NZ University Graduates 1870-1938

DA-DO



-
SURNAME                FORENAMES                             UNIVERSITY                 DEGREE               YEAR NOTES                                           
D'ANVERS Roland Thornton Auckland B.Sc 1935 .
D'ARCY Ann KathleenVictoria B.A. 1962 .
D'ARCY Campbell Newman Smith Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
D'ARCY Douglas Clendon Victoria LL.B. 1931.
D'ARCY Eric Newman Smith Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1933 .
D'ARCY Mary Auckland B.A. 1943 Née STALLWORTHY
D'ATH Eric Fredrick OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1924 .
D'ESTERRE Diana Frances Auckland M.A. 1932 2nd Class Honours
D'ESTERRE Diana Frances Auckland DipJ 1931 .
D'OYLY Edward Nigel Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1910.
DACRE Jack Craven Auckland M.Sc. 1946 3rd Class Honours
DACRE Sydney Ranulph Canterbury LL.M. 1935 .
DACRE Una Isabel Canterbury B.A. 1937.
DADSON Aileen Alberta Auckland B.Sc. 1936Entrance Scholar
DADSON Rosa Clare Auckland B.A. 1961.
DAGGER James Robertson Victoria M.Sc 1927 .
DAGLEY Edgar Edward Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1952 .
DAHM Peter Karlson Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
DAISH John Rupert Auckland B.Arch.[with Honours] 1962 Architecture Travelling Scholar
DAKIN James Campbell Otago M.A. 1936 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DAKIN James Penny London B.A. 1900 .
DAKSHINDAS Diwaker Ganapati Canterbury Agr. Ph.D. 1957 .
DALE Annabella Stuart Otago B.A. 1912 .
DALE Dion Murray Crosbie Auckland B.A. 1955 .
DALE Dion Murray Crosbie Auckland DipEd 1955 .
DALE Ivan Gerald Canterbury B.Agr.Sc. 1949 .
DALE James Atkinson Victoria M.Sc. 1941 .
DALE James Murray Victoria LL.B. 1912 .
DALE Judith Margaret Victoria M.A. 1962 L.B. Wood Travelling Scholar
1st Class Honours
DALE John Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
DALE John Murray Victoria B.Sc. 1941 .
DALE Margaret Frances Victoria M.A. 1908 3rd Class Honours
DALE Maude MaryVictoria M.A.
B.Sc
1905
1907
Née RIGG
2nd Class Honours
DALE Mildred Lily Auckland B.A. 1934 .
DALE Myrtle Isabella KeziahOtago B.A. 1933 .
DALE Patrick Stuart Canterbury B.Sc. 1953 .
DALE Thomas Wilson Victoria LL.B. 1943 .
DALE Valma Beatrice Otago B.A. 1955 .
DALE William Richard Anthony Bater Auckland B.Sc. 1955 .
DALE William Sydney John Auckland M.A. 1929 .
DALE William Sydney John Auckland DipEd 1928 .
DALEBROOK Norman Christian Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
DALEFIELD Kenneth Sidney Canterbury B.Sc. 1947.
DALEFIELD Kenneth Sidney Victoria M.Sc.
LL.B.
1949
1962
3rd Class Honours
DALEFIELD Lydia Alice Victoria B.A. 1927 .
DALEY James Moss Otago B.A. 1941 .
DALGETY John Desmond Victoria LL.B. 1952 .
DALGLISH Douglas James Victoria LL.B. 1926 .
DALGLISH Gilbert CanterburyB.A. 1895 .
DALGLISH Keith Merlin Victoria LL.B. 1929 .
DALGLISH Robert Graeme Gilbert VictoriaM.A. 1936 .
DALGLISH Shona Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
DALL George Bruce VictoriaB.Sc 1918.
DALLARD George Ernest OtagoM.A. 1938 .
DALLARD George Ernest Otago Mus.B. 1941 .
DALLARD Lynette Agnes Berkeley Victoria B.A. 1940 .
DALLAS Barry Mitchell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
DALLAS Bruce Morton . CPDS1928 .
DALLAS Colin Alexander Victoria B.A. 1949 3rd Class Honours
DALLAS Colin Alexander Victoria DipEd 1949 .
DALLAS Mary Gwendolen Otago B.A. 1936 .
DALLAS Thomas James . CPDS1932 .
DALLAS Thomas WhiteOtago B.A. 1928 .
DALLASTON Louisa Naomi Victoria B.A. 1908 .
DALLEY Kenneth Richard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
DALLEY Owen Thomas Canterbury M.Sc. 1948 2nd Class Honours
DALLIS Barry Mitchell Otago DipObs 1961 .
DALLISON Maurice Raymond Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
DALLOW Ailsa Collette Marie Auckland B.Sc. 1950 .
DALMER Erle Brooklyn Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1933 .
DALMER Erle Brooklyn Canterbury B.Com 1941 .
DALMER Norman EricCanterbury B.Com 1936 .
DALRYMPLE Helen Kirkland OtagoB.A. 1906 .
DALRYMPLE Helen Kirkland Otago DipEd 1928 .
DALRYMPLE Helen Mildred Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
DALTON Arthur Samuel . DipBank 1930 .
DALTON Brian James Canterbury M.A. 1951 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
DALTON George Clifford James Auckland B.Sc. 1937.
DALTON George Clifford James Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1939 Honours in Engineering
Entrance Scholar
DALTON Noel Thomas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
DALTON Peter Alfred Auckland B.A. 1959 .
DALY Andrew John Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
DALY Edgar Frank Canterbury M.Sc 1938 1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
1st Class Honours
DALY Gavin Thomas Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1959 .
DALY Gavin Thomas Lincoln M.Agr.Sc.1962 Commonwealth Scholar
1st Class Honours
DALY Gordon Vincent Otago B.A. 1925 .
DALY James Clark Canterbury B.Com. 1949 .
DALY John Denison Bartholomew Canterbury LL.B. 1955 .
DALY Lawrence Donald Otago B.A. 1947 .
DALY Lenore Clare OtagoB.A. 1955 .
DALZELL Rex Stewart Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
DALZELL Rex Stewart Canterbury M.A. 1962 .
DALZELL Zane Leahy Canterbury M.Sc. 1957 .
DALZIEL Amy Lois Canterbury M.A. 1943 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DALZIELEdith MargaretCanterbury M.A.
Diploma of Honours
2nd Class
1937
1938
1st Class Honours
DALZIEL Edwin Robert Otago M.A. 1941 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
DALZIEL Malcolm David Otago B.A. 1947 .
DALZIEL Malcolm David Otago DipEd 1958 .
DALZIELL Scott Auckland & Otago B.A.
B.D.
1958
1961
.
DANAHER Martin Denis Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1949 .
DANAHER Patricia Isobel Lamont Otago M.A. 1947 Née DOGGART
3rd Class Honours
DANE Hilary Ellen Surrey Victoria B.A. 1955 .
DANIEL Boris Eugenievich Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
DANIELIan LawryOtagoB.Sc.
M.Sc.
1960
1962
2nd Class Honours
DANIEL Marjorie Joan Catherine Auckland B.A. 1941 .
DANIEL Maurice Edward Auckland LL.B. 1944 .
DANIELWilson EdwinOtagoM.A.
LL.M.
1952
1956
2nd Class Honours
DANIELL Mary Raymond Wynn Victoria M.A.1941 3rd Class Honours
DANIELL Myra Deane VictoriaM.A. 1930 .
DANIELL Myra Deane Victoria DipEd 1934 .
DANIELL Richmond Mellor Victoria LL.B. 1947 .
DANIELS Edward Victoria B.Com 1929.
DANIELS John Richard Sinclair Victoria B.A.
M.A.
1959
1962
2nd Class Honours
DANILOW Nicholas Victoria M.A. 1942 .
DANKS Alan JohnCanterbury M.A. 1938.
DARBY Bernard Leonard Anthony Canterbury LL.B. 1958 .
DARBY Roy Edward William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
DARCY Agnes Auckland B.A. 1957 .
DARCY Agnes Auckland DipEd 1957 .
DARE Anne Jacqueline Auckland M.A. 1950 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DARE Harold ArchibaldAuckland B.A. 1929 .
DARLING Betty Newell Otago B.H.Sc. 1948 .
DARLINGMurrayCanterbury Agr.M.Agr.Sc.19522nd Class Honours
DARLOW Robert Brockway Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1948 .
DARRALL Faye Rosalyn Otago B.H.Sc. 1961 .
DARROCHIan FrancisCanterbury, VictoriaB.E. [Civil]
B.Sc
1931
1934
Entrance Scholar
DARROCH James Arnold Auckland B.A. 1954 .
DART Charles William RaynorCanterburyM.A.19272nd Class Honours
DART Gerald Francis John Canterbury M.A.19322nd Class Honours
DARWIN Adeline Anne Canterbury Mus.B.
B.A.
1951
1952
.
DARWIN Adeline Anne Canterbury DipMus 1949 .
DARWIN Alison Ruth Canterbury B.Sc. 1949 .
DARWIN John Haddrick Canterbury M.Sc. 1947 Shirtcliffe Fellow
Entrance Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
DARWIN Mary Beatrice . DipFA1943 .
DARWIN Roger Keith Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1953 .
DAS Manada Ranjan Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
DASENT Wilfred Effingham Victoria M.Sc. 1950 .
DASH Clara Elizabeth Otago B.H.Sc 1932 .
DASH John VictoriaM.A. 1929.
DATE Herbert Charles . DipBank 1924 .
DATSON Geoffrey Harold Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
DAVENPORT Arthur Egbert Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1924 .
DAVENPORT Howarth Samuel Auckland LL.B. 1931 .
DAVENPORT Judith Ann Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
DAVENPORT Peter Bradburn Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1956 .
DAVEY Arnold Walter Frank MasseyB.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
DAVEY Charles GordonOtago LL.B. 1934 .
DAVEY Colin Lester Otago M.Sc. 1954 1st Class Honours
DAVEY Daphne Edith Victoria B.A. 1954 .
DAVEY Ernest George Victoria B.Com 1948 .
DAVEYFrancis Joseph Victoria B.Com 1937 .
DAVEY George Henry Victoria B.A. 1923 .
DAVEY Harry Canterbury B.Com. 1950 .
DAVEY Ivor VictoriaB.A. 1908 .
DAVEY John Douglas CanterburyM.A. 1912 3rd Class Honours
DAVEY Mary McMillan Otago M.A. 1913 Née MILLS
Entrance Scholar
3rd Class Honours
DAVIDA-HORVATH Rosalie Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959.
DAVIDSON Albert Dick Otago M.A. 1934 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DAVIDSON Alexander Gordon AucklandB.A. 1933 .
DAVIDSON Alexander GordonAuckland M.A.
B.Com
1940
1941
.
DAVIDSON Alexander Gordon Auckland DipSocSc 1936 .
DAVIDSON Andrew McRae Otago B.A. 1937 .
DAVIDSON Andrew McRae Otago M.A. 1939 .
DAVIDSON Andrew McRae Otago DipEd 1940 .
DAVIDSON Bruce NelsonAuckland LL.B. 1961 .
DAVIDSON Flora Otago B.H.Sc. 1942 .
DAVIDSON Gladys Mary Auckland B.A. 1936 .
DAVIDSON Helen Ruth Auckland B.A. 1956 .
DAVIDSON Hugh John Victoria LL.B. 1950 Senior Scholar
DAVIDSON Ian Campbell Auckland LL.B. 1961 .
DAVIDSON Ian Wallace Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
DAVIDSON James Keith Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924 .
DAVIDSON James Robin Musgrave Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
DAVIDSON James Wightman Victoria M.A. 1938 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
DAVIDSON Janet MarjorieAucklandB.A.1962Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
DAVIDSON John David Auckland B.A. 1949 .
DAVIDSON Joyce Edith Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
DAVIDSON Lillian Esther Canterbury B.A. 1932.
DAVIDSON Margaret Valerie OtagoB.Sc. 1933.
DAVIDSON Mavis Melville Victoria B.Sc. 1947 .
DAVIDSON Mavis Melville Victoria M.Sc. 1950 .
DAVIDSON Minnie Céleste Auckland M.A. 1951 .
DAVIDSON Norman Alexander Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1926 .
DAVIDSON Percy Bruce Ogilvie . CPDS1931 .
DAVIDSON Ronald Otway Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
DAVIDSON Violet Sarah Ann AucklandB.A. 1932 .
DAVIDSON William Gordon Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 William LedinghamChristie Prize
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
DAVIDSON Winifred Stewart Auckland B.A. 1947 .
DAVIDSON Winifred Stewart Auckland M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
DAVIEAlison Maxwell Victoria & Otago M.A.1944 2nd Class Honours
DAVIE Bruce Robert Canterbury M.A. 1958 .
DAVIE Frank Harman Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
DAVIE Hectorina Mary McKenzie OtagoM.A. 1928 Née MacRAE
DAVIE Hectorina Mary McKenzie Otago DipEd 1926 Née MacRAE
DAVIE Patricia Kaye Otago B.Sc. 1954 .
DAVIE Peter Cousin Otago B.Sc. 1911 .
DAVIE Robert Morrison Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
DAVIE Thomas Meshe Canterbury B.Sc. 1952 .
DAVIES Alfred Noden Victoria LL.B. 1931.
DAVIES Alice Emily Victoria B.A. 1932 Née HANSELL
DAVIES Alma Margaret Canterbury M.Sc. 1935.
DAVIES Barbara Elaine Otago B.H.Sc. 1947 .
DAVIES Brian Edward Massey B.Agr.Sc.[Dairy Tech.] 1962 .
DAVIES Brian Wilfred Victoria B.A. 1958 .
DAVIES Charles Mervyn King Auckland B.A. 1929 .
DAVIES Charles Mervyn King Auckland B.Com. 1952 .
DAVIES Christopher Ap RhysOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1917 .
DAVIES Christopher Ap Rhys Otago DipPH1922 .
DAVIES Colin Byron Auckland B.Com 1948 .
DAVIES David Martin Auckland B.Sc. 1947 .
DAVIES Doris Marjorie Auckland B.A. 1936.
DAVIES Dorothy Avonia Victoria B.A. 1947 .
DAVIES Edwin Auckland M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
DAVIES Edwin Braithwaite Victoria M.Sc 1931 .
DAVIES Elizabeth Helen Auckland DipFA1959 .
DAVIES Frances Dorothy Otago M.H.Sc. 1936 .
DAVIESFrederick Ronald JabezAucklandM.A.19322nd Class Honours
DAVIES Frederick Ronald Jabez Auckland DipEd 1932 .
DAVIES George Henry Lloyd Victoria B.Com 1934.
DAVIES George Maxwell Massey B.Agr.Sc 1937 .
DAVIESGeorge NevilleOtagoB.D.S1943Travelling Scholar in Dentistry
DAVIES George Neville Otago D.D.S. 1953 .
DAVIES Gilbert Auckland B.A. 1960 .
DAVIES Glyndwr Thorsby Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
DAVIES Graeme John Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1960 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
DAVIES Herbert OtagoM.A. 1908 3rd Class Honours
DAVIES James Cyril Lancaster Auckland B.A. 1949 .
DAVIES James Cyril Lancaster Auckland DipEd 1954 .
DAVIES Janet RabyVictoria B.Sc. 1962 .
DAVIES John Cecil Wright Otago B.D.S. 1939 .
DAVIES John Freer Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1930 .
DAVIES John Hall Auckland LL.B. 1959 .
DAVIES John Tasman Canterbury M.Sc. 1946 Shirtcliffe Fellow
Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
DAVIES Joseph William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
DAVIES June Auckland B.A. 1947 .
DAVIES June Auckland DipEd 1947 .
DAVIES Lanktree John Humphrey Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
DAVIES Laurie Scott Otago M.Sc. 1950 3rd Class Honours
DAVIES Leonard Owen Auckland B.Sc. 1961 .
DAVIES Michael de la Cour Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
DAVIES Murray Bedford Auckland B.A. 1951 .
DAVIES Noeline Ruby Carrie Otago B.H.Sc. 1945 .
DAVIES Noeline Ruby Carrie Auckland B.Sc. 1949 .
DAVIES Peter Acton Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
DAVIES Peter Norman Otago B.A. 1954 .
DAVIES Robert Hugh Canterbury M.A. 1957 .
DAVIES Robert Owen Otago M.Sc. 1948 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
2nd Class Honours
DAVIES Rodney GordonCanterbury B.E.[Civil]1962 .
DAVIES Roger Brocklehurst . CPDS1925 .
DAVIES Ross Weatherley Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
DAVIES Thomas Lancaster Auckland B.A. 1960 .
DAVIN AntoniaCanterbury B.A. 1962.
DAVIN Daniel Marcus Otago M.A.
Diploma of Honours
1st Class
1935
1936
Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
DAVIN Thomas Patrick Victoria LL.M. 1940 2nd Class Honours
DAVIS Archibald England Auckland B.Com. 1936 .
DAVIS Arthur Geoffrey Auckland LL.B. 1922 .
DAVIS Athol Reeve Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1951 .
DAVISBarry Charles RoyCanterburyB.E.[Mech.]19582nd Class Honours
DAVIS Barry Charles Roy Canterbury B.E.[Elect.]1959 .
DAVIS Brian Maynard Canterbury M.Sc. 1923 2nd Class Honours
DAVIS Brian Newton Victoria B.A. 1957 .
DAVIS Brian Newton Victoria M.A. 1960 1st Class Honours
DAVISBrian ReeveAuckland M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1954
1958
2nd Class Honours
DAVISCecil Reginald OtagoB.Sc.
B.E. [Mining]
1923
1924
Entrance Scholar
DAVIS Charles William Auckland B.Sc. 1936 Entrance Scholar
DAVIS Cynthia Joy Canterbury DipFA1960 .
DAVIS David Norman Andrew Victoria B.Com. 1962 .
DAVIS Don Desmond Victoria B.Com. 1949 .
DAVIS Doris Diana VictoriaB.A. 1926 .
DAVIS Douglas John O'Donel Canterbury M.Sc. 1941 .
DAVIS Edith Ann Otago B.Sc. 1957 .
DAVIS Edna Mary Auckland M.A. 1927 1st Class Honours
DAVIS Edna Mary Auckland DipEd 1943 .
DAVIS Edna Mary Auckland DipJ 1930 .
DAVIS Francis Ware Auckland DipFA1955 .
DAVIS Frederick Benjamin Victoria LL.M. 1955 2nd Class Honours
DAVIS Gillian Mary Victoria B.Com. 1951 Née FODEN
DAVIS Graeme Frear Auckland M.Sc. 1953 .
DAVIS Graham Blackwell Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1960 .
DAVISGwendoline Minnie von TunzlemannVictoriaM.A.1912Née SAXON
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DAVIS Ian Murray Victoria B.A. 1949 .
DAVIS Imme-Malle Auckland B.A. 1959 Née SIIM
DAVIS Ivan James . DipBank 1934 .
DAVIS James Lindsay Reeve Auckland B.A. LL.B. 1960 .
DAVIS Jennifer Jane Auckland B.A. 1957 .
DAVIS John Gethin Otago B.A. 1957 .
DAVIS John King St John's College M.A. 1882 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
DAVIS John Michael Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
DAVIS Joseph Upton London B.A. 1875 .
DAVIS Leslie Harold Canterbury, Victoria M.Sc. 1930 .
DAVIS Lyell Stanley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925.
DAVIS Lynne Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
DAVIS Margaret Vera Canterbury M.A. 1940 2nd Class Honours
DAVIS Mary Enid Victoria B.A. 1949 .
DAVIS Noel RichardVictoria B.Com 1936 .
DAVIS Norman Otago M.A. 1934 Rhodes Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
DAVIS Phyllis Ann London B.Sc. 1942 .
DAVIS Reginald Maurice Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
DAVIS Robert Usher Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1944 Deceased
DAVIS Susan Mary Auckland B.A. 1957 .
DAVISThomas BeveridgeOtagoB.A.
M.Sc
M.B. Ch.B
1912
1916
1923
.
DAVIS Thomas Robert Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
DAVIS William Hector Otago M.B. CH.B 1937 .
DAVISWilliam Robert Otago B.Sc.
B.E. [Mining]
1937
1938
Senior Scholar
DAVISON Allan Albert Victoria M.A. 1951 2nd Class Honours
DAVISON Allan Albert Victoria DipEd 1950 .
DAVISON Colleen McMaster Auckland B.A. 1959 .
DAVISON Ernest Frederick Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
DAVISON Gerald Hawdon Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1953 .
DAVISON Jennifer Jill Victoria B.A. 1962 .
DAVISON John Allan Auckland M.Com. 1946 .
DAVISON Lilian Ethel Canterbury DipJ 1937 .
DAVISON Raymond Cuthbert Auckland & Canterbury M.Sc. 1948 3rd Class Honours
DAVISON Ronald Keith Auckland LL.B. 1948 .
DAVISON Ronald Meric Auckland M.Sc. 1950 2nd Class Honours
DAVISON Ronald Merle Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
DAVISON Rowland Borrowman Auckland B.A. 1933 .
DAVISON Yvonne June Canterbury M.A. 1954 3rd Class Honours
DAVY Aline Guscott Otago M.A. 1921 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
DAVY Anne Frances Victoria B.A. 1958 .
DAVY Colin James Victoria B.Sc. 1947 .
DAVY David John Victoria B.Com. 1962 .
DAVY Francis Bert . CPDS1927 .
DAVY William Henry OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1919 .
DAWBER Bruce Kirk Canterbury B.A. 1938 .
DAWBER Bruce Kirk Canterbury M.A. 1941 .
DAWBER Bruce Kirk Canterbury DipEd 1939 .
DAWBER Helen Gertrude Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
DAWBER James Gordon Otago B.A. 1957 .
DAWBER Keith Robert Canterbury M.Sc. 1954 2nd Class Honours
DAWBIN Daphne Elwin Victoria M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
DAWBIN Janice May Victoria B.A. 1960 .
DAWBIN William Henry Ivo Victoria M.Sc. 1944 Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
DAWE Bruce Neville Victoria B.A. 1946 .
DAWE Bruce Neville Victoria M.A. 1949 .
DAWE David Geoffrey Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
DAWE Pamela Mary Victoria & Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1956
Née McGRUER
DAWE Peter George Reed Auckland & Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1954
.
DAWES Diana Margaret Victoria B.Sc. 1962 .
DAWES Stuart Neal Victoria B.Sc. 1952 .
DAWES Venie Alice Auckland B.Sc. 1927 .
DAWES Walter Samuel Otago B.Com 1948 .
DAWICK John Dearnley Victoria M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
DAWKINS Brian ParryVictoria M.Sc. 1962 Commonwealth Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DAWKINS Neville Graham Victoria B.Sc. 1958 .
DAWN Barbara Auckland B.Sc. 1951 .
DAWN Margaret Ruth VictoriaM.A.1924 Née KEYWORTH
DAWSON Alan Arthur Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
DAWSON Alice Gwen Canterbury M.A. 1947 2nd Class Honours
DAWSON Edward Owen Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
DAWSON Elliot Watson Canterbury M.Sc.1955 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
DAWSONEmily RosenaOtagoM.A.1909Née WARD
2nd Class Honours
DAWSON Eric Tewsley Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
DAWSON Frank Barron . DipBank 1930 .
DAWSON Frank Cole Otago LL.B. 1929 .
DAWSON Hurren Martin Stanhope Canterbury LL.B. 1944 .
DAWSON John Brant Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
DAWSON John Stephen Otago M.A. 1952 1st Class Honours
DAWSON John Tewsley Otago LL.B. 1923 .
DAWSON John Wyndham Victoria M.A. 1953 2nd Class Honours
DAWSON Joseph Richard OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1934 .
DAWSON Murray Drayton Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
DAWSON Rex Drayton Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1954 .
DAWSON Richard Henry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
DAWSON Russell James Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1951 .
DAWSON William Denham Otago M.A. 1942 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DAWSON William Frederick Canterbury M.E.[Mech.] 1956 .
DAWSON William Geoffrey Clive Canterbury LL.B. 1945 .
DAWSON William Hay Otago B.Com. 1957 .
DAWSON William Henry Canterbury B.A. B.Sc. 1894 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
DAWSON William Selwyn Victoria B.A. 1946 .
DAWSON William Selwyn Victoria M.A. 1952 .
DAY Alan Edward Woodford Auckland B.A. 1948 .
DAY Cecil CharlesVictoria B.A. 1928 .
DAY Cecil Charles Victoria B.Com 1947 .
DAY Cecil Owen Henry Otago B.Com. 1949 .
DAY Cyril David MarshallOtago B.D.S. 1923 .
DAY Douglas William Albert Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
DAY Douglas William Albert CanterburyM.Sc.19592nd Class Honours
DAY Eva Esther Otago M.B. Ch.B 1921 .
DAY Frederick Charles Auckland B.A. 1943 .
DAY Inez Waiata Canterbury M.A. 1928 2nd Class Honours
DAY James RobertsonAuckland B.Sc. 1946 .
DAY James Robertson Auckland M.Sc. 1949 2nd Class Honours
DAY Jean Auckland M.A. 1945 3rd Class Honours
DAY John Ashley Garnet Otago B.A. 1939 .
DAY Lawrence Alan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
DAY Leslie Innes VictoriaB.Sc. 1922 .
DAY Melvin Norman VictoriaB.A. 1961 .
DAY Nicholas Arthur OtagoB.D.S. 1960 .
DAY Paul Woodford Auckland M.A. 1940 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
DAY Peter Allan Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
DAY Sydney Telford Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
DAYAL Brijeshwar Canterbury Agr. M.Agr.Sc. 1960 .
DAYAL Ram OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1961 .
DAYNE Robert William Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
DAYUS Heather Gertrude Otago B.A. 1956 .
DE ATH Gordon Clark Auckland M.Sc. 1937 .
DE BEER Mary Louise Otago B.Sc. 1914 .
DE BERG Ruth Frances Auckland M.Sc. 1946 1st Class Honours
DE BERRY Alvin Wilfred Otago B.D.S. 1936 .
DE BERRY Evan Leonard Otago B.D.S. 1939 .
DE BERRY Leonard Frederick Victoria M.A. 1909 .
DE BERRY Leonard Frederick Victoria DipEd 1929 .
DE BERRY Vivienne Enid Canterbury M.A. 1933 .
DE BONNAIRE StanleyOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
DE BUEGER John Martin Otago B.E.[Mining]19612nd Class Honours
DE BUTTS Brenda Dobrée Auckland B.A. 1945 .
DE CASTRO Leopold Ransford Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
DE CASTRO Ransford George KerrOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
DE CASTRO Robert Knox Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc.[Hort.] 1955 .
DE CLEENE Trevor Albert Victoria LL.B. 1956 Senior Scholar
DE CLIVE-LOWE Deirdre Auckland B.A. 1953 .
DE CLIVE LOWE Selwyn Grahame Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1929 .
DE CLIVE LOWE Trevor Grahame Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
DE CLIVE LOWE Wyvern Graham OtagoB.D.S. 1936 .
DE COEKVictor Arthur JohnAuckland LL.M. 1927 2nd Class Honours
DE COSTA Ethel Rebecca Otago LL.B. 1897 Née BENJAMIN
DE COURCY Kevin Richard Otago LL.B. 1956 .
DE JONGH Hendrik Otago DipMicrobiology 1961 .
DE JOUX Archibald George Victoria B.A. 1950 .
DE JOUX Edward Henry Victoria LL.B. 1949 .
DE LA MAREFrederick ArchibaldVictoriaB.A.
LL.B
1904
1912
.
DE LA MARE Gwynneth Campbell Victoria M.A. 1945 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
Née JOLLY
DE LA MARE Judith Mary Auckland B.A. 1946 .
DE LA MARE Peter Bernard David Victoria M.Sc. 1942 Shirtcliffe Fellow
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
DE LAMBERT Basil Marmaduke Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
DE LAMBERT John Richard Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1935 .
DE LAMBERT Robert Middleton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
DE LAMBERT Robert Terence Creagh Victoria B.Com 1947 .
DE LATOUR Patricia Mary Otago B.A. 1947 .
DE LAUTOUR Cecil Edgar Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
DE LAUTOUR Garsie ArisOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
DE LAUTOUR Patricia Marguerite Otago B.A. 1944 .
DE LISLE Aubrey Frank Auckland B.Arch. 1944 Senior Scholar
DE LISLE Edwin William Auckland M.Sc. 1941 1st Class Honours
DE LISLE Frederick Irving DPH Dublin DipPH1914 .
DE LISLE Janice Mary VictoriaB.Sc. 1962 1st Class Honours
DE LISLE John Felix Auckland M.Sc 19382nd Class Honours
DE MONTALK Alexander Stanislaw Canterbury B.A. 1929 .
DE MONTALK Croyden Cowie Otago B.D.S. 1938 .
DE MORREE Marianne Auckland DipFA1959 .
DE NORVILLE Jack Roland . DipBank 1948 .
DE RENZY William Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1910.
DE ROO Anne Louise Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
DE SCHRYVER Pauline Victoria DipMus 1952 .
DE STIGTER Jan Willem Auckland M.Sc. 1940 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DE TERTE Desmond Arthur Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
DEACON Douglas Stewart Otago B.A. 1932 .
DEACON Douglas Stewart GranvilleVictoria LL.B. 1962 .
DEACON Douglas Stewart Otago DipEd 1936 .
DEACON Douglas Stewart Otago DipMus 1943 .
DEACON Marguerite Elspeth Victoria B.A. 1962 Née BERRY
DEADY Leslie William Canterbury M.Sc. 1962 Internal Post-graduate Scholar
1st Class Honours
DEAKER Arthur Joseph Otago M.A. 1934 .
DEAKER Arthur Joseph Otago DipJ 1933 .
DEAKER Eileen Mary Otago B.H.Sc. 1948 .
DEAKER Elizabeth Anne Otago & Canterbury M.A. 1952 .
DEAKER Elspeth Rachel Mary Otago B.Sc. 1961 Née MUNRO
DEAKER Janette Eileen Otago B.A. 1960 .
DEAKER John Arthur Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DEAKERJohn ArthurCanterbury M.E.[Civil] 1959 Entrance Scholar
DEAKER John Boyd Otago LL.B. 1925 .
DEAL Bertha Rosaline Canterbury M.A. 1930 .
DEAL Florence Lilian Canterbury M.A. 1930 .
DEAL Murray Moore Victoria B.Com. 1954 .
DEAL Nancy Joy Otago B.H.Sc. 1958 .
DEAMER William AberdeenM.D. 1873 .
DEAN Allan John Victoria B.Com 1942 .
DEAN Eric Basil Victoria B.A. 1938 .
DEAN Florence Emelie Canterbury B.A. 1935 Née HILL
DEAN Florence Emelie Canterbury DipEd 1940 Née HILL
DEAN Grahame Livingstone Victoria B.A. 1953 .
DEAN Ivo Atkyns Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
DEAN Joseph Anthony Auckland B.A. 1954 .
DEAN Joseph Anthony Auckland LL.B. 1959 .
DEAN Juliet Sara Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
DEAN Kenrick Holt Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
DEAN Maurice Albert Victoria M.A.1962 1st Class Honours
DEAN Vivienne Kay Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
DEANE Charles Maslen Edinburgh M.D. 1879 .
DEANE Joyce Canterbury M.A. 1945 .
DEANE Joyce Canterbury DipEd 1951 .
DEANS Alister Austen . DipFA1939 .
DEANS Patricia Maxwell Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
DEAR John Colin Auckland M.Sc. 1935 1st Class Honours
DEARING Charles Gordon Auckland B.Com 1940 .
DEARNESS Thomas Donald Canterbury B.Com. 1950 .
DEARNLEY Ernest Ralph Victoria B.A. 1938 .
DEARNLEY Ernest Ralph Victoria M.A. 1939 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DEARNLEY Ernest Ralph Victoria B.Sc. 1953 .
DEARNLEY Garnet George Victoria M.A. 1948 .
DEARNLEY Garnet George Victoria DipEd 1948 .
DEAS Leslie Walter Auckland B.A. 1960 .
DEAVOLL Anthony Daniel Alexander Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
DEBENHAM Anne JosephineCanterbury M.A.1962 2nd Class Honours
DEBENHAM Mary Elizabeth Canterbury B.A. 19592nd Class Honours
DEBENHAM Mary Elizabeth Canterbury M.A. 19612nd Class Honours
DEBENHAM Terence Bentley Auckland LL.B. 1961 .
DEBNEYDennis JohnAuckland B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
DECKWilfred RonaldCanterburyB.E.[Civil]19571st Class Honours
DECKE Roland John Auckland B.A. 1949 .
DEE Graeme Peter Alexander CanterburyB.A.1962.
DEED Allan RoyAuckland & OtagoB.A.
M.B. Ch.B.
1950
1957
.
DEEM Muriel Helen Otago M.D. 1928 Née EASTERFIELD
DEEM Philippa Jane Otago B.H.Sc. 1954 .
DEIGHTON Alice Margaret Auckland B.A. 1936 .
DELAHUNTY Edward Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1952 .
DELAITRE Joseph Claude Arnold Massey B.Agr. 1958 .
DELAMORE Adrian Wilmot Victoria LL.M. 1914 3rd Class Honours
DELAMORE Graham Wallace Auckland B.A. 1954 .
DELANEY Joseph Thomas Auckland M.A. 1926 2nd Class Honours
DELANY David John Auckland B.A. 1950 .
DELANY Marie May AucklandM.A. 1936 1st Class Honours
DELANY Stephen Michael Canterbury Mus.B. 1948 .
DELEHANTY John Gerald Auckland B.A. 1935 .
DELAHANTY Patrick Stephen Otago B.D.S. 1929 .
DELLDouglas GeorgeCanterburyB.E.[Elect.]1957 2nd Class Honours
DELL Miriam Patricia Auckland B.A. 1944 Née MATTHEWS
DELL Richard Kenneth Auckland B.A. 1941 .
DELL Richard Kenneth Victoria D.Sc. 1957 .
DELL Richard Kenneth Auckland DipEd 1947 .
DELLAWAY Thomas Keith Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
DELLOW Alan Roy Victoria B.Com 1937 Entrance Scholar
DELLOW Dorothy Loring Canterbury M.A. 1938 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DELLOW Kenneth John AucklandM.A. 1913 3rd Class Honours
DELLOW Maurice David Otago B.A. 1958 .
DELLOW Maurice David Canterbury M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
DELLOW Merren Grace Victoria M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
DELLOW Ronald Graeme Auckland Mus.B. 1948 .
DELLOW Una Vivienne Auckland B.A. 1947 Senior Scholar
DELVES Leonard Michael Auckland M.Sc. 1957 Shell Postgraduate Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
DEMCHENKO Irene Victoria B.A. 1962 .
DEMMENT Minnie Caroline Canterbury B.A. 1898 .
DEMPSEY Edwin Francis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
DEMPSEY Gordon John Victoria B.A. 1961 .
DEMPSEY Graham Ross Auckland B.A. 1960 .
DEMPSEY James OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1938 .
DEMPSEY Mary Eleanor Auckland B.A. 1947 Née CODLING
DEMPSEY Peter EllisAuckland M.A. 1946 3rd Class Honours
DEMPSEY Sidney William Victoria B.A. 1913 .
DEMPSTER Gordon Owen LindsayOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1930 .
DEMPSTER Gordon Owen Lindsay Otago M.D. 1939 .
DEMPSTER Gordon Owen Lindsay Otago DipPH1939 .
DEMPSTER Noel William Otago B.D.S. 1960 .
DEMPSTERNorman HarrisonOtagoB.A.
M.B. Ch.B.
1913
1916
.
DENBY Gordon Charles Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
DENCH Dorothy Joan Canterbury M.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
DENCH Edward Mervyn Canterbury B.E.[Civil.] 1947 .
DENCH John Hamilton Victoria B.Com. 1954 .
DENCH Myola Gladys Victoria B.A. 1962 .
DENCH Neville Drayton Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
DENDLE Reginald JamesCanterbury B.Com 1947 .
DENFORD Helene Douglas Love OtagoM.A. 1938 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DENFORD Jocelyn Otago B.A. 1954 .
DENFORD John Otago B.Com 1925 .
DENFORD John Douglas Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
DENFORD John Douglas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
DENHAM Fanny Ruth Victoria M.A. 1908 Née LIVINGSTONE
DENHAM Henry George Canterbury M.A.
M.Sc
1905
1906
Shell Post-graduate Scholar
1st Class Honours
DENHAM Hono Evan Horrell Otago M.B. Ch.B 1938 .
DENHAM James Nicholson Auckland M.A. 1954 3rd Class Honours
DENHAM Rodney Russell Auckland B.A. 1962 .
DENHAM Ronald Norman Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
DENHAM Ronald Norman Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
DENHAM Sydney Carton Victoria B.Sc. 1938 .
DENHAM Sydney Carton Victoria M.Sc. 1940 .
DENHOLM Murray Keith Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
DENHOLM Murray Keith Canterbury M.A. 1950 .
DENLY Harold CharlesAuckland B.E.[Mech.] 1948 .
DENMAN Janet Otago B.Sc. 1957 .
DENMEAD Colin Frank Canterbury B.Sc. 1941 .
DENNANT Richard Andrew Auckland B.A. 1954 .
DENNE Archibald Harry CanterburyB.A. 1929 .
DENNE Rona Winsome Auckland B.Sc. 1942 .
DENNEHY Constance Marguerita Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
DENNEHY Francis Joseph Gerard Auckland B.A. LL.B. 1952 .
DENNEHY Jeremiah Horan Otago B.Agr 1924 .
DENNEHY Moira Whitley Victoria M.Sc. 1930 .
DENNEHY Peter John Gerard Auckland LL.B. 1956 .
DENNEHY Winifred Julia Canterbury B.A. 1945 .
DENNIS David JohnMasseyB.Agr.Sc.[Hort] 1962 .
DENNIS Isobel Patricia Victoria B.A. 1947 .
DENNIS Owen Stanley Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
DENNIS Peter Miller Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
DENNIS Rodney Arthur Massey B.Agr.Sc.[DairyTech.] 1954 .
DENNISON Alice Margaret Otago B.H.Sc. 1945 .
DENNISON Graeme Newman Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1958 .
DENNISON Ivan Walter Canterbury B.Sc.
B.A.
1949
1950
.
DENNISON John Frazer Otago M.A. 1955 .
DENNISON John Scott Otago B.Sc.
B.A.
1943
1948
.
DENNISON John Scott Otago M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
DENNISON John Scott Otago DipEd 1956 .
DENNISON Noel Carlton Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1950 .
DENNISON Tenick Carr Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
DENNISTON Brigid Helena Otago B.A. 1958 .
DENNISTON David John Victoria B.A. 1948 .
DENNISTON John Geoffrey Canterbury B.A. 1912 Entrance Scholar
DENNISTON Ralph Hugh Francis Victoria M.A. 1944 Cook Prize
Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
DENNY Laurence JohnCanterbury B.A. 1959 .
DENNYLaurence Radford RyanCanterburyM.A.1922 2nd Class Honours
DENNY Laurence Radford Ryan Canterbury DipEd 1924 .
DENNY Laurence Radford Ryan CanterburyDipSocSc 1927 .
DENNY-BROWN Derek Ernest Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924 .
DENNY-BROWNDerek ErnestOtago M.D.1946With distinction in thesis
DENSEM Ailsa Evelyn Canterbury M.A. 1955 1st Class Honours
Née GOODMAN
DENSEM Peter Alex Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
DENSEM Ernest Hugh Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1938 .
DENT Peter Neil Canterbury M.Sc. 1955 3rd Class Honours
DENT Robert Victoria B.A. 1958 .
DENT Ronald Ewen Auckland B.Sc. 1962 .
DENT Warwick Dehan Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
DENT Wilfred GeorgeVictoria B.Com 1936 .
DENTON Barry Norwood Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
DENTON Nolene Isabel Auckland DipFA1953 .
DENZ Frank Anton Victoria M.Sc 1932 1st Class Honours
DEOKI Ramsey Ramnarayan Auckland B.A. 1945 .
DEPREE Alan John Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
DEPREE Alfred Brooker Otago LL.B. 1950 .
DEPREE Murray Edward Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
DERMER William Thomas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1889 .
DERVAN William EdwardOtago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1954
.
DESBOROUGH Lawrence Oswald Victoria B.Com 1937 .
DESMOND Frederick Bernard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
DESMOULINS Katrine Lucille OtagoB.A. 1933 .
DEVENNEY Lavinia Anne Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 .
DEVEREAUX James Richard RobertCanterbury B.E.[Elect.Civil.] 1941 .
DEVERELL Bruce John Auckland B.A. 1962 .
DEVEREUX Doreen Dorothy Victoria B.Sc. 1955 .
DEVEREUX IanOtago B.Sc. 1960 .
DEVEREUX IanOtago M.Sc. 1962 2nd Class Honours
DEVEREUX Mildred Mary Otago B.H.Sc 1931 .
DEVERSON Antony John Canterbury B.A. 1962 Senior Scholar
DEVINE Bernard Stuart St. Aubyn Victoria LL.B. 1948 .
DEVINE Carrick Erskine Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
DEVINE Jack Percival Canterbury B.Com. 1950 .
DEVINE Sean Denis Canterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
DEVLIN Allan James Victoria B.A. 1951 .
DEVLIN Allan James Victoria DipEd 1955 .
DEVONPORT Charles Edward Canterbury M.A. 1951 .
DEVONPORT Francis Canterbury B.Com 1948 .
DEVONPORT Francis Canterbury M.Com. 1950 Travelling Scholar in Commerce
1st Class Honours
DEVONPORT MaryCanterbury B.A. 1946 .
DEVONPORT Mary Canterbury M.A. 1950 .
DEVONSHIRE Brian Sydney Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
DEVORE Godfrey Tyrrell Victoria B.A. 1952 .
DEW Bryan Everett Auckland DipFA1962 .
DEW Norton John Victoria, Canterbury M.A. 1934.
DEW Norton John Otago DipEd 1944 .
DEW Peter John Auckland LL.B. 1961 .
DEWAR Alan Logan Canterbury B.A. 1929 .
DEWAR Dorothy Helen Canterbury M.Sc. 19622nd Class Honours
DEWAR George David Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1961 .
DEWES Kapunga Matemoana Auckland B.A. 1961 .
DEWHIRST Francis . DipBank 1931 .
DEWHURST Graeme Joseph Canterbury & Auckland M.A. 1954 .
DEWHURST Reginald Keith Auckland B.A. 1951 .
DEWS Edwin Arthur Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
DEWSBURY George Guthrie Canterbury B.Com 1933 .
DI MENNA Gillian Eileen Mary Otago B.Sc. 1953 .
DI MENNA Margaret Elaine Otago M.Sc. 1948 2nd Class Honours
DI MENNA Margaret Elaine Otago Ph.D. 1954 .
DIACK Barbara Rose Otago B.A. 1955 .
DIBBLE Andrew MervynAuckland B.Sc 1925 .
DIBBLE Betty Marriner Victoria M.A. 1953 1st Class Honours
DIBBLE Peter Donald Auckland M.A. 1955 .
DIBBLE Raymond Russell Victoria M.Sc. 1955 .
DIBLEY Cornelius Auckland B.A.
LL.M.
1952
1957
.
DICK Alistair David Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 Entrance Scholar
DICK David AndrewCanterbury M.Sc 1932 Entrance Scholar
DICK Donald Martin Auckland B.Com. 1957 .
DICK Edwin Bryan Hamilton Otago B.D.S. 1955 .
DICK Ellis Thacker Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
DICK Ian Douglas Canterbury M.Sc. 1940 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DICK James Anthony Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
DICK Nada Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
DICK Nada Margaret Canterbury M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
DICK Noel Clifford Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
DICK PeterCanterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
DICK Robert Douglas Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1938 .
DICKRobert DouglasCanterbury Agr.M.Agr.Sc.19392nd Class Honours
DICK Ross Stanley Auckland M.Sc.1951Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DICKEL William JuliusOtago B.Sc
M.B. Ch.B.
1914
1924
.
DICKENS Alfred Clarence . CPDS1932 .
DICKENS Iris EvelynVictoria M.A. 1937 2nd Class Honours
DICKENS Thomas Arthur JohnCanterbury B.Sc. 1932 .
DICKIE Alexander MacKay Trotter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
DICKIE Allan James Auckland B.A. 1955 .
DICKIE Ethel Mary Otago B.A. 1952 .
DICKIE James Andrews Auckland B.A. 1959 .
DICKIE James Andrews Auckland M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
DICKIE James Jeffrey Otago LL.B. 1941 .
DICKIE John Aberdeen M.A. 1921 .
DICKIE JohnOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
DICKIE Nora Mary Auckland M.A. 1934 2nd Class Honours
DICKIE Nora Mary Auckland DipEd 1938 .
DICKIE Robert McLeod Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
DICKIE Roy Andrews Otago M.A. 1925 2nd Class Honours
DICKIE Roy Andrews Otago DipEd 1926 .
DICKIE Roy Andrews Otago DipSocSc 1927 .
DICKINSON Brian Eastland Otago M.A. 1935 .
DICKINSON Brian Eastland Otago DipEd 1930 .
DICKINSON Garry EricVictoria B.Sc. 1962 .
DICKINSON Hubert Lyle Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
DICKINSON Hugh Gregory Auckland M.A. 1957 .
DICKINSON Hugh Gregory Auckland DipEd 1958 .
DICKINSON Ivan John Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1954 .
DICKINSON James Collett Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1922 Engineering Travelling Scholar
Entrance Scholar
DICKINSON Lesley Hueston Otago B.A. 1925 .
DICKINSON Patrick Victoria B.Sc. 1947 .
DICKINSON William Edward Victoria M.A.19292nd Class Honours
DICKISON John Carlin Canterbury B.Sc. 1948 .
DICKISON John Carlin Canterbury M.Sc. 1950 .
DICKISON Roy James . DipFA1944 .
DICKSON Arthur James CanterburyB.E. [Civil] 1928 Engineering Travelling Scholar
DICKSON David McClelland Victoria LL.M 19252nd Class Honours
DICKSON David McKee Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
DICKSON Desmond Stewart Peter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
DICKSON Donald Alexander Kempsell Victoria B.A. 1957 .
DICKSON Donald Alexander Kempsall VictoriaDipEd 1957 .
DICKSON Douglas William Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1957 .
DICKSON Fredric Ernest AucklandB.A. 1937 .
DICKSON Fredric Ernest Auckland B.Com 1941 .
DICKSONGraham LockleyAucklandB.E.[Civil]1958 1st Class Honours
DICKSONHarvey McClellandCanterburyB.E.[Civil]1961Internal Post-Graduate Scholar
1st Class Honours
DICKSON Irene May Canterbury DipFA1950 .
DICKSON Isabel Joy Auckland B.Sc. 1953 .
DICKSON Julia Audrey Canterbury DipFA1958 .
DICKSON Lois Noeline Victoria B.A. 1950 .
DICKSON Margaret Rose Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
DICKSON Neil Andrew Otago B.D.S. 1961 .
DICKSON Pauline Mary Auckland B.A. 1959 .
DICKSON Roy McGregor Victoria B.Sc. 1946 .
DICKSON Russell Arthur Auckland B.Sc., B.E.[Civil] 1956 Engineering Travelling Scholar
1st Class Honours
DICKSON Valerie Otago B.A. 1952 .
DIEDERICH Roy Edward Victoria LL.B. 1931 .
DIEHL Barbara Mary Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
DIEHLGillianCanterburyM.A.1958Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
DIEHL Judith Audrey Victoria B.A. 1952 .
DIEHL Louis James Otago B.A. 1952 .
DIGBY Henry Wililam Lockyer CanterburyLL.B. 1906 .
DIGGLEPaul Kirkman VictoriaB.Sc. 1962.
DIGHTON John LyellVictoria M.A. 1929 .
DIGNAN Anthony Morgan Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
DIGNAN David Lynch Auckland B.Arch. 1957 .
DIGNAN Peter St. John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
DILL-MACKYMarcus Oliver OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
DILLICAR Douglas Owen Auckland B.Sc. 1952 .
DILLON Alfred James . DipBank 1932 .
DILLON John Douglas Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
DILLON Joseph Gilbert Auckland LL.B. 1957 .
DILLON Wynifred Frances Otago B.A. 1961 .
DIMOND Joseph Leonard Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1930 .
DINE Owen William Lee Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
DINEEN Neil Mackie Otago B.Com. 1958 .
DINEEN Roy MackieOtago M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
DING Gar DayAuckland B.Arch. 1953 .
DING Gar Day Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 1st Class Honours
DINGLE Harry Rowe Victoria B.Com 1937 .
DINGLEY George Auckland M.Sc. 1939 .
DINGLEY GeorgeAuckland B.Sc. 1936 .
DINGLEY Joan Marjorie Auckland M.Sc. 1941 3rd Class Honours
DINGWALL Alan Richard Massey B.Agr.Sc 1936 .
DINNEEN Alice Maud Dalton Auckland B.A. 1901 Entrance Scholar
DINNEEN James Dalton Auckland B.A. 1905 Entrance Scholar
DINNISS Peter Edward Auckland DipEd 1961 .
DINSDALE Evelyn Mary Canterbury B.A. 1958 Senior Scholar
DINSDALE Evelyn Mary Canterbury M.A. 1960 1st Class Honours
DINSDALE Maureen Valerie Canterbury B.A.1959 Entrance Scholar
DINSDALE Maureen Valerie Canterbury M.A. 1960 .
DINWOODIE Jennifer Mary Victoria B.A. 1958 .
DINWOODIE Jennifer Mary Victoria M.A. 1960 .
DIPROSE Archie William AucklandM.A. 1922 .
DIPROSE David William Auckland M.Sc. 1955 Entrance Scholar
DIPROSE John Lawrence Auckland M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
DIPROSE Kenneth Frank Victoria B.A. 1947 .
DIPROSE Kenneth Frank Victoria DipEd 1950 .
DIREEN Andrew William Canterbury B.Com. 1952 .
DISCOMBE James Warren . DipBank 1926 .
DISSANAYAKEDissanayake Mudiyanselage JayasenaCanterburyB.E.[Mech.]1956.
DIVE Jeffery Cecil Auckland LL.B. 1946 .
DIVE Margaret Ann VictoriaB.A. 1902 .
DIVE William John Victoria B.A. 1932 .
DIX Norman James Victoria LL.B. 1948 .
DIXIE John Alexander Canterbury M.Sc. 1950 2nd Class Honours
DIXIE Raymond Charles George Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1951 .
DIXON Alan Bogle Victoria B.Com 1945 .
DIXON Arthur Kenneth VictoriaM.Sc. 1928 2nd Class Honours
DIXON Arthur Kenneth Victoria DipEd 1930 .
DIXON Blair Doig Massey B.Agr.Sc.[DairyTech.] 1955 .
DIXON Charles Edwin Victoria M.Sc. 1929 .
DIXON Cyril Ian Lewis Otago M.A. 1935 .
DIXON Denis Thomas Victoria B.Sc.1960Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
DIXON Denis Thomas Victoria M.Sc.1961Commonwealth Scholar
1st Class Honours
DIXON Edith Allison Otago B.H.Sc. 1947 Née GOODALL
DIXON George Graham Burney . DipBank 1929 .
DIXON Haddon CharlesVictoria & Auckland M.A.
B.D.
1944
1948
2nd Class Honours
DIXON James Roy VictoriaM.Sc. 19282nd Class Honours
DIXON Jeffrey Taylor Otago LL.B. 1948 .
DIXON John Francis Victoria B.Com 1939 .
DIXON Joseph Keith Canterbury M.Sc. 1928 2nd Class Honours
DIXON Katherine Marianne VictoriaB.A.1961Née LENART
DIXON Lily Wallis VictoriaB.A. 1913 Entrance Scholar
DIXON Lindsay StewartAuckland M.A. 1941 2nd Class Honours
DIXON Marjorie Joyce Victoria B.A. 1956 .
DIXON Mary Vera Victoria M.A. 1944 3rd Class Honours
DIXON Norman Fleming Otago B.D.S. 1937 .
DIXON Percy CanterburyM.Sc. 1938 .
DIXON Robert Arthur . DipBank 1925 .
DIXON Susan Mary Canterbury B.A. 1960 Née ELWORTHY
DIXON Thomas Edward Auckland B.Arch. 1962 .
DOAK Brian Wilfred Canterbury M.Sc. 1928 Senior Scholar
DOAK Brian Wilfred Canterbury D.Sc. 1942 .
DOAK Dorothy Agnes Otago B.Sc 1938 Senior Scholar
DOAK Elsie Valmai Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
DOAK Elsie Valmai Canterbury M.A. 1949 3rd Class Honours
DOAK Peter Brian Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
DOAKE David Canterbury B.Sc
B.E. [Civil]
1912
1922
Entrance Scholar
DOAKE David BrownCanterbury B.A. 1912
1961
Entrance Scholar
DOBBIE Francis James Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
DOBBIE Jocelyn Marguerite Auckland B.Sc. 1937 Née LUSHER
DOBBIE Juliet GwendolenVictoria B.A. 1961 .
DOBBIEKeith GordonOtago & Auckland M.A.1954 3rd Class Honours
DOBBIE Keith Gordon Auckland DipEd 1953 .
DOBBS Arthur Newman Vickery CanterburyB.Com 1937 .
DOBBSArthur Newman VickeryCanterburyM.Com.19392nd Class Honours
DOBBS Clifford Leslie Auckland B.A. 1928 .
DOBBS Gillian Marjorie Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
DOBBS Gillian Marjorie CanterburyM.A.1961 1st Class Honours
DOBBYN Madeline Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
DOBIE Virginia Bertha AucklandB.A. 1918 .
DOBSON Alexander OtagoB.Sc. 1947 .
DOBSON Athol James Watt Auckland B.A. 1945 .
DOBSONDavid JohnCanterbury Agr.M.Agr.Sc.19552nd Class Honours
DOBSON Donald Joseph Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
DOBSON John Mills Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
DOBSON John Robert Earle Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
DOBSON Olive Jean Victoria B.Com 1932 Née RUSSELL
DOBSON Ronald Keith Victoria B.A. 1952 .
DOBSON Sarah Ellen Welch Canterbury B.A. 1922 .
DOBSON William Thomas Auckland LL.M. 1926 .
DODD Geoffrey William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
DODD John Henry Victoria LL.B. 1921 .
DODD John Newton Otago M.Sc. 1946 1851 Exhibition Scholar
1st Class Honours
DODD Norman Spencer Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1949 .
DODD Stanley Arthur Otago B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
DODD Thomas Alexander Heathcote Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1951 Honours in Engineering
DODDS Alan Gary Otago B.A. 1961 .
DODDS Fawcit Miller Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1927 .
DODDS Peter Bevan Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
DODDS Robert Bevan Otago D.D.S. 1925 .
DODDS Shirley Agnes Canterbury B.A. 1951 .
DODDS William Lillico Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1934 .
DODGE Ernest Neil Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
DODGE Neville Edwin Canterbury B.Com. 1951 .
DODGE Wilfred LaurieCanterburyB.Sc. B.E.[Mech.]1951
1957
.
DODGSHUN Joseph Terence OtagoB.D.S. 1938 .
DODSON Ashford BlechyndenVictoria B.Sc. 1949 .
DODSON Edward Frank Canterbury M.Sc. 1934 2nd Class Honours
DODSON George Guy Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
DODSON George Guy Auckland M.Sc. 1960 2nd Class Honours
DODSON George Guy Auckland Ph.D. 1962 .
DODSON Howard MichaelVictoria LL.D. 1962 .
DODSON Michael Maurice Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
DODSON Michael Maurice Auckland M.Sc. 1959 Port-graduate Scholar in Science
1st Class Honours
DOEL Ormonde Auckland, Canterbury M.A.19282nd Class Honours
DOESBURG Nicholas Petrus Maria Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
DOESBURG Nicolaas Petrus Maria Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
DOGGARTPatricia Isobel LamontOtagoM.A.19473rd Class Honours
DOHERTY Bernard Xavier Victoria B.A. 1957 .
DOHERTY Brian Harrison Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
DOHERTY James Francis Victoria B.A. 1950 .
DOHERTY Janice Barbara Auckland B.A.1962 Née BIGNELL
DOHERTY Robert Charles Otago M.B. Ch.B.1944Entrance Scholar
DOHERTY Thomas Edward Canterbury B.A. 1962.
DOHERTY Winston Athol CanterburyB.E. [Civil] 1934 .
DOHIG Geoffrey Thomas William Otago B.Com. 1953 .
DOHRMANN Elsie CanterburyM.A. 1902 Née LOW
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
2nd Class Honours
DOHRN Peter John Canterbury M.Sc. 1957 .
DOIDGE Frederick Vincent Canterbury B.E.[Civil.] 1948 .
DOIG Dorothy Cecilia Canterbury M.A. 1935 2nd Class Honours
DOIG Gordon Stuart Otago B.A. 1937 .
DOIG Kenneth Graham Canterbury LL.B. 1962 .
DOIG Kevin Donald Otago B.E.[Mining] 1955 .
DOIG William Torrance Canterbury, Otago M.Com. 1935 Shirtcliffe Research Scholar
1st Class Honours
DOLAMORE Alfred Leslie Otago LL.M. 1917 .
DOLAMORE Wendy Jane Marguerite Otago B.A. 1960 .
DOLAN Edward Otago LL.B. 1949 .
DOLAN Kathleen Auckland B.A. 1948 .
DOLAN Patrick William Canterbury DipBank 1963 .
DOLBEL Charles Philip Auckland LL.B. 1957 .
DOLBY Richard Guy Alexander Victoria B.Sc. 1962 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
DOLBY Richard Malcolm Victoria M.Sc 1929 1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
DOLLAN Alma Lilian Canterbury DipMus 1936 .
DOLLIMORE Annette Florence Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
DOLLIMORE Gordon Henry Canterbury B.Com. 1953 .
DOLLIMORE Henry Nelson Victoria LL.B. 1936 .
DOLLING Dorothy Eleanor Ethel
Victoria Georgina Barber
Otago M.Sc. 1919 Née CLARKE
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
DOLPHIN Frederick Kenneth Otago M.A. 1954 .
DOMETTGeorge Denby Victoria B.Com 1961 .
DOMIGAN Harold Roy Otago B.D.S. 1924 .
DOMIGAN Ngaire Margaret Otago B.H.Sc. 1950 .
DOMINIKOVICH Ernest George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
DOMMETT Keith George Victoria B.Com. 1959 .
DOMS Ronald Arthur Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
DON Alexander Warwick Otago B.Sc. 1961 .
DON Angus Samuel Auckland B.Com 1947 .
DON Jean Ann Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
DON John Hallam Otago B.D.S. 1920 .
DON John Robert Otago M.A.
D.Sc.
1888
1896
1st Class Honours
DON John Robert Otago B.A. 1938 .
DONAGHY John RodgerVictoria B.Com. 1962 .
DONALD Barbara Margaret Canterbury DipFA1952 .
DONALD Colin Francis . DipBank 1935 .
DONALD David James VictoriaM.A. 1933 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DONALD Duncan Grant Sturge Victoria B.A. 1951 .
DONALD Elizabeth Loveday Auckland B.Sc. 1940 .
DONALD Helen May Auckland B.A. 1929 .
DONALD Helen May Auckland DipJ 1933 .
DONALDHugh PatersonCanterbury, Canterbury Agr.B.Sc.
M.Agr.Sc.
1931
1933
Macmillan Brown Research
Scholar in Agriculture
1st Class Honours
DONALD Ian Alexander Otago B.E.[Mining] 1959 .
DONALD James Hould Victoria B.Com. 1959 .
DONALD James Kennedy Auckland B.A. 1953 .
DONALD John Paterson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
DONALD Marjorie Nancy Auckland B.A. 1946 Née BLACK
DONALD Marjorie Nancy Victoria M.A. 1949 .
DONALD Marjorie Nancy Victoria DipEd 1952 .
DONALD Richard Allen Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
DONALD Robert Otago M.A.
B.Sc
1888
1890
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DONALDSON Dawson Auckland B.Sc. 1926 .
DONALDSON Elaine Winifred Otago B.D.S. 1951 Née HARRISON
DONALDSON Elizabeth EllenOtago B.A. 1951 Née HUNT
DONALDSON Ian Gordon Otago M.Sc. 1955 2nd Class Honours
DONALDSON James HammondAuckland M.A. 1940 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DONALDSON Keith Alexander Otago B.Sc. 1949 .
DONALDSON Leonard George Auckland B.A. 1953 .
DONNE Amy Shirley Victoria M.Sc. 1937 .
DONNE Gaven John Auckland LL.B. 1938 .
DONNELL Agnes Canterbury B.A. 1931 .
DONNELL Atholl Hodgson AucklandM.A. 1928 2nd Class Honours
DONNELLY Arthur Telford Canterbury LL.B. 1935 .
DONNELLY Bernadette Marie Auckland B.A. 1948 .
DONNELLY Felix Cornelius Auckland DipEd 1962 .
DONNELLY Martin Paterson Canterbury B.A. 1941 .
DONNELLY Robina JoyceVictoria B.A. 1962 Née McGECHAN
DONNELLY Terrence Adrian Auckland B.A. 1958 .
DONNELLY Terrence Adrian Victoria M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
DONNELLY Thomas Bernard John Canterbury M.A. 1927 .
DONNELLY Thomas Bernard John Canterbury DipEd 1938 .
DONNELLY Zita Anne Victoria, Canterbury M.A. 1935.
DONNER Tibor Karl Auckland B.Arch 1933.
DONOVAN Arthur Norman Otago M.A. 1952 1st Class Honours
DONOVAN Christine Lesley Otago B.Sc. 1955 .
DONOVAN Daniel Francis Victoria LL.B. 1957 .
DONOVAN Dennis Frank Otago B.A. 1960 .
DONOVAN James Daniel Victoria LL.B. 1962 .
DONOVAN Neville ClevelyAuckland B.E.[Civil]1955Honours in Engineering
DONOVAN Peter Edward Victoria B.Com. 1960 .
DONOVAN Raymond John Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
DONOVAN Robert Michael Victoria B.A.
LL.B.
1949
1956
.
DONOVAN Willie Auckland M.Sc.1907Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
2nd Class Honours
DOO Arthur Wong Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
DOOGUEDoreen MayOtagoM.A.1931Née COLGAN
2nd Class Honours
DOOGUE John Anthony Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
DOOGUE Peter Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
DOOLAN Francis Joseph Victoria LL.B. 1954 .
DOOLE Alison Barbara Victoria B.A. 1954 .
DOOLE George Clifft Otago B.A. 1945 .
DOOLE George Clifft Victoria LL.B. 1951 .
DOOLE Thomas James Victoria LL.B. 1941 .
DOOLEY Arthur Gordon . DipBank 1929 .
DOOLIN Edward Robert Auckland B.A. 1954 .
DOOLIN Frederick Ernest Auckland B.A. 1954 .
DOOLIN Frederick Ernest Auckland M.A. 1959 .
DOOUSS Trevor Watson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
DOPHEIDE Theodorus Antonius Aloisius Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
DORF Tim DonaldCanterbury B.Sc.
B.E.[Elect.]
1949
1950
.
DORIGUZZIAldo Beppino CanterburyB.E.[Elect.] 1961 .
DORMAN Denis John Brennian OtagoB.A. 1936 .
DORMAN Denis John BrennianOtago M.A. 1939 2nd Class Honours
DORMAN Thomas Edwin Otago B.A. 1940 .
DORMAN Thomas Edwin VictoriaDipEd 1942 .
DORMER Bruce William Edmund Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
DORMER William Henry Victoria B.A. 1951 .
DOROFAEFF Francis DesmondCanterbury B.Sc. 1945 .
DOROFAEFF Ronald Basil Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
DOROFAEFF Stanley LeonCanterbury B.Sc. 1944 Deceased
DOROFAEFF Olga May Canterbury DipMus 1956 .
DOROSZKOWSKI Andrew Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
DOROSZKOWSKI Andrew Auckland M.Sc. 1961 .
DORREEN James Moore CanterburyB.Sc. 1938 .
DORREEN James Moore Canterbury M.Sc. 1940 1st Class Honours
DORREEN William Meredith Canterbury B.A. 1953 .
DORRINGTON Charlotte Marion Auckland DipJ 1955 Née HASKELL
DORRINGTON Hector Gurson AucklandM.A. 1936.
DORRINGTON Hector Gurson Auckland DipEd 1941 .
DORRINGTON Margaret Jocelyn Auckland B.A. 1957 .
DORRINGTON Neville Walter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
DOUDS Thomas Edmund Victoria B.A. 1937 .
DOUGALL Helen Edith Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1927.
DOUGALL Walter Keith LeslieCanterbury LL.B. 1940 .
DOUGHERTY Charles Thomas Cant.Agr. B.Agr.Sc.1961 Sir James G. Wilson Prize
Senior Scholar
DOUGHERTY Terence Canterbury M.E.[Elect.] 1958 .
DOUGHTY Noel Arthur Victoria M.Sc.1962 Commonwealth Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
DOUGLAS Alan Wilson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1934 .
DOUGLAS Alexander Canterbury LL.B. 1959 .
DOUGLAS Archibald Murdoch Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1932 .
DOUGLAS Archibald Murdoch Otago DipPH1946 .
DOUGLAS Brian Stewart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
DOUGLAS David George Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
DOUGLAS Edward Macpherson Kohu Victoria B.Sc. 1962 .
DOUGLAS Frederick CharlesVictoriaB.A. 1903Entrance Scholar
DOUGLAS Gordon Robert Otago B.Com. 1950 .
DOUGLAS Helen Clare Otago B.A. 1936 .
DOUGLAS Hugh Stewart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1931 .
DOUGLAS Ian George Otago M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
DOUGLAS Ian Hamilton Victoria B.Com. 1955 .
DOUGLAS Ian Hamilton Victoria M.Com. 1959 .
DOUGLAS James Alexander Lincoln B.Agr.Sc.1962 .
DOUGLAS Kenneth Walter Auckland B.Arch. 1941 Architecture Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
DOUGLAS Lennox OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1931 .
DOUGLAS Margaret Ann Wallace Otago B.H.Sc. 1956 .
DOUGLAS Margaret Patricia Auckland B.Sc. 1952 .
DOUGLAS Mary Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
DOUGLAS Norman John Canterbury B.Sc. 1935 .
DOUGLAS Norman John Canterbury B.A. 1944 .
DOUGLAS Norman John Canterbury DipEd 1944 .
DOUGLAS Robert AlexanderAuckland B.Com 1935 .
DOUGLAS Rosina May Otago B.A. 1909 Née DAPLYN
DOUGLAS Stephen James Canterbury B.Com. 1960 .
DOUGLAS Thomas James Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1960 .
DOUGLAS Valerie Esther Auckland M.A.1962 2nd Class Honours
DOUGLAS William Braddyl Canterbury B.A. 1882 Senior Scholar
DOUGLAS William Mark Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
DOUGLAS William Mark Canterbury M.A. 1962 .
DOUGLASS Arthur ManchesterB.Sc. 1931 .
DOUGLASS Brian Canterbury B.Sc. 1949 .
DOUGLASS Kenneth Canterbury B.E.[Elect.Civil.] 1947 .
DOUGLASS Malcolm Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
DOULL Alexander OtagoM.A. 1894 .
DOULL Keith Murray Canterbury Agr. M.Agr.Sc. 1950 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
DOULL Neale John Auckland M.Sc. 1955 2nd Class Honours
DOVE Isabel Joy Otago B.A. 1958 .
DOVE James William Otago B.D.S. 1936 .
DOVE William Sounness Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
DOVER Avrill Marjorie Victoria B.A. 1960 .
DOVER Avrill Marjorie Victoria M.A. 1961 2nd Class Honours
DOVER Harold . CPDS1931 .
DOVEY Lynley Anne Auckland B.A. 1958 .
DOVI Jione Antonio Rabiei Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1935 .
DOW Alfred James Henry Otago B.A. 1914 .
DOW Charles Neil Auckland B.A. 1947 .
DOW Duncan Bruce Auckland M.Sc. 1956 2nd Class Honours
DOW Eric James Otago B.Sc. 1955 .
DOW Ronald James Auckland B.A. 1948 .
DOW Ronald James Auckland M.A. 1952 .
DOW Ronald James Auckland DipEd 1953 .
DOW Sheila Isabel Otago M.A. 1944 3rd Class Honours
DOWALL Alfred Edward David Otago M.A. 1958 .
DOWD Paul Lydon OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1960.
DOWD Wilfred Augustine Auckland LL.B. 1923.
DOWD Wilfred Peter Auckland LL.B. 1954 .
DOWDEN Ernest Raymond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
DOWDEN Ernest Raymond Otago DipPH1958 .
DOWDEN Ruth Enid Victoria B.A. 1944 Senior Scholar
Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar?
DOWDLE Charles John James Auckland B.A. 1954 .
DOWELL James HendryCanterbury M.E.[Civil]1956Entrance Scholar
DOWIE John Alexander Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
DOWIE John Alexander Canterbury M.A. 1960 2nd Class Honours
DOWLING Austin EdwardCanterbury B.Com. 1961 .
DOWLING Basil Cairns Canterbury M.A. 1933 2nd Class Honours
DOWLING Brian Thomas Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
DOWLING Dens William Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1959 .
DOWLING Dudley Kingston Auckland B.Com. 1956 .
DOWLING Hallam Walter VictoriaLL.B. 1933.
DOWLING Henry Canterbury M.A. 1929 .
DOWLING Henry JohnVictoria B.A. 1961.
DOWLING John William Canterbury M.A. 1924 2nd Class Honours
DOWLING Mary Clare Victoria M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
DOWLING Mary Francesca Compère Otago M.B. Ch.B.1916Medical Travelling Scholar
DOWLING Maurice James Canterbury B.A. 1928 .
DOWLING Patrick John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
DOWLING Thomas Hurst CanterburyM.A.19312nd Class Honours
DOWNAnnie HarrietVictoriaM.A.
LL.B
1906
1927
Née TASKER
DOWN Derek Ian Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
DOWN Marianne Manchester Victoria B.A. 1938 .
DOWNARD Ian Frederick Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
DOWNARDWilfrid CharlesVictoria & OtagoM.A.
B.D.
1950
1953
2nd Class Honours
DOWNES Alice Mary VictoriaM.A. 1927 .
DOWNES Alice Mary Victoria DipEd 1928 .
DOWNES Clyde Russell Digby Otago M.A. 1955 2nd Class Honours
DOWNES Clyde Russell Digby Auckland DipEd 1956 .
DOWNES Harold Edward Parkhurst Victoria M.A. 1948 .
DOWNES Harold Edward Parkhurst Victoria DipEd 1945 .
DOWNES Harold Moore Otago B.A. 1950 .
DOWNES Louisa Alice Nina Otago B.A. 1895 .
DOWNES Winifred Victoria M.A. 19252nd Class Honours
DOWNES Winifred Victoria DipEd 1927 .
DOWNEY Clare Beatrice Auckland DipMus 1941 .
DOWNEY David Gladstone Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
DOWNEY Patrick James Auckland M.A. 1950 2nd Class Honours
DOWNEY Patrick James Victoria LL.B. 1959 .
DOWNEY Phillip Gladstone Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
DOWNING Alan RobertsonAuckland B.Com. 1961 .
DOWNING Margaret Mary Auckland B.A. 1958 .
DOWNS Fraser Morton Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
DOWNS Jean Wilma Auckland B.A. 1944 .
DOWNS Jean Wilma Auckland DipJ 1956 .
DOWRICK Bernard George Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1949 .
DOWRICK David John Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
DOWRICK Harold Ignatius Victoria M.A. 1959 Formerly Harold Innes
DOWRICK
DOWRICK Harold Innes Victoria B.A. 1947 .
DOWRICK Harold Innes Victoria DipEd 1947 .
DOWSE Desmond Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
DOWSE Desmond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
DOWSETT Edward Henry Victoria DipSocSc 1929 .
DOWSETT Noel Percival Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
DOWSETT Peter James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
DOWSETT Ruby Mildred Victoria DipSocSc 1929 .
DOWTHWAITE Nancie Adelaide Otago B.H.Sc. 1947 .
DOYLE Bernard Queen's, IrelandM.D. 1876 .
DOYLE Charles Desmond Victoria B.A. 1957 .
DOYLE Charles Desmond Victoria M.A. 1959 1st Class Honours
DOYLE Daniel Victoria LL.B. 1945 .
DOYLE Daniel Auckland B.Sc. 1952 .
DOYLE Desmond John Andrew Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
DOYLE Ellen Agnes Canterbury Mus.B. 1956 2nd Class Honours
DOYLE Ellen Agnes Canterbury DipMus 1955 .
DOYLE John Joseph Canterbury M.Sc. 1947 3rd Class Honours
DOYLE John Joseph Canterbury LL.B. 1950 .
DOYLE Jack Thompson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1946 .
DOYLE Jack Thompson Otago DipObs 1959 .
DOYLE Maurice Jeremiah Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
DOYLE Patrick Queen's, Ireland M.D. 1876 .
DOYLE Robert Melville Canterbury M.A. 1955 2nd Class Honours




University Records: Index

w-icons/school1_thm.jpg



Shadows Homepage:

W-icons/hourglas_thm.jpg