NZ University Graduates 1870-1961
HI-HY
SURNAME | FORENAMES | UNIVERSITY | DEGREE | YEAR | NOTES | HIBBARD | Lawrence Court | Canterbury | B.Com | 1948 | . | HIBBS | Douglas Jonathan | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | HICKEY | Brian Charles | Victoria | B.A. | 1952 | . | HICKEY | Gerald Bernard | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1951 | . | HICKEY | Kathrine Julia | Otago | B.A. | 1941 | . | HICKEY | Mary Margaret | Canterbury | M.A. Litt.D | 1916 1925 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HICKEY | Rodney Fergus Jardine | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1961 | . | HICKEY | Sybil Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1959 | . | HICKFORD | Robin Stephen Hames | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | HICKFORD | Ronald Hames | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1955 | . | HICKIN | Gilbert Elsbery | Otago | B.Com. | 1954 | . | HICKIN | Russell James | Victoria | B.Com. | 1954 | . | HICKLING | Alison Ruth | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | HICKLING | Percival Arthur | Auckland | B.A. | 1932 | . | HICKLING | Percival Arthur | Canterbury | B.Com | 1947 | . | HICKLING | Stanley | Otago | DipPH | 1957 | . | HICKMAN | John Sedgley | Otago | B.Sc. | 1951 | . | HICKS | Barbara Olive | Auckland | B.A. | 1955 | . | HICKS | Brian William | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | HICKS | Brian William | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1962 | Internal Post-graduate Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HICKS | Cedric Stanton | Otago | M.Sc M.B. Ch.B. | 1915 1923 | 1st Class Honours | HICKS | Cyril Wallace | Auckland | B.A. | 1951 | . | HICKS | Cyril Wallace | Auckland | DipEd | 1952 | . | HICKS | David Henry | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1961 | . | HICKS | Frederick Vernon | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1927 | . | HICKS | Henry Edward | Canterbury | B.A. | 1957 | . | HICKS | Jean | Auckland | B.A. | 1952 | . | HICKS | Murray | Victoria | B.Com | 1938 | . | HICKS | William Peter | Auckland | B.E.[Mech.] | 1952 | . | HICKSON | Andrew St George | Victoria | B.Com | 1930 | . | HICKSON | Frederick Edward Louis | Auckland | B.Com | 1937 | . | HICKSON | Frederick Edward Louis | . | DipBank | 1936 | . | HICKSON | Peter | Victoria | M.A. | 1954 | . | HICKSON | Peter | Victoria | DipEd | 1956 | . | HICKSON | William Henry | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | HIDDLESTONE | Herbert John Hall | Otago | M.D. | 1955 | . | HIDE | Arthur Gilbert | Otago | B.A. | 1948 | . | HIDER | Norman Leslie | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1951 | . | HIEBER | Erwin Charles | Auckland | B.Com. | 1962 | . | HIEBER | Rudolf John | Auckland | B.Com. | 1960 | . | HIGGIN | Gurth Wedderburn | Victoria | M.A. | 1948 | 2nd Class Honours | HIGGIN | Patricia Hope | Victoria | B.Com. | 1941 | Deceased | HIGGINS | Desmond James | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | HIGGINS | Emily Madge | Canterbury | M.A. | 1927 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HIGGINS | Ernest Compton | Victoria | B.Com. | 1948 | . | HIGGINS | Henry Robert Walker | Victoria | B.A. | 1941 | . | HIGGINS | James Frederick | Otago | B.D.S. | 1955 | . | HIGGINSON | Cicely June | Otago | M.A. | 1942 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HIGGINSON | Dorothy Eileen | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1939 | . | HIGGOTT | Alton Glynn | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | HIGHET | Joseph Malcolm Henry | Victoria | LL.B. | 1947 | . | HIGHET | William Bremner | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1934 | Entrance Scholar | HIGHT | Graeme Kenneth | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1960 | 1st Class Honours | HIGHT | Graeme Kenneth | Massey | M.Agr.Sc. | 1962 | 1st Class Honours | HIGHT | James | Canterbury | Litt.D. | 1906 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HIGHT | James | Canterbury | Hon.LL.D. | 1951 | . | HILDRETH | Herbert Coventry | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1953 | . | HILDRETH | Pamela | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | HILDYARD | John Stuart | Canterbury | B.A. | 1954 | . | HILGENDORF | Charles | Canterbury | M.A. | 1933 | 2nd Class Honours | HILGENDORF | Frederick Murray | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1939 | . | HILGENDORF | Frederick William | Otago | B.A. D.Sc | 1896 1905 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HILL | Alan Rupert | Auckland | LL.B. | 1936 | . | HILL | Annie Manson | Otago | B.H.Sc | 1932 | . | HILL | Augustine Kenneth | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1945 | . | HILL | Barbara Anne | Victoria | B.A. | 1951 | . | HILL | Bernard Charles | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | HILL | Bernard Charles | Victoria | DipEd | 1958 | . | HILL | Brian Henry Rowland | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1944 | . | HILL | Brian Peter | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | HILL | Claude Channon | Victoria | LL.B. | 1922 | . | HILL | Clement Alfred | Otago | B.A. | 1925 | . | HILL | Clement Alfred | Otago | DipEd | 1937 | . | HILL | Clement George Norwood | Otago | M.A. | 1951 | Fellow in Education [London] 1st Class Honours |
HILL | Clement George Norwood | Otago | DipEd | 1954 | . | HILL | Colin Anthony | Victoria | LL.B. | 1950 | . | HILL | David John | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1961 | . | HILL | Denis Coendoz | Victoria | B.Com. | 1948 | . | HILL | Denis Coendoz | Victoria | DipBank | 1951 | . | HILL | Diana Elizabeth | Otago | B.Sc.[Hons] | 1962 | Née LUNN 1st Class Honours |
HILL | Douglas John | Auckland | B.A. | 1948 | . | HILL | Elspeth Jean | Canterbury | M.A. | 1956 | 2nd Class Honours | HILL | Eric David | Auckland | B.A. | 1940 | . | HILL | Eric David | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | . | HILL | Eric David | Auckland | DipEd | 1947 | . | HILL | Eric Richard | Otago | M.A. | 1948 | Shirtcliffe Fellow Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HILL | Eric Richard | Otago | DipMus | 1950 | . | HILL | Eva Esther | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1921 | Née DAY Entrance Scholar |
HILL | Florence Mary Rowena | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | Entrance Scholar | HILL | George | Canterbury | M.A. | 1927 | 2nd Class Honours | HILL | George | Canterbury | DipEd | 1927 | . | HILL | George | Canterbury | DipSocSc | 1926 | . | HILL | Graham | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | HILL | Harold Gordon | Otago | B.A. | 1915 | . | HILL | Helen Clara | Victoria | M.A. | 1944 | 2nd Class Honours | HILL | Henry Allan | Otago | B.D.S.[with commendation] | 1961 | Senior Scholar | HILL | Henry Thomas | Canterbury | B.A. | 1878 | Bowen Prize Private Tuition |
HILL | Ian Kennedy | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1962 | Internal Post-graduate Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HILL | John Abbott | Auckland | B.Sc | 1937 | . | HILL | John Hugh | Auckland | M.A. | 1921 | . | HILL | John Kenneth | Otago | B.E.[Mining] | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | HILL | John Kenneth | Otago | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | HILL | John Malcolm Kirk | Canterbury | M.A. | 1957 | 2nd Class Honours | HILL | Kenneth Edward | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | HILL | Louisa | Auckland | B.A. | 1889 | Née DURRIEU | HILL | Margartha | Victoria | B.A. | 1933 | . | HILL | Marjorie Esma | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | HILL | Mervyn Keith | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1958 | . | HILL | Mervyn Keith | Canterbury Agr. | M.Agr.Sc. | 1960 | 1st Class Honours | HILL | Myrtle Inez | Victoria, Otago | B.A. M.B. Ch.B. | 1929 1936 | Née THEW | HILL | Noel Frederick Charles | Victoria, Otago | B.Sc M.B. Ch.B. | 1929 1935 | . | HILL | Peter Gray | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1955 | . | HILL | Raymond Colin Walter | . | DipBank | 1934 | . | HILL | Reginald Bernard | Victoria | LL.B | 1914 | . | HILL | Reginald Norman Cecil | Canterbury | LL.B | 1933 | . | HILL | Reginald Walter | Auckland | LL.B | 1911 | . | HILL | Renshaw Gerald | Canterbury | B.A. | 1961 | . | HILL | Robert Francis | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1959 | . | HILL | Ronald David | Victoria | B.A. | 1959 | . | HILL | Ronald David | Victoria | M.A. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | HILL | Ross O'Neill | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | HILL | Ruth Margaret | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1935 | Née BOYD-WILSON | HILL | Seddon Henry Watkins | Auckland | B.A. | 1950 | . | HILL | Seddon Henry Watkins | Auckland | M.A. | 1959 | . | HILL | Sidney Roland | Auckland | B.A. | 1956 | . | HILL | Sidney Roland | Auckland | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | HILL | Trevor Howard | Victoria | M.A. | 1957 | 2nd Class Honours | HILL | Velna Thorlby | Auckland | DipMus | 1954 | . | HILL | Walter Stanley | Auckland | B.Agr | 1913 | . | HILL | Walter Stanley | Auckland | Ph.D. | 1929 | . | HILL-SCULLY | Rae | Otago | B.A. | 1961 | . | HILLARY | Desmond Frederick Allnutt | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | HILLARY | June St. Hilaire | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1940 | . | HILLARY | Louise Mary | Auckland | DipMus | 1953 | Née ROSE | HILLERBY | Tatyana | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1961 | Née GODYAEW | HILLIARD | David Lockhart | Otago | B.A. | 1962 | . | HILLIKER | Rodger William | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1959 | . | HILLIKER | William George | Otago | B.Com | 1935 | . | HILLIKER | William George | Otago | M.Com. | 1945 | . | HILLS | Dennis Ashley | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | HILLS | Edward William | Canterbury | B.A. | 1949 | . | HILLS | Ivan James | Victoria | M.A. | 1937 | 2nd Class Honours | HILLS | Keith Vincent | Victoria | B.Com. | 1953 | . | HILLS | Kenneth Hugh | Victoria | B.Com. | 1954 | . | HILLS | Olive Marjorie | Otago | B.Sc | 1938 | . | HILLS | Olive Marjorie | Otago & Auckland | M.Sc. | 1942 | . | HILLS | Theodore Lewis | Canterbury | M.A. | 1950 | . | HILLYER | Marie Bernadette | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | 3rd Class Honours Née DONNELLY |
HILLYER | Peter Gordon | Auckland | LL.B. | 1949 | . | HILSON | Prudence Margaret | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | HIMMEL | Marie Rosenhein | Otago | B.A. | 1925 | . | HIMMEL | Marie Rosenheim | Auckland | DipEd | 1929 | . | HINCE | Richard Frederick | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | HINCE | Richard Frederick | Canterbury | M.E.[Civil] | 1960 | . | HINCH | Desmond Warwick | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | HINCHCLIFF | John Clarence | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | HINCHEY | John Raymond | Canterbury | B.A. | 1946 | . | HIND | Edith Miriam | Victoria | M.A. | 1909 | 2nd Class Honours | HIND | Eric Charles | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1952 | 3rd Class Honours | HIND | Florence Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1927 | . | HIND | Helen Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1919 | . | HIND | John Hayden | Auckland | DipJ | 1939 | . | HIND | Ronald Walter | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1960 | . | HINDE | George William | Auckland | LL.M. | 1953 | 2nd Class Honours | HINDENACH | Jack Carl Rudolf | Otago | M.D. | 1931 | Medical Travelling Scholar Entrance Scholar |
HINDIN | Jack Benjamin | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1946 | . | HINDMARSH | Willam Ewan | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1956 | . | HINDS | Annie | Otago | M.A. | 1909 | Née BAUCHOP John Tinline Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HINDS | John Robert | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1938 | . | HINDS | John Robert | Otago | M.D. | 1955 | . | HINE | Hubert | Auckland | B.A. LL.B. | 1898 1917 | . | HINE | James Ian | Auckland | B.E.[Elect.] | 1957 | . | HINE | James Ian | Auckland | M.E.[Elect.] | 1959 | . | HING | George | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1957 | . | HINKLEY | Anthony Trevor | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1962 | 1st Class Honours | HINTON | Helen Ross | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | . | HINTON | Helen Ruth | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1961 | . | HINTON | John Wilkie | Otago | M.Sc | 1917 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HIPKINS | Beverley Verne | Canterbury | DipFA | 1957 | . | HIPKINS | Margaret Whyte | Auckland | B.A. | 1945 | . | HIPKINS | Michael Roland | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1952 | . | HIRD | William Edward | Victoria | M.A. | 1913 | 3rd Class Honours | HIRSCH | Ruth Betty | Auckland | M.A. | 1955 | 2nd Class Honours | HIRSCHFIELD | Nomi | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1954 | . | HIRST | Basil Arthur | . | DipBank | 1935 | . | HIRST | Errol Athol | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | HIRST | John Eastlake | Auckland | B.E.[Elect.] | 1962 | . | HIRST | John Robert | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | HISKENS | Keith Norris | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1927 | Entrance Scholar | HISKENS | Laura Trice | Victoria | B.A. | 1929 | . | HISLOP | Janet McLean | Canterbury | M.A. | 1942 | 2nd Class Honours | HISLOP | Thomas Gordon | Victoria | B.A. | 1926 | . | HISLOP | Thomas Gordon | Victoria | DipEd | 1931 | . | HISLOP | Walter | Otago | B.A. M.B. Ch.B. | 1884 1890 | . | HITCHCOCK | Edward Hamilton | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.Mech.] | 1941 | Honours in Engineering | HITCHCOCK | Frank Norman | Auckland | B.A. | 1947 | . | HITCHCOCK | George Condor | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1952 | . | HITCHCOCK | Henry Coleridge | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect, Mech] | 1935 | Honours in Engineering | HITCHCOCK | Herbert Webster | Auckland | B.A. | 1953 | . | HITCHCOCK | Margaret Annie | Canterbury | M.A. | 1938 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HITCHCOCK | Margaret Annie | Canterbury | DipEd | 1941 | . | HITCHCOCK | Ronald Raymond | Otago | B.D.S. | 1951 | . | HITCHEN | John Mason | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | HITCHING | Maurice Albert | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | HITCHINGS | Michael Garnstone | Auckland | B.A. | 1952 | . | HITCHINGS | Patrick Terence Llewlyn | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1947 | . | HITCHINGS | Terence Richard | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1950 | . | HITCHON | John William Francis | Otago | B.E.[Metall.] | 1956 | 1st Class Honours | HITCHON | Robyn Hall | Canterbury | DipFA | 1950 | . | HJORRING | Ivan Larnach | Victoria | LL.B. | 1927 | . | HO | Cheong Fook | Otago | B.E.[Mining] | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | HO | Cheong Fook | Otago | M.E.[Mining] | 1961 | . | HOADLEY | Charles Prior | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1948 | . | HOARE | John Leonard | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | HOARE | John Leonard | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1959 | 1st Class Honours | HOARE | John Leonard | Auckland | Ph.D. | 1962 | . | HOARE | Raymond Allan | Victoria | B.Sc.[Hons.] | 1962 | 3rd Class Honours | HOARE | Robert George | Otago | B.A. | 1954 | . | HOBBIS | Beryl Kitty | Auckland | M.A. | 1943 | 2nd Class Honours | HOBBIS | Leo Cyrus William | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1947 | Shirtcliffe Research Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HOBBIS | Leo Cyrus William | Auckland | Ph.D. | 1954 | . | HOBBS | Alan Bowie | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1925 | . | HOBBS | Alice Jewel | Canterbury | B.A. | 1939 | . | HOBBS | Betty | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1954 | . | HOBBS | Judith Marie | Otago | M.A. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | HOBBS | John Hugh | . | DipBank | 1941 | . | HOBBS | Leslie Millward | Victoria | B.Com. | 1944 | . | HOBBS | Michael Frederick | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1959 | . | HOBBS | Norman William | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1957 | . | HOBDAY | Trevor Maurice Norwood | Canterbury | B.Sc. B.E.[Chem.] | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | HOBEN | Ernest Cormae | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1936 | 2nd Class Honours | HOBEN | Keith Hutchison | Victoria | DipBank | 1953 | . | HOBSON | Dorothy Rosemary | Otago | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | HOBSON | Edward Stratton | Otago | M.Sc. | 1937 | 2nd Class Honours | HOBSON | Frank Heathcote Beale | Otago | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | HOBSON | Henry Leonard | Otago | M.A. | 1954 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HOBSON | Nancy Gladys Hadfield | Otago | Mus.B. | 1936 | . | HOBY | Arthur Chapman | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1954 | . | HOBY | Katharine Enid | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1934 | 1st Class Honours | HOCKEY | Paul Robin John | Canterbury | B.A. | 1957 | . | HOCKEY | Philip Restall | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1961 | . | HOCKIN | Campbell Munro | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1947 | . | HOCKIN | Harry William | Otago | B.E.[Mining] | 1949 | . | HOCKIN | Munro May | Otago | M.D. | 1926 | . | HOCKING | Bertram | Victoria | M.Com. | 1944 | 3rd Class Honours | HOCKING | Bertram | Victoria | B.A. | 1952 | . | HOCKING | Gerald Hoyte | Canterbury | B. For. Sc. | 1931 | . | HOCKLEY | Charles Richard | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | HOCQUARD | William Laurence | Victoria | LL.B. | 1948 | . | HODDER | Alfred John Walters | Otago | B.D.S. | 1924 | . | HODDER | Elizabeth Ann | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | HODDER | Ivan George | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | HODDER | John Edward | Canterbury | M.A. | 1954 | . | HODDER | John Rayner | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1960 | . | HODDER | Terrelaine Fay | Canterbury | B.A. | 1955 | Née KENNEDY | HODDINOTT | Frederic William | Otago | B.A. | 1898 | . | HODGE | Ada Christina Mia | Auckland | B.A. | 1956 | . | HODGE | Alexander David | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1948 | . | HODGE | Alison Margaret | Otago | M.A. | 1959 | Née WILLIAMS Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HODGE | Elizabeth Ann | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | HODGE | Horace Emerton | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1929 | . | HODGE | James Henry | Auckland | B.A. | 1940 | . | HODGE | James Vincent | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | HODGE | James Vincent | Otago | M.D. | 1959 | . | HODGE | Owen James | . | B.A. | 1908 | . | HODGE | Robert Alexander Paul | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | HODGE | Robert Paul | Utah | B.A. | 1933 | . | HODGE | Russell Edward Mason | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1958 | . | HODGES | Flora Jamieson Wilson | Otago | M.A. | 1901 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HODGES | George Henry | Otago | LL.B. | 1925 | . | HODGES | Richard | Otago | M.Sc. | 1952 | 1851 Exhibition Scholar Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HODGES | Richard Wright | Otago | B.A. | 1928 | . | HODGINS | Michael Desmond | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1949 | . | HODGKINSON | Edith | Otago | M.A. | 1900 | 2nd Class Honours | HODGKINSON | Ian James | Otago | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | HODGKISS | Fred | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1931 | . | HODGSON | Amy Lucy | Victoria | B.A. | 1939 | . | HODGSON | Douglas John | Otago | M.D.S. | 1953 | . | HODGSON | Duncan William | Otago | B.D.S. | 1951 | Travelling Scholar in Dentistry | HODGSON | Ernest Ralph | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1946 | 2nd Class Honours | HODGSON | Felicity Ann Earle | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | . | HODGSON | Francis Torrens | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1961 | . | HODGSON | Gary Thomas | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | HODGSON | Gerald Lawrence Boyack | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1960 | . | HODGSON | Helen Margaret | Canterbury | M.A. | 1942 | 2nd Class Honours | HODGSON | James Nixon | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1935 | . | HODGSON | John Benton | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | HODGSON | Judith Elizabeth Earle | Canterbury | M.A. | 1955 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HODGSON | Margaret Elizabeth | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | HODGSON | Patricia Clare | Canterbury | DipFA | 1961 | . | HODGSON | Philip | Otago | B.A. Mus.B. | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | HODGSON | Roderick Andrew | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1956 | . | HODGSON | Ronald George Keith | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1915 | . | HODSON | Andrew Velma | Victoria | B.Com. | 1958 | . | HODSON | Elizabeth Joyce | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1945 | . | HODSON | Gordon Shirley | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | HODSON | Nevill Bernard James | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1956 | . | HOE | Jack William | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | HOE | Jock | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1951 | Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HOE | Kok Keng Si | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1956 | . | HOE | Yuan Liang | Canterbury | B.E.[Chem.] B.Sc. | 1955 | . | HOEY | Sheila Elizabeth | Victoria | B.A. | 1959 | . | HOFEN | Patricia Nancy | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | HOFFMANN | Richard Karl | Auckland | Mus.B. | 1946 | . | HOFFMANN | Paul Theodor | Auckland | M.A. | 1948 | . | HOGAN | Denis James | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | HOGAN | Desmond Leo | Victoria | B.Com. | 1941 | . | HOGAN | Jack Gilbert | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | HOGAN | John James | Canterbury | M.A. | 1942 | . | HOGAN | Joseph Denis | Victoria | B.Com. | 1940 | . | HOGAN | Ngaire Outram | Auckland | B.A. | 1952 | . | HOGAN | Nina Hannah | Auckland | B.A. | 1940 | . | HOGAN | Nina Hannah | Auckland | M.A. | 1951 | . | HOGAN | Nina Hannah | Auckland | DipEd | 1948 | . | HOGAN | Terence Patrick | Victoria & Canterbury | M.A. | 1950 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HOGAN | Warren Pat | Auckland | M.A. | 1952 | 2nd Class Honours | HOGBEN | Edward Noel McLachlan | Auckland | M.A. | 1926 | 1st Class Honours | HOGBEN | Frederick Brian | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | HOGBEN | Frederick Brian | Victoria | M.A. | 1959 | 1st Class Honours | HOGBEN | George | Cambridge | M.A. | 1884 | . | HOGBEN | George Lawrence | Auckland | M.A. | 1938 | Cook Memorial Prize Rhodes Scholar Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HOGBEN | Julius McLachlan | Victoria | LL.B. | 1922 | . | HOGBEN | Sheila Mary | Auckland | B.Com. | 1945 | . | HOGG | Alexander Sim | Otago | M.Sc. | 1921 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HOGG | Arthur Welton | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | HOGG | Catherine | Otago | M.A. | 1915 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HOGG | Cedric | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | HOGG | Christina McKay | Victoria | B.A. | 1905 | Née ROSS | HOGG | David Alistair | Otago | M.A. | 1940 | 2nd Class Honours | HOGG | David Andrew | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | HOGG | David Langdon | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | HOGG | Donald Elvery | Otago | B.Sc. | 1940 | . | HOGG | Elizabeth | Victoria | B.A. | 1952 | . | HOGG | Elliot Anderson | Otago | B.Sc. | 1938 | . | HOGG | Eric Thomas Edward | Victoria | LL.B. | 1924 | . | HOGG | Fanny Lethbridge | Victoria | M.A. | 1917 | Née ROSS | HOGG | Francis Granville | Canterbury | B.E. [Elect, Mech] | 1935 | . | HOGG | Gilbert Charles | Victoria | LL.B. | 1956 | . | HOGG | Gordon Henry James | Victoria | DipBank | 1955 | . | HOGG | James Fergusson | Victoria | B.A. LL.M. | 1953 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HOGG | John Brydon | Edinburgh | B.Agr | 1925 | . | HOGG | John David | Auckland | M.A. | 1931 | 2nd Class Honours | HOGG | John Shone | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1950 | . | HOGG | Margaret Ann | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | HOGG | Marion | Victoria | M.A. | 1945 | . | HOGG | Neville William | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | HOGG | Peter Wardell | Victoria | LL.B. | 1962 | . | HOGG | Ralph | Victoria | M.A. | 1929 | 2nd Class Honours | HOGG | Ralph | Victoria | DipEd | 1931 | . | HOGG | Ralph | Victoria | DipSocSc | 1934 | . | HOGG | Raymond Edward Charles | Auckland | M.A. | 1956 | . | HOGG | Robert Henry | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1891 | . | HOGG | Robert James | Victoria | B.Com. | 1951 | . | HOGG | William John | Otago | B.E.[Mining] | 1957 | . | HOGG | William John | Otago | M.E.[Mining] | 1959 | . | HOGGARD | Dudley Reginald | Victoria | LL.B. | 1911 | . | HOGGARD | Kerry Franklin | Victoria | LL.B. | 1957 | . | HOGGARD | Patrick Reginald | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | HOGGARD | William Ian | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1954 | . | HOGGARD | Zaida OEnone | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1950 | 1st Class Honours Née WOOD |
HOGWOOD | Edward James Leslie | Auckland | M.A. | 1932 | . | HOGWOOD | Edward James Leslie | Auckland | DipEd | 1935 | . | HOGWOOD | Edward James Leslie | Auckland | DipSocSc | 1936 | . | HOHEPA | Patrick Wahanga | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | HOHEPA | Patrick Wahanga | Auckland | M.A. | 1962 | . | HOLBOROW | Leslie Charles | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
HOLCOMBE | Avenal Edith Aroha | Auckland | DipEd | 1942 | . | HOLCROFT | Anthony Preston | Canterbury | B.A. | 1961 | . | HOLCROFT | Jocelyn Ann | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | HOLCROFT | Jocelyn Ann | Canterbury | M.A. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | HOLDAWAY | Clarence Moore | . | CPDS | 1924 | . | HOLDAWAY | Garth Grierson | Otago | DipObs | 1960 | . | HOLDAWAY | Colin Graham | Auckland | LL.B. | 1949 | . | HOLDAWAY | Garth Grierson | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | HOLDAWAY | John Barry | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | HOLDAWAY | Kenneth Barry | Auckland | LL.B. | 1953 | . | HOLDAWAY | Michael David Henry | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1957 | . | HOLDAWAY | Reginald Donald | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | HOLDEN | Alan Clyde | Otago | LL.B. | 1935 | . | HOLDEN | Alan Clyde | Otago | B.Com. | 1941 | . | HOLDEN | Alan Clyde | Otago | B.A. | 1949 | . | HOLDEN | Anne Jacqueline | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | Née DARE Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HOLDEN | Henry Curran | Victoria | B.A. | 1957 | . | HOLDEN | Henry Curran | Victoria | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | HOLDEN | John Stewart | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1961 | . | HOLDEN | Stuart Scott | Otago | B.Com. | 1948 | . | HOLDEN | Vernon Weston | Auckland | LL.B. | 1921 | . | HOLDERNESS | Elizabeth Constance | Canterbury | M.A. | 1938 | . | HOLDERNESS | John Hildebrand | Victoria | LL.B. | 1938 | . | HOLDERNESS | Mary Rose | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | HOLDERNESS | Mina Constance | Canterbury | M.A. | 1919 | 3rd Class Honours | HOLDGATE | Keith Hoani | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1925 | . | HOLDGATE | Robin Herbert | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | HOLDGATE | Robin Herbert | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1959 | . | HOLDSWORTH | Gerald | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | HOLE | Geoffrey Innes | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1946 | . | HOLE | Kenneth Morton | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1943 | . | HOLFORD | George Henry | . | B.Agr. | 1914 | . | HOLFORD | Margaret Irene | Canterbury | B.A. | 1954 | . | HOLFORD | Stuart Richard | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | HOLGATE | Maxwell Russell | Otago | M.A. | 1920 | 1st Class Honours | HOLGERSON | George | Victoria | B.Agr. | 1923 | . | HOLIBAR | Bernard John Grove | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | . | HOLIBAR | Bernard John Grove | Auckland | M.A. | 1960 | 1st Class Honours | HOLLAND | Alan Dennis | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | HOLLAND | Alan Douglas | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1951 | . | HOLLAND | Albert Wallis | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1936 | . | HOLLAND | Allan Henry Beddow | Canterbury | B.A. | 1938 | . | HOLLAND | Allan Henry Beddow | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | HOLLAND | Anthea Mary | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | HOLLAND | Antony Stanley Bassett | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | HOLLAND | Donald McIntyre | Canterbury | M.A. | 1946 | Post-graduate Scholar in Arts Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HOLLAND | Dorothy Joan | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | HOLLAND | Dorothy Marion | Canterbury | B.A. | 1934 | Née BURNS | HOLLAND | Dorrice Mary | Canterbury | M.A. | 1911 | 1st Class Honours | HOLLAND | Geoffrey Warren | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 | . | HOLLAND | Graham Lambert | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1947 | 1st Class Honours | HOLLAND | Harold Cecil | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1929 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HOLLAND | Judith Alison | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1957 | Née GROCOTT | HOLLAND | Lois Janette | Victoria | B.A. | 1952 | . | HOLLAND | Murray William | Otago | B.D.S. | 1960 | . | HOLLAND | Norah Evelyn | Otago | M.H.Sc. | 1951 | Senior Scholar 3rd Class Honours |
HOLLAND | Olwyn Joan | Auckland | B.A. | 1949 | . | HOLLAND | Peter George | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | HOLLAND | Richard John | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | HOLLAND | Robert Vincent | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | HOLLAND | Robert Vincent | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | HOLLAND | William Lancelot | Canterbury | M.A. | 1932 | Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HOLLARD | Murray George | Massey | M.Agr.Sc. | 1947 | 2nd Class Honours | HOLLINGS | Alfred Luscombe | Victoria | LL.B. | 1925 | . | HOLLINGS | Alfred Maurice | Victoria | LL.B. | 1928 | . | HOLLINGS | Clegg James | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1962 | . | HOLLINGS | John Perry | Victoria | B.E.[Civil] | 1950 | . | HOLLINGSWORTH | David Brian | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | HOLLINRAKE | Horace | Cambridge | Mus.B. | 1928 | . | HOLLIS | Andrew Desmond | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | HOLLIS | Michael John | Otago | B.D.S. | 1956 | . | HOLLIS | Pamela Joyce | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1962 | 1st Class Honours | HOLLISS | Desmond Geoffrey | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1950 | 3rd Class Honours | HOLLISS | Geoffrey James | Canterbury | B.Com | 1913 | . | HOLLOBON | Graham Howie | Canterbury | B.Sc. Mus.B. | 1961 1962 | 1st Class Honours | HOLLOW | Phyllis Gwenllian May | Canterbury | M.A. | 1922 | 2nd Class Honours | HOLLOW | Phyllis Gwenllian May | Canterbury | DipEd | 1923 | . | HOLLOWAY | Beverley Anne | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1954 | 1st Class Honours | HOLLOWAY | David Garrett | Otago | B.A. | 1962 | . | HOLLOWAY | Henry Richard | Otago | B.D.S. | 1937 | . | HOLLOWAY | John Ernest | Auckland | D.Sc. | 1917 | . | HOLLOWAY | John Thorpe | Otago | M.Sc. Diploma of Honours 2nd Class | 1937 1938 | Shirtcliffe Research Scholar Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HOLLOWAY | Kathleen Mary | Auckland | M.A. | 1933 | Née HARVEY Senior Scholar |
HOLLOWAY | Marion Birtwhistle | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1934 | . | HOLLOWAY | Philip Lindsay | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | HOLLOWAY | William Peter | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | HOLLOWS | Frederick Cossom | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1956 | . | HOLLWAY | Marion Van Beeresteyn | Auckland | LL.M. | 1935 | Entrance Scholar | HOLLYMAN | Graeme Donald | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | HOLLYMAN | Kenneth James | Victoria | M.A. | 1947 | Post-graduate Scholar in Arts Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HOLM | Barbara Breta | Victoria | B.A. | 1951 | . | HOLM | Ferdinand Alfred Robert | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | HOLM | Jean Lydia | Victoria | B.A. | 1944 | . | HOLM | Jean Lydia | Victoria | DipJ | 1946 | . | HOLM | Margaret Hazel | Victoria | M.A. | 1947 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HOLM | Marion Ogilvie | Victoria | B.A. | 1936 | Née BELL | HOLM | Mary Ann | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | HOLMAN | Dinah | Auckland | M.A. | 1961 | Née FAIRBURN 2nd Class Honours |
HOLMDEN | Dorothy | Auckland | M.A. | 1913 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HOLMDEN | Robert Henry Trevor | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1944 | . | HOLME | Constance Mary | Otago | B.A. | 1941 | . | HOLMES | Alexander Colin | Otago | B.Sc. | 1937 | . | HOLMES | Barrie Thomas | Otago | B.D.S. | 1961 | . | HOLMES | Bernard Stanley | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | HOLMES | Catherine Osyth | Canterbury | M.A. | 1922 | 1st Class Honours | HOLMES | Charles McKinnon | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | HOLMES | David Arthur | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | HOLMES | Elaine Claudia | Auckland | B.A. | 1953 | . | HOLMES | Elizabeth Mary | Otago | B.A. | 1947 | . | HOLMES | Elsie Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1924 | . | HOLMES | Fanny Campbell | Otago | B.Sc. | 1937 | . | HOLMES | Frank Wakefield | Auckland & Victoria | M.A. | 1950 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HOLMES | George Andrew | Otago | M.Sc. B.Agr. | 1922 1924 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HOLMES | George Stevenson | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1943 | 2nd Class Honours | HOLMES | Henry Richard Carleton | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1961 | . | HOLMES | Ivan Lyall | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1943 | Engineering Travelling Scholar Honours in Engineering |
HOLMES | John Herbert | Otago | M.Sc. | 1943 | Diploma of Honours 2nd Class 1945 Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar 1st Class Honours |
HOLMES | June Greville | Victoria | B.A. | 1945 | . | HOLMES | Keith Edward | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 | . | HOLMES | Mary | Otago | B.A. | 1922 | . | HOLMES | Mary | Otago | DipEd | 1925 | . | HOLMES | Monica Jane | Otago | B.A. | 1961 | . | HOLMES | Nola Ruth | Otago | M.A. | 1948 | 3rd Class Honours Née ROSS |
HOLMES | Paul Desmond | Canterbury | B.A. | 1958 | . | HOLMES | Paul Edmund | Auckland | M.A. | 1935 | . | HOLMES | Robert Clarence | Otago | B.A. | 1943 | . | HOLMES | Robert Clarence | Otago | DipEd | 1944 | . | HOLMES | Stewart Andrew Colin | Otago | B.D.S. | 1960 | . | HOLMES | Thomas Donovan | Canterbury | B.A. | 1936 | . | HOLMES | Thomas Gilbert | Auckland | M.A. | 1935 | . | HOLMES | Thomas Gilbert | Victoria | DipEd | 1945 | . | HOLMES | Virginia Carleton | Canterbury | B.A. | 1953 | Senior Scholar | HOLMES | Warwick Harold | Victoria | LL.B. | 1962 | . | HOLMES | William George | Auckland | B.Com. B.A. | 1949 1951 | . | HOLMES | William George | Auckland | DipEd | 1953 | . | HOLMES | William Roy | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | HOLROYD | Derrick Maurais | Auckland | M.A. | 1955 | . | HOLST | Halvor Brian | Victoria | B.A. | 1937 | . | HOLST | Ingrid Katrine | Otago | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | HOLST | Moana Astrid | Victoria | B.A. | 1932 | . | HOLST | Peter Eugene | Otago | B.Med.Sc. | 1961 | Senior Scholar | HOLT | Arthur Kershaw | Canterbury, Otago | M.Sc | 1936 | 1st Class Honours | HOLT | Barbara Helen | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | HOLT | David Lewis | Auckland | B.Sc. M.E.[Mech.] | 1961 1962 | Entrance Scholar | HOLT | Harold Robert | Victoria | B.Sc | 1925 | . | HOLT | Laurence James | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | HOLT | Laurence William | Auckland | M.Com | 1930 | . | HOLYOAKE | David Carlyle | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | HOLZER | Margaret Mary | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | HOLZER | Margaret Mary | Auckland | M.A. | 1961 | 1st Class Honours | HOMAN | Beryl Jean | Otago | B.A. | 1959 | . | HOMER | Florence May | Auckland | B.A. | 1929 | . | HOMER | Norman James | Otago | B.Com. | 1948 | . | HOMER | Norman James | Otago | B.A. | 1949 | . | HOMEWOOD | Derek Ernest | Victoria | B.A. | 1957 | . | HOMEWOOD | Derek Ernest | Victoria | M.A. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | HOMEWOOD | Shirley Frazer | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | Née JAMES | HONEY | Charles Raymond | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1949 | Senior Scholar | HONEY | Geoffrey David | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1958 | . | HONEY | Noel Keith | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | HONEY | Norman Robert | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1961 | . | HONEYBONE | Maurice Ewen | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1947 | . | HONEYFIELD | Elizabeth Ann | Auckland | B.A. | 1961 | . | HONG | Charles William | Otago | B.D.S. | 1954 | . | HONG | Ting Siew | Auckland | B.Com. | 1962 | . | HONG | Yuen Martin Phau | Auckland | B.Com. | 1962 | . | HONNOR | Margaret | Auckland | B.A. | 1946 | . | HONORE | Kenneth Graham | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | HONORE | Mavora Frances | Otago | M.A. | 1956 | Née MOYNIHAN | HOO | Cheong Seng | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | HOO | Cheong Seng | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1961 | 1st Class Honours | HOOD | Bryan Gray | Otago | B.A. | 1945 | . | HOOD | Frances Lewis | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | HOOD | George Frederick | Victoria | B.A. | 1952 | . | HOOD | George Frederick | Auckland | M.A. | 1960 | . | HOOD | Marie Estelle | Otago & Canterbury | M.A. | 1945 | Née ROBINSON | HOODLESS | Hilda Jane | Auckland | M.A. | 1914 | Née ADLINGTON Entrance Scholar |
HOOGLAND | Cornelis | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | HOOGVLIET | Leendert | Canterbury | M.Com. | 1962 | . | HOOI | Jee Sum | Auckland | B.E.[Elect.] | 1962 | . | HOOK | Herbert | Otago | M.A. | 1937 | 2nd Class Honours | HOOKER | Colin Holloway | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1954 | . | HOOKER | Colin Newton | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1954 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HOOKER | Derek David | . | DipBank | 1949 | . | HOOKER | Henry Ralph | Canterbury | B.A. | 1947 | . | HOOKER | Henry Ralph | Canterbury | M.A. | 1949 | . | HOOKER | Henry Ralph | Canterbury | DipEd | 1947 | . | HOOKER | John Keith | Canterbury | B.E. [Elect] | 1933 | . | HOOKER | John Royden | Auckland | LL.B. | 1950 | . | HOOKER | John Williamson | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | HOOKER | Michael | Victoria | B.Com. | 1956 | . | HOOKER | Ronald Owen | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | HOOKHAM | Marie Barbara | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | Entrance Scholar 3rd Class Honours |
HOOKHAM | Marian Ada | Canterbury | B.A. | 1894 | . | HOOKHAM | Thomas Lionel | Otago | B.D.S. | 1955 | . | HOOKINGS | Gordon Alick | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1942 | Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar Post-graduate Scholar in Arts Cook Prize Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HOOKINGS | Gwenyth Marie | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1955 | . | HOOPER | Anthony Douglas Lockhart | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | HOOPER | Anthony Douglas Lockhart | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | HOOPER | Antony Bramston | Auckland | M.A. | 1958 | 1st Class Honours | HOOPER | Aston Seldon | Auckland | B.Com | 1933 | . | HOOPER | Bernard Trevor | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1930 | . | HOOPER | Elizabeth Lorraine | Victoria | B.A. | 1949 | . | HOOPER | Elric James | Canterbury | M.A. | 1958 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HOOPER | Graham William | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1949 | . | HOOPER | Hedley Colwill | Canterbury | B.A. | 1946 | . | HOOPER | Howard Henry | . | CPDS | 1924 | . | HOOPER | Jean Hamlin | Otago | M.A. | 1908 | Née LUSK 2nd Class Honours |
HOOPER | John Philip | Auckland | B.Com. | 1939 | . | HOOPER | Oswald Edmonds | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | HOOPER | Stafford Sutton Richmond | . | CPDS | 1948 | . | HOOPER | Sylvia Bramston | Auckland | B.A. | 1940 | . | HOOPER | Vera Lydia | Canterbury | M.A. | 1923 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HOOPER | Wyndham Richmond | . | CPDS | 1948 | . | HOOTON | Beryl Joan | Auckland | B.A. | 1950 | . | HOOTON | David John | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1948 | Shirtcliffe Research Scholar Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HOOTON | Mary Helen | Auckland | B.A. | 1936 | Entrance Scholar | HOOTON | Owen Gilbert | Otago | B.D.S. | 1932 | Senior Scholar | HOPE | Almond Edward | . | CPDS | 1924 | . | HOPE | Betty Ailsa | Otago | B.Sc | 1938 | . | HOPE | Denise | Canterbury | B.A. | 1949 | . | HOPE | George William | Auckland | M.A. | 1958 | . | HOPE | Gordon Robert James | Victoria | M.Com | 1936 | 2nd Class Honours | HOPE | James Milner | Otago | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | HOPE | Selwyn Howard | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1943 | . | HOPE | Selwyn Howard | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 | . | HOPE-ROBERTSON | Walter James | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1923 | . | HOPEWELL | Alfred Lewis | Auckland | B.Sc | 1922 | Entrance Scholar | HOPEWELL | Herbert George | Massey | B.Agr.Sc | 1938 | . | HOPEWELL | Herbert George | Massey | M.Agr.Sc. | 1940 | 2nd Class Honours | HOPGOOD | Alaric Mortimer | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1957 | 1st Class Honours | HOPGOOD | Raymond Henry | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | HOPKINS | Allan | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1924 | . | HOPKINS | Barrie Phelps | Auckland | LL.B. | 1950 | . | HOPKINS | Courtenay Phelps | . | DipBank | 1931 | . | HOPKINS | Harold Arthur | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1911 | . | HOPKINS | Henry Ivor | Canterbury | B.A. | 1931 | . | HOPKINS | Jeremy Dashwood Phelps | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1959 | . | HOPKINS | Lorna Vivian Margaret | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | HOPKINS | Luther | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1907 | . | HOPKINS | Margaret Athene | Auckland & Otago | M.Sc. | 1962 | . | HOPKINS | Richard Humphrey | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1942 | . | HOPKINS | Rodney John Gordon | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | HOPKINS | Rodney John Gordon | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1949 | . | HOPKINS | Roger William | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1953 | . | HOPKINS | Roger William | Canterbury | M.Com. | 1961 | . | HOPKINS | Russell Henry Phelps | Auckland | LL.B. | 1953 | . | HOPKINS | Sylvia Phyllis | Auckland | DipMus | 1960 | . | HOPKINS | William Murray | Otago | LL.B. | 1930 | . | HOPKINSON | Carlyle Daniel | Canterbury | B.A. | 1938 | . | HOPKINSON | Carlyle Daniel | Otago | DipEd | 1952 | . | HOPKINSON | George William | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1933 | . | HOPKIRK | John Samuel | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | . | HOPKIRK | Robert Dudley | Victoria | B.A. | 1947 | . | HOPKIRK | Susanna Margaret | Victoria | B.A. | 1914 | . | HOPPER | Braida Merle | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1952 | . | HOPPER | Braida Merle | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1959 | . | HOPPER | Ian Herbert Kirk | Canterbury | B.A. | 1946 | . | HOPPER | Nelson Chipperfield | Auckland | B.Com. | 1960 | . | HOPPER | Ngaire Joan | Auckland | B.A. | 1951 | . | HORAN | John Joseph | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | HORAN | Peter Francis | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | HORE | Ann Mary | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | HORLOR | Murray Lamont | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1948 | . | HORMAN | Jennifer Anne | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | HORMANN | Walter St. Omer | Otago | B.A. | 1938 | . | HORMANN | Walter St. Omer | Otago | M.A. | 1939 | . | HORMANN | Walter St. Omer | Otago | DipEd | 1939 | . | HORN | Alexander Huntly | Otago | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | HORN | Alexander Huntly | Otago | M.Sc. | 1950 | 3rd Class Honours | HORN | David John | Auckland & Otago | M.A. | 1955 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HORN | Jack Raymond Poppleton | Victoria | LL.M. | 1945 | . | HORN | James Kawarau | Canterbury | M.Sc B.E. [Elect] | 1929 1932 | 2nd Class Honours | HORN | Janet Mary | Canterbury & Otago | B.H.Sc. M.A. | 1943 1947 | Née YOUNG | HORN | Kenneth Allen Robert | Auckland | B.A. | 1940 | . | HORN | Kenneth Allen Robert | Canterbury | Mus.B. | 1951 | . | HORN | Kenneth Allen Robert | Canterbury | DipMus | 1948 | . | HORNABROOK | Judith Sidney | Victoria | M.A. | 1952 | 3rd Class Honours | HORNABROOK | Richard William | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | HORNBLOW | Edgar Reginald | Auckland | LL.B. | 1961 | . | HORNBLOW | John Firth | Otago | B.D.S. | 1951 | . | HORNBLOW | John Sewell | . | CPDS | 1924 | . | HORNBLOW | Mark Ferenc | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | HORNBY | Margaret Eileen | Canterbury | B.A. | 1958 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
HORNBY | Margaret Eileen | Canterbury | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | HORNBY | Norman Eric | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | HORNE | Alexander Colin | Otago | B.D.S. | 1931 | . | HORNE | Charles Kenneth | Otago | B.D.S. | 1938 | . | HORNE | Eric Henry | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | HORNE | Graham Robertson | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | 3rd Class Honours | HORNE | John Christopher | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | HORNE | Lesley Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | HORNE | Margaret Rachel Kingston | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | . | HORNE | Peter Richard Norie | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1961 | . | HORNE | Philip Desmond | Auckland | B.Sc | 1935 | . | HORNER | Alan Douglas | Auckland | LL.B. | 1953 | . | HORNER | William Reginald | Otago | B.D.S. | 1950 | . | HORNIBLOW | Brian | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1950 | . | HORNIBLOW | Stanley Neil | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1950 | . | HORNIBROOK | Norcott de Bisson | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | HORNIBROOK | Norcott de Bisson | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1949 | 2nd Class Honours | HORNIG | Colin Bruce | Canterbury | B.Sc | 1937 | . | HORNSBY | Marryat Telford | Victoria | M.A. | 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | HORNSLEY | Alan Gilbert | Victoria | LL.M. | 1938 | . | HORRIDGE | Herbert | . | DipFA | 1931 | . | HORRIDGE | Joyce Miles Howarth | Canterbury | DipFA | 1950 | . | HORROBIN | Beryl Constance Barbara | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | HORROCKS | Jack | Auckland | B.A. B.Com. | 1941 1945 | . | HORROCKS | John Brownlow | Auckland | LL.B. | 1947 | . | HORROCKS | Michael FitzHerbert | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1954 | . | HORROCKS | Roger John | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | John Tinline Scholar | HORSBURGH | Robert Bruce | Victoria | B.Com. | 1948 | . | HORSFALL | George Frederick | Auckland | B.A. | 1947 | . | HORSFIELD | Ian William | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | HORSFIELD | Ian William | Victoria | M.A. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | HORSLEY | Alan Gilbert | Victoria | LL.M. | 1938 | . | HORSLEY | Alice Woodward | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1900 | Née WOODWARD | HORSLEY | David Bramwell | Victoria | B.A. LL.B. | 1953 | Rhodes Scholar | HORSLEY | John Woodward | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1932 | . | HORSLEY | Kenneth Roy | Victoria | LL.B. | 1949 | . | HORSMAN | Dorothea Jean | Auckland | M.A. | 1941 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours Née MORRELL |
HORSMAN | Ernest Alan | Auckland | M.A. | 1942 | Post-graduate Scholar in Arts 1st Class Honours |
HORSMAN | John Irvin | Auckland | B.A. | 1948 | . | HORSMAN | John Irvin | Auckland | M.A. | 1949 | 1st Class Honours | HORTON | Albert | Oxford | B.A. | 1904 | . | HORTON | Brian Robert | Auckland | M.A. | 1955 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HORTON | David A'Court | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | HORTON | Dorothy Emily | Otago | M.A. | 1913 | 2nd Class Honours | HORTON | Henry | Auckland | B.A. | 1892 | . | HORTON | John Edwin | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | HORVATH | Csaba Imre György | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1959 | . | HORWELL | Arthur Dowdall | Otago | B.A. | 1929 | . | HORWELL | Arthur Graham | Canterbury | B.A. | 1945 | . | HORWELL | Walter Waddell | Canterbury | M.A. | 1927 | . | HORWICH | Otto Camillo | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1941 | . | HORWOOD | Ernest James | Otago | M.Sc | 1935 | . | HOSIE | Reginald Harry | Victoria | B.A. | 1950 | . | HOSKEN | Victor Whitfield | Auckland | B.Com. | 1949 | . | HOSKIN | Bernard Lewis | Otago | B.D.S. | 1951 | . | HOSKIN | Ronald David | Canterbury | M.A. | 1962 | . | HOSKING | Francis Alan Bovaird | Victoria | B.A. | 1947 | . | HOSKING | John Reader | Auckland | Ph.D. | 1927 | . | HOSKING | John Samuel | Canterbury | B.A. | 1955 | . | HOSKING | John Samuel | Auckland | M.A. | 1959 | . | HOSKING | John Samuel | Canterbury | DipMus | 1957 | . | HOSKING | Jolyon James | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1953 | . | HOSKING | Lloyd Lindsay | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1935 | . | HOSKING | Noel James | Canterbury | B.A. | 1937 | . | HOSKING | Noel James | Canterbury | M.A. | 1941 | . | HOSKING | Peter Leighton | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | HOSKINS | Albert Howard | Canterbury | B.A. | 1927 | . | HOSKINS | Cedric Howard | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1954 | . | HOSKINS | Denys Ivan Howard | Otago | B.D.S. | 1959 | . | HOSKINS | Pauline Margaret | Victoria | B.A. | 1950 | . | HOSKINS | Winifred Jess | Auckland | B.A. | 1942 | . | HOTOP | Francis Rudolph | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1903 | . | HOU | Kok Kee | Victoria | B.Com. | 1961 | . | HOUCHEN | Harry Owen | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1932 | . | HOUGH | Margaret Millicent | Auckland | B.A. | 1961 | . | HOUGH | Roy Frederick | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1942 | . | HOUGH | Roy Frederick | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | HOUGHTON | Arthur Noel | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1909 | . | HOUGHTON | Henry Pryce | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | HOUGHTON | Nellie Isabel | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1929 | . | HOUGHTON | Patricia | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | HOUGHTON | Philip | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | HOULDING | Ronald Henry | Victoria | B.Com. | 1959 | . | HOULDING | Ronald Henry | Victoria | DipBank | 1953 | . | HOULKER | William Murray | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1953 | . | HOULT | Bernard William Joseph | Victoria | B.Com. | 1942 | . | HOULT | Edward Patrick | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | HOULT | Gerald Ernest | Otago | B.D.S. | 1938 | . | HOULT | Gerald Ernest | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | . | HOULT | Graham Ralph | Massey | B.Agr. | 1962 | . | HOULT | William Harold | Victoria | M.A. | 1908 | 2nd Class Honours | HOUNSELL | Donald Charles Haddow | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | HOUNSELL | Eric Russell | Canterbury | M.Sc | 1937 | . | HOUNSELL | John Durrant | Victoria & Canterbury | M.A. | 1955 | . | HOUNSELL | Pamela Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1957 | . | HOUNSELL | Warwick Kingsford | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1953 | . | HOUSBY | Lesley Gray | Auckland | M.A. | 1944 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HOUSBY | Owen James | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.Mech.] | 1947 | . | HOUSE | Donald Alexander | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | HOUSE | Donald Alexander | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | HOUSE | William Norman | Otago & Victoria | M.A. | 1941 | . | HOUSTON | Hugh Stewart | Victoria | B.A. | 1950 | . | HOUSTON | Hugh Stewart | Auckland | M.A. | 1962 | . | HOUSTON | James Samuel | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1930 | . | HOUSTON | John | Otago | LL.B. | 1913 | . | HOUSTON | Robert Alan | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1948 | . | HOVANES | John | Canterbury | DipFA | 1951 | . | HOVELL | Rollo Richard St. John | Auckland | M.A. | 1906 | 1st Class Honours | HOVEY | Patrick Bruce | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1951 | . | HOWARD | Basil Hillyer | Otago | M.A. Litt.D. | 1920 1935 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HOWARD | Dene Grenville | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1946 | . | HOWARD | Ernest Henry | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1905 | . | HOWARD | Graeme | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | HOWARD | Harold John | Otago | B.D.S. | 1957 | . | HOWARD | Jeanie Whyte | Auckland | B.A. | 1937 | . | HOWARD | John Evans | Canterbury | B.E. [Elect] | 1926 | . | HOWARD | Neil Gerard | Otago | M.A. | 1954 | 2nd Class Honours | HOWARD | Ross Kenrick | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1952 | . | HOWARD | Yvonne Margaret | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | HOWARD-HILL | Trevor Howard | Victoria | M.A. Ph.D. | 1957 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | HOWARTH | Athol Feilding | Auckland | B.A. LL.B | 1907 1908 | . | HOWARTH | Athol Thomas Samuel | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | HOWARTH | Athol Thomas Samuel | Victoria | M.A. LL.B. | 1949 1958 | . | HOWARTH | Susannah | Auckland | B.A. | 1909 | Née WILDMAN Senior Scholar |
HOWATSON | George MacGregor | Otago | B.Com | 1936 | . | HOWCROFT | Charles Michael | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | HOWCROFT | George James | Otago | B.Com. | 1960 | . | HOWDEN | Charles Peter | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1939 | . | HOWDEN | Charles Warrington | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1941 | . | HOWDEN | Margaret Helen | Otago | B.A. | 1934 | . | HOWDEN | Patrick Fraser | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1940 | . | HOWELL | Allen Bentie | Victoria | B.Com. | 1956 | . | HOWELL | Brenda Margaret | Canterbury & | M.A. | 1942 | 2nd Class Honours Née BLACKBURN |
HOWELL | Dennis Godfrey | Auckland | B.A. LL.B. | 1959 | . | HOWE | Ernest Leslie | Victoria | LL.B. | 1929 | . | HOWELL | Edwin Henry | Canterbury | M.Sc | 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | HOWELL | Francis Alfred | Victoria | B.Com. | 1946 | . | HOWELL | George Proctor | Otago | M.A. | 1896 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HOWELL | Gilbert Leslie | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1962 | . | HOWELL | Michael John | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | HOWELLS | Owen James | Otago | LL.B. | 1926 | . | HOWELLS | Roy Humphrey | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1925 | . | HOWES | Alan Bernard Howard | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 | . | HOWES | Evelyn Margaret Blanche | Canterbury | B.A. | 1926 | . | HOWES | George Gibson | Otago | M.A. | 1901 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HOWES | Milton Frank | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | HOWES | Ronald Gordon | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | Entrance Scholar | HOWES | William Henry | Otago | B.A. | 1895 | . | HOWEY | Russell Ian | Massey | B.Agr.Sc.[DairyTech.] | 1954 | . | HOWIE | Alfred Tennyson | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1931 | . | HOWIE | Allan Ramsay | Auckland | Mus.B. | 1945 | Fellow in Education [London] | HOWIE | Allan Ramsay | Auckland | DipMus | 1942 | . | HOWIE | Arthur Hallam | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1934 | . | HOWIE | Beryl Overton | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | Entrance Scholar | HOWIE | Edith Leila | Auckland | DipEd | 1960 | . | HOWIE | James Jefferies | . | DipBank | 1924 | . | HOWIE | John Bruce | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | . | HOWIE | John Stevenson | Otago | B.D.S. | 1949 | . | HOWIE | Richard Arthur | Victoria | LL.B. | 1918 | . | HOWIE | Ross Nisbet | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1956 | Entrance Scholar | HOWLETT | Alan Trevor | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | HOWLETT | Charles Raymond | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | HOWLETT | Clifford James | Auckland | DipFA | 1954 | . | HOWLEY | George Alexander | Otago | LL.B. | 1958 | . | HOWORTH | John Walton | Otago | LL.B. | 1932 | . | HOWORTH | Robert James Walton | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1925 | . | HOWSE | Francis Alexander | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1952 | . | HOY | Alfred Patrick | Auckland | B.Com. | 1957 | . | HOY | James Mather | Canterbury Agr. | M.Agr.Sc. | 1947 | . | HOY | Kenneth Frederick | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1940 | . | HOYLE | David Brookes | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1959 | . | HOYLE | Harold Edwin | Otago | B.Sc B.E. [Mining & Metall.] | 1931 1938 | . | HOYLE | Millicent Helen | Auckland | B.A. | 1936 | . | HOYLE | Trevor Stephen | Otago | B.Sc. B.E. [Mining] | 1937 1938 | . | HUBAND | Cyril Archer | Auckland | LL.B. | 1918 | . | HUBAND | Kenneth Royden | Auckland | LL.B. | 1948 | . | HUBBARD | Allan James | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1952 | . | HUBBARD | Charles Graham | Victoria | B.A. LL.B. | 1956 | . | HUBBARD | Ivon Blackstone | Otago | M.A. | 1925 | . | HUBBARD | Ivon Blackstone | Otago | DipEd | 1928 | . | HUBBARD | John | Otago | M.A. | 1922 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HUBBARD | John Ingram | Otago | B.Med.Sc. | 1952 | Senior Scholar | HUBBARD | Lawrence | Otago | B.A. | 1946 | . | HUBBARD | Margaret Laura Anne | Canterbury | B.A. | 1957 | . | HUBBARD | Ronald Ivan | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | HUBBLE | Vincent Noel | Auckland | LL.M. B.A. | 1923 1926 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HUBNER | Judith Tana | Auckland | LL.B. | 1962 | . | HUCKS | Michael Lesslie | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1961 | . | HUDD | Cecilia Agnes | Canterbury | B.A. | 1956 | . | HUDDLESTON | Frederick | Victoria | B.Com. | 1953 | . | HUDDLESTON | Harold Keith | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1956 | . | HUDDLESTON | Victor Alexander | Otago | M.Com. | 1955 | . | HUDSON | Abram Wilfrid | Canterbury | B.Agr B.Sc | 1924 1925 | . | HUDSON | Alastair Gerald | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1957 | . | HUDSON | Athol | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1916 | Rhodes Scholar Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
HUDSON | Christopher John | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | HUDSON | Christopher John | Victoria | M.A. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | HUDSON | David Garfield | Victoria | B.A. | 1945 | . | HUDSON | Derek John | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1952 | . | HUDSON | Diana Vivian | Otago & Victoria | B.H.Sc. B.Sc. | 1954 1957 | Senior Scholar | HUDSON | Douglas Warren | Canterbury | B.A. | 1956 | . | HUDSON | Edward Varley | Victoria | B.A. | 1922 | . | HUDSON | Eric Raymond | Canterbury | B.Agr B.Sc | 1923 | . | HUDSON | Gordon Arthur | Auckland | B.Com. | 1953 | . | HUDSON | Henry | Otago | M.A. | 1938 | . | HUDSON | Henry | Otago | Dipl.Hons. | 1939 | 1st Class Honours | HUDSON | Henry | Otago | DipEd | 1943 | . | HUDSON | Janette Alice | Otago | B.A. | 1961 | . | HUDSON | John Ernest | Otago | B.A. | 1958 | . | HUDSON | John Thackeray | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1951 | . | HUDSON | Robert Richard | Canterbury | B.A. B.Com. | 1942 1944 | . | HUDSON | Ronald James | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | HUDSON | Sydney Tait | Otago | B.Sc | 1930 | . | HUDSON | William | Otago | B.Com | 1936 | . | HUESTON | Dorothy Lilian | Victoria | B.A. | 1914 | . | HUFFADINE | Raynor Mills | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | HUFFADINE | Raynor Mills | Canterbury | DipEd | 1950 | . | HUGGETT | David Forey | Victoria | B.A. | 1942 | . | HUGGETT | John Paulin | Otago | B.A. | 1956 | . | HUGGINS | Mildred Collis | Victoria | M.A. | 1932 | 2nd Class Honours | HUGHAN | Valerie Gwendolen | Victoria | B.A. | 1945 | Née BRYENTON | HUGHES | Ada | Victoria | B.A. | 1959 | . | HUGHES | Alan Herbert | Massey | M.Agr.Sc. | 1958 | . | HUGHES | Arthur Trevor Bishton | Auckland | B.Com. | 1939 | . | HUGHES | David Crowther | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1950 | . | HUGHES | Dudley George Low | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | HUGHES | Dudley George Low | Canterbury | M.A. | 1951 | . | HUGHES | Edna Joyce | Canterbury | B.A. | 1949 | . | HUGHES | Edwards | Otago | B.A. | 1949 | . | HUGHES | Frederick Arthur | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | HUGHES | George | Otago | B.A. | 1948 | . | HUGHES | Gwendeline Betty | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1939 | . | HUGHES | Headley Graham | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | HUGHES | Herbert Bomford | Auckland, Otago | M.A. | 1910 | . | HUGHES | Jackson Francis | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | HUGHES | John Graham | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1954 | . | HUGHES | Margaret Rose | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1959 | . | HUGHES | Myrtle Jean | Auckland | B.Com. | 1942 | . | HUGHES | Ngaire Beth | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | HUGHES | Percy Gladstone | Wales | B.A. | 1931 | . | HUGHES | Robert | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1955 | . | HUGHES | Robert Norman | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | HUGHES | Thomas | Canterbury | B.A. | 1894 | . | HUGHES-JOHNSON | Cuthbert Hatherly | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1938 | . | HUGHLINGS-JACKSON | William Lumley | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1940 | . | HUGHSON | Ian Gordon | Victoria | B.Com. | 1952 | . | HUGHSON | Walter Gordon MacKenzie | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1927 | . | HUGILL | Archie James | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | HULEK | Christine Roberta | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | HULEK | Jeanette Blanch | Auckland | B.A. | 1952 | . | HULL | Archibald John | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1940 | Deceased | HULL | Cecil Lina Frances | Auckland | M.A. | 1905 | Entrance Scholar | HULL | David Norman | Victoria | B.A. | 1936 | . | HULLETT | Ernest William | Canterbury | M.Sc | 1930 | 2nd Class Honours | HULME | Donald Edward | Canterbury | B.A. | 1954 | . | HULME | Donald Edward | Canterbury | M.A. | 1961 | . | HULSTON | Clifford Laurence | Victoria | B.Com. | 1949 | . | HULSTON | Donald James | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1950 | . | HULSTON | John Richards | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1955 | 2nd Class Honours | HULSTON | Mary Eileen Areta | Canterbury | M.A. | 1931 | 2nd Class Honours | HULSTON | Mary Eileen Areta | Canterbury | DipEd | 1932 | . | HUME | Alan James | Auckland | B.Com. | 1961 | . | HUME | Barry Alexander | Victoria | B.Com. | 1958 | . | HUME | Brian Alan | Otago | B.A. | 1962 | . | HUME | Fergus Allan | Otago | B.A. | 1942 | . | HUME | Harry Lancelot | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] B.Sc | 1928 1930 | . | HUME | Jeanie | Auckland | M.A. | 1919 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HUME | John Maurice | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | HUME | John Maurice | Auckland | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | HUME | Keith Hamilton | Victoria | B.Com | 1935 | . | HUME | Neil Hamilton | . | DipBank | 1947 | . | HUME | Peter Hamilton | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1960 | 1st Class Honours | HUME | Peter Hamilton | Victoria | M.E.[Elect.] With distinction B.Sc. | 1962 | . | HUME | Valerie Elizabeth | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | . | HUME | Valerie Elizabeth | Auckland | DipEd | 1960 | . | HUME | William Thomas | Victoria | B.A. LL.M. | 1949 1950 | . | HUMPHREY | Doris Millicent | Canterbury | DipFA | 1955 | . | HUMPHREY | Ronald William | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1950 | 2nd Class Honours | HUMPHREYS | Annie Laurie | Otago | B.A. | 1938 | . | HUMPHREYS | Beryl Irene | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | HUMPHREYS | Ronald William | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | HUMPHRIES | Bruce Gordon | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1950 | . | HUMPHRIES | John William | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1946 | . | HUMPHRIES | Keith Raymond | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1961 | . | HUMPHRIES | Mary Aileen | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1956 | . | HUMPHRIES | Philip James | Canterbury | B.A. | 1947 | Entrance Scholar | HUMPHRIES | Philip Wharton | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.Mech.] | 1946 | . | HUNDLEBY | Joseph Grant | Auckland | LL.B. | 1961 | . | HUNDLEBY | Robert Paul Farquhar | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | HUNGERFORD | John Sealy | Otago | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | HUNKIN | Donald Wade | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | . | HUNKIN | Donald Wade | Auckland | DipEd | 1958 | . | HUNN | Donald Kent | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | . | HUNN | Donald Kent | Victoria | M.A. | 1961 | . | HUNN | Jack Kent | Auckland | LL.M | 1938 | . | HUNN | John Murray | Victoria | B.Com. | 1961 | . | HUNN | Margaret | Victoria | M.A. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours Née RHODES |
HUNT | Alister MacLeod | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1956 | . | HUNT | Arthur Henry | Auckland | M.A. | 1926 | . | HUNT | Austen Hubert | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1951 | 3rd Class Honours | HUNT | Beverley | Otago | M.A. | 1951 | 2nd Class Honours | HUNT | Brenda Eden Hyland | Victoria | M.A. | 1935 | 2nd Class Honours | HUNT | Catherine Winifred | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | HUNT | Charles Henry | Auckland | LL.M. | 1925 | . | HUNT | David Neal | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | HUNT | Donald Trevor | Auckland | M.A. | 1957 | 2nd Class Honours | HUNT | Dorice Cowles | Victoria | B.A. | 1915 | . | HUNT | Edward George | Otago | B.D.S. | 1957 | . | HUNT | Edwin Warwick | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1924 | . | HUNT | Florence Maud | Canterbury | B.A. | 1909 | . | HUNT | George William | Otago | DipSocSc | 1927 | . | HUNT | Harold Gordon | Auckland | B.Com. | 1949 | . | HUNT | Horace George | Auckland | Mus.B | 1907 | . | HUNT | Hugh Peter | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1952 | . | HUNT | Ian Sinclair | Auckland & Victoria | M.Sc. | 1946 | . | HUNT | James de Vere | Victoria | DipBank | 1956 | . | HUNT | Joan Patricia | Canterbury | B.A. | 1943 | Deceased Entrance Scholar |
HUNT | John Hughes | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1962 | . | HUNT | John Leslie | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | Entrance Scholar | HUNT | Jonathan Lucas | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | HUNT | Jonathan Lucas | Auckland | M.A. | 1961 | . | HUNT | June | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | HUNT | June Yvonne | Auckland | M.A. | 1948 | 2nd Class Honours | HUNT | Leonard Henry | Auckland | DipSocSc | 1927 | . | HUNT | Margaret Mary | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1956 | . | HUNT | Mary Frances | Canterbury | B.A. | 1949 | . | HUNT | Maurice Wylly | Auckland | LL.B. | 1950 | . | HUNT | Myrton Francis Sprague | Otago | B.E.[Mining] | 1959 | . | HUNT | Nancy Ruth Wathen | Auckland | M.A. | 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | HUNT | Nicholas James Irwin | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | 2nd Class Honours | HUNT | Olive Lilian | Victoria | B.A. | 1918 | Entrance Scholar | HUNT | Patrick David | Auckland | LL.B. | 1957 | . | HUNT | Raymond Thomas | Otago | B.A. | 1947 | . | HUNT | Raymond Thomas | Otago | M.A. | 1951 | . | HUNT | Robert | Victoria | B.A. | 1944 | Entrance Scholar | HUNT | Robert | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | HUNT | Sarah Alice | Auckland | B.A. | 1924 | . | HUNT | Stanley Regnault | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | Entrance Scholar | HUNT | Thomas Devere | Auckland | B.E.[Elect.] | 1959 | . | HUNT | Tremayne Everard Hardy | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | HUNT | Vincent Joseph | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | HUNT | Vincent Joseph | Auckland | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | HUNT | Warren Alfred | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1954 | . | HUNT | William Francis | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1952 | . | HUNT | Winifred Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1924 | . | HUNT | Winifred Mary | Auckland | DipEd | 1933 | . | HUNTER | Adam Irvine | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1926 | . | HUNTER | Alison | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1944 | . | HUNTER | Allan Douglas | Canterbury | M.A. | 1948 | 3rd Class Honours | HUNTER | Ann | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | HUNTER | Anthony Frederick | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1947 | . | HUNTER | Arnold George | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1942 | Honours in Engineering | HUNTER | Bruce Alexander | Auckland | B.A. | 1947 | . | HUNTER | Bruce Alexander | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | . | HUNTER | Bruce Irving | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | HUNTER | Charles James Muir | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1928 | . | HUNTER | Colin Graeme | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1937 | . | HUNTER | Colin Graeme | Otago | M.D. | 1958 | . | HUNTER | Diana Jeanne | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | HUNTER | Eric Oscar | Otago | B.Com. | 1940 | . | HUNTER | Ethel Mary | . | CPDS | 1928 | . | HUNTER | Florence Olga | Auckland | B.A. | 1940 | . | HUNTER | Frances Allison | Victoria & Auckland | M.A. | 1953 | 2nd Class Honours | HUNTER | George John Ernest | Otago | M.Sc. | 1932 | . | HUNTER | Harold William | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | HUNTER | Helen Gwendolynn | Canterbury | B.A. | 1942 | Entrance Scholar Née DAVIS |
HUNTER | Howard | Otago | B.Sc M.B. Ch.B. | 1931 1937 | . | HUNTER | Hugh Musgrave | Auckland | B.A. | 1952 | . | HUNTER | Hugh William | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1933 | . | HUNTER | Ian Craig | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | HUNTER | Irwin Walter William | Otago | M.A. B.Sc. | 1893 | 1st Class Honours | HUNTER | James | Otago | B.D.S. | 1942 | . | HUNTER | James Archibald | Otago | B.A. | 1937 | . | HUNTER | James Archibald | Otago | M.A. | 1939 | 1st Class Honours | HUNTER | James Dewar | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1924 | . | HUNTER | Jeffrey Joseph | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1962 | Senior Scholar | HUNTER | John Desmond | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 | Medical Travelling Scholar | HUNTER | John Desmond | Otago | M.D. | 1962 | Medical Travelling Scholar | HUNTER | Joline Patricia | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | HUNTER | Joseph | Otago | M.A. | 1906 | 3rd Class Honours | HUNTER | Joseph Langmuir | Otago | M.A. | 1930 | 2nd Class Honours | HUNTER | Joseph Langmuir | Otago | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | HUNTER | Keith Russell | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | HUNTER | Kelvin Bransby | Victoria | B.Com | 1933 | . | HUNTER | Lilah Kiddie | Canterbury | B.A. | 1943 | . | HUNTER | Maree Joan | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | HUNTER | Margaret | Canterbury | M.A. | 1930 | 1st Class Honours | HUNTER | Margaret Fraser | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1939 | . | HUNTER | Matthew Albert | Auckland | B.Sc. M.A. | 1900 1902 | 1851 Exhibition Science Scholar Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HUNTER | Maurice | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1946 | . | HUNTER | Maxwell Thomas | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1939 | . | HUNTER | Murray George | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1950 | . | HUNTER | Nancy Jocelyn | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1942 | . | HUNTER | Robert Arthur Butler | Auckland | M.A. | 1947 | . | HUNTER | Robert Frank | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1962 | . | HUNTER | Robert George | Otago | LL.B. | 1959 | . | HUNTER | Robert Russell | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | HUNTER | Roger Herbert Ingram | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1953 | 3rd Class Honours | HUNTER | Rosetta Willima | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1955 | . | HUNTER | Stanley | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | HUNTER | Stewart | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1926 | . | HUNTER | Sydney Garmston | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | HUNTER | Thomas Alexander | Otago | M.A. M.Sc. | 1899 1906 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HUNTER | Thomas Alexander | Otago | Hon.Litt.D. | 1950 | . | HUNTER | Tiresa Minna | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | . | HUNTER | Walter Dale | Victoria | LL.B. | 1948 | . | HUNTER | William | Otago | B.A. | 1927 | . | HUNTER | William Closs | Otago | B.D.S. | 1951 | . | HUNTER | William John | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1909 | Macmillan Brown Prize | HUNTER | Zella Harton | Victoria | LL.B. | 1928 | . | HUNTINGTON | Elizabeth | Victoria | M.A. | 1932 | 2nd Class Honours | HUNTINGTON | Elizabeth | Victoria | DipEd | 1934 | . | HUNTINGTON | Elizabeth | Victoria | DipSocSc | 1934 | . | HUNTINGTON | Frances Mary | Victoria | M.A. Diploma of Hons. 1st Class | 1931 1932 | 2nd Class Honours | HUNTINGTON | Harriett | Victoria | M.A. | 1903 | Née JENKINS Entrance Honours 3rd Class Honours |
HUNTLEY | Flora Mena | Auckland | B.A. | 1944 | Née SOAR | HUNTON | Rexley Blake | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | HURD | Neville Edward | Otago | B.A. | 1962 | . | HURLE | Brian John | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1943 | . | HURLE | Brian John | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1949 | . | HURLE | Leila Agnes Sophie | Otago | M.A. | 1924 | Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HURLEY | Albert Eaton | Victoria | LL.B. | 1929 | . | HURLEY | Brian Peter | Otago | B.D.S. | 1955 | With commendation | HURLEY | Desmond Eugene | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | HURLEY | Desmond Eugene | Victoria | M.Sc. Ph.D. | 1950 1953 | 1st Class Honours | HURLEY | Eileen Tremain | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | HURLEY | John Joseph | Victoria | M.Sc | 1936 | . | HURLEY | Winifred Jane | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | HURNARD | John Robert | Canterbury | M.A. | 1956 | 2nd Class Honours | HURNARD | Stuart Michael | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | HURRELL | Clyde Owen | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1953 | Senior Scholar | HURRELL | Thomas Albert Henry | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1947 | . | HURREY | Marjory Lovat | Auckland | B.A. | 1953 | . | HURST | Enid Veronica | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | HURST | Enid Veronica | Canterbury | M.A. | 1949 | 3rd Class Honours | HURST | Frances Blackie | Otago | M.Sc. | 1947 | 2nd Class Honours | HURST | Frank | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1947 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HURST | Isabella Annie | Otago | B.Sc | 1901 | Née ADAMS Entrance Scholar |
HURST | John Allan | Otago | M.Sc | 1928 | Sir Julius von Haast Prize Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HURST | Margaret Isabel | Otago | B.Sc | 1930 | . | HURST | Mary Agnes | Otago | B.A. | 1927 | . | HURST | Peter Geoffrey | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | HURST | Robert | Canterbury | M.Sc | 1938 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HURST | Winifred Jean | Otago | B.A. | 1939 | . | HURST | Winifred Jean | Otago | DipEd | 1942 | . | HURSTHOUSE | Dan Edward | Otago | B.D.S. | 1941 | . | HURSTHOUSE | Miles Wilson | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | HURSTHOUSE | William Weldon Oliver | Canterbury | B.E. [El. Mech.] | 1938 | . | HUSE | Albert Arthur | Otago | B.Sc | 1923 | . | HUSHEER | Godfrey Asbjorn | Otago | B.Sc. | 1951 | . | HUSSEY | Mary | Otago | M.A | 1932 | 1st Class Honours | HUSSEY | Mary Moir | Otago | LL.M. | 1947 | . | HUSSEY | Nada Elizabeth | Victoria | B.A. | 1943 | . | HUSTON | Archie John | Auckland | B.A. | 1946 | . | HUTCHENS | Richard Lewis | Victoria | B.A | 1936 | . | HUTCHENS | Richard Lewis | Victoria | LL.B. | 1948 | . | HUTCHENS | William | Victoria | Mus.B | 1933 | . | HUTCHESON | Eric William | Otago | DipObs | 1959 | . | HUTCHESON | Keith Rae | Victoria | B.A. | 1938 | . | HUTCHESON | Keith Rae | Victoria | M.A. | 1948 | . | HUTCHINS | Robert Dick | Auckland | DipJ | 1951 | . | HUTCHINGS | Frank Penlington | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1960 | . | HUTCHINGS | Jack William | Victoria | M.Sc | 1937 | 2nd Class Honours | HUTCHINGS | Jack William | Victoria | B.A. | 1949 | . | HUTCHINGS | Patrick AElfred | Victoria | M.A. | 1951 | 2nd Class Honours | HUTCHINGS | Susan Josephine | Victoria | M.A. | 1951 | 2nd Class Honours Née HARDING |
HUTCHINS | Robert Dick | Auckland | B.A. | 1955 | . | HUTCHINSON | Alec | Auckland | M.A. | 1954 | 2nd Class Honours | HUTCHINSON | Alistair Leighton | Victoria | B.Com. | 1961 | . | HUTCHINSON | Audrey | Auckland | B.A. | 1931 | . | HUTCHINSON | Basil Rockliff | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1959 | . | HUTCHINSON | Charles Pierrepont | Auckland | LL.B. | 1940 | . | HUTCHINSON | Dorothy Isles | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1943 | Née CANNELL | HUTCHINSON | Francis Edward | Montana | B.For.Sc | 1928 | . | HUTCHINSON | George Alfred | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1946 | . | HUTCHINSON | George Joseph Walter | Victoria | B.A. | 1959 | . | HUTCHINSON | Hugh Arthur James | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1961 | . | HUTCHINSON | John Barrie Skilbeck | Auckland | M.A. | 1955 | . | HUTCHINSON | John Donald | Massey | B.Agr. | 1961 | . | HUTCHINSON | Lydia | Canterbury | B.A. | 1893 | Née LEWIS | HUTCHINSON | Margaret Bruce | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | HUTCHINSON | Maurice Victor | Auckland | M.A. | 1945 | . | HUTCHINSON | Peter Bruce | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1948 | 1st Class Honours | HUTCHINSON | Peter Bruce | Auckland | Ph.D. | 1962 | . | HUTCHINSON | Robert Lewis | Canterbury | M.Sc | 1936 | 2nd Class Honours | HUTCHINSON | Ruth Annie | Auckland | B.A. | 1944 | . | HUTCHINSON | Trevor Desmond | Auckland | B.Com. | 1961 | . | HUTCHISON | Alan James Hanna | Auckland | B.Sc | 1930 | . | HUTCHISON | Elizabeth Lauchlan | Victoria | M.A. | 1956 | 2nd Class Honours | HUTCHISON | Frank Copland | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1920 | . | HUTCHISON | Ian Leslie Graham | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1944 | . | HUTCHISON | James Douglas | Victoria | LL.B. | 1921 | Entrance Scholar | HUTCHISON | James Gibb | Victoria | LL.B. | 1958 | . | HUTCHISON | Jan | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | HUTCHISON | Margaret Mary | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1950 | . | HUTCHISON | William Jack Pearson | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1921 | . | HUTHNANCE | Jillian Bronwyn | Victoria | DipMus | 1960 | . | HUTT | David Ryman | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1953 | . | HUTT | Edward Alexander | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | HUTT | Edward Alexander | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1949 | 1st Class Honours | HUTT | Kathleen | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1943 | . | HUTTER | Frank Leo | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1935 | . | HUTTON | Athol Robert | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1956 | . | HUTTON | Colin Campbell | Otago | M.A. LL.B | 1898 1899 | Senior Scholar | HUTTON | Colin Osborne | Otago | M.Sc | 1935 | Shirtcliffe Fellow Sir Julius von Haast Prize Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
HUTTON | Donald Robert | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1960 | Senior Scholar | HUTTON | Edith Joan | Canterbury | B.A. | 1944 | . | HUTTON | Florence Myra | Auckland | Mus.B. | 1953 | Née HADCROFT | HUTTON | Gilbert Montgomerie | Canterbury | B.A. | 1885 | . | HUTTON | Harry Mungo | Otago | B.A. | 1946 | . | HUTTON | Hugh Montgomerie | Canterbury | B.A. | 1891 | . | HUTTON | James | Victoria | M.A. LL.B | 1909 1916 | 3rd Class Honours | HUTTON | John Brasell | Massey | M.Agr.Sc. | 1954 | Sir James G. Wilson Prize 1st Class Honours |
HUTTON | Leslie Bertram | Canterbury | B.E. [Elect] | 1919 | . | HUTTON | Peter Ronald Moore | Otago | B.E.[Mining] | 1953 | . | HUTTON | Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1949 | . | HUTTON | Roger Eric | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1942 | . | HUTTON | William Augustus | Canterbury | B.Sc [Mech. Eng] | 1906 | . | HUTTON | Winifred Shirley | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1946 | . | HUXTABLE | Charles Henry | Glasgow | M.D. | 1884 | . | HYAMS | David Allan Walter | Victoria | LL.B. | 1962 | . | HYATT | John Bamford | Victoria | B.A. Mus.B. | 1954 1957 | . | HYATT | John Bamford | Victoria | DipMus | 1953 | . | HYDE | Edward Oliver Charles | Victoria | M.Sc | 1931 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
HYDE | Geoffrey Hammond | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1954 | . | HYDE | Jocelyn Ngaire | Canterbury | B.A. | 1953 | . | HYDE | John Mickle | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1910 | . | HYDE | Judith Cotton | Otago | B.A. | 1955 | . | HYDE | Thomas | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1946 | . | HYDE | Warren William | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1961 | . | HYDE | William Julius | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1920 | . | HYETT | Leslie John Prescott | Otago | B.A. | 1958 | . | HYETT | Natalie Joy | Canterbury | B.A. | 1949 | . | HYLAND | Bruce Richard | Auckland | B.A. | 1956 | . | HYLAND | Joyce William | Auckland | B.Com | 1928 | . | HYLAND | Kathleen Barbara | Auckland | DipMus | 1953 | . | HYLAND | Keith Garwood | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1954 | . | HYLANDS | Rodney James | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | HYLTON | Ina Gwendoline | Victoria | B.A. | 1909 | . | HYMAN | Marcus | Victoria | B.Com. | 1944 | . | HYND | Ian James | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | HYNDMAN | Kay Mary | Canterbury | B.A. | 1958 | . | HYNDMAN | Margery Dana | Otago | B.A. | 1933 | . | HYNES | Colyn Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1947 | . | HYNES | Shirley Bernice | Auckland | B.A. | 1952 | . | HYSLOP | Celia Jean | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1952 | . | HYSLOP | Edna Huia | Canterbury | M.A. | 1941 | Née ANDERSON | HYSLOP | Edna Huia | Canterbury | DipEd | 1947 | Née ANDERSON | HYSLOP | Ieuan James | Victoria | LL.B. | 1954 | . | HYSLOP | John Robert | Otago | B.A. | 1953 1949 | . | HYSLOP | Lois Jean | Victoria & Otago | M.A. B.D. | 1956 | Née BISHOP | HYSLOP | Lois Jean | Victoria | DipEd | 1948 | Née BISHOP | HYSLOP | Robert John | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1942 | . |
---|