NZ University Graduates 1870-1961
BH-BRE
SURNAME | FORENAMES | UNIVERSITY | DEGREE | YEAR | NOTES | BHANA | Pushpa | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | Commonwealth Scholar | BIALOSTOCKI | Ryszard Janusz | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1958 | . | BIBBY | Basil Glover | Otago | B.D.S. | 1928 | Senior Scholar | BIBBY | Dorreen Grace | Victoria | B.A. | 1951 | . | BIBBY | Hugh Neil | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1932 | . | BIBBY | James Bruce | Victoria | B.A. | 1935 | . | BIBBY | James Bruce | . | CPDS | 1930 | . | BIBBY | James Bruce | Victoria | DipSocSc | 1935 | . | BIBBY | Kathleen Mary | Otago | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | BIBBY | Lawrence Vincent | Victoria | M.A. | 1930 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
BICHAN | Ronald Alexander | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | BICKERTON | Gavin Bryan | Canterbury | B.E. [Elect] | 1961 | . | BICKERTON | Margaret Ethel Muriel Viggars | Auckland | B.A. | 1947 | . | BICKERTON | William Maxwell | Victoria | M.A. | 1924 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Scholar |
BIDMEAD | Wallace Duncan | Otago | M.A. | 1951 | 3rd Class Honours | BIEDER | Ludwig | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1943 | . | BIELESKI | Ivan Paul | Canterbury | B.Sc. B.E.[Chem.] | 1957 1958 | . | BIELESKI | Roderick Leon | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1955 | Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BIERRE | Trevor Harold | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | BIGELOW | John Edwin | Auckland | M.A. | 1925 | 2nd Class Honours | BIGELOW | John Edwin | Auckland | DipSocSc | 1930 | . | BIGELOW | Nancy Margaret | Auckland | B.A. | 1948 | John Tinline Scholar Entrance Scholar |
BIGELOW | Nancy Margaret | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | 1st Class Honours | BIGG-WITHER | George | Auckland | B.A. | 1895 | . | BIGGAR | Robert Hedley | Victoria | M.A. | 1911 | Senior Scholar 3rd Class Honours |
BIGGAR | William Trevor | . | DipBank | 1931 | . | BIGGS | Arthur Ian | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1941 | . | BIGGS | Bruce Grandison | Auckland | M.A. | 1956 | 1st Class Honours | BIGGS | Leslie Ronald | Canterbury | M.A. | 1948 | 2nd Class Honours | BIGGS | Mervyn Hartley | Canterbury | B.A. | 1946 | . | BIGNELL | Michael David Allan | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | BILAND | Felix Alexander | Auckland & Otago | B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 1957 | . | BILBROUGH | William Samuel | Victoria | B.A. | 1938 | . | BILGER | Jonathan Victor | Otago | B.D.S | 1961 | . | BILGER | Robert William | Auckland | B.E.[Mech.] B.Sc. | 1957 | Rhodes Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BILHAM | Bryan Walter | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1957 | . | BILHAM | Ernest Walter | Auckland | B.A. | 1927 | . | BILHAM | Ernest Walter | Auckland | B.Com | 1939 | . | BILHAM | Valerie Anne | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | BILKEY | Edmond Edwards | Auckland | M.A. | 1923 | 2nd Class Honours | BILKEY | John Gordon | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1951 | . | BILKEY | Kathleen Merle | Auckland | B.A. | 1942 | Entrance Scholar | BILLCLIFF | Charles Frank | Canterbury | B.A. | 1944 | . | BILLCLIFF | Charles Frank | Canterbury | M.A. | 1949 | . | BILLCLIFF | Charles Frank | Canterbury | DipEd | 1957 | . | BILLCLIFF | Harold Shaw | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1920 | . | BILLCLIFF | Merlynne Patricia | Otago | B.D.S. | 1950 | . | BILLENS | Winifred Myra | Canterbury | M.A. | 1938 | . | BILLING | David Chandos | Otago | B.A. | 1954 | . | BILLING | Henry Reginald | Victoria | LL.B. | 1927 | . | BILLING | Joyce Grainger | Auckland | DipMus | 1948 | . | BILLINGHURST | William McMinn | Otago | B.Sc. B.E.[Mining] | 1949 | . | BILLINGS | Frederick John Walter | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1946 | . | BILLINGTON | Arthur John | Auckland | LL.B. | 1923 | . | BILLINGTON | Joan Lorraine | Auckland | B.A. | 1946 | . | BILTCLIFF | George Stanley Aylmer | Canterbury | B.Sc | 1929 | . | BILTON | Barry | Otago | B.D.S. | 1957 | . | BILTON | Elizabeth Kett | Victoria | B.A. | 1949 | . | BILTON | Margaret Joan | Victoria | B.A. | 1952 | . | BINDON | Dorothy Marjorie | Canterbury | M.A. | 1956 | 1st Class Honours | BINDON | Ngaire | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | BINDON | William Faithfull | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1948 | . | BINDON | William Faithfull | Otago | DipObs | 1959 | . | BINDON | William Henry Vereker | Dublin | B.A. | 1870 | . | BING | Louisa Evelyn | Canterbury | B.A. | 1895 | . | BINGHAM | Fanny Dorothy | Victoria | M.A. | 1920 | 3rd Class Honours | BINGLEY | Peter Halford | Auckland | B.E.[Elect] | 1962 | . | BINNEY | Donald Robert | Otago | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | BINNEY | Donald Robert | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1960 | . | BINNIE | Allan Bevars | Otago | LL.B. | 1937 | . | BINNIE | Gordon James | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | BINNING | Brian Roger | Victoria | B.Arch. | 1960 | Senior Scholar | BINNS | David John | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect] | 1949 | . | BINSTED | Joan Beverley | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1949 | . | BIRCH | Leslie Margaret | Otago | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | BIRCH | Mary Rowena | Otago | B.A. | 1935 | . | BIRCHFIELD | Maureen Ann | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | BIRD | Alastair/Alistair Duncan | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1956 | William Ledingham Christie Prize | BIRD | Alfred Watson | Victoria | B.A. | 1928 | . | BIRD | Alfred Watson | Victoria | DipEd | 1935 | . | BIRD | Barrie Graeme | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | BIRD | Brian Sydney | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1952 | . | BIRD | Donald Ian Douglas | Otago | B.Com. | 1953 | . | BIRD | Dorothy Alison | Canterbury | B.A. | 1949 | . | BIRD | Douglas David Alexander | Auckland | M.A. | 1929 | . | BIRD | Geoffrey | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1954 | . | BIRD | George Wallace | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1961 | . | BIRD | John Morrison | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1954 | . | BIRD | John Woodward | Canterbury | M.A. | 1915 | 1st Class Honours | BIRD | Judith Watson | Auckland | M.A. | 1952 | . | BIRD | Leslie Harold | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | BIRD | Margaret Ruth | Victoria | B.A. | 1936 | . | BIRD | Marion Holmwood | Canterbury | B.A. | 1951 | . | BIRD | William Anderson | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1926 | . | BIRD | William Henley | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1955 | . | BIRD | William Watson | Otago | M.A. | 1893 | 3rd Class Honours | BIRKETT | Lexton Morris | Canterbury | B.A. | 1956 | . | BIRKS | Lawrence | Adelaide | B.Sc. | 1904 | . | BIRKS | Margaret Annie | Otago | M.B Ch.B | 1936 | . | BIRKS | Walter Richard | Victoria | LL.M | 1935 | . | BIRNIE | Elizabeth Wells | Victoria | M.A. | 1933 | 2nd Class Honours | BIRNIE | Katherine Charlotte | Victoria | M.A. | 1929 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
BIRNIE | William George | Auckland | B.Com | 1942 | . | BIRNIE | William Lockhart | Victoria | B.Com | 1935 | . | BIRRELL | Elvia Margaret | Victoria | B.A. | 1941 | . | BIRRELL | Kenneth Stewart | Otago | M.Sc. | 1932 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
BIRSS | Francis William | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | BIRTLES | Alfred James | Auckland, Victoria | M.A. B.Sc. | 1933 1935 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BIRTLES | Alfred James | Victoria | DipEd | 1937 | . | BISH | Maxwell Edward | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1952 | . | BISHOP | Ada Charlotte | Auckland | B.A. | 1930 | . | BISHOP | Alfred Wedderburn | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1908 | . | BISHOP | Athol Leonard | Auckland | LL.B. | 1957 | . | BISHOP | Brenda | Auckland | B.A. B.Com | 1941 1947 | . | BISHOP | Brenda | Auckland | M.A. | 1951 | . | BISHOP | Catherine Ainslie Cockburn | Victoria | B.A. | 1936 | Née McCLYMONT | BISHOP | Cecil John | Victoria | B.A. | 1934 | . | BISHOP | Cecil John | Victoria | DipEd | 1925 | . | BISHOP | Charmian Jocelyn | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1958 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BISHOP | David Graham | Otago | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | BISHOP | Frederick Hodgson | Auckland | M.A. | 1953 | . | BISHOP | Henry James | Victoria | LL.M. | 1932 | 2nd Class Honours | BISHOP | John Montague | Canterbury | B.E. [Elect] | 1923 | Entrance Scholar Engineering Travelling Scholar |
BISHOP | John Vincent | Auckland | B.E.[Elect] B.Sc. | 1954 | Entrance Scholar Honours in Engineering |
BISHOP | Joseph Willoughby | Otago | B.D.S. | 1945 | . | BISHOP | Kathrene Maude | Victoria | B.A. | 1927 | Née McQUILLAN | BISHOP | Kenneth John | Auckland | B.Com | 1948 | . | BISHOP | Lois Jean | Victoria | B.A. | 1946 | . | BISHOP | Mona Ethel | Victoria | B.A. | 1936 | . | BISHOP | Murray John | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | BISHOP | Rodney Burton | Auckland | B.A. | 1951 | . | BISHOP | Roland Geddes | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1950 | . | BISHOP | Stephen George | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | BISHOP | Stephen William George | Victoria | B.Com | 1940 | . | BISHOP | Thomas Augustus | Auckland | B.A. | 1920 | . | BISHOP | Walter John | Auckland | M.A. | 1915 | 2nd Class Honours | BISHOPRICK | Charles Maurice | Auckland | B.Com | 1950 | . | BISLEY | Elizabeth Maggie | Victoria | M.A. | 1915 | Née SHIRER 3rd Class Honours |
BISLEY | Robin Shirer | Auckland | B.E.[Mech.] | 1954 | . | BISPHAN | John Stewart | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1960 | . | BISS | Antony Hugh | Victoria | B.Com | 1962 | . | BISS | Michael Ralphe Jonathan | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1955 | . | BISS | Thomas Roderick | Victoria | Mus.B. | 1954 | . | BISSET | Clifford Norman Smyth | Otago | B.A. | 1949 | . | BISSET | Colin McLeod | Canterbury | B.Com | 1947 | . | BISSET | Gordon Lennox | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1951 | . | BISSET | Jean Isabel Ecila | Otago | B.A. | 1935 | . | BISSET | Jean Isabel Ecila | Otago | M.A. | 1939 | . | BISSET | Robert Douglas Neil | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1936 | . | BISSETT | Bruce McDonald Turnbull | Otago | B.A. | 1932 | . | BISSETT | Edith | Otago | B.A. | 1942 | . | BISSET | Elizabeth Jean | . | DipFA | 1944 | . | BISSETT | Isabel | Otago | B.A. | 1928 | Née STEVENSON | BISSETT | Miriel Gwendolyn | Canterbury | B.A. | 1961 | . | BISSETT | Nancy Alys | Auckland | B.A. | 1961 | . | BISSON | Gordon Ellis | Victoria | LL.B. | 1941 | . | BLACK | Alexander Stuart | Auckland | B.A. | 1948 | . | BLACK | Alexander Stuart | Auckland | M.A. | 1957 | . | BLACK | Alison | Otago | B.H.Sc | 1934 | . | BLACK | Bertha | Canterbury | B.A. | 1896 | . | BLACK | Carol Raymond | Auckland | B.A. | 1944 | . | BLACK | Clifford Graham | Otago | B.D.S. | 1951 | . | BLACK | Donald Harrison | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1922 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BLACK | Fannie Lorna | Auckland | B.A. | 1938 | . | BLACK | Hamilton Donald Walter | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | . | BLACK | Harry | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1945 | . | BLACK | Helen McKenzie | Otago | B.A. | 1960 | . | BLACK | Henry Rolland Ellis | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1924 | . | BLACK | Henry William Robert | Canterbury | B.A. | 1928 | . | BLACK | Ian William | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] B.Sc. | 1950 1956 | Entrance Scholar | BLACK | James Alexander | Otago | B.Com. | 1954 | . | BLACK | James Corbett | Auckland | LL.M. | 1931 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
BLACK | Jane Leleu | Canterbury | Mus.B. | 1903 | . | BLACK | Janet Mary Greacen | Otago | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | BLACK | Jessie Marion | Otago | M.A. | 1933 | . | BLACK | Joan Therese | Victoria | M.A. | 1962 | Commonwealth Scholar Rhodes Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BLACK | John Bevan | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1954 | . | BLACK | John Leslie | Otago | B.E.[Mining] | 1951 | . | BLACK | Joseph Bower | Victoria | B.Com | 1932 | . | BLACK | Kathleen Elizabeth | Victoria | B.A. | 1952 | . | BLACK | Keith Hilliard | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1943 | . | BLACK | Kinley Harold | Canterbury | B.E. [Elect, Civil] | 1937 | Honours in Engineering Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
BLACK | Lesley Grace | Otago | B.Com. | 1952 | Née WARDELL | BLACK | Lindsay John McFarlane | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1940 | . | BLACK | Lindsay Stuart | Victoria | LL.B. | 1940 | . | BLACK | Margaret Mary | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | BLACK | Margaret Stuart | Otago | B.A. | 1935 | Née COTTERILL | BLACK | Mura Aroha | Otago | B.A. | 1935 | . | BLACK | Olive Leslie | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | Senior Scholar | BLACK | Olive Leslie | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | 2nd Class Honours | BLACK | Owen Albert | Victoria | B.Com. | 1956 | . | BLACK | Peter John Stuart | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | BLACK | Philippa Margaret | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | BLACK | Phyllis Erica | Auckland | B.A. | 1944 | . | BLACK | Robert Frankston | Canterbury | B.E. [Mech] | 1934 | . | BLACK | Ronald Wallace | Canterbury | M.Com. | 1950 | 2nd Class Honours | BLACK | Shirley Isabel | Canterbury | B.A. | 1949 | . | BLACK | Sholto | Auckland | M.A. | 1927 | 2nd Class Honours | BLACK | Thomas Arthur | Canterbury | B.Sc | 1899 | . | BLACK | William Alexander Murray | Otago | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | BLACK | William Bower | Auckland | LL.B. | 1912 | . | BLACKBURN | David Bindon | Auckland | LL.B. | 1956 | . | BLACKBURN | George | Canterbury | B.A. | 1958 | . | BLACKBURN | George | Canterbury | M.A. | 1959 | . | BLACKBURN | Harold | Auckland | M.A. | 1927 | 2nd Class Honours | BLACKBURN | Jennifer May | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | BLACKBURN | Peter Benjamin | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | BLACKBURN | Peter Ewen | Canterbury | DipFA | 1953 | . | BLACKBURN | Phyllis | Victoria | B.A. | 1928 | . | BLACKBURN | Vivian D'Arcy | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1934 | . | BLACKBURN | William Nathan | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1962 | . | BLACKER | Edward | Victoria | B.Com | 1937 | . | BLACKER | Henrietta | Victoria | B.A. | 1919 | . | BLACKET | Arthur Howard | Adelaide | B.A. | 1938 | . | BLACKETT | George Sparrow | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1950 | . | BLACKIE | Agnes Randall | Otago | M.Sc. | 1919 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
BLACKIE | Carlysle James Hartley | Otago | B.Com | 1944 | . | BLACKIE | Margaret Pandreich | Otago | B.A. | 1916 | . | BLACKIE | Pamela Phyllis | Otago | B.A. | 1954 | . | BLACKIE | Rhoda Mary | Otago | B.Sc. [Home Science] | 1919 | . | BLACKIE | Walter Guthrie | Otago | M.A. B.Sc. | 1907 1910 | 2nd Class Honours | BLACKIE | William John | Otago | M.Sc. | 1929 | . | BLACKLAWS | Sonja Nina | Auckland | DipFA | 1959 | . | BLACKLEDGE | Mary | Otago | B.A. | 1935 | . | BLACKLEDGE | Mary | Otago | M.A. | 1961 | . | BLACKLEY | Donald Henry Ashdown | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | BLACKLOCK | Ethelwin | Auckland | M.A. | 1933 | . | BLACKLOCK | William Foster | Canterbury | Mus.B. | 1952 | . | BLACKLOCK | William Foster | Canterbury | DipMus | 1949 | . | BLACKMAN | Christopher Hampton | Auckland | B.A. | 1961 | . | BLACKMAN | Frank Joseph | . | DipBank | 1934 | . | BLACKMAN | John Gary | Otago | M.Sc. | 1954 | 2nd Class Honours | BLACKMAN | John Gary | Otago | Ph.D. | 1960 | . | BLACKMAN | Joseph Henry | Canterbury | B.A. | 1924 | . | BLACKMAN | Roland John | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1955 | . | BLACKMORE | Brian Baxter | Oregon | B.Agr.Sc | 1937 | . | BLACKMORE | Harold Stanley | Otago & Canterbury | M.A. | 1957 | . | BLACKMORE | Leonard William | Canterbury, Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1936 | . | BLACKMORE | Nora | Canterbury | B.A. | 1909 | . | BLACKSHAW | Quentin | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1954 | . | BLACKSTOCK | Eric John | Canterbury | M.A. | 1942 | 2nd Class Honours | BLACKSTOCK | Eric John | Victoria | DipEd | 1948 | . | BLACKWELL | Frank Niccolls | Auckland | B.E.[Mech.] | 1957 | . | BLACKWELL | Leonard Francis | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | BLACKWELL | William Henry Macklin | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1942 | . | BLACKWOOD | Brian Holmes | Victoria | LL.B. | 1952 | . | BLACKWOOD | Charles Alexander | Otago | B.D.S. | 1933 | . | BLACKWOOD | John Gordon | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect] | 1952 | . | BLACKWOOD | John William | Otago | B.A. | 1953 | . | BLACKWOOD | John William | Victoria | DipEd | 1957 | . | BLACKWOOD | John William | Victoria | DipJ | 1957 | . | BLADES | Bruce Avangelos | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1960 | . | BLAESS | Eric Rehmstedt | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | . | BLAIKIE | Alastair Hugh | Otago | B.E.[Mining] | 1955 | . | BLAIKIE | Cyril Hugh | Victoria | M.A. | 1950 | 3rd Class Honours | BLAIKIE | Georgina Bruce | Otago | M.A. | 1926 | Entrance Scholar | BLAIKIE | Kenneth William | Otago | DipObs | 1961 | . | BLAIKIE | Ruth Armstrong | Otago | B.Sc. [Home Science] | 1926 | . | BLAIKLOCK | David Andrew | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | BLAIKLOCK | Edward Musgrave | Auckland | M.A. Litt.D. | 1926 1946 | Post-graduate Scholar in Arts 1st Class Honours |
BLAIN | Alexander David | Victoria | B.Com. | 1949 | . | BLAIN | Leslie Winston | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1943 | . | BLAIN | Meynell Francis Henry | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1942 | . | BLAIN | Thomas | Victoria | M.A. | 1919 | . | BLAIR | Archibald Patrick | Auckland | LL.B. | 1938 | . | BLAIR | Archibald Patrick | Auckland | LL.M. | 1939 | . | BLAIR | Archibald Turner McLeod | Otago | M.B. Ch.B B.Sc | 1906 1913 | Entrance Scholar | BLAIR | Athol Kenneth | Victoria | B.A. | 1959 | . | BLAIR | Bruce Oliver | Auckland | B.A. | 1953 | Entrance Scholar | BLAIR | Colin George | Victoria | B.Com. | 1956 | . | BLAIR | Cynthia Helen | Otago | B.A. | 1954 | . | BLAIR | Errol Harvey | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1956 | . | BLAIR | Graeme Hugh | Auckland | M.A. | 1956 | 2nd Class Honours | BLAIR | Ian Douglas | Canterbury, Agr. | M.Agr.Sc | 1936 | Macmillan Brown Research Scholar in Agriculture 2nd Class Honours |
BLAIR | Kenneth Sinclair | Sydney | B.A. | 1938 | . | BLAIR | Mary Alice | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1902 | . | BLAIR | Russell Lewis | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | BLAKE | Alexander | Aberdeen | M.A. | 1875 | . | BLAKE | Alfred Wollaston | Cambridge | B.A. | 1894 | . | BLAKE | Basil Frances | Canterbury | M.A. | 1935 | 2nd Class Honours | BLAKE | Bert Newman Thornton | Victoria | M.A. | 1915 | 2nd Class Honours | BLAKE | Boyd Lovell | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1961 | . | BLAKE | Frances Marie | Otago | B.Sc. [Home Science] | 1920 | . | BLAKE | Gary John | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | BLAKE | Gordon Charles | Victoria | B.Com | 1927 | . | BLAKE | Harold Edward | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.Mech.] | 1943 | . | BLAKE | Harry William Daniel | Canterbury | B.A. | 1932 | . | BLAKE | Harry William Daniel | Canterbury | DipEd | 1935 | . | BLAKE | Islay Barbara | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1942 | . | BLAKE | Leslie Rowland | Auckland | B.Sc | 1925 | . | BLAKE | Minden Vaughan | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1936 | 2nd Class Honours | BLAKE | Warren Allan | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | BLAKE-KELLY | John Robert Patrick | Auckland | B.Arch | 1938 | . | BLAKEBOROUGH | Edith | Otago | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | BLAKELEY | Hugh Middleton | Otago | B.D.S. | 1926 | . | BLAKELY | Alfred Arnold | Canterbury, Agr. | B.Agr.Sc | 1935 | . | BLAKELY | Barbara Frances | Canterbury | B.A. | 1958 | . | BLAKELY | Eric Robert | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1944 | . | BLAKEMORE | Geoffrey Alexander | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech] | 1962 | . | BLAKENEY | Jack Morris | Victoria | B.A. | 1926 | . | BLAKEY | Ailsa Margaret | Auckland | M.A. | 1940 | 1st Class Honours | BLAKEY | Ernest Harold | Auckland | LL.B. | 1922 | . | BLAKEY | Frank Ernest | Auckland | B.A. | 1914 | . | BLAKEY | Kenneth Alan | Auckland | B.A. | 1937 | . | BLAKEY | Norman Benjamin | Auckland | M.A. | 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | BLAKLEY | Raymond Leonard | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1947 | 2nd Class Honours | BLAKLEY | Raymond Leonard | Otago | Ph.D. | 1951 | . | BLAMIRES | Alan Geoffrey | Auckland | M.A. | 1948 | . | BLAMIRES | Helen June Patricia | Victoria | B.A | 1944 | . | BLAMIRES | Mabel Henley | . | DipBank | 1933 | . | BLAMIRES | Michael Geoffrey | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | BLAMIRES | Winifred Betty | Otago | Mus.B. | 1938 | . | BLAMPIED | Evan Pratt | Canterbury, Victoria | M.Sc B.A. | 1935 1938 | . | BLAMPIED | Evan Pratt | Canterbury | M.A. | 1940 | 1st Class Honours | BLANC | Albert Damer Gibson | Otago | B.Sc | 1931 | . | BLANC | Albert Damer Gibson | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1941 | . | BLANC | Raymond Richard Victor | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | BLANCE | Colin Allan | Otago | B.E.[Metall.] | 1956 | . | BLANCHARD | Cyril Francis | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1936 | . | BLANCHARD | Leslie Stanley | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | BLANCHARD | Trevor Roydon | Victoria | DipBank | 1954 | . | BLANDFORD | Horace Ronald | Victoria | B.Com. | 1952 | . | BLANE | Clifford George | Victoria | M.A. | 1933 | . | BLANK | Harry Edmund | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1957 | . | BLANK | Pius Anton | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | BLANK | Pius Anton | Auckland | DipEd | 1959 | . | BLASKOVICH | Vincent Anthony | Auckland | B.A. | 1952 | . | BLATHWAYT | Gerald Wynter | Victoria | LL.B. | 1957 | . | BLATHWAYT | John de Visme Wynter | Victoria | LL.B. | 1927 | . | BLAUBAUM | Ivan | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1915 | . | BLAY | Elaine Margaret | Auckland | M.A. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | BLAYLOCK | Margaret Ann | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | BLAYNEY | Garry Francis | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | BLEAKLEY | Cecil Hyde | Victoria | B.A. | 1939 | . | BLEAKLY | Maurice Cameron | Otago | M.Sc | 1934 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BLECHYNDEN | Kent | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | BLENNERHASSETT | Alison Ruth | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | BLENNERHASSETT | Annie | Canterbury | B.A. | 1900 | . | BLENNERHASSETT | George Arthur | Auckland | B.Com | 1946 | . | BLENNERHASSETT | George Arthur | . | DipBank | 1935 | . | BLENNERHASSETT | John Bartlett | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1956 | . | BLENNERHASSETT | Thomas William | Victoria | LL.B. | 1950 | . | BLEWDEN | Russell John | Canterbury | M.A. | 1954 | . | BLEWETT | Peter Alfred | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1954 | . | BLEWMAN | Bernard Vincent | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | BLEWMAN | John Patrick | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | . | BLICK | Marian Hazel Margaret | Canterbury & Victoria | M.A. | 1956 | 2nd Class Honours | BLICK | Raymond Oliver Ian | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1944 | 1st Class Honours | BLICK | Richard Thomas John | Canterbury | M.Sc | 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | BLIGHT | Eva Margaret | Canterbury | M.A. | 1951 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BLIGHT | Eva Marion | Auckland | M.A. | 1927 | Née STALLWORTHY Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BLIGHT | Margaret Mary | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | BLIGHT | Margaret Mary | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1960 | 1st Class Honours | BLIGHT | William Thomas | Auckland | B.A. | 1921 | . | BLINKHORN | Robyn Marjorie | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | BLISS | Guy Bernard Cleaver | Victoria | B.A. | 1939 | . | BLISS | Guy Bernard Cleaver | Victoria | DipEd | 1955 | . | BLISS | Harry Dennis | Otago | B.D.S. | 1942 | Travelling Student in Dentistry | BLISS | Kenneth Vivian | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1954 | . | BLISS | Kenneth Vivian | Victoria | DipEd | 1960 | . | BLOMFIELD | Alexander Charles | Auckland | B.Com. | 1950 | . | BLOMFIELD | Anthony Robert Alister | Auckland | Mus.B. | 1955 | . | BLOMFIELD | Elizabeth Anne | Otago | B.A. | 1956 | . | BLOMFIELD | Guy | Auckland | LL.B. | 1937 | . | BLOMFIELD | Jean Berenice | Auckland | B.A. | 1923 | Née BEATTIE | BLOMFIELD | Pamela Jean | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | BLOMFIELD | Pamela Jean | Auckland | M.A. | 1960 | 1st Class Honours | BLOMFIELD | Peter Dennis | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1955 | . | BLOMFIELD | William Alan | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1923 | . | BLOOD | Alexander Findlater | Dublin | B.A. | 1881 | . | BLOODWORTH | William Aspin | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1936 | . | BLOOM | Arthur Leroy | Victoria | M.A. | 1952 | 2nd Class Honours | BLOOMFIELD | Edward Rex | Victoria | M.A. | 1957 | 2nd Class Honours | BLOOMFIELD | Keith Allen | Canterbury | B.Sc. B.E.[Elect.] | 1952 | . | BLOORE | Hugh Grosvenor | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1944 | . | BLOTT | Muriel Kathleen | Auckland | B.A. | 1945 | . | BLOW | Colin Clarence | Auckland | B.Com. | 1950 | . | BLOW | Eric Harold | Auckland | B.A. | 1931 | . | BLOW | Eric Harold | Auckland | DipJ | 1934 | . | BLOXHAM | Arthur Frederick | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1960 | . | BLOXHAM | Eunice Elspeth | Otago | B.A. | 1956 | . | BLUCK | Bryan Charles | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1958 | . | BLUCK | George Alfred | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1930 | . | BLUCK | Ross Steele | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | BLUCK | Timothy Russel | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1927 | . | BLUE | Cyril Wilson | Otago | B.D.S. | 1937 | . | BLUE | Francis Ritchie | Otago | B.D.S. | 1951 | . | BLUE | Ross Wilson | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1961 | . | BLUE | Stewart Aitken Strang | Otago | B.D.S. | 1933 | . | BLUETT | Barrett Maxwell | Canterbury | B.A. | 1958 | . | BLUETT | Barrett Maxwell | Canterbury | M.A. | 1959 | . | BLUMENTHAL | Edith Ruth | Otago | B.A. | 1948 | . | BLUMENTHAL | Edith Ruth | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | BLUNDELL | Francis Clough | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1918 | . | BLUNDELL | June Catherine | Otago | B.D.S. | 1944 | . | BLUNDEN | Rex | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1933 | . | BLUNT | David | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1962 | . | BLUNT | Roger Gaire | Canterbury | LL.B | 1961 | . | BLYDE | Nola Maud | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1941 | . | BLYTH | Charles Osborn | Canterbury | B.Sc.[Hons.] | 1959 | . | BLYTH | Charles Osborn | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | BLYTH | Conrad Alexander | Otago | M.A. | 1951 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BLYTH | Donald Henry | Otago | B.Sc. | 1951 | Entrance Scholar | BLYTH | John Arthur | Otago | B.Sc. | 1933 | . | BLYTH | John Arthur | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1942 | . | BLYTH | John William | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1953 | . | BLYTH | Keith William | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1959 | . | BLYTH | Lilian Harriet | Canterbury | M.A. | 1890 | Née WILLIAMS John Tinline Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BLYTH | Louise Isobel | Canterbury | B.A. | 1955 | . | BLYTHE | Wilfrid Douglas | . | DipBank | 1928 | . | BOADEN | Donald Ralph | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | BOADEN | James Birse | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.Mech.] | 1942 | . | BOADEN | James Birse | Victoria | B.Com. | 1950 | . | BOADEN | Richard Ross | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1947 | . | BOADEN | Warren Findlay | Auckland | B.A. | 1948 | . | BOADEN | Warren Findlay | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | 3rd Class Honours | BOAG | Norman Francis | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1920 | . | BOAG | Peter Brownlie | Otago | B.Sc. | 1952 | . | BOAG | Peter Wilson | Otago | M.A. | 1953 | . | BOAG | Peter Wilson | Auckland | DipEd | 1961 | . | BOAG | Wallace | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1959 | . | BOAGEY | Ivan Loftus | Auckland | M.A. | 1935 | 2nd Class Honours | BOAK | John Forsyth | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1960 | . | BOAKE | Marcella Angelica | Nat. Ireland | B.A. | 1923 | Née MURRAY | BOARDMAN | John Edward | Otago | B.A. | 1960 | . | BOBB | David George Lewis | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | BODDINGTON | Howard Paul | Canterbury | Mus.B. | 1946 | . | BODDINGTON | William George | . | DipBank | 1938 | . | BODDY | Ernest Grant | . | DipBank | 1932 | . | BODDY | Fraser Grant | Otago | B.Com. | 1962 | . | BODLE | Rhona Muriel | Auckland | M.A. | 1933 | 2nd Class Honours | BODLEY | Desmond La Monte | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | . | BODLEY | Desmond La Monte | Auckland | M.A. | 1960 | . | BODLEY | Francis Arthur | Victoria | B.A. B.Sc. | 1949 1954 | . | BODY | Denis Roger | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | BODY | Denis Roger | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1960 | 1st Class Honours | BODY | Harold George | Auckland | B.A. | 1937 | . | BODY | Nelson Bowman | Auckland | M.A. | 1935 | 2nd Class Honours | BOENICKE | Annie Apolonia | Auckland | B.A. | 1928 | . | BOENICKE | Annie Apolonia | Auckland | DipEd | 1928 | . | BOEY | Chee Khiew | Otago | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | BOEY | Chee Khiew | Otago | M.Sc. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | BOGLE | Archibald Gordon | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.Mech.] | 1941 | Honours in Engineering Senior Student Entrance Student |
BOGLE | Bertha Isabel Langley | Victoria | M.A. | 1911 | Née REEVE Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
BOGLE | Gilbert Stanley | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1947 | Rhodes Scholar Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BOGLE | Gilbert Vere | Victoria | B.A. | 1908 | . | BOGLE | Helen Bertha | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1934 | . | BOGLE | Janet Stewart | Victoria | B.A. | 1942 | . | BOGUE | John Keith | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | BOHAN | Edmund | Canterbury | B.A. | 1957 | . | BOHAN | Edmund | Canterbury | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | BOHLSON | Nara Vasanta | Victoria | B.A. | 1950 | . | BOHMER | Evelyn Miriam Josephine | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | BOIVIN | Jennifer Florence | Victoria | M.A. | 1956 | Post-graduate Scholar in Arts Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BOLAND | David | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | BOLAND | Kevin | Auckland | B.Com. | 1958 | . | BOLD | Gary Edward John | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | BOLDERO | Frank Lonsdale | . | DipBank | 1941 | . | BOLE | Filipe | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | BOLEYN | Elizabeth Burness | Canterbury | B.A. | 1956 | . | BOLEYN | Isabel Marjorie | Canterbury | M.A. | 1926 | 2nd Class Honours | BOLEYN | Lois Valmai | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | BOLEYN | Susan Teresa | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | BOLITHO | Ruth Doreen | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | BOLITHO | William James | Otago | B.Sc | 1936 | . | BOLLARD | Edward George | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1942 | . | BOLLARD | Richard John Holden | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1951 | Honours in Engineering | BOLLINGER | Conrad Vickers Irvine | Victoria | M.A. | 1953 | 2nd Class Honours | BOLLINGER | Elsie Margaret | Victoria | M.A. | 1908 | . | BOLLINGER | Mary Gabrielle | Canterbury | B.A. | 1955 | Née DRONKE | BOLT | Basil Franklin | Auckland | B.A. | 1948 | Senior Scholar | BOLT | Francis Eastham | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1925 | . | BOLT | John de Lacy | Auckland | B.E.[Mech.] | 1952 | . | BOLT | Murray Roberts | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1953 | . | BOLTON | Anne Jane | Canterbury | B.A. | 1880 | . | BOLTON | John | Otago | B.A. | 1961 | . | BOLTON | Richard Sharpe | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1947 | . | BOLTON | Sproule | Auckland | LL.B. | 1948 | . | BOMFORD | Marguerite May | Auckland | B.A. | 1941 | . | BOMFORD | Stephen Robert William | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1936 | . | BOND | Elon | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1916 | . | BOND | Grahame Erni | Auckland | LL.B. | 1951 | . | BOND | Ian McKelvie | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | BOND | Jennifer Mabel | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | BOND | Oliver Bowes | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | BOND | Rex Edward | Canterbury | B.Sc. B.E.[Elect.] | 1947 1948 | . | BONE | David John | Auckland | LL.M. | 1956 | 1st Class Honours | BONE | David Leonard | Auckland | LL.M. | 1926 | . | BONE | Eileen Marewa | Otago | B.A. | 1940 | . | BONE | Eric Peter | Otago | M.A. | 1934 | 2nd Class Honours | BONE | Jenny Rosa | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | BONIFACE | Herbert Garway | Canterbury | M.A. | 1948 | 2nd Class Honours | BONIFACE | William Edward | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1959 | . | BONISH | Peter Magor | Otago | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | BONNER | Rose Phyllis | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1930 | Senior Scholar | BONNINGTON | Reginald Charles | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1930 | . | BOOCK | Cyril Bertram | Victoria | LL.B. | 1950 | . | BOOCK | Lesley | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1948 | . | BOOCOCK | Allison Claire | Canterbury | DipFA | 1961 | . | BOOCOCK | Elizabeth Oliver | Otago | M.A. | 1916 | Née McCULLOCH 3rd Class Honours |
BOOKER | John Oliver | Victoria | B.Com. | 1951 | . | BOOKER | Rudolf Edward | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | BOON | Barry Ronald | Victoria | LL.B. | 1957 | . | BOON | Elizabeth Chessell | Victoria | B.A. | 1951 | . | BOON | Terence Wedgewood | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1962 | . | BOOTH | Charles William | Auckland | B.E. [Civil] | 1961 | . | BOOTH | Elizabeth Anne | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | BOOTH | Eric Edward | Otago | B.A. | 1936 | . | BOOTH | Eric Edward | Otago | DipEd | 1936 | . | BOOTH | George Frederick | Otago | B.A. | 1906 | . | BOOTH | Graham Charles | Otago | B.D.S. | 1961 | . | BOOTH | John Brian | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | BOOTH | John March | Otago | B.A. | 1948 | . | BOOTH | John March | Otago | M.A. | 1950 | 3rd Class Honours | BOOTH | Kenneth Neville | Otago | B.A. | 1962 | . | BOOTH | Leonard Hampden | . | DipFA | 1931 | . | BOOTH | Leonard Hugh | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1917 | . | BOOTH | Margaret Anne | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | BOOTH | Marion Anne | Canterbury | B.A. | 1957 | . | BOOTH | Mary Annette | Otago | B.Sc. | 1962 | Née MOSS | BOOTH | Raymond Sydney | Otago | M.Sc. | 1962 | Commonwealth Scholar Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BOOTH | Robert Henry | Victoria | B.Com. | 1951 | . | BOOTH | Trevor Watson | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1950 | . | BORAMAN | George Walter | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | BORAMAN | Jessie Florence | Otago | B.A. | 1933 | . | BORAMAN | Richard Stuart | Otago | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | BORAMAN | Richard Stuart | Otago | M.Sc. | 1961 | 1st Class Honours | BORAMAN | Walter James | Otago | M.A. Ph.D. | 1923 1929 | 1st Class Honours | BORCHARDT | Dietrich Hans | Victoria | M.A. | 1947 | 3rd Class Honours | BOREHAM | Edward Camillus | Otago | M.A. | 1958 | . | BORER | Oscar Dafter | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1919 | Engineering Travelling Scholar | BORG | Helen Kathleen | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 | . | BORICH | Leslie Robert | Auckland | B.A. | 1955 | . | BORLAND | Jessie Constance | Otago | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | BORLAND | Neil Rutherford | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | BORLAND | Neil Rutherford | Victoria | DipEd | 1954 | . | BORLAND | Ronald Hamilton | Otago | M.A. | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | BORNE | David Stanley | Otago | B.A. | 1955 | . | BORNHOLDT | Bruce | Victoria | LL.B. | 1959 | . | BORAMAN | Walter James | Otago | DipSocSc | 1927 | . | BORRELL | Margaret Joyce | Otago | B.A. | 1955 | . | BORRIE | Alexander William Huntly | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1939 | . | BORRIE | Annette Elizabeth | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1950 | . | BORRIE | Charles Stuart | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | BORRIE | Charles Stuart | Victoria | M.A. | 1955 | . | BORRIE | Helen Inglis Pettigrew | Otago | B.A. | 1912 | Née WHYTE Entrance Scholar |
BORRIE | Ian Grant | Otago | M.A. | 1931 | 2nd Class Honours | BORRIE | John | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1939 | . | BORRIE | John | Otago | Ch.M. | 1954 | . | BORRIE | Margaret Alice | Victoria, Otago | B.A. B.Sc. [Home Science] | 1916 1918 | . | BORRIE | Wilfred David | Otago | M.A. | 1937 | Shirtcliffe Research Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BORRIE | William Gillies | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1911 | Entrance Scholar | BORRIN | Ian Albert | Victoria | LL.B. | 1958 | . | BORTHWICK | Alice Jane | Otago | B.A. | 1933 | . | BORTHWICK | Edwin Sloan | Canterbury | M.Sc | 1937 | . | BORTHWICK | Robert Andrew | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1948 | 2nd Class Honours | BOSCAWEN | Owen Tremayne | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | BOSCAWEN | Owen Tremayne | Auckland | DipEd | 1960 | . | BOSCAWEN | Teresa Catherine Burgoyne | Auckland | B.A. | 1897 | Née GERKENS | BOSHIER | Denys Peter | Auckland & Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1958 | 1st Class Honours | BOSSELMANN | Max Louis Kaye | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1960 | . | BOSSELMANN | Vernon Cranley | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1925 | . | BOSTOCK | Francis Tudor | Otago | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | BOSTOCK | Gwynneth Vercoe | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1960 | . | BOSTON | Jack | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | BOSWELL | Charles Wallace | Auckland | M.A. | 1926 | . | BOSWELL | Colin Ralph | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | BOSWELL | David John | Victoria | B.Com | 1936 | . | BOSWELL | Donald Stuart | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | BOSWELL | Gordon Henry | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1951 | . | BOSWELL | Helen Florence | Victoria | B.A. | 1956 | Née CHAPMAN-TAYLOR | BOSWELL | Heseltine Renshaw | Otago | B.Sc. | 1952 | . | BOSWELL | James Robert | Auckland | B.A. | 1949 | . | BOSWELL | James Robert | Auckland | DipJ | 1950 | . | BOSWELL | Lloyd Avery | Auckland | B.A. | 1936 | . | BOSWELL | Wallace Graham | Auckland | B.Com | 1933 | . | BOSWELL | Wallace Graham | Auckland | M.Com. | 1956 | . | BOSWORTH | Jean Thornton | Auckland | M.A. | 1929 | Née COLGAN 2nd Class Honours |
BOTHA | Isabella | Otago | M.A. | 1911 | Née MacKAY | BOTHWELL | Terence Raymond | Canterbury | B.A. | 1954 | Entrance Scholar | BOTTING | David Allan | Auckland | B.Com. | 1961 | . | BOTTING | David John | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1958 | Sir James G. Wilson Prize | BOTTING | Graeme Howard | Otago | B.A. | 1957 | . | BOTTING | Graeme Howard | Otago | M.A. | 1960 | . | BOTTING | Graham Stuart | Otago & Victoria | M.A. B.Com. | 1938 1953 | . | BOTTING | Howard Andrew Elliott | Otago | M.A. | 1925 | 2nd Class Honours | BOTTING | Howard Andrew Elliott | Otago | DipEd | 1935 | . | BOTTING | Howard Leopold | Canterbury | B.A. B.Agr.Sc. | 1951 1954 | . | BOTTING | Ian James | Otago | B.A. | 1949 | . | BOTTING | Miles Alastair | Otago | LL.B. | 1952 | . | BOTTING | Myrtle Glen | Otago | B.A. | 1931 | . | BOTTING | Robert William Stanley | Otago | M.A. | 1923 | 2nd Class Honours | BOTTRELL | Christopher George | Auckland | DipSocSc | 1926 | . | BOTTRILL | Christopher George | Auckland | M.A. | 1914 | 3rd Class Honours | BOTTRILL | Enid May | Victoria | B.A. | 1951 | . | BOUILLON | Céleste Hélène | Auckland | B.A. | 1929 | . | BOUILLON | Yvonne Lucie | Auckland | B.A. | 1932 | . | BOULT | Charles Norton | Otago | M.Sc. | 1907 | Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BOULTON | Edward | Otago, Auckland | M.A. | 1931 | . | BOURCHIER | Eileen Constance Annie | Canterbury | B.A. | 1945 | . | BOURCHIER | Norman Lewis Sidney | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | BOURKE | Alice Sarah | Canterbury | M.A. | 1921 | 2nd Class Honours | BOURKE | Arthur Colin | Auckland | LL.B. | 1930 | . | BOURKE | Bernard Joseph | Victoria | B.A. | 1949 | . | BOURKE | Beverley Margaret | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | BOURKE | Catherine Cecilia | Otago | B.A. | 1928 | . | BOURKE | Charles | Victoria | B.A. | 1914 | . | BOURKE | Harold | Canterbury | B.E. [Elect] | 1923 | Entrance Scholar | BOURKE | John Joseph | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1939 | Entrance Scholar | BOURKE | Laurence Philip | Victoria | M.A. B.Com. | 1933 1941 | 2nd Class Honours | BOURKE | Laurence Philip | Victoria | DipEd | 1938 | . | BOURKE | Maurice | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | BOURKE | William Michelmore | Canterbury | B.E.[Chem] B.Sc. | 1952 | . | BOURNE | Charles Frederic | Oxford | M.A. | 1884 | . | BOURNE | Ian Grant | Canterbury | B.A. | 1955 | . | BOURNE | Raymond George Alexander | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1927 | . | BOURNE-WEBB | Hal Bruce | Canterbury | M.A. | 1954 | 3rd Class Honours | BOUSTRIDGE | William | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | BOUZAID | Elaine June | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | BOWATER | Clifford Charles | Victoria | B.A. | 1938 | . | BOWATER | Clifford Charles | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | . | BOWATER | Eric Charles | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | BOWATER | Harold Richard | Victoria | M.A. | 1922 | . | BOWBYES | Irwin Austin | Canterbury | B.E. {Elect, Mech] | 1937 | . | BOWDEN | Annetta Frances | Auckland | B.A. | 1936 | . | BOWDEN | Bernard James | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | BOWDEN | Bernard James | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | BOWDEN | Beryl Eveline Grace | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1933 | . | BOWDEN | Charles Graham | Auckland | B.A. | 1933 | . | BOWDEN | Charles Graham | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | . | BOWDEN | Gordon Richard | Auckland | B.A. | 1934 | . | BOWDEN | Gordon Richard | Auckland | LL.B. | 1947 | . | BOWDEN | Ivan | Victoria | B.A. | 1956 | . | BOWDEN | James William | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | BOWDEN | Margaret Joy | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | BOWDEN | Norman Wynne | Auckland | B.A. | 1928 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
BOWELL | Donald Stuart | Victoria | DipEd | 1955 | . | BOWELL | Edna Jean | Auckland | M.A. | 1927 | 2nd Class Honours | BOWELL | Horace Laurenson | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1927 | . | BOWEN | Charles Henry Croasdaile | Canterbury | B.Sc [Eng. Elect] | 1906 | . | BOWEN | George Lenin | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | BOWEN | Peter William | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech] | 1962 | . | BOWERMAN | Lindley | Toronto | B.A. | 1894 | . | BOWERS | John William | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | BOWES | Margaret Louisa | Canterbury | B.A. | 1908 | Née HUNT | BOWICK | Donald Lewis | Auckland | Mus.B. | 1955 | . | BOWICK | William Althelstan | Victoria | B.Com | 1947 | . | BOWIE | Alan Murison | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1929 | . | BOWIE | Dorothy Winifed Murison | Canterbury | M.A. | 1921 | . | BOWIE | Edgar Stirling | Canterbury | LL.B B.Com | 1928 1933 | . | BOWIE | Elizabeth Anne | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1956 | . | BOWIE | George Henderson | Canterbury, Otago | M.A. B.Com | 1929 1935 | . | BOWIE | George Henderson | Otago | DipEd | 1937 | . | BOWIE | George Henderson | Otago | DipSocSc | 1926 | . | BOWIE | Ian James Stirling | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | BOWIE | John | Canterbury | B.A. | 1899 | . | BOWIE | John Tait | Otago | DipPH | 1915 | . | BOWIE | Philip Trent | Victoria | B.Com | 1936 | . | BOWKER | Stanley Burnham Lake | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1941 | . | BOWLER | Clifford Patrick | Victoria | M.A. | 1931 | 2nd Class Honours | BOWLER | Elsie | Otago | B.Sc. [Home Science] | 1922 | Née YOUNG | BOWLER | Frederick Columbus | Victoria | B.A. | 1910 | . | BOWLER | Gary John | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | BOWLER | Joseph | Victoria | B.Com | 1946 | . | BOWLEY | Colin Charles | Victoria | B.A. | 1959 | . | BOWLEY | Colin Charles | Victoria | M.A. | 1960 | L.B.Wood Travelling Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BOWLING | Elizabeth | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1945 | . | BOWMAN | Alma Ina | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | BOWMAN | Anna May Dulce | Auckland | B.A. | 1940 | . | BOWMAN formerly BAUMAN | Harold Otto | Otago | B.A. | 1935 | . | BOWMAN | Mabel Florence | Canterbury | M.A. | 1904 | . | BOWN | Ernest Leonard Guy | Victoria | B.Com | 1941 | . | BOWN | Gwendolen Cecil | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1946 | . | BOWN | Hazel Anne | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | BOWRON | Alister George Douglas | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1954 | . | BOWRON | Jean Rutherford | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | BOWRON | Richard Hugo | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1949 | . | BOWYER | Henry George | Victoria | B.Sc. B.D. | 1940 1954 | . | BOWYER | Walter Noel | Auckland | B.A. | 1945 | . | BOX | Josiah | Auckland | B.A. | 1945 | . | BOX | Josiah | Auckland | DipSocSc | 1935 | . | BOXALL | Francis Henry | Otago | B.D.S. | 1951 | . | BOXER | Marguèrite Cachemaille | Canterbury | M.A. | 1941 | 2nd Class Honours | BOYCE | Arthur Neville | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1960 | . | BOYCE | Beris Guiney | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | BOYCE | Bevan Tolley | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | BOYCE | Bevan Tolley | Canterbury | M.E. | 1959 | . | BOYCE | Charles George Morton | Canterbury | B.A. | 1924 | . | BOYCE | Sheila Mary Cornwall | Otago | B.Sc. B.H.Sc. | 1943 1944 | Née McLEOD | BOYCE | William Rutherford | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1938 | . | BOYCE | William Rutherford | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1940 | 2nd Class Honours | BOYD | Alexander Brooke | Oxford | M.A. M.B. | 1896 | . | BOYD | Arthur John | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1953 | . | BOYD | Cicely Robin | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | BOYD | David Edwin Kirkland | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1957 | 2nd Class Honours | BOYD | David George | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | BOYD | David Graeme | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | BOYD | Dorothy | Otago | B.A. | 1926 | . | BOYD | Ellie MacDonald | Victoria & Auckland | M.A. | 1945 | 3rd Class Honours | BOYD | Ellie Macdonald | Auckland | DipEd | 1949 | . | BOYD | Frederick Dawson | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | BOYD | Georgina Beatson Smeddon | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1933 | . | BOYD | Gordon David | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | . | BOYD | Hugh Andrew | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1959 | . | BOYD | Ian Logan | Victoria | B.A. | 1933 | . | BOYD | Jean | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1948 | Née MacDONALD | BOYD | Jean Alexander MacDonald | Victoria & Otago | B.Com M.B. Ch.B. | 1939 1945 | . | BOYD | John James | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | . | BOYD | Mary Beatrice | Victoria | M.A. | 1945 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours Née MacKERSEY |
BOYD | Mary MacKay MacDonald | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1935 | Post-graduate Scholar in Science Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BOYD | Maurice Leonard | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1949 | . | BOYD | Nona Elizabeth | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | 3rd Class Honours | BOYD | Peter George | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1956 | . | BOYD | Reynold Harold | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1925 | . | BOYD | Robert MacDonald | Victoria | B.Com LL.B. | 1948 1959 | . | BOYD | Robert Stewart | Canterbury & Victoria | M.A. | 1958 | . | BOYD | Ronald Matthew | Auckland | B.Com | 1948 | . | BOYD | Trevor Paul | Otago | B.D.S. | 1958 | . | BOYD | Walter John | Canterbury | B.A. | 1949 | . | BOYD | Warren John | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1939 | . | BOYD | William Fletcher | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | BOYD-WILSON | Edwin Boyd | Otago | B.D.S. | 1941 | . | BOYD-WILSON | John Stuart | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 | . | BOYDELL | Harry Cyril | Otago | B.Sc. | 1901 | . | BOYER | Murray Grenfell | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1953 | . | BOYES | Betty Winfred | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | BOYES | Deirdre Glenna | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | Entrance Scholar | BOYES | Derek Benjamin Cave | Victoria | B.A. | 1950 | . | BOYES | Esmond Ernest Cave | Victoria | B.A. | 1926 | . | BOYES | George Hunter | Otago | M.A. | 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | BOYES | Molly Joan | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1944 | . | BOYLE | Campbell | Auckland | B.A. | 1937 | . | BOYLE | Campbell | Auckland | DipEd | 1938 | . | BOYLE | Desmond James | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1959 | . | BOYLE | Isobel Mary | Canterbury | B.A. | 1935 | . | BOYLE | John | Auckland | B.A. | 1893 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
BOYLE | Mary Montgomerie | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | . | BOYLE | Richard John | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1959 | . | BOYLE | Robert Dorrington | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1955 | . | BOYLES | Thelma Margaret | Otago | B.A. | 1943 | . | BOYNE | James Alan | Otago | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | BOYNE | James Alan | Otago | M.Sc. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | BOYNE | James McCulloch | Otago | B.A. | 1914 | . | BRAAE | Geoffrey Peter | Auckland | M.Com. | 1953 | Haydon Prize Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
BRAAE | Marjorie Ivy | Canterbury | DipJ | 1937 | . | BRAAE | Michael Thomas | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1955 | . | BRABAZON | William Alston Bovaird | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | BRABIN | Agnes Stevenson | Victoria | B.A. | 1951 | Née LOVELL | BRACE | Elaine Constance | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1953 | . | BRACEWELL | Brenda Christine | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1962 | . | BRACEWELL | James George Stanley | Auckland | B.A. | 1941 | . | BRACEY | Edward Nicholas | Canterbury | DipFA | 1958 | . | BRACEY | Edward Nicholas | . | DipFA | 1960 | Diploma of Honours | BRACEY | Owen Raymond | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | . | BRACKEN | Nevil Kingsley | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1956 | . | BRADANOVICH | Nicholas Martin | Otago | B.D.S. | 1932 | . | BRADBURN | Brian John Chalwyn | Victoria | B.Sc. B.A. | 1953 1957 | . | BRADBURY | Hugh | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | BRADBURY | John Frederick | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1934 | . | BRADBURY | Trevor Penlington | Auckland | B.A. | 1961 | . | BRADDOCK | Catherine Christina | Victoria | M.A. | 1917 | Post-graduate Scholar in Arts 1st Class Honours |
BRADFIELD | Alfred Maxwell | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1948 | . | BRADFIELD | William Ashley | Auckland | B.E.[Mech.] | 1950 | Honours in Engineering | BRADFORD | Kathleen Audrey | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1961 | Née JOHNSTONE | BRADFORD | Noel Liam | Otago | LL.B. | 1961 | . | BRADLEY | Alan Stephenson | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] B.Sc. | 1949 1952 | . | BRADLEY | Armor | Canterbury | B.A. | 1946 | . | BRADLEY | David James | Canterbury | M.A. | 1953 | 3rd Class Honours | BRADLEY | Dorothy | Otago | M.A. | 1950 | 2nd Class Honours | BRADLEY | Edgar George | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1954 | . | BRADLEY | Eitne Mary | Otago | B.A. | 1948 | Entrance Scholar | BRADLEY | Eitne Mary | Otago | M.A. | 1949 | 3rd Class Honours | BRADLEY | Henry Arthur George | . | DipBank | 1928 | . | BRADLEY | Janet Mary | Canterbury | M.A. | 1952 | 3rd Class Honours | BRADLEY | Jennifer Anne | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | . | BRADLEY | Jessie Hallam | Canterbury | B.A. | 1939 | . | BRADLEY | Minnie Elizabeth | Otago | B.A. | 1949 | . | BRADLEY | Noel Clifton | Canterbury | B.A. LL.B | 1937 1938 | . | BRADLEY | Noel Clifton | Canterbury | M.A. | 1939 | 2nd Class Honours | BRADLEY | Raymond Dynevor | Auckland | M.A. | 1954 | 1st Class Honours | BRADLEY | Robert | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | . | BRADLEY | Robert | Victoria | M.A. | 1951 | 2nd Class Honours | BRADLEY | Sonia Marie | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | BRADLEY | Valerie Mary | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | BRADLY | Raymond Leopold | Victoria | B.A. | 1933 | . | BRADLY | Raymond Leopold | Auckland | M.A. | 1946 | . | BRADLY | Raymond Leopold | Auckland | DipEd | 1948 | . | BRADSHAW | Eileen | Canterbury | DipJ | 1938 | . | BRADSHAW | John David | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.Civil.] | 1946 | Honours in Engineering Senior Scholar |
BRADSHAW | John Thomas | Victoria | B.A. B.Com. | 1947 1949 | . | BRADSHAW | Leslie Thomas | Otago | B.Com. | 1949 | . | BRADSHAW | Robert Colville | Victoria | B.Com | 1934 | . | BRADSHAW | Warwick Elliott | Auckland | DipFA | 1956 | . | BRADSHAW | William Meliss | Victoria | B.Com. | 1956 | . | BRADSTOCK | Cedric Alec | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | BRADSTOCK | Cedric Alec | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1949 | 3rd Class Honours | BRADSTOCK | John Walter | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1951 | . | BRADWELL | Cyril Robertson | Canterbury | B.Com. M.A. | 1949 1951 | . | BRADWELL | Cyril Robertson | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | BRADY | Alick Kingsley | Victoria & Auckland | M.A. | 1948 | . | BRADY | Arthur Gerard | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1959 | 1st Class Honours | BRADY | Arthur Gerald | Auckland | M.E.[Civil] | 1960 | . | BRADY | Arthur Gerald | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1961 | Engineering Travelling Scholar | BRADY | Derek Kingsley | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1957 | . | BRADY | Francis Pat | Victoria | LL.B. | 1953 | . | BRADY | James Lockwood | Auckland | LL.B. | 1946 | . | BRADY | John Russell | Victoria | B.A. LL.B. | 1958 | . | BRAIK | George Divorty | Edinburgh | M.A. | 1896 | . | BRAIK | Lancelot Garrow | Auckland | B.A. | 1916 | . | BRAILEY | Leonard John | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | BRAILSFORD | Barry James Eric | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | . | BRAILSFORD | Barry James Eric | Canterbury | M.A. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | BRAILSFORD | John Annesley | Victoria | B.A. | 1904 | Entrance Scholar | BRAINSBY | Harold Kingsford | Auckland | B.A. LL.B | 1934 1938 | . | BRAINSBY | Harold Kingsford | Auckland | DipJ | 1938 | . | BRAITHWAITE | Eric Wharton | Auckland | B.A. | 1955 | . | BRAITHWAITE | Eric Wharton | Auckland | M.A. | 1962 | . | BRAITHWAITE | Ethel May | Auckland | B.A. | 1915 | Née HARRIS Entrance Scholar |
BRAITHWAITE | George Harris | Auckland | M.A. | 1951 | 2nd Class Honours | BRAITHWAITE | John Campbell | Otago | B.E.[Mining] | 1958 | . | BRAITHWAITE | John Charles | Otago | B.A. | 1928 | . | BRAITHWAITE | Stanley Norman | Auckland | B.Com | 1938 | . | BRAITHWAITE | Stanley Norman | Victoria | M.Com | 1940 | Travelling Scholar in Commerce 1st Class Honours |
BRAITHWAITE | Winifred | Auckland | B.A. | 1926 | . | BRAMLEY | Donald | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | BRAMLEY | Donald | Victoria | M.A. | 1951 | . | BRAMLEY | Robert William | Otago | B.D.S. | 1958 | . | BRAMWELL | Henry Herbert | Otago | B.D.S. | 1922 | . | BRAMWELL | Oswald James | Auckland | LL.B. | 1951 | . | BRAMWELL | William Wallace | Otago | B.D.S. | 1922 | . | BRANCH | William James | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1929 | 2nd Class Honours | BRAND | Margaret Constance | Auckland | B.A. | 1947 | Rhodes Scholar Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
BRAND | Margaret Constance | Victoria | M.A. | 1950 | 1st Class Honours | BRAND | Marguerite Muriel | Otago | M.A. | 1921 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
BRAND | Marguerite Muriel | Otago | DipEd | 1922 | . | BRAND | Pamela Margaret | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | BRAND | Pamela Margaret | Auckland | M.A. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | BRANDER | Cecil Henry Magnus | Otago | B.D.S. | 1938 | . | BRANDON | Alfred de Bathe | Cambridge | B.A. | 1878 | . | BRANDT | Carl William | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1934 | . | BRANDT | Peter Walter Theodore | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1954 | . | BRANSGROVE | William Stephen Vincent | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1919 | . | BRANSON | Phyllis Natalie | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1943 | . | BRANT | Graham Arthur | Otago | B.D.S. | 1959 | . | BRANT | Herbert Arnold | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | Entrance Scholar | BRANTHWAITE | John Walter | Otago | B.A. | 1949 | . | BRANTHWAITE | Marjorie Louisa | Canterbury | M.A. | 1949 | 2nd Class Honours | BRANTHWAITE | Marjorie Louisa | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | BRASCH | Donald James | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1952 | . | BRASELL | Lena Agnes | Victoria | B.A. | 1922 | . | BRASELL | Margreta Agnes | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | BRASH | Alan Anderson | Otago | M.A. | 1935 | 2nd Class Honours | BRASH | Donald Thomas | Canterbury | M.A. | 1962 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BRASH | Eljean Ivory | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | BRASH | Eric Roberts | Auckland | B.Com. | 1951 | . | BRASH | Margaret Isabella Jean | Otago | B.A. | 1933 | . | BRASH | Shirley Margaret | Canterbury | DipFA | 1951 | . | BRASS | Alister James | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1923 | . | BRASS | Henry Douglas | Canterbury | M.A. | 1934 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BRASS | Henry Douglas | Canterbury | DipJ | 1932 | . | BRASS | Margaret Ella | Otago | B.A. | 1960 | . | BRASS | Margaret Ella | Otago | M.A. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | BRASS | Phyllis Muriel | Otago | B.H.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1934 1953 | . | BRASSINGTON | Alan Claudius | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1925 | . | BRASSINGTON | Eva Alice | Canterbury | B.A. | 1929 | . | BRASSINGTON | Robin Edwin | Canterbury | B.A. | 1953 | . | BRASSINGTON | Walter William | Canterbury | M.A. | 1926 | . | BRASSINGTON | Walter William | Canterbury | DipEd | 1942 | . | BRASTED | Eric Paul | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | . | BRASTED | Kelson | Victoria & Otago | B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1937 1944 | . | BRASTED | Meryl Georgina | Otago | B.A. | 1940 | Née OATEN | BRASTED | Meryl Georgina | Otago | DipEd | 1943 | Née OATEN | BRATHWAITE | David Stanley | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1956 | . | BRAY | Aubrey Norman Gowen | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech] | 1940 | . | BRAY | Douglas Harrison | Victoria | M.A. Diploma of Honours 2nd Class | 1941 1942 Fellow in Education [London] | 2nd Class Honours | BRAY | Frank Remfrey | Victoria | B.A. | 1940 | Senior Scholar | BRAYBROOKE | Ernest Kingston | Auckland | LL.B. | 1937 | . | BRAYBROOKE | Ernest Kingston | Victoria | LL.M. | 1939 | 1st Class Honours | BRAZIER | Royden George | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1956 | . | BREACH | Barrie Hayes | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | BREACH | Derrick Rodney | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1956 | 2nd Class Honours | BREACH | Edward Leslie | Canterbury | M.A. | 1928 | . | BREACH | Edward Leslie | Canterbury | DipEd | 1933 | . | BREACH | Herbert Theodore Patrick | Auckland | B.A. | 1955 | . | BREACH | Herbert Theodore Patrick | Auckland | M.A. | 1959 | . | BREACH | Herbert Theodore Patrick | Auckland | DipEd | 1957 | . | BREACH | Sydney Edward Athlone | Canterbury | B.A. | 1953 | . | BREBNER | Eric | Otago | LL.B. B.D.S. | 1932 1940 | . | BREBNER | Frederick Robert | Otago | B.D.S. | 1930 | . | BREBNER | Jean Ann | Canterbury | B.A. | 1949 | Née DON | BREBNER | Rita | Otago | B.A. | 1928 | . | BREBNER | Roger Thomas Schroeder | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | BREE | Dalmai Celeste | Auckland | B.A. | 1949 | . | BREEZE | Cyril Lindsay | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1943 | . | BREGMEN | Marjorie | Auckland | B.A. | 1929 | Née FARRAR | BREHMER | Kurt Otto Heinz | Auckland | B.A. | 1951 | . | BREM | Leonard | Auckland | B.Com. | 1962 | . | BREMER | Ione Margaret | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | BREMNER | David Andrew | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1957 | . | BREMNER | Francis William | Otago | LL.B. | 1962 | . | BREMNER | Gladys Murison | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1924 | Née MacALISTER Entrance Scholar |
BREMNER | Gwendoline Mercedes | Auckland | B.A. | 1928 | . | BREMNER | Hamish Grant | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1943 | . | BREMNER | James Macalister | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | Entrance Scholar | BREMNER | John | Auckland | B.A. | 1948 | . | BREMNER | John Matheson | Otago | B.Com | 1937 | . | BREMNER | John Matheson | Otago | M.Com | 1939 | 2nd Class Honours | BREMNER | John Scott | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | BREMNER | Kelvin Reid | Otago | B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1948 1953 | . | BREMNER | Pamela Ngaio | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | Née SCOTT | BREMNER | Patricia Joy | Canterbury | B.A. | 1952 | . | BREMNER | Shirley Helen | Auckland | DipMus | 1948 | Née BAGNALL | BREMNER | Walton Howorth | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1924 | . | BREMNER | Walton Murison | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1957 | . | BRENAN | Margaret Hunter | Canterbury | B.A. | 1938 | . | BRENNAN | Barry Thomas | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1954 | Entrance Scholar | BRENNAN | John Lewis | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1956 | . | BRENNAN | Margaret | Otago | B.A. | 1950 | . | BRENNAN | Mervyn Oscar | Auckland | LL.B. | 1953 | . | BRENNAN | Michael Alphonsus | Victoria | B.A. | 1955 | . | BRENNAN | Murray Frederick | Otago | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | BRENSTRUM | Eric Charles | Auckland | M.A. | 1937 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
BRENT | Herbert Cyril | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1923 | . | BRENT | John Irvine | Otago | LL.B. | 1948 | . | BRERETON | Cushla Mary | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | BRERETON | Cushla Mary | Canterbury | M.A. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | BRERETON | Wilfred Denis | Canterbury | B.A. | 1938 | . | BRERETON | Wilfred Denis | Canterbury | M.A. | 1939 | . | BRESSEY | Florence Fanny | Otago | M.A. | 1903 | 2nd Class Honours | BRETHERTON | Helen Monica | Canterbury | B.A. | 1934 | . | BRETHERTON | John Arthur | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1935 | . | BRETHERTON | Robert Anthony | . | DipBank | 1949 | . | BRETT | Gabrielle | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1944 | . | BRETT | Herbert William | Canterbury | B.A. | 1955 | . | BRETT | Lawrence Henry | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1948 | . | BRETT | Owen Wilfred Albery | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | BRETTELL | William Smith | Canterbury | B.A. | 1939 | . | BREW | Frederick Chadwick | Auckland | M.A. | 1919 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
BREW | Quentin Heath | Canterbury | B.A. | 1940 | . | BREW | Quentin Heath | Canterbury | M.A. | 1953 | . | BREWARD | Alfred | Canterbury | M.A. | 1931 | . | BREWARD | Alfred | Auckland | DipEd | 1944 | . | BREWARD | Ian | Auckland | M.A. | 1958 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BREWARD | Ian | Auckland, Otago | B.D. | 1961 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
BREWER | Arthur Frank | Auckland | B.A. | 1927 | . | BREWER | Gordon William | Victoria | B.Com | 1941 | . | BREWER | Janice | Auckland | B.A. | 1950 | . | BREWER | Lesley Cassels | Otago | B.A. | 1934 | . | BREWERTON | Hugh Victor | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1952 | 1st Class Honours | BREWERTON | Lorna Ruth | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | BREWERTON | Lorna Ruth | Auckland | M.A. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | BREWERTON | Nelson Valentine | Auckland | B.Com. | 1954 | . | BREWIN | Beryl Iris | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1933 | . | BREWIN | Beryl Iris | Otago | D.Sc. | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | BREWIS | Andrew Strachan | Canterbury | B.Sc. B.E.[Chem.] | 1959 | . | BREWIS | Valerie Esther | Canterbury | B.A. | 1950 | . | BREWSTER | Doris Ivy | Otago | B.A. | 1949 | Née ANDREWS | BREWSTER | Edmund James | Canterbury | B.A. | 1951 | . | BREWSTER | Gibbon | Canterbury | M.A. | 1951 | 3rd Class Honours | BREWSTER | Roger Howe | Auckland | B.A. LL.B. | 1958 | . |
---|