NZ University Graduates 1870-1961

CO-CU



SURNAME                  FORENAMES                    UNIVERSITY                DEGREE                       YEAR NOTES                                  
COAD Alan Oliver Victoria B.Com 1948 .
COAD Edith Quentin Victoria B.A. 1955 .
COAD Margaret Isidore Victoria B.A. 1938 Née SHORTALL
COAD Margaret Isidore Victoria DipEd 1943 Née SHORTALL
COAD Nellie Euphemia Victoria M.A. 1914 3rd Class Honours
COAD William Kennedy Auckland B.Com 1945 .
COAKLEY Alan Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
COALES Francis Reginald Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Civil.] 1945 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
COATES Alan Aylmer Auckland LL.B. 1927 .
COATES Annetta Margaret Auckland B.A. 1925 Née MILNE
COATES Arthur William Otago B.A. 1945 .
COATES Helen Lavinia Auckland B.A. 1937 Rhodes Scholar
COATES Irirangi Pamela Auckland M.A. 1943 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
COATES Isabel Margaret Otago M.A. 1934 2nd Class Honours
COATES Nancy Heddon Auckland M.A. 1936 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2md Class Honours
COATES Patricia Ann Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
COATES Peter Carylon Canterbury M.Sc.1936 2nd Class Honours
COATES Robert Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
COATES Robert Canterbury M.A. 1959 .
COATES Robert James Auckland LL.B. 1903 .
COATES Robert James Maunsell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
COATS Edward Raymond Canterbury & Auckland B.E.[Civil]
B.Sc.
1950
1954
Honours in Engineering
COATSWORTH William Keith Otago B.A. 1943 .
COATSWORTH William Keith Canterbury B.Sc. 1955 .
COBBE Brian Maurice Victoria LL.M. 1951 .
COCHRAN Alyson Victoria B.A. 1958 .
COCHRAN Andrew Bruce Auckland M.A. 1925 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
COCHRAN Isabella Cecilia Jane Ker Otago M.A.1890 Née DUNCAN
3rd Class Honours
COCHRAN Jennifer Victoria B.Sc. 1961 .
COCHRAN Joan Embury Victoria M.A. 1934Née FELTHAM
2nd Class Honours
COCHRANE Gordon RossAuckland & OtagoM.A.
B.Sc.
1955
1958
1st Class Honours
COCHRANE Graham Lawson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
COCHRANE Keith Wallace Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
COCHRANE Thomas Thurston MasseyB.Agr.Sc. 1961 .
COCKBURN Bruce Lindsey Victoria M.Sc. 1957 .
COCKBURN Frances Irene Canterbury M.A. 1925 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
COCKBURN Frances Irene Canterbury DipEd 1926 .
COCKBURN Linda Jane Rodger OtagoM.A. 1929 1st Class Honours
COCKBURN Margaret Shirley Otago B.H.Sc. 1957 .
COCKER Thomas Clifford Victoria B.Com 1939 .
COCKER William Hollis Canterbury B.A. LL.B. 1917Entrance Scholar
Senior Scholar
COCKER William Hollis Canterbury Hon.LL.D 1962 .
COCKERELL Allan Richmond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
COCKERELL James HargestCanterbury B.E.[Civil] 1945 .
COCKERELL Lesley . DipFA1942 .
COCKERILL Garth James Otago B.D.S. 1961 .
COCKERILL Nora Eileen Otago B.A. 1927 Née BEWS
COCKLIN Rolph Eugene Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
COCKREM Francis Richard Milner Massey Ph.D. 1957 .
COCKROFT Arthur John Otago B.Com. 1962 .
COCKROFTEric Arthur PercyOtago, CanterburyB.A.
B.Com
1920
1923
.
COCKROFT Shirley Erena Otago M.A. 1953 2nd Class Honours
COCKS Charles Bromley Canterbury LL.B. 1957 .
COCKS Donald Arthur Victoria B.Com 1941 .
COCKSEdgar BasilCanterburyB.E.[Civil]1924Engineering Travelling Scholar
COCKS Henry Bromley Oxford M.A. 1875 .
COCKS Henry Somers Canterbury B.A. 1892 .
COCKS Hubert Maurice Canterbury M.A. 1924 2nd Class Honours
COCKS Michael Dearden Somers Canterbury M.A. 1951 2nd Class Honours
COCKS Pamela Somers Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
COCKS Pamela Somers Canterbury M.A. 1949 3rd Class Honours
COCKS Philip John Canterbury B.A. 1890 .
CODDINGTONEdward Cromwell Victoria M.A.1940 2nd Class Honours
CODY George Otago B.A. 1914 .
CODY Walter Thomas Otago M.Sc.
B.A.
1915
1916
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
COE Florence Joan Bowkett Victoria B.A. 1940 Née SIDDELLS
COE Jocelyn Denison Auckland DipFA1956 Née HART
COFFEY Albert William CanterburyB.E. [Elect, Civil]1937.
COGAN Anne Beatrice Victoria B.A. 1950 .
COGAN Janet Regnier Otago B.A. 1946 .
COGGAN Esme Alma Auckland B.A. 1948 Née ALLEN
COGGIN Simme Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
COGGIN Simme Otago DipObs 1961 .
COGHLAN John Ellery Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1950 .
COHEN Daniel Massey B.Agr.Sc.[Hort] 1962 .
COHEN David Victoria B.A. 1946 .
COHEN David Victoria DipEd 1946 .
COHEN Harry Eyre Otago & Canterbury M.A. 19513rd Class Honours
COHEN Jonathan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
COHEN Louis Canterbury M.A. 1884 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
2nd Class Honours
COKER Brian James Canterbury DipFA1961 .
COKER Brian James . DipFA1962 Diploma of Honours
COLBECK Stuart Cordingly Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1931 .
COLBERT Colin John Victoria B.A. 1945 .
COLBERT Colin John Victoria M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
COLBY Robin Ellis Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
COLCLOUGH Leonard Leighton Victoria B.Com 1947 .
COLDHAM George Stewart Auckland M.A. 1915 3rd Class Honours
COLDHAM Margaret Olive Auckland B.A. 1944 Née ROBERTS
COLDHAM Richard George Auckland M.A. 1951 3rd Class Honours
COLDHAM Richard George Auckland DipEd 1959 .
COLDHAM-FUSSELL Andrew Charles VernonAuckland B.Arch.1962.
COLDHAM-FUSSELL Diana MaryVictoria B.A. 1956 .
COLDICUTT Addison Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1949 .
COLE Arthur Wilfred Fletcher Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1933 .
COLE Beatrice Marie Doreen OtagoM.A. 1940 .
COLE David Simpson Otago B.Med.Sc. 1946 Senior Scholar
COLE David Simpson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
COLE Gordon Howard Victoria B.Com
B.A.
1942
1946
.
COLE Gordon Stanley Auckland Mus.B. 1954 .
COLE Gordon Stanley Auckland DipMus 1946 .
COLE Jocelyn Elizabeth Otago B.A. 1955 .
COLE John Alfred Canterbury M.Sc. 1938 1st Class Honours
COLE John Reece Auckland B.A. 1947 .
COLE John Reece Auckland DipJ 1946 .
COLE Mary Frances Auckland B.A. 1929.
COLE Richard Stanley Linter Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
COLE Robert Campbell Auckland B.A. 1951 .
COLE Shirley Ellen Victoria B.A. 1950 .
COLE Shirley Munro Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
COLE Sydney Dorice Auckland B.A. 1936.
COLE-BAKER Mary Lilian Auckland B.A. 1889 Née HILL
COLEBROOK Evelyn Jean Victoria M.A. 1932.
COLEBROOK Evelyn Jean Victoria DipEd 1934 .
COLEBROOK John Garry Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
COLEBROOK Lawrence David AucklandM.Sc.
Ph.D.
1955
1961
2nd Class Honours
COLEE Marjory Ann Canterbury B.A. 1900Née WILLIAMSON
COLEE Walter CuthbertCanterbury M.A. 19053rd Class Honours
COLEGROVE John Innes Auckland B.A. 1958 .
COLEGROVE Suzanne Mary Victoria Mus.B. 1961 Née HARPER
1st Class Honours
COLEMAN Bruce Graeme Otago B.E.[Metall.] 1957 .
COLEMAN Clifford Francis Victoria & Auckland M.Sc.
Diploma of Honours
1st Class
1947
1948

1851 Exhibition Scholar
Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
COLEMAN Clive Auckland LL.B. 1932.
COLEMAN Desmond John Auckland B.A. 1947 .
COLEMAN Desmond John Victoria M.A. 1949 .
COLEMAN Francis Edward Victoria M.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
COLEMAN Geoffrey Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
COLEMAN Lesley Margaret Auckland B.A. 1948 .
COLEMAN Letitia Emily Otago B.H.Sc. 1934 .
COLEMAN Margaret Annabella Auckland B.A. 1887 .
COLEMAN Patrick John MacBeth VictoriaLL.B. 1935 .
COLEMAN Peter Jarrett Victoria B.A. 1948 .
COLEMAN Peter Jarrett Victoria M.A. 1950 2nd Class Honours
COLEMAN Robert George Gilbert Victoria M.A. 1951 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
COLEMAN Ronald Douglas Auckland B.Com. 1960 .
COLEMAN Ronald EdwardCanterbury B.Com 1961 .
COLEMAN Sonya Otago B.A. 1953 .
COLEMAN Vernon George Auckland B.Sc. 1934 .
COLERIDGE John Alan Canterbury Agr.
& Canterbury
B.Agr.Sc.
M.Sc.
1951
1952
.
COLERIDGE Peter Thomas Victoria B.Sc.[Hons] 1962 Commonwealth Scholar
BP Post-graduate Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
COLERIDGEThomas Travers NewtonCanterburyB.E. [Mech, Elect]1930.
COLES Dennis Adrian Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
COLES Edna Alice Victoria B.A. 1937.
COLES Lois Jessie Auckland M.A. 1956 1st Class Honours
COLES Terry Lawrence Victoria LL.B. 1953 .
COLEY John William Canterbury DipFA1958 .
COLEY Wendy Margaret Canterbury M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
COLGAN Diana Maud Auckland B.A. 1961 .
COLGAN Leslie James FranklinAuckland B.A. 1934.
COLGAN Leslie James Franklin Auckland M.A. 1951 .
COLGAN Patrick George Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
COLGAN Rosemary Grey Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
COLGAN Wynne Auckland B.A. 1947 .
COLGRAVE James Lewis Otago M.B. Ch.B.
B.A.
1941
1946
.
COLHOUN Barbara Anne Victoria B.A. 1948 .
COLHOUN Barbara Anne Auckland DipJ 1945 .
COLLARD Gilbert Alan Auckland B.A. 1923.
COLLARD Gilbert Alan Auckland DipJ 1923 .
COLLEDGE Ethel Joyce Auckland M.A. 1952 .
COLLETT Janice Ngaire Victoria B.Sc. 1961 .
COLLETT John Brian Victoria B.Sc. 1956 .
COLLETT Peter Victoria B.A. 1959 .
COLLETT Raymond Leonard Canterbury B.Com 1930 .
COLLETT Vine Henry Victoria B.Com. 1950 .
COLLETT William George Otago B.A. 1932.
COLLIE David Douglas Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1961 .
COLLIE Edward NormanVictoria Mus.B 1913 .
COLLIE John Otago M.A. 1895Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
2nd Class Honours
COLLIE Margaret Ethel . CPDS1925 .
COLLIE Robert Stuart Otago B.A.
LL.B.
1889
1891
.
COLLIER Bettina Matravès Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1930Entrance Scholar
COLLIER Betty Addison Otago B.H.Sc. 1945 .
COLLIER Charles Alfred . CPDS1924 .
COLLIER Hilary Zermatt Canterbury B.For.Sc. 1933.
COLLIER Jane Sinclair Canterbury B.A. 1942 .
COLLIER Rosa Canterbury M.A. 1899 2nd Class Honours
COLLIN Rex Newton Victoria B.Sc. 1941 .
COLLINGE Desley Otago B.H.Sc. 1947 .
COLLINGE William Mervyn Canterbury M.A.1932 2nd Class Honours
COLLINGS Edward WilliamVictoria M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1952
1958
Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
COLLINS Burton Wallace CanterburyB.Sc. 1937 Entrance Scholar
COLLINS Burton Wallace Canterbury M.Sc. 1940 1st Class Honours
COLLINS Charles Bower Victoria LL.M. 19191st Class Honours
COLLINS Charles Edgar Auckland LL.B. 1927 .
COLLINS Charles Maxwell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
COLLINS Clifford Wallace Canterbury M.A.1932 2nd Class Honours
COLLINS Cornelius James Otago M.A. 1917 1st Class Honours
COLLINS Crenold Stephen Canterbury M.A. 1955 .
COLLINS Cyril Thomas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
COLLINS Edith Charlotte Auckland B.A. 1907 .
COLLINS Edward Vernon Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
COLLINS Edwin Richard Auckland B.Sc. 1937 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
COLLINS Edwin Richard Auckland M.Sc. 1940 2nd Class Honours
COLLINS Eva Winifred . DipFA1943 Née BUCHANAN
COLLINS Faith Rosemary Auckland M.A. 1947 .
COLLINS Francis Henry CanterburyB.E. [Civil] 1930 .
COLLINS Frederick Darien Victoria M.Sc. 1941 Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
1st Class Honours
COLLINS James OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1910 .
COLLINS James Ambrose Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
COLLINS James Ambrose Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
COLLINS James Francis Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
COLLINS James Francis Canterbury M.A. 1950 .
COLLINS John Christopher Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1918 .
COLLINS John David . DipBank 1950 .
COLLINS John Ulric Canterbury B.A. 1894.
COLLINS Judith Ann Canterbury M.A. 1962 1st Class Honours
COLLINS Judy Anne David Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
COLLINS Leo Benedict Auckland LL.B. 1939 .
COLLINS Mary Margaret Otago B.A. 1928 .
COLLINS Michael . DipBank 1945 .
COLLINSMichael Armstrong Victoria M.Sc.1958 2nd Class Honours
COLLINS Murray Ward Drew Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
COLLINS Noel Wallace CanterburyB.Sc. 1938.
COLLINSNoel WallaceCanterburyB.E.[Civil]
M.Sc.
1941
1943
Entrance Scholar
COLLINS Noeline Joyce Canterbury B.Sc.
B.A.
1957
1958
.
COLLINS Pauline Dorothy Canterbury Mus.B. 1962 .
COLLINS Pauline Dorothy Canterbury DipMus 1952 .
COLLINS Peter John Otago B.D.S. 1956 .
COLLINS Philip John Canterbury B.Sc. B.E.[Chem.] 1960 .
COLLINS Raymond Morrell Otago B.D.S. 1952 With commendation
COLLINS Rhoda May Otago B.A. 1907 .
COLLINS Richard Gray Victoria LL.B. 1948 Entrance Scholar
COLLINS Richard Gray Victoria B.A. 1949 .
COLLINS Roger David John Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
COLLINS Roger David John Canterbury M.A. 19612nd Class Honours
COLLINS Ross Molineaux Auckland LL.B. 1948 .
COLLINS Ross Molineaux Auckland LL.M. 1949 1st Class Honours
COLLINS Ruth Wallace Canterbury M.A. 1937Entrance Scholar
COLLINS William Auckland B.A. 1948 .
COLLINS William John . DipBank 1934 .
COLLINS William Seggie Canterbury B.A. 1961 .
COLLINSON Harold Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
COLLINSON Jacqueline Dorothy Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 Née THOMAS
COLLISTER John Douglas Auckland M.Sc. 1934.
COLLOM Penelope Ann Auckland B.Sc. 1961 .
COLLS Barry Malcolm Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
COLOMBUS Gretchen Anne Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
COLONNA James Douglas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
COLQUHOUN Ian Alister Otago B.Sc. 1941 .
COLQUHOUN Jocelyn Victoria B.A. 1952 .
COLQUHOUN John AlexanderOtago M.Sc. 19133rd Class Honours
COLQUHOUN John Alexander Otago B.D.S. 1949 .
COLQUHOUN Mary Houston Otago B.A. 1928.
COLSON Hinton Cyril Otago B.D.S. 1926 .
COLSON Weston Clyde Auckland B.Com 1961 .
COLVIN Basil Peter . CPDS1932 .
COLVINHerbert John Anderson OtagoM.B. Ch.B.1920Entrance Scholar
COMBER Annie White Otago M.A. 1925Née TODD
Senior Scholar
COMBER Christina Auckland B.A. 1932 Née ROSS
COMBER Russell Evan Heath Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
COMBER Stuart Alexander Victoria LL.B. 1957 .
COMBER William Charles Canterbury M.A. 1931 2nd Class Honours
COMBES Frank Roy Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1923 .
COMBS Frank Livingstone VictoriaM.A. 1915 1st Class Honours
COMBS Frank Spence Victoria B.A. 1948 .
COMBS Mary Louise Lavery Auckland B.A. 1959 .
COMBS Mary Louise Lavery Auckland, Victoria M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
COMBS Willis IdeVictoria M.A. 1938Shirtcliffe Fellow
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
COMER Sara Mansell Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
COMERFORD Francis James Victoria M.A. 1943 .
COMMONRoy Selwyn . DipBank 1948 .
COMMONS Jeremy Paul Axford Auckland M.A. 1955 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
COMMONS John Axford Kenneth Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
COMPTON Arthur William Henry Cambridge M.A. 1910.
COMPTON Neville John Victoria B.Com 1961 .
COMRIE Ernest Young Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 Entrance Scholar
COMRIE Leslie John Auckland M.A. 1916 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
COMRIE Minnie Collins Auckland B.A. 1937 .
COMRIE Peter Graham Otago B.A. 1955 .
CONAGLEN Vincent Bernard BarnabasOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
CONDER John Mansel Canterbury B.Com. 1953 .
CONDIE George Alan Ferrier Otago B.A. 1959 .
CONDLIFFE John Bell CanterburyM.A.
D.Sc
1915
1927
1st Class Honours
CONDLIFFE John Bell Canterbury Hon.Litt.D. 1957 .
CONDON Allan Thomas Auckland B.A. 1953 .
CONEY Phillip Ronald Auckland B.Com 1948 .
CONGALTON Athol Alexander Victoria M.A. 1948 .
CONGALTON Athol Alexander Victoria DipEd 1946 .
CONGALTON Elizabeth Stewart Victoria B.A. 1945 Née JOHNSTONE
CONGDON Maureen Anne Canterbury DipFA1951 .
CONGDON Noel Bernard William Auckland B.Sc. 1953 .
CONIBEAR Murray Owen Canterbury B.Sc.
B.E.[Chem.]
1958 .
CONLAN Marie Leah Auckland B.A. 1933.
CONLON Gregory Bede Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
CONLON John Joseph Auckland B.Sc. 1949 .
CONLON Patrick William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
CONLON Pierre Marie Auckland M.A. 1947 1st Class Honours
CONLY Bertha Otago M.A. 1919 Née CLEMENT
John Tinline Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CONLY John Henry Otago M.A. 1925.
CONLY Thomas Otago DipEd 1943 .
CONNAL Benjamin Michael Canterbury M.A. 1882 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CONNAL Gordon Alison Guy Canterbury LL.B. 1922.
CONNAL Rosamunde Alison Noel Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
CONNELL Barrie Frederick Auckland LL.B. 1955 Entrance Scholar
CONNELL Francis Joseph Canterbury LL.B. 1955 .
CONNELL John Andrew VictoriaB.Com 1934.
CONNELL John Andrew Victoria M.Com 1941 .
CONNELL Richard Calderwood Victoria LL.B. 1936.
CONNELL Richard Calderwood Victoria LL.M. 1941 .
CONNELL Richard PatrickOtago M.A. 1918 2nd Class Honours
CONNELLY Michael Aynsley Otago B.Com. 1949 .
CONNERY Patrick Desmond Victoria LL.B. 1951 .
CONNOLLY Joseph Roger de Witte Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1920.
CONNOLLY Moira Hélène Margaret Auckland B.A. 1928 .
CONNOR Helen Sydney Cormier AucklandB.A. 1928 .
CONNOR Henry Eamonn Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
CONNOR Henry Eamonn Victoria M.Sc. 1950 1st Class Honours
CONNOR Ian McMillan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
CONNOR John OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1915 .
CONNOR Julie Helen Auckland B.A. 1962 .
CONNOR June Lesley Grace Otago M.H.Sc. 1947 3rd Class Honours
Née BLAKE
CONNOR Margaret Dorothy AucklandB.A. 1926 .
CONNOR Margery Anne Otago M.H.Sc. 1947 .
CONNOR Marie-Louise Otago B.A. 1949 .
CONNOR Melo Eileen Canterbury M.A. 1927 Entrance Scholar
CONNOR Oswin John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
CONNOR Roma Elizabeth CanterburyM.A. 1932 2nd Class Honours
CONOLLY Jack Auckland B.Sc. 1931 .
CONRADSON Bernard John Canterbury M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
CONRADSON James Martin Canterbury LL.B. 1960 .
CONRADSON James Martin Canterbury, Otago LL.M. 1962 .
CONWAY Eva Auckland B.A. 1957 .
CONWAY Frederick William Victoria B.A. 1954 .
CONWAY Frederick William Victoria DipEd 1954 .
CONWAY Gordon James Henderson Canterbury B.Sc. 1952 .
CONWAY Gordon James Henderson Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
CONWAY Walter HughVictoria M.A. 1933 .
CONWAY Walter Hugh Victoria DipEd 1932 .
CONYNGHAM Anne Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
CONYNGHAMPatricia LouiseCanterburyM.A.19512nd Class Honours
CONYNGHAM Reginald Bruce Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
COOKAlan BramwellCanterburyB.E.[Elect] 1962 1st Class Honours
COOK Alfred Bramwell Otago B.A.
M.B. Ch.B.
1924
1928
William Ledingham Christie Prize
Medical Travelling Scholar
Entrance Scholar
COOK Alfred Bramwell Otago M.D. 1944 .
COOK Alice Mary OtagoB.A. 1934 .
COOK Alice Mary Otago DipEd 1935 .
COOK Arthur James Auckland Mus.B. 1948 .
COOKAshton Warwick SydneyVictoriaM.Com.19512nd Class Honours
COOK Audrey Berenice Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
COOK Bernard Ramsay Otago B.D.S. 1942 .
COOK Beverley Ann Otago B.A. 1956 .
COOK Brian Winfield Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
COOK Brian Winfield Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
COOK Carrol Jean Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
COOK Charles Cameron Otago B.D.S. 1932 .
COOKCharles Frederick DenmanCanterburyM.A.
LL.B.
1905
1908
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
COOK Claude Lewis Carter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
COOK Colin Leslie Auckland B.Sc. 1961 .
COOK David Charles Canterbury B.E.[Elect.]
B.Sc.
1958
1961
1st Class Honours
COOK Eric Kingsley Canterbury B.A. 1933.
COOK Estelle Chrissie MargaretCanterburyB.A. 1937 .
COOKFlorence Elizabeth EnidCanterburyM.A.19503rd Class Honours
COOK Henry Denman Canterbury M.A.
B.E Elect
1906
1909
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
COOK Henry George Victoria Mus.B 1935 .
COOK Henry George Victoria DipMus 1934 .
COOK Henry Lawrence Victoria LL.B 1912.
COOK Herbert Bramwell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 Entrance Scholar
COOK Howard Railton Victoria B.Com 1932.
COOK Ivan Clifton Canterbury Mus.B. 1952 .
COOK Ivan Clifton CanterburyDipMus 1951 .
COOK Jocelyn Agnes Otago B.A. 1942 Née EASTGATE
COOK Jocelyn Agnes Otago DipEd 1942 Née EASTGATE
COOK Jocelyn Agnes Otago DipMus 1945 Née EASTGATE
COOK Jocelyn LouisaCanterbury M.A. 1950 3rd Class Honours
COOK John David VictoriaB.Com 1961 .
COOK John Philip Otago LL.B. 1940 .
COOK Leslie Gordon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1929.
COOK Leslie Gordon Otago DipPH1937 .
COOK Lorna Mary Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
COOK Marjorie Annie Victoria B.A. 1925Entrance Scholar
COOK Olivia May Victoria B.A. 1925 .
COOK Percival Robert OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1890 .
COOK Peter Stowell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
COOK Redmond Brett Gould Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
COOK Reginald Harry Otago M.A. 1935 .
COOK Reginald Harry Otago DipEd 1938 .
COOK Robert Bruce Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
COOK Robert James Otago B.Com 1935 .
COOK Ronald Maitland Victoria M.Sc. 1962 .
COOK Spencer Gould Otago LL.B. 1942 .
COOK Stanley Marshall Canterbury M.A. 1947 .
COOK Sydney John Otago M.B. Ch.B 1901 .
COOK Vernon Bruce Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
COOK Vincent Thomas Lonsdale Otago B.D.S. 1960 .
COOK William Barrie Victoria B.Com. 1960 .
COOK William Chester Canterbury M.Com 1937 2nd Class Honours
COOK William Chester Canterbury B.A. 1944 .
COOK William John Prideaux Victoria B.A. 1962 .
COOK William Lonsdale Victoria B.Com 1946 .
COOK Wyvern Grey Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 Deceased
COOKE Charles John Victoria B.A. 1903 .
COOKE David Arthur Canterbury M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
COOKE David James Richmond Canterbury M.A. 1947 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
COOKE Dorothy Jean Otago B.A. 1960 .
COOKE Florence Winifred Victoria M.A. 1911 3rd Class Honours
COOKE FrankOtago B.Com 1931.
COOKE George Percy Victoria B.A. 1933.
COOKEJennifer Anne Auckland B.A. 1955 .
COOKE Margaret Patricia Auckland DipFA1956 .
COOKEMontague PeterCanterburyB.E.[Elect.]19601st Class Honours
COOKE Philip Brunskill Victoria LL.B. 1913Entrance Scholar
COOKE Robin Brunskill Victoria LL.M. 1950 Law Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
COOKEStrathmore Ridley BarnottOtagoB.Sc
B.E Metal
1928
1929
.
COOKE Varner James Auckland M.A. 1934.
COOKE Varner James Auckland DipEd 1934 .
COOKSON Allan Mclean Otago B.D.S. 1955 .
COOKSON John Ernest Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
COOKSON John Graham Otago B.Sc. 1939 .
COOMBEFrederick CharlesAuckland, CanterburyB.Com
LL.B.
1921
1927
.
COOMBE Reginald George Victoria M.Sc. 1958 2nd Class Honours
COOMBES Archie James Sydney B.A. 1907.
COOMBES Arthur Charles Atkin Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
COOMBES Jack Atkin Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
COOMBS Anne Gilmour Victoria M.A. 1954 1st Class Honours
Née TARRANT
COOMBS BeatrixVictoria B.Sc. 1944 .
COOMBS Douglas Saxon Otago M.Sc. 1948 Von Haast Prize
1851 Exhibition Scholar
Entrance Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
COOMBS John Saxon Otago B.Sc. 1938.
COOMBS John Saxon Otago M.Sc. 1940 1st Class Honours
COOMBS Margaret Emilie Victoria B.A. 1958 .
COOMBS Sheila Isobel Otago B.A. 1949 .
COONEY Desmond Stanislaus Auckland LL.B. 1952 .
COONEY Eric Arthur Canterbury B.For.Sc 1935.
COONEY Kevin Bernard Auckland B.Com. 1957 .
COONEY Leo Joseph Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
COONEY Monica Frances Auckland M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
COOP Douglas Harold Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
COOP Geoffrey Hinton Auckland M.Sc. 1954 .
COOP Harold Valentine Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
COOP Harold Valentine Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
COOP Ian Edward Canterbury M.Sc. 1936 1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Scholar
COOP Joseph Auckland M.A. 1936 .
COOP Joseph Auckland DipEd 1932 .
COOPER Alan William Victoria M.A. 1947 .
COOPER Alan William Victoria DipEd 1949 .
COOPER Alister Winston Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
COOPER Ann Graham Canterbury B.A. 1961 Née DIEHL
COOPER Anne Louise Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
COOPER Anthony Francis Pallant Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 .
COOPER Barry John Victoria B.Com. 1960 .
COOPER Benjamin William Binion Canterbury B.E. Civil 1925 .
COOPER Brian Vaughan Auckland B.A. 1952 .
COOPER Brian Vaughan Victoria DipEd 1961 .
COOPER Cecile May Elizabeth CanterburyM.A.19513rd Class Honours
COOPER Colin Devon Auckland B.Com. 1954 .
COOPER Cyril Francis Pedder Victoria B.Com 1939 .
COOPER David Edward Auckland M.Sc. 1954 .
COOPER Donald Gordon Haig Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1955 .
COOPER Douglas Isbister Otago B.A. 1941 .
COOPER Edmund Roy Canterbury M.Sc 1932 1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
1st Class Honours
2nd Class Honours
COOPER George Ormond Victoria LL.B. 1931.
COOPER Gordon Kent Auckland B.A. 1958 .
COOPER Gordon Kent Auckland M.A.1961 2nd Class Honours
COOPER Graeme Mitchell Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1953 .
COOPER Graham Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1950 Senior Scholar
Engineering Travelling Scholar
Honours in Engineering
COOPER Helen Rose Auckland B.A. 1957 .
COOPER Howard Robert AucklandB.A. 1936 .
COOPER Howard Robert Victoria DipEd 1941 .
COOPER Hugh Edmund Roger Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
COOPER Janet Auckland B.A. 1959 .
COOPER John Byron Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 19611st Class Honours
COOPER John Ross Victoria B.Sc. 1946 .
COOPERJohn Sisson St. GeorgeCanterburyM.A.
B.Sc.
1900
1901
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
COOPER Jonathan Ashley Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 NZ Industrial Gases Scholar
2nd Class Honours
COOPER Jonathan Ashley Canterbury M.E.[Civil]1959 N.Z. Industrial Gases Scholar
2nd Class Honours
COOPER Lesley Violet Dawn Canterbury & Victoria M.A. 1956 John Tinline Scholar
2nd Class Honours
COOPER Lillian Jane Canterbury B.A. 1938.
COOPER Malcolm McGregor Massey B.Agr.Sc 1934Rhodes Scholar
COOPERMichael HendersonAuckland & OtagoB.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1954
.
COOPER Nancy Alison Victoria B.Sc. 1947 .
COOPER PaulCanterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1961 2nd Class Honours
COOPER Richard Henry Auckland B.E.[Mech] 1962 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
COOPER Robert Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1949 .
COOPER Robert Cecil Auckland B.Com 1942 .
COOPER Robert Cecil Auckland M.A. 1951 .
COOPER Roger Alan Victoria B.Sc.[Hons] 1962 1st Class Honours
COOPER Sara Judith Victoria B.A. 1962 .
COOPER Selwyn Ashley Canterbury B.Sc. 1927.
COOPER Vivian Kenneth Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
COOPER William Henry Auckland M.A. 1933Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
COOPER Wyn Jocelyn Massey B.Agr.Sc.[Hort] 1962 .
COOTE Brian Auckland LL.M. 1954 Law Travelling Scholar
1st Class Honours
COOTE Christine Isabel Auckland B.A. 1960 .
COOTE Graeme Ernest Canterbury M.Sc. 1958 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
COOTE Philip Arthur Cecil Otago B.D.S. 1959 .
COPE John Martin Brentnall Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
COPELAND Ivy Margaret . DipFA1936 .
COPELAND Margaret Helen Auckland M.A. 1944 3rd Class Honours
COPLANDAlexander AmundsenCanterbury Agr.M.Agr.Sc.19401st Class Honours
COPLAND Catherine OtagoB.A. 1913 .
COPLAND David Kellas Otago B.A. 1959 .
COPLAND Douglas Berry Canterbury M.A.
D.Sc
1916
1925
1st Class Honours
COPLAND James Edinburgh, Aberdeen M.A. M.D. 1875 .
COPLAND Marjorie Aileen Otago B.H.Sc 1933 .
COPLAND Raymond Augustus Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
COPLAND Raymond Augustus Canterbury M.A. 1949 .
COPLAND Raymond Augustus Canterbury Ph.D. 1960 .
COPLEY Thomas Victoria B.Com 1948 .
COPP John Dixon Victoria M.A. 1945 .
COPP Juliet Leslie Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
COPP Russell Ernest Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
COPPELL William George Auckland M.A. 1953 2nd Class Honours
COPPELL William George Auckland DipEd 1954 .
COPPING Alice Mary Victoria M.Sc 19272nd Class Honours
COPPLESTONE John Francis Otago DipPH1957 .
CORBALLIS David Antony Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
CORBALLIS Jonathan James Victoria LL.B. 1962 .
CORBALLIS Michael Charles Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
CORBALLIS Michael Charles Victoria M.Sc.19592nd Class Honours
CORBALLIS Michael Charles Victoria B.A. 1961 Commonwealth Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CORBAN Alexander Annis Auckland B.Sc. 1950 .
CORBAN Corban Assid Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1927.
CORBAN George Annis Auckland B.Sc. 1955 .
CORBAN Michael Annis Auckland Mus.B. 1956 .
CORBAN Michael Annis Auckland DipMus 1955 .
CORBET Cleland John Otago B.A. 1938.
CORBET Cleland John Otago DipEd 1945 .
CORBETT Ashwin Alex Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
CORBETT Dorothy May Victoria B.A. 1935.
CORBETTElizabeth MaryOtagoB.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1952
1956
With distinction
CORBETT Graeme Henry Chadesley Auckland LL.B. 1955 .
CORBETT James Owen Otago B.Sc. 1956 .
CORBETT John Lovick Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1950 1st Class Honours
CORBETT Peter Oliphant Chadesley Auckland DipJ 1949 .
CORBETT Robert Edward Otago M.Sc. 1945 Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
1st Class Honours
CORBETT Stephen Leo Auckland B.Com 1940 .
CORBETT Terence Guy Victoria M.Sc. 1958 .
CORBETT William Sherwood Otago B.A. 1957 .
CORBOY Basil John Auckland LL.B. 1958 .
CORCORANEdmund James PatrickCanterburyLL.M
B.Com
1935
1936
Entrance Scholar
CORDEN JobAuckland M.A. 1955 2nd Class Honours
CORDEN Job Auckland DipEd 1956 .
CORDERY Hugh Sherwood Victoria B.Com 1926 .
CORDERY Lionel Hildreth Otago M.B. Ch.B 1929.
CORDERY Lionel Lingwood David Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
CORDING Robert Cecil Otago B.D.S. 1941 .
CORIN Peter Edwin Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
CORKILL Barbara Helen Victoria M.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
CORKILL Brian Morrison Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
CORKILL Dorothy Victoria Auckland B.Sc. 1917Née BURROW
Senior Scholar
CORKILLFrancis MalcolmCanterburyM.Sc
B.E. Civil
1914
1915
Engineering Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CORKILL Gladys Mary Victoria B.A. 1925 Née LAWRY
CORKILL Isabel Margaret Victoria B.A. 1953 .
CORKILL Ivor Auckland B.A. 1954 .
CORKILL Keith Allen Victoria M.Sc. 1952 2nd Class Honours
CORKILL Lionel Auckland, Massey B.Sc M.Agr.Sc 1930
1931
Macmillan Brown Research
Scholar in Agriculture
2nd Class Honours
CORKILL Lionel Massey D.Sc. 1957 .
CORKILL Margaret Lillian Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
CORKILL Ronald John Victoria M.A. 1941 .
CORKILL Ronald John Victoria DipEd 1940 .
CORKILL Thomas MacKenzie Otago M.A. 1948 3rd Class Honours
CORKILL Thomas MacKenzie Otago B.D. 1951 .
CORKIN Hugh Canterbury M.Sc. 1958 .
CORLETT Keitha Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
CORMACK David John Canterbury B.Com. 1950 .
CORMACK Harrison William Victoria B.Sc 1928.
CORMACK Michael Campbell McIntosh Auckland LL.B. 1962 .
CORNE Charles Frederick Auckland B.Arch. 1941 Senior Scholar
CORNELIUS John Archibald Victoria B.Com. 1952 .
CORNER Florence Marie Winifred Lynette Victoria M.A. 1943 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
Née ROBINSON
CORNER Frank HenryVictoria M.A. 1942 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
CORNER Michael Leonard Canterbury B.Com. 1959 .
CORNES Eric John Auckland B.Sc. 1937 .
CORNES John Julian Stephen Auckland B.A.
B.Sc
1914
1932
Entrance Scholar
CORNFORD John Maxwell Otago B.D.S. 1938 .
CORNFORD Peter Anstie Victoria LL.B. 1941 .
CORNISH Elizabeth Jane Otago B.Sc Home Science 1916 .
CORNISH Heather Marjorie Victoria B.A. 1949 .
CORNISHHenry HavelockOtago, VictoriaM.A.
LL.B.
1910
1916
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
CORNISH Lewis Havelock Otago B.D.S. 1954 .
CORNISH Mary Elizabeth Otago B.H.Sc. 1947 .
CORNISH Thomas Henry EdwardOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
CORNWALLJames Peter MarshallVictoriaB.Com.
B.A.
1952
1953
.
CORNWALL Nell Canterbury B.A. 1928 .
CORNWELL Lawrence Meredith Auckland M.A.19472nd Class Honours
CORNWELL Raoul Morrow Auckland M.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
CORRY John David Leeming Victoria LL.B. 1953 .
CORRY William Canterbury LL.B 1899 .
CORSER Douglas James Victoria B.Com 1935 .
CORSER Geoffrey Norcross Canterbury DipFA1957 .
CORSTON Patricia Margaret Auckland M.A.19562nd Class Honours
CORSTON Patricia Margaret Auckland DipEd 1954 .
CORSTORPHINE David Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
CORSTORPHINE DavidCanterbury M.A. 1951 .
CORY-WRIGHT John Silston Canterbury B.Sc. B.E.[Elect.]1953 .
CORY-WRIGHT Kenneth WadeCanterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1952 .
COSGRIFF Peter William Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1952 .
COSS Jennifer Irene Victoria B.A. 1962 .
COSSENS Gordon George Otago B.Sc. 1955 .
COSSHAM Raymond Bodley Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
COSSHAM Raymond Bodley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
COSSEY Lloyd John Sidney Auckland B.A. 1957 .
COSTAIN Alfred Moore Canterbury DipSocSc 1936 .
COSTALL Ada Alice Canterbury B.A. 1898 Née CARTER
COSTELLO Agnes Ann Victoria B.A. 1939 .
COSTELLO Charles Desmond Otago M.B. Ch.B 1927 .
COSTELLO Desmond Patrick Auckland M.A. 1932 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
COSTELLO Jack Murray Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
COSTELLO James Philip AucklandB.Com 1947 .
COSTELLO James Philip Victoria B.A. 1954 .
COSTELLO John Winferton Otago M.D. 1927 .
COSTELLO Terence Neville Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
COSTER Allan Bruce Otago B.D.S. 1954 .
COSTER David Gordon Otago M.Sc. 1945 3rd Class Honours
COSTER Margaret Jessie Campbell Otago B.Sc. 1946 Née WYLIE
COSTER Peter RaymondCanterbury M.A. 1955 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
COSTER Robert Nigel Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
COTTER Arthur Perceval Otago M.B. Ch.B 1935 .
COTTER John Joseph Canterbury B.Com. 1952 .
COTTER Leslie Charles Otago B.D.S. 1929 .
COTTER Nellie Auckland M.A. 1924 Née KALAUGHER
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
COTTER Patrick William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
COTTER Roger Brittin Auckland B.E.[Civil]19592nd Class Honours
COTTER Roger Brittin Auckland M.E.[Civil.] 1960 .
COTTER William Makuri OtagoM.B. Ch.b 1918.
COTTERALL Robert Charlton Auckland LL.B. 1938 .
COTTERELL Margery Helen Canterbury M.A. 1929Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
COTTIER Kenneth Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1939 .
COTTIER William Victoria M.Sc 1929 .
COTTIER William Victoria D.Sc. 1943 .
COTTINGHAM Ernest Alexander Victoria B.Sc. 1946 .
COTTINGHAMErnest AlexanderVictoriaM.Sc.19492nd Class Honours
COTTON Charles Andrew Otago D.Sc 1915 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
COTTON Charles Andrew Victoria Hon.LL.D. 1954 .
COTTON Clive Graham Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
COTTON Clive Grayeme Canterbury DipEd 1961 .
COTTON Dawson Albert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
COTTON Deidre Montgomery Victoria B.Sc. 1955 .
COTTON Dorothy Margaret Otago M.A. 1945 Née LOGAN
COTTON Dorothy Margaret Otago DipEd 1945 Née LOGAN
COTTON Eleanor Marguerite . DipFA1935 .
COTTON Frances Adèle Auckland B.A. 1955 .
COTTON Francis Allan . CPDS1929 .
COTTON George William Canterbury B.A. 1938 .
COTTON Henry Malby Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Civil.] 1944 .
COTTON James Blackett Auckland & Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1953
.
COTTON Judith Anne Auckland M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
COTTON Newell Raine Otago M.B Ch.B 1927 .
COTTON Paul Charles Victoria M.A. 1953 3rd Class Honours
COTTON Peter William Canterbury B.E.[Mech.]
B.E.[Elect.]
1955
1960
.
COTTON Richard Lindsay Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
COTTON Sally Patricia Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
COTTON Sally Patricia Canterbury M.A. 1961 2nd Class Honours
COTTON Spencer Otago B.D.S. 1925 .
COTTRELLArthur John Otago, CanterburyM.A.
M.Sc
Ch.B
1906
1907
1918
Medical Travelling Scholar
1st Class Honours
COTTRELL Anthony Richard Canterbury LL.B. 1961 .
COTTRELL Florence Catherine Canterbury B.A. 1936 Née WEBB
COTTRELL Jack Dinham Sydney M.B Ch.B 1936 .
COTTERILL George CambridgeB.A. 1874.
COUCH Donald William Te Rangi Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
COUCH Donald William Te Rangi Canterbury M.A. 1959 .
COUCH George Bond Otago, CanterburyM.A. 1932.
COUCH Janette Elizabeth Auckland Mus.B.1956 2nd Class Honours
COUCH Janette Elizabeth Auckland DipMus 1955 .
COUCH Lennox William Bertram Victoria B.A. 1951 .
COUCHMAN Jennifer Anne Victoria B.A. 1960 .
COUGHLAN Jack Frederick Auckland B.A.
B.Sc.
1952
1960
.
COUGHLAN Jack Frederick Auckland DipEd 1960 .
COUGHLAN Michael Simon JosephAuckland B.A. 1910 .
COUGHLAN Richard Laurel . DipBank 1941 .
COULAM Allan Charles Victoria LL.B. 1962 .
COULAM Allan GeorgeAuckland M.A. 1936.
COULING Anne Victoria B.A. 1954 .
COULINGDavid Edmund Canterbury DipFA1956 .
COULING Judith Ann Victoria Mus.B. 1954 Née CALLENDER
COULING Judith Ann Victoria DipMus 1953 .
COULING William Barrie Otago B.D.S. 1961 .
COULL Gordon Graham Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1952 .
COULTER Charles Garth Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
COULTER David Morris Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
COULTER Francis Albert Canterbury B.Sc. 1955 .
COULTER Isobel Shirley Auckland DipJ 1956 .
COULTER Janetta Martha Canterbury B.A. 1900 Née HORNSBY
COULTER John Buchanan Victoria & Canterbury M.Sc. 1954 .
COULTER John DavidOtago B.Sc 1938.
COULTER John David Otago M.Sc. 1940 Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
1st Class Honours
COULTER Maureen Joyce Otago B.A. 1962 .
COULTER Thomas William Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
COULTHARD Frank Edward Auckland B.Sc. 1939 .
COULTHARD Roy Edward Auckland B.A. 1946 .
COUMBE Alfred Edwin Canterbury B.A. 1932.
COUP Kathleen Sarah Victoria LL.B. 1940 Née MUIR
COUP Mostyn Robert Victoria B.Sc 1937 .
COUP Ngaire Elizabeth Victoria M.A. 1935 .
COUPE Peter Frank Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
COUPE Peter Frank Victoria M.Sc. 1962 .
COUPER Elizabeth Susan Victoria B.A. 1952 Née HALL
COUPER Ellen Geraldine VictoriaB.A. 1923.
COUPER George Currie Otago M.A. 1950 .
COUPER James Thomas Lee Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
COUPER Lindsay Howard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
COUPER Olive Laura Deem Auckland B.A. 1934.
COUPER Robert Ashley Victoria B.Sc. 1947 .
COUPER Robert Ashley Victoria M.Sc. 1949 2nd Class Honours
COUPER Roger BensonCanterbury B.A. 1961 .
COUPER William Arthur Victoria B.Sc. 1952 .
COURSE Frank William Auckland LL.B. 1928 .
COURT David Francis Auckland LL.B. 1953 .
COURT Peter Francis Sidney CanterburyB.E.[Elect.] 1962 .
COURTRobin HowellVictoria & Auckland B.Sc.
B.A.
1958
1961
.
COURTIS George Burall Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
COURTNEY Anthony Emmet Auckland B.A. 1959 .
COURTNEY Peter Edwin Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
COUSINS Alan Murray Victoria LL.M. 1922Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
COUSINSBarrie FrederickOtagoM.Sc.
Ph.D.
1952
1956
1st Class Honours
COUSINS Denis Murray Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
COUSINS Eric Glanville AucklandM.A. 1923.
COUSINS Herbert Glanville Auckland M.A. 1905 2nd Class Honours
COUSINS Keith LeslieVictoria LL.B. 1933.
COUSINS Robert Charles Victoria B.A. 1957 .
COUTTS Ian Crawford Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
COUTTS Joan Merrilees Otago B.A. 1944 .
COUTTS John PiercyVictoria & Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1953
.
COUTTSMary MunroOtago B.Sc
B.A.
1926
1929
Senior Scholar
COUTTS Thomas Robert William Otago B.A. 1893.
COVENTRY Ronald Grahame Canterbury B.Sc. 1940 .
COVICH Robert Ned Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
COVICH Robert Ned Auckland, Victoria B.Sc. 1961 .
COVICH Robert William Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
COWAN Erica Irene Auckland B.A. 1954 .
COWAN Francis Wade Otago LL.B. 1937 .
COWAN Francis Wade Otago B.Com 1940 .
COWAN Janet CatherineOtago B.A. 1937 .
COWAN Janet Catherine Otago M.A. 1947 .
COWAN Janet Catherine Otago DipEd 1940 .
COWAN Shona Canterbury DipFA1962 .
COWAN Tom Keith Otago B.Com 1938 .
COWAN Tom Keith Otago M.Com 1940 2nd Class Honours
COWAN William Albert Otago M.A. 1930Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
COWDELL Jill Auckland DipFA1961 .
COWDELL Joseph Huia Victoria LL.B. 1928 .
COWEN Lester Charles Henry Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
COWEN Martin Otago B.A. 1924.
COWIE Colin Alfred Otago B.E.[Civil] 1953 .
COWIE Daphne Helen Otago M.A. 1931 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
COWIE Denise Millicent Ann Otago B.A. 1962 .
COWIE Edmund Mortlock Cambridge M.A. 1896.
COWIE Graham Bruce Alastair Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1935 .
COWIE Hamilton Russell Otago M.A. 1953 3rd Class Honours
COWIE Helen Jean Elizabeth OtagoB.A. 1931 .
COWIE Helen Stephen Otago B.A. 1898 Née BAIRD
COWIE Irvine Crawford Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
COWIE James Alexander OtagoB.A.
B.Sc
1896
1900
.
COWIE Jessie Isabel Lucy Auckland B.A. 1927 .
COWIE John Desmond Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
COWIE John Desmond Victoria M.Sc. 1962 .
COWIE Mary Dorothy Otago B.A. 1943 .
COWIE Mary Dorothy Otago DipEd 1944 .
COWIEPeter LindsayCanterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1950 Senior Scholar
COWIE William Garden Cambridge M.A. 1882.
COWLES Jabez Alfred VictoriaB.A. 1901.
COWLES Mitford William Alfred Otago M.B. Ch.B 1938 .
COWLEY Donald Robin Auckland B.Sc. 1957 Senior Scholar
COWLEY Donald Robin Auckland M.Sc. 1959 2nd Class Honours
COWLEY Graham Mitchell Victoria LL.B. 1959 .
COWLEY Sydney Ian Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1958 .
COWLEY Thomas Charles Maurice Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1951 .
COWLING Ramon Leslie Auckland B.A. 1954 .
COWX Howard Percival OtagoM.A. 1891Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
COX Alice Mary Canterbury B.A. 1939 .
COX Aubrey Paul Canterbury M.A.1904 2nd Class Honours
COX Brian Gordon Otago B.Sc. 1959 Entrance Scholar
COX Brian Gordon Otago M.Sc. 1960 Commonwealth Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
COX David Gordon Canterbury B.E.[Civil]1958 .
COX David Gordon Canterbury M.E.[Civil] 1959 .
COX Duncan Sandford Auckland B.Com 1936 .
COX Duncan Sandford Auckland M.Com 1939 .
COX Edwin ThomasVictoria M.A. 19151st Class Honours
COX Frederick James AucklandLL.B. 1934.
COX Geoffrey Alan Otago M.Sc 1926.
COX Geoffrey Sandford Otago M.A. 1932 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
COX Ida Elizabeth Otago B.D.S. 1929 .
COX Joan GwendolineOtago M.A. 1951 1st Class Honours
COX John GraemeAuckland LL.B. 1955 .
COX John Norris Otago B.A. 1947 .
COX John Watson AucklandLL.B. 1929 .
COX Junior Colin Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1959 .
COX Kemal Lincoln Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
COX Lloyd Woodrow Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
COX Lois Jennifer Otago B.A. 1962 Entrance Scholar
Senior Scholar
COX Oliver Gordon Auckland B.A. 1926.
COX Oliver Gordon Auckland DipJ 1926 .
COXPamela Justine Auckland M.A. 1958 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
COX Paul Hiatt Somers Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1960 .
COX Percy Thomas Canterbury M.A. 1924Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
COX Reginald Adam Poynton Otago B.A. 1939 .
COX Reginald Adam Poynton Otago DipEd 1941 .
COX Richard Anthony Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
COX Robert DonaldOtago, Victoria B.A.
B.Com
1933
1937
.
COX Robert Donald Otago DipEd 1940 .
COX Robert Nelson Otago B.D.S. 1931.
COX Roslyn Woodrow Otago M.D. 1955 Entrance Scholar
With distinction in thesis
COX Stephen John Hindmarsh Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
COX Susan Elizabeth Auckland B.A. 1960 .
COX Thomas Patrick Victoria LL.B. 1940 .
COX Walter Ronald Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1922 .
COXHEAD Ann Myfanwy Canterbury DipFA1956 .
COXHEAD Charles Graham Auckland B.E.[Elect] 1962 .
COXHEAD Leslie John Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
COXON Adam Frederick Matthew Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
COXON Adam Frederick Matthew Otago B.A. 1959 .
COXON Adam Frederick Matthew Canterbury DipEd 1955 .
COXON Erle Anderson George Victoria B.A. 1938 .
COXON Erle Anderson George Victoria M.A. 1941 .
COXON James Morriss Canterbury B.Sc. 1962 .
COXON Joan Morriss Canterbury B.A. 1961 .
COXON Trevor William Auckland LL.B. 1961 .
COYLE Bernard Andrew Auckland M.Sc. 1956 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
COYLE Margaret Ruth Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1956 .
COYLE Peter Auckland M.A. 1961 .
COYLE Peter Anthony Auckland B.A. 1960 .
COYNE Daphne Moyra Auckland M.A. 1929.
COYNE Joseph Denis Auckland B.A. 1961 .
COYTE Colin Antony Auckland B.Com. 1962 .
COZENS Ethel Lily Alice Auckland B.A. 1925.
CRABB Houlton Hugh Ernest Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1927.
CRABB Lilian Laura Victoria B.A. 1918.
CRABTREE Ian Maxwell Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1952 .
CRACROFT Michael John Victoria B.A. 1960 .
CRADDOCK Arthur RainsfordCanterbury B.Sc 1897Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CRADDOCK Frederick Winston Otago B.A. 1941 .
CRADDOCK Frederick Winston Otago D.D.S. 1951 .
CRADDOCK Frederick Winston Otago DipEd 1949 .
CRADDOCK Frederick Winston . CPDS1925 .
CRADDOCK Herbert OsborneCanterbury M.A. 1927Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CRADDOCK Oliver CanterburyM.A. 1933.
CRADDOCK Richard John Otago LL.B. 1958 .
CRADDOCK William Henry AugustusCanterbury M.A. 1887 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
CRAIG Agnes Beatrice VictoriaB.A.
LL.B.
1926
1939
Entrance Scholar
CRAIGAlan DouglasAucklandM.A.1946Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CRAIG Alan Douglas Auckland DipEd 1959 .
CRAIG Alonzo Augustus Victoria LL.B. 1937.
CRAIG Arthur Robinson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
CRAIG Charles William Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
CRAIG Christopher Albert Canterbury B.A. 1894Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CRAIG David Duncan Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1957 .
CRAIG Doris Evelyn Gibson OtagoB.A. 1938.
CRAIG Eric James Otago B.Sc. 1952 .
CRAIG Eric William Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
CRAIG Flora Jessie Otago B.H.Sc. 1943 .
CRAIG Florence Aileen Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1932 .
CRAIG George Victoria LL.D 1929.
CRAIG George Victoria B.Com 1940 .
CRAIG Henry HodgsonOtago & Auckland M.A.
B.Sc.
1935
1946
Fellow in Education
[London]
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CRAIG Henry Hodgson Canterbury DipEd 1938 .
CRAIG Jack Stuart Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
CRAIG James Gordon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
CRAIG John Brian Wilson Otago M.A. 1912 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CRAIG John David Victoria B.A. 1950 .
CRAIG Malcolm Wallace Victoria B.A. 1958 .
CRAIG Maria Graeme Canterbury B.A. 1893 Née CONNON
Entrance Scholar
CRAIG Muirean Mary Canterbury B.Sc. 1947 .
CRAIG Murray Fergusson Auckland B.Sc. 1956 .
CRAIG Nathaniel James Barrett Victoria B.Com. 1953 .
CRAIG Ngaire Jean Patricia Victoria M.A. 1945 .
CRAIG Richard Sidney Auckland DipJ 1945 .
CRAIG Ross Frederick Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
CRAIG Ross James Auckland M.A. 1962 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CRAIG Teresa Imelda Mary Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1932 Entrance Scholar
CRAIG Una Constance Auckland DipJ 1938 .
CRAIG Valerie Margaret Auckland B.A. 1946 .
CRAIG William Albert Auckland M.A. 1951 .
CRAIG William Bruce Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
CRAIGHEAD Murray Roberts Canterbury DipJ 1954 .
CRAIGHEAD Pat Wylie Canterbury M.Sc. 1954 .
CRAINICEANU Marie Marthe Victoria M.A. 1956 1st Class Honours
CRAMB Sarah Twycross Victoria M.A. 1945 2nd Class Honours
CRAMOND Geoffrey Ridlington Otago M.A. 1955 2nd Class Honours
CRAMPTON Neil McGregor Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
CRAMPTON Philip Leslie Adams Canterbury B.A. 1924 .
CRAN William James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1900 .
CRANE Ernest Arthur Canterbury B.A. 1936 .
CRANE Ernest Arthur Victoria M.A. 1939 .
CRANEFIELD William Raymond Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
CRANFIELD Henry John Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
CRANKO John Eardley Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1952 .
CRANSWICK Elizabeth Emily Auckland B.A. 1937 .
CRANSWICK Mary AilsaAuckland B.A. 1937 .
CRANWELL Eleanor Ann Auckland B.Sc. 1957 .
CRANWELL Eleanor Ann Auckland M.Sc. 1960 2nd Class Honours
CRANWELL Lucy MayAuckland M.A. 1929 .
CRANWELL Peter DonaldMassey B.Agr.Sc. 1962 .
CRAVEN Anne Rosemary Victoria B.A. 1949 .
CRAVEN Arthur Harry Otago B.D.S. 1946 .
CRAVEN Arthur Harry Otago D.D.S.1954With distinction in thesis
CRAVEN Bryan Maxwell Auckland M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1954
1958
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CRAVEN Edward Stanley Canterbury M.A. 1924 2nd Class Honours
CRAVEN Ila Joyce Victoria B.A. 1962 .
CRAVEN John Barrington Victoria B.Com 1939 .
CRAVENMontague AsshetonCanterburyB.E.[Civil]1940Honours in Engineering
CRAVEN Robert Stanley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
CRAW Charles Otago M.A. 1941 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CRAW Margot Ronson Auckland M.Sc. 1945 2nd Class Honours
CRAW Margot Ronson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
CRAWFORD Alexander Otago B.A. 1891 .
CRAWFORD Alexander Francis Ritchie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1905 .
CRAWFORD Alexander John Canterbury & Otago M.A.
B.D.
1950
1954
3rd Class Honours
CRAWFORD Alexander MacLean Auckland B.A. 1953 .
CRAWFORD Andrew John Otago B.A.
M.B.
1898
1902
.
CRAWFORD Christine Ethel Canterbury DipMus 1953 .
CRAWFORD Colin Leithead Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
CRAWFORD Corran Gibson Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
CRAWFORD Derek James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
CRAWFORD Donald MacLean Auckland B.A. 1957 .
CRAWFORD Dorothy Alleyne Canterbury & Victoria M.Sc. 1946 .
CRAWFORD Elizabeth Chilman Victoria B.A. 1904 Née WILSON
CRAWFORD Emily Ismena Auckland B.A. 1948 .
CRAWFORDFrederick John Victoria & Auckland B.Sc.
B.E.[Civil]
1955
1958
.
CRAWFORD Ian Stewart Auckland B.Sc. 1956 .
CRAWFORD Jack Marshall Otago B.A. 1949 .
CRAWFORD Jacques de Beer Auckland B.A. 1961 .
CRAWFORD James Garfield Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1908 .
CRAWFORD James Melville Balfour Canterbury B.A. 1912 .
CRAWFORD Jane Elizabeth Auckland B.A. 1958 Née MUIR
CRAWFORD John Cecil Andrew Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1954 .
CRAWFORD John Gordon WadeOtago B.D.S. 1938 .
CRAWFORD John Grove Otago B.Com. 1949 .
CRAWFORD John MillerAuckland B.A. 1961 .
CRAWFORD John Power Auckland B.Com 1934 .
CRAWFORD John Wilson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
CRAWFORD Jonathan Harcourt James Canterbury M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
CRAWFORDJonathan Harcourt JamesCanterbury, VictoriaLL.B.19612nd Class Honours
CRAWFORD Lorna Alice Otago B.A. 1912 Née HUNT
CRAWFORD Margaret Joy Auckland B.A. 1956 .
CRAWFORD Margaret Muirhead Victoria B.A. 1938 .
CRAWFORD Moira Menzies McCallum Otago B.A. 1941 .
CRAWFORD RobertVictoria B.Sc. 1938 .
CRAWFORD Roderick Bruce Canterbury DipFA1949 .
CRAWFORD Sheila Sydney Canterbury M.A. 1945 3rd Class Honours
CRAWFORD Stewart White Otago M.D. 1936 .
CRAWFORD Thomas Auckland M.A. 1953 .
CRAWFORD William Otago M.A. 1922 .
CRAWLEY Ledger William Allan AucklandM.A. 1933 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CRAWLEY Rafe Hylton Christophers Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
CRAWSHAW Clive Gilbert Auckland M.A. 1957 .
CRAWSHAW Colin Davy Otago B.D.S. 1928 .
CRAWSHAW James Jackson Otago M.B. Ch.B 1925 .
CRAWSHAW Keith Samuel Auckland B.Com. 1951 .
CRAWSHAW Molly Canterbury B.A. 1940 .
CRAWSHAW Molly Canterbury DipJ 1939 .
CRAWSHAW Norman Rodney Otago M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
CRAWSHAW William Francis Otago B.A. 1946 .
CREAMER John WhiteAuckland B.A. 1935 .
CREAMER Lawrence Kenneth Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
CREAMER Lawrence Kenneth Canterbury M.Sc.19612nd Class Honours
CREASE Karl Frederick Victora B.Sc. 1929 .
CREE Carol Sheila Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
CREE Carol Sheila Canterbury M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
CREE Keith Sturdee Canterbury B.A. 1940 .
CREE Kenneth Gordon Canterbury B.Sc. 1945 .
CREED Ormond John Auckland LL.B. 1958 .
CREEDON Eileen Mary Auckland M.A. 1930 2nd Class Honours
CREIGHTON Neville Thomas Otago B.A. 1953 .
CRESPIN Florence John Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
CRESSEY Peter KemballOtago B.Com. 1953 .
CRESSWELLDiana Catherine St ClairCanterbury DipFA1958Née MARTIN
CRESSWELL Eric Massey Ph.D. 1959 .
CRESSWELL Ian Douglas Reese Otago B.Sc. 1956 .
CRESSWELL Ivy LaurelCanterbury M.A. 1929 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CRESSWELL Jack Cecil Auckland B.Com 1938 .
CRESSWELL Maxwell John Victoria B.A. 1960 .
CRESSWELL Maxwell John Victoria M.A. 1961 Commonwealth Scholar
1st Class Honours
CRESSWELL Thomas Richard Canterbury M.A. 1891 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CREWDSON Earle Thomas Victoria B.Com1961 .
CREWE Thomas Cavey Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
CRICHTON John Burns Melbourne LL.B. 1934 .
CRICKETT Lloyd Glassmore Auckland B.A. 1954 .
CRICKETT Lloyd Glassford Auckland DipEd 1956 .
CRIDGE Lance Neville Victoria B.Sc. 1957 Deceased
CRIMP Arthur Elliott Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
CRIMP Doris Violet OtagoB.A. 1931 Née EASTON
CRIMP Frederick Arthur Otago B.A. 1922 .
CRIMP Jennifer Violet Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
CRIMP Sidney Robert Otago B.A. 1926 .
CRISP Carolyn Mary Otago B.A. 1960 .
CRISP Colin Godfrey Auckland B.A. 1958 .
CRISP Colin Godfrey Auckland M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
CRISP Jane Dashwood Auckland M.A. 1962 Née DURRANT
2nd Class Honours
CRISP Paul Alexander Auckland B.E.[Elect] 1962 .
CRIST William Frank Victoria B.Sc. 1962 .
CROCKETT Robert Murray Auckland B.Com 1925 .
CROCKETT Audrey Basil Victoria LL.B. 1923 .
CROCOMBE Colin Alstan Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1949 .
CROCOMBE Margaret Elisabeth Auckland B.Sc. 1954 .
CROCOMBE Ronald Gordon Victoria B.A. 1957 .
CROFT Maurice Leslie Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
CROFTS Henry George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
CROKE Robert JohnOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
CROKE Winifred MaryOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 Née STAPLE
CROKER Barbara Helen Victoria M.Sc. 1950 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
1st Class Honours
CROKER Olive Rita VictoriaM.A. 1919 Née SALMON
1st Class Honours
CROLL Shirley YvonneCanterbury B.A. 1959 Née NISH
CROLL Wynne George Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1958 .
CROMB Jeanette Doris Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
CROMB Jeanette Doris Canterbury M.A. 1960 .
CROMBIE Douglass Darnill Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
CROMBIE Douglass Darnill Otago M.Sc. 1950 3rd Class Honours
CROMBIE Melville Frederick BernardCanterbury B.A. 1949 .
CROMBIE Ruth Mary VictoriaB.A. 1937 .
CROMIE George Canterbury B.A. 1902.
CROMIE Peter Alexander Otago B.A. 1945 .
CROMPTON Bryan David Victoria M.A. 1955 .
CROMPTON Catharine Mary Canterbury B.A. 1940 .
CROMPTON Hollins Allen Auckland LL.B. 1924 .
CROMPTON Linley Bernadette Auckland B.A. 1962 .
CRONIN Bartholomew St John's College B.A. 1884 .
CRONIN Edward JohnAuckland M.Sc
M.B. Ch.B.
1914
1919
2nd Class Honours
CRONIN Joseph Barrymore Victoria B.A. 1957 .
CROOK Harry OtagoB.A. 1937 .
CROOK Harry Auckland M.A. 1954 .
CROOKES Marguerite Winifred Victoria M.A. 1921 John Tinline Scholar
2nd Class Honours
2nd Class Honours
CROOKES Peter Charles Irwin Auckland M.Sc. 1958 .
CROOKES Philip Charles Irwin AucklandB.Arch 1932 .
CROOKES Samuel Irwin Auckland B.A. 1934 .
CROOT Charles Leslie Otago B.A. 1958 Senior Scholar
CROOT Charles Leslie Otago M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
CROPP David Leonidas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
CROPP Glynnis Marjory Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
CROPP Glynnis Marjory Canterbury M.A. 1960 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CROPPER James Richard Auckland B.Com 1946 .
CROSBIE Clement John Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1945 .
CROSBIE Philimena Frances Otago B.A. 1941 .
CROSBY Allen Raymond Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
CROSBY Athol Graham Auckland B.Sc. 1951 .
CROSBY Edward Auckland M.A. 1915 .
CROSBY Eleanor Elise Teasdale Canterbury M.A. 1892 .
CROSBY Harry Auckland B.Com. 1952 .
CROSHER Jean PenroseAuckland M.Sc. 1937 Senior Scholar
CROSLAND Ena May Otago B.H.Sc.1948 .
CROSS Charles Gordon Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
CROSS Clifford Canterbury M.Sc 1937 .
CROSS David John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 Entrance Scholar
CROSS Enid Rae Canterbury DipFA1950 .
CROSS Henry Canterbury M.A. 1886 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CROSS Pauline Susan Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
CROSS RonaVictoria M.A. 1928 .
CROSS Yolande Cadness Auckland B.A. 1945 Entrance Scholar
CROSSAN John Sinclair Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
CROSSAN John Sinclair Canterbury DipEd 1947 .
CROSSEMarie CatherineOtago & VictoriaM.A.19463rd Class Honours
CROSSEN Bryan John Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
CROSSLEY Graham Victoria LL.M 1933 2nd Class Honours
CROSSMAN Wallace Auckland DipFA1960 .
CROSTHWAIT Leland Burdett Victoria M.Sc.1955 2nd Class Honours
CROTHALL Graeme Arnold Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
CROTTY Francis Patrick Victoria B.Sc.1961 .
CROUCHER Adrienne Lorraine Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
CROUCHER Adrienne Lorraine Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
CROUCHER John Michael Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
CROW Leonard Kerr Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
CROWE Alma OtagoB.A. 1937 .
CROWE Alma Otago M.A. 1939 .
CROWE Neville Egerton Auckland B.Com 1933 .
CROWE Peter Russell Victoria Mus.B. 1959 2nd Class Honours
CROWE Peter Russell Victoria DipMus 1957 .
CROWLE Frederick Douglas JosephCanterbury M.A. 1937 .
CROWLEY Bernard John Otago B.Sc. 1955 .
CROWLEY Bruce Balharry Victoria B.A. 1959 .
CROWLEY Desmond William Otago M.A. 1947 1st Class Honours
CROWLEY Desmond William Otago DipEd 1947 .
CROWLEY Gavin Michael Otago M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1952
1956
1st Class Honours
CROWLEY John Daniel Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
CROXFORD Norton James WilliamOtago M.Sc. 1955 .
CROXSON Lawrence James Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
CROXSON Richard Selwyn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 Entrance Scholar
CROXTON James Herbert VictoriaB.Sc 1938 .
CROZIER Beverley Lorraine Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
CROZIER Henry William Canterbury M.Sc 1931 2nd Class Honours
CROZIER Melva Noeline Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
CROZIER Melva Noeline Canterbury M.Sc. 1953 .
CROZIER Michael Henry Canterbury B.Sc.[Hons]1960 Internal Post-graduate Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CRUDEN Gordon Neil Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
CRUICKSHANK Christina Murray OtagoM.A.
M.Sc
1896
1906
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CRUICKSHANK David James Victoria LL.B. 1924 .
CRUICKSHANK George Cooper Otago LL.B. 1932 .
CRUICKSHANKIan Alfred MurrayCanterburyM.Sc.19482nd Class Honours
CRUICKSHANK Irene Margaret Otago B.H.Sc 1934 .
CRUICKSHANK Margaret Barnett Otago M.D. 1903 Entrance Scholar
CRUMP Arthur RainsfordAuckland M.A. 1903 2nd Class Honours
CRUMP Clarence Kenneth Otago B.A. 1947 .
CRUMP Fay HiltonVictoria B.Sc. 1961 .
CRUMP Ida MaryOtago M.A. 1904 John Tinline Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CRUMP Mabel Lilian Auckland M.A. 1897 2nd Class Honours
CRUMP Peter David Longton Victoria & Canterbury B.Com.
B.A.
1952
1955
.
CRUMP Philip Dixon Otago B.D.S. 1931 .
CRUMPShirley JoanAucklandM.A.1942Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CRUSH Margaret Hope Otago B.Sc. 1960 .
CRUST Alexander George Corbet Otago M.Sc 1923 .
CRUTCHLEY Edgar Stanley James Victoria LL.B. 1947 .
CRUTTENDEN Dorothy Joyce VictoriaB.A. 1938 .
CRYER Austin Hugh Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
CRYER Graham PhilipVictoria B.Sc. 1948 .
CRYER Gweneth Auckland B.A. 1955 .
CRYER John Maxwell Auckland B.A. 1958 .
CRYER John Maxwell Auckland M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
CUDDIE Denholm CarncrossOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
CUDDIE James Robert Victoria M.A. 1916 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CUFF Eileen Ruth . DipFA1940 .
CULAV Anthony Michael Auckland B.Sc.
B.A.
1949
1952
.
CULAV Dragomir Petar Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
CULBERT Rae Carrington Victoria B.Sc. 1955 .
CULBERT William Franklin Canterbury DipFA1956 .
CULBERT William Franklin . DipFA1957 Diploma of Honours
CULAV Anthony Michael Auckland B.Sc.
B.A.
1949
1952
.
CULAV Dragomir Petar Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
CULBERT Rae Carrington Victoria B.Sc. 1955 .
CULL Ada Canterbury B.A. 1906 Née O'CALLAGHAN
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
CULL Alan Hunter Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
CULLJohn Ernest LelliottCanterburyB.Sc. Engineering [Mech]1906.
CULL Kevin Bernard Otago LL.B. 1950 .
CULL Lorna LelliottCanterbury B.A. 1942 .
CULLEN Alfred James Victoria B.Sc 1921 .
CULLEN Anne Louise Auckland DipFA1957 .
CULLEN John CameronOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
CULLEN Joseph Andrew Canterbury B.Com 1948 .
CULLEN Joseph John Victoria B.A. 1917 .
CULLEN Nelson Alexander Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
CULLEN Patrick Francis Otago B.A. 1913 .
CULLENRobin MarkCanterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 1st Class Honours
CULLEN William Robert Otago M.Sc. 1957 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
1st Class Honours
CULLENS Alexander Braik Canterbury DipJ 1935 .
CULLIFORD Peter John Victoria M.Sc. 1955 .
CULLIFORD Stanley George Victoria M.A. 1948 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
CULLIFORD Stanley George Victoria DipEd 1953 .
CULLINANEBernard JeremiahVictoriaLL.M.19472nd Class Honours
CULLINANE Denis Crispin Victoria LL.B. 1924.
CULLINANE John Kevin Victoria LL.M. 1951 .
CULLINANE Paul Denis Victoria LL.B. 1955 .
CULLINGTON Alfred LeslieAuckland B.Sc 1935 .
CULLWICK Elizabeth Mary Victoria B.A. 1961 .
CULPAN Elaine Webb Auckland B.Sc. 1953 .
CULPAN Landon William Gartside Auckland B.Com 1940 .
CULPAN Landon William Gartside . DipBank 1938 .
CULPAN Roger Hector Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 Entrance Scholar
CULPITT Ian Raymond Victoria B.A.1961 .
CUMBER Ronald Alan Victoria B.Sc. 1942 .
CUMBERBEACH David Stuart Otago M.Sc. 1940 2nd Class Honours
CUMBERBEACH James Henry Otago B.A. 1945 .
CUMBERBEACH James Henry Otago DipEd 1948 .
CUMBERLAND Kenneth Brailey Canterbury D.Sc. 1945 .
CUMBERWORTH Ronald WilliamVictoria M.A. 1936Entrance Scholar
CUMING John Palmer Canterbury DipJ 1952 .
CUMING Samuel Rewi Canterbury M.A. 1925 .
CUMMACK Charles Harvey Canterbury M.Sc. 1951 2nd Class Honours
CUMMACK Douglas Herbert Canterbury B.Sc. 1942 .
CUMMACK Douglas Herbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
CUMMACK Maida Joy Canterbury B.A. 1945 .
CUMMACK Maida Joy Canterbury DipEd 1946 .
CUMMINGAlexanderOtago, Victoria M.B Ch.B
B.A.
1924
1926
.
CUMMING Alexander Victoria DipSocSc 1934 .
CUMMING Allan Gordon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1934 .
CUMMING Annie Tower Hay Boyd Otago B.A. 1931 .
CUMMING Annie Tower Hay Boyd Otago DipEd 1932 .
CUMMING Christine Lumsden Otago M.A. 1920 2nd Class Honours
CUMMING Clyde Alexander Victoria M.A. 1921 .
CUMMING Dorothy Mary Victoria M.A. 1955 .
CUMMING Douglas Gordon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
CUMMING John Palmer Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
CUMMING Robert Scott Canterbury B.A. 1948 Entrance Scholar
CUMMING Robert Scott Canterbury M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
CUMMING William Athol Victoria B.A. 1930 .
CUMMINGS Edwina MayCanterbury B.Com 1936 .
CUMMINGS Maureen Ann Auckland B.A. 1960 .
CUMMINS James Desmond Canterbury B.E.[Elect.]
M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1952
1954
1955
Honours in Engineering
Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CUMMINS Neil FrederickAuckland B.A. 1962 .
CUMPSTY Charles Edwin Auckland B.A. 1929 .
CUMPSTYCharles Edwin Auckland DipSocSc 1928 .
CUNINGHAM John Andrew Kirby Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
CUNINGHAM John Roberts Canterbury LL.B. 1906 .
CUNINGHAM Rosemary Clara Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
CUNINGHAM William George PhillipsCanterbury LL.B. 1946 .
CUNLIFFE Thomas Maxwell Seddon Canterbury B.Sc. 1951 .
CUNLIFFE William Richard Auckland B.A. 1942 .
CUNNINGHAM Argyle Bruce Victoria B.Com. 1949 .
CUNNINGHAM Ashley Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
CUNNINGHAM Brian Turnbull Canterbury B.Sc. 1949 .
CUNNINGHAM Gordon Herriot Victoria Ph.D
D.Sc
1927
1932
.
CUNNINGHAM Herbert Adam Victoria LL.D 1931 .
CUNNINGHAM Ira James Victoria M.Sc.
D.Sc.
1929
1959
Senior Scholar
CUNNINGHAM John Kenneth Canterbury M.A. 1955 Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
CUNNINGHAM Kenneth BrianAuckland B.A. 1961 .
CUNNINGHAM Roy Auckland B.A. 1947 .
CUNNINGHAM William McGregor Otago B.D.S. 1933 .
CUNNINGHAME John Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
CUNNINGHAME John Keith Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1933 .
CUNNINGHAME Malcolm Egbert Otago B.D.S. 1954 .
CUNNINGHAME Millicent Ellen Margaret Canterbury M.A. 1950 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
John Tinline Scholar
1st Class Honours
CUNNINGHAME Rex Rainsford Victoria B.A. 1938.
CUNNINGHAME Rex Rainsford Victoria M.A. 1939 Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CUNNINGHAME Robert George Otago B.Sc. 1959 Entrance Scholar
CUNNINGHAME Robert George Otago M.Sc. 1961 Shell Post-graduate Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CUPIT Austin John Auckland B.Sc. 1952 .
CUPIT Barbara Farnsworth Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949Entrance Scholar
CUREL Donald Lester Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
CURHAM Robert Britton Victoria B.A. 1962 .
CURHAM Thomas William Auckland B.A. 1959 .
CURLE Arthur . DipBank 1944 .
CURLE Elsie Elizabeth Otago B.A.1935 Entrance Scholar
CURNIN John Oxford B.A. 1882.
CURNOW John Melbourne B.A. 1874 .
CURNOW John Henry Tremayne Canterbury M.A. 1934 .
CURNOW Tremayne Monro Canterbury M.A. 1904 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CURNOW Wystan Tremane Le Cren Auckland B.A. 1961 .
CURR Thomas William Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
CURRAN Deirdre Eileen Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
CURRIE Amy Elizabeth Victoria M.A. 1909 3rd Class Honours
CURRIE Annie Hamilton Auckland M.A. 1893 3rd Class Honours
CURRIEArchibald ErnestCanterburyM.A.
LL.B.
1905
1925
John Tinline Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CURRIE Archibald Russell Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1938 .
CURRIE Christopher Vivian Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1959 .
CURRIE Christopher Vivian Canterbury M.E.[Elect.] 1960 With distinction
CURRIE David Reid Auckland B.Sc. 1951 .
CURRIE David Reid Auckland M.Sc. 1959 .
CURRIE Donald EricOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1917.
CURRIE Donald Russell VictoriaM.Sc 1938 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
CURRIE Elisabeth Jane Victoria B.A. 1949 .
CURRIE George Victoria B.Com 1946 .
CURRIE Graeme Reeves Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1948 .
CURRIE Henry Edward Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
CURRIE Hugh Wilson Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
CURRIE Janet Reid Canterbury M.A. 19012nd Class Honours
CURRIEKathleen ElizabethOtagoB.Sc.
M.H.Sc.
1944
1947
3rd Class Honours
CURRIE Robin Leslie Canterbury B.Sc. 1953 .
CURRIE Thomas EdwardCanterbury B.A. 1909 .
CURRIE Walter James Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
CURRIE William Charles Otago B.A. 1930 .
CURRIE William Fleming Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1916 .
CURRIN Owen Canterbury DipFA1949 .
CURRY Jean Rose Auckland M.A. 1954 .
CURRY Leslie Auckland Ph.D. 1959 .
CURRY Raymond Auckland B.A. 1949 .
CURRY Raymond Auckland DipEd 1960 .
CURRY Vivian IvanVictoria & Auckland B.A.
B.Com
1939
1945
.
CURRY Vivian Ivan Auckland DipEd 1947 .
CURTIN Edward John . DipBank 1927 .
CURTIN Frances Leo Victoria B.A. LL.B. 1953 .
CURTIS Anthony Henry Auckland B.Arch.1945 .
CURTIS Caroline Branen Otago B.Sc. 1953 .
CURTIS Donald Cuthbert Victoria B.Sc. 1945 .
CURTIS Dorothy Raymond Auckland Mus.B. 1947 Née KEMP
CURTIS Harold Bruce Canterbury B.Com 1948 .
CURTIS Harold Bruce . DipBank 1947 .
CURTIS Kathleen Maisey Auckland M.A. 1915 1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CURTIS Neil Ferguson Auckland M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1953
1955
Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
CURTIS Shirley Lyford Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
CURZON-SIGGERS William Arthur OtagoM.A. 1913 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
CUSACK Kevin Thorne Otago M.Com. 1952 .
CUSACK Mary Brigid Otago B.A. 1955 .
CUSACK Patrick James Auckland B.A. 1954 .
CUSHENMargaret Alice Otago M.H.Sc. 1947 .
CUTFORTH Pamela Marjorie Auckland B.A. 1957 .
CUTHBERT David Dickson Canterbury M.A. 1955 1st Class Honours
CUTHBERT Geoffrey Townley Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1925 .
CUTHBERT John Raymond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1918 .
CUTHBERTRonald AlexanderOtago, CanterburyB.A.
LL.B.
1914
1921
John Tinline Scholar
Entrance Scholar
CUTHBERT Ronald Francis Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1959 .
CUTHILL Rona Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
CUTLER Edmund John Balfour Canterbury B.Sc. 1945 .
CUTLER Harold Bernard Otago B.D.S. 1949 .
CUTLER James Guy Auckland LL.B. 1941 .
CUTLER Lorna Frances Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
CUTTEN Eliot Yates Canterbury B.For.Sc 1932 .
CUTTEN Ernest Cargill Otago B.A.
LL.B.
1892
1896
.
CUTTEN Esmond Latham Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Mech.] 1939 .
CUTTLEMarjorie ElizabethOtagoM.B. Ch.B.1943Entrance Scholar
CUTTRISS Henry Noel Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1959 .




University Records: Index

w-icons/school1_thm.jpg



Shadows Homepage:

W-icons/hourglas_thm.jpg