NZ University Graduates 1870-1961

BH-BRE



SURNAME                 FORENAMES                   UNIVERSITY               DEGREE                     YEAR    NOTES                                     
BHANA Pushpa Victoria B.A. 1961 Commonwealth Scholar
BIALOSTOCKI Ryszard Janusz Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
BIBBY Basil Glover Otago B.D.S. 1928 Senior Scholar
BIBBY Dorreen Grace Victoria B.A. 1951 .
BIBBY Hugh Neil Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1932 .
BIBBY James Bruce Victoria B.A. 1935 .
BIBBY James Bruce . CPDS1930 .
BIBBY James Bruce Victoria DipSocSc 1935 .
BIBBY Kathleen Mary Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
BIBBY Lawrence Vincent Victoria M.A. 1930Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
BICHAN Ronald Alexander Victoria B.A. 1962 .
BICKERTON Gavin Bryan Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1961 .
BICKERTON Margaret Ethel Muriel
Viggars
Auckland B.A. 1947 .
BICKERTON William Maxwell Victoria M.A. 1924Senior Scholar
2nd Class Scholar
BIDMEAD Wallace Duncan Otago M.A. 1951 3rd Class Honours
BIEDER Ludwig Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
BIELESKIIvan PaulCanterbury B.Sc.
B.E.[Chem.]
1957
1958
.
BIELESKI Roderick Leon Auckland M.Sc. 1955 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
BIERRE Trevor Harold Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
BIGELOW John EdwinAuckland M.A. 1925 2nd Class Honours
BIGELOW John Edwin Auckland DipSocSc 1930 .
BIGELOW Nancy Margaret Auckland B.A. 1948 John Tinline Scholar
Entrance Scholar
BIGELOW Nancy Margaret Auckland M.A. 1950 1st Class Honours
BIGG-WITHER George Auckland B.A. 1895.
BIGGAR Robert Hedley Victoria M.A. 1911 Senior Scholar
3rd Class Honours
BIGGAR William Trevor . DipBank 1931 .
BIGGS Arthur Ian Canterbury B.Sc. 1941 .
BIGGS Bruce Grandison Auckland M.A. 1956 1st Class Honours
BIGGS Leslie Ronald Canterbury M.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
BIGGS Mervyn Hartley Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
BIGNELL Michael David Allan Victoria B.A. 1960 .
BILAND Felix Alexander Auckland & Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1953
1957
.
BILBROUGH William Samuel Victoria B.A. 1938 .
BILGER Jonathan Victor Otago B.D.S 1961 .
BILGER Robert William Auckland B.E.[Mech.] B.Sc. 1957 Rhodes Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
BILHAM Bryan Walter Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1957 .
BILHAM Ernest Walter Auckland B.A. 1927 .
BILHAM Ernest Walter Auckland B.Com 1939 .
BILHAM Valerie Anne Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
BILKEY Edmond Edwards Auckland M.A. 1923 2nd Class Honours
BILKEY John Gordon Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
BILKEY Kathleen Merle Auckland B.A. 1942 Entrance Scholar
BILLCLIFF Charles Frank Canterbury B.A. 1944 .
BILLCLIFF Charles Frank Canterbury M.A. 1949 .
BILLCLIFF Charles Frank CanterburyDipEd 1957 .
BILLCLIFF Harold ShawOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1920 .
BILLCLIFF Merlynne Patricia Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
BILLENS Winifred MyraCanterbury M.A. 1938 .
BILLING David Chandos Otago B.A. 1954 .
BILLING Henry Reginald Victoria LL.B. 1927 .
BILLING Joyce Grainger Auckland DipMus 1948 .
BILLINGHURST William McMinn Otago B.Sc. B.E.[Mining] 1949 .
BILLINGSFrederick John WalterCanterbury Agr.B.Agr.Sc.1946.
BILLINGTON Arthur John Auckland LL.B. 1923 .
BILLINGTON Joan LorraineAuckland B.A. 1946 .
BILTCLIFF George Stanley Aylmer Canterbury B.Sc 1929 .
BILTON Barry Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
BILTON Elizabeth Kett Victoria B.A. 1949 .
BILTON Margaret Joan Victoria B.A. 1952 .
BINDON Dorothy Marjorie Canterbury M.A. 1956 1st Class Honours
BINDON Ngaire Auckland B.Sc. 1949 .
BINDON William Faithfull Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
BINDON William Faithfull Otago DipObs 1959 .
BINDON William Henry Vereker Dublin B.A. 1870 .
BING Louisa Evelyn Canterbury B.A. 1895 .
BINGHAM Fanny Dorothy Victoria M.A. 1920 3rd Class Honours
BINGLEY Peter Halford Auckland B.E.[Elect] 1962 .
BINNEY Donald Robert Otago B.Sc. 1957 .
BINNEY Donald Robert Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
BINNIE Allan BevarsOtago LL.B. 1937.
BINNIE Gordon James Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
BINNING Brian Roger Victoria B.Arch. 1960 Senior Scholar
BINNS David John Canterbury B.E.[Elect] 1949 .
BINSTED Joan Beverley Canterbury B.Com. 1949 .
BIRCH Leslie Margaret Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
BIRCH Mary Rowena OtagoB.A. 1935.
BIRCHFIELD Maureen Ann Victoria B.A. 1962 .
BIRD Alastair/Alistair Duncan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 William Ledingham Christie Prize
BIRD Alfred Watson Victoria B.A. 1928 .
BIRD Alfred Watson Victoria DipEd 1935 .
BIRD Barrie Graeme Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
BIRD Brian Sydney Auckland B.Sc. 1952 .
BIRD Donald Ian Douglas Otago B.Com. 1953 .
BIRD Dorothy Alison Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
BIRD Douglas David Alexander Auckland M.A. 1929 .
BIRD Geoffrey Canterbury B.Sc. 1954 .
BIRD George Wallace Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1961 .
BIRD John Morrison Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
BIRD John Woodward Canterbury M.A. 1915 1st Class Honours
BIRD Judith Watson Auckland M.A. 1952 .
BIRD Leslie Harold CanterburyM.Sc. 1938 2nd Class Honours
BIRD Margaret Ruth Victoria B.A. 1936 .
BIRD Marion Holmwood Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
BIRD William Anderson Otago M.B. Ch.B 1926.
BIRD William Henley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
BIRD William Watson Otago M.A. 18933rd Class Honours
BIRKETT Lexton Morris Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
BIRKS Lawrence Adelaide B.Sc. 1904 .
BIRKS Margaret AnnieOtago M.B Ch.B 1936 .
BIRKS Walter RichardVictoria LL.M 1935.
BIRNIE Elizabeth Wells VictoriaM.A. 19332nd Class Honours
BIRNIE Katherine CharlotteVictoria M.A. 1929 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
BIRNIE William George Auckland B.Com 1942 .
BIRNIE William LockhartVictoria B.Com 1935.
BIRRELL Elvia Margaret Victoria B.A. 1941 .
BIRRELL Kenneth Stewart Otago M.Sc. 1932Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
BIRSS Francis William Auckland B.A. 1954 .
BIRTLESAlfred JamesAuckland, VictoriaM.A.
B.Sc.
1933
1935
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
BIRTLES Alfred James Victoria DipEd 1937 .
BISH Maxwell Edward Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
BISHOP Ada Charlotte Auckland B.A. 1930.
BISHOP Alfred Wedderburn Canterbury LL.B. 1908.
BISHOP Athol Leonard Auckland LL.B. 1957 .
BISHOP Brenda Auckland B.A.
B.Com
1941
1947
.
BISHOP Brenda Auckland M.A. 1951 .
BISHOPCatherine Ainslie CockburnVictoriaB.A.1936Née McCLYMONT
BISHOP Cecil John Victoria B.A. 1934 .
BISHOP Cecil John VictoriaDipEd 1925 .
BISHOP Charmian Jocelyn Auckland M.Sc. 1958 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
BISHOP David Graham Otago B.Sc. 1961 .
BISHOP Frederick Hodgson Auckland M.A. 1953 .
BISHOP Henry James Victoria LL.M. 1932 2nd Class Honours
BISHOP John Montague Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1923Entrance Scholar
Engineering Travelling Scholar
BISHOP John Vincent Auckland B.E.[Elect] B.Sc. 1954 Entrance Scholar
Honours in Engineering
BISHOP Joseph Willoughby Otago B.D.S. 1945 .
BISHOP Kathrene Maude VictoriaB.A. 1927 Née McQUILLAN
BISHOP Kenneth John Auckland B.Com 1948 .
BISHOP Lois Jean Victoria B.A. 1946 .
BISHOP Mona Ethel Victoria B.A. 1936.
BISHOP Murray John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
BISHOP Rodney Burton Auckland B.A. 1951 .
BISHOP Roland Geddes Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
BISHOP Stephen George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
BISHOP Stephen William George Victoria B.Com 1940 .
BISHOP Thomas Augustus Auckland B.A. 1920.
BISHOP Walter John Auckland M.A. 1915 2nd Class Honours
BISHOPRICK Charles Maurice Auckland B.Com 1950 .
BISLEY Elizabeth Maggie Victoria M.A. 1915 Née SHIRER
3rd Class Honours
BISLEY Robin Shirer Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1954 .
BISPHAN John Stewart Canterbury LL.B. 1960 .
BISS Antony Hugh Victoria B.Com1962 .
BISS Michael Ralphe Jonathan Victoria B.Sc. 1955 .
BISS Thomas Roderick Victoria Mus.B. 1954 .
BISSET Clifford Norman Smyth Otago B.A. 1949 .
BISSET Colin McLeod Canterbury B.Com 1947 .
BISSET Gordon Lennox Auckland B.Sc. 1951 .
BISSET Jean Isabel Ecila Otago B.A. 1935.
BISSET Jean Isabel Ecila Otago M.A. 1939 .
BISSETRobert Douglas Neil Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1936 .
BISSETT Bruce McDonald Turnbull Otago B.A. 1932.
BISSETT Edith Otago B.A. 1942 .
BISSET Elizabeth Jean . DipFA1944 .
BISSETT Isabel Otago B.A. 1928Née STEVENSON
BISSETT Miriel Gwendolyn Canterbury B.A. 1961 .
BISSETT Nancy Alys Auckland B.A. 1961 .
BISSON Gordon Ellis Victoria LL.B. 1941 .
BLACK Alexander Stuart Auckland B.A. 1948 .
BLACK Alexander Stuart Auckland M.A. 1957 .
BLACK Alison Otago B.H.Sc 1934 .
BLACK Bertha Canterbury B.A. 1896 .
BLACK Carol Raymond Auckland B.A. 1944 .
BLACK Clifford Graham Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
BLACK Donald Harrison Canterbury M.Sc. 1922 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
BLACK Fannie Lorna Auckland B.A. 1938.
BLACK Hamilton Donald WalterOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
BLACK Harry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
BLACK Helen McKenzie Otago B.A. 1960 .
BLACK Henry Rolland Ellis Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1924 .
BLACK Henry William Robert Canterbury B.A. 1928 .
BLACKIan WilliamCanterbury B.E.[Elect.]
B.Sc.
1950
1956
Entrance Scholar
BLACK James Alexander Otago B.Com. 1954 .
BLACK James Corbett Auckland LL.M. 1931Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
BLACK Jane Leleu Canterbury Mus.B. 1903 .
BLACK Janet Mary Greacen Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
BLACK Jessie Marion Otago M.A. 1933.
BLACK Joan Therese Victoria M.A. 1962 Commonwealth Scholar
Rhodes Scholar
1st Class Honours
BLACK John Bevan Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1954 .
BLACK John Leslie Otago B.E.[Mining] 1951 .
BLACK Joseph Bower Victoria B.Com 1932.
BLACK Kathleen Elizabeth Victoria B.A. 1952 .
BLACK Keith Hilliard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
BLACK Kinley Harold Canterbury B.E. [Elect, Civil] 1937 Honours in Engineering
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
BLACK Lesley Grace Otago B.Com. 1952 Née WARDELL
BLACK Lindsay John McFarlane Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
BLACK Lindsay Stuart Victoria LL.B. 1940 .
BLACK Margaret Mary Victoria B.Sc. 1961 .
BLACK Margaret Stuart Otago B.A. 1935Née COTTERILL
BLACK Mura Aroha Otago B.A. 1935.
BLACK Olive Leslie Canterbury B.A. 1948 Senior Scholar
BLACKOlive Leslie Auckland M.A. 1950 2nd Class Honours
BLACK Owen Albert Victoria B.Com. 1956 .
BLACK Peter John Stuart Auckland B.Sc.1961 .
BLACK Philippa Margaret Auckland B.Sc.1962 .
BLACK Phyllis Erica Auckland B.A. 1944 .
BLACK Robert Frankston Canterbury B.E. [Mech] 1934.
BLACK Ronald Wallace CanterburyM.Com. 1950 2nd Class Honours
BLACK Shirley Isabel Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
BLACK Sholto AucklandM.A. 1927 2nd Class Honours
BLACK Thomas Arthur Canterbury B.Sc 1899.
BLACK William Alexander MurrayOtago B.Sc. 1958 .
BLACK William Bower Auckland LL.B. 1912.
BLACKBURN David Bindon Auckland LL.B. 1956 .
BLACKBURN George Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
BLACKBURN George Canterbury M.A. 1959 .
BLACKBURN Harold Auckland M.A. 19272nd Class Honours
BLACKBURN Jennifer May Auckland B.A. 1958 .
BLACKBURN Peter BenjaminAuckland B.Sc. 1962 .
BLACKBURN Peter Ewen Canterbury DipFA1953 .
BLACKBURN Phyllis VictoriaB.A. 1928 .
BLACKBURN Vivian D'Arcy Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1934.
BLACKBURN William Nathan Auckland B.Arch.1962 .
BLACKER Edward Victoria B.Com 1937 .
BLACKER Henrietta VictoriaB.A. 1919 .
BLACKET Arthur Howard AdelaideB.A. 1938.
BLACKETT George Sparrow Victoria B.Sc. 1950 .
BLACKIE Agnes Randall Otago M.Sc. 1919 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
BLACKIE Carlysle James Hartley Otago B.Com 1944 .
BLACKIE Margaret PandreichOtago B.A. 1916.
BLACKIE Pamela Phyllis Otago B.A. 1954 .
BLACKIE Rhoda Mary OtagoB.Sc. [Home Science] 1919 .
BLACKIE Walter Guthrie OtagoM.A.
B.Sc.
1907
1910
2nd Class Honours
BLACKIE William John Otago M.Sc. 1929.
BLACKLAWS Sonja Nina Auckland DipFA1959 .
BLACKLEDGE MaryOtago B.A.1935 .
BLACKLEDGE Mary Otago M.A. 1961 .
BLACKLEY Donald Henry Ashdown Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
BLACKLOCK Ethelwin Auckland M.A. 1933 .
BLACKLOCK William Foster Canterbury Mus.B. 1952 .
BLACKLOCK William Foster Canterbury DipMus 1949 .
BLACKMAN Christopher Hampton Auckland B.A. 1961 .
BLACKMAN Frank Joseph . DipBank 1934 .
BLACKMAN John Gary Otago M.Sc. 1954 2nd Class Honours
BLACKMAN John Gary Otago Ph.D. 1960 .
BLACKMAN Joseph Henry Canterbury B.A. 1924 .
BLACKMAN Roland John Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
BLACKMORE Brian Baxter Oregon B.Agr.Sc 1937 .
BLACKMORE Harold Stanley Otago & Canterbury M.A. 1957 .
BLACKMORE Leonard William Canterbury, Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1936.
BLACKMORE Nora Canterbury B.A. 1909 .
BLACKSHAW Quentin Auckland B.Sc. 1954 .
BLACKSTOCK Eric John Canterbury M.A. 1942 2nd Class Honours
BLACKSTOCK Eric John Victoria DipEd 1948 .
BLACKWELL Frank NiccollsAuckland B.E.[Mech.] 1957 .
BLACKWELLLeonard FrancisCanterburyM.Sc.1962 2nd Class Honours
BLACKWELL William Henry Macklin Auckland B.Sc. 1942 .
BLACKWOOD Brian Holmes Victoria LL.B. 1952 .
BLACKWOOD Charles Alexander OtagoB.D.S. 1933 .
BLACKWOOD John Gordon Canterbury B.E.[Elect] 1952 .
BLACKWOOD John William Otago B.A. 1953 .
BLACKWOOD John William Victoria DipEd 1957 .
BLACKWOOD John William Victoria DipJ 1957 .
BLADES Bruce Avangelos Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
BLAESS Eric Rehmstedt Victoria B.A. 1958 .
BLAIKIE Alastair Hugh Otago B.E.[Mining] 1955 .
BLAIKIE Cyril Hugh Victoria M.A. 1950 3rd Class Honours
BLAIKIE Georgina Bruce OtagoM.A. 1926 Entrance Scholar
BLAIKIE Kenneth William Otago DipObs 1961 .
BLAIKIE Ruth Armstrong Otago B.Sc. [Home Science] 1926.
BLAIKLOCK David AndrewOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1960.
BLAIKLOCK Edward Musgrave Auckland M.A.
Litt.D.
1926
1946
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
BLAIN Alexander David Victoria B.Com. 1949 .
BLAIN Leslie WinstonOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
BLAIN Meynell Francis Henry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
BLAIN Thomas Victoria M.A. 1919 .
BLAIR Archibald Patrick Auckland LL.B. 1938.
BLAIR Archibald Patrick Auckland LL.M. 1939 .
BLAIRArchibald Turner McLeodOtagoM.B. Ch.B
B.Sc
1906
1913
Entrance Scholar
BLAIR Athol Kenneth Victoria B.A. 1959 .
BLAIR Bruce Oliver Auckland B.A. 1953 Entrance Scholar
BLAIR Colin George VictoriaB.Com. 1956 .
BLAIR Cynthia Helen Otago B.A. 1954 .
BLAIR Errol Harvey Canterbury B.Sc. 1956 .
BLAIR Graeme Hugh Auckland M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
BLAIR Ian Douglas Canterbury, Agr. M.Agr.Sc 1936Macmillan Brown Research
Scholar in Agriculture
2nd Class Honours
BLAIR Kenneth SinclairSydney B.A. 1938 .
BLAIR Mary Alice Victoria B.Sc. 1902 .
BLAIR Russell Lewis Canterbury B.Sc. 1949 .
BLAKE Alexander Aberdeen M.A. 1875 .
BLAKE Alfred Wollaston Cambridge B.A. 1894.
BLAKE Basil Frances Canterbury M.A. 19352nd Class Honours
BLAKE Bert Newman ThorntonVictoria M.A. 1915 2nd Class Honours
BLAKE Boyd Lovell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
BLAKE Frances Marie Otago B.Sc. [Home Science] 1920 .
BLAKE Gary John CanterburyB.Sc. 1962 .
BLAKE Gordon Charles VictoriaB.Com 1927 .
BLAKE Harold Edward Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1943 .
BLAKE Harry William Daniel Canterbury B.A. 1932 .
BLAKE Harry William Daniel Canterbury DipEd 1935 .
BLAKE Islay Barbara Auckland B.Sc. 1942 .
BLAKE Leslie Rowland Auckland B.Sc 1925.
BLAKE Minden Vaughan Canterbury M.Sc. 1936 2nd Class Honours
BLAKE Warren Allan Auckland B.Sc.1962 .
BLAKE-KELLY John Robert Patrick AucklandB.Arch 1938 .
BLAKEBOROUGH Edith Otago B.Sc. 1960 .
BLAKELEY Hugh Middleton Otago B.D.S. 1926 .
BLAKELY Alfred Arnold Canterbury, Agr. B.Agr.Sc 1935 .
BLAKELY Barbara Frances Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
BLAKELY Eric Robert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
BLAKEMORE Geoffrey AlexanderCanterbury B.E.[Mech] 1962.
BLAKENEY Jack MorrisVictoria B.A. 1926.
BLAKEY Ailsa Margaret Auckland M.A.19401st Class Honours
BLAKEY Ernest Harold Auckland LL.B. 1922.
BLAKEY Frank Ernest Auckland B.A. 1914.
BLAKEY Kenneth Alan Auckland B.A. 1937.
BLAKEY Norman Benjamin Auckland M.A. 1938 2nd Class Honours
BLAKLEY Raymond Leonard Canterbury M.Sc.19472nd Class Honours
BLAKLEY Raymond Leonard Otago Ph.D. 1951 .
BLAMIRES Alan Geoffrey Auckland M.A. 1948 .
BLAMIRES Helen June Patricia Victoria B.A 1944 .
BLAMIRES Mabel Henley . DipBank 1933 .
BLAMIRES Michael Geoffrey Auckland B.A.1962 .
BLAMIRES Winifred BettyOtago Mus.B. 1938.
BLAMPIEDEvan PrattCanterbury, VictoriaM.Sc
B.A.
1935
1938
.
BLAMPIED Evan Pratt Canterbury M.A. 1940 1st Class Honours
BLANC Albert Damer Gibson Otago B.Sc 1931.
BLANC Albert Damer Gibson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
BLANC Raymond Richard Victor Auckland B.A. 1958 .
BLANCE Colin Allan Otago B.E.[Metall.] 1956 .
BLANCHARD Cyril Francis Canterbury LL.B. 1936 .
BLANCHARD Leslie Stanley Victoria B.A.1962 .
BLANCHARD Trevor Roydon Victoria DipBank 1954 .
BLANDFORD Horace Ronald Victoria B.Com. 1952 .
BLANE Clifford George Victoria M.A. 1933.
BLANK Harry Edmund Canterbury LL.B. 1957 .
BLANK Pius Anton Auckland B.A. 1958 .
BLANK Pius Anton Auckland DipEd 1959 .
BLASKOVICH Vincent Anthony Auckland B.A. 1952 .
BLATHWAYT Gerald Wynter Victoria LL.B. 1957 .
BLATHWAYT John de Visme Wynter Victoria LL.B. 1927 .
BLAUBAUM Ivan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1915 .
BLAY Elaine Margaret Auckland M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
BLAYLOCKMargaret Ann Auckland B.A. 1962 .
BLAYNEY Garry Francis Auckland B.A. 1954 .
BLEAKLEY Cecil Hyde Victoria B.A. 1939 .
BLEAKLY Maurice Cameron Otago M.Sc 1934 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
BLECHYNDENKent Auckland B.A. 1962 .
BLENNERHASSETT Alison Ruth Auckland B.A. 1962 .
BLENNERHASSETT Annie Canterbury B.A. 1900.
BLENNERHASSETT George Arthur Auckland B.Com 1946 .
BLENNERHASSETT George Arthur . DipBank 1935 .
BLENNERHASSETT John Bartlett Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
BLENNERHASSETT Thomas William Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
BLEWDEN Russell John Canterbury M.A. 1954 .
BLEWETT Peter Alfred Auckland B.Arch. 1954 .
BLEWMAN Bernard Vincent Auckland B.A.1962 .
BLEWMAN John Patrick Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
BLICK Marian Hazel Margaret Canterbury & Victoria M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
BLICKRaymond Oliver Ian Canterbury M.Sc.19441st Class Honours
BLICK Richard Thomas JohnCanterburyM.Sc19382nd Class Honours
BLIGHT Eva Margaret Canterbury M.A. 1951 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
BLIGHT Eva Marion AucklandM.A. 1927 Née STALLWORTHY
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
BLIGHT Margaret Mary Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
BLIGHT Margaret Mary Victoria M.Sc. 1960 1st Class Honours
BLIGHT William ThomasAuckland B.A. 1921.
BLINKHORN Robyn Marjorie Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
BLISS Guy Bernard Cleaver Victoria B.A. 1939 .
BLISS Guy Bernard Cleaver Victoria DipEd 1955 .
BLISSHarry DennisOtagoB.D.S.1942Travelling Student in Dentistry
BLISS Kenneth Vivian Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
BLISS Kenneth Vivian Victoria DipEd 1960 .
BLOMFIELD Alexander Charles Auckland B.Com. 1950 .
BLOMFIELD Anthony Robert Alister Auckland Mus.B. 1955 .
BLOMFIELD Elizabeth Anne Otago B.A. 1956 .
BLOMFIELD Guy AucklandLL.B. 1937 .
BLOMFIELD Jean Berenice Auckland B.A. 1923 Née BEATTIE
BLOMFIELD Pamela Jean Auckland B.A. 1959 .
BLOMFIELD Pamela Jean Auckland M.A. 1960 1st Class Honours
BLOMFIELD Peter Dennis Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1955 .
BLOMFIELD William Alan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
BLOOD Alexander FindlaterDublin B.A. 1881 .
BLOODWORTH William AspinCanterbury B.E. [Civil] 1936.
BLOOM Arthur Leroy Victoria M.A. 1952 2nd Class Honours
BLOOMFIELD Edward Rex Victoria M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
BLOOMFIELD Keith Allen Canterbury B.Sc. B.E.[Elect.] 1952 .
BLOORE Hugh Grosvenor Victoria B.Sc. 1944 .
BLOTT Muriel Kathleen Auckland B.A. 1945 .
BLOW Colin Clarence Auckland B.Com. 1950 .
BLOW Eric Harold Auckland B.A. 1931.
BLOW Eric Harold Auckland DipJ 1934 .
BLOXHAM Arthur Frederick Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
BLOXHAM Eunice Elspeth Otago B.A. 1956 .
BLUCK Bryan Charles Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
BLUCK George AlfredCanterbury B.E. [Civil] 1930.
BLUCK Ross Steele Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
BLUCK Timothy Russel CanterburyB.Sc. 1927 .
BLUE Cyril Wilson Otago B.D.S. 1937.
BLUE Francis Ritchie Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
BLUE Ross Wilson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
BLUE Stewart Aitken Strang Otago B.D.S. 1933 .
BLUETT Barrett Maxwell Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
BLUETT Barrett Maxwell Canterbury M.A. 1959 .
BLUMENTHAL Edith Ruth Otago B.A. 1948 .
BLUMENTHAL Edith Ruth Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
BLUNDELL Francis Clough Otago M.B. Ch.B 1918 .
BLUNDELL June Catherine Otago B.D.S. 1944 .
BLUNDEN RexOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1933.
BLUNT David Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
BLUNT Roger Gaire Canterbury LL.B 1961 .
BLYDE Nola Maud Otago B.H.Sc. 1941 .
BLYTH Charles Osborn Canterbury B.Sc.[Hons.] 1959 .
BLYTH Charles Osborn Canterbury M.Sc.19612nd Class Honours
BLYTH Conrad Alexander Otago M.A. 1951 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
BLYTH Donald Henry Otago B.Sc. 1951 Entrance Scholar
BLYTH John Arthur OtagoB.Sc. 1933.
BLYTH John Arthur Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1942 .
BLYTH John William Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1953 .
BLYTH Keith William Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
BLYTH Lilian Harriet CanterburyM.A. 1890 Née WILLIAMS
John Tinline Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
BLYTH Louise Isobel Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
BLYTHE Wilfrid Douglas . DipBank 1928 .
BOADEN Donald Ralph Auckland B.Sc. 1949 .
BOADEN James Birse Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1942 .
BOADEN James Birse Victoria B.Com. 1950 .
BOADEN Richard Ross Auckland M.Sc. 1947 .
BOADEN Warren Findlay Auckland B.A. 1948 .
BOADEN Warren Findlay Auckland M.A. 1950 3rd Class Honours
BOAG Norman Francis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1920 .
BOAG Peter Brownlie Otago B.Sc. 1952 .
BOAG Peter Wilson Otago M.A. 1953 .
BOAG Peter Wilson AucklandDipEd 1961 .
BOAG Wallace Auckland B.Arch. 1959 .
BOAGEY Ivan Loftus Auckland M.A. 1935 2nd Class Honours
BOAK John Forsyth Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
BOAKE Marcella Angelica Nat. Ireland B.A. 1923 Née MURRAY
BOARDMAN John Edward Otago B.A. 1960 .
BOBB David George Lewis Auckland B.A. 1958 .
BODDINGTON Howard Paul Canterbury Mus.B. 1946 .
BODDINGTON William George . DipBank 1938 .
BODDY Ernest Grant . DipBank 1932 .
BODDY Fraser Grant Otago B.Com. 1962 .
BODLE Rhona Muriel Auckland M.A. 1933 2nd Class Honours
BODLEY Desmond La Monte Auckland B.A. 1957 .
BODLEY Desmond La Monte Auckland M.A. 1960 .
BODLEY Francis Arthur Victoria B.A.
B.Sc.
1949
1954
.
BODY Denis Roger Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
BODY Denis Roger Victoria M.Sc. 1960 1st Class Honours
BODY Harold George Auckland B.A. 1937.
BODY Nelson Bowman Auckland M.A. 1935 2nd Class Honours
BOENICKE Annie Apolonia Auckland B.A. 1928 .
BOENICKEAnnie Apolonia Auckland DipEd 1928 .
BOEY Chee Khiew Otago B.Sc. 1960 .
BOEY Chee Khiew Otago M.Sc. 1961 2nd Class Honours
BOGLE Archibald Gordon Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1941 Honours in Engineering
Senior Student
Entrance Student
BOGLE Bertha Isabel Langley Victoria M.A. 1911 Née REEVE
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
BOGLE Gilbert Stanley Victoria M.Sc. 1947 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
BOGLE Gilbert VereVictoria B.A. 1908 .
BOGLE Helen Bertha Otago B.H.Sc. 1934 .
BOGLE Janet Stewart Victoria B.A. 1942 .
BOGUE John Keith Auckland B.A. 1959 .
BOHAN Edmund Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
BOHAN Edmund Canterbury M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
BOHLSON Nara Vasanta Victoria B.A. 1950 .
BOHMER Evelyn Miriam Josephine Victoria B.A. 1962 .
BOIVIN Jennifer Florence Victoria M.A. 1956 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
BOLAND David Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
BOLAND Kevin Auckland B.Com. 1958 .
BOLD Gary Edward John Auckland B.Sc. 1961 .
BOLDERO Frank Lonsdale . DipBank 1941 .
BOLE Filipe Victoria B.A. 1961 .
BOLEYN Elizabeth Burness Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
BOLEYN Isabel Marjorie Canterbury M.A. 1926 2nd Class Honours
BOLEYN Lois Valmai Canterbury B.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
BOLEYN Susan Teresa Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
BOLITHO Ruth Doreen Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
BOLITHO William James Otago B.Sc1936 .
BOLLARD Edward George Auckland B.Sc. 1942 .
BOLLARD Richard John Holden Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1951 Honours in Engineering
BOLLINGERConrad Vickers IrvineVictoriaM.A.19532nd Class Honours
BOLLINGER Elsie Margaret Victoria M.A. 1908 .
BOLLINGER Mary Gabrielle Canterbury B.A. 1955 Née DRONKE
BOLT Basil Franklin Auckland B.A. 1948 Senior Scholar
BOLT Francis Eastham Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
BOLT John de Lacy Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1952 .
BOLT Murray RobertsCanterbury B.E.[Civil] 1953 .
BOLTON Anne Jane Canterbury B.A. 1880 .
BOLTON John Otago B.A. 1961 .
BOLTON Richard Sharpe Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1947 .
BOLTON Sproule Auckland LL.B. 1948 .
BOMFORD Marguerite May Auckland B.A. 1941 .
BOMFORD Stephen Robert William Auckland B.Sc. 1936 .
BOND Elon Victoria B.Sc. 1916 .
BOND Grahame Erni Auckland LL.B. 1951 .
BOND Ian McKelvie Auckland B.A. 1962 .
BOND Jennifer Mabel Victoria B.A. 1960 .
BOND Oliver Bowes Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
BONDRex EdwardCanterbury B.Sc.
B.E.[Elect.]
1947
1948
.
BONE David John Auckland LL.M. 1956 1st Class Honours
BONE David Leonard Auckland LL.M. 1926.
BONE Eileen Marewa Otago B.A. 1940 .
BONE Eric Peter OtagoM.A. 19342nd Class Honours
BONE Jenny Rosa Auckland B.A. 1962 .
BONIFACE Herbert Garway CanterburyM.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
BONIFACE William Edward MasseyB.Agr.Sc. 1959 .
BONISH Peter Magor Otago B.Sc. 1961 .
BONNER Rose Phyllis Auckland B.Sc. 1930Senior Scholar
BONNINGTON Reginald Charles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1930.
BOOCK Cyril Bertram Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
BOOCK Lesley Otago B.H.Sc. 1948 .
BOOCOCK Allison Claire Canterbury DipFA1961 .
BOOCOCK Elizabeth Oliver Otago M.A. 1916Née McCULLOCH
3rd Class Honours
BOOKER John Oliver Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
BOOKER Rudolf Edward Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
BOON Barry Ronald Victoria LL.B. 1957 .
BOON Elizabeth Chessell Victoria B.A. 1951 .
BOON Terence WedgewoodAuckland B.Arch. 1962 .
BOOTH Charles William Auckland B.E. [Civil] 1961 .
BOOTH Elizabeth Anne Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
BOOTH Eric Edward Otago B.A. 1936 .
BOOTH Eric Edward Otago DipEd 1936 .
BOOTH George Frederick Otago B.A. 1906.
BOOTH Graham Charles Otago B.D.S. 1961 .
BOOTH John Brian Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
BOOTH John March Otago B.A. 1948 .
BOOTH John March Otago M.A. 1950 3rd Class Honours
BOOTH Kenneth Neville Otago B.A. 1962 .
BOOTH Leonard Hampden . DipFA1931 .
BOOTH Leonard Hugh Otago M.B. Ch.B 1917 .
BOOTH Margaret Anne Victoria B.Sc. 1962 .
BOOTH Marion Anne Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
BOOTH Mary AnnetteOtago B.Sc. 1962 Née MOSS
BOOTH Raymond SydneyOtago M.Sc. 1962 Commonwealth Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
BOOTH Robert Henry Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
BOOTH Trevor Watson Auckland B.Sc. 1950 .
BORAMAN George Walter Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
BORAMAN Jessie Florence Otago B.A. 1933 .
BORAMAN Richard Stuart Otago B.Sc. 1960 .
BORAMAN Richard StuartOtago M.Sc. 1961 1st Class Honours
BORAMAN Walter James Otago M.A.
Ph.D.
1923
1929
1st Class Honours
BORCHARDT Dietrich Hans Victoria M.A.19473rd Class Honours
BOREHAM Edward Camillus Otago M.A. 1958 .
BORER Oscar Dafter Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1919 Engineering Travelling Scholar
BORG Helen Kathleen Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
BORICH Leslie Robert Auckland B.A. 1955 .
BORLAND Jessie Constance Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
BORLAND Neil Rutherford Victoria B.A. 1954 .
BORLAND Neil Rutherford Victoria DipEd 1954 .
BORLAND Ronald Hamilton Otago M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
BORNE David Stanley Otago B.A. 1955 .
BORNHOLDT Bruce Victoria LL.B. 1959 .
BORAMAN Walter James Otago DipSocSc 1927 .
BORRELL Margaret Joyce Otago B.A. 1955 .
BORRIE Alexander William Huntly Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
BORRIE Annette Elizabeth Otago B.H.Sc. 1950 .
BORRIE Charles Stuart Victoria B.A. 1948 .
BORRIE Charles Stuart Victoria M.A. 1955 .
BORRIE Helen Inglis Pettigrew Otago B.A. 1912 Née WHYTE
Entrance Scholar
BORRIE Ian Grant Otago M.A. 1931 2nd Class Honours
BORRIE John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
BORRIE John Otago Ch.M. 1954 .
BORRIEMargaret AliceVictoria, OtagoB.A.
B.Sc. [Home Science]
1916
1918
.
BORRIE Wilfred David Otago M.A. 1937Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
1st Class Honours
BORRIE William Gillies OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1911 Entrance Scholar
BORRIN Ian Albert Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
BORTHWICK Alice JaneOtago B.A. 1933.
BORTHWICK Edwin SloanCanterbury M.Sc 1937 .
BORTHWICK Robert Andrew Victoria M.Sc. 1948 2nd Class Honours
BOSCAWEN Owen Tremayne Auckland B.Sc. 1949 .
BOSCAWEN Owen Tremayne AucklandDipEd 1960 .
BOSCAWENTeresa Catherine BurgoyneAucklandB.A.1897Née GERKENS
BOSHIERDenys PeterAuckland & CanterburyM.Sc.19581st Class Honours
BOSSELMANN Max Louis Kaye Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
BOSSELMANN Vernon Cranley Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1925 .
BOSTOCK Francis Tudor Otago B.Sc. 1960 .
BOSTOCK Gwynneth Vercoe Otago B.H.Sc. 1960 .
BOSTON Jack Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
BOSWELL Charles WallaceAuckland M.A. 1926.
BOSWELL Colin RalphVictoria B.Sc. 1962 .
BOSWELL David John Victoria B.Com 1936.
BOSWELL Donald Stuart Victoria B.A. 1954 .
BOSWELL Gordon Henry Auckland B.Sc. 1951 .
BOSWELL Helen Florence Victoria B.A. 1956 Née CHAPMAN-TAYLOR
BOSWELL Heseltine Renshaw Otago B.Sc. 1952 .
BOSWELL James Robert Auckland B.A. 1949 .
BOSWELL James Robert Auckland DipJ 1950 .
BOSWELL Lloyd Avery Auckland B.A. 1936.
BOSWELL Wallace Graham Auckland B.Com 1933 .
BOSWELL Wallace Graham Auckland M.Com. 1956 .
BOSWORTH Jean Thornton Auckland M.A. 1929Née COLGAN
2nd Class Honours
BOTHA Isabella Otago M.A. 1911 Née MacKAY
BOTHWELL Terence Raymond Canterbury B.A. 1954 Entrance Scholar
BOTTING David Allan Auckland B.Com. 1961 .
BOTTING David John Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1958 Sir James G. Wilson Prize
BOTTING Graeme Howard Otago B.A. 1957 .
BOTTING Graeme Howard Otago M.A. 1960 .
BOTTING Graham Stuart Otago & VictoriaM.A.
B.Com.
1938
1953
.
BOTTING Howard Andrew Elliott OtagoM.A.1925 2nd Class Honours
BOTTING Howard Andrew Elliott Otago DipEd 1935 .
BOTTING Howard LeopoldCanterbury B.A.
B.Agr.Sc.
1951
1954
.
BOTTING Ian James Otago B.A. 1949 .
BOTTING Miles Alastair Otago LL.B. 1952 .
BOTTING Myrtle GlenOtago B.A. 1931.
BOTTINGRobert William StanleyOtagoM.A.1923 2nd Class Honours
BOTTRELL Christopher George Auckland DipSocSc 1926 .
BOTTRILL Christopher George Auckland M.A.19143rd Class Honours
BOTTRILL Enid May Victoria B.A. 1951 .
BOUILLON Céleste Hélène Auckland B.A. 1929 .
BOUILLON Yvonne LucieAuckland B.A. 1932 .
BOULT Charles NortonOtago M.Sc. 1907 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
BOULTON Edward Otago, Auckland M.A. 1931 .
BOURCHIER Eileen Constance Annie Canterbury B.A. 1945 .
BOURCHIER Norman Lewis Sidney Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
BOURKE Alice Sarah Canterbury M.A. 19212nd Class Honours
BOURKE Arthur ColinAuckland LL.B. 1930 .
BOURKE Bernard Joseph Victoria B.A. 1949 .
BOURKE Beverley Margaret Victoria B.A. 1960 .
BOURKE Catherine CeciliaOtago B.A. 1928.
BOURKE Charles Victoria B.A. 1914.
BOURKE Harold Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1923 Entrance Scholar
BOURKE John Joseph Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 Entrance Scholar
BOURKE Laurence PhilipVictoria M.A.
B.Com.
1933
1941
2nd Class Honours
BOURKE Laurence Philip VictoriaDipEd 1938 .
BOURKE Maurice Victoria B.A. 1953 .
BOURKE William Michelmore Canterbury B.E.[Chem]
B.Sc.
1952.
BOURNE Charles Frederic Oxford M.A. 1884 .
BOURNE Ian Grant Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
BOURNE Raymond George Alexander Auckland B.Sc. 1927 .
BOURNE-WEBB Hal Bruce Canterbury M.A. 1954 3rd Class Honours
BOUSTRIDGE William Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
BOUZAID Elaine June Victoria B.A. 1961 .
BOWATER Clifford Charles Victoria B.A. 1938.
BOWATER Clifford Charles Auckland M.A. 1950 .
BOWATER Eric Charles Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
BOWATER Harold Richard Victoria M.A. 1922.
BOWBYES Irwin AustinCanterbury B.E. {Elect, Mech] 1937 .
BOWDEN Annetta Frances Auckland B.A. 1936.
BOWDEN Bernard James Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
BOWDEN Bernard James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
BOWDEN Beryl Eveline Grace Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1933 .
BOWDEN Charles Graham AucklandB.A. 1933.
BOWDEN Charles Graham Auckland M.A. 1950 .
BOWDEN Gordon Richard Auckland B.A. 1934 .
BOWDEN Gordon Richard Auckland LL.B. 1947 .
BOWDEN Ivan Victoria B.A. 1956 .
BOWDEN James William Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
BOWDEN Margaret Joy Auckland B.Sc. 1961 .
BOWDEN Norman Wynne AucklandB.A. 1928Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
BOWELL Donald Stuart VictoriaDipEd 1955 .
BOWELL Edna Jean AucklandM.A. 1927 2nd Class Honours
BOWELL Horace Laurenson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1927 .
BOWENCharles Henry CroasdaileCanterburyB.Sc [Eng. Elect]1906.
BOWEN George Lenin Auckland B.A. 1962 .
BOWEN Peter William Canterbury B.E.[Mech] 1962 .
BOWERMAN Lindley Toronto B.A. 1894 .
BOWERS John William Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
BOWES Margaret Louisa CanterburyB.A. 1908 Née HUNT
BOWICK Donald Lewis Auckland Mus.B. 1955 .
BOWICK William Althelstan Victoria B.Com 1947 .
BOWIE Alan Murison Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1929.
BOWIE Dorothy Winifed Murison Canterbury M.A. 1921 .
BOWIE Edgar Stirling Canterbury LL.B
B.Com
1928
1933
.
BOWIE Elizabeth Anne Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
BOWIEGeorge HendersonCanterbury, OtagoM.A.
B.Com
1929
1935
.
BOWIE George Henderson Otago DipEd 1937 .
BOWIE George Henderson Otago DipSocSc 1926 .
BOWIE Ian James Stirling Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
BOWIE John Canterbury B.A. 1899 .
BOWIE John Tait Otago DipPH1915 .
BOWIE Philip Trent Victoria B.Com 1936.
BOWKER Stanley Burnham Lake Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
BOWLER Clifford Patrick Victoria M.A. 1931 2nd Class Honours
BOWLER Elsie Otago B.Sc. [Home Science] 1922 Née YOUNG
BOWLER Frederick Columbus Victoria B.A. 1910.
BOWLER Gary John Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
BOWLER JosephVictoria B.Com 1946 .
BOWLEY Colin Charles Victoria B.A. 1959 .
BOWLEY Colin Charles Victoria M.A. 1960 L.B.Wood Travelling Scholar
1st Class Honours
BOWLING Elizabeth Otago B.H.Sc. 1945 .
BOWMAN Alma Ina Victoria B.A. 1961 .
BOWMAN Anna May Dulce Auckland B.A. 1940 .
BOWMAN
formerly BAUMAN
Harold Otto Otago B.A.1935 .
BOWMAN Mabel FlorenceCanterbury M.A. 1904 .
BOWN Ernest Leonard Guy Victoria B.Com 1941 .
BOWN Gwendolen Cecil Victoria B.Sc. 1946 .
BOWN Hazel Anne Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
BOWRON Alister George DouglasOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
BOWRON Jean Rutherford Victoria B.A. 1948 .
BOWRON Richard Hugo Canterbury LL.B. 1949 .
BOWYER Henry George Victoria B.Sc.
B.D.
1940
1954
.
BOWYER Walter Noel Auckland B.A. 1945 .
BOX Josiah Auckland B.A. 1945 .
BOX Josiah Auckland DipSocSc 1935 .
BOXALL Francis Henry Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
BOXERMarguèrite CachemailleCanterburyM.A.19412nd Class Honours
BOYCE Arthur Neville Canterbury B.Com. 1960 .
BOYCE Beris Guiney Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
BOYCEBevan TolleyCanterbury B.E.[Civil]1958 2nd Class Honours
BOYCE Bevan Tolley Canterbury M.E. 1959 .
BOYCE Charles George Morton Canterbury B.A. 1924 .
BOYCESheila Mary CornwallOtagoB.Sc.
B.H.Sc.
1943
1944
Née McLEOD
BOYCE William RutherfordCanterbury B.Sc. 1938 .
BOYCEWilliam RutherfordCanterburyM.Sc.19402nd Class Honours
BOYD Alexander Brooke Oxford M.A. M.B. 1896 .
BOYD Arthur John Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1953 .
BOYD Cicely Robin Victoria B.Sc. 1962 .
BOYD David Edwin Kirkland Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 2nd Class Honours
BOYD David George Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
BOYD David Graeme Victoria B.Sc. 1960 .
BOYD DorothyOtago B.A. 1926.
BOYDEllie MacDonaldVictoria & AucklandM.A.19453rd Class Honours
BOYD Ellie MacdonaldAuckland DipEd 1949 .
BOYD Frederick Dawson Auckland B.A. 1954 .
BOYD Georgina Beatson SmeddonOtago B.H.Sc. 1933.
BOYD Gordon David Victoria B.A. 1958 .
BOYD Hugh Andrew Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
BOYD Ian Logan VictoriaB.A. 1933 .
BOYD Jean Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 Née MacDONALD
BOYDJean Alexander MacDonaldVictoria & OtagoB.Com
M.B. Ch.B.
1939
1945
.
BOYD John James Victoria B.A. 1958 .
BOYDMary BeatriceVictoriaM.A.1945Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
Née MacKERSEY
BOYD Mary MacKay MacDonald Victoria M.Sc. 1935 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
BOYD Maurice Leonard Canterbury B.Com. 1949 .
BOYD Nona Elizabeth Auckland M.A. 1950 3rd Class Honours
BOYD Peter George Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1956 .
BOYD Reynold Harold Otago M.B. Ch.B 1925.
BOYD Robert MacDonald Victoria B.Com
LL.B.
1948
1959
.
BOYD Robert Stewart Canterbury & Victoria M.A. 1958 .
BOYD Ronald Matthew Auckland B.Com 1948 .
BOYD Trevor Paul Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
BOYD Walter John Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
BOYD Warren John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
BOYD William Fletcher Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
BOYD-WILSON Edwin Boyd OtagoB.D.S. 1941 .
BOYD-WILSON John Stuart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
BOYDELL Harry Cyril Otago B.Sc. 1901.
BOYER Murray Grenfell Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1953 .
BOYES Betty Winfred Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
BOYES Deirdre Glenna Canterbury B.A. 1960 Entrance Scholar
BOYES Derek Benjamin CaveVictoria B.A. 1950 .
BOYES Esmond Ernest Cave Victoria B.A. 1926.
BOYES George Hunter Otago M.A. 1938 2nd Class Honours
BOYES Molly Joan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
BOYLE Campbell Auckland B.A. 1937 .
BOYLE Campbell Auckland DipEd 1938 .
BOYLE Desmond James Canterbury LL.B. 1959 .
BOYLE Isobel Mary Canterbury B.A. 1935.
BOYLE John Auckland B.A. 1893 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
BOYLE Mary Montgomerie Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
BOYLE Richard John Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
BOYLE Robert Dorrington Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1955 .
BOYLES Thelma Margaret Otago B.A. 1943 .
BOYNE James AlanOtago B.Sc. 1960 .
BOYNE James Alan Otago M.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
BOYNE James McCulloch Otago B.A. 1914 .
BRAAE Geoffrey Peter Auckland M.Com. 1953 Haydon Prize
Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
BRAAE Marjorie Ivy Canterbury DipJ 1937 .
BRAAE Michael Thomas Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
BRABAZON William Alston Bovaird Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
BRABIN Agnes Stevenson Victoria B.A. 1951 Née LOVELL
BRACE Elaine Constance Victoria B.Sc. 1953 .
BRACEWELL Brenda Christine Auckland M.Sc. 1962 .
BRACEWELL James George StanleyAuckland B.A. 1941 .
BRACEY Edward Nicholas Canterbury DipFA1958 .
BRACEY Edward Nicholas . DipFA1960 Diploma of Honours
BRACEY Owen Raymond Auckland B.A. 1957 .
BRACKEN Nevil Kingsley Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
BRADANOVICH Nicholas MartinOtago B.D.S. 1932 .
BRADBURNBrian John ChalwynVictoriaB.Sc.
B.A.
1953
1957
.
BRADBURYHugh Victoria B.A. 1962 .
BRADBURY John Frederick Otago M.B. Ch.B 1934 .
BRADBURY Trevor Penlington Auckland B.A. 1961 .
BRADDOCK Catherine Christina Victoria M.A. 1917 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
BRADFIELD Alfred Maxwell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
BRADFIELD William Ashley Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1950 Honours in Engineering
BRADFORD Kathleen Audrey Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 Née JOHNSTONE
BRADFORD Noel Liam Otago LL.B. 1961 .
BRADLEYAlan StephensonAuckland B.E.[Civil]
B.Sc.
1949
1952
.
BRADLEY Armor Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
BRADLEY David James Canterbury M.A. 1953 3rd Class Honours
BRADLEY Dorothy Otago M.A. 1950 2nd Class Honours
BRADLEY Edgar George Canterbury LL.B. 1954 .
BRADLEY Eitne Mary Otago B.A. 1948 Entrance Scholar
BRADLEY Eitne Mary Otago M.A. 1949 3rd Class Honours
BRADLEY Henry Arthur George . DipBank 1928 .
BRADLEY Janet Mary Canterbury M.A. 1952 3rd Class Honours
BRADLEY Jennifer Anne Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
BRADLEY Jessie Hallam Canterbury B.A. 1939 .
BRADLEY Minnie Elizabeth Otago B.A. 1949 .
BRADLEY Noel Clifton CanterburyB.A.
LL.B
1937
1938
.
BRADLEY Noel Clifton Canterbury M.A. 1939 2nd Class Honours
BRADLEY Raymond Dynevor Auckland M.A. 1954 1st Class Honours
BRADLEY Robert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
BRADLEY Robert Victoria M.A. 1951 2nd Class Honours
BRADLEY Sonia Marie Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
BRADLEY Valerie Mary Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
BRADLY Raymond Leopold VictoriaB.A. 1933 .
BRADLY Raymond Leopold Auckland M.A. 1946 .
BRADLY Raymond Leopold Auckland DipEd 1948 .
BRADSHAW Eileen Canterbury DipJ 1938 .
BRADSHAWJohn DavidCanterburyB.E.[Elect.Civil.]1946Honours in Engineering
Senior Scholar
BRADSHAW John Thomas Victoria B.A.
B.Com.
1947
1949
.
BRADSHAW Leslie Thomas Otago B.Com. 1949 .
BRADSHAW Robert Colville Victoria B.Com 1934.
BRADSHAW Warwick Elliott Auckland DipFA1956 .
BRADSHAW William Meliss Victoria B.Com. 1956 .
BRADSTOCK Cedric Alec Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
BRADSTOCK Cedric Alec Victoria M.Sc. 1949 3rd Class Honours
BRADSTOCK John Walter Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
BRADWELL Cyril Robertson Canterbury B.Com.
M.A.
1949
1951
.
BRADWELL Cyril Robertson Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
BRADY Alick Kingsley Victoria & Auckland M.A. 1948 .
BRADY Arthur Gerard Auckland B.E.[Civil]19591st Class Honours
BRADY Arthur Gerald Auckland M.E.[Civil] 1960 .
BRADY Arthur Gerald Auckland B.Sc. 1961 Engineering Travelling Scholar
BRADY Derek Kingsley Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
BRADY Francis Pat Victoria LL.B. 1953 .
BRADY James Lockwood Auckland LL.B. 1946 .
BRADY John Russell Victoria B.A. LL.B.1958 .
BRAIK George Divorty Edinburgh M.A. 1896.
BRAIK Lancelot Garrow AucklandB.A. 1916.
BRAILEY Leonard John Victoria B.A. 1948 .
BRAILSFORD Barry James Eric Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
BRAILSFORDBarry James Eric CanterburyM.A.1960 2nd Class Honours
BRAILSFORD John Annesley Victoria B.A. 1904Entrance Scholar
BRAINSBY Harold KingsfordAuckland B.A.
LL.B
1934
1938
.
BRAINSBY Harold Kingsford Auckland DipJ 1938 .
BRAITHWAITE Eric Wharton Auckland B.A.1955 .
BRAITHWAITE Eric Wharton Auckland M.A. 1962 .
BRAITHWAITE Ethel May Auckland B.A. 1915 Née HARRIS
Entrance Scholar
BRAITHWAITEGeorge HarrisAuckland M.A.1951 2nd Class Honours
BRAITHWAITE John Campbell Otago B.E.[Mining] 1958 .
BRAITHWAITE John Charles Otago B.A. 1928 .
BRAITHWAITE Stanley Norman Auckland B.Com 1938 .
BRAITHWAITE Stanley Norman Victoria M.Com 1940 Travelling Scholar in Commerce
1st Class Honours
BRAITHWAITE WinifredAuckland B.A. 1926.
BRAMLEY Donald Victoria B.A. 1948 .
BRAMLEY Donald Victoria M.A. 1951 .
BRAMLEY Robert William Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
BRAMWELL Henry Herbert Otago B.D.S. 1922.
BRAMWELL Oswald James Auckland LL.B. 1951 .
BRAMWELL William Wallace OtagoB.D.S. 1922 .
BRANCH William James Auckland M.Sc. 1929 2nd Class Honours
BRANDMargaret ConstanceAucklandB.A.1947Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
BRAND Margaret Constance Victoria M.A. 1950 1st Class Honours
BRAND Marguerite Muriel Otago M.A. 1921Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
BRAND Marguerite Muriel Otago DipEd 1922 .
BRAND Pamela Margaret Auckland B.A. 1959 .
BRAND Pamela Margaret Auckland M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
BRANDER Cecil Henry MagnusOtago B.D.S. 1938.
BRANDON Alfred de BatheCambridge B.A. 1878 .
BRANDT Carl William VictoriaM.Sc. 1934.
BRANDT Peter Walter Theodore Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
BRANSGROVE William Stephen VincentOtago M.B. Ch.B 1919.
BRANSON Phyllis Natalie Auckland B.Sc. 1943 .
BRANT Graham Arthur Otago B.D.S. 1959 .
BRANT Herbert Arnold Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 Entrance Scholar
BRANTHWAITE John Walter Otago B.A. 1949 .
BRANTHWAITE Marjorie Louisa CanterburyM.A.19492nd Class Honours
BRANTHWAITE Marjorie Louisa Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
BRASCH Donald James Victoria B.Sc. 1952 .
BRASELL Lena Agnes Victoria B.A. 1922.
BRASELL Margreta Agnes Canterbury B.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
BRASH Alan Anderson OtagoM.A. 1935 2nd Class Honours
BRASH Donald Thomas Canterbury M.A. 1962 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
BRASH Eljean Ivory Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
BRASH Eric Roberts Auckland B.Com. 1951 .
BRASH Margaret Isabella JeanOtago B.A. 1933 .
BRASH Shirley Margaret Canterbury DipFA1951 .
BRASS Alister James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923.
BRASS Henry DouglasCanterbury M.A. 1934Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
BRASS Henry Douglas Canterbury DipJ 1932 .
BRASS Margaret Ella Otago B.A. 1960 .
BRASS Margaret EllaOtago M.A. 1961 2nd Class Honours
BRASS Phyllis Muriel OtagoB.H.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1934
1953
.
BRASSINGTON Alan Claudius Canterbury LL.B. 1925.
BRASSINGTON Eva Alice Canterbury B.A. 1929.
BRASSINGTON Robin Edwin Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
BRASSINGTON Walter William Canterbury M.A. 1926.
BRASSINGTON Walter William Canterbury DipEd 1942 .
BRASTED Eric Paul Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
BRASTED Kelson Victoria & OtagoB.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1937
1944
.
BRASTED Meryl Georgina Otago B.A. 1940 Née OATEN
BRASTED Meryl Georgina OtagoDipEd 1943 Née OATEN
BRATHWAITE David Stanley Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
BRAY Aubrey Norman Gowen Canterbury B.E.[Mech] 1940 .
BRAY Douglas Harrison Victoria M.A.
Diploma of Honours
2nd Class
1941
1942
Fellow in Education
[London]
2nd Class Honours
BRAY Frank Remfrey Victoria B.A. 1940 Senior Scholar
BRAYBROOKE Ernest KingstonAuckland LL.B. 1937.
BRAYBROOKEErnest KingstonVictoriaLL.M.19391st Class Honours
BRAZIER Royden George Victoria B.Sc. 1956 .
BREACH Barrie Hayes Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
BREACH Derrick Rodney Victoria M.Sc. 1956 2nd Class Honours
BREACH Edward Leslie Canterbury M.A. 1928.
BREACH Edward Leslie Canterbury DipEd 1933 .
BREACH Herbert Theodore Patrick Auckland B.A. 1955 .
BREACH Herbert Theodore Patrick Auckland M.A. 1959 .
BREACH Herbert Theodore Patrick AucklandDipEd 1957 .
BREACH Sydney Edward Athlone Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
BREBNER Eric Otago LL.B.
B.D.S.
1932
1940
.
BREBNER Frederick RobertOtago B.D.S. 1930.
BREBNER Jean Ann Canterbury B.A. 1949 Née DON
BREBNER Rita Otago B.A. 1928 .
BREBNER Roger Thomas Schroeder Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
BREE Dalmai Celeste Auckland B.A. 1949 .
BREEZE Cyril Lindsay Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
BREGMEN MarjorieAuckland B.A. 1929 Née FARRAR
BREHMER Kurt Otto Heinz Auckland B.A. 1951 .
BREM Leonard Auckland B.Com. 1962 .
BREMER Ione Margaret Victoria B.A. 1961 .
BREMNER David Andrew Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
BREMNER Francis William Otago LL.B. 1962 .
BREMNER Gladys Murison Otago M.B. Ch.B.1924 Née MacALISTER
Entrance Scholar
BREMNER Gwendoline Mercedes AucklandB.A. 1928 .
BREMNER Hamish Grant Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
BREMNER James Macalister Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953Entrance Scholar
BREMNER John Auckland B.A. 1948 .
BREMNER John Matheson Otago B.Com 1937 .
BREMNER John Matheson Otago M.Com 1939 2nd Class Honours
BREMNERJohn Scott Victoria B.A. 1954 .
BREMNER Kelvin Reid Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1948
1953
.
BREMNER Pamela Ngaio Canterbury B.A. 1959 Née SCOTT
BREMNER Patricia Joy Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
BREMNER Shirley Helen Auckland DipMus 1948 Née BAGNALL
BREMNER Walton Howorth Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924.
BREMNER Walton Murison Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1957 .
BRENAN Margaret Hunter CanterburyB.A.1938 .
BRENNAN Barry Thomas Victoria M.Sc. 1954 Entrance Scholar
BRENNAN John Lewis Victoria B.Sc. 1956 .
BRENNAN Margaret Otago B.A. 1950 .
BRENNAN Mervyn Oscar Auckland LL.B. 1953 .
BRENNAN Michael Alphonsus Victoria B.A. 1955 .
BRENNAN Murray FrederickOtago B.Sc. 1962 .
BRENSTRUM Eric CharlesAuckland M.A.1937 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
BRENT Herbert Cyril Victoria B.Sc. 1923.
BRENT John Irvine Otago LL.B. 1948 .
BRERETON Cushla Mary Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
BRERETON Cushla Mary Canterbury M.A. 1961 2nd Class Honours
BRERETON Wilfred Denis CanterburyB.A. 1938 .
BRERETON Wilfred Denis Canterbury M.A. 1939 .
BRESSEY Florence Fanny Otago M.A. 1903 2nd Class Honours
BRETHERTON Helen Monica Canterbury B.A. 1934 .
BRETHERTON John Arthur Canterbury LL.B. 1935.
BRETHERTON Robert Anthony . DipBank 1949 .
BRETT Gabrielle Otago B.H.Sc. 1944 .
BRETT Herbert William Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
BRETT Lawrence Henry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
BRETT Owen Wilfred Albery Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
BRETTELL William Smith Canterbury B.A. 1939 .
BREW Frederick ChadwickAuckland M.A. 1919 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
BREW Quentin Heath Canterbury B.A. 1940 .
BREW Quentin Heath Canterbury M.A. 1953 .
BREWARD Alfred CanterburyM.A. 1931 .
BREWARD AlfredAuckland DipEd 1944 .
BREWARDIanAucklandM.A.1958 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
BREWARD Ian Auckland, Otago B.D. 1961 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
BREWER Arthur Frank Auckland B.A. 1927.
BREWER Gordon William Victoria B.Com 1941 .
BREWER Janice Auckland B.A. 1950 .
BREWER Lesley CasselsOtago B.A. 1934.
BREWERTON Hugh Victor Victoria M.Sc. 1952 1st Class Honours
BREWERTON Lorna Ruth Auckland B.A. 1960 .
BREWERTON Lorna Ruth Auckland M.A. 1961 2nd Class Honours
BREWERTON Nelson Valentine Auckland B.Com. 1954 .
BREWIN Beryl Iris AucklandM.Sc. 1933 .
BREWIN Beryl Iris Otago D.Sc. 1958 2nd Class Honours
BREWIS Andrew Strachan Canterbury B.Sc. B.E.[Chem.]1959 .
BREWIS Valerie Esther Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
BREWSTER Doris Ivy Otago B.A. 1949 Née ANDREWS
BREWSTER Edmund James Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
BREWSTER Gibbon Canterbury M.A. 1951 3rd Class Honours
BREWSTER Roger Howe Auckland B.A. LL.B. 1958 .




University Records: Index

w-icons/school1_thm.jpg



Shadows Homepage:

W-icons/hourglas_thm.jpg