NZ University Graduates 1870-1961

F



SURNAME                 FORENAMES                           UNIVERSITY                DEGREE                   YEAR NOTES                               
FABIAN Beverley June Otago B.H.Sc. 1954 .
FABIAN John Charles KennedyVictoria LL.B. 1933 .
FAHEY Alphonsus Cecil . CPDS1926 .
FAGAN Anthony Keith Auckland B.A. 1948 .
FAHEY Barry David Otago B.A.1962 .
FAHEY Hilary Anne Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
FAHEY Jacqueline Mary Canterbury DipFA1952 .
FAHEY James Herbert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
FAHEY Kenneth James Otago B.Com. 1960 .
FAHEY Michael Wainwright Victoria B.A. 1960 .
FAHEY Morgan Francis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
FAHIMUDDIN Mohammad Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1952 .
FAIGAN David Wolfe Otago M.A. 1922 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FAIGAN Leo Asher Otago B.D.S. 1946 .
FAIGAN Leo Asher Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
FAIGAN Lorna Brimfield OtagoB.A. 1935 .
FAINE Soloman Otago B.Med.Sc. 1947 .
FAINE Soloman Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
FAINE Solomon Otago M.D. 1959 .
FAIR Alan Derek Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 Entrance Scholar
FAIR Arthur Victoria LL.B. 1907 .
FAIR John Charles Gordon Victoria B.Com. 1954 .
FAIR Mary Alison Auckland B.Sc. 1950 .
FAIR Suzanne Teresa Canterbury B.A. 1954 .
FAIRBAIRN Alice Muriel OtagoB.Sc 1932 .
FAIRBAIRN Eileen Canterbury B.A. 1915 .
FAIRBAIRN James Kingsley Otago B.A. 1931 .
FAIRBAIRN Kenneth John Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
FAIRBAIRN Kenneth John Canterbury M.A. 1962 2nd Class Honours
FAIRBAIRN Vincent Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1932 .
FAIRBROTHER Geoffrey Elliot Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
FAIRBROTHERLewis Mervyn Victoria M.A.19312nd Class Honours
FAIRBURN Dinah Auckland B.A. 1959 .
FAIRBURN Hanno Sebastian Auckland M.Sc. 1958 .
FAIRCLOUGHDaniel WilliamOtagoB.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1950
1953
.
FAIRCLOUGH William Aiken Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1905 .
FAIREY Ronald William Auckland DipBank 1963 .
FAIRFAX Peter Ogden Victoria B.Com. 1960 .
FAIRFIELD Antoinette Morrogh Auckland DipFA1956 .
FAIRGRAY Mervyn Auckland M.A. 1956 2nd Class Honours
FAIRGRAY Ross Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
FAIRHALL James Edward Canterbury B.A. 1961 .
FAIRHALL Valentine Victoria B.Com. 1948 .
FAIRLEY Elston Innes Otago B.D.S. 1955 .
FAIRMAIDAllan John OtagoB.Sc. 1919 .
FAIRMAID Mary Elizabeth Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1949 .
FAIRMAID Pamela Canterbury B.Sc. 1956 Née SHEARER
FAIRWAY Edward James Llewellyn Victoria LL.B. 1951 .
FAIRWAY Edward James Llewellyn VictoriaM.A. 1936 .
FAIRWEATHER Kathleen Annette Victoria B.A. 1954 .
FAITHFULL Martin Wilmott Auckland B.Sc. 1953 .
FALCK George Brian Otago B.Com. 1940 .
FALCON Muriel Blanche Elizabeth BerneyOtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
FALCON Muriel Blanche Elizabeth Berney Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
FALCONERAlan Ewan Otago B.Com. 1961 .
FALCONER Alexander Robert DPH London DipPH1914 .
FALCONERAlexander RobertsonOtagoB.A.
B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1894
1895
1898
.
FALCONER Bruce Halcro Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1944 .
FALCONER Ian Stuart Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
FALCONER Ian Stuart Victoria M.Sc. 1959 2nd Class Honours
FALCONER James Edwards Otago B.Com 1937 .
FALCONER Murray Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1934 .
FALCONER Murray Alexander Otago Ch.M. 1939 Nuffield Award in Medicine
William Ledingham Christie Prize
FALCONER Patricia Mary Otsgo B.A. 1962 .
FALCONER Robert Malcolm Canterbury B.E.(Mech.) 1962.
FALKENHAHNWolfgang VictorAuckland M.A.19561st Class Honours
FALKNER Lilian Elizabeth Victoria B.A. 1919 .
FALKNER Louis Keith Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1956 .
FALLA Elayne Margaret Victoria M.A. 1953 3rd Class Honours
FALLA Robert Alexander Auckland M.A. 1927 .
FALLA Robert Alexander Auckland D.Sc. 1939 Senior Scholar
FALLA Robert Graham Roy Victoria M.A. 1956 .
FALLOON Alan Sturgeon Canterbury M.Sc. 1955 2nd Class Honours
FALLOON Brian Sturgeon Canterbury M.A. 1957 .
FALLOON George DavidOtago BA. 1938 .
FALLOON Graham Ronald Canterbury M.A. 1955 .
FALLOON Keith Otago M.Com. 1952 Haydon Prize
FALLOON Maurice White Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
FALLOON Neil Francis Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1960 .
FALLOWS Harold Auckland M.A. 1936 .
FALLS John Ross Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
FALLWELL Trevor Kervyn Auckland B.A. 1947 .
FALLWELL Trevor Kervyn Victoria M.A. 1957 .
FALVEYJohn NeilOtago & AucklandB.A.
LL.B.
1939
1948
Entrance Scholar
FAMA Ronald Cyril Victoria B.A. 1952 Entrance Scholar
FAMILTON Alan Keith Canterbury B.Sc. 1955 .
FAMILTON Rae Turner Otago B.A. 1949 .
FAMILTON Robert John Canterbury M.Com. 1950 1st Class Honours
FAMILTON Valerie Jeannette Victoria B.A. 1946 Née TURNPENNY
FAMILTONWaldour RossVictoria & Canterbury B.Com.
M.A.
1946
1947
1st Class Honours
FAN Yew Seng Otago B.Sc. 1962 .
FANCOURT Hilda ConstanceAuckland M.A. 1937 2nd Class Honours
FANCOURT Marie Patricia Victoria M.A. 1952 2nd Class Honours
FANCOURT Thomas Lingard Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1939 .
FANCY Edward CanterburyB.A. 1938 .
FANCY Edward Canterbury M.A. 1940 .
FANNING Elizabeth Ann Otago B.D.S. 1950 .
FANNING Elizabeth Ann Otago D.D.S. 1961 With Distinction
FANNING Hugo Stephen Victoria B.Com 1936 .
FARB Max Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1945 .
FARGHER Raymond Watson ShawCanterbury & Auckland M.A. 1948 2nd Class Honours
FARIS Douglas Raymond Canterbury B.A. 1950 .
FARIS Irwin Bruce Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
FARIS Irwin Eric Otago DipPH1919 .
FARIS Irwin Erle Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1914 .
FARIS Judith Moyra de Vernot Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
FARIS Sholto Grant Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
FARKAS Edith Victoria M.Sc. 1953 .
FARLEY Barry Auckland B.A. 1923 .
FARMER Freda Marian Otago B.Sc. 1947 .
FARMER Mary Louise Auckland B.A. 1959 .
FARNIE Thomas Cheyne Otago M.A. 1883 Senior Scholar
3rd Class Honours
FARNIE Winifred Cheyne Otago M.A. 1917 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
FARNSWORTH Meriel Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
FARQUHAR Alfred Saunders Otago M.A. 1918 2nd Class Honours
FARQUHAR David Andross Victoria B.A. Mus.B. 1949 .
FARQUHAR Donald Wallace Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
FARQUHAR Hugh Russell Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
FARQUHAR Joan Alison Victoria B.Sc. 1956 .
FARQUHAR Marion Elaine Auckland B.A. 1959 .
FARQUHARSON Anne Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
FARQUHARSON Marion Grosset Otago M.A. 1922 .
FARQUHARSON Marion Grosset Otago DipEd 1928 .
FARQUHARSON MayOtago B.A. 1931 .
FARQUHARSON Robert Alexander Otago M.Sc. 1906 Rhodes Scholar
1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
1st Class Honours
FARQUHARSON William Lowther Otago B.Com. 1950 .
FARR Edward Francis OtagoB.A. 1938 .
FARRA Averill Rosemary Anne Otago B.A. 1958 Senior Scholar
FARRA Averill Rosemary Anne Otago M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
FARRA Edward St. ClairCanterbury B.E. [Elect] 1910 Entrance Scholar
FARRANDS Walter Leslie Auckland B.Com. 1944 .
FARRANDS Walter Leslie Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
FARRANT Alfred Edward Otago M.A. 1953 3rd Class Honours
FARRANT Edgar Brian CanterburyB.E.[Elect.]19601st Class Honours
FARRANT Edgar Dominion Otago M.A. 1948 .
FARRANT Edgar Dominion Otago DipEd 1946 .
FARRANT Murray Leonard Otago B.Sc. 1961 .
FARRAR Thomas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 .
FARRELL Bryan Henry Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
FARRELL Bryan Henry Auckland Ph.D. 1961 .
FARRELL James Esmond Canterbury LL.B. 1945 .
FARRELL James Francis Otago B.D.S. 1953 With commendation
FARRELL Joan Lesley Auckland B.A. 1959 .
FARRELL Norman VictorOtago B.A. 1938 .
FARRELL Norman Victor Otago M.A.
Dipl.Hons
1st Class
1939
1940

Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FARRELLY Elsie VioletAuckland B.A. 1933 .
FARRELLY Royce Ormond Auckland M.Sc. 1946 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FARRELLY Royce Ormond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
FARRINGTON Peter Geoffrey Canterbury B.E.(Civil)1962 .
FARROW Charles William Norris Auckland B.Com. 1950 .
FARROWFrederick Denny Canterbury M.Sc. 1909 2nd Class Honours
FARRY John EdwardOtago LL.B. 1962 .
FASTIER Frederick Noel Otago M.Sc. 1941 2nd Class Honours
FASTIER Frederick Noel Otago D.Sc. 1962 .
FASTIER Lyle Brandon Victoria M.Sc. 1946 1st Class Honours
FASTIER Lyle Brandon Otago Ph.D. 1953 .
FASTIERMargaret LoudonOtago & AucklandM.Com19453rd Class Honours
FASTIER Murray Aristide Auckland B.A. 1934 .
FATHERSHarold Thomas MalcolmVictoriaB.A.
B.Sc
1920
1924
.
FATIAKA Anselmo Auckland B.A. 1959 .
FAUCHELLE Ian Donald Auckland B.Sc. 1961 .
FAULKNERAlec RichardCanterburyB.E.[Elect.]19582nd Class Honours
FAULKNER Colin Auckland B.A. 1958 .
FAULKNER Gerald Joseph OtagoB.D.S. 1927 .
FAULKS Margaret Mary Otago B.H.Sc 1929 .
FAULLS Malcolm Hamilton Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
FAVILLE Barry George Auckland B.A. 1961 .
FAVILLE Roy Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1931 .
FAWCETT Ashley Hugh Auckland B.Com 1943 .
FAWCETT Edwin Robert Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
FAWCETT Edwin Robert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
FAWCETT Horace Otago M.A. 1925 1st Class Honours
FAWCETT Horace Otago DipEd 1926 .
FAWCETT James Davidson Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
FAWCETT Shirley Otago M.A. 1946 2nd Class Honours
FAWCETT Stella Irene Auckland B.A. 1913 Née SMITH
FEA Gordon Bruce Victoria LL.B. 1952 .
FEA William Rognvald Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
FEAR Athol Henry Victoria B.Sc. 1930 .
FEAR Patrick Arthur Canterbury B.Com. 1951 .
FEARON Colin Edwin Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
FEARY John Alexander Victoria B.A. 1947 .
FEARY John Alexander Victoria M.A. 1950 .
FEAST John Eric Victoria B.Sc. 1946 .
FEATHER Ernest Hope GlasgowM.A. 1928 .
FEATHERSTON David Warren Canterbury B.Sc. 1954 .
FEATONBY Dorothy Helen Victoria B.Com 1924 .
FEENEY Dennis Wordsworth Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
FEENEY Kevin Aloysius Auckland LL.B. 1951 .
FEENEY Moira Josephine Auckland B.A. 1958 .
FEENSTRA Pieter Folkert Canterbury LL.M. 1958 .
FEICKERT Myrtle Maria Victoria B.A. 1940 .
FEIST Donald Chapple Auckland & Otago B.Sc.
B.A.
B.D.
1957 .
FEIST Ethel Maud Elizabeth Otago B.H. Sc. 1929 Née MOODY
FEIST Frank Eric Victoria B.Com 1922 .
FEIST James Murray Auckland M.A. 1956 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FEIST Margaret Anne Auckland B.A. 1954 .
FEIST Murray Holman Auckland B.A. 1926 .
FEIST Murray Holman Auckland DipJ 1928 .
FEIST Russell Talbot Victoria LL.B. 1957 .
FELDON John William Edward BalkAuckland B.A. 1933 .
FELL Charles Richmond Canterbury LL.B. 1904 .
FELL David Wilson Auckland M.A. 1920 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FELL Gerald HortonVictoria LL.B. 1905 .
FELL Henry ReginaldAuckland M.A. 1916 3rd Class Honours
FELL Howard Barraclough Victoria B.Sc. 1938 .
FELL Howard Barraclough Victoria M.Sc. 1939 Shirtcliffe Fellow
Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
FELL Maurice Anthony Hunter Oxford B.A. 1915 .
FELLOWS Alwyn Graham Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1949 Engineering Travelling Scholar
FELTHAM Charles Patrick Marshall Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
FELTHAM Edgar Charles Victoria B.A. 1921 .
FELTHAM Herbert George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
FELTHAM Richard John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
FENDALL Frederick Philip Canterbury B.A. 1887 .
FENDALL Robert Philip Canterbury B.A. 1961 .
FENELON Louis Jens Paul Auckland B.E.[Elect.] 1959 .
FENEMOR Margaret Elizabeth Canterbury B.A. 1952 Née DRUMMOND
FENNER Eric Arthur Canterbury DipFA1951 .
FENTON Alan Harold Victoria B.A. 1952 .
FENTON Colin Robert Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
FENTON Francis Tennant Crosland Auckland LL.M. 1938 .
FENTON George Herbert Roebuck Oceola Otago B.A. 1894 .
FENTON Kenneth Charles Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
FENTON Lloyd Woods Auckland B.Com 1934 .
FENTON Patrick Recroft Auckland B.Com 1947 .
FENTON Robert Terence Victoria B.Sc. 1954 .
FENTON Wilhelmina Ann Otago B.A. 1929 .
FENTON Wilhelmina Ann Otago DipEd 1929 .
FENWICKChristopher EvelynCanterburyM.Sc.
B.E. [Elect & Mech]
1931
1932
.
FENWICK David Eardley Otago M.D. 1918 .
FENWICK George de LacyOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
FENWICK Helen Florence Auckland B.A. 1935 .
FENWICK Percy Clennell London, Otago M.D. 1908 .
FENWICK Philippa Evelyn Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
FENWICK Richard Collingwood Canterbury B.E.(Civil) 1962 2nd Class Honours
FENWICK Robert MilsonMassey B.Agr.Sc.(Dairy Tech.)1962 .
FENWICKE Richard Minden Victoria B.Com. 1952 .
FERGUS Bruce Muir Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
FERGUS Thomas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1905 .
FERGUSON Alan Logan Auckland B.A. 1945 .
FERGUSON Alan Logan AucklandDipEd 1946 .
FERGUSON Albert James Otago M.A. 1901 .
FERGUSON Alexander BurnsMassey B.Agr. 1962 .
FERGUSON Alexander Fergus Otago M.B. Ch.B.1949Entrance Scholar
FERGUSON Arthur McNair Victoria M.A. 1930 .
FERGUSON Barbara Fergus Victoria B.A. 1942 .
FERGUSON Catherine Otago M.A. 1892 3rd Class Honours
FERGUSON Donald Nelson Canterbury B.Agr. 1930 .
FERGUSON Douglas James Otago B.D.S. 1957 .
FERGUSON Gavin James Cracroft Victoria B.A. 1948 .
FERGUSON Graeme Robert Auckland M.A. 1957 .
FERGUSON Graeme Robert OtagoB.D. 1961 Gordon Watson Scholar
FERGUSON Henry Lindo DublinM.A. 1892 .
FERGUSON James Auckland B.A. 1948 .
FERGUSON James Auckland M.A. 1952 .
FERGUSON James Shane Canterbury B.Com. 1957 .
FERGUSON James Stewart . DipBank 1931 .
FERGUSON James Taylor Victoria & Otago B.Sc.
M.A.
1939
1942
.
FERGUSON James Taylor Otago DipEd 1948 .
FERGUSON Janet Fergus Victoria M.A. 1944 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
FERGUSON Jessie Edith Victoria B.A. 1922 Née SHORLAND
FERGUSON John Alexander OtagoM.A. 1934 .
FERGUSON John Alexander Otago DipEd 1932 .
FERGUSON Lyell James Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
FERGUSON Mary Susan Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
FERGUSON Millo Maree Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
FERGUSON Mona Sinclaire Auckland B.A. 1925 .
FERGUSON Neil Duncan Otago LL.B. 1945 .
FERGUSON Neil Duncan Victoria LL.M. 1950 .
FERGUSON Nicholas Lumsden RedyeVictoria B.A. 1933 .
FERGUSON Norman JohnCanterbury B.E.(Civil) 1962 .
FERGUSON Richard Dillicar AucklandB.A. 1934 .
FERGUSON Richard Henry Lindo Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
FERGUSON Robert Allan . CPDS1925 .
FERGUSON Robert Henry Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1954 .
FERGUSON Roderick Graeme Stuart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1939 .
FERGUSON William Ellaby McLeanOtago B.Com 1940 .
FERGUSON Violet Mary Otago M.A. 1932 Née SPEDEN
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
FERGUSON Violet Mary Otago DipEd 1955 Née SPEDEN
FERGUSON William Ellaby McLeanOtago B.Com. 1940 .
FERGUSON William GeorgeAuckland B.Sc.
B.E.(Mech.)
1961
1962
2nd Class Honours
FERGUSSONGordon JohnAuckland & VictoriaM.Sc.19461st Class Honours
FERGUSSON Jack Eric Canterbury M.Sc. 1957 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
FERGUSSON Robert Murray Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 .
FERKINS Roland McLean VictoriaB.A. 1929 .
FERKINS Roland McLean Victoria M.A. 1948 .
FERKINS Roland McLean Victoria DipEd 1944 .
FERNER Geoffrey Noel Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
FERNER Geoffrey Noel Otago DipObs 1960 .
FERNER Martin Harold Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1950 .
FERNIE William Gordon VictorAuckland M.A.19262nd Class Honours
FERNIE William Gordon Victor Auckland DipJ 1927 .
FERNYHOUGH Colin John Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
FERNYHOUGH Colin John Victoria LL.M. 1961 .
FERON Joseph Francis Canterbury B.A. 1913 .
FERRAND Bruce Francis Victoria B.A. 1945 .
FERRAND Bruce Francis Canterbury M.A. 1952 .
FERRAND Bruce Francis OtagoDipEd 1950 .
FERRAR Evelyn Mary Victoria B.Sc. 1933 .
FERRAR Hartley Travers .D.Sc. 1932 .
FERRERS Anthony Owen Victoria LL.B. 1959 .
FERRIERDenis Anderson Canterbury & Victoria B.E.[Civil]
B.Sc.
1954
1958
Honours in Engineering
FERRIS Alexander James Victoria B.A. 1928 .
FERRIS Alexander James Victoria DipEd 1929 .
FERRIS Ronald Francis Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1952 .
FERRY Jacqueline Francoise Therese Victoria B.A. 1957 .
FERRY Jacqueline Francoise Thérèse Victoria M.A. 1962 .
FICKLING Morris Malcombe Canterbury B.Sc. 1957 .
FICKLING Morris Malcombe Canterbury M.Sc.19592nd Class Honours
FIDLER Eric Thomas Francis Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
FIDLER William CanterburyM.A. 1882 Senior Scholar
3rd Class Honours
FIEBIG Helen Norma Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
FIEBIG Herbert Leslie Otago B.A. 1926 .
FIELD Charles William Auckland B.A. 1899 .
FIELD David Alexander Victoria B.Sc. 1962 .
FIELDEdward ThurlowAucklandM.A.
LL.M.
1893
1917
3rd Class Honours
FIELD Emmeline Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1932 .
FIELD Godfrey Spence OtagoB.D.S. 1931 .
FIELD Henry Edward Canterbury M.A. 1926 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FIELD Jack Clayland Victoria B.Com. 1958 .
FIELD John Edward Auckland B.Com. 1955 .
FIELD John EdwardAuckland M.Com. 1959 .
FIELD Keith Ross Auckland Mus.B. 1953 .
FIELD Thomas Andrew Canterbury DipFA1960 .
FIELD-DODGSON Ernest Robert Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
FIELD-DODGSON Ernest Robert Canterbury DipMus 1949 .
FIELDEN Eric Desmond Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1951 Senior Scholar
FIELDER Frederic Henry Valentine VictoriaB.Sc. 1923 .
FIELDER Leonard Arthur Locksley Victoria B.A. 1926 .
FIELDER Leonard Arthur Locksley Victoria DipEd 1942 .
FIELDES Morice CanterburyM.Sc. 1936 .
FIELDES Morice Canterbury D.Sc. 1957 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FIELDHOUSE Alice Marjorie Victoria B.A.1951Née REID
FIELDHOUSE Arthur Esmond Victoria M.A. 1934 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FIELDHOUSE Arthur Esmond Victoria DipEd 1934 .
FIELDING Gordon John Auckland M.A. 1958 2nd Class Honours
FIFE Clifford ValmontCanterbury M.Sc.19332nd Class Honours
FIFE Gillian Rosemary Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
FIFE Irene MayCanterbury M.A. 1920 3rd Class Honours
FIFE Ivy Grace . DipFA1931 .
FIFIELD Burton William Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
FIFIELD Burton William Canterbury M.A. 1962 .
FIGGE Anthony Henry Francis Auckland B.Com. 1951 .
FILER Hubert Canterbury M.Sc. 1954 .
FILLENZ Liselotte Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
FILLENZ MarianneOtago B.Med.Sc. 1946 .
FILLENZ Marianne Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
FILMER Daisy Bird Victoria B.Sc. 1944 .
FILMER Doris Winifred Victoria B.Sc. 1945 .
FINCH Alan Walter Canterbury B.Com. 1954 .
FINCH Albert Alexander Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
FINCH James Otago B.Sc.
B.E.[Metall.]
1941
1946
.
FINCH Lancelot Auckland B.Arch. 1940 .
FINCH Lancelot Auckland B.Sc. 1949 .
FINCH Robert Brian Auckland B.Arch 1935 .
FINDLATER Anna McLennan . CPDS1929 .
FINDLAY Aileen May Victoria B.Com 1935 Née DAVIDSON
FINDLAY Benjamin Randolph Victoria B.A. 1956 .
FINDLAY Douglas Colin Auckland B.Com 1948 .
FINDLAY Gordon Neville Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1932 .
FINDLAY Hugh Webster Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
FINDLAY Hugh Webster Canterbury DipEd 1946 .
FINDLAY James Anderson Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
FINDLAY John Farquhar Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
FINDLAY John Farquhar Otago DipObs 1960 .
FINDLAY John George OtagoLL.D. 1893 .
FINDLAY Richard Allan Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
FINDLAY Richard Allan Otago M.A. 1960 .
FINDLAY Victor Raymond Auckland M.Sc. 1947 2nd Class Honours
FINDLAY William Farquhar Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1913 .
FINDLAY William Farquhar Otago DipPH1920 .
FINER Keith Frederick Auckland B.Com. 1949 .
FINERAN Brian Arnold Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
FINERAN Brian Arnold Canterbury M.Sc. 1962 1st Class Honours
FINKELSTEIN Joseph AucklandM.Sc. 1935 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
FINLAY Allan Martyn Otago LL.M. 1936 Law Travelling Scholar
1st Class Honours
FINLAY Edith Minnie Victoria B.A. 1919 Née WOODS
FINLAY Francis Mary Canterbury M.A. 1958 .
FINLAY Harold John OtagoD.Sc. 1927 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
FINLAY John Otago B.A. 1923 .
FINLAY Joyce Robertson Auckland B.A. 1944 .
FINLAY Marie Thérèse Victoria B.A. 1944 .
FINLAY Mary Bridget OtagoB.Sc. [H.Sc.] 1921 .
FINLAY Michael Francis Otago M.A. 1922 2nd Class Honours
FINLAY Richard John Auckland B.Com 1945 .
FINLAYSON Alexander Moncrieff Otago M.Sc 1907 1851 Exhibition Science Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
FINLAYSON Annette Victoria B.A. 1960 .
FINLAYSON Annette Victoria M.A. 1961 1st Class Honours
FINLAYSON Annie ChristinaCanterburyM.A.
B.Sc.
1902
1923
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FINLAYSON Barbara Victoria Mus.B. 1958 .
FINLAYSON Barbara Victoria DipMus 1956 .
FINLAYSON Ethel Margaret Auckland B.Com 1930 .
FINLAYSON Graham Wilson . DipBank 1947 .
FINLAYSON John Herbert McWilliamVictoria B.A. 1929 .
FINLAYSON Margaret Kathleen Otago M.Sc. 1943 1st Class Honours
FINN Peter Thomas Melbourne M.A. 1877 .
FINN Rolfe Baxter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
FINNEGAN Frank Canterbury B.Com. 1956 .
FINNEY Joyce Kura Canterbury M.A. 1942 .
FINNIGAN Daniel Desmond Victoria B.A. 1959 .
FINNIGAN Daniel Desmond Victoria M.A. 1960 .
FINNIGAN Desmond Joseph Victoria B.A. 1937 .
FINNIGAN Desmond Joseph Victoria LL.B. 1944 .
FIRTH Cyril Wilfred AucklandM.Sc. 1929 .
FIRTH Joseph Canterbury B.A. 1889 .
FIRTH Pamela Helen Canterbury B.A. 1961 .
FIRTH Raewyn Maureen Auckland B.A. 1953 .
FIRTH Raymond William Auckland M.A. 1923 Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
FIRTH Raymond William Auckland DipSocSc 1924 .
FISCHEL Gerda Erica Otago M.Sc. 1958 2nd Class Honours
FISCHEL Henry Frederick Otago B.D.S. 1960 .
FISCHER Alfred Canterbury M.Sc. 1955 Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
FISCHER Alfred Canterbury Ph.D. 1960 .
FISCHER Geoffrey Malcolm Otago B.D.S. 1960 .
FISCHER Margaret June Victoria B.A. 1948 Née McLEOD
FISHER Arthur Macky Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
FISHER Barbara McElroy Auckland B.A. 1953 .
FISHERBruce Walter Malcolm CanterburyB.E.[Civil]19582nd Class Honours
FISHER Bruce Walter Malcolm Canterbury M.E.[Civil] 1959 .
FISHER Edmund John Wilkinson Auckland DipFA1956 .
FISHER Elaine May Auckland B.A. 1956 .
FISHER Eleanor Airini Victoria M.Sc 1922 Née POPE
1st Class Honours
FISHER Elizabeth Kathleen Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
FISHER Eric Dalkeith Otago B.Sc. 1960 .
FISHER Eric Hayward VictoriaM.A. 1933 .
FISHER Eric Hayward Victoria DipEd 1934 .
FISHER Francis John Fulton Canterbury B.Sc. 1947 .
FISHERFrancis John FultonCanterbury M.Sc.
Ph.D.
1949
1954
1st Class Honours
FISHER Geoffrey Jasper St. Clair Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1918 .
FISHER Gore Victor Auckland B.Com. 1953 .
FISHER Graeme Kenrick Auckland B.A. 1958 .
FISHER Graeme Kenrick Auckland M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
FISHER Hugh Argyle . DipBank 1934 .
FISHER James Auckland LL.B. 1951 .
FISHER Jennifer Ann Auckland B.Sc. 1958 Née ABBOTT
FISHER John Hugh Bennett Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
FISHER John Samuel Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
FISHER Keith James Massey B.Agr.Sc.[Hort.] 1960 .
FISHER Malcolm Robertson Victoria & Auckland M.A. 1948 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
FISHER Margaret Florence Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
FISHER Margaret Jean Canterbury B.A. 1938 .
FISHER Norman Richard OtagoB.Sc. {Engineering, Mining] 1903.
FISHER Peter Henchoz Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1954 .
FISHER Ralph Burns Auckland M.A. 1946 1st Class Honours
FISHER Robert Heathcote Victoria B.Com. 1962 .
FISHER Ronald Benjamin Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
FISHER Thomas Hill Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
FISHER Victor FrankAuckland M.A. 1947 .
FISHER Walter Emil Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1940 .
FISHER William Beaumont Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1921 .
FISHER William John Gilberd AucklandB.Sc. 1961 .
FISK Walter Joscelyn Victoria LL.B. 1945 .
FITCH Adrien Valerie Auckland B.A. 1961 .
FITCH Lewis Charles Canterbury LL.B. 1943 .
FITCH Margaret Jean Canterbury M.A. 1939 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FITCH Margaret Jean Canterbury DipJ 1939 .
FITCHETT Alfred Robertson . M.A. 1882 .
FITCHETT Ashton John Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1952 .
FITCHETT Frederick Canterbury M.A.
LL.D
1880
1887
Bowen Prize
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
FITCHETT Ivan Everard Otago LL.M. 1936.
FITCHETT Joan Jessep Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
FITCHETT Joan Paula Otago M.A. 1942 2nd Class Honours
FITCHETT Joan Paula CanterburyDipEd 1948 .
FITCHETT Marcus Rattray Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1937 .
FITCHETT Maurice Ratcliffe OtagoB.A. 1932 .
FITCHETT Nadia Helen Canterbury DipFA1949 .
FITCHETT Olga Moana OtagoM.A. 1929 2nd Class Honours
FITCHETT William Alfred Robertson Cambridge M.A. 1932 .
FITNESS Theodore Gordon Roberts . DipBank 1927 .
FITTArthur Benjamin Victoria M.A.
Ph.D [Leip]
1909
1926
2nd Class Honours
FITTON Henry Patrick Auckland B.A. 1955 .
FITZGERALD Brian MichaelCanterbury B.Sc. 1961 .
FITZGERALD Bryan Edward Otago B.A. 1953 .
FITZGERALD David Gerald Victoria B.Sc. 1953 .
FITZGERALD Elspeth Mary Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1920 Née CAMERON
FITZGERALD GeraldOtago B.A. 1950 .
FITZGERALD Gerald PatrickOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1917 .
FITZGERALD Gillian Elspeth Otago B.A. 1948 .
FITZGERALD Harry a'Court Gowan . CPDS1932 .
FITZGERALD Henry Walden Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
FITZGERALD James . B.A. 1885 .
FITZGERALD James Patrick Beaumont Otago B.Med.Sc. 1947 .
FITZGERALD James Patrick Beaumont Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
FITZGERALD James Stewart CanterburyM.Sc.19321st Class Honours
FITZGERALD John Canterbury LL.M. 1927.
FITZGERALD John Edward Auckland LL.B. 1960 .
FITZGERALDJohn NoelCanterbury Agr.M.Agr.Sc.19502nd Class Honours
FITZGERALD Lawrence John Victoria B.A. 1950 .
FITZGERALD Margaret Jenepher Walden Otago B.A. 1955 .
FITZGERALDMargaret StewartAuckland, CanterburyM.Sc
B.A.
1924
1926
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
FITZGERALD Maurice John Victoria B.A. 1950 .
FITZGERALD Neil Richard Otago B.A. 1962 .
FITZGERALD Norman WaldenOtagoM.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1953
1956
1st Class Honours
FITZGERALD Patrick David Canterbury B.Sc. 1955 .
FITZGERALD Paul Canterbury M.Sc. 1954 .
FITZGERALDPeter Hanley Canterbury M.Sc. 1954 1st Class Honours
FITZGERALD Prudence Anne Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
FITZGERALD Robert Stephenson JordanOtago M.B. Ch.B.1920 .
FITZGERALD Sydney Allen Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
FITZGERALD Thomas Michael FrancisOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1932 .
FITZGIBBONThomas OwenCanterbury & VictoriaM.A.19542nd Class Honours
FITZGERALD William Douglas Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1917 .
FITZGERALD-EAGAR Edward Victoria M.A. 19153rd Class Honours
FITZGIBBON Edward John Victoria LL.B. 1907 .
FITZGIBBON Thomas Owen Canterbury & Victoria M.A.19542nd Class Honours
FITZHERBERT William Alfred Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1933 .
FITZMAURICE John Robert Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1952 .
FITZPATRICK Brian Hugh Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
FITZPATRICK John David Auckland B.Com. 1957 .
FITZPATRICK Mary Therese Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
FITZPATRICK Thomas Vickers AucklandLL.M.19332nd Class Honours
FITZPATRICK Thomas VickersAuckland B.Com.1945.
FITZSIMONS Bevin Leslie Victoria B.Com. 1962 .
FITZSIMONS Desmond Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
FITZSIMONS James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1925 Medical Travelling Scholar
FITZWILLIAM John Bruce Hope Otago B.E.[Mining] 1949 .
FLACK Donald William Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
FLAHERTY Michael Vincent Otago B.A. 1955 .
FLANNERY Dalison Victoria B.Sc. 1949 .
FLANNERY John Gerard Otago M.B. Ch.B.1961 .
FLAVELL Elsa LilaCanterbury B.A. 1938 .
FLAVELL Elsa Lila Canterbury M.A. 1939 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FLAVELL Isabella Maud Canterbury M.A. 1907 Née KEITH
2nd Class Honours
FLAWS Eric Munro Pickering Victoria B.A. 1947 .
FLAWS Eric Munro Pickering Victoria M.A.19503rd Class Honours
FLAWS Lilian Joan Auckland B.A. 1958 .
FLAY Albert Hugh Canterbury B.Sc.
M.Agr.Sc.
1928
1929
2nd Class Honours
FLEET Arthur Vincent Otago M.A. 1920 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FLEET Arthur Vincent Otago DipEd 1925 .
FLEISCHL Hilda Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
FLEISCHL Peter Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
FLEMING Charles AlexanderAuckland B.A. 1938 .
FLEMING Charles Alexander Auckland M.Sc. 1941 .
FLEMING Charles Alexander Auckland D.Sc. 1952 .
FLEMING Clarice Margaret Otago B.H.Sc. 1944 .
FLEMING Freda Dorothy Canterbury B.A. 1928 Née WICKES
FLEMING Hugh Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 Medical Travelling Scholar
Entrance Scholar
FLEMING Hugh Alexander Otago M.D. 1952 .
FLEMING Hugh Stuart Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1930 .
FLEMING Ian Calderwood Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
FLEMING Ian David Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1958 .
FLEMING Joan Victoria B.A. 1961 .
FLEMING Joan Winifred Auckland B.A. 1941 .
FLEMING John VictoriaB.Com 1937 .
FLEMING John Victoria M.Com. 1939 .
FLEMING John Stuart Otago B.D.S. 1928 .
FLEMING Joseph Robert John Canterbury Agr. M.Agr.Sc. 1938 .
FLEMING Mary Smith Otago M.A. 1931 .
FLEMING Neil Donald Canterbury B.A. 1962 .
FLEMING Peter John Clifford Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1957 .
FLEMING Robert Neal . DipBank 1935 .
FLEMING Shirley Leah Otago B.A. 1948 .
FLEMING Shirley Leah Otago DipEd 1949 .
FLEMING Thomas BrownlieOtago B.A. 1929 .
FLEMING Thomas Hugh Ian Auckland LL.B. 1940 .
FLEMING Thomas Reid Canterbury M.A. LL.B.1888Entrance Scholar
FLEMING Vivienne Isobel Victoria B.Sc. 1955 .
FLEMING Walter HollandsAuckland B.Sc. 1950 .
FLESHER Hubert de Rie Canterbury M.A.
LL.B.
1925
1930
1st Class Honours
FLESHER Roger de Rie Canterbury LL.B. 1957 .
FLESHER Sonja Victoria Canterbury B.A. 1958 Née CODY
FLETCHER Daphne May Victoria B.Com 1948 .
FLETCHER Daphne May Victoria M.Com. 1950 3rd Class Honours
FLETCHER Ella Sybil Victoria B.A. 1927 .
FLETCHER Ella Sybil Victoria DipEd 1928 .
FLETCHER GillianCanterbury B.A. 1961.
FLETCHER Helen MartinVictoria M.A. 1938 1st Class Honours
FLETCHER Ian Henry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1941 .
FLETCHER John Robert Victoria M.Sc. 1952 3rd Class Honours
FLETCHER Lawrence Neil Canterbury B.Agr.Sc. 1948 .
FLETCHER Mary Elizabeth Victoria B.A. 1946 .
FLETCHERRaymond William Canterbury M.A. 19543rd Class Honours
FLETCHER Richard Seymour Auckland M.Sc. 1935 .
FLETCHER Ronald Alan Victoria LL.B. 1958 .
FLETCHER Ruth Mary Victoria M.A. 1940 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FLETCHER Walter John Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
FLETCHER Walter Vernon Roy Victoria LL.M 1931 .
FLETCHER William Arthur Auckland B.Sc. 1949 .
FLETT Robert Louttit Otago M.D. 1929 William Ledingham Christie Prize
FLEURY Allan Leslie Otago B.Com. 1953 .
FLINT Elizabeth Alice Canterbury M.Sc. 1936 .
FLOOD Marie Fay Otago B.A. 1946 .
FLOODThomas ClendonAuckland B.Sc.
B.E.[Civil]
1952
1954
.
FLORANCEDavid Charles HamiltonCanterburyM.A.
M.Sc
1908
1909
1st Class Honours
FLORANCE Elizabeth Ann Victoria B.A. 1950 .
FLORANCE Jane Lidwell Victoria B.A. 1949 .
FLORENTINE Lawrence Victoria LL.B. 1955 .
FLOWER Arthur Edward Canterbury M.A.
M.Sc
1897
1906
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FLOWERS Fredrick John Auckland B.Sc. 1957 .
FLOWERS Kevin CharlesCanterbury B.A. 1962 .
FLOYD Charles Barratt Auckland B.Sc. 1937 .
FLOYD Robert Hunter Otago B.E.[Mining] 1957 2nd Class Honours
FLUTE Albert Ernest Canterbury B.Sc. 1954 .
FLUTE Noeline Elizabeth CanterburyDipFA1949 .
FLUXDonald SouterMasseyM.Agr.Sc.1948Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FLUX William George Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
FLY Murray Stevenson Victoria B.A. 1949 .
FLYNN Agnes Tuohy Otago B.H.Sc. 1939 .
FLYNN Edmund John . CPDS1931 .
FLYNN Edward Allan CanterburyB.E. [Civil] 1934 .
FLYNN Keith Edmund Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1952 .
FLYNN Maurice Mahoney Auckland LL.B.
B.A.
1923
1924
.
FOATE Alan Harvey Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1942 .
FOATE Montague Frederick Canterbury B.Com 1944 .
FODEN Judith Grace Otago B.H.Sc. 1949 .
FODEN Norman Arthur Victoria M.A.
LL.D.
1925
1937
.
FOGARTY Michael John Paul Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
FOGARTY Paul Joseph Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1930 .
FOGARTY Terence William Otago LL.B. 1957 .
FOGELBERG Freda Erica Elsie Victoria B.A. 1929 .
FOGELBERG Graeme Victoria B.Com. 1962 .
FOGELBERG Hilma Elvira Victoria B.A. 1915 Entrance Scholar
FOGELBERG Norma Emmeline Victoria B.A. 1912 .
FOGERTY Alfred Percy Auckland B.Com 1938 .
FOGERTY Alfred Percy Auckland M.Com 1940 2nd Class Honours
FOGG Caroline Jane Victoria B.A. 1960 .
FOGG Caroline Jane Victoria M.A. 1962 .
FOGG Sheila Elder OtagoB.Sc. Home Sc.1924 Née RICHARDSON
FOGG Stanley Aubrey Otago B.D.S. 1933 .
FOGG Thomas Richardson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
FOGG William Swan Otago M.D. 1934 .
FOLEY Anthony Francis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
FOLEY Henry Victoria B.Com 1928 .
FOLEY Hugh Mahon Royal, Ireland, Victoria M.A. 1915 .
FOLEY Ian Percy Otago & Canterbury M.A. 1946 .
FOLEY Ian Percy Otago DipEd 1945 .
FOLEY James Joseph Dee Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1929 .
FOLEY Mary Gabriel Auckland B.A. 1937 .
FOLEY Mary Gabriel Auckland DipEd 1940 .
FOLEY Maurice Desmond Victoria B.Com. 1949 .
FOLEY Maurice Trevor Auckland B.A. 1954 .
FOLEY Michael James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
FOLEY Norbert Gerard Victoria B.Com 1940 .
FOLEY Trevor Arthur Auckland B.Sc. 1950 .
FOLEY William Michael Victoria B.Com. 1954 .
FOLLICK Coleman Victoria B.A. 1953 .
FOLLICK Coleman Auckland B.Sc. 1936 .
FOLLICK Coleman Victoria DipEd 1940 .
FOLSTER William John Otago LL.B. 1951 .
FONG Ng Bickleen Otago M.A. 1956 .
FONG Raymond Otago M.B. Ch.B.1960 .
FOOKES Ann Vicary Canterbury DipFA1957 .
FOOKES Dawn Glo Victoria B.A. 1959 Née PATTERSON
FOOKES Harold Faber Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
FOOKES Patrick Faber Auckland LL.B. 1961 .
FOOKES Robert William JohnCanterbury B.Sc. B.E.[Civil]1951 .
FOOKES Sydney Faber Victoria LL.B. 1950 .
FOOKS Alfred Charles Lindsay Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1931 .
FOOKS Ernest Berjeu Canterbury B.E.[Civil]1939 .
FOOKS Ernest Edward Otago M.B. 1890 .
FOOKS Jan Adêle Berjeu Otago B.A. 1960 .
FOONG Choong Tet Otago B.E.(Mining) 1962 .
FOORD Dowl Otago B.Sc. 1941 .
FOOT Frederick John Victoria LL.B. 1931 .
FOOT Patrick Francis Victoria B.Com 1938 .
FOOT Patrick Francis . DipBank 1938 .
FOOTE Aileen Peggy Otago B.A. 1937 .
FOOTE Colin Clifton Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
FOOTE David Andrew Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
FOOTE David Andrew Canterbury M.A. 1960 .
FOOTE Elaine Marianne Victoria M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
FOOTE Finlay Robert AucklandLL.B. 1934 .
FOOTE Frank Otago B.A.
B.Sc
1897
1909
.
FOOTE Geoffrey WilliamAuckland B.A. 1929 .
FOOTE George Mudie Otago M.B. Ch.B 1936 Entrance Scholar
FOOTE Graeme Alexander Canterbury B.Com 1945 .
FOOTE John Dee Auckland M.Com 1936 .
FOOTE Lesley Ayton Auckland B.A. 1946 .
FOOTE Leslie David Otago B.Sc. 1937 .
FOOTE Leslie David Auckland B.A. 1945 .
FOOTE Percy Barnes Otago B.Com 1917 .
FOOTE Peter Frederick Otago B.D.S. 1939 Senior Scholar
FOOTE Sadie Margaret Otago M.A. 1929 Senior Scholar
FOOTE Wilfred John Canterbury B.A. 1941 .
FOOTE Wilfred John Auckland DipEd 1948 .
FORAN Thomas John Auckland DipFA1952 .
FORBES Aleck Hunter OtagoB.A. 1929 .
FORBESAleck HunterVictoriaM.A.1948Fellow in Education [London]
FORBES Aleck Hunter Canterbury DipEd 1945 .
FORBES Bruce Douglas Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1945 .
FORBES Iain Gordon McKenzie Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1948 .
FORBES Iain Gordon McKenzie Canterbury Agr. M.Agr.Sc. 1951 3rd Class Honours
FORBES James Grant Otago B.A. 1926 .
FORBES James Grant Canterbury DipEd 1937 .
FORBES Joan Beverley Victoria B.A. 1951 .
FORBES John Ashley OtagoB.A. 1929 .
FORBES John Ashley Otago DipEd 1937 .
FORBES John Palmer OtagoB.D.S. 1922 .
FORBES Nancy Evelyn Canterbury M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
FORBES Norman Victoria B.Com 1944 .
FORBES Reese Campbell Auckland B.A. 1946 .
FORBES Richard John Cameron Victoria LL.B. 1959 .
FORBES Wendy Hunter Victoria B.A. 1957 .
FORD Arthur RonaldOtago B.D.S. 1923 .
FORD Brian Gerald Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1953 .
FORD Brian Gerald AucklandB.E.[Elect.] 1961 .
FORD Bruce Arthur Canterbury & Otago B.A.
M.B. Ch.B.
1952
1956
.
FORDClarence ThomasCanterburyM.A.1950Fellow in Education [London]
FORD Clarence Thomas Canterbury B.A. 1944 .
FORD George EdwardAuckland B.Sc. 1961 .
FORD JamesCanterbury B.E. [Civil] 1929 .
FORD John Henry Canterbury M.A. 1950 .
FORD John Henry Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
FORD Kenneth Roy Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
FORD Laurence Walton Canterbury B.A. 1948 .
FORD Lawrence Walton Canterbury DipJ 1950 .
FORD Margaret Mary Victoria B.A. 1952 .
FORD Patricia Rae Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
FORD Ralph James CanterburyM.A. 1934 .
FORD Ralph James Canterbury DipEd 1937 .
FORD Robert Martin Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
FORD Robert Martin Canterbury M.A. 1959 .
FORD Walter VictoriaB.Sc 1934 .
FORD Wilfred Franklin Auckland B.A. 1954 .
FORD Wilfred MacDonald OtagoB.D.S. 1935 .
FORDE Bernard John Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
FORDE Bernard John Victoria M.Sc. 1960 1st Class Honours
FORDE Catherine Stalker Victoria M.A. 1936 .
FORDE Catherine Stalker Victoria DipEd 1936 .
FORDE Henry William Otago LL.B. 1945 .
FORDE James Kevin Francis Otago B.A. 1952 .
FORDE John Angus Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
FORDE Linda Eva AucklandM.A. 1925 .
FORDE Marion Bertha AucklandM.A. 1927 .
FORDHAMJohn Jeremy VictoriaLL.B. 1961 .
FORDHAM Robin Alexander VictoriaB.Sc. 1961 .
FORDYCE Andrew Bruce Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1950 .
FORDYCE Ian MacKenzie Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1953 .
FORDYCE Nancy Mary Canterbury M.A. 1952 3rd Class Honours
FORDYCE Nancy Mary Canterbury DipMus 1951 .
FOREMAN Harold Mason OtagoM.B Ch.B 1937 .
FOREMAN Joseph Maxwell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
FOREMAN Peter ArthurOtago B.D.S. 1961 .
FORESTER Alison Herbert Auckland M.A. 1950 Senior Scholar
Michael Hiatt Baker Scholar
1st Class Honours
FORNE Eleanor Leonie Canterbury B.A. 1947 .
FORNE Kenneth Stanley Canterbury B.Sc. 1950 .
FORREST Athol Victoria B.A. 1962 .
FORREST Dennis William Auckland B.A. 1960 .
FORREST Dennis William Auckland M.A. 1961 .
FORREST Gavin Hannay Otago M.B. Ch.B 1938 .
FORREST James Canterbury B.A. 1959 .
FORREST James Canterbury M.A. 1960 1st Class Honours
FORREST Thomas Rex Otago B.D.S. 1953 .
FORREST William James Canterbury M.A. 1952 2nd Class Honours
FORREST William John Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1941 .
FORRESTER Alan McCallum Canterbury B.Sc. 1951 .
FORRESTERAlice Mary GriffithsCanterburyMus.B1900Née ROWLEY
FORRESTER Elizabeth Canterbury M.A. 1893 Née STEVENSON
Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FORSBERG Irene Christine Sanchese Auckland B.A. 1928 .
FORSMAN Edward Archibald Auckland M.A. 1948 .
FORSMAN Henry Clive Andrew Auckland M.A. 1956 .
FORSTER Daisy Beryl Canterbury B.A. 1946 .
FORSTER Elma Dorothy Canterbury DipMus 1955 .
FORSTER Frank Cameron Auckland B.A. 1941 .
FORSTER Frank Cameron Auckland DipEd 1941 .
FORSTER Frank Cameron Canterbury DipFA1949 .
FORSTER George Douglas Smith Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
FORSTER John Richmond Victoria B.A. 1948 .
FORSTER Raymond Robert Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
FORSTER Raymond Robert Victoria D.Sc. 1955 .
FORSTER Robin Daphne Frances SankeyCanterbury B.A. 1953 .
FORSYTH Andrew Eric CanterburyB.E. [Civil] 1927 .
FORSYTH Athol Bruce Otago B.Sc. 1948 .
FORSYTH Athol Bruce Otago M.Sc. 1949 3rd Class Honours
FORSYTHDavid Courtney Canterbury M.Sc. 1948 3rd Class Honours
FORSYTH Donal James Auckland B.Sc. 1961 .
FORSYTH Donald Eric Victoria LL.B. 1962 .
FORSYTH Douglas Gordon Auckland M.A. 1953 .
FORSYTH Hector William Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1933 .
FORSYTH Helen Jean Victoria B.A. 1920 .
FORSYTH Helen Pamela Auckland B.Sc. 1951 .
FORSYTH John Cennick OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
FORSYTH Lillian Dorothy Auckland B.A. 1943 .
FORSYTH Margaret Grace Otago M.A. 1950 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
Née GODBY
FORSYTH Minnie Alexandra VictoriaB.Sc. 1926 .
FORSYTHE John Gordon Otago B.Com. 1952 .
FORTHJohn Richard Victoria B.Sc.(Hons)19622nd Class Honours
FORTUNE Eileen Margaret Victoria M.A. 1926 Née POPE
2nd Class Honours
FORTUNE Francis Wilfrid Victoria B.Com 1939 .
FORTUNE Lindsay Russell Otago B.Sc. 1959 .
FORTUNE Lindsay Russell Otago M.Sc. 1960 .
FORTUNE Reo Franklin Victoria M.A. 1925 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
1st Class Honours
FORTUNE Wilfred Henry Auckland B.A.
B.Com.
1945
1947
.
FORTUNE Wilfred Henry Auckland DipSocSc 1934 .
FOSBENDER Anthony Morell OtagoLL.B.1961 .
FOSS Alison Mary VictoriaB.Sc. 1932 .
FOSSETTE Walter Ernest Victoria B.A. 1928 .
FOSSEY Ernest Sydney OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1925 .
FOSTER Alan Howard Otago M.A. 1948 3rd Class Honours
FOSTER Alan Howard Otago DipEd 1962 .
FOSTER Bernard John Victoria M.A. 1957 .
FOSTER Charles James LondonLL.D. 1874 .
FOSTER David Charles Auckland LL.B. 1958 .
FOSTER Eric Raymond Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
FOSTER Esther Marion Victoria M.A. 1955 .
FOSTER Francis William Canterbury B.A. 1921 .
FOSTER Frank Harty Victoria B.A. 1953 .
FOSTER George David VictoriaB.Com 1935 .
FOSTER Hylton Myles Auckland DipFA1958 .
FOSTER John Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1957 Senior Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FOSTER John Frederick CanterburyLL.B. 1932 .
FOSTER John Robert Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1959 .
FOSTERLaurence Dallington Victoria M.Sc.1926 2nd Class Honours
FOSTER Malcolm John Canterbury B.Com. 1959 .
FOSTER Marianne Frances Auckland B.A. 1936 .
FOSTER Michael Christie Canterbury B.Sc. 1951 .
FOSTER Norman Leonard Auckland B.A. 1955 .
FOSTER Owen Tabuteau Auckland M.Com 1948 3rd Class Honours
FOSTER Paul Saxon Alexander Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
FOSTER Peter Kinnear Canterbury M.Sc. 1950 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
FOSTER Philip Stanley OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1909 Entrance Scholar
FOSTER Reginald Welch Otago B.Com. 1952 .
FOSTER Robert Ayton Victoria B.A. 1962 .
FOSTER Thomas Schofield Canterbury M.A. 1882 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
FOSTER Vera Anne CanterburyB.A. 1933 .
FOSTER William Douglas Canterbury B.Sc. 1935 .
FOSTER William Henry LeaderVictoria M.A.19093rd Class Honours
FOSTER William Tremere OtagoM.A. 1909 John Tinline Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
1st Class Honours
FOUGèRE Barbara Jean Victoria B.A. 1951 .
FOUGèRE Marion Edna Victoria B.A. 1948 .
FOUHY Tade Gerald Otago B.D.S. 1927 .
FOULDS Fred Alexander Auckland B.Com. 1956 .
FOULKES Eva Catherine Auckland M.A. 1945 3rd Class Honours
FOULKES Francis Auckland M.Sc.
B.A.
1947
1948
Rhodes Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
FOULKES Sonia Senta Fanny Victoria B.A. 1952 .
FOUNTAIN Derek Rivers Canterbury LL.B. 1952 .
FOUNTAIN Havelock Russell Canterbury M.Com 1936 .
FOUNTAIN Helen Margaret Canterbury B.Sc. 1958 .
FOUNTAIN Howard Herbert Canterbury B.A. 1936 .
FOUNTAIN Morton Dearsly Canterbury B.Sc. 1942 .
FOUNTAIN Morton Dearsley Canterbury B.A. 1952 .
FOUNTAIN Morton Dearsly Canterbury DipEd 1953 .
FOUNTAIN Robert Neville Otago B.A. LL.B. 1956 .
FOWERAKER Charles Ethelbert Canterbury M.A. 1916 1st Class Honours
FOWERAKER John Charles Canterbury M.Sc. 1953 .
FOWERAKERMargaret MorganCanterbury M.A.19483rd Class Honours
FOWLER Dorothy Jane Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
FOWLER Dorothy Jane Canterbury M.A. 1959 .
FOWLER Edgar Francis Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1927 .
FOWLER Ella Mildred Auckland B.A. 1926 .
FOWLER Etta Margaret VictoriaM.A. 1925 2nd Class Honours
FOWLER Etta Margaret Victoria DipEd 1927 .
FOWLER Ian Stanley Otago B.D.S. 1951 .
FOWLER James Victoria M.Sc. 1958 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
FOWLER John Victoria B.A. 1959 .
FOWLER John Victoria M.A. 1960 Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
FOWLER Marjory Cecil Auckland B.A. 1956 .
FOWLER Martin OtagoB.Sc.
B.A.
1924
1938
Entrance Scholar
FOWLER Michael OtagoB.Sc.1962 .
FOWLER Richard William Victoria B.A.
B.D.
1954
1961
.
FOWLER Ronald John Malise Victoria, Canterbury M.A.1932 .
FOWLERWilliam Kemp Tudhope Auckland M.Sc.19472nd Class Honours
FOX Catherine Dorothy Victoria B.A. 1926 .
FOX Charles Elliot Auckland M.A.
Litt.D.
1901
1922
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
FOX Daphne Claudia Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
FOX Daphne Florence Victoria B.H.Sc. 1952 .
FOX Eileen Margaret Otago B.A. 1945 .
FOX Francis Bernard Niall Victoria LL.B. 1961 .
FOX George Walter Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1949 .
FOX Gerald Ian Victoria B.Com. 1949 .
FOX Henry William Joseph Auckland B.Sc. 1941 .
FOX Henry William Joseph Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
FOXJeanette LidieAucklandM.A.19452nd Class Honours
Née WELLS
FOX John Patrick Canterbury B.Sc. 1946 .
FOX Keith Richard Victoria B.A. 1951 .
FOX Kenneth Elliot Auckland B.A. 1951 .
FOX Kenneth Elliot Auckland DipEd 1955 .
FOX Lawrance John Canterbury M.A. 1947 3rd Class Honours
FOX Patrick Burnham Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1944 .
FOX Raymond William Victoria B.A. 1942 .
FOX Stuart William Otago B.D.S. 1952 .
FOX Thomas Grahame Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1940 .
FOX-ROGERS Janet Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
FOXON Vincent Bradley Canterbury B.A. 1929 .
FOY Douglas Bernard Auckland B.A. 1954 .
FOY Douglas Bernard Auckland M.A. 1959 .
FOY Douglas Blaise LloydVictoria B.A. 1951 .
FOY George James Andrew Auckland LL.B. 1947 .
FOY Ronald Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1956 .
FRAENKEL Heinz Roland Silesian Frederic William B.Com 1940 .
FRAHER James Michael . DipBank 1945 .
FRAIN Désirée Audrey Nina Auckland B.A. 1946 .
FRAME John Massey M.Agr.Sc. 1958 2nd Class Honours
FRAMPTON Keith Wilson Canterbury LL.B. 1952 .
FRANCE John Terence Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
FRANCE John Terence Auckland M.Sc. 1961 .
FRANCE Karen Thelma Victoria B.Sc. 1960 .
FRANCE Keith Mickle Otago B.A.
M.B. Ch.B.
1940
1945
.
FRANCHI Dorothea Anne Auckland Mus.B. 1939 .
FRANCIS Alisoun Lydia Victoria B.Sc. 1951 .
FRANCIS Anthony James Auckland & Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1949
1955
.
FRANCIS Archibald Gordon Auckland B.A. 1922 .
FRANCIS Arthur Charles Victoria B.A. 1934 .
FRANCIS Arthur Charles Victoria & Otago M.A. 1945 .
FRANCIS Brian James Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
FRANCIS Cecil Denis Canterbury B.A. 1935 .
FRANCIS Cecil Denis Canterbury M.A. 1955 .
FRANCIS Cecil Denis Canterbury DipEd 1950 .
FRANCIS Cecil Hugh Canterbury B.Com 1944 .
FRANCIS Charles Rodney Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 .
FRANCIS Clarence Victor . DipBank 1931 .
FRANCIS Clive LindsayOtago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
FRANCIS David John Victoria B.A. 1956 .
FRANCIS Graeme Cecil Auckland B.Sc. 1957 .
FRANCIS Harold Hugh Otago B.Sc.
M.B. Ch.B.
1939
1944
.
FRANCIS Harold Huyton Auckland M.A. 1951 Shirtcliffe Fellow
1st Class Honours
FRANCIS Herbert Radcliffe . DipBank 1934 .
FRANCIS Hubert Louis Auckland B.A. 1954 .
FRANCIS Ivor Stuart Canterbury B.Sc. 1959 .
FRANCIS Ivor Stuart Canterbury M.Sc. 1960 2nd Class Honours
FRANCIS Jacqueline Radcliffe Victoria B.A. 1952 .
FRANCIS Joan Lois Canterbury B.A. 1961 Née BRAY
FRANCIS Jocelyn Pamela Auckland B.A. 1961 .
FRANCIS Laurie Justice Otago LL.B. 1948 .
FRANCIS Leonard Walter Auckland B.A. 1952 .
FRANCISLeonard Walter Auckland DipEd 1954 .
FRANCIS Marion Brenda Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
FRANCIS Ngaio Wendy Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
FRANCIS Ngaio Wendy Canterbury M.A. 1959 2nd Class Honours
FRANCISRobert Searson RodneyOtago M.B. Ch.B.1925Entrance Scholar
FRANCIS Ronald David Canterbury B.A. 1958 .
FRANCIS Ronald David Canterbury M.A. 1960 .
FRANCIS Stuart Cyril Otago B.A. 1928 .
FRANCIS Vivian Frederick OdemVictoria M.A. 1934 .
FRANCIS Vivian Frederick Odem Victoria DipEd 1935 .
FRANCIS Vivian Frederick O'Dem Victoria DipSocSc 1928 .
FRANCIS William Donald Victoria B.A. 1956 .
FRANCIS William LeslieOtago Mus.B. 1943 .
FRANCIS William Robert Otago B.A. 1940 .
FRANCKI Matthew Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
FRANCKIRichard Ignacy BartlomiejAucklandM.Sc.19582nd Class Honours
FRANKDonald MelvilleCanterbury & AucklandM.A.19533rd Class Honours
FRANCK Miriam OtagoM.B. Ch.B.1960 .
FRANKEL Maximilian Herzberg Canterbury B.Com. 1957 .
FRANKEL Otto Herzberg Berlin M.Agr.Sc. 1939 .
FRANKEL Otto Herzberg Canterbury D.Sc. 1951 .
FRANKEL Zygmunt Victoria B.A. 1955 .
FRANKHAM Charles Brian Auckland B.Com. 1953 .
FRANKISH John David Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
FRANKISH Mary Sybilla Victoria B.A. 1941 .
FRANKLIN Alan GordonAuckland B.E.[Civil] 1959 .
FRANKLIN Colin Athol Auckland M.Sc. 1953 2nd Class Honours
FRANKLIN Doris Margaret Otago B.H.Sc. 1948 .
FRANKLIN Dudley Arthur Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
FRANKLIN Eric Cyril AucklandM.A. 1925 1st Class Honours
FRANKLIN Herbert Alexander Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
FRANKLIN Marjorie Maud Canterbury B.A. 1937 .
FRANKLIN Mervin Clarence Auckland M.Sc. 1928 Post-graduate Scholar in Science
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
FRANKLIN Raoul Norman Auckland M.Sc.
M.E.[Civil]
With distinction
1957 Entrance Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
FRANKLINRaymond Jackson Canterbury B.E. [Elect, Mech] 1935 .
FRANKLISH John David Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
FRANKOVICH Maté Felix Perich Auckland B.Sc. 1953 .
FRANKOVICH Maté Felix Perich Auckland LL.B. 1961 .
FRANKPITT Brian Lambert Victoria B.Sc. 1957 .
FRANKS Cecil William Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
FRANKS Fred Donald Auckland B.E.[Mech.] 1951 .
FRANKS Leicester Robson Victoria B.Com. 1951 .
FRAPWELL Roy Stanley Otago LL.B. 1931 .
FRASER Alan Charlton CanterburyLL.M. 1934 .
FRASER Alexa Church Victoria B.A. 1929 Née STEWART
FRASER Alexander JosephOtago B.A., B.Com. 1947 .
FRASERAlexander StewartCanterbury M.Sc.19461st Class Honours
FRASER Alfred Ernest Canterbury B.Com. 1958 .
FRASER Andrew VictoriaB.Sc. 1938 .
FRASER Archibald James Thomas OtagoM.A.19342nd Class Honours
FRASER Betty Victoria M.A.1941Post-graduate Scholar in Arts
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
FRASER Betty Alwynne Otago B.A. 1956 .
FRASER Brian James Canterbury B.Sc. 1960 .
FRASER Brian James Canterbury M.Sc. 1962 Internal Post-graduate Scholar
1st Class Honours
FRASER Charles Aberdeen M.A. 1873 1st Class Honours
FRASER Charles Stanley Frederick Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1919 .
FRASER Colin AucklandM.Sc 1906 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
FRASER Colin Campbell Otago LL.B. 1955 .
FRASER Colin Stuart Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1948 .
FRASER David Colin Otago B.A. 1961 .
FRASER Donald Murray Otago, Victori M.A. 1938 .
FRASER Donald Murray Otago DipEd 1937 .
FRASER Ean Magnus AucklandB.A. 1936.
FRASER Ean Magnus Auckland M.A. 1939 .
FRASER Edward David Otago B.A. 1958 .
FRASER Edward David Otago M.A. 1959 .
FRASER Elfreda OtagoB.H.Sc 1934 .
FRASER Elinor Anne Otago B.Sc. 1947 .
FRASER Elizabeth McIntosh Otago B.Sc. 1944 .
FRASER Elma Milne Canterbury B.Sc. 1956 .
FRASER Florence Mary AucklandB.A. 1932.
FRASER Frederick James Edgar Victoria B.A. 1952 .
FRASER George Herbert Victoria B.Com. 1953 .
FRASER Gordon Alexander Canterbury DipBank 1958 .
FRASER Graeme Henry Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
FRASER Graeme Stuart Otago B.A. 1961 .
FRASER Graham Hume Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
FRASER Graham Hume Victoria M.Sc. 1951 .
FRASER Grahame John Canterbury M.Sc. 1955 Senior Scholar
Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar
1st Class Honours
FRASER Herwald Gay Auckland LL.B. 1939 .
FRASER Hugh Ross OtagoB.D.S. 1923 .
FRASER Ian Comyn Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926.
FRASER Ian Eric Brockman Canterbury B.Sc. 1955 .
FRASER Ian Watson Victoria M.A. 1928 2nd Class Honours
FRASER JackOtago M.B. Ch.B.1960 .
FRASER Jacqueline Ira Otago B.A. 1943 .
FRASER Janice Elaine Victoria B.A. 1961 .
FRASER John Bruce Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1955 .
FRASER John Donald Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1958 .
FRASER John Edward Canterbury M.A. 1932 .
FRASER John Ira Otago LL.B. 1912 .
FRASER John Mitchell Otago B.A. 1947 Senior Scholar
FRASER Keith Munro Auckland M.A. 1953 3rd Class Honours
FRASER Kinnear George Otago M.A. 1918 Entrance Scholar
2nd Classic Honours
FRASER Kinnear George Victoria B.Com 1947 .
FRASER Mairi Stewart Auckland B.A. 1958 .
FRASER Mairi Stewart Auckland M.A. 1959 .
FRASER Margaret Comyn Otago B.A. 1950 .
FRASER Margaret Milroy . DipFA1942 .
FRASER Mary Isabel Otago M.A. 1889 2nd Class Honours
FRASER Mary Linda Jean Otago B.A. 1936.
FRASER Nancy Ellen Otago B.A. 1952 .
FRASER Peter Alfred Leslie Massey B.Agr.Sc. 1956 .
FRASER Peter EdwardCanterbury B.E.[Civil] 1948 .
FRASER Peter Steedman Victoria M.Sc. 1957 .
FRASER Richard John Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1951 .
FRASER Robert Donald Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1951 .
FRASER Robin Triance Meldrum Victoria M.Sc. 1958 Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
FRASERRoderick Tatton SaltounCanterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1952 .
FRASER Rossallan Otago M.A.
B.Com
1929
1934
.
FRASER Sheila VictoriaB.A. 1936 .
FRASER Sheila MacDonald Auckland B.A. 1957 .
FRASER Stanley Gibson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1947 .
FRASER Sylvia Rosamond Louise Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
FRASER Thomas Campbell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1912 .
FRASER Thomas McKenzie Aberdeen M.A. 1882.
FRASER Thomas Russell Cumming OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1932 .
FRASER Thomas Russell Cumming Otago M.D. 1945 William Ledingham Christie Prize
Medical Travelling Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
With distinction in thesis
FRASER Warren Neil Cranston Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1954 .
FRASER Wendell Mary Auckland B.A. 1959 Née DILLON
FRASER Whampoa Otago, Auckland M.A.
B.Com
1912
1925
.
FRASER Wilhelmina Sara Canterbury B.A. 1899 .
FRASER William Alexander Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1948 .
FRASER William Alexander Otago DipObs 1959 .
FRASER William Dudley UrquhartOtago M.A.19412nd Class Honours
FRASER William Smyth Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1951 .
FRASER Wynstone Barrie Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1960 N.Z. Industrial Gases Scholar
Senior Scholar
1st Class Honours
FRASER Wynstone Barrie Canterbury M.E.[Civil]
B.Sc.
1961
1962
.
FRASER-SMITH Antony Charles Auckland B.Sc. 1959 .
FRASER-SMITH Antony Charles Auckland M.Sc.19612nd Class Honours
FRAYNE Lenora Jane Victoria M.A. 1919 .
FRAZER Clarence Gillard VictoriaM.A. 1930 .
FRAZER Clarence Gillard Victoria DipEd 1932 .
FRAZER Francis VernonCanterbury LL.B.
M.A.
1910
1911
3rd Class Honours
FRAZER Roger Malcolm Auckland M.A. 1957 2nd Class Honours
FREAN Barbara Frances Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
FREANRoland GeorgeCanterburyB.Sc.
M.A.
1953
1957
1st Class Honours
FREDERIKSENS Harijs ImantsAucklandB.Sc. 1961 .
FREDRIC Graeme Augustus Otago LL.B. 1939 .
FREDRIC Graeme Augustus Otago LL.M. 1950 .
FREE Alan Walter Victoria LL.B. 1924 .
FREE Barbara Anne Canterbury B.A. 1949 .
FREE Cressy William Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1957 Entrance Scholar
FREE Donald Shelley Auckland B.A. 1950 .
FREE Kevin WilliamCanterbury M.Sc. M.E.[Chem.]1956Cook Prize
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
With distinction
FREE Margaret Jean Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
FREE Robert Eric . DipBank 1926 .
FREE William Ronald Victoria B.Com 1948 .
FREE William Ronald Victoria B.A. 1952 .
FREED Dorothy Whitson Victoria Mus.B. 1958 2nd Class Honours
FREEGARD Marjorie Otago B.H.Sc. 1956 .
FREEMAN Caroline OtagoB.A. 1885 Bowen Prize
FREEMAN Charles Gordon Otago B.D.S. 1959 .
FREEMAN Colin Stanley Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1957 .
FREEMAN David Walter Auckland B.A. 1958 .
FREEMAN David Walter Auckland M.A. 1962 .
FREEMAN David Walter Auckland DipEd 1959 .
FREEMAN Douglas Haig Sydney & Victoria M.Sc. 1942 .
FREEMAN Eric Greenwell Victoria LL.B. 1953 .
FREEMAN Horatio Nairn Auckland B.A. 1929 .
FREEMAN Jack Otago B.A. 1937 .
FREEMAN James StuartOtago M.A. 1936 2nd Class Honours
FREEMAN John Munro Canterbury B.Com. 1951 .
FREEMAN Llewellyn Bowden CanterburyLl.B. 1924 .
FREEMAN Mabel Elizabeth Auckland M.A. 1912 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FREEMAN Mary Constance Auckland B.A. 1958 .
FREEMAN Noel Russell Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1943 .
FREEMAN Rainsford Rhodes Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1950 .
FREEMAN Richard Malcolm Canterbury M.Sc. 1958 1851 Exhibition Scholar
Senior Scholar
Entrance Scholar
1st Class Honours
FREEMAN-GREENE David Canterbury M.A. 1951 3rd Class Honours
FREEMAN-GREENE Harle Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
FREEMAN-GREENE Harle Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
FREESTON Stella Margaret Canterbury B.A. 1956 .
FREITAG Ruth Betty Canterbury & Victoria M.Com.19533rd Class Honours
Née STRAUSS
FREITAG Walter Victoria M.Sc. 1953 2nd Class Honours
FRENCH Alexander GlasgowM.A. 1878 .
FRENCH Alexander Graham Auckland B.Sc. 1960 .
FRENCH Alexander Graham Auckland M.Sc. 1961 2nd Class Honours
FRENCH Andrew Aicken Auckland LL.M. 1924 2nd Class Honours
FRENCH Andrew Ian Auckland B.A. 1954 .
FRENCH Anthony James Otago B.D.S. 1958 .
FRENCH Anthony James Otago B.D.S. 1959 .
FRENCH Dorothy EliseOtagoM.A.19413rd Class Honours
Née WEBB
FRENCH Edith Ellen Canterbury Mus.B. 1946 .
FRENCH Edith Ellen Canterbury DipMus 1942 .
FRENCH Edna Dorothy Auckland M.A. 1924 .
FRENCH James Morison Auckland M.A.
LL.B
1888
1910
1st Class Honours
FRENCH Mavis Margaret Otago B.A. 1952 .
FRENCH Noel Charles Bannerman Otago LL.M.1936 .
FRENCH NormanAuckland B.Com.1928 .
FRENCH Norman Andrew James Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
FRENCH Patricia Margaret Auckland B.A. 1956 .
FRENCHThomas ErnestOtagoM.Com
B.A.
1947
1951
Fellow in Education [London]
2nd Class Honours
FRENCH Thomas Patrick Canterbury B.Sc. 1953 .
FRENCHWortley BruceOtagoM.A.1938Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FREND Anne Victoria B.A. 1946 .
FRENGLEY Desmond Makgill Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1926 .
FRENGLEY Desmond Wilson Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1956 .
FRENGLEY Gerald Alexander GrigorCanterbury Agr.B.Agr.Sc.1957.
FRENGLEY Gerald Jacob Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1923 .
FRENGLEY James Dermot Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
FRENGLEY Joseph Patrick Royal, IrelandM.D. 1909 .
FRENGLEY Joseph Patrick DPH, RCP, & S. Ireland
DPH, RCP London
RCS England
DipPH1924 .
FRENGLEY Mary Grigor Otago B.A.1928 Née WILSON
FRENGLEYMaureen Gertrude Otago B.Sc. Home Science 1924 .
FRENGLEY Maureen Gertrude Otago M.H.Sc. 1943 .
FRENGLEY Michael Charles Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1954 Honours in Engineering
FRETHEY Albert Roy . DipBank 1924 .
FREW James Smith Watt Otago DipPH1959 .
FREW Norman Andrew Otago B.D.S. 1954 .
FREW Norman Robert Otago B.A. 1953 .
FREYBERG Ernest Vienna B.Sc. 1941 Formerly FREYBERGER
FREYBERG Peter Stuart Auckland B.A. 1947 .
FREYBERG Peter Stuart Auckland M.A. 1949 3rd Class Honours
FREYBERG Peter Stuart Auckland DipEd 1952 .
FREYBERG Peter Stuart Auckland DipJ 1946 .
FREYBERGER Ernest Vienna B.Sc. 1941 .
FREYNE Michael John Auckland M.A. 1957 Entrance Scholar
2nd Class Honours
FRIAR William Ashwood Auckland B.A. 1938 .
FRIAR William Ashwood Auckland M.A. 1941 .
FRIBERG Elizabeth Baird . DipFA1931 .
FRICKER Gerald William Canterbury B.A. 1960 .
FRICKER Kenneth Hampton Auckland B.A. 1926 .
FRIEBERG Alan George Auckland M.Sc. 1935 2nd Class Honours
FRIEDLANDER Denis Hugo Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1955 Entrance Scholar
FRIEDLANDER Gerrard Otago B.D.S. 1955 .
FRIEDLANDER Gertrude Otago B.A. 1944 .
FRIEDLANDER John David Otago B.D.S. 1943 .
FRIEDLANDER Kenneth Hugo Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1949 .
FRIEDLANDER Michael Auckland LL.B. 1961 .
FRIEDLANDER Peter Hugo Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1953 .
FRIEND Lyster Curling . DipBank 1939 .
FRIIS Cedric Lawrence Victoria LL.B. 1960 .
FRISK Lillian Lorraine Victoria B.A. 1953 .
FRISKEN Rex Canterbury B.E.[Mech.] 1955 .
FRITH John Henry Auckland B.A. 1935 .
FRITH John Henry Auckland M.A. 1952 .
FRITH John Henry Auckland DipEd 1936 .
FROMONT Trevor Albert Auckland B.Sc. 1958 .
FROOD Peter Victoria M.A. 1952 .
FROOME Peter Frederick Victoria B.Sc. 1948 .
FROOME Peter Frederick Auckland & Canterbury M.Sc.
B.E.[Civil]
1949
1953
.
FROST Barrie Canterbury B.A. 1955 .
FROST Barrie JamesCanterbury B.A. 1961 .
FROST Constance Helen Otago B.A.
M.B. Ch.B.
1892
1900
.
FROST Cyril Alexander Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1923 .
FROST James Lawrence Victoria B.Sc. 1935 .
FROST John Eltham Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 19572nd Class Honours
FROST John Eltham Victoria B.Sc. 1959 .
FROST Kathleen Emma Auckland B.A. 1952 .
FROSTE Robin Ashley Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1958 .
FROUD John Dakers Canterbury B.Com 1937 .
FRUMERIN Paul Bertil B.Sc. 1959 .
FRY Alexander Sydney Victoria B.A. 1950 .
FRY Barbara CarolineAuckland B.A. 1962 .
FRY Eric John Whatley Victoria LL.B. 1939 .
FRY George Edward Joseph Spencley . DipBank 1937 .
FRYPatricia SusanVictoriaM.A.19473rd Class Honours
Née CODY
FRY Patricia Susan Victoria DipEd 1951 .
FRY Peter Roland Auckland B.Sc. 1948 .
FRY Peter Roland Auckland M.Sc. 1949 3rd Class Honours
FRYE Noel Ainslie Otago, Victoria M.A. 1936 .
FRYERAndrew CunninghamCanterbury B.A.
LL.B.
1906
1909
.
FRYER John Thomas Auckland B.E.[Civil] 1951 .
FRYER Richard Fairburn Canterbury Agr. B.Agr.Sc. 1941 .
FRYER William James Auckland B.A. 1961 .
FUGE Douglas Neil Otago B.A. 1959 .
FULFORDGeorge WarrenCanterbury B.Sc.1961 .
FULLALOVE Patricia Florence Mabel Canterbury DipMus 1946 .
FULLARTON Hugh Alexander Canterbury B.E. [Civil] 1932 .
FULLARTON James Alexander Otago B.A. 1890 Entrance Scholar
FULLARTON John George Otago B.A. 1899 .
FULLER Geoffrey Francis Canterbury DipFA1952 .
FULLER Geoffrey John Auckland M.A. 1954 2nd Class Honours
FULLER Geoffrey John Auckland LL.B. 1959 .
FULLER George Patrick Otago B.D.S. 1960 .
FULLER James Ferris Otago B.D.S. 1935 Senior Scholar
FULLER John Gordon Alfred Canterbury DipFA1949 .
FULLER Joyce Lilian Canterbury M.A. 1938 .
FULLER Kathleen Marjorie Victoria B.A. 1941 .
FULLER Margaret GraceOtago B.H.Sc 1929 .
FULLERTON-SMITH Geraldine Jill Canterbury B.A. 1957 .
FULTON Alison Hilary Jordan Otago B.Sc. 1959 .
FULTON Bruce Ian Otago M.A. 1931.
FULTON Ian Bruce Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
FULTON John Law Canterbury B.E.[Civil] 1956 .
FULTON John Richard Hertslet OtagoM.B. Ch.B. 1929 .
FULTON Noel Edward Hertslet Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1924 .
FULTON Richard JamesCanterbury B.E.[Civil] 1962 .
FULTON Roland Arthur Hertslet Otago M.B Ch.B. 1914 Medical Travelling Scholar
Entrance Scholar
FULTON Yvonne Ellen Otago B.A. 1949 .
FUNG Cheong Ming Victoria B.A. 1960 .
FUNG Cheong Ming Victoria M.A. 1962 .
FUNG David Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1960 .
FURKERT Fredrick Plimmer Otago M.B. Ch.B.1929 Entrance Scholar
FURKERT Roderick JohnVictoria M.Sc.1962 2nd Class Honours
FURLONGER Stephen Paul Canterbury DipFA1961 .
FURNESS Edgar Auckland LL.B. 1946 .
FURNESS Elsie May Canterbury M.A. 1906 Née EVANS
3rd Class Honours
FURNESS Mervyn Norman Auckland B.Com. 1952 .
FURNESS Raymond Francis Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1950 .
FURNESS Roy Patterson Canterbury B.A. 1905.
FURSDON Neville Henry Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
FUSSELL Albert Thomas Victoria B.A. 1947 .
FUSSELL Edward Coldham Victoria B.A. 1929.
FUSSELL Eileen Annie Victoria M.Sc. 1931 Née PLANK
1st Class Honours
FUTTER John Herbert Victoria M.Sc. 1953 2nd Class Honours
FYFE Frances Ann Victoria B.A. 1946 .
FYFE Frances Ann Victoria M.A. 1949 2nd Class Honours
FYFE Horace Edwin Otago B.Sc. 1925 .
FYFE Jean Otago M.B. Ch.B. 1959 .
FYFE Leslie John Graham Canterbury B.E. [Elect] 1929 .
FYFE Marion Liddell Otago M.Sc. 1935 Entrance Scholar
FYFE Neil Canterbury B.E.[Elect.] 1960 2nd Class Honours
FYFE Reginald John Canterbury B.Sc. 1930 .
FYFE Thomas Otago M.A. 1931 .
FYFE William Sefton Otago B.Sc.1948Senior Scholar
FYFEWilliam SeftonOtagoM.Sc.
Ph.D.
1949
1953
1st Class Honours
FYSON Clarice Miriam Canterbury DipFA1950 .
FYSON John Forbes Victoria B.Sc. 1956 .
FYSON Judith Annie Otago B.H.Sc. 1943 .
FYSON William Kemball Canterbury M.Sc. 1952 .




University Records: Index

w-icons/school1_thm.jpg



Shadows Homepage:

W-icons/hourglas_thm.jpg