NZ University Graduates 1870-1961

CA-CL



SURNAME                  FORENAMES                    UNIVERSITY                DEGREE                       YEAR          NOTES                                
CABLEGraeme Dickinson DesmondOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1953Entrance Scholar
CABLE James Verney Otago M.D. 1937Emi1y Johnston Research Scholar
William Ledingham Christie Prize
Medical Travelling Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CABLE Matthew Richard Otago B.D.S. 1935.
CABOT Philippe Sidney de Quetteville Otago M.A. 1927 .
CABOT Philippe Sidney de Quetteville Otago DipEd 1927 .
CABOT Philippe Sidney de Quetteville Otago DipSocSc 1930 .
CACHEMAILLE Lionel Morice Otago B.D.S. 1932 .
CADDICK Alfred Edward Victoria M.A. 1912 3rd Class Honours
CADDIE George Hamon Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
CADDIE Joan Adair Otago B.A. 1943 .
CADDIE Rae Adair Otago B.A. 1944 .
CADELL Peter Broughton Otago M.D.S. 1958 .
CADENHEAD John Canterbury LL.B. 1959 .
CADMAN Bertram Heslin Auckland B.A. 1954 .
CAESAR Michael Brian Canterbury B.E.[Chem] 1962 .
CAFFELL Thomas Enwright Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1932.
CAFFIN David James Oliver Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
CAFFIN David James Oliver Canterbury M.A. 1961 Commonwealth Scholar
1st Class Honours
CAHILL Bartholomew O'RourkeVictoriaB.A.
LL.M
1929
1930
.
CAHILL Basil Patrick Auckland LL.B 1915 .
CAHILL Brigid Marguerite Auckland B.A. 1937.
CAHILL Patrick Joseph Otago B.Sc. 1955 .
CAHILL Thomas Royal, Ireland M.D. 1884.
CAIGOU Charles Alexander Otago B.Sc 1930 .
CAIN Bruce Frank Auckland M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1952
1955
Post-graduate Scholar in Science
1st Class Honours
CAIN Clarence Theodore Richard CanterburyM.Com 19372nd Class Honours
CAIN Gordon Victoria LL.B. 1936.
CAIN Gordon Victoria LL.M. 1958 2nd Class Honours
CAINEMona StanfieldCanterburyM.A.19522nd Class Honours
Née COLE
CAIRD Brian Thomas Canterbury LL.B. 1961 .
CAIRD Darcy Patrick Victoria B.A. 1943 .
CAIRD Darcy Patrick Victoria DipEd 1948 .
CAIRD Ian Wilfred Victoria B.A.
LL.M.
1951
1954
Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CAIRD John Aitchison Otago B.Sc. 1955 .
CAIRD Millicent Gwenda Victoria B.A. 1941 Née ENNIS
CAIRNEY Anne Victoria B.Sc. 1956 .
CAIRNEY JohnOtago M.D. 1925Entrance Scholar
CAIRNEY John Otago D.Sc. 1948 .
CAIRNEY JohnVictoria & OtagoB.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1951
1955
.
CAIRNEY June Victoria B.Sc. 1944 .
CAIRNS David Victoria M.Sc. 1937 Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CAIRNS Dorothy Jean Otago B.A. 1946 Née CALDER
CAIRNS Emily Jane Otago B.Sc 1938 .
CAIRNS Emily Jane Otago M.Sc. 1940 .
CAIRNS Francis John Otago M.D. 1948 .
CAIRNS Gilbert Eastcott Auckland LL.B. 1932 .
CAIRNS Gordon Charles Otago B.Sc. 1956 .
CAIRNS Ian Joseph Otago M.A.
B.D.
1953
1957
Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CAIRNS Jean Diana Otago B.A. 1953 .
CAIRNS John Robert Otago B.Com 1934 .
CAIRNS John Robert . DipBank 1933 .
CAIRNS Kenneth James Victoria M.A. 1958 .
CAIRNS Laura Alice Victoria M.A. 1934 2nd Class Honours
CAIRNS Laura Alice VictoriaDipEd 1938 .
CAISLEY Margaret Forster Auckland B.A. 1925.
CAITHNESS John McDougall Canterbury B.Com. 1962.
CALCOTT Cecile Ina Fay Auckland B.A. 1955 .
CALDER Alfred John OtagoB.Sc 1935.
CALDER Alfred John Otago M.Sc. 1949 .
CALDER Andrew Timothy Canterbury M.A. 1962 .
CALDER Annie MuirOtago B.A. 1928 .
CALDER Brian Oswald Evanson Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1957 .
CALDER Bruce Ramsay Otago B.D.S. 1944 .
CALDER Bruce Reid Auckland B.Sc. 1953 .
CALDER DavidOtago B.A. 1906.
CALDER Donald Malcolm Canterbury B.Sc. 1956 .
CALDERDonald Malcolm Canterbury M.Sc. 1959 2nd Class Honours
CALDER Donald Morley Otago B.D.S. 1959 .
CALDER Elisabeth Nicole Canterbury B.A. 1959 Née BABER
CALDER Henry Leslie Auckland M.A. 1924 2nd Class Honours
CALDER Hugh Saxton Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
CALDER John William Canterbury B.Agr.
M.Sc
1923
1927
.
CALDERMalcolm Frederick Canterbury LL.B. 1944 .
CALDER Robert Hugh Otago B.D.S. 1959 .
CALDER Roy Andrew Canterbury B.Agr.
B.Sc
1926
1928
.
CALDER Thomas George Otago B.A. 1937.
CALDWELL Athol Cedric Albin Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1924.
CALDWELL Brian James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
CALDWELL Charles Frederick SuttonAuckland B.A. 1938.
CALDWELLCharles Frederick SuttonAucklandM.A.19392nd Class Honours
CALDWELL Charles Frederick Sutton VictoriaDipEd 1947 .
CALDWELL David Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
CALDWELLGraham NeillOtagoM.A.1944Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CALDWELL Graham Neill VictoriaDipEd 1956 .
CALDWELL Guy Lawrence Victoria LL.M 19302nd Class Honours
CALDWELL John Robert Otago B.Sc. 1951 .
CALDWELL Kenneth Sholto Victoria LL.B. 1915 .
CALDWELL Peter Henry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
CALEY Vincent Harold JamesMassey B.Agr.Sc.[Dairy Tech.] 1954.
CALKIN Robert Arthur Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
CALLAGHAN Cyril Joseph Victoria M.A. 19332nd Class Honours
CALLAGHAN Francis Raymond Canterbury M.A. 1920 2nd Class Honours
CALLAGHAN James Edward Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
CALLAHANNeilVictoria & OtagoB.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1953
Entrance Scholar
CALLAN John Bartholomew Otago B.A.
LL.B.
1902
1906
.
CALLANDER Annie Rosemary Victoria M.A. 1950 2nd Class Honours
CALLANDER Douglas John Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
CALLANDER Douglas John Canterbury M.A. 1961 .
CALLANDER Michael David Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
CALLANDERRobert Alexander Canterbury B.E.[Civil.] 1948 Engineering Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
CALLANDER Roselyn VictoriaVictoria B.A. 1929 .
CALLANDER Thomas Williamson Otago B.D.S. 1936 .
CALLAWAYArchibald CharlesCanterburyM.Com19472nd Class Honours
CALLAWAY Frank Adams Otago Mus.B 1946 .
CALLAWAY Frank Adams Otago DipMus 1945 .
CALLAWAY Olive Alma Canterbury B.A. 1939 .
CALLIPHRONAS Helen Mary Victoria B.A. 1919 .
CALLOW Douglas WilliamVictoria B.Sc 1935 .
CALLOW Norman Victoria B.Com 1938 .
CALMAN Margaret Maurice Otago B.A. 1942 .
CALMAN William George Victoria B.A. 1929 .
CALVERLEY Ernest William Canterbury, Otago M.A. 1938 2nd Class Honours
CALVERLEY Ernest William OtagoDipEd 1939 .
CALVERT Barbara Otago M.H.Sc.
M.A.
1942
1945
Imperial Relations Trust Fellow
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
Née JOHNS
CALVERT Barry George Canterbury M.A. 1954 .
CALVERT Carlien Estelle Victoria M.A. 1945 3rd Class Honours
Née COX
CALVERT Charles Leslie Otago LL.B. 1924.
CALVERT Colin Selwyn Harvey Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1957 .
CALVERT Cyril Gordon Victoria B.A. 1931 .
CALVERT Cyril Gordon Auckland M.A. 1951 .
CALVERT Cyril George AucklandDipEd 1939 .
CALVERT Dorothy Helen Auckland B.A. 1958 .
CALVERT Geoffrey Neil Victoria M.A. 1946 .
CALVERT Ian Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
CALVERT Lauriston Derwent Auckland B.Sc. 1946 .
CALVERTLauriston DerwentAuckland B.A.
Ph.D.
1949
1952
2nd Class Honours
CALVERT Nora Lindsay Otago B.A. 1946 Entrance Scholar
CALVERT Nora Lindsay Otago B.D. 1953 .
CALVERT Peter Frederick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
CALVERT Phyllis Jean Harriett Otago M.A. 1919 Née TURNBULL
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CALVERTRichard GrahamOtagoLL.B
B.A.
1944
1946
Senior Scholar
CALVERT Richard Graham Otago M.A. 1949 .
CALVERT Rupert Canterbury B.Com 1948 .
CALVERT Thelma Jocelyn Auckland B.A. 1957 .
CALVESBERT Eleanor Mabel Otago B.A.1961 Née BROWN
CALWELL James Edmonston McVicker Canterbury B.E. [Elect]1926.
CAMBIERichard Conrad Auckland M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1955
1958
1st Class Honours
CAMBIE Ronald Gilbert Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
CAMBOURN Frances Victoria B.A. 1935.
CAMDEN-COOKE Alison Peevor Victoria B.Sc. 1946 .
CAMERON Alan Donaldson Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
CAMERON Alan Donaldson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
CAMERON Alison Mary Otago B.H.Sc. 1956 .
CAMERON Andrew Otago B.A. 1880Senior Scholar
CAMERON Barbara Lilian Otago B.H.Sc. 1948 .
CAMERON Brian Kennedy Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1956 .
CAMERON Bruce James Victoria B.A. 1946 .
CAMERON Bruce James Victoria LL.M. 1951 1st Class Honours
CAMERON Clive Bremner Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
CAMERON Clive Bremner Otago M.D. 1959 .
CAMERON Colin Ewen Auckland B.Sc. 1956 .
CAMERON Colin Gray McKenzie . DipBank 1949 .
CAMERON David Alexander Otago B.D.S. 1959 .
CAMERON Donald Lochiel Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1917 .
CAMERON Donald Robert Victoria B.Sc. 1947 .
CAMERON Elspeth Ann Otago B.A. 1962 .
CAMERON Ewen Francis Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
CAMERON Flora Morison Victoria B.A. 1926 .
CAMERON Francis James Otago B.A. 1958 .
CAMERON Frank Fulton Canterbury M.A. 1922 .
CAMERON Frederick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1914 .
CAMERON George MacGregor Otago M.A. 1926 John Tinline Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CAMERON Gladys Christian Mary Otago M.Sc
B.Sc [Home Science]
1911
1919
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CAMERON Gwenda Mary Victoria M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
CAMERON Harold Douglas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924.
CAMERON Helen Grace Otago Mus.B. 1957 2nd Class Honours
CAMERON Helen Grace CanterburyDipMus 1956 .
CAMERON Ian Bathgate Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
CAMERON Ian Douglas Otago B.Sc 1928 .
CAMERON Ian James Auckland B.A. 1955 .
CAMERON Ian Stewart Canterbury LL.B. 1960 .
CAMERON Jack Laurens Otago M.A. 1923 Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar
CAMERON Jean Barrie Victoria B.A. 1959 .
CAMERON John Donald Otago M.A. 1942 .
CAMERON John Donald OtagoDipEd 1942 .
CAMERON John Lewis Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
CAMERON John Steven Graham Auckland B.A. 1962 .
CAMERON Lisle Keddie Otago B.Com 1937 .
CAMERON Lisle Keddie . DipBank 1935 .
CAMERON Malcolm Leitch Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
CAMERON Malcolm Maben Victoria B.Sc. 1962 .
CAMERONMargaret Eleanor Canterbury M.A. 19543rd Class Honours
CAMERON Margaret Elspeth Otago B.H.Sc. 1943 .
CAMERON Margaret Mary Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
CAMERON Mayford Agnes Otago B.Sc. 1952 .
CAMERON Peter Evan Auckland B.A. 1947 .
CAMERON Peter Evan Otago M.A. 1960 .
CAMERON Robert Reid Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
CAMERON Roger John Auckland B.Sc. 1951 .
CAMERON Ronald Douglas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
CAMERON Roy Alexander Otago B.A. 1950 .
CAMERON Roy Bruce Otago B.A. 1946 .
CAMERON Stanley Stewart Auckland M.Sc. 1955 2nd Class Honours
CAMERON Stuart Maxwell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
CAMERON Wendy Graham Canterbury DipMus 1951 .
CAMERON William James Victoria M.A. 1952 1st Class Honours
CAMP Thomas Aitken Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1960 .
CAMPBELL Alan Jude Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
CAMPBELL Alexander Bertie Auckland M.A. 1953 .
CAMPBELLAlexander Foster Victoria B.A. 1948 Senior Scholar
CAMPBELL Alistair Victoria B.A. 1953 .
CAMPBELL Alistair Shand Otago B.Sc. 1957 .
CAMPBELL Alistair Shand Otago M.Sc. 1959 2nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Andrew OtagoM.A. 1892 3rd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Andrew Fraser Canterbury M.A.1953 2nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Archibald Colin Otago B.D.S. 1942 .
CAMPBELLArchibald GylenMassey M.Agr.Sc.1952 1st Class Honours
CAMPBELL Archibald John Otago M.A. 1926 2nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Archibald John Canterbury DipEd 1933 .
CAMPBELL Archibald Parkes Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1934 .
CAMPBELL Arnold Everitt Victoria M.A. 1930Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CAMPBELL Arnold Everitt Victoria DipEd 1930 .
CAMPBELL Arthur Derek Otago M.Sc. 1948 2nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Arthur Derek Otago Ph.D. 1953 .
CAMPBELL Arthur Trevor Canterbury M.A. 1943 .
CAMPBELL Barrie Evan Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1953 .
CAMPBELL Basel Colmar Victoria B.Sc. 1947 .
CAMPBELL Beatrice Mary SaleVictoria M.A. 1923Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CAMPBELL Beryl Clare Auckland B.A. 1939 .
CAMPBELL Brian Lindsay Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
CAMPBELLBruce Manson Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
CAMPBELL Bruce Norman Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
CAMPBELL Bruce William Otago B.Com 1948 .
CAMPBELL Charles Henry Quinn Canterbury B.Com. 1953 .
CAMPBELL Colin James Otago M.B. Ch.B 1921 .
CAMPBELL Colin McIvor Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1959 .
CAMPBELL Colin McIvor Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL David Charles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
CAMPBELL David Franklin Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
CAMPBELL David Fullerton Otago B.Com 1936.
CAMPBELL David Gordon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
CAMPBELL David Graeme Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
CAMPBELL Donald Epthorpe Canterbury & Victoria B.E.[Civil.]
B.Sc.
1941
1946
Honours in Engineering
Senior Scholar
CAMPBELL Donald Henry Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
CAMPBELL Donald Niall Otago B.D.S. 1961 .
CAMPBELL Donald Ranald Victoria M.A. 1956 .
CAMPBELL Donald Standish Auckland B.Com. 1952 .
CAMPBELL Dora Goss Otago B.H.Sc 1936.
CAMPBELL Dora Isabel Victoria B.A.
M.Sc
1928
1931
2nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Douglas Archibald Canterbury, Canterbury Agr.B.Sc
M.Agr.Sc.
1929
1931
Sir James G. Wilson Prize
1st Class Honours
CAMPBELL Duncan Victoria M.Sc. 1952 3rd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Edith Dorothy Canterbury B.Sc. 1939 Entrance Scholar
Née INWOOD
CAMPBELL Edmund Wellington Otago B.D.S. 1928 .
CAMPBELL Edward Harold William Patrick Auckland B.A. 1946 .
CAMPBELL Eliza Canterbury M.A. 18992nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Elizabeth Ann Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
CAMPBELL Elizabeth Hannah Otago B.A. 1926 Née HENDRA
CAMPBELL Elizabeth Pendrell Otago & Auckland B.H.Sc.
M.A.
1945
1946
.
CAMPBELL Ella Orr Otago M.A. 1935 .
CAMPBELL Flora Otago B.A. 18982nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Frank Hyde Otago M.A. 1893 Entrance Scholar
CAMPBELL George Hunter OtagoM.A. 19362nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Gordon Bertram Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925.
CAMPBELL Gordon Melville Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
CAMPBELL Graeme Douglas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
CAMPBELL Harry Manson Victoria B.A. 1937 .
CAMPBELL Harry Manson Victoria DipEd 1938 .
CAMPBELL Hazel Alice Otago B.Sc. [Home Science]1918Née BELL
CAMPBELL Helen Canterbury B.A. 1937 .
CAMPBELL Helen Mary Elizabeth Auckland B.A. 1962 .
CAMPBELL Henry Hamilton Loughnan Canterbury Mus.B. 1954 .
CAMPBELL Henry Hamilton Loughnan Canterbury DipMus 1953 .
CAMPBELL Iain Bruce Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
CAMPBELL Iain Bruce Canterbury M.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Ian Barclay Victoria B.Com. 1949 .
CAMPBELL Ian Drummond Victoria LL.M. 1935 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Ian Greig Otago B.A. 1959 .
CAMPBELL Ian Kenneth Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
CAMPBELL Ian Kenneth Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
CAMPBELL Ian Lorne Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1937 Senior Scholar
CAMPBELL James Cameron Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
CAMPBELL James Samson Canterbury M.Com 1938 .
CAMPBELL James Towers Otago M.A. 1929 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Cook Memorial Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CAMPBELL Janice Roberta Victoria B.A. 1962 .
CAMPBELLJean Isabel MaryAuckland M.A.19433rd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Jessie Victoria B.A. 1912 Née SCOTT
CAMPBELL John Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
CAMPBELL John Douglas Otago M.Sc. 1951 1st Class Honours
CAMPBELL John Kinder Otago B.Com. 1951 .
CAMPBELL Joseph Sydney M.A. 1902 .
CAMPBELL Judith Claire Canterbury M.A. 1957 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CAMPBELL June Georgeina Otago B.A. 1957 Née McDOWELL
CAMPBELL Kareen Fleur Victoria M.A. 1956 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
Née ADCOCK
CAMPBELL Kathleen Otago B.A. 1936.
CAMPBELL Keith Kennedy Victoria B.A. 1959 Entrance Scholar
CAMPBELL Keith Kennedy Victoria M.A. 1961 Commonwealth Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
Cook Memorial Prize
CAMPBELL Lesley Mary Victoria B.A. 1959 .
CAMPBELL Lesley Mary Victoria M.A. 1960 .
CAMPBELL Lois Florence Canterbury M.A. 1958 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Margaret Black Canterbury M.A.1936 2nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Mary Hall Canterbury B.A. 1927 .
CAMPBELLMary Hall Victoria DipEd 1938 .
CAMPBELL Matthew Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1894 .
CAMPBELL Maxwell Andrew Francis Otago B.A. 1931 .
CAMPBELL Maxwell Andrew Francis Victoria M.A. 1951 .
CAMPBELL Neil Elliott Otago B.Com. 1949 .
CAMPBELL Ngaire Cairncross Canterbury B.A. 1945 .
CAMPBELL Norman Archibald Auckland LL.B.1911Entrance Scholar
CAMPBELL Olive Mary Otago B.H.Sc. 1931.
CAMPBELL Owen Neville Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1962.
CAMPBELLPercy WilliamCanterbury M.A. 1924 2nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Percy William Canterbury DipEd 1929 .
CAMPBELL Percy William Canterbury DipSocSc 1929 .
CAMPBELLPeter Frank Victoria B.A. 1959 .
CAMPBELL Raeburn Neil Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1930 .
CAMPBELLRichard MitchelsonVictoriaLL.B.
M.A.
1923
1926
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
CAMPBELLRobert ArchibaldCanterburyB.Sc. [Engineering, Mech]1910 .
CAMPBELL Robert Owen Canterbury M.A. 1956 .
CAMPBELL Roma Lilian Otago M.A. 1928 .
CAMPBELLSefton Windsor Auckland M.A. 1947 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Sefton Windsor Otago B.D. 1950 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL Thomas Scott Otago B.A. 1952 .
CAMPBELL Vincent Ward Davidson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
CAMPBELL Wallace Neil Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1936.
CAMPBELL William Barbour Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
CAMPBELLWilliam David Canterbury M.A.
LL.B.
1898
1912
Entrance Scholar
CAMPBELL William John Otago M.A. 1948 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CAMPBELL William John Canterbury DipEd 1950 .
CAMPBELL William Mortimer Canterbury, Auckland M.A. 1934 .
CAMPBELL William Mortimer AucklandDipEd 1930 .
CAMPION David Stanley Otago B.Med.Sc. 1959 .
CAMPION David Stanley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
CAMPION Mary Eleanor Victoria M.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
CAMPION Mary Eleanor Victoria DipEd 1946 .
CAMPION Richard Meckiff Victoria B.A. 1948 .
CANAGASABY Devendra Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc.1961 .
CANAVAN Cecily Maude Auckland B.A. 1926 .
CANAVANWilliam Arnold O'NeillAucklandM.A.19302nd Class Honours
CANDLER Wilfred Vardy Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1956 2nd Class Honours
CANDY Alice Muriel Flora CanterburyM.A. 1911 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CANDY Bruce James Auckland M.Sc. 1958 .
CANDY Colin Frank Canterbury & Victoria B.E.[Civil]
B.Sc.
1953
1954
Honours in Engineering
CANDY Eric Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925.
CANDY Geoffrey Thomas Otago B.D.S. 1955 .
CANE Thomas Walter Canterbury M.A. 1896 2nd Class Honours
CANHAM Paul George Victoria B.A. 1956 .
CANHAM Paul George Victoria M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
CANNING Patricia Josephine Otago B.A. 1957 Née YOUNG
CANNINGTON Margaret Lacey Canterbury B.Sc. 1956 .
CANNON Albert Leslie Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
CANNON Albert Leslie Canterbury DipEd 1946 .
CANNON Dudley Stuart Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1949 .
CANNON Thomas Patrick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
CANNONS Peter Alexander Victoria B.A. 1950 .
CANNY Gretchen PhyllisVictoria B.Com1961 .
CANT Barry Ronald Otago B.Med.Sc. 1957 .
CANT Barry Ronald Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
CANT Robert Garth Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
CANT Robert Garth Canterbury M.A. 1960 Commonwealth Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CANTER Frederick William . CPDS1926 .
CANTWELL Phyllis Maud Auckland B.Com 1947 .
CANTWELL Ronald John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
CAPEBarbara June Canterbury DipFA1953 .
CAPE Peter Irwin Auckland B.A. 1950 .
CAPE-WILLIAMSON Keith Hawthorne Canterbury M.A. 1909 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CAPIE Angus Cameron Millar Auckland B.A. 1962 .
CAPIE James Hunter Victoria B.A. 1959 .
CAPILL Donald Brian Canterbury M.A. 1954 .
CAPLEN Harry Ernest Canterbury B.E.[Mech.]
B.E.[Elect.]
1949.
CAPLEN June Mary Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
CAPON Elizabeth Hazel Otago M.A. 1957 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CARADUS Edward Auckland B.Sc. 1906 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
CARADUS Grace Otago B.H.Sc. 1940 Entrance Scholar
CARADUS John Nelson Victoria M.Sc. 1948 3rd Class Honours
CARADUS JoyceOtago B.H.Sc. 1940 Entrance Scholar
CARADUS Neil ThomasVictoria B.Com 1948 .
CARADUS Selwyn RossAuckland M.Sc. 1958 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CARADUS William Auckland M.Sc. 1915 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CARADUS William Grant Auckland B.E.[Elect.Civil] 1949 Entrance Scholar
CARBUTT John Maxwell Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
CARDALE Ewen Victoria M.Sc. 1948 .
CARDEN Richmond Hugh Auckland M.A. 1950 .
CARDER Gordon Errol Turbitt Auckland DipMus 1947 .
CAREW Eric HaroldCanterbury B.E. [Civil] 1935 .
CAREY Alisoun Christabel Canterbury LL.B. 1938 .
CAREY Alma Rosalind Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
CAREY Ian Stewart Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
CAREY Keith Robert Victoria B.A. 1943 .
CAREY Keith Robert Auckland DipEd 1947 .
CAREY Logan Boyce Victoria M.Sc. 1938 .
CAREY Robert John Pearce Victoria B.A. 1958 .
CARGO Allan Victoria B.A. 1947 .
CARGO Allan Otago M.A. 1956 .
CARGO Elizabeth Noyce Auckland M.A. 1944 Née ARCHBOLD
John Tinline Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CARIAN Douglas Mervyn Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
CARLETON Hugh Cambridge B.A. 1872 .
CARLETON Oswald Brown Auckland M.A. 1952 .
CARLEY Keith William Victoria B.Com 1962 .
CARLILE William Warraud EdinburghM.A. 1887 .
CARLISLE Natalie Bertha Canterbury B.Sc. 1955 .
CARLYON Clement Ian Victoria B.Com 1934 .
CARLYON Robert Ernest Canterbury B.Sc. B.E.[Chem.] 1956 .
CARLYON Roy Albert Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
CARMAN Ernest Lloyd Victoria M.Sc. 1958 2nd Class Honours
CARMAN Isabel Bernice Otago B.H.Sc. 1932 .
CARMAN John Burd Otago B.Med.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1955
1957
William Ledingham Christie Prize
CARMAN Philip Crosbie Otago M.Sc. 1930 1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CARMAN Raymond Maurice Victoria M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1956
1958
2nd Class Honours
CARMICHAEL John DavidCanterbury M.A. 1938 .
CARMICHAEL Margaret Joan Victoria B.A. 1958 .
CARMODY Veronica Mary Canterbury B.A. 1928 .
CARMODY Veronica Mary CanterburyDipEd 1950 .
CARNACHAN James Lindsay Gordon Auckland B.A. 1927 .
CARNACHAN John David Auckland B.Com 1944 .
CARNACHAN Kenneth Friars Auckland B.Com 1936 .
CARNAHAN John Andrew Auckland B.Sc. 1947 Entrance Scholar
CARNAHAN John Andrew Auckland M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1949
1958
1st Class Honours
CARNEGIE Anne Rosemary Auckland B.A. 1962 .
CARNEGIE Kenn Joseph Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
CARNELL Beverly Ann Victoria M.A. 1962 .
CARO David Bernard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
CARPENTER Avon LeavettAuckland LL.B. 1954 .
CARPENTER Emily ElizabethOtago B.H.Sc. 1940 .
CARPENTER William Thomas Victoria B.A. 1947 .
CARPENTER William Thomas Victoria DipEd 1950 .
CARPINTER Laurence Trevor Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
CARPINTER Walter Alan Canterbury B.Sc. 1952 .
CARR Alexander Heslin Auckland M.A.
B.Sc.
1951
1957
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CARR Antoinette Austin Auckland Mus.B. 1944 .
CARR Charles Edmund Seabrook MasseyB.Agr.Sc. 1961 .
CARR Diane Alison Auckland B.A. 1958 .
CARR Diane Alison Auckland M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
CARR Donald Arthur Canterbury M.A. 1927 2nd Class Honours
CARR Donald Arthur Canterbury DipEd 1928 .
CARR Gwenneth Estelle Victoria B.A. 1951 .
CARR Ivo David Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1949 .
CARR John Stewart Otago B.Sc. B.E.[Mining] 1946 .
CARR Malcolm David Victoria B.Sc. 1957 Shell Postgraduate Scholar
CARR Malcolm David Victoria M.Sc. 1959 1st Class Honours
CARR Norman MacLeod Auckland M.A. 1925 .
CARR Ray Canterbury Mus.B. 1949 .
CARR Ray Canterbury DipMus 1948 .
CARR Robert Melville Otago M.Sc. 1957 I.C.I. [NZ] Research Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CARR Robert Melville Otago Ph.D. 1962 I.C.I [NZ] Research Fellow
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CARR Valentine John Victoria B.A. 1959 .
CARRAD John Albert Victoria LL.B. 1932.
CARRAN Bruce Miles McRobbie Victoria LL.B. 1957 .
CARREL Eileen May Victoria B.A. 1939 .
CARREL Vida Doris Victoria B.A. 1923 .
CARRELL Brian Ruane Canterbury M.A. 1956 .
CARRELL Robin Wayne Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
CARRIE Ian Maxwell Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
CARRIE Maxwell StuartOtago M.Sc. 1932 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CARRINGTON Athol Sprott Victoria B.Com. 1950 .
CARRINGTON Athol Sprott Victoria M.Com. 1960 .
CARRINGTON MollyCanterbury B.A. 1928 .
CARRINGTON Philip Canterbury M.A.
Litt.D
1915
1935
Entrance Scholar
Macmillan Brown Prize
2nd Class Honours
CARRODUS Bailey Balfour Victoria M.Sc. 1953 2nd Class Honours
CARROLLAnnie Lucy KembleVictoriaB.Sc.1936Née WELCH
CARROLL Celestine Patricia Auckland B.A. 1942 .
CARROLL Denise Margaret AnneAuckland B.A. 1941 Née HOLMES
CARROLL Edward James Victoria B.A. 1948 .
CARROLL Gilberta Anne Auckland M.A. 1948 John Tinline Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CARROLL James Clement Auckland B.A. 1943 .
CARROLL James Clement Auckland DipMus 1946 .
CARROLL John Joseph Auckland M.Sc. 1941 3rd Class Honours
CARROLL Kathleen Annie Victoria M.A. 1924 .
CARROLLMarie GabrielleOtago & AucklandM.A.19433rd Class Honours
CARROLL Mary Elizabeth Auckland B.A. 1958 .
CARROLL Miriam Frances Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
CARROLL Paul Augustine Auckland LL.B. 1948 .
CARROLL Philip James Canterbury B.Com 1937 .
CARROLL Philip James Canterbury M.Com 1939 .
CARROLLRobert RossVictoria & AucklandM.Com19483rd Class Honours
CARROLL Thomas Anthony Auckland LL.B. 1930 .
CARRUTHERS Daphne Otago M.A. 1950 Senior Scholar
CARRUTHERS Ian Robert Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
CARRUTHERS Peter Bain Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1953 .
CARRUTHERS Peter Osborne Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1950 .
CARRYER Simon John Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
CARSON Betty Manwell Canterbury M.A. 1941 Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
CARSON Elsie FrancesAuckland B.A. 1931 .
CARSON Martin Raymond Canterbury B.Com. 1953 .
CARSON Matthew Otago B.A. 1962 .
CARSON Murray Canterbury B.Com 1941 .
CARSON Richard Alcorn Canterbury M.A. 1936 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CARSON Selwyn James Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
CARSON Selwyn James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
CARSON William Andrew Otago B.A. 1951 .
CARSON William HectorOtago LL.B. 1930 .
CARSON-PARKER David Michael Canterbury B.Com. 1955 .
CARSWELL Eleanor Otago B.A. 1940 .
CARSWELL Honor Otago B.A. 1933 .
CARSWELL Hugh Kenneth Otago LL.B. 1938 .
CARSWELL Peter Graham Auckland B.A. 1954 .
CARSWELL William Bruce Otago B.A. 1938 .
CARSWELL William Bruce Otago DipEd 1943 .
CARSWELL William ElliottOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1906 .
CARSWELL William Roy Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
CARTER Alan Herbert Auckland & Victoria M.A. 1943 Cook Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CARTER Allan Burn Victoria M.A. 1953 .
CARTER Cecil William Phair Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
CARTER Charlie Lyons Otago M.Sc. 1920 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CARTER Clive Robert Victoria LL.B. 1961 .
CARTER David Michael Victoria M.Sc. 1957 2nd Class Honours
CARTER David Stanley Victoria B.Com. 1957 .
CARTER Denver Milton Auckland B.Sc. 1957 .
CARTER Dorothy Mary Canterbury M.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
CARTER Frederick Allan Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
CARTER Frederick John Auckland M.A. 1891 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CARTER Garrick Neville Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
CARTER George Gilmour Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
CARTER George Gilmour Auckland M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
CARTER George Neild Auckland B.Arch 1938 .
CARTER George Trinder Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
CARTER Glendyn Donald Victoria LL.B. 1961 .
CARTER Harold Ernest Auckland M.A. 1934 2nd Class Honours
CARTER Harry GarlinAucklandM.A.
B.Com
1928
1935
2nd Class Honours
CARTER Harry Garlin Canterbury DipEd 1947 .
CARTER Henry James Auckland B.A. 1894 Entrance Scholar
CARTER Herbert Wallace Victoria B.Sc. 1937 .
CARTER James Francis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
CARTER John Edward Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
CARTER John Edward Canterbury M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
CARTER John Garlin Auckland M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
CARTER John Paterson Victoria M.Sc. 1954 2nd Class Honours
CARTER Joyce Auckland B.Sc.
B.A.
1942
1946
.
CARTER Kathleen Claire Canterbury M.A. 1953 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
Née PETERS
CARTER Keith William Otago B.Sc. 1961 Senior Scholar
CARTER Leslie Charles Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 Senior Scholar
CARTER Mervyn Rewi Auckland B.A. 1938 .
CARTERNoel BruceAucklandB.E.[Mech.]1951Honours in Engineering
CARTER Norman Robey Victoria B.Sc. 1924 .
CARTER Richard Edward Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
CARTER Robin Nelson Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
CARTER Ronald Powell Auckland M.E.[Civil] 1958 .
CARTER Stephen George Auckland B.A. 1948 Senior Scholar
CARTER Stephen George Auckland M.A. 1949 .
CARTER Walter Henry Auckland B.A. 1959 .
CARTERWilliam John Farquhar Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1935.
CARTHY John Victor Auckland LL.B. 1957 .
CARTWRIGHT James Patrick . CPDS1927 .
CARTWRIGHT James Patrick . CPDS1927 .
CARTWRIGHT James Patrick . CPDS1927 .
CARTWRIGHT John EdwardCanterbury B.E.[Elect] 1962 .
CARTWRIGHT Richard ArthurCanterbury & Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1951
1955
.
CARTWRIGHT William John Canterbury B.A. 1928 .
CARTWRIGHT William John Canterbury DipEd 1931 .
CARTY Doreen Glenister Victoria Mus.B. 1956 .
CARVALHO Elizabeth Anne Otago B.A. 1959 .
CARVALHO Elizabeth Anne Otago M.A. 1960 1st Class Honours
CARVALHO Elizabeth Anne Otago Diploma of Honours
1st Class
1961 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CARVER Henry George Victoria M.A. 1930 .
CARVER Henry Richard Victoria B.Com. 1957 .
CARVER Henry Richard Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
CASELBERG Alan Herbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
CASELBERG Alexander Lionel Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1921 .
CASELEY Richard Terry MaidstoneOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
CASEY Aileen Mary Victoria B.A. 1950 .
CASEY Barbara Frances Auckland B.A. 1955 .
CASEY Bernard Ruane Victoria & OtagoB.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1953
1960
.
CASEY Brian Francis Victoria B.Sc. 1953 .
CASEY Ellen Christine Victoria M.A. 1912 Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
CASEY Ellen Margaret Victoria B.Com. 1950 .
CASEY Mary Maud Canterbury M.A. 1924 .
CASEY Maurice Eugene Victoria LL.M. 1947 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CASEY Neil Vincent Victoria & Auckland M.Com. 1953 .
CASEY Stella Katherine Victoria B.A. 1949 .
CASEY Thomas Patrick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1952 .
CASHIN Brian David Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
CASHMORE Anthony Robert Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
CASHMOREJohn AthertonOtago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1955
.
CASHMORE Pamela Mary Otago M.A. 1950 1st Class Honours
CASHMORE Rowland Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
CASKEY Ian George Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
CASKEY Kathleen Steele Victoria B.A. 1961 .
CASKIE Alastair Ronald Victoria LL.B.
B.A.
1949
1952
.
CASS Frank PeterVictoria B.Sc. 1962 .
CASSELLS Christine Meri Otago B.A. 1943 .
CASSELLS Christine Meri Otago DipEd 1946 .
CASSELLSDavid George AlexanderOtagoM.A.19482nd Class Honours
CASSELLSKenneth Ross Victoria B.A. 1953 .
CASSELS Avrill Jill Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
CASSELS William Otago B.A. 1925 .
CASSELTON Aleksandra Auckland B.A. 1960 .
CASSERLEY Joan Dorothy Anne Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
CASSEY Rex Victoria B.Sc. 1950 .
CASSIDY Frederick Llewelyn Canterbury B.A. 1945 .
CASSIE Richard Morrison Auckland M.Sc. 1948 2nd Class Honours
CASSIEUna Vivienne Auckland M.A.
Ph.D.
1949
1955
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
Née DELLOW
CASSIN Phillip Louis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
CASTLE Arthur Penfold Victoria M.A. 19133rd Class Honours
CASTLE Derek Sydney Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
CASTLE John George Thomas Victoria M.A. 1913 .
CASTLE John George Thomas Victoria DipEd 1932 .
CASTLE Leonard Ramsay Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
CASTLE Leslie Vincent Victoria M.A. 1952 1st Class Honours
CASTLE Lester John Victoria LL.B. 1948 .
CASTLE Olive May Victoria B.A. 1937 .
CASTLE Olive May Victoria M.A. 1939 2nd Class Honours
CASTLE Peter Henry John Victoria M.Sc. 1958 1st Class Honours
CASTLE William Victor Victoria B.Com. 1949 .
CATANACH Ian James Victoria M.A. 1957 Gordon Watson Scholar
1st Class Honours
CATE Walter Grenfell Canterbury Mus.B. 1954 .
CATHCART Robin Blake Victoria B.Com. 1960 .
CATHIE Jean Margaret Victoria B.A. 1932 .
CATHIE Winifred Agnes Victoria M.A. 1913 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CATHRO Barry John Anthony Victoria LL.B. 1962 .
CATHRO Robert Bruce Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
CATLEY George Lorimer Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
CATO Bruce Hillier Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
CATO Helen Dorothy Auckland B.A. 1939 .
CATT Allan John Lewis Victoria B.Com 1948 .
CATT Allan John Lewis Victoria M.Com. 1950 1st Class Honours
CATT Renée Winifred Auckland B.A. 1954 .
CATTAN William James Otago B.A. 1883 .
CATTANACH Agnes Ella Rose Victoria B.A. 1928 .
CATTANACH Jean Butler Victoria B.A. 1932 .
CATTANACH Margaret McAndrew Auckland B.A. 1925.
CATTELL Sydney Rivers Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1919 .
CATTON Barry Glenn Auckland B.A. 1960 .
CATTON Hector Barrie Victoria & Canterbury M.A. 1952 3rd Class Honours
CAUGHEY David Egerton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
CAUGHEY Jeanette Lucy Vida Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
CAUGHEY John Egerton Otago M.B. Ch.B 1930 .
CAUGHEY John Egerton Otago M.D. 1939 .
CAUGHEY Josephine Helen Otago B.H.Sc. 1949 .
CAUGHEY Richard Andrew Otago B.A.
LL.B.
1957 .
CAUGHEY Ronald Hugh Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
CAUGHEY Ronald Hugh Otago M.D. 1957 .
CAUGHLEY Annie Kathleen Victoria B.A. 1935 .
CAUGHLEY Annie Kathleen Canterbury M.A. 1939 .
CAUGHLEY Denis Alfred . DipBank 1939 .
CAUGHLEY Frank Gordon VictoriaB.A.
M.Sc
1925
1932
.
CAUGHLEY Graeme James Victoria B.Sc. 1960 .
CAUGHLEY James Gilfillan Canterbury B.A. 1934 .
CAUGHLEY James Gilfillan Canterbury M.A. 1939 .
CAUGHLEY James Gilfillan Victoria DipEd 1937 .
CAUGHLEY John Auckland M.A. 1905Bowen Prize
CAUGHLEY John Norman . DipBank 1937 .
CAUGHLEY John Robert Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
CAUGHLEYJohn RobertVictoria M.Sc. 1961 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CAUTY Enid Melita Otago B.Sc. [Home Science] 1923 .
CAVANAGH Kenneth Alfred Auckland B.A. 1957 .
CAVANAGH Kenneth Alfred Auckland M.A. 1961 .
CAVAYE Peter Kenneth Victoria B.A. 1951 .
CAVAYE Peter Kenneth Victoria DipEd 1951 .
CAVE Catherine Alice Victoria M.A. 1943 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
Née LEDGER
CAVE Clement Travers Auckland B.A. 1939 .
CAVE Ian Douglas Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
CAVE Ian Douglas Victoria M.Sc. 1962 .
CAVELeonard Maurice HolmesCanterburyM.A.19423rd Class Honours
CAVENAGH PeterAuckland B.Com. 1962 .
CAVERHILL Alan Ryton Victoria M.Sc. 1947 1st Class Honours
CAVERHILL Margaret Rea Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
CAWKWELL George Law Auckland M.A. 1942 Rhodes Scholar
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CAWKWELL Walter Irving Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
CAWLEY Robert William Auckland M.Sc. 1948 3rd Class Honours
CAWTE Maire Auckland B.A. 1952 .
CAWTHORN Graham Francis Victoria B.Com. 1952 .
CAYGILL Bruce Allott Canterbury B.Com 1944 .
CAYGILL Rose Doreen Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
CAYGILL Rose Doreen Canterbury M.A. 1949 .
CAYZERCharles WilliamOtagoB.Sc
B.E. [Mining] B.E. [Metall.]
1928
1929
.
CEBALO Petko Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1955 .
CEBALO Tony Peter Auckland/ M.Sc. 1956 .
CEGLEDY John Charles Victoria B.A. 1960 .
CEGLEDY Steven Victoria B.A. 1959 .
CELS José Paul Robert Otago B.Sc. 1945 .
CHADWICK Harold Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
CHADWICK Ian Norman Otago B.Com. 1949 .
CHADWICK Robert Briton Glen Victoria LL.B. 1933.
CHADWICK Terry Rishworth Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
CHAI Boon Poh Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
CHAITSimon Simpson Otago B.D.S. 1960 .
CHALK Claude Sinclair Victoria B.Sc. 1940 .
CHALKLIN Christopher William Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
CHALLIS Cecil Gordon Victoria B.A. 1959 .
CHALLIS Gwyneth Alva Victoria B.A. 1960 Senior Scholar
CHALLIS Gwyneth Alva Victoria M.A. 1961 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CHALLIS Robert Lye Auckland B.A. 1947 .
CHALMERS Andrew Auckland B.A. 1962 .
CHALMERS Arthur Herbert Vivian Victoria B.Com. 1950 .
CHALMERS Douglas Charles Auckland LL.M 1913 .
CHALMERS Kenneth Ivan Otago B.Com. 1950 .
CHAMBERLAIN Dorothy Mary Canterbury B.A. 1937.
CHAMBERLAIN Edward Edinborough Victoria M.Sc 1929 .
CHAMBERLAIN Edward Edinborough Victoria D.Sc. 1939 .
CHAMBERLAINEdythe GraceVictoriaB.A.1918Née WADDINGTON
CHAMBERLAIN George Auckland B.Sc. 1944 .
CHAMBERLAIN Joseph Harry . DipBank 1926 .
CHAMBERLAIN Thomas James Canterbury B.Com 1948 .
CHAMBERLIN Mary Maclaurin Auckland B.A. 1959 .
CHAMBERLIN Mary Maclaurin Auckland M.A. 1960 .
CHAMBERS Alison Margaret Canterbury B.Sc. 1954 .
CHAMBERS Alister Arthur Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1953 .
CHAMBERS Arthur Robert Canterbury B.A. 1949.
CHAMBERS Arthur Robert Canterbury DipEd 1946 .
CHAMBERS Derek William Sinclair Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
CHAMBERS Derek William Sinclair Canterbury M.Sc. 1960 .
CHAMBERS Donald Walter Ward Victoria B.A. 1949 .
CHAMBERS Enid Charlotte Otago B.H.Sc 1934 .
CHAMBERS Enid Charlotte Otago M.H.Sc. 1943 .
CHAMBERS Garry Dennis BoothAuckland B.E.[Mech.] 1945 .
CHAMBERS Harold Douglas Victoria B.Com. 1957 .
CHAMBERS Jim Bernard Otago M.A. 1947 .
CHAMBERS John Page Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
CHAMBERS John Sinclair Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1957 .
CHAMBERS Margaret Alison Auckland B.Sc. 1940 .
CHAMBERS Noel Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
CHAMBERS Roger McKenzie Otago B.Med.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1958
1960
.
CHAMBERS Thomas Carrick Auckland M.Sc. 1955 1st Class Honours
CHAMBERS Welsey Albert Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
CHAMBERS Wesley Albert Canterbury M.A. 1954 .
CHAMLEY James Clifford Auckland LL.M. 1952 .
CHAMPION Elizabeth Anne Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
CHAMPION Elmo Connal CanterburyM.A.
LL.M
1932
1933
.
CHAMPION Gwenyth Mary Victoria B.Com 1939 .
CHAMPION William David Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
CHAMPTALOUP Alison Yvonne Otago B.A. 1934 .
CHAMPTALOUP Alma Sydney Denise Otago B.A. 1934 .
CHAMPTALOUP Mary Anderson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924 .
CHAMPTALOUP Mary Anderson Otago DipPH1928 .
CHAMPTALOUP Owen James Otago B.D.S. 1954 .
CHAMPTALOUP Sydney Taylor Edinburgh B.Sc. 1914 .
CHAMPTALOUP Sydney Taylor B.Sc in PH EdinburghDipPH1914 .
CH'ANG Tang Seng Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1956 1st Class Honours
CHAN Bah Thye Canterbury B.E.[Elect] 1962 .
CHAN William Shek Otago B.Sc. 1962 .
CHANDAVIMOL Manoon Otago DipObs 1961 .
CHANDLER Alan Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
CHANDLER David Ralph Eliot Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
CHANDLER Gordon Thomas Auckland B.A. 1957 .
CHANDLER Gordon Thomas Auckland M.A. 1959 .
CHANDLER Ian McKenzie Otago B.A. 1940 .
CHANDLER John Clayton Canterbury M.A. 1947 2nd Class Honours
CHANDLER Keith CampbellAuckland B.Sc. 1961 .
CHANDLER Oliver CharlesCanterbury M.A. 1947 2nd Class Honours
CHANDRA Ami Auckland M.A. 1950 .
CHANDRA Ami Auckland DipEd 1947 .
CHANDULAL Maurice Kiran Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
CHANG Ping-SengMassey B.Agr.Sc. 1955 .
CHANWAI Donald Joe LumOtago B.D.S. 1960 .
CHANWAI Mayme Victoria Mus.B. 1962 .
CHAPLIN Emily Anne Canterbury B.A. 1899 .
CHAPMAN Allison Kay Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
CHAPMAN Christopher Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1961 .
CHAPMAN David JamesAuckland B.Sc. 1960 .
CHAPMAN Dudley John Auckland B.A. 1950 .
CHAPMAN Edith Annette Victoria B.A. 1962 .
CHAPMAN Eric Henry ZealandVictoriaB.Sc.
B.A.
1951
1953
.
CHAPMAN Frederick William Canterbury B.A. 1941 .
CHAPMAN Herbert Otago B.A. 1908 .
CHAPMAN Hilton Russell Auckland LL.B. 1948 .
CHAPMAN Ian James Forbes Auckland B.Sc. 1954 .
CHAPMAN Jabez Ernest Otago LL.B. 1951 .
CHAPMAN John Bruce Auckland B.A. 1962 .
CHAPMAN John Harold Canterbury B.Com 1944 .
CHAPMAN Judith Lynn Otago B.A. 1960 .
CHAPMAN Judith Lynn Otago M.A. 1961 Second Class Honours
CHAPMAN June Elizabeth Canterbury M.A. 1950 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CHAPMAN Kelvin MalcolmCanterbury B.E.[Chem] 1962 Entrance Scholar
CHAPMAN Kenneth Pringle Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
CHAPMAN Leslie Raymond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
CHAPMAN Leslie Raymond Otago DipPH1961 .
CHAPMAN Lewis Peter James Otago & Canterbury M.Sc. 1948 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CHAPMAN Louisa Jane Victoria B.A. 1918 .
CHAPMAN Margaret Ann Otago B.Sc. 1959 .
CHAPMAN Margaret Ann Otago M.Sc. 1961 2nd Class Honours
CHAPMAN Margaret Hamilton Victoria B.A. 1949 .
CHAPMAN Mary Louise Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
CHAPMAN McLeod Palm Canterbury B.Com. 1951 .
CHAPMAN Mirian Agnes Canterbury B.A. 1961 .
CHAPMAN Murray Thomas Auckland B.A. 1958 .
CHAPMAN Murray Thomas Auckland M.A. 1961 2nd Class Honours
CHAPMAN Nan Margaret Victoria B.A. 1951 Entrance Scholar
Née COLLINS
CHAPMAN Noel George Victoria M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1953
1957
1st Class Honours
CHAPMAN Norman Harcourt Canterbury B.Com 1939 .
CHAPMAN Oliver Westby Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
CHAPMAN Peter William Palmer Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1950 .
CHAPMAN Rhoda Mary Victoria, Canterbury M.A. 1927 2nd Class Honours
CHAPMAN Robert McDonald Auckland B.A. 1947 Senior Scholar
CHAPMAN Robert McDonald Auckland M.A. 1949 1st Class Honours
CHAPMAN Ronald Arthur Canterbury M.Sc. 1954 .
CHAPMAN St. George Wynston Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1945 .
CHAPMAN Sylvia Gytha de Lancey OtagoM.D. 1934.
CHAPMAN Thomas John Wells Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
CHAPMAN-COHEN George Charles Edward OtagoM.A.1927 2nd Class Honours
CHAPMAN-COHEN George Charles Edward Otago DipEd 1934 .
CHAPMAN-COHEN Hannah Maude Otago M.A. 1935.
CHAPMAN-COHEN Hannah Maude Otago DipEd 1939 .
CHAPMAN-SMITH James Auckland B.A. 1937 .
CHAPMAN-SMITH James Auckland LL.B. 1954 .
CHAPMAN-TAYLOR Raymond Victoria B.A. 1945 .
CHAPMAN-TAYLOR Raymond Victoria M.A. 1952 .
CHAPPELL Albert BygraveCanterbury M.A.19052nd Class Honours
CHAPPELL Albert Bygrave Auckland DipJ 1919 .
CHAPPELL John Michael ArthurAuckland B.Sc. 1962 .
CHAPPELL Noel Colin Lewis Canterbury B.A. 1933 .
CHAPPELL Peter Lyndsey Otago M.Sc. 1947 .
CHAPPELL Raymond Francis Victoria B.Com. 1954 .
CHAPPELL Robert Lane Auckland LL.B. 1961 .
CHAPPELL William Auckland M.A. 1923 .
CHAPPELL William Fielder Auckland B.Sc. 1938 .
CHAPPLE Anthony JohnCanterbury B.A. 1962 .
CHAPPLE BarbaraAuckland B.A. 1961 Née KINGDON
CHAPPLE Donald LeighAuckland B.A. 1961 .
CHAPPLE James Peter Bancroft Canterbury B.Sc. 1952 .
CHAPPLE Joan Shirley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
CHAPPLE Jocelyn Winifred Auckland DipFA1953 .
CHAPPLE Kingsley Gough Auckland M.A. 1936 .
CHAPPLE Kingsley Gough AucklandDipEd 1935 .
CHAPPLELeonard James BancroftVictoriaB.A.
B.Com
1921
1929
.
CHAPPLE William Allan Otago M.D. 1899 .
CHARAN Hari Auckland B.A. 1937 .
CHARAN Hari Auckland DipEd 1938 .
CHARLES Conald LeslieVictoria B.Com. 1961 .
CHARLES Dorothy Alberta Canterbury M.A. 1928 Née GRIGG
CHARLES Judith Dell Victoria B.A. 1962 .
CHARLES Leonard Andrews Victoria LL.B. 1921 .
CHARLES Rosamund Dorothy Anne Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
CHARLESTON Elizabeth Bowers Auckland B.A. 1953 .
CHARLESWORTH David Allan Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1960 2nd Class Honours
CHARLEWOOD William Thomas Canterbury B.A. 1889 .
CHARLTON Frank Alan Otago M.A. 1936 2nd Class Honours
CHARLTON Philip Lewis Raymond Auckland B.Sc. 1938 .
CHARLTON Ralph Wake Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
CHARLTON Ralph Wake Auckland M.Sc. 1960 .
CHARLTON-THOMAS Anthony Francis Auckland B.Com. 1952 .
CHARLTON-THOMASAnthony Francis Auckland DipJ 1952 .
CHARMAN Eric James Auckland B.A. 1946 .
CHARMAN Eric James Auckland M.A. 1954 .
CHARMAN Frederick Richard Canterbury B.A. 1937 .
CHARTERIS Eric Lovegrove Otago B.A. 1936 .
CHARTERIS William Cecil Otago M.A. 1946 1st Class Honours
Entrance Scholar
CHARTERIS William Cecil Otago B.D. 1949 .
CHARTERS Alexander Burnet Victoria M.A. 1909 .
CHARTERS Jean Danford Auckland B.A. 1936 .
CHARTERS John LeslieVictoria LL.M. 1935 2nd Class Honours
CHARTERS Winston Stephen Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1934 .
CHATFIELD Roma Holbrook Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
CHATTERTON David Crosby Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
CHATTERTON Spencer Peter King Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
CHATWIN Lothair Aris Victoria LL.B. 1925.
CHATWIN Peter Duncan Victoria LL.B. 1954 .
CHAU Hon Kau Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1947 .
CHAU Hon Kau Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1949 2nd Class Honours
CHAU Sun Sung Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
CHAU Wellington Tasman Victoria B.Com. 1954 .
CHAUHAN Khushaldas Canterbury B.A.
LL.B.
1954
1957
.
CHAUVEL Charles Albert Auckland LL.B. 1959 .
CHAVE Errol Robert Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
CHEALS Elsie May Canterbury B.A. 1938 .
CHECK Maru George Otago B.A. 1948 .
CHECK Maru George Otago M.A. 1949 .
CHECK Maru George Auckland DipEd 1954 .
CHEE Lim Chin Otago B.A. 1961 .
CHEE Sek Pan Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1958 .
CHEEK Martin Caete Hillier Victoria LL.B. 1937 .
CHEESEMAN Trevor Percival Auckland B.Sc. 1960 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
CHEESEMANTrevor PercivalAucklandM.Sc.1962Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CHEESMAN Astley Oswald Auckland DipMus 1949 .
CHEESMAN Joan Rosalie Canterbury DipFA1959 .
CHENG Wei Nien Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
CHENNELLS Frank Boyce Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
CHEONG Jeannie Leon Eng Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
CHEONG Jeannie Lean Eng Canterbury M.Sc.19622nd Class Honours
CHEPMELL Charles John Henieken OxfordM.A. 1882 .
CHER Ivan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 Entrance Scholar
CHERITON Eugene Leonard Auckland B.A. 1950 .
CHERITON Eugene Leonard Auckland M.A. 1958 .
CHERNEY Kathleen May Auckland B.A. 1949 .
CHERRIE Elizabeth Alice Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
CHERRY Donald Manwaring Auckland B.Sc. 1933 .
CHERRY Margaret May Auckland B.A. 1932 .
CHERRY Margaret May Auckland DipJ 1933 .
CHESTER Ainsley Charles Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1927 .
CHESTER Roger Rosser Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1933 .
CHESTERMAN Erl Richard Victoria, Otago M.A. 1938 .
CHETTLEBURGH Claude Basel Otago LL.B. 1954 .
CHETWIN Arthur Herbert Otago B.A. 1948 .
CHETWIN David John Llewellyn Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1961 .
CHEW LEE Frank Canterbury & Victoria B.E.[Elect.]
B.Sc.
1949
1952
.
CHIAM See Tong Victoria B.Sc. 1962 .
CHIGNELL Felix John Auckland LL.B. 1954 .
CHILCOTT Mollie VioletAuckland B.A. 1932 .
CHILCOTT Reginald Norman Victoria LL.B. 1954 .
CHILD John Otago M.A. 1948 1st Class Honours
CHILD John Otago B.Com. 1951 .
CHILD Judith Mary Auckland M.A. 1945 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CHILD Peter Otago B.Sc. 1950 .
CHILD Peter Auckland DipEd 1956 .
CHILD Shirley Ruth Otago B.A. 1950 .
CHILDS Alison Dale Otago B.A. 1952 .
CHILDS Cecil RoyOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1921 .
CHILDS Christine Melrose Otago B.A. 1948 .
CHILDS Clare Minnie Victoria M.A. 1938 .
CHILDS Henry Arthur Canterbury M.A. 1933 .
CHILDS Henry Arthur Canterbury DipSocSc 1930 .
CHILDS Michael Henry Victoria B.A. 1962 .
CHILDS Tom Dick Collingwood Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
CHILDS William Edward Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
CHILTON Charles Canterbury M.A.
D.Sc
1882
1893
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CHILWELLJohn KnowlesAuckland & VictoriaM.A.19482nd Class Honours
CHILWELLJohn Knowles Victoria DipJ 1949 .
CHILWELL Lynette Erica Frances Auckland B.A. 1948 Née COX
CHILWELLMuir Fitzherbert AucklandLL.M.1950 1st Class Honours
CHIN Jack Chuen Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
CHIN Kang Sin Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
CHIN Noel Loke Vun Otago B.A. 1961 .
CHIN Sun Onn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
CHING Donald Maurice Auckland B.A. 1960 .
CHING Richard Bruce Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
CHIRNSIDE Alan Kelvin Otago B.D.S. 1937 .
CHIRNSIDEAlan Maxwell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
CHIRNSIDE Beverley Anne Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
CHIRNSIDE Ian Maxwell Otago B.D.S. 1939 .
CHIRNSIDE Ian Maxwell Otago D.D.S. 1957 .
CHISHOLM Alan Stanley Victoria B.Sc. 1940 .
CHISHOLM AlexanderOtago B.Com 1948 .
CHISHOLM Alexander Auckland B.Sc.1956 1851 Exhibition Scholar
CHISHOLM Alexander Auckland M.Sc. 1959 1851 Exhibition Scholar
1st Class Honours
CHISHOLM Alexander . DipBank 1938 .
CHISHOLM Andrew Robert Otago B.A. 1919.
CHISHOLM Anthony Hewlings Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1962 .
CHISHOLM Barbara Mary Canterbury B.A. 1939 .
CHISHOLM Donald William Houghton Auckland B.A. 1956 .
CHISHOLM Douglas Ian Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 Entrance Scholar
CHISHOLM Dudley Sedman Canterbury M.A. 1906 Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
CHISHOLM Frederick RussellOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1929 .
CHISHOLM George Shannon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
CHISHOLM George Shannon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
CHISHOLM Horace Lee Victoria B.A. 1955 .
CHISHOLM Horace Lee Victoria DipJ 1938 .
CHISHOLM John Otago B.Sc. 1893 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CHISHOLM Joyce Amy Victoria B.A. 1933 .
CHISHOLM Michael David Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
CHISHOLM Michael Kenneth . DipBank 1947 .
CHISHOLM William Edward Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 Entrance Scholar
CHISHOLM William Edward Otago DipObs 1959 .
CHISMAN Alexander Gordon Otago M.A. 1928 .
CHISMAN Gordon Grant Otago B.Sc. 1960 .
CHISMAN John AlanOtago B.Sc. 1931 .
CHISNALL Elaine Myrtle Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
CHISNALL Roderick Waring Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
CHITTOCK Alexander David Otago B.Com. 1962 .
CHITTY Ernest Auckland M.A. 1909 .
CHIVERS John Raymond Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CH'NG How Soo Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1961 .
CHOAT Francis Clifford Auckland B.A. 1937 .
CHOAT John Howard VictoriaB.Sc. 1961 .
CHOAT Trevor Leslie Auckland B.Sc. 1952 .
CHONG Lily AucklandB.A. 1961 .
CHONG Thain Vun Victoria LL.B. 1962 .
CHOO Bah Chye Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
CHORLTON Anthony Francis Thomas Victoria LL.B. 1937.
CHORLTON Anthony Francis Thomas AucklandB.A. 1943 .
CHORLTON Jerome Roger Max Victoria M.A. 1947 .
CHORLTONMargaret MacAulayVictoriaM.Sc.19483rd Class Honours
CHOULES Roy LydeardAuckland LL.B. 1931 .
CHOW Chee Sern Auckland C.E.[Civil] 1961 .
CHOY Sydney Tasman Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
CHOY Sydney Tasman Otago DipObs 1961 .
CHOYCE Charles Coley Auckland B.Sc. 1897 .
CHRISP Annie Hudson Otago M.A. 1906 Née COX
2nd Class Honours
CHRISP David Barry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
CHRISP Dawson Ernest Victoria LL.B. 1925 .
CHRISP Harry DawsonVictoria LL.B. 1919 .
CHRISP Michael Dawson Victoria LL.B. 1951 .
CHRISP Robin MacFarlane Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
CHRISP Roderick Anthony Auckland LL.B. 1958 .
CHRISTENSEN Carl Heeger Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1953 .
CHRISTENSEN Douglas Raymond Otago B.A. 1954 .
CHRISTENSEN Douglas Raymond Otago DipEd 1962 .
CHRISTENSEN Frederick Carroll Victoria LL.B. 1946 .
CHRISTENSEN Max Theodore Canterbury M.Sc. 1948 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CHRISTENSEN Max Theodore Canterbury Ph.D. 1954 .
CHRISTENSEN Raymond Otago B.A. 1923.
CHRISTENSON Laura Canterbury M.Sc. 1910 1st Class Honours
CHRISTIAN Bruce McDonald Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
CHRISTIAN Donald Canterbury LL.B. 1960 .
CHRISTIAN Kenneth Robert Canterbury B.Sc. 1952 .
CHRISTIAN Valerie Lorrain Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
CHRISTIAN Valerie Lorraine CanterburyM.A.19592nd Class Honours
CHRISTIANSEN Edward Albert Victoria B.Sc. [Hons.]1962 3rd Class Honours
CHRISTIANSEN James Richard Victoria LL.M. 1956 .
CHRISTIANSEN Jane-Barrie Victoria B.A. 1955 .
CHRISTIAN Halsey Lincoln Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
CHRISTIAN Winston Frank Canterbury B.Com 1937.
CHRISTIE Aileen Mary Otago B.H.Sc. 1944 .
CHRISTIE Andrew Hugh ChristopherVictoria B.Sc. 1961 .
CHRISTIEAndrew Leslie MunroVictoriaM.Sc.19341st Class Honours
CHRISTIE Anne Otago M.A. 1888 Née FORBES
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CHRISTIECharlotte Lilian Kenrick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
CHRISTIE Colin John Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1956 .
CHRISTIE David Winston Auckland B.A. 1948 .
CHRISTIE Donald Arthur Victoria LL.B. 1962 .
CHRISTIE Elliott MartinVictoria M.Sc. 1922 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CHRISTIE Enid Mary Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
CHRISTIE Ethel May Victoria B.A. 1935 .
CHRISTIE Ethel May Victoria DipEd 1948 .
CHRISTIEHarry KenrickOtagoB.Sc.
M.B. CH.B.
Ch.M
1916
1920
1929
Haydon Prize
CHRISTIE Heather Mary Otago B.A. 1959 .
CHRISTIE James Victoria LL.M. 1915 .
CHRISTIE Jill Harding Victoria M.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
CHRISTIE Kenneth Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1940 .
CHRISTIE Leslie Douglas Auckland M.Sc. 1958 .
CHRISTIE Leslie Douglas Auckland DipEd 1961 .
CHRISTIE Lorimer . CPDS1931 .
CHRISTIE Lyndin Van Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
CHRISTIE Mabel Aileen OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1917 Née HANRON
CHRISTIE Marian Ruth Otago B.A. 1961 .
CHRISTIE Mollie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924 Née FISHER
CHRISTIE Robert Gerald Hampden Canterbury B.Com. 1962 .
CHRISTIE Robert Harry Kenrick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
CHRISTIE Robert John Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
CHRISTIE Robert Lawrence Mowbray Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 Entrance Scholar
CHRISTIE Robert Lyall Otago M.B. Ch.B 1917 .
CHRISTIE Ross Ernest Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1958 .
CHRISTIE Roy Cameron Victoria LL.B. 1923.
CHRISTIE Stewart William Auckland B.A. 1944 .
CHRISTIE Stewart William Auckland DipEd 1950 .
CHRISTIE Travers Burnell Christopher Canterbury M.Sc. 1948 .
CHRISTIE William Ledingham Otago M.D. 1890 .
CHRISTIESON Ina Margaret Auckland B.A. 1955 .
CHRISTISON Isobel Jean Victoria B.A. 1960 .
CHRISTMAS Bruce Arthur Auckland B.Com. 1952 .
CHRISTMAS Bryan William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
CHRISTMAS Bryan William Otago DipPH1953 .
CHRISTMAS Bryan William OtagoCertPH1953 .
CHRISTMAS Raymond William Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
CHRISTOFFEL David Alec Canterbury M.Sc.1953 2nd Class Honours
CHRISTOFFEL Mary Irene Auckland B.A. 1934 .
CHRISTOPHERS John Bews Auckland B.Com. 1949 .
CHRYSTALL Bernard McGregor Auckland B.A. 1939 .
CHUDLEIGH Nigel Augustine Charles Victoria B.A. 1961 .
CHUNG Fook CheeAuckland B.Arch. 1957 .
CHUNG Kim Chee Auckland B.Arch. 1944 .
CHUNG Mary To Kei Victoria B.Sc. 1956 .
CHUNG Mary To Kei Victoria M.Sc. 1959 .
CHUNG Meng Soon Auckland B.Arch. 1958 .
CHUNILAL VallabhOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
CHUNN Jeremiah Alfred Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 Entrance Scholar
CHURCH Geoffrey Stuart Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
CHURCH James Escott Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
CHURCH James Stuart Otago M.D. 1932 .
CHURCHKathleen Mary RuthOtagoB.Sc [Home Science]1920Née O'CONNOR
CHURCH Robert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1892 .
CHURCH Robert Alan Harry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1922 .
CHURCH Roger Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
CHURCHILL John Albert Victoria B.Com 1961 .
CHURCHMAN Gordon Pearson Otago B.A. 1948 .
CHURTON Arthur Henry Auckland LL.B. 1935 .
CHURTON Marie Patricia Auckland B.A. 1950 Née ALCOCK
CHURTON Maurice Craig Joseph Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
CIVIL Harold Keith Victoria B.Com 1941 .
CLACHAN Mary Crawford Victoria M.A. 1915 2nd Class Honours
CLAGUE Edith Elizabeth Maud Canterbury B.A. 1925 .
CLAGUE Edith Elizabeth Maud Canterbury DipEd 1926 .
CLAGUE Robert Malcolm Kneale Canterbury B.A. 1923 .
CLANCY James Dillon Victoria LL.B. 1949 .
CLAPHAM Noel Pavitt Victoria B.A. 1941 .
CLAPPLeslie RexCanterburyB.E.[Civil]1946Honours in Engineering
CLAPPERTON Barbara Lesley Otago B.A. 1947 Née AUSTIN
CLAPPERTON Barbara Lesley Otago M.A. 1950 .
CLAPPERTON Catherine Otago B.A. 1917 .
CLAPPERTON Denis Frank Otago M.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
CLAPSHAW Peter Francis Auckland LL.B. 1955 .
CLARE Nancy Emily Otago B.A. 1934.
CLARE Norman Trevor Victoria M.Sc. 1935 2nd Class Honours
CLAREBURT Geoffrey Louis Victoria B.A. 1962 .
CLARET David Michael Auckland B.A. 1960 .
CLARIDGE Aileen Joan Victoria B.A. 1955 .
CLARIDGE Graeme Geoffrey Carré Auckland M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1953
1955
1st Class Honours
CLARIDGE Jack Hean Canterbury B.Agr. 1926 .
CLARIDGE Jean Louis Canterbury M.A. 1962 .
CLARIDGE Joan Aileen Mary Auckland B.A.1930Entrance Scholar
CLARIDGE Lionel Reuben Canterbury B.Com. 1954 .
CLARIDGE Owen Leigh Desmond Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
CLARIDGE Rodney Francis CarréAuckland M.Sc. 1957 Shell Postgraduate Scholar
1st Class Honours
CLARIHEW George Singer Auckland B.A. 1952 .
CLARIHEW George Singer Auckland DipEd 1959 .
CLARK Ailsa Louise Auckland B.A. 1936 .
CLARK Alan William . DipBank 1944 .
CLARK Alexander Grant MacraeOtago B.D.S. 1933 .
CLARK Alfred Eric Edward Auckland B.A. 1953 .
CLARK Alfred Eric Edward Auckland M.A. 1960 .
CLARK Alistair Robin Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
CLARK Alistair Robin Canterbury M.A. 1961 2nd Class Honours
CLARK Arnold Otago B.A. 1957 .
CLARK Arnold Otago, Canterbury M.A. 1961 .
CLARK Arthur Frederick Victoria B.A. 1941 .
CLARK Bernard Hugh Auckland B.A. LL.B. 1956 .
CLARK Brampton Auckland M.A. 1948 .
CLARK Brendon Halworth Auckland B.A. 1929 .
CLARK Christine Nancy Auckland B.Com. 1951 .
CLARK Christopher John Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
CLARK Colin Doddsworth Victoria B.A. 1952 .
CLARK Colin Doddsworth Canterbury M.A. 1960 .
CLARK Cynthia Lesley Victoria M.A. 1941 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CLARK David Victoria LL.B. 1932 .
CLARK David Auckland B.Sc. 1947 Entrance Scholar
CLARK David Victoria B.A. 1949 .
CLARK David Geoffrey Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1950 .
CLARK David John Canterbury LL.B. 1953 .
CLARK Donald Alexander Auckland B.Com. 1957 .
CLARK Donald Lawrence Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
CLARK Donald Lawrence Canterbury M.A. 1961 .
CLARK Donald Stewart Victoria B.Sc. 1956 .
CLARK Elisabeth Ann Auckland B.A. 1959 .
CLARK Emma Lelliott Canterbury M.A. 1905 Née CULL
2nd Class Honours
CLARK Florence Murdoch Canterbury B.A. 1926 .
CLARK Foster Jobling Auckland DipFA1953 .
CLARK Frederick Lawrence Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1936 .
CLARK Gerald Hurley Canterbury B.Sc. 1954 .
CLARK Gerald Hurley Canterbury DipEd 1958 .
CLARK Gillian Grace Susan Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
CLARK Gordon Graham Canterbury B.A.
M.Sc.
1954
1957
.
CLARK Graham Lelliott Canterbury B.Sc. 1936 .
CLARK Graham Lelliott Otago M.D. 1948 .
CLARK Harold Vernon Victoria M.A. 1932 .
CLARK Helen Elizabeth Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
CLARK Helen Elizabeth Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
CLARK Helen Elizabeth Victoria M.Sc. 1961 2nd Class Honours
CLARK Henry Otago M.A. 1922.
CLARK Howard Charles Auckland M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1952
1954
1st Class Honours
CLARK Ian Garrick Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
CLARK Ian George Auckland B.A. 1956 .
CLARK Ian George Auckland M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
CLARK James Joseph Auckland LL.B. 1951 .
CLARK Jean Hamilton Auckland B.A. 1948 .
CLARK Jean Hamilton Auckland M.A. 1952 .
CLARK Jennifer Elisabeth Auckland B.A. 1962 .
CLARK John Colin AucklandB.E.[Elect]
B.E.[Mech.]
1961
1962
Entrance Scholar
CLARK John Summers Victoria B.Com 1945 .
CLARK John Summers . DipBank 1945 .
CLARK John William Harris Victoria B.A. 1954 .
CLARK Joy Noleen Victoria B.A. 1955 .
CLARK Joy Winning Keir Auckland B.A. 1955 .
CLARK Joy Winning Keir Auckland DipEd 1960 Née MARSHALL
CLARK Kenneth Owen Auckland M.Com 1948 2nd Class Honours
CLARK Lancelot Maynard Melbourne B.D.S. 1932 .
CLARK Leslie Peter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1934 .
CLARK Maida Jessie Victoria M.A. 1925 2nd Class Honours
CLARK Margaret FlorenceVictoria B.A. 1961 .
CLARK Margaret Ruth Auckland B.A. 1946 .
CLARK Mary Jennifer Auckland B.A. 1958 .
CLARK Michael Robin Canterbury DipFA1955 .
CLARK Muriel Winifred Victoria B.A. 1935 .
CLARK Muriel Winifred Victoria DipEd 1937 .
CLARK Murray Leonard Victoria B.Com. 1962 .
CLARK Noeline Dorothy Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
CLARK Noeline Dorothy Canterbury M.A. 1950 .
CLARK Olive May Dorset Victoria B.A. 1929 .
CLARK Patricia Margaret Victoria B.A. 1958 .
CLARK Patricia Mary Palmer Otago M.A. 19153rd Class Honours
CLARK Percival James Comfort Victoria M.Sc. 1932.
CLARK Raymond Edgar Canterbury B.Com 1945 .
CLARK Reginald Hawes CanterburyB.Com 1932 .
CLARK Rex Bretburton Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1955 .
CLARK Richard Campbell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
CLARK Richard Donald Auckland B.Com 1947 .
CLARK Richard Erwin Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1947 .
CLARK Richard Godfrey Canterbury B.Com. 1949 .
CLARK Richard Rex Auckland M.A. 1940 2nd Class Honours
CLARK Richard Rex Auckland B.A. 1937.
CLARK Robin Hamley Auckland B.Sc.
M.Sc.
1947
1949
Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Von Haast Prize
1st Class Honours
CLARK Robin Jon Hawes Canterbury M.Sc. 1958 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CLARK Roy Cecil Melbourne M.A. 1925 .
CLARK Seonee Mary Otago B.A. 1954 .
CLARK Sidney Alfred Canterbury M.A. 1925 .
CLARK Stuart Nelson Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
CLARK Trevor Robert Andrew Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
CLARK Walter Arthur Victoria B.Com 1947 .
CLARKWalter CliveVictoria & CanterburyM.Sc.19571st Class Honours
CLARK William Arthur Valentine Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
CLARKWilliam Arthur ValentineCanterburyM.A.19611st Class Honours
CLARK William George Boyd Otago B.A. 1954 .
CLARK William Hamilton Otago B.A. 1894 .
CLARK William Hamilton Otago B.A. 1894 .
CLARK William Henry Benjamin Otago B.D.S. 1944 .
CLARK William Johnson Hamilton Auckland B.A. 1945 .
CLARK William Johnson Hamilton Auckland M.A. 1951 .
CLARKE Alan MaxwellOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
CLARKE Anne Patricia Auckland B.A. 1959 .
CLARKEAnthony Ivan Otago LL.B.1962 .
CLARKE Barry Roger Otago B.Com. 1962 .
CLARKE Basil Frank Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
CLARKE Cecily Evelyn Auckland B.A. 1962 .
CLARKE Charles JosephOtago B.D.S.
B.Med.Sc.
1953
1958
.
CLARKEDerek Erle Hislop Auckland B.Sc. 1945 .
CLARKE Derek Erie Hislop Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
CLARKE Dorothy Margaret Canterbury M.A. 1953 Entrance Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CLARKE Edgar Hermann Otago M.B Ch.B. 1934 .
CLARKEEdward de Courey Auckland M.A. 1902 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CLARKE Edwin Arthur Massey B.Agr.Sc 1934 Sir James G. Wilson Prize
CLARKE Eric Stelfoxe Auckland B.A. 1933 .
CLARKE Eric Stelfoxe Auckland DipEd 1939 .
CLARKE Geoffrey Bolton Otago M.B. Ch.B 1961 .
CLARKE Graeme Wilber Auckland M.A. 1957 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Batterbee Prize in Greek
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CLARKE Harry Lewis Auckland B.Sc. 1938 .
CLARKE Harry Lewis Auckland M.Sc. 1940 .
CLARKE Harry Lewis Victoria B.A. 1949 .
CLARKE Henry Caudelle Auckland B.Arch. 1958 Architecture Travelling Scholar
With distinction
CLARKE Henry Edgar Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
CLARKE Henry Patrick Canterbury DipBank 1955 .
CLARKE Jack Howard Auckland B.Sc. 1935 .
CLARKE John Clavey Auckland B.A. 1961 .
CLARKE John Graham Otago B.Sc. 1959 .
CLARKE John Maxwell Otago M.B Ch.B
Ch.M
1920
1932
.
CLARKE John Neil Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1960 .
CLARKE Leslie Nicoll Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
CLARKE Leslie Nicoll Auckland M.Sc. 1960 .
CLARKE Marie Jeanette Auckland M.A. 1962 .
CLARKE Mary Myrtle Otago B.Com. 1955 .
CLARKE Michael Tollemache Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
CLARKE Norah Alice Auckland B.A. 1929 .
CLARKE Norman Albert Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
CLARKE Olive Josephine Otago B.A. 1926 Née CARTER
CLARKEPatricia St. JohnAucklandM.A.1944Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CLARKE Peter Ernest Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
CLARKE Raymond Augustus Sourdon Otago DipBank 1952 .
CLARKE Raymond Lloyd Victoria B.Sc. 1962 .
CLARKE Reginald Thomas Canterbury B.A. 1936 .
CLARKE Reginald Thomas Canterbury DipJ 1934 .
CLARKE Richard Thomas Joyce Otago M.Sc. 1958 2nd Class Honours
CLARKE Robert Bruce Canterbury B.A. 1923 .
CLARKE Robin Martin Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1950 .
CLARKE Ronald Oliver Robert VictoriaLL.M 19312nd Class Honours
CLARKE Ross Keith John Auckland & OtagoB.A.
B.D.
1957
1960
.
CLARKE Sandra Stelfoxe Victoria B.A. 1962 .
CLARKE Shonagh Lesley Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
CLARKE Susan Canterbury M.A. 1930 .
CLARKE Thomas Edward Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
CLARKE Thomas Edward Canterbury M.A. 19601st Class Honours
CLARKEN Peter John Auckland Mus.B. 1959 2nd Class Honours
CLARKSON Cecily Mary Aroha WiseOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
CLARKSON Clarence Maitland . DipBank 1927 .
CLARKSONHelena Mary Auckland B.A. 1958 .
CLARKSON Helena Mary Auckland M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
CLARKSONHugh James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
CLARKSON John Lawrence Auckland B.A. 1941 .
CLARKSON John Lawrence Auckland DipEd 1959 .
CLARKSON Kenneth Gordon Victoria B.Sc. 1942 .
CLARKSONPatricia Mary Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
CLARKSONRaymond John Otago M.A. 1953 .
CLARKSON Richard Potts Victoria M.A. 1907 3rd Class Honours
CLARKSONRonald Thomas Otago B.Com. 1952 .
CLARKSON Thomas Reynolds Auckland B.Sc. 1932 .
CLARK-WALKER Veida Maire Auckland B.A. 1921 .
CLAUGHTONHarold Walter Victoria B.A. 1955 .
CLAUSEN Wilfred AndrewAuckland B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
CLAXTON Jack Henry Auckland B.Sc. 1955 .
CLAXTON William Harry Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1931.
CLAY David Craig Lloyd Otago M.B. Ch.B 1935 .
CLAY Douglas Sidney Canterbury B.A. 1929.
CLAY Douglas Sidney CanterburyDipEd 1936 .
CLAY Sidney Derran Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1953 .
CLAY William Norman Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
CLAYTON Alan Sydney Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
CLAYTON Charles Robert Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1956 .
CLAYTONCharles ZieglerAuckland Gram. Sch.B.A.
LL.B.
1883
1886
.
CLAYTON Edward Norris Victoria M.A. 1952 3rd Class Honours
CLAYTON Ian Mathews Victoria B.Com.
B.A.
1953
1961
.
CLAYTON James Ivor Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
CLAYTON Joseph Henry Auckland LL.B. 1924 .
CLAYTON Kenneth Cameron Victoria LL.B. 1920 .
CLAYTON Peter Charles Auckland B.E.[Mech] 1961 .
CLAYTON Ralph Victoria DipJ 1932 .
CLAYTON Ruth Lily Gertrude Victoria B.A. 1907 .
CLAYTON William George Otago LL.B. 1949 Entrance Scholar
CLEALL John Frederick Otago B.D.S. 1957 With commendation
CLEALL John Frederick Otago M.D.S. 1960 .
CLEARY Alastair Grant Canterbury M.Sc. 1942 2nd Class Honours
CLEARY James Francis Canterbury M.A. 1945 .
CLEARY Michael Paul Patrick Victoria LL.B. 1949 .
CLEARY William Peter Bruce Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
CLEARY William Peter Bruce Canterbury M.A. 1961 .
CLEARY William Peter Bruce Canterbury DipEd 1962 .
CLEE Carmen Sylvia Victoria B.A. 1948 .
CLEGG Hermoine Jean LorraineVictoria B.Sc. 1962 .
CLEGG Jesse Elias BruceVictoria M.A. 1937 2nd Class Honours
CLEGG Jesse Elias Bruce Victoria DipSocSc 1936 .
CLEGG Robert James Auckland M.Sc. 1952 1st Class Honours
CLEGHORNHelen JoanOtagoM.A.1942Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CLEINE William CharlesOtago B.A.
B.Com
1928
1936
.
CLELAND Andrew Lloyd Canterbury B.A. 1945 .
CLELAND Doris Gwendoline Auckland B.A. 1931.
CLELAND Doris Gwendoline Auckland DipJ 1932 .
CLELAND George Martin Otago B.A. 1959 .
CLELAND James Farquhar Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
CLELLAND James Victoria M.Sc. 1948 3rd Class Honours
CLEMENS James Edward Alfred Otago M.A. 1936 .
CLEMENS James Edward Alfred Otago DipEd 1938 .
CLEMENS Noeline Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 Entrance Scholar
CLEMENT Inez Ysolinde Victoria B.A. 1946 .
CLEMENT Robert Frederick Otago B.A. 1945 .
CLEMENT Robert Frederick Victoria M.A. 1952 .
CLEMENTSDavid James Auckland M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
CLEMENTS David Laurence Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
CLEMENTSGrace Margaret RaeAuckland M.A. 1953 3rd Class Honours
CLEMENTSRobert Augustus Canterbury M.Sc.1952 2nd Class Honours
CLEMENTSRoy CliffordAuckland M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
CLEMOW Joyce Ethel Auckland B.A. 1962 .
CLEMOW Kathleen Anne Auckland B.A. 1961 .
CLEMOW Nita Jean Otago M.H.Sc. 1946 1st Class Honours
CLEMOW Robert KeithCanterbury B.E. [Civil] 1924 .
CLEMSONGarth Herbert StandishAucklandMus.B.19602nd Class Honours
CLENDON Douglas Hay Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1955 .
CLENDON Ewan Keith Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
CLENDON John Sidney Victoria LL.B. 1936 .
CLENDON Lorna Christine Victoria B.A. 1948 .
CLENDON Mercia Eleanor Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
CLENDON Nancy Claire Victoria B.A. 1935 .
CLENDON Rosemary Agatha Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
CLEPHANE Robert Ramsey Otago B.D.S. 1946 .
CLERE Colin Temple Victoria LL.B. 1954 .
CLERE Florence WinifredVictoria M.A. 1911 Née COOKE
3rd Class Honours
CLERE Frederick Temple Victoria LL.B. 1914 .
CLEVELAND Leslie Victoria B.A. 1962 .
CLEVERLEY Barry Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
CLEVERLEYBarryAucklandM.Sc.
Ph.D.
1950
1953
1st Class Honours
CLEVELY Coralie Eunice Auckland B.A. 1928 .
CLIBBORN Nancy Ruth Canterbury B.A. 1933 .
CLIFF Frances Armstrong Victoria B.A. 1960 .
CLIFFE Albert William Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
CLIFFE Alwyn Robert AucklandB.Com 1946 .
CLIFFE Irene Rose Auckland M.A. 1934 2nd Class Honours
CLIFFE Mervyn Walter Auckland M.A. 1954 .
CLIFFORD Catherine Margaret Auckland B.A. 1956 .
CLIFFORD Douglas John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
CLIFFORD Hugh John Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1954 .
CLIFFORD James AysonOtago M.Sc 1934 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CLIFFORD Ogilvie Garth Canterbury B.A. LL.B. 1949 .
CLIFFORD Philip Alan Victoria B.A. 1951 .
CLIFFORD Stewart Gunn Otago B.A. 1930 .
CLIFT Frank Herman Victoria B.Com 1939 .
CLIFT Hugh Ferdinand VictoriaB.A. 1961 .
CLIFT John Campbell Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
CLIFTON Norman Charles Victoria B.Sc. 1955 .
CLIFTON Norman Roy Auckland B.A. 1930 .
CLIFTON Robin Victoria B.A. 1960 Senior Scholar
CLIFTON Robin Victoria M.A. 1962 Commonwealth Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CLIMIE Colin Richmond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
CLIMIE Peter Richmond Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
CLIMO Benjamin Gordon Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1959 .
CLIMO John Matheson Auckland B.Sc. 1945 .
CLINKARD George William Victoria M.Com 1921 2nd Class Honours
CLINKARD Ian Gray Victoria LL.B. 1947 .
CLINTON William Webster Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
CLISSOLD Carne Maurice Victoria B.Sc. 1960 .
CLISSOLD Innes Carne . CPDS1925 .
CLISSOLD Margaret Winsbury Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
CLIST Clarissa May Auckland B.A. 1933 .
CLOSE David Constable Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
CLOSE David Constable Canterbury M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
CLOSE David Lloyd Auckland B.A. 1951 .
CLOSE David Lloyd Victoria DipEd 1960 .
CLOSE Devon Ormond Victoria B.Sc. 1953 .
CLOSE Ronald Charles Auckland M.Sc. 1953 2nd Class Honours
CLOSE Russell Ian Victoria M.Sc. 1956 1st Class Honours
CLOSS Edgar StanleyAuckland B.A. 1933 .
CLOSS James Robert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1907.
CLOSS Robert Loudon Canterbury M.Sc. 1946 3rd Class Honours
CLOSS William Osborne Otago B.Sc. 1916 .
CLOTHIER William Euan Canterbury B.Com 1945 .
CLOUGH Albert Clarence Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
CLOUGHLEYFrancis Lionel Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1949 .
CLOUSTON Balfour William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
CLOUSTON David Thomas Auckland B.A. 1940 .
CLOUSTON David Thomas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
CLOUSTON Noel Arthur Otago B.D.S. 1930 .
CLOVER Wilfred Herbert Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1954 .
CLOWES Arnold Purnell Otago LL.B. 1935 .
CLOWES Edith DoreenCanterbury M.A. 1932 John Tinline Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CLOWES Edith Doreen Canterbury DipEd 1934 .
CLOWES Melville Astbury Otago LL.B. 1932.
CLOWRY Alicia Auckland B.A. 1939 .
CLOWRY Alicia Auckland DipEd 1939 .




University Records: Index

w-icons/school1_thm.jpg



Shadows Homepage:

W-icons/hourglas_thm.jpg