen Canterbury LL.B. 1932 .
YOUNG Robert Barton Victoria B.Com. 1954 .
YOUNG Roderick Ian Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
YOUNG Ronald Errol Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
YOUNG Ronald George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
YOUNG Ronald Martin Canterbury LL.B. 1937 .
YOUNG Rosalie Hearn Otago B.A. 1948 .
YOUNG Rosalie Hearn Otago M.A. 1949 3rd Class Honours
YOUNG Rosita Maria Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 Née HOLENBERGH
YOUNG Russell Richard Thomas Victoria M.Sc 1926 .
YOUNG Ruth Lillian Canterbury B.A. 1937 .
YOUNG Simon Vivian Riddiford Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
YOUNGSimon Vivian RiddifordCanterburyM.A.19591st Class Honours
YOUNGSydney Ronald Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
YOUNGTerence EricCanterburyB.Sc.
B.E.[Chem.]
19582nd Class Honours
YOUNG Thomas Fredrick James Otago B.A. 1925 .
YOUNG Thomas Gray Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1933 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
YOUNG Thomas Richard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
YOUNG Trevor James Victoria LL.B. 1959 .
YOUNG Trevor John Victoria B.A. 1961 .
YOUNG Warren Crawford Victoria B.Com. 1962 .
YOUNG Warren Hastings Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1916 .
YOUNG William Crawford Victoria B.Com 1922 .
YOUNG William John Leslie Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
YOUNG William Joseph Holmes Otago B.Com. 1949 .
YOUNG William Ralph Otago M.A. 1936 .
YOUNG William Robert Victoria B.A. 1942 .
YOUNG William Robert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
YOUNG William Robert VictoriaDipEd 1945 .
YOUNGWilliam WrightCanterburyB.E.[Elect.Mech.]1942Senior Scholar
YOUNG Ying Jue Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
YOUNGHUSBAND TerenceAuckland B.Com. 1952 .
YOUNGMAN Patricia Alice Otago B.H.Sc. 1947 .
YOUNGSON William John Otago M.A. 1916 2nd Class Honours
YOUREN Harold Wilfred AucklandLL.M. 1933 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
YOUREN Harold Wilfred Victoria M.A. 1948 .
YUILL William Melville Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
YULE Alexander Couper Canterbury M.A. 1958 .
YULE DulciemeaCanterbury DipJ 1931 .
YULE George Morrison Auckland B.A. 1939 .
YULE Owen Jeffrey Otago B.D.S. 1933 .
YUSOFAbdullah Bin MohamedOtagoB.E.[Mining]19562nd Class Honours
YUSUFFMohammedAuckland & OtagoB.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1954
.
ZAK Adam Richard Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1957 Engineering travelling Scholar
1st Class Honours
ZAK Zbigniew Bohdan Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1960 .
ZANDER Isaac David Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
ZANDERS Douglas William Alfred Canterbury Mus.B. 1952 .
ZANETTI Giovanni Norton Victoria B.A. 1961 .
ZAVOS Spiro Bernard Victoria B.A. 1959 .
ZAVOS Spiro Bernard Victoria M.A. 1960 .
ZEFFColin Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1962 .
ZELASHenry Joram OtagoB.D.S. 1961 .
ZELLER Rose Margaret . DipFA1932 .
ZIESLER John Anthony Otago B.A. 1953 .
ZIESLER Karen Ross MargaretVictoria M.A. 1930 .
ZIMAN John Michael Victoria M.Sc. 1947 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
ZIMAN Peter Lionel Auckland LL.B. 1956 .
ZIMAN Ralph Lionel Auckland LL.B. 1907 Entrance Scholar
ZIMAN Soloman Netheim Auckland M.Sc 1908 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
1st Class Honours
ZIMMERMANN Carl Canterbury M.A. 1924 1st Class Honours
ZINZAN Gwyn Lionel Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1940 .
ZINZAN Gwyn Lionel Auckland B.A. 1951 .
ZOHRAB Allen Edward Hadfield Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
ZOHRAB Amyas Constantine Victoria M.A.
Diploma of Hons.
2nd Class
1928

1928
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
ZOHRAB Balfour Douglas Victoria M.A. 1938 2nd Class Honours
ZOHRAB Edith Mary Canterbury DipFA1955 .
ZOHRAB James Hadfield Victoria LL.B. 1959 .
ZOHRAB John Fortescue Otago M.B. Ch.B 1926 Entrance Scholar
ZOTOV Alice Elizabeth Victoria B.Sc 1938 Née TAYLOR
ZOTOV Victor Dmitrievich Victoria M.Sc. 1946 .
ZWARTZ David John Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 Entrance Scholar
ZWARTZ Evelyn Judith Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
ZWARTZ Peter Gerard Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
ZWONNIKOFF George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .




University Records: Index

w-icons/school1_thm.jpg



Shadows Homepage:

W-icons/hourglas_thm.jpg