NZ University Graduates 1870-1961
I-K
SURNAME | FORENAMES | UNIVERSITY | DEGREE | YEAR | NOTES | IBBERTSON | Henry Kaye | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | IBBOTSON | Arthur Kay | Otago | B.Com | 1934 | . | IGGO | Ainsley | Canterbury Agr. | M.Agr.Sc. | 1948 | MacMillan Brown Research Scholar in Agriculture Senior Scholar Sir James G. Wilson Prize 1st Class Honours |
IGGO | Ainsley | Otago | B.Sc. | 1950 | . | IHAKA | Rawhiti | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | ILES | Brenda Margaret Eleanor | Canterbury | DipFA | 1961 | . | ILES | Peter Albert | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | ILES | Peter Albert | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1952 | 2nd Class Honours | ILES | Walter | Victoria | LL.B. | 1958 | . | ILOTT | John Virtue | Victoria | B.Com. | 1940 | . | ILOTT | Suzanne Hazel | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | Senior Scholar | IMLAY | James George | Otago, Victoria | M.A. LL.B. | 1917 1922 | 2nd Class Honours | IMLAY | Malcolm James | Otago | LL.B. | 1960 | . | IMO | Ailao | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | IMO | Ailao | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | IMPERATRICE | John Victor | Auckland | LL.B. | 1957 | . | IMPEY | Lesley Vivien | Auckland | Mus.B. | 1953 | . | IMRIE | Alexander William | Otago | B.D.S. | 1961 | . | IMRIE | Peter George McAlister | Canterbury | M.E.[Civil] | 1956 | . | INCE | John Allan | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1952 | . | INCH | Douglas Henry | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1960 | . | INDER | Alfred James | Victoria | B.Sc | 1930 | . | INDER | Eric Wyles | Victoria | LL.B | 1917 | . | INDER | John Rex | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | INDER | Norman Thomas Wyles | Auckland | LL.B. | 1953 | . | INDER | Paul Leslie | Otago | B.A. | 1961 | . | INDER | Roy Haviland | Auckland | M.Sc | 1925 | . | INESON | Maurice Jude | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1954 | 1st Class Honours | INGHAM | Alan | Auckland | B.Com | 1934 | . | INGHAM | Clayton Ernest | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1952 | . | INGHAM | Don Gordon | Auckland | M.A. | 1955 | Fellow in Education [London] 1st Class Honours |
INGHAM | Leslie John | Auckland | M.A. | 1948 | Fellow in Education [London] 2nd Class Honours |
INGHAM | Leslie John | Victoria | DipEd | 1957 | . | INGLE | Henry Daly | Canterbury | B.For.Sc | 1937 | . | INGLEY | Brian Percival | Otago | B.D.S. | 1947 | . | INGLIS | Alexander | Otago | M.A. M.Sc | 1903 1907 | 2nd Class Honours | INGLIS | Arthur James | Auckland | B.A. | 1948 | . | INGLIS | Arthur James | Auckland | DipEd | 1950 | . | INGLIS | Brinsley Donald | Victoria | B.A. LL.M. | 1952 1955 | 1st Class Honours | INGLIS | Brinsley Donald | Victoria | LL.D. | 1961 | . | INGLIS | David Jackson | Victoria | M.A. | 1955 | 2nd Class Honours | INGLIS | David Jackson | Victoria | DipEd | 1960 | . | INGLIS | George Frost | Otago | B.A. | 1906 | . | INGLIS | George Roy | Auckland | B.A. | 1947 | . | INGLIS | Herbert McClelland | Canterbury | B.A. | 1885 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
INGLIS | Jean | Otago | M.A. | 1945 | 2nd Class Honours | INGLIS | Jessie Winifred | Canterbury | M.A. | 1895 | 2nd Class Honours | INGLIS | John Kenneth Harold | Canterbury | B.Sc M.A. | 1898 1899 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
INGRAM | Donald Robert | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1956 | . | INGRAM | Henry Owen | Auckland | M.A. | 1934 | . | INGRAM | John Henderson | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1950 | . | INGRAM | John Valentine | Otago | B.A. | 1961 | . | INGRAM | Prudence Wallace | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | INGRAM | Ronald | Otago | B.Com. | 1947 | . | INKERSELL | Audrey June | Canterbury | B.A. | 1949 | . | INKSTER | Annie | Otago | M.A. B.Sc | 1906 1908 | . | INKSTER | Edwin Clifford | . | DipBank | 1924 | . | INKSTER | Ian James | Massey | M.Agr.Sc. | 1954 | . | INKSTER | James Harley | Victoria | B.Com. | 1951 | . | INNES | Charles Alfred | Canterbury | M.Sc | 1937 | . | INNES | Charles Alfred | Canterbury | B.A. | 1942 | . | INNES | Charles Barclay | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1935 | . | INNES | Glen | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | INNES | Gordon Campbell | Victoria | DipEd | 1960 | . | INNES | Gordon Donald | Canterbury | B.A. | 1950 | . | INNES | John | Canterbury | M.A. LL.D. | 1882 1895 | Bowen Prize Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
INNES | John Gilbert | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1962 | . | INNES | Muriel Agnes | Canterbury | M.A. | 1923 | 2nd Class Honours | INNES | Muriel Agnes | Canterbury | DipJ | 1931 | . | INNES | Reginald Munro | Auckland, Canterbury | B.Sc M.A. | 1934 1937 | . | INNIS | Lesley Belle | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | INSKIP | Robert | Auckland | LL.B. | 1953 | . | INSULL | Beverley John Herbert | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | INSULL | Elfric James | Otago | B.Com. | 1953 | . | INSULL | Elfric James | . | DipBank | 1938 | . | INSULL | Herbert Alexander Horace | Victoria | M.A. | 1935 | . | INSULL | Herbert Alexander Horace | Victoria | DipSocSc | 1932 | . | ION | Herbert | . | DipBank | 1934 | . | IRELAND | Eric Ross | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1951 | . | IRELAND | William | Otago | B.Sc. | 1955 | . | IREK | Paul John | Victoria | B.Com. | 1956 | . | IRONSIDE | Anne Forsyth | Auckland | M.A. | 1907 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
IRONSIDE | Anne Forsythe | Canterbury | DipEd | 1924 | . | IRONSIDE | Edgar John | Otago | LL.B. | 1932 | . | IRVINE | Alan George | Otago | B.D.S. | 1947 | . | IRVINE | Alan Neil | Auckland | B.Arch | 1947 | . | IRVINE | Allan Anderson | Auckland | B.A. | 1949 | . | IRVINE | Archibald Grassam | Otago | M.A. | 1915 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
IRVINE | Barry Hamilton | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1940 | . | IRVINE | Cedric Theodore | Victoria | B.A. | 1941 | . | IRVINE | Cedric Theodore | Victoria | DipEd | 1949 | . | IRVINE | Clarence Noel | Victoria | LL.B. | 1926 | . | IRVINE | Felicia Myra Jean | Auckland | M.A. | 1938 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
IRVINE | Gwenda Mary | Canterbury | B.A. | 1957 | . | IRVINE | James Wilson | . | CPDS | 1931 | . | IRVINE | Peter Neill | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1956 | Senior Scholar | IRVINE | Reginald Clifford | Otago | B.D.S. | 1941 | . | IRVINE | Robert Francis | Canterbury | M.A. | 1884 | Bowen Prize Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 3rd Class Honours |
IRVINE | Robin Orlando Hamilton | Otago | M.D. | 1958 | Emi1y Johnston Research Scholar | IRVING | Margaret Webster | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | IRVINE | Thomas | Canterbury | M.A. | 1917 | 2nd Class Honours | IRVINE-SMITH | Fanny Louise | Victoria | M.A. | 1921 | . | IRVING | Edward Mansfield | Auckland | B.A. | 1946 | . | IRVING | Hannah Margaret | Canterbury | B.Sc | 1904 | . | IRVING | James | Edinburgh | M.D. | 1882 | . | IRVING | James Carlyle | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | IRVING | John Dobson | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | IRVING | Jennefer Mary | Canterbury | DipFA | 1955 | . | IRVING | Kathleen Mary | Auckland | M.A. | 1937 | 2nd Class Honours | IRVING | Margaret Webster | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | IRVING | Walter Henry | . | DipBank | 1945 | . | IRWIN | Brian Tyrwhitt Wyn | Otago | B.Med.Sc M.D. | 1928 1935 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
IRWIN | Brian Tyrwhitt Wyn | Otago | DipPH | 1935 | . | IRWIN | Cecil Henry | Otago | B.A. | 1947 | . | IRWIN | Cecil Henry | Otago | M.A. | 1949 | 2nd Class Honours | IRWIN | Cecil Henry | Otago | DipEd | 1959 | . | IRWIN | Donald Leolin | Victoria | M.Com | 1936 | 2nd Class Honours | IRWIN | George Alexander | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1934 | . | IRWIN | Henry James | Canterbury | B.A. | 1938 | . | IRWIN | James Wyn | Canterbury | M.A. | 1918 | 2nd Class Honours | IRWIN | John Edward Gilmour | Otago | B.Sc. | 1955 | Entrance Scholar | IRWIN | John Edward Gilmour | Canterbury | B.D. | 1959 | . | IRWIN | Laura Evangeline | Victoria | B.A. | 1937 | . | IRWIN | Major George | Canterbury | M.A. | 1938 | . | IRWIN | Margaret Roselyn | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | IRWIN | Marie Mildred | Victoria | B.A. | 1947 | Senior Scholar | IRWIN | Marie Mildred | Victoria | M.A. | 1949 | 2nd Class Honours | IRWIN | Marie Mildred | Victoria | DipEd | 1948 | . | IRWIN | Mark William | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1961 | . | IRWIN | Neal Marsden | . | CPDS | 1926 | . | IRWIN | Nelson Hunter | Auckland | B.A. | 1955 | . | IRWIN | Raymond Douglas Lyle | Victoria | B.A. | 1931 | . | IRWIN | Raymond Douglas Lyle | Victoria | B.Com. | 1945 | . | IRWIN | Richard Myles | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1940 | . | IRWIN | Robert John | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | . | IRWIN | Robert John | Canterbury | M.A. | 1959 | 1st Class Honours | IRWIN | Robert Wilson | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1962 | . | IRWIN | William John | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1955 | . | IRWIN | Wilton Lawry | . | CPDS | 1932 | . | ISAAC | Cedric Walter | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1926 | . | ISAAC | Hubert Preston | Victoria | M.A. | 1923 | . | ISAAC | Nora Gwendolin | Victoria | M.A. | 1912 | Entrance Scholar 3rd Class Honours |
ISAAC | William Alexander Desborough | Victoria | B.Com. | 1939 | . | ISAACS | David Cargill | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1954 | . | ISAACS | Richard John | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1951 | . | ISBISTER | Anne Elizabeth | Otago | B.A. | 1944 | . | ISDALE | Ailsa Griffiths | Otago | B.A. | 1930 | Née WHITE | ISDALE | Alexander Ian | Otago | M.A. | 1930 | Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
ISDALE | Alexander Ian | Otago | DipSocSc | 1938 | . | ISDALE | Alistair Murray | Victoria | B.A. | 1941 | . | ISDALE | Elizabeth Marilyn | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | ISDALE | Enid Patricia | Victoria | B.A. | 1957 | . | ISDALE | George Brownlee | Otago | B.Sc M.B. Ch.B | 1913 1916 | Entrance Scholar | ISDALE | Irwin Colin | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1948 | . | ISDALE | Margaret Mary | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1948 | . | ISHERWOOD | Peter Henry | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | ISLIP | Bernard Frank | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1956 | . | ISRAEL | George Cashmore | Otago | M.Sc. Diploma of Hons. 1st Class | 1936 1937 | Cook Memorial Prize Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
IVENS | Walter George | Canterbury | Litt.D. | 1919 | 2nd Class Honours | IVERACH | John Alexander Douglas | Canterbury, Otago | B.A. M.B. Ch.B | 1917 1924 | Medical Travelling Scholar | IVERSEN | Christen Edward | Canterbury | M.Agr.Sc | 1929 | 2nd Class Honours | IVES | Archibald Charles | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1937 | . | IVES | David Wilson | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | IVES | Frederick Malcolm | Auckland | B.A. | 1950 | . | IVEY | Ainslie | Victoria | B.A. | 1928 | . | IVEY | Austin Wilfred | Victoria | B.A. | 1937 | . | IVIL | Sidney John | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1955 | . | IVORY | Arthur Elbert Emms | Canterbury | B.A. | 1951 | . | IVORY | Arthur Henry | Victoria | LL.B. B.Com | 1925 1927 | . | IVORY | Bernard Jennings | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1955 | . | IVORY | Bevan John | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1950 | . | IVORY | Bill | Victoria | B.Com. | 1948 | . | IVORY | Denis Aquila | . | CPDS | 1923 | . | IVORY | George Hubert | Victoria | B.Com. | 1948 | . | IVORY | Hugh Gordon | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1952 | 2nd Class Honours | IVORY | Leonard James | Otago | LL.B. M.A. | 1914 1915 | Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
IVORY | Nola Mary | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1930 | Entrance Scholar | IZARD | Charles Beard | Cambridge | B.A. | 1875 | . | IZARD | William Arthur | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1902 | . | IZATT | John | Victoria | B.A. | 1945 | . | IZOD | Lionel Charles | Auckland | B.A. | 1948 | Shirtcliffe Graduate Bursar | JABBAR | Muhammed Abdul | Victoria | DipEd | 1954 | . | JACK | Airini Isabel | Otago | M.Sc | 1922 | Née SOMERVILLE Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JACK | Bethia | Canterbury | B.A. | 1889 | . | JACK | David | Canterbury | B.A. | 1892 | . | JACK | Donald Robin | Otago | B.D.S. | 1957 | . | JACK | Douglas McKelvie | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1939 | . | JACK | James Julian Bennett | Otago | M.Med.Sc. | 1958 | Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JACK | James Julian Bennett | Otago | Ph.D. | 1961 | Rhodes Scholar | JACK | Pamela Avery | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | JACK | Pamela Avery | Victoria | DipEd | 1961 | . | JACK | Roy Émile | Victoria | LL.B. | 1938 | . | JACKA | Elaine Valda | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | . | JACKA | Ida Vera | Victoria | B.A. | 1922 | Senior Scholar | JACKA | Ida Vera | Victoria | DipEd | 1923 | . | JACKA | Leslie Norman | Auckland | LL.B | 1922 | . | JACKA | Ronald Thomas | Auckland | B.Com. | 1953 | . | JACKMAN | Charles Keith Quentin | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1928 | . | JACKMAN | David Spalding | Otago | B.A. | 1946 | . | JACKMAN | David Spalding | Auckland | M.A. | 1962 | . | JACKMAN | Richard Harry | Otago | B.Sc. | 1939 | . | JACKMAN | Valerie Helen | Canterbury | M.A. | 1956 | 2nd Class Honours | JACKS | Harry | Nancy | B.Agr.Sc. | 1939 | . | JACKSON | Albert | Victoria | M.A. M.Sc | 1922 1925 | . | JACKSON | Alec | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1956 | . | JACKSON | Anthony William Howard | Otago | B.D.S. | 1950 | . | JACKSON | Barrie Edward | Victoria | B.Sc | 1934 | . | JACKSON | Barrie Montague | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1961 | . | JACKSON | Barry Alex | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | JACKSON | Basil George | Auckland, Victoria | M.A. | 1937 | . | JACKSON | Basil George | Victoria | DipEd | 1937 | . | JACKSON | Beryl Annie | Auckland, Victoria | M.A. | 1926 | . | JACKSON | Brian James | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1952 | . | JACKSON | Brian James | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | JACKSON | Cecily Rae | Victoria | B.A. | 1938 | . | JACKSON | Clara Elizabeth | Auckland & Otago | B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 1953 | . | JACKSON | Clifton | Victoria | LL.B. | 1955 | . | JACKSON | David Graeme | Auckland | B.A. | 1948 | . | JACKSON | David Hamilton | Auckland | M.A. B.Sc. | 1892 1893 | 1851 Exhibition Science Scholar Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JACKSON | David Ian | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc.[Hort.] | 1958 | . | JACKSON | David Ian | Canterbury Agr. | M.Agr.Sc.[Hort.] | 1960 | Commonwealth Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JACKSON | Desmond Erroll | . | DipBank | 1934 | . | JACKSON | Douglass Wright | Otago | B.Sc. | 1950 | . | JACKSON | Frederic | Canterbury, Victoria | B.E. [Civil] B.Sc | 1926 1931 | Entrance Scholar | JACKSON | Geoffrey Thornton | Auckland | LL.B | 1934 | . | JACKSON | George Covell | Victoria | B.A. | 1912 | . | JACKSON | George Myers Frost | Victoria | B.Com | 1931 | . | JACKSON | George William | Auckland | B.A. | 1943 | . | JACKSON | Godfrey Graham | . | DipBank | 1946 | . | JACKSON | Graham George | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. B.A. | 1961 1962 | . | JACKSON | Graham Lincoln | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | JACKSON | Herbert Wesley | Victoria | B.A. | 1929 | . | JACKSON | Ivan Frederick | Otago | B.E.[Mining] | 1959 | . | JACKSON | James Bryce | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1926 | . | JACKSON | James Royden | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1943 | . | JACKSON | Joan Marguerite Athene | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | JACKSON | John Ernest | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1953 | 3rd Class Honours | JACKSON | John Richard | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1948 | 2nd Class Honours | JACKSON | Kathleen Madge | Auckland | Mus.B | 1926 | . | JACKSON | Laurence Fraser | Auckland & Canterbury | M.A. | 1958 | 1st Class Honours | JACKSON | MacDonald Pairman | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | Rhodes Scholar | JACKSON | MacDonald Pairman | Auckland | M.A. | 1960 | 1st Class Honours | JACKSON | Margaret Robina | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1937 | . | JACKSON | Maurice Reginald | Victoria | LL.M. | 1934 | 2nd Class Honours | JACKSON | Michael Derek | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | JACKSON | Millicent Emma Kate | Auckland | B.Com. | 1946 | . | JACKSON | Norman Ellis | . | DipBank | 1934 | . | JACKSON | Olive Patricia | Canterbury | B.A. | 1949 | . | JACKSON | Patrick Montague | Victoria | B.A. | 1923 | . | JACKSON | Pera Marion | Auckland | B.A. | 1949 | . | JACKSON | Peter William Russell | Auckland | M.A. | 1955 | 2nd Class Honours | JACKSON | Phillip Desmond | Auckland | B.Com. | 1954 | . | JACKSON | Phyllis Rosalind | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1933 | . | JACKSON | Phyllis Rosalind | Otago | M.H.Sc. | 1939 | . | JACKSON | Phyllis Rosalind | Otago | DipEd | 1944 | . | JACKSON | Priscilla Rayney Montgomerie | Otago | B.A. | 1949 | . | JACKSON | Raymond Herbert | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | JACKSON | Raymond Keith | Auckland | LL.B. | 1948 | . | JACKSON | Robert Alan | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | JACKSON | Robert Leslie Pairman | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | JACKSON | Stanley | Victoria | Mus.B. | 1961 | . | JACKSON | Sydney | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | JACKSON | Thomas | London | M.A. | 1903 | . | JACKSON | Thomas Bernard | Victoria | B.A. | 1941 | . | JACKSON | Thomas Edward Wilkinson | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | JACKSON | Thomas Mandeno Thornton | Auckland | LL.B. | 1935 | . | JACKSON | Thornton | Auckand | LL.B. | 1900 | . | JACKSON | Wallace Roy Maxwell | Auckland | DipFA | 1961 | With Honours | JACKSON | Walter Reid | Otago | B.Com. | 1958 | . | JACKSON | William Barrie | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1946 | 1st Class Honours | JACKSON | William Barrie | Otago | M.D. | 1958 | . | JACKSON | William Hawton | Otago, Canterbury | M.A. | 1928 | . | JACKSON | William Hawton | Canterbury | DipEd | 1926 | . | JACKSON | Yue Leonard | Victoria | M.A. | 1938 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JACKSON | Yue Leonard | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | JACKWAYS | Eric Gordon | Auckland | B.A. | 1951 | . | JACOBS | Annette Marjorie | Canterbury | B.A. | 1909 | . | JACOBS | Frank Joseph | Otago | B.D.S. | 1926 | Entrance Scholar | JACOBS | Hal | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1939 | . | JACOBS | Henry | Oxford | M.A. | 1872 | . | JACOBS | Joan Mary | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1942 | . | JACOBS | Lionel Allenby | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1943 | . | JACOBSEN | Clifford Nelson Mario | Auckland | LL.B. | 1915 | . | JACOBSEN | Frances Violet Josephine | Auckland | M.A. | 1905 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JACOBSEN | Gordon Clifford | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | JACOBSEN | Herbert Olaf | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1934 | . | JACOBSEN | Norman Reginald | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1912 | Entrance Scholar 3rd Class Honours |
JACOBSEN | Ethel May | Canterbury | M.A. | 1901 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JACOBSON | Ian Reuben Bailie | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1943 | . | JACOBSON | Norma Cameron | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1945 | Née PIRRIT | JACOBSON | Paul Robert | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1948 | 2nd Class Honours | JACOBSON | Victor David Morrow | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | . | JACOMBS | Francis Edward | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | JACOMBS | Frances Edward | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1949 | 2nd Class Honours | JACOMBS | Natalie Frances | Auckland | B.A. | 1937 | . | JAEGER | Henry Arthur | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | JAEGER | Henry Arthur | Victoria | B.A. | 1957 | . | JAFAR | Hasan | Auckland | Ph.D. | 1960 | . | JAFFREY | Florence Lydia | Auckland | B.A. | 1928 | . | JAGGARD | William Thorrold | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1939 | . | JAGGER | Lewis Woodhead | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1937 | . | JAGO | Richard Scott | Otago | B.D.S. | 1957 | . | JAGUSCH | Karl Thomas | Lincoln | B.Agr.Sc. | 1962 | . | JAGUSCH | Thomas Henry | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1933 | . | JAINE | Neville Clarke | Victoria | LL.B. | 1962 | . | JAINE | William Owen | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1950 | . | JAKINS | Aileen Mary | Canterbury | B.A. | 1921 | . | JAKOBSSON | Björn Frithiof Maths | Canterbury | B.Sc. B.E.[Chem.] | 1954 | . | JALAL | Abdul Rahim bin Abdul | Otago | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | JAMES | Arthur Eric | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1961 | . | JAMES | Carrie | Canterbury | DipMus | 1936 | . | JAMES | Charles Gawaine Richard | Victoria | B.A. | 1927 | . | JAMES | Charles Gawaine Richard | Victoria | DipJ | 1927 | . | JAMES | Clifford Samuel | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1925 | . | JAMES | David Harry | Canterbury | M.E.[Civil] | 1957 | . | JAMES | David William | Otago & Auckland | M.Sc. | 1958 | . | JAMES | Donald Gordon | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | JAMES | Donald Gordon | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1960 | Post-graduate Scholar in Science 1st Class Honours |
JAMES | Florence Leonora | Otago | B.Sc in Home Sc. | 1920 | Née HEWARD | JAMES | Graeme Frederick | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1952 | . | JAMES | Herbert Louis | Auckland | B.A. | 1886 | . | JAMES | Horace William | Otago, Auckland | M.A | 1926 | . | JAMES | Ian Gordon | . | DipBank | 1936 | . | JAMES | Keith Manson | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | JAMES | Kenneth Charles | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1953 | . | JAMES | Kent Rutherford | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | JAMES | Leonard Stanley | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 | . | JAMES | Lindsay Samuel | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1939 | Honours in Engineering | JAMES | Lionel Harry | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1923 | 2nd Class Honours | JAMES | Margaret Jennifer | Canterbury | B.A. | 1955 | . | JAMES | Mary Elizabeth | Otago & Canterbury | M.A. | 1957 | . | JAMES | Mavis Patricia | Canterbury | DipFA | 1952 | . | JAMES | Ngaire Stella | Victoria | B.A. | 1955 | . | JAMES | Richard Francis | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1960 | . | JAMES | Robert Arthur | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1957 | . | JAMES | Robert Llanfear | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1929 | . | JAMES | Rosemary Elinor | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1951 | . | JAMES | Thomas Leonard | Otago | M.Com | 1925 | . | JAMES | Thomas Leonard | Victoria | DipEd | 1928 | . | JAMESON | Alfred Barrett | Auckland, Otago | M.Sc M.B. Ch.B | 1914 1920 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JAMESON | John Bruce | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1947 | . | JAMESON | Keeley Selwyn | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1939 | Entrance Scholar | JAMESON | Malcolm Hindmarsh | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 | . | JAMESON | Michael Bruce | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | JAMIESON | Amy Lilian | Canterbury | M.A. | 1948 | Entrance Scholar 3rd Class Honours |
JAMIESON | Anne Claudine | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | JAMIESON | Arthur Ridland | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | JAMIESON | Audrey May | Otago | B.A. | 1957 | . | JAMIESON | Catherine | Victoria | B.A | 1909 | . | JAMIESON | Charles Fleming | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1949 | . | JAMIESON | Donald Graham | Victoria | B.A. | 1956 | . | JAMIESON | Donald Graham | Victoria | M.A. | 1959 | . | JAMIESON | Duncan McGregor | Victoria & Otago | B.A. B.D. | 1952 1955 | . | JAMIESON | Edward Speid | Otago | M.B Ch.B | 1934 | . | JAMIESON | Ernest Carl | Victoria | DipMus | 1953 | . | JAMIESON | Graham Archibald | Otago | M.Sc. | 1952 | 1st Class Honours | JAMIESON | Helen Mary | Otago | B.A. | 1940 | . | JAMIESON | Hugh Douglas | Otago | M.Sc. | 1948 | 1st Class Honours | JAMIESON | Ian William Andrew | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | John Tinline Scholar | JAMIESON | Ian William Andrew | Victoria | M.A. | 1961 | 1st Class Honours | JAMIESON | James Peter Alfred | Victoria | B.Com. | 1951 | . | JAMIESON | Jane Barbour | Otago | B.A | 1893 | . | JAMIESON | John Gideon | Victoria | LL.B. | 1951 | . | JAMIESON | Nigel John | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | JAMIESON | Leslie Alistair | Victoria | DipBank | 1952 | . | JAMIESON | Nigel John | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | JAMIESON | Norman Danford | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1941 | 2nd Class Honours | JAMIESON | Pamela Ellen | Auckland | B.A. | 1950 | . | JAMIESON | Robert Graham | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1957 | 2nd Class Honours | JAMIESON | Victor Ronald | Victoria | LL.B. | 1961 | . | JAMNADAS | Chiman Lal | Auckland | LL.B. | 1961 | . | JAMNADAS | Kesur | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | 3rd Class Honours | JAMNADAS | Narbada Bai | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | JANE | David Alfred William | Canterbury | M.A. | 1942 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JANES | Maureen Eva | Victoria | B.A. | 1955 | . | JANSEN | Elwyn George | Otago | M.A | 1935 | . | JANSEN | Guy Elwyn | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | JANSEN | Hendrikus Stephanus | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1956 | Senior Scholar | JANSEN | Hendrikus Stephanus | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | JANSEN | Marcelle Elizabeth | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | JANSEN | Ross Malcolm | Victoria | LL.B. | 1957 | . | JAQUIERY | Trevor Stephen | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1959 | . | JARDEN | Joan Ella | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | Née MORTON | JARDEN | Ronald Alexander | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | JARDINE | James Lewis | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1954 | . | JARDINE | Olga Helen Marie | Otago | B.Sc in Home Sc. | 1921 | Née GLOY | JARMAN | Charles Alfred | Otago | B.Sc | 1934 | . | JARMAN | Diana Yvonne | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | Senior Scholar | JARMAN | Nicholas Elsdon | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1959 | Entrance Scholar | JARMEY | Allan Bernard | Otago | B.D.S. | 1951 | . | JARNET | Caphay | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | JARRATT | Reginald Horatio | Otago | B.A. | 1954 | . | JARRETT | Brian Carlyon | Auckland | Mus.B. | 1954 | . | JARRETT | Royden Matthews | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | JARROLD | Joyce Jerome | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1944 | . | JARVIS | Anne Priscilla | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | JARVIS | Brion Douglas Walton | Massey | B.Agr.Sc.[Dairy Tech.] | 1961 | . | JARVIS | David Charles | Canterbury | B.A. | 1956 | . | JARVIS | Douglas Edwin | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | JARVIS | Joyce Elizabeth Katherine | Victoria | Mus.B. | 1956 | . | JARVIS | Margaret Ruth | Auckland | B.A. | 1950 | . | JARVIS | Michael Douglas Stephen | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1961 | . | JARVIS | Sydney William | Otago | B.E.[Mining] | 1952 | . | JARVIS | Walter James | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | JARY | Elizabeth Kate | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1924 | . | JASPERS | Judith Rae | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | JEANS | Helen Maxwell | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | . | JEAVONS | Alfred John Henry | Otago | LL.B. | 1930 | . | JEAVONS | Diane | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | JEAVONS | Ronald Thomson | Otago | B.D.S. | 1941 | . | JEBSON | Richard Selwyn | Canterbury | B.E.[Chem.] B.Sc. | 1955 | . | JECKS | Arthur Horsey | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1926 | . | JECKS | David Stanley | Auckland | LL.B. | 1948 | . | JECKS | Peter Moffatt | Canterbury | B.E.[Chem.] B.Sc. | 1959 | . | JEFCOATE | Harold Oliver | Otago | M.A | 1923 | 2nd Class Honours | JEFCOATE | Harold Oliver | Canterbury | DipSocSc | 1925 | . | JEFCOATE | Helen Joyce Mons | . | DipFA | 1940 | . | JEFFCOAT | Frederick Howard | Otago | B.A | 1882 | . | JEFFCOTT | Colin Alexander | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | Rhodes Scholar Entrance Scholar |
JEFFCOTT | Robert William Leo | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | JEFFERIES | William John | Victoria | M.A | 1933 | 2nd Class Honours | JEFFERIES | William John | Victoria | DipEd | 1937 | . | JEFFERSON | Christina | Auckland | B.A. | 1953 | . | JEFFERSON | Diana Mary | Canterbury | B.A. | 1958 | . | JEFFERSON | Norris Roy | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1942 | . | JEFFERY | Alexander Keith | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | JEFFERY | Alexander Keith | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | JEFFERY | Elaine Vivienne | Otago | B.A. | 1950 | . | JEFFERY | Gary Laughlin | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | JEFFERY | Harold Peter | Victoria | B.A. | 1950 | . | JEFFERY | Ivan John | Auckland | B.Sc | 1936 | . | JEFFERY | Ivan John | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1939 | 2nd Class Honours | JEFFERY | Ivan John | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | JEFFERY | Raymond James | Auckland | M.A. | 1955 | 2nd Class Honours | JEFFERY | William Edgar | Otago | M.A. | 1953 | . | JEFFERY | William Edgar | Otago | DipEd | 1956 | . | JEFFREYS | Frances Jean | Otago, Victoria | M.Sc | 1936 | 1st Class Honours | JEFFREYS | Gertrude Lilian Oclanis | Otago, Canterbury | M.A | 1937 | . | JEFFREYS | Harold Edward | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1906 | . | JEFFRIES | Graham Harry | Otago | B.Med.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 1953 | Senior Scholar Rhodes Scholar |
JEFFRIES | John Francis | Victoria | B.A. | 1956 | . | JEFFRIES | John Francis | Victoria | LL.B. | 1959 | . | JEFFRIES | Peter Dominic Lees | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | JEFFS | Lawrence John | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1944 | . | JEFFS | Leslie Cecil | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1955 | . | JELICICH | Stephen Albert | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1949 | . | JELLEY | Albert Archibald | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | JELLEY | Rachel Una | Victoria | B.A. | 1956 | . | JELLEY | Rachel Una | Victoria | DipEd | 1956 | . | JELLIE | Hilary Theodore | Auckland | B.A. B.Com | 1933 1935 | Entrance Scholar | JELLIE | Margaret Campbell | Auckland | M.A. | 1934 | 2nd Class Honours | JENKIN | Brian Garry | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1962 | . | JENKIN | Elva Florence | Auckland | B.A. | 1945 | . | JENKIN | Elva Florence | Auckland | M.A. | 1951 | . | JENKIN | Ian William | Otago | B.A. | 1944 | . | JENKIN | Ian William | Otago | DipEd | 1945 | . | JENKIN | Irene Violet | Auckland | B.A. | 1929 | . | JENKIN | Noël Stanley | Canterbury | M.A. | 1953 | 1st Class Honours | JENKIN | Ralph Francis | Auckland | B.A. | 1942 | . | JENKIN | Robyn Margaret Couper | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1956 | 2nd Class Honours | JENKINS | Allan Silas | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | JENKINS | Annette Patricia | Otago | B.Sc. | 1954 | . | JENKINS | Arthur Vincent | Victoria | B.Com | 1930 | . | JENKINS | Beverley Mary | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | . | JENKINS | Brian Clive Charles | Auckland | B.A. | 1961 | . | JENKINS | Brian Téychenné | Auckland | B.A. | 1956 | . | JENKINS | Charles Frederick | Auckland | LL.B. | 1945 | . | JENKINS | David | Auckland | B.E.[Elect.] | 1957 | Entrance Scholar | JENKINS | David Lloyd | Otago | B.Sc. | 1942 | . | JENKINS | David Ross | Victoria | M.A. | 1938 | . | JENKINS | Edward Ralph | Canterbury | B.A. | 1961 | . | JENKINS | Eric James | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1940 | . | JENKINS | Evan | Auckland | LL.B. | 1930 | . | JENKINS | Graeme Neville | Victoria | LL.B. | 1962 | . | JENKINS | Graeme Vaughan | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | JENKINS | Harriette Mary | Victoria | M.A. | 1912 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JENKINS | Hugh Ambrose | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1942 | . | JENKINS | James Alfred | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. Ch.M | 1917 1924 | Medical Travelling Scholar | JENKINS | Margaret Mary | Auckland | B.A. | 1953 | Entrance Scholar | JENKINS | Peter Firth | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | JENKINS | Peter Llewellyn | Auckland & Victoria | B.E.[Civil] B.Sc. | 1955 1958 | . | JENKINS | Peter Vaughan | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | . | JENKINS | Russell Clive MacAllister | Auckland | B.Com | 1936 | . | JENKINS | Samuel Richard Mason | Victoria | LL.B. | 1953 | . | JENKINS | Stanley Frederick | Victoria | B.A. | 1950 | . | JENKINS | Thomas | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1945 | . | JENKINSON | Marie Hazel | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1948 | . | JENKS | Bernice Gay | Canterbury | B.A. | 1961 | . | JENKS | Herbert Sydney | Otago | B.A. | 1954 | . | JENNER | Eadmund Bede | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 | . | JENNER | Gabrielle Mary | . | DipFA | 1941 | . | JENNER | Gordon George | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1941 | Entrance Scholar | JENNER | Lesley | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1948 | Née BOOCK | JENNER | Paul Brendan | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1957 | . | JENNESS | Diamond | Victoria | M.A. Hon. Litt.D. | 1908 1935 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JENNINGS | Bella Dytes MacIntosh | Canterbury | M.A D.Sc | 1909 1917 | Née CROSS Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JENNINGS | David Richmond | Otago | M.B Ch.B | 1924 | . | JENNINGS | George Clifford | Otago | M.B Ch.B | 1938 | . | JENNINGS | Hoani Turner | Otago | M.B Ch.B | 1926 | . | JENNINGS | Hugh Marchwell | Auckland | B.A. | 1942 | . | JENNINGS | Hugh Marchweil | Victoria | M.A | 1950 | . | JENNINGS | Hugh Marchwell | Auckland | DipEd | 1942 | . | JENNINGS | Lancelot Shadwell | Canterbury | M.Sc B.A. | 1911 1912 | 2nd Class Honours | JENNINGS | Margaret Aileen | Otago, Canterbury | M.A | 1922 | . | JENNINGS | Mary Elizabeth | Canterbury | B.A | 1961 | . | JENNINGS | Peter Arthur | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | JENSEN | Alexander Edwin | Victoria | LL.B. | 1945 | . | JENSEN | Frederick Owen | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | JENSEN | Graeme Roland | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1957 | . | JENSEN | Graeme Roland | Otago | DipPH | 1961 | . | JENSEN | John | Auckland | B.A | 1932 | . | JENSEN | John | Auckland | DipEd | 1954 | . | JENSEN | Kenneth James | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1951 | . | JENSEN | Mary Lynette | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | JENSEN | Peter | Auckland | LL.B | 1931 | . | JENSEN | Thomas | Massey | B.Agr.Sc | 1935 | . | JENVEY | Keith Derek | Victoria | DipBank | 1956 | Prize in Securities I & II | JEPSON | Jack Dalziel | Auckland | B.Sc | 1938 | . | JERKOVICH | Eric | Auckland | B.A. | 1952 | . | JERKOVICH | Eric | Auckland | B.Com. | 1959 | . | JERMAINE | Dawn Irene | Auckland | B.Com. | 1958 | . | JERMYN | James Alexander | Canterbury | B.A | 1915 | . | JERMYN | Janet Margaret | Victoria | B.A. | 1943 | . | JERMYN | Michael Alexander | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1941 | Post-graduate Scholar in Science Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JERMYN | Raymond Leslie | Victoria | M.A. | 1952 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JERMYN | Thursa Ann | Canterbury | M.A | 1916 | Née WARRING Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JERRAM | Charles Wynn Squire | Otago | M.B Ch.B | 1933 | . | JERRAM | Gwynne Audrey | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | JERRAM | Jean Dudley Margaret | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1943 | . | JERRAM | Muriel Gwen | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1951 | . | JERVIS | John Wilfred | . | DipBank | 1927 | . | JESS | William Charles McGregor | Auckland | M.A B.Com | 1922 1937 | . | JESSEP | Alexander Cormack | Victoria | M.A LL.M | 1931 1932 | 2nd Class Honours 2nd Class Honours |
JESSEP | Nevill John | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | JESSEP | Robert Miles | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1956 | . | JESSEP | Zeta Tui | Otago | B.Sc in Home Sc. | 1924 | Née MILES | JESSOP | Ailsa May | Auckland | B.A | 1931 | . | JESSOP | Alick Swift | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1955 | . | JESSUP | Richard Anthony | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1956 | . | JESSUP | Robert William | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | JEUNE | Darryl Garth | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1960 | . | JEUNE | Geoffrey John | Victoria | LL.B | 1923 | . | JEUNE | Stanley Charles | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | JEUNE | Wendy Margaret | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | JEW | Bryan George | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 | . | JEWELL | Claude Morton | Auckland | B.A. | 1946 | . | JEWITT | Dorothy Frances | Canterbury | M.A | 1931 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JHALA | Girishchandra Manilal | Massey | M.Agr.Sc. | 1953 | . | JILLETT | Douglas | Victoria | DipEd | 1947 | . | JILLETT | Douglas McIlvride | Victoria | B.Com. | 1946 | . | JILLETT | Janice Mary | Auckland | B.A. | 1956 | . | JILLETT | John Blackburn | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | JILLETT | John Blackburn | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | JILLETT | John William Leslie | Auckland | B.A | 1929 | . | JILLETT | John William Leslie | Auckland | DipJ | 1925 | . | JOBBERNS | George | Canterbury | M.A D.Sc | 1921 1936 | Sir Julius von Haast Prize 1st Class Honours |
JOBBERNS | George | Canterbury | DipEd | 1930 | . | JOBBERNS | Janice Mary | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | JOBEY | Desmond Ernest | Auckland | B.Sc | 1936 | . | JOBEY | Desmond Ernest | Auckland | B.A. | 1955 | . | JOBLIN | Arthur David Harvey | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1952 | . | JOBSON | Peter Joseph | Victoria | B.Com. | 1962 | . | JOE | Kum Chuey | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1956 | . | JOE | Sing He | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] B.Sc. | 1960 1961 | . | JOEL | Alan Alfred | Otago | B.Sc. | 1944 | . | JOEL | Alan Alfred | Otago | B.D.S. | 1949 | . | JOEL | Maurice | Otago | LL.B | 1933 | . | JOGIA | Manilal Keshavji | Otago | B.D.S. | 1960 | . | JOHANNESSON | John Ker | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1946 | . | JOHANSEN | Ernst Ferdinand Gabriel | Canterbury | B.A | 1898 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JOHANSEN | Peter Joseph | Victoria | B.A. | 1951 | . | JOHANSEN | Peter Joseph | Victoria | M.A. | 1962 | . | JOHANSON | Bert William | Victoria | LL.B | 1937 | . | JOHNS | Alan Tutton | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1940 | 1st Class Honours | JOHNS | Brian Maurice | Otago | M.B Ch.B | 1925 | . | JOHNS | Duncan Leo | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1946 | . | JOHNS | Lloyd Henry | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | JOHNS | Murray David | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1962 | Entrance Scholar | JOHNS | Peter Malcolm | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | JOHNS | Peter Malcolm | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1960 | 1st Class Honours | JOHNS | Reginald Basil | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1952 | 1851 Exhibition Scholar Post-graduate Scholar in Science Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JOHNS | Walter Dennis | Victoria | M.A | 1934 | . | JOHNSON | Alan Rutherford | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1939 | . | JOHNSON | Alexander Lawrence | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1955 | 1st Class Honours | JOHNSON | Alfred Gadsby | Otago | M.Sc | 1918 | Entrance Scholar | JOHNSON | Amy Hazel | Otago | B.H.Sc | 1931 | . | JOHNSON | Archibald Frederick | Canterbury | B.Sc | 1928 | . | JOHNSON | Archibald Frederick | Canterbury | DipEd | 1948 | . | JOHNSON | Athol Ernest | Auckland | B.A. | 1951 | . | JOHNSON | Athol Ernest | Auckland | M.A. | 1960 | . | JOHNSON | Basil Maurice Arthur | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1950 | . | JOHNSON | Beverley Gay | Auckland | B.A | 1953 | Née ATKINSON | JOHNSON | Cecil Barry | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | JOHNSON | Cecil Barry | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | JOHNSON | Charles William | Auckland | M.A | 1923 | 2nd Class Honours | JOHNSON | Clifford | . | CPDS | 1926 | . | JOHNSON | Colin Ross | Otago | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | JOHNSON | Colin Truscott | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | JOHNSON | David Cyril | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | JOHNSON | Donald Archibald Harvey | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1953 | 3rd Class Honours | JOHNSON | Donald Robert | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | JOHNSON | Dorothy Elfreda | Otago | B.Sc in Home Sc. | 1917 | Née TIMEWELL | JOHNSON | Dorothy Marion | Otago | B.A. | 1957 | . | JOHNSON | Douglas William Burton | Otago | B.D.S. | 1950 | . | JOHNSON | Edith May | Victoria | B.A | 1928 | . | JOHNSON | Edward Roland Noel | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1949 | . | JOHNSON | Esma Ivy Faith | Auckland | B.A. | 1942 | . | JOHNSON | Fay Elizabeth | Canterbury | M.A. | 1953 | 3rd Class Honours Née PALMER |
JOHNSON | Frederick Alastair | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1948 | Entrance Scholar | JOHNSON | Frederick Alistair | Canterbury | M.Sc. Ph.D. | 1949 1952 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JOHNSON | George Cameron | Canterbury | B.E [Civil] | 1929 | . | JOHNSON | George Christopher Nevill | Otago | M.A | 1936 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JOHNSON | Hazel Isabel | Canterbury | B.A | 1936 | . | JOHNSON | Heather Belle | Canterbury | DipFA | 1953 | . | JOHNSON | Helen Christine Richmond | Canterbury | DipFA | 1959 | . | JOHNSON | Henry Nicholas | Otago | M.B Ch.B | 1926 | . | JOHNSON | Hypatia Inga | Otago | M.A | 1929 | 2nd Class Honours | JOHNSON | Ian Henderson | Otago | B.A | 1932 | . | JOHNSON | Ian Henderson | Otago | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | JOHNSON | Ian Henderson | Otago | DipEd | 1945 | . | JOHNSON | Ian Hilmore Mark | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | JOHNSON | Ivan Alphonso | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1943 | . | JOHNSON | James Alexander Wynne | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | JOHNSON | James Garfield | Auckland | M.A. | 1950 | . | JOHNSON | Jean Frances | Otago | B.A | 1934 | Née SHARP | JOHNSON | John | Otago | M.A | 1915 | 3rd Class Honours | JOHNSON | John Andrew | Otago | M.A | 1891 | 3rd Class Honours | JOHNSON | Joseph Harold | Auckland | B.A. | 1945 | . | JOHNSON | Joseph Henry | Canterbury | B.A. | 1951 | . | JOHNSON | Judith Margaret | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | JOHNSON | June Moyra | Otago & Auckland | M.Sc. | 1953 | 2nd Class Honours | JOHNSON | Kenneth George Earle | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1943 | . | JOHNSON | Lancelot George | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1962 | . | JOHNSON | Lannes Fullarton | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1937 | Entrance Scholar | JOHNSON | Leslie Maynard | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1940 | Entrance Scholar Honours in Engineering |
JOHNSON | Magnus Whitefield Wilson | Otago | B.Com. | 1947 | . | JOHNSON | Margaret May | Auckland | M.A. | 1924 | 2nd Class Honours | JOHNSON | Maurice William | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1954 | . | JOHNSON | Mervyn Alfred | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1946 | . | JOHNSON | Michael Alexander | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1958 | . | JOHNSON | Mollie | Auckland | B.Com | 1934 | . | JOHNSON | Nancy Claire | Otago | B.A. | 1962 | . | JOHNSON | Noel Storrier | Victoria | LL.B. | 1923 | . | JOHNSON | Patricia Amy Helen | Otago | M.A. | 1943 | 3rd Class Honours | JOHNSON | Peter Barnes | Victoria | B.Sc.[Hons] | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | JOHNSON | Robin William Morris | Canterbury Agr. & Massey | M.Agr.Sc. | 1953 | 2nd Class Honours | JOHNSON | Rosemary Wyn | Otago | M.A. | 1953 | 3rd Class Honours | JOHNSON | Ross Neil | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1958 | . | JOHNSON | Shirley Margaret | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1952 | . | JOHNSON | Stanton Hill | Victoria | B.A. | 1939 | . | JOHNSON | Stephen Frank | Otago | B.D.S. | 1950 | . | JOHNSON | Thomas Lionel Greet | Auckland | B.A. | 1934 | . | JOHNSON | Thomas William James | Otago | M.D. | 1912 | Medical Travelling Scholar Entrance Scholar |
JOHNSON | Valeria | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1920 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JOHNSON | William Bradshaw | Otago | B.Sc. | 1946 | . | JOHNSON | Wreford Neil | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1943 | Senior Scholar 3rd Class Honours |
JOHNSTON | Alexander | St Andrew's | M.D. | 1872 | . | JOHNSTON | Alexander Smith | Otago | B.D.S. | 1935 | . | JOHNSTON | Alison Margaret | Otago | B.A. | 1961 | . | JOHNSTON | Allan Hastie | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1930 | . | JOHNSTON | Anthony Lloyd | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | JOHNSTON | Arthur Earnest Byars | Otago | B.A. | 1948 | . | JOHNSTON | Barbara Helen Ross | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | JOHNSTON | Betti McKane | Canterbury | M.A. | 1948 | 3rd Class Honours | JOHNSTON | Betty Katherine | Otago | B.A. | 1947 | . | JOHNSTON | Clifton Clyde Norford | Victoria | B.Com. | 1945 | . | JOHNSTON | Daniel Grant | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1945 | . | JOHNSTON | Diane Miley Alice | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | JOHNSTON | Dorothy Irene | Otago | Mus.B | 1935 | . | JOHNSTON | Edward Alexander | Auckland & Victoria | M.A. | 1953 | 2nd Class Honours | JOHNSTON | Edwin Alastair | Auckland | B.Com. | 1948 | . | JOHNSTON | Eileen Margaret | Auckland | M.A. Diploma of Hons. 2nd Class | 1931 1932 | 2nd Class Honours | JOHNSTON | Eileen Margaret | Auckland | DipEd | 1931 | . | JOHNSTON | Eileen Margaret | Auckland | DipJ | 1933 | . | JOHNSTON | Eileen Margaret | Auckland | DipSocSc | 1934 | . | JOHNSTON | Elsie Millicent | Victoria | M.A. | 1910 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JOHNSTON | George McCullough | Auckland | LL.B. | 1962 | . | JOHNSTON | George William | Auckland | B.Arch | 1938 | . | JOHNSTON | Gerrard Owen | Auckland | LL.B. | 1951 | . | JOHNSTON | Gilbert James | Canterbury | B.A. | 1941 | . | JOHNSTON | Glen Boyce | Auckland | LL.B. | 1937 | . | JOHNSTON | Grahame Kevin Wilson | Victoria | M.A. | 1951 | Shirtcliffe Fellow John Tinline Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JOHNSTON | Henry Gordon | Auckland | M.A. | 1924 | 1st Class Honours | JOHNSTON | Henry Warren | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | JOHNSTON | Henry Warren | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1952 | . | JOHNSTON | James Angus Robert | Canterbury, Victoria | B.E. [Civil] B.Sc | 1927 1929 | . | JOHNSTON | James Gordon | Otago | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | JOHNSTON | James Gordon | Otago | M.Sc. | 1949 | . | JOHNSTON | James Gordon | Otago | DipEd | 1961 | . | JOHNSTON | Jenifer Anne | Canterbury | B.A. | 1958 | . | JOHNSTON | Jessie Caroline | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | JOHNSTON | Jocelyn Anne | Otago | B.A. | 1960 | Senior Scholar | JOHNSTON | John Anthony | Canterbury | B.A. | 1956 | . | JOHNSTON | John Anthony | Canterbury | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | JOHNSTON | John Anthony | Canterbury | DipEd | 1960 | . | JOHNSTON | John Ashley | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1929 | . | JOHNSTON | John Dinsmore | Auckland | B.A. | 1937 | . | JOHNSTON | John Francis | Auckland | B.Com | 1934 | . | JOHNSTON | John George | Otago | M.Com | 1928 | . | JOHNSTON | John William | Otago | B.D.S. | 1939 | . | JOHNSTON | John William | Otago | D.D.S. | 1960 | . | JOHNSTON | Joseph Boyce | Auckland | LL.B. | 1904 | . | JOHNSTON | Joseph Leyland | Auckland | LL.B. | 1928 | . | JOHNSTON | Juliet Edith | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | Née HUNT | JOHNSTON | Kathleen Naomi | Auckland | B.A. | 1934 | . | JOHNSTON | Kaye Lance | Victoria | LL.B. | 1956 | . | JOHNSTON | Kenneth Morris | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | JOHNSTON | Laurence Alexander | . | DipBank | 1936 | . | JOHNSTON | Lindsay Collinge | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1960 | Commonwealth Scholar | JOHNSTON | Lindsay Collinge | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1961 | Commonwealth Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JOHNSTON | Mabel Gow | Auckland | M.A. | 1927 | 2nd Class Honours | JOHNSTON | Malcolm Hunter | Auckland | B.A. | 1946 | . | JOHNSTON | Malcolm Hunter | Auckland | B.D. | 1958 | . | JOHNSTON | Margaret Gordon | Canterbury | M.A. | 1923 | John Tinline Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JOHNSTON | Margaret Lillian | Otago & Canterbury | M.A. | 1955 | 2nd Class Honours | JOHNSTON | Marigold Cosbey | . | DipFA | 1937 | . | JOHNSTON | Moyra Alexandra Aoreiata | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | . | JOHNSTON | Noel Stuart | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | JOHNSTON | Oswald Eric | Victoria | B.A. | 1933 | . | JOHNSTON | Reece David | Otago | B.D.S. | 1937 | . | JOHNSTON | Richard | Otago | B.A. | 1937 | . | JOHNSTON | Rita Mary Elizabeth | Victoria | M.A. | 1929 | 2nd Class Honours | JOHNSTON | Robin Lilias | Canterbury | B.A. | 1956 | . | JOHNSTON | Ronald Douglas | Canterbury | B.A. | 1949 | . | JOHNSTON | Ruth Mavis | Victoria | B.A. | 1956 | Née WHITEHEAD | JOHNSTON | Stuart Francis Wilson | Victoria | M.A. | 1955 | 1st Class Honours | JOHNSTON | Sylvia Muriel | Victoria | M.A. | 1953 | 2nd Class Honours Née BEAZLEY |
JOHNSTON | Thomas Norman | Otago | B.Sc. | 1951 | . | JOHNSTON | Trevor Robert | Auckland | LL.M., B.Com. | 1945 | . | JOHNSTON | Victor Wallace | Auckland | LL.B. | 1941 | . | JOHNSTON | Victor Wallace | Auckland | B.D. | 1955 | . | JOHNSTON | Victor Wallace | Auckland | LL.M. | 1961 | . | JOHNSTON | Walter Thomas Goring | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1947 | . | JOHNSTON | William | Aberdeen | M.A. | 1875 | . | JOHNSTON | William Angus | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1959 | . | JOHNSTON | William Archibald | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1923 | . | JOHNSTON | William Barry | Canterbury | M.A. | 1950 | 1st Class Honours | JOHNSTON | William Bruce | Otago | LL.B. | 1915 | . | JOHNSTON | William Frederick | Victoria | B.Com | 1938 | . | JOHNSTON | William Halley | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1944 | . | JOHNSTON | William Henry | Canterbury | B.A. | 1898 | . | JOHNSTON | William Henry | Otago | B.A. | 1904 | . | JOHNSTON | William John | Auckland | B.A. | 1952 | . | JOHNSTON | William Philip | Otago | M.D. | 1915 | Medical Travelling Scholar Entrance Scholar |
JOHNSTONE | Alexander Howat | Victoria | B.A LL.B. | 1903 1905 | . | JOHNSTONE | Clarice Isobel | Otago | B.A. | 1933 | . | JOHNSTONE | Clarice Isobel | Otago | DipEd | 1936 | . | JOHNSTONE | Dora Alexander | Victoria | M.A. | 1924 | 2nd Class Honours | JOHNSTONE | Ewan Alister | Canterbury | M.A. | 1955 | . | JOHNSTONE | Ewan Melton | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1954 | . | JOHNSTONE | Gilbert Carswell | Victoria | B.A. | 1947 | . | JOHNSTONE | Gilbert Carswell | Victoria | M.A. | 1950 | 3rd Class Honours | JOHNSTONE | Gilbert Carswell | Victoria | DipEd | 1948 | . | JOHNSTONE | Grace Young | Otago | M.A. | 1936 | 2nd Class Honours | JOHNSTONE | Ian Alexander | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | JOHNSTONE | James | Otago | B.A. | 1883 | . | JOHNSTONE | Kenneth Robert | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | JOHNSTONE | Loveday Rosalind | Canterbury | M.A. | 1945 | . | JOHNSTONE | Loveday Rosalind | Canterbury | DipMus | 1943 | . | JOHNSTONE | Mary Blackie | Otago | B.A. | 1922 | . | JOHNSTONE | Ngarita Charlotte Hounam | Canterbury | DipFA | 1951 | . | JOHNSTONE | Oliver Alexander | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | JOHNSTONE | Pamela Anne | Canterbury | B.A. | 1957 | . | JOHNSTONE | Peter Eliot | Victoria | B.A. | 1946 | . | JOHNSTONE | Peter Elliot | Victoria | DipEd | 1946 | . | JOHNSTONE | Robert Ivan | Victoria | LL.M. | 1940 | Law Travelling Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JOHNSTONE | Stella Lindsay | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | JOHNSTONE | Wilfred Gordon | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.Mech.] | 1939 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
JOINER | Clementina Ruth | Auckland | M.A. | 1932 | Née RAPSON 2nd Class Honours |
JOINER | Dorothy Margaret | Victoria | B.A. | 1925 | . | JOINER | Dorothy Margaret | Victoria | DipEd | 1926 | . | JOINER | Mary Elizabeth | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | JOINER | William Alexander | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1923 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JOLL | Jacqueline | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | JOLL | Jacqueline | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1962 | 1st Class Honours | JOLL | William Howard | Victoria | LL.B. | 1940 | . | JOLLIFFE | William Hylton | Victoria | B.Sc | 1927 | . | JOLLY | Alfred Martin | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1944 | . | JOLLY | Barbara Ruth | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1961 | . | JOLLY | Bertha Violet | Canterbury | DipFA | 1949 | . | JOLLY | Douglas Waddell | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1932 | . | JOLLY | Francis Leslie Gordon | Canterbury | B.Com | 1912 | . | JOLLY | Harold Edgar | Otago | B.D.S. | 1937 | . | JOLLY | Margaret Lena | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | JOLLY | Stanley Naylor | Otago | B.D.S. | 1931 | . | JOLLY | Violet Hilary | Otago | M.Sc. | 1955 | . | JOLLY | Violet Hilary | Otago | Ph.D. | 1959 | . | JOLLY | William Brian | Otago | B.D.S. | 1957 | . | JOLLY | William Leslie | Otago | M.A. | 1927 | 2nd Class Honours | JOLLY | Winifed Isobel | Otago | B.A. | 1924 | Née McMILLAN | JONAS | Warren Elliot | Otago | DipMicrobiology | 1962 | . | JONATHAN | Shirley Rose | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1946 | . | JONES | Alan Charles Edgar | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | JONES | Aldwyth Mary | . | DipFA | 1936 | . | JONES | Alexander John | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | JONES | Alexander John | Auckland | M.A. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | JONES | Alexander John Martin | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1949 | . | JONES | Alfred Felix Lexington | . | CPDS | 1936 | . | JONES | Alice Ellen | Canterbury | B.A. | 1904 | Née OSBORNE | JONES | Alister Vallance | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1946 | 1851 Exhibition Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JONES | Allan Worner | . | DipBank | 1936 | . | JONES | Arthur Edward | Otago | M.A. | 1900 | 2nd Class Honours | JONES | Barrie Russell | Victoria & Otago | B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1942 1947 | . | JONES | Bertha Hannah Elizabeth | Canterbury | B.A. | 1920 | Née RHODES | JONES | Beverley Louise | Otago | B.A. | 1962 | . | JONES | Beverley Verna | Canterbury | B.A. | 1956 | . | JONES | Brian Lexington | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1957 | . | JONES | Brian Ogilvie | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1945 | . | JONES | Bryan Bernard | Otago | B.A. | 1962 | . | JONES | Cecile | Otago | B.A. | 1940 | . | JONES | Charles Francis | Canterbury, Otago | LL.B. B.Com | 1932 1937 | . | JONES | Clarence Desmond Burson | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1956 | . | JONES | Clifford Frederick | Otago | LL.B. | 1923 | . | JONES | Clifford Tasman | Canterbury, Otago | B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 1956 | . | JONES | Colin Meredith | Otago | B.D.S. | 1957 | . | JONES | Constance Muriel | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | Née LANCE | JONES | David Howell | Auckland | LL.B. | 1947 | . | JONES | Dawn Yvonne | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1955 | Née BROWN | JONES | Desmond Hector | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1952 | . | JONES | Dilys Mysanwy | Canterbury | B.A. | 1961 | . | JONES | Doreen | Otago | B.A. | 1944 | Née TAYLOR | JONES | Dorothea Mettam | Auckland | B.A. | 1950 | . | JONES | Dorothy Lilian May | Otago | M.A. | 1956 | 2nd Class Honours | JONES | Edgar Manwell | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1937 | . | JONES | Ellen Adèle | . | CPDS | 1926 | . | JONES | Ernest Glynn | Auckland, Victoria, Canterbury | B.Sc M.A. | 1917 1923 | . | JONES | Errol Walter | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | JONES | Errol Walter | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1949 | 2nd Class Honours | JONES | Ewen Duncan | Canterbury | B.A. | 1958 | . | JONES | Ewen Duncan | Canterbury | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | JONES | Florence Rosemary | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | Entrance Scholar | JONES | Florence Rosemary | Canterbury | M.A. | 1961 | 1st Class Scholar | JONES | Frank Colwyn | Auckland | M.A. | 1936 | . | JONES | Frank Colwyn | Auckland | DipJ | 1931 | . | JONES | Frank Melville | Canterbury | B.A. | 1888 | . | JONES | Frederick William Osborn | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1939 | . | JONES | Geoffrey Thomas | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | JONES | Geoffrey Thomas | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | JONES | Geoffrey Wynne | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | JONES | Glyndwr Malcolm | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1945 | Honours in Engineering | JONES | Glynn Duncan | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1959 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JONES | Glynn Duncan | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1960 | 1851 Exhibition Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JONES | Gordon Bamberton | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1936 | 1st Class Scholar | JONES | Gordon Hamilton | Auckland | LL.B. | 1952 | . | JONES | Grace Marjorie | Victoria | B.Com. | 1945 | Née PILLAR | JONES | Griffith | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1942 | Senior Scholar | JONES | Griffith | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | JONES | Gwendolene Margaret Bryce | Otago | B.A. | 1949 | . | JONES | Gwendoline Allison | Auckland | B.A. | 1923 | . | JONES | Gwenyth Mary | Auckland | B.A. | 1953 | . | JONES | Gwynne Farley Trevallyn | Auckland | M.A. | 1951 | 1st Class Honours | JONES | Harold Charles Courtenay | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1939 | . | JONES | Henry John | Otago | B.D.S. | 1937 | . | JONES | Hilda Gracey | Canterbury | B.A. | 1930 | . | JONES | Hubert Blandford | Canterbury | Mus.B | 1915 | . | JONES | Hugh Aled | Auckland | B.Com | 1931 | . | JONES | Idris John Leonard | Victoria | B.Com. | 1954 | . | JONES | Ionoval Ellice | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.Civil] | 1944 | . | JONES | Jack Lee | Otago | B.D.S. | 1923 | . | JONES | Janice Margaret | Victoria | B.A. | 1956 | . | JONES | Jean Cecilia | Canterbury | M.A. | 1931 | Entrance Scholar | JONES | John Nelson | Canterbury | B.E. [Elect] | 1933 | . | JONES | John Robert | Canterbury | B.A. | 1958 | . | JONES | John Robert | Canterbury | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | JONES | Joseph Edward Paul | Canterbury | B.A. | 1937 | . | JONES | Joseph Edward Paul | Canterbury | M.A. | 1939 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JONES | Joyce May Emery | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1945 | . | JONES | Leonard | Victoria | M.A. | 1940 | . | JONES | Leslie Walter | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1961 | . | JONES | Llewellyn Ramsay | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | JONES | Lynsie Mary | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1952 | . | JONES | Mabel Alice | Canterbury | B.A. | 1915 | . | JONES | Malcolm Leslie | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1949 | . | JONES | Maurice Shaw | Otago | B.A. | 1952 | . | JONES | Muriel Vivien | Canterbury | B.A. | 1936 | . | JONES | Muriel Vivien | Canterbury | DipSocSc | 1936 | . | JONES | Murray Robert | Otago | B.D.S. | 1958 | . | JONES | Myriene Dawn | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | JONES | Nevis | Otago | B.D.S. | 1957 | . | JONES | Olive Ethel | Wales | B.A. | 1938 | . | JONES | Olwyn Ellice | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1945 | . | JONES | Oswald Murray | Auckland | B.Com | 1936 | . | JONES | Owen Trevor | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1949 | . | JONES | Patricia Ramsay | Canterbury | DipFA | 1952 | . | JONES | Percy Bruce | Otago | B.D.S. | 1940 | Entrance Scholar | JONES | Peter David | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | JONES | Phoebe Jessie | Otago | M.A. | 1905 | Entrance Scholar 3rd Class Honours |
JONES | Phyllis Lockwood | Victoria | B.A. | 1946 | . | JONES | Rangi Alfred Joseph | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1937 | . | JONES | Reginald Walter | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1956 | . | JONES | Rewi Melville Stephenson | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1923 | . | JONES | Rex Worner | . | DipBank | 1933 | . | JONES | Richard Glyn | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | JONES | Ripley Donald Newton | Otago | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | JONES | Robina Ann | Victoria | DipMus | 1958 | . | JONES | Ronald Sydney | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1936 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JONES | Ronald William | . | DipBank | 1951 | . | JONES | Ross Dickens | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1948 | 3rd Class Honours | JONES | Ross Lyle | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1944 | . | JONES | Shirley Grace | Otago | B.Sc. | 1950 | Née HANNAH | JONES | Stanley Calvert | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1951 | . | JONES | Susan Raynor | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | JONES | Sydney Ionoval | Victoria | M.A. | 1922 | 2nd Class Honours | JONES | Thomas Alexander | Otago | B.D.S. | 1926 | . | JONES | Valerie | Victoria | B.Com. | 1952 | . | JONES | Verne Peter Henry | Canterbury | B.A. | 1941 | . | JONES | Vernon Everitt | Victoria | LL.B. | 1937 | . | JONES | Vernon Everitt | Auckland | B.Com. | 1941 | . | JONES | Victor George Clement | Otago | M.A. Mus.B. | 1952 1953 | 2nd Class Honours | JONES | Vincent Cyril | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | JONES | Walter Clifford Benjamin | Canterbury | B.A. | 1945 | . | JONES | William Hugh | Otago | B.A. | 1951 | . | JONES | William Ivan | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | JONES | William Meirion | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1914 | Rhodes Scholar Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JONES | Winifed Margaret Sevicke | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | JONKERS | Eric William | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1956 | Entrance Scholar | JOPLIN | Frank | Victoria | B.A. B.Sc | 1916 1923 | . | JOPLIN | Graham Frank | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | JORDAN | Cedric Owen | Auckland | LL.B. | 1953 | . | JORDAN | Charles Boughton | Auckland | M.A. | 1921 | . | JORDAN | Frederick Coles | Auckland | LL.M. | 1921 | . | JORDAN | Gibbes Walker | Oxford | M.A. | 1872 | . | JORDAN | Kenneth Randolph | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1950 | . | JORDAN | Leslie Pearce Williamson | Otago | Mus.B. | 1950 | . | JORDAN | Lewis Edmund | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1927 | . | JORDAN | Thomas | Victoria | M.A. LL.B | 1902 1907 | Entrance Scholar 3rd Class Honours |
JORY | Norman Adams | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1917 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
JORY | Philip John | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1919 | . | JOSEPH | Archibald | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1917 | . | JOSEPH | George Israel | Victoria | LL.M | 1934 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JOSEPH | Ivor Francis | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1955 | . | JOSEPH | Michael Kennedy | Auckland | M.A. | 1935 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JOSEPHSON | Peter Andrew | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | JOSEY | Graeme Harold | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | JOSLAND | Sydney Walter | Otago | Mus.B | 1935 | . | JOSLAND | Sydney Walter | Victoria | B.A. | 1950 | . | JOUGHIN | Alfred Wilson | . | CPDS | 1931 | . | JOUGHIN | Louie Winifred | Canterbury | M.A. | 1907 | Née OPIE | JOURDAIN | Louis Earle | Otago | B.Com. | 1961 | . | JOURNET | Carol Lindsay | Victoria | M.A. | 1957 | 2nd Class Honours | JOURNET | Terrence Harry | Victoria | B.A. | 1941 | . | JOWETT | Alan | Victoria | B.Com. | 1948 | . | JOWETT | Joy Phillippa | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1948 | Née UNDERWOOD | JOWETT | Judith Benita | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1946 | 3rd Class Honours | JOWETT | Patricia Doreen | Canterbury | B.A. | 1938 | . | JOWETT | Percy Meredith | Auckland | B.A. | 1956 | . | JOWETT | Sheila Winifred | Canterbury | B.Sc | 1938 | . | JOWETT | Sheila Winifred | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1940 | Entrance Scholar | JOWETT | Warren Clapham | Otago | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | JOWSEY | Arthur James | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1955 | . | JOYCE | David Malcolm | Victoria | B.A. | 1959 | . | JOYCE | David Malcolm | Victoria | M.A. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | JOYCE | Frederick Ernest | Canterbury | B.A. | 1955 | . | JOYCE | Gerard John | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1955 | . | JOYCE | John Patrick | Canterbury Agr. | M.Agr.Sc. | 1958 | 1st Class Honours | JOYCE | Kathleen Holliss | Canterbury | B.A. | 1926 | . | JOYCE | Kathleen Holliss | Canterbury | DipEd | 1946 | . | JOYCE | Mary Ellen | Victoria | M.A. | 1923 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
JOYCE | Neville Stuart | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1940 | . | JOYCE | Peter John | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | JOYCE | Peter Michael | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1962 | . | JOYCE | William Joseph | Canterbury | M.A. | 1955 | . | JOYNT | John Denis | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | JOYNT | John Denis | Otago | DipEd | 1962 | . | JOYNT | John William | Dublin | M.A. | 1892 | . | JUDD | Derek Maurice | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1952 | . | JUDD | Graham Stanley | Otago | B.D.S. | 1958 | . | JUDD | Neville Hugo Sale | Canterbury | B.A. | 1961 | . | JUDD | Valerie Jean | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | JUDD | William Paul | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | JUDD | William Paul | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | JUDGE | Edwin Arthur | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | Entrance Scholar Senior Scholar |
JUDGE | Edwin Arthur | Canterbury | M.A. | 1950 | Orford Student 1st Class Honours |
JUDGE | Helen Beatrice | Auckland | B.A. | 1953 | . | JUDGE | Thomas Bernard Francis | . | CPDS | 1925 | . | JUDKINS | Trevena Austin | Canterbury | B.A. | 1952 | . | JUDSON | Reginald Frank | Otago | B.A. | 1936 | . | JUDSON | Reginald Frank | Auckland | DipEd | 1959 | . | JULIAN | Robin Denis | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | JULIAN | Russell Alan | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | JULIAN | Russell Alan | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | JULIAN | Thaddeus | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1912 | Medical Travelling Scholar | JULIAN | Thaddeus Ross | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1943 | . | JURISS | Olga Orme | Auckland | DipJ | 1931 | . | JULIUS | Churchill | Oxford | M.A. | 1896 | . | JULIUS | George Alfred | Canterbury | B.Sc. [Mech. Eng.] | 1896 | . | JULIUS | George Alfred | Canterbury | Hon.D.Sc. | 1940 | . | JULL | Denis Harding | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1958 | . | JUNKER | Dorothy Fritzena Elease | Victoria | B.A. | 1917 | . | JUPP | Gordon Archibald | Otago | B.Sc B.E. [Mining] | 1935 1936 | . | JURLINA | Victor Ivan | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1951 | . | JURY | Kenneth Eric | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1958 | Shirtcliffe Fellow Cook Prize Senior Scholar Research Scholar 1st Class Honours |
JURY | William Arthur | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1959 | . | JUST | Anne Rosine | Canterbury | B.A. | 1951 | . | JUSTICE | John Rosine | Canterbury | B.A. | 1951 | . | KAA | Te Angahiku Rongoaia | Victoria | B.A. | 1951 | . | KABERRY | Alfred Charles | Auckland, Victoria | M.Sc | 1936 | 1st Class Honours | KAC | Joan Frances | Canterbury | M.A. | 1944 | Née DRUMMOND | KAHLENBERG | Barry | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | . | KAIN | Frances Ida | Otago | B.H.Sc | 1933 | Née TYSON | KAIN | Judith | Canterbury | B.A. | 1950 | . | KALAUGHER | Edgar Denis | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1938 | . | KALAUGHER | Wilfrid George | Auckland, Victoria | M.A. B.Sc | 1926 1927 | Rhodes Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KAHLENBERG | Barry | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | . | KALLMAN | David Dagobert | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | . | KALMAN | Jack | Auckland | LL.B. | 1917 | . | KALMAN | John Arnold | Auckland | M.A. | 1951 | Post-graduate Scholar in Arts Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KAN | Neville Young Choon | Otago | B.D.S. | 1959 | . | KANE | Herbert John Espie | Canterbury | B.A. | 1935 | . | KANE | John McDonald | Otago | M.Sc. | 1954 | 2nd Class Honours | KANE | Margaret Gwendoline | Victoria | B.A. | 1927 | . | KANE | Margot Hibberd | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | Née WALLWORK | KANE | Patrick John | Victoria | M.A. | 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | KANE | Patrick John | Auckland | DipEd | 1957 | . | KANE | Thomas | Victoria | M.A. | 1919 | 1st Class Honours | KANE | William Charles | Victoria | M.A. | 1957 | . | KANIA | John Peter | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1958 | . | KANIA | Richard Peter Kurt | Otago | M.A. | 1927 | 2nd Class Honours | KANTOR | Charles M. | Vienna | M.A. | 1929 | . | KAO | John Shiuk-Tung | Auckland | DipEd | 1961 | . | KAPLAN | Isaac Raymond | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1953 | . | KARAITIANA | Judith | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1956 | . | KARIM | Mohamed Zain bin Haji Abdul | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1960 | . | KARIM | Mohamed Zain bin Haji Abdul | Lincoln | M.Agr.Sc. | 1962 | 1st Class Honours | KARSTEN | Rona Permain | Victoria | B.A. | 1919 | . | KATHIRAVELU | Appuikuddy | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1958 | . | KATTERNS | Robert William | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | KATZ | Alfred Hyman | Victoria | M.A. | 1936 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KATZ | Fay Evelyn | Otago | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | KATZ | Rae Lena | Victoria | B.A. | 1914 | Née ZIMAN | KAUTER | June Isabel | Victoria | B.Com. | 1945 | Née FURRIE | KAVANAGH | Anna Lucy | Auckland | B.A. | 1938 | . | KAVANAGH | Peter John | Victoria | B.A. | 1952 | . | KAVANAGH | Peter John | Victoria | DipEd | 1953 | . | KAWE | Tame Ngahiwi Paiwaho | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 | . | KAWHARU | Ian Hugh | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1955 | . | KAY | Barbara Helen | Victoria | M.A. | 1947 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours Née WALL |
KAY | Bevan David | Auckland | LL.B. | 1955 | . | KAY | Frank Lister | Canterbury | M.A. | 1927 | Post-graduate Scholar in Arts Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KAY | Frederick James | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | KAY | Frederick James | Canterbury | M.A. | 1951 | . | KAY | George Alfred | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | KAY | Grace Edith Meliora | Auckland | B.A. | 1927 | Née WRIGHT | KAY | Jean Fraser | Auckland | B.A. | 1934 | . | KAY | Reginald Vincent | Victoria | LL.B. | 1920 | . | KAY | Robert MacDonald | Auckland | B.Com | 1936 | . | KAY | Robin Langford | Victoria | B.A. | 1949 | . | KAY | Ronald Geoffrey | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | KAY | Ronald Leslie | Otago | B.E.[Mining] | 1961 | . | KAY | Thomas Anthony | Victoria | LL.B. | 1961 | . | KAY | Walter Herbert | Bishopdale College | B.A. | 1885 | . | KAYE | Albert Ernest | Otago | M.A. | 1940 | . | KAYE | Albert Ernest | Otago | DipEd | 1940 | . | KAYE | Bruce Albert | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1956 | . | KAYE | Eldon Fenton | Canterbury | M.A. Diploma of Hons. 1st Class | 1950 1952 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
KAYES | Eric Everard | Auckland | B.Com. | 1948 | . | KAYES | Winifred Elizabeth | Victoria | M.A. | 1957 | . | KEALL | Arthur Lockwood | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1945 | . | KEALL | David Ian | Auckland | B.A. | 1955 | . | KEALL | Graeme Alastair | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | KEALL | Norman Cross | Victoria | B.Com. | 1947 | . | KEALL | William Drummond | . | DipBank | 1935 | . | KEALL | William John Alan | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | KEAM | Bernard William | Auckland | B.A. | 1942 | . | KEAM | Ronald Frank | Auckland | M.Sc. Diploma of Hons. 1st Class | 1954 1955 | Post-graduate Scholar in Science Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KEAN | Doris Leslie | Victoria | B.Com. | 1943 | Née ARMIT | KEAN | Geraldine Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1937 | . | KEAN | Martin Ralph | Otago | M.D.S. | 1954 | Travelling Scholar in Dentistry Senior Scholar |
KEAN | Ralph Irvine | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1946 | . | KEANE | Frederick Allan | Otago | B.Com. | 1953 | . | KEANE | Frederick Norman | Otago | M.Sc | 1936 | 1st Class Honours | KEANE | John Francis | Auckland | LL.B. | 1937 | . | KEANE | Kilburn Cormac Edwin Hugh | Canterbury | B.Sc | 1929 | . | KEANE | Michael Cormac | Canterbury | M.A. | 1901 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KEANE | Patricia | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1946 | . | KEANE | Paul | Auckland | LL.B. | 1961 | . | KEANE | Percy Thomas | Auckland | M.A. | 1936 | . | KEANE | Percy Thomas | Auckland | DipEd | 1936 | . | KEANEY | Kenneth Emmet | Victoria | B.A. | 1946 | . | KEARNEY | James Thomas | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1956 | . | KEARNEY | John Henry | Victoria | B.Com | 1936 | . | KEARNEY | Leslie Joseph | Canterbury | M.A. | 1948 | 3rd Class Honours | KEARNEY | Leslie Joseph | Auckland | B.Com. | 1951 | . | KEARNS | Bernard John | Canterbury | B.A. | 1958 | . | KEARSLEY | Ann Elizabeth | Auckland | B.A. | 1951 | Née SCOTT | KEATING | Allen Crofton | Otago | B.D.S. | 1958 | . | KEATING | Edwin Joseph | Auckland | M.A. | 1946 | . | KEATING | John Joseph | Victoria | B.A. | 1959 | . | KEAY | Colin Stewart Lindsay | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1957 | 2nd Class Honours | KEAY | William Aslin Boyce | Victoria | B.A. | 1959 | . | KEBBELL | May Mayo | Canterbury | B.A. | 1895 | . | KEDGLEY | Edwin George | Auckland | B.A. | 1935 | . | KEDGLEY | Edwin George | Victoria | B.Com. | 1940 | . | KEEBLE | Enid Lois | Victoria | B.A. | 1938 | . | KEEBLE | Lily Kate Victoria | Victoria | M.A. | 1923 | . | KEEDWELL | Laurence Davis | Victoria | B.A. | 1933 | . | KEELEY | Noel Ashton | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1948 | . | KEELEY | Brian | Canterbury | M.A. | 1962 | . | KEELING | Brian | Canterbury | B.A. | 1958 | . | KEELING | John Arthur | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1939 | . | KEEN | Francis Grahame Bellingham | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | KEEN | Kenneth Joseph | Auckland | B.A. | 1955 | . | KEEN | William Leonard | Canterbury & Victoria | M.Com. | 1947 | 3rd Class Honours | KEENAN | Campbell Houston | Canterbury | B.Sc. B.E.[Elect.] | 1958 | . | KEENAN | Grahame Walter | Otago | B.D.S. | 1958 | . | KEENAN | Rupert Desmond | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1935 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
KEENAN | Sadrienne Evalene | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | KEENE | Arthur Grant | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | . | KEESING | Anthony Gordon | Auckland | B.A. LL.B. | 1954 | . | KEESING | Felix Maxwell | Auckland | M.A. Litt.D | 1926 1933 | Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KEESING | Felix Maxwell | Auckland | DipJ | 1925 | . | KEESING | Paul Brunton | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1953 | . | KEESING | Reginald Harold | Auckland | LL.B. | 1935 | . | KEESING | William Thomas | Otago | B.D.S. | 1924 | . | KEFALA | Antigona | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | . | KEFALA | Antigona | Victoria | M.A. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | KEIGHLEY | William John | Otago | B.D.S. | 1958 | . | KEIR | Peter Douglas | Canterbury | B.A. | 1944 | . | KEITH | George Francis Ronaldson | Auckland | LL.B. | 1933 | . | KEITH | Hamish Henry | Canterbury | DipFA | 1957 | . | KEITH | Kenneth James | Victoria | LL.B. | 1961 | . | KELLAND | Carlisle McCully | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1961 | . | KELLAWAY | Gavin Stewart McLaren | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | KELLAWAY | Gavin Stewart McLaren | Otago | M.D. | 1960 | . | KELLAWAY | John Warwick | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1957 | . | KELLAWAY | Rayner Parsons | Victoria | B.A. | 1951 | . | KELLEHER | Patrick Robert | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | KELLER | Alfred Julius | Victoria | B.A. | 1938 | . | KELLER | Geoffrey Peter | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1941 | . | KELLETT | Barbara | Auckland | M.A. | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | KELLOCK | Penelope Margaret | Canterbury | DipFA | 1962 | With Honours | KELLOW | John Arthur | . | DipBank | 1937 | . | KELLY | Allan Dudley | Canterbury | B.A. | 1947 | . | KELLY | Allan Dudley | Canterbury | M.A. | 1960 | . | KELLY | Annie Elizabeth | . | DipFA | 1932 | . | KELLY | Averill Ruth | Auckland | B.A. | 1953 | . | KELLY | Brian Francis Edwin | Auckland | B.A. | 1949 | . | KELLY | Brian Huia Patterson | Victoria | B.A. | 1936 | . | KELLY | Brian Joseph | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1945 | . | KELLY | Bruce William | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | KELLY | Bryan John | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | KELLY | Cecil Fletcher | . | DipFA | 1931 | . | KELLY | Charles Wilson | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1960 | . | KELLY | Daniel Joseph | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | KELLY | Daniel Thomas | Canterbury | B.A. | 1924 | . | KELLY | David | Otago | B.Com | 1937 | . | KELLY | David Thomas | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | KELLY | Denis Douglas | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | KELLY | Desmond Lance | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1955 | . | KELLY | Douglas Henry | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
KELLY | Edward Henry | Victoria | B.Com. | 1939 | . | KELLY | Erina Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | KELLY | Fay Alison | Canterbury | B.A. | 1961 | . | KELLY | Francis Edward | Victoria | LL.B. | 1912 | . | KELLY | Francis Patrick | Victoria | LL.B. | 1910 | . | KELLY | Garrick Tyler | Auckland | LL.B. | 1960 | . | KELLY | Geoffrey Crellan | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | KELLY | George James | Otago | LL.B. | 1924 | . | KELLY | George Maurice | Otago | M.A. | 1951 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KELLY | George Maurice | Auckland | LL.B. | 1962 | . | KELLY | George William Noel | Victoria | M.A. | 1952 | 3rd Class Honours | KELLY | Gerald Peter | Auckland | B.A. | 1934 | . | KELLY | Gerald Peter | Auckland | M.A. | 1948 | . | KELLY | Gerald Peter | Auckland | DipEd | 1942 | . | KELLY | Gwelma Elizabeth | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | KELLY | Henry Douglas | Victoria | B.A. | 1952 | . | KELLY | Hilda | . | CPDS | 1928 | . | KELLY | Hugh | Otago | M.A. | 1895 | . | KELLY | Hugh William | Victoria | B.Com. | 1941 | . | KELLY | James | Canterbury | B.A. | 1952 | . | KELLY | James Francis | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1955 | . | KELLY | James Ian | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1962 | . | KELLY | Janet Murray | Otago | M.A. B.Sc | 1896 1896 | Née POLSON 2nd Class Honours |
KELLY | John Barrett | Auckland | B.A. | 1947 | . | KELLY | John Patrick | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1955 | . | KELLY | John Riddell | Auckland | B.A. | 1947 | . | KELLY | John Riddell | Auckland | M.A. | 1949 | 2nd Class Honours | KELLY | John Wallace | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | KELLY | John Wallace | Canterbury | M.A. | 1949 | 3rd Class Honours | KELLY | Joy Anita | Canterbury | DipFA | 1960 | . | KELLY | Keith James | . | DipBank | 1933 | . | KELLY | Kevin Denis | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1954 | . | KELLY | Louis Gerard | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | KELLY | Louis Gerard | Auckland | M.A. Diploma of Hons. 2nd Class | 1959 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | KELLY | Marie Annie Catherine | Victoria | B.A. | 1929 | . | KELLY | Maurice Arthur | . | CPDS | 1934 | . | KELLY | Maurice John | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1955 | . | KELLY | Michael John | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | . | KELLY | Michael John | Victoria | M.A. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | KELLY | Murray Patrick | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1961 | . | KELLY | Noel Cameron | Auckland | LL.B. | 1948 | . | KELLY | Noel Cameron | Auckland | LL.M. | 1949 | 2nd Class Honours | KELLY | Patricia Joan | Otago | B.A. | 1961 | . | KELLY | Reginald James | . | CPDS | 1937 | . | KELLY | Ronald Albert | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | KELLY | Rowan Peare | Otago | M.A. | 1951 | 1st Class Honours | KELLY | Terence Edwin | Canterbury | B.A. | 1955 | Entrance Scholar | KELLY | Trevor Douglas | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | KELLY | Trevor Erle | Victoria | B.Sc | 1933 | . | KELMAN | Donald Stuart | Canterbury | B.A. | 1945 | . | KELMAN | Eoin Hector Hay | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1952 | . | KELMAN | Evelyn Frances May | Canterbury | B.A. | 1935 | Née THOMPSON | KELMAN | Evelyn Frances May | Canterbury | DipEd | 1937 | Née THOMPSON | KELMAN | Ranfurly Percival Stanley | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1922 | . | KELSEY | Brois | Victoria | B.A. | 1920 | . | KELSEY | John Makgill | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1943 | . | KELSEY | Oliver James | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1952 | 2nd Class Honours | KELSO | Raymond Russell | Otago | B.D.S. | 1951 | . | KELT | Catherine Jane Christina | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | KELTIE | Annette | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | . | KELTON | Douglas William | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | KEMBER | Frederick John | Victoria | LL.B. | 1946 | . | KEMBER | Margaret | Victoria | B.A. | 1930 | . | KEMBLE | Norma Vincent | Auckland | M.A. | 1936 | . | KEMBLE | William Jervis | Auckland | LL.B. | 1941 | . | KEMNITZ | John Herbert | Otago | LL.M | 1934 | 2nd Class Honours | KEMP | Arthur George | Canterbury | B.A. | 1956 | . | KEMP | Clifford Rees | . | DipBank | 1934 | . | KEMP | Doreen Emily | Canterbury | B.A. | 1948 | . | KEMP | Doreen Emily | Canterbury | M.A. | 1951 | . | KEMP | Ian Stanley | Auckland | M.A. | 1947 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
KEMP | Ian Stanley | Auckland | B.D. | 1958 | . | KEMP | Mary Louise | Auckland | M.A. | 1942 | 2nd Class Honours | KEMP | Oliver | Auckland | B.Sc | 1928 | . | KEMP | Paul Roger | Auckland | M.A. | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | KEMP | Peter Ross | Victoria | B.A. | 1956 | . | KEMP | Thomas Dennis | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1958 | Mercer Memorial Scholar Honours in Engineering |
KEMP | William James | Victoria | LL.B. | 1935 | . | KEMPTHORNE | Frederick Maurice | Victoria | B.A. | 1915 | . | KEMPTHORNE | John Henderson | Otago | M.A. | 1935 | 2nd Class Honours | KEMPTHORNE | Marion | Victoria | B.A. | 1942 | Née WEBSTER | KEMPTHORNE | Maurice Danby | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1952 | . | KEMPTHORNE | Paul Danby | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1947 | . | KEMSHED | Donald Stuart | Otago | M.A. | 1920 | . | KENDALL | Edward John | Victoria | B.Com. | 1956 | . | KENDALL | Keith Edward | Otago | LL.B. | 1958 | . | KENDALL | Leslie John | Auckland | LL.B. | 1924 | . | KENDALL | Peter Henry Norris | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1953 | . | KENDALL | Raymond John | Auckland | B.Com. LL.B. | 1950 1956 | . | KENDON | Ione Mavis | Canterbury | B.A. | 1941 | . | KENDON | Nancy Phyllis | Auckland | B.A. | 1933 | . | KENDRICK | Bernard | Auckland | B.A. | 1948 | . | KENEALY | William Lempfert | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1950 | . | KENEALY | William Lempfert | Otago | M.D. | 1962 | . | KENNA | Leonard Ferguson | Canterbury & Auckland | B.E.[Civil] B.Sc. | 1943 1947 | . | KENNAN | Peter Perry | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | KENNARD | Allan Edward | Victoria | LL.M. | 1934 | . | KENNARD | Harry Alfred | Victoria | LL.M. | 1931 | . | KENNARD | Iris | Otago | M.A. | 1930 | 2nd Class Honours | KENNEDY | Alister Miles | Canterbury | B.Sc. B.E.[Chem.] | 1951 | Entrance Scholar | KENNEDY | Archibald Patrick Leslie | Victoria | B.A. | 1936 | . | KENNEDY | Brian Andrew | Auckland | LL.B. | 1948 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar |
KENNEDY | Christopher | Auckland | LL.B. | 1950 | . | KENNEDY | David Brian | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | KENNEDY | David Brian | Auckland | M.A. | 1960 | . | KENNEDY | Dorothy Isabel | Otago | B.A. | 1941 | Née WIMPENNY | KENNEDY | Douglas Peter | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1939 | . | KENNEDY | Emily Helen | Victoria | M.A. | 1933 | . | KENNEDY | Errol Mostyn | Otago | B.E.[Mining] | 1949 | . | KENNEDY | Graeme Donald | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | KENNEDY | Graeme Donald | Victoria | M.A. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | KENNEDY | Harry James | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1948 | . | KENNEDY | Harry James | Canterbury | LL.M. | 1949 | . | KENNEDY | Henry James Forbes | Canterbury & Victoria | B.E.[Civil] M.Sc. | 1949 1951 | Entrance Scholar Honours in Engineering |
KENNEDY | James Paul | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1933 | Entrance Scholar | KENNEDY | Jemima | Otago | M.A. | 1913 | Entrance Scholar | KENNEDY | John Anthony | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1930 | . | KENNEDY | John Campbell | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | KENNEDY | John Joseph | Victoria | M.A. | 1931 | 2nd Class Honours | KENNEDY | John Mackenzie | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1956 | 2nd Class Honours | KENNEDY | John Patrick | Canterbury | M.A. | 1948 | 2nd Class Honours | KENNEDY | Lesla Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | KENNEDY | Malcolm Ross | Lincoln | B.Agr.Sc. | 1962 | . | KENNEDY | Margaret Joan | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | KENNEDY | Margaret Rutherford | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1937 | . | KENNEDY | Matthew Joseph | Victoria | B.Com | 1938 | . | KENNEDY | Maurice Whitfield | Canterbury | B.A. | 1941 | . | KENNEDY | Millicent Vio | Canterbury | M.A. | 1925 | 2nd Class Honours | KENNEDY | Millicent Vio | Canterbury | DipSocSc | 1926 | . | KENNEDY | Norma | Canterbury | B.A. | 1950 | . | KENNEDY | Robert | Victoria | M.A. LL.M. | 1910 1911 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours 1st Class Honours |
KENNEDY | Thomas Fillans | Canterbury | M.A. | 1951 | . | KENNEDY | Thomas Henry | Otago | M.Sc | 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | KENNERLEY | Francis Roy | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1953 | . | KENNERLEY | Peter John | Auckland | B.E.[Mech.] | 1957 | . | KENNERLEY | Rowland Alfred | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | KENNERLEY | Rowland Alfred | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1951 | . | KENNETT | James Peter | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | KENNINGTON | Helen Josephine | Canterbury | M.A. | 1953 | 2nd Class Honours | KENNY | George Geoffrey | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1952 | . | KENNY | James Nelson | Canterbury | DipFA | 1957 | . | KENNY | John Frederick | Canterbury, Auckland | B.Sc B.E. [Civil] | 1933 1934 | . | KENRICK | Douglas Moore | Auckland | M.Com | 1938 | . | KENRICK | Douglas Moore | . | DipBank | 1936 | . | KENRICK | Harry Selwyn | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1924 | . | KENSINGTON | Betty Marion | Auckland | B.A. | 1937 | . | KENSINGTON | William Henri Gerrand | Auckland | LL.B. | 1925 | . | KENT | Deryck Richard | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | KENT | Deryck Richard | Auckland | M.A. | 1961 | . | KENT | Elaine Jean | Auckland | B.A. | 1950 | . | KENT | Frederick Denison | Sydney | B.A. | 1874 | . | KENT | George Cecil | Victoria | LL.B. | 1926 | . | KENT | George Sedgwick | Auckland | LL.B. | 1902 | . | KENT | Gordon Hamilton | Victoria | DipBank | 1960 | . | KENT | Heinz Sigfrid Koplowitz | Victoria | M.A. | 1946 | . | KENT | John Bassett | Victoria | LL.B. | 1934 | . | KENT | John Fullwood | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1961 | . | KENT | Kathleen Judith | Canterbury | B.A. | 1947 | . | KENT | Mary Kathleen | Victoria | M.A. | 1944 | . | KENT | Mary Kathleen | Victoria | DipJ | 1944 | . | KENT | Norma Claire Campbell | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | Née SHEPHERD | KENT | Robert Francis Young | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1958 | . | KENT | Thomas Charles | . | DipBank | 1928 | . | KENT-JOHNSTON | Charles Walter | Canterbury | B.A. | 1945 | . | KENT-KOPLOWITZ | Kurt | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1947 | . | KENWARD | Russell Frederick | Otago | B.A. | 1944 | . | KENYON | Helen McGregor | Otago | B.A. | 1907 | . | KEOGH | Augustus Edward Joseph Aloysius | Royal, Ireland | B.A. | 1902 | . | KEOGH | Brian Michael | Victoria | DipBank | 1962 | . | KEPES | Andrew Leslie | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1961 | . | KEPPLE | William George Mills | Auckland | B.E.[Elect.] | 1954 | . | KER | David Stewart | Otago | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | KER | Dorothy Margaret | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1951 | . | KER | John Milne | Otago | B.A. B.D. | 1955 1958 | . | KER | Lawrence Hamilton | Auckland | M.A. | 1920 | 1st Class Honours | KER | Mary Helen | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1947 | . | KER | Mary Helen | Otago | B.A. | 1950 | . | KER | Nola Jean | Canterbury | B.A. | 1961 | . | KERDEMELIDIS | Vassilios | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1957 | 1st Class Honours | KERKIN | Edward Hibell | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | KERKIN | Edward Hibell | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | KERMODE | Joan Aroha | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | . | KERMODE | Leslie Owen | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | KERMODE | Ronald Graham Quayle | Auckland | LL.B. | 1945 | . | KERNAHAN | Cassells Skoglund | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1948 | . | KERNAHAN | Desmond Anderson | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | . | KERNOHAN | Alexander | Canterbury | M.A. | 1930 | . | KERNOHAN | Anne Colleen | Otago | B.Sc. | 1953 | . | KERNOT | Clifton Bernard Joseph | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | KERR | Alan Ronald | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1957 | . | KERR | Allan Herbert | . | DipBank | 1939 | . | KERR | Barbara | Canterbury | M.A. | 1923 | Née MARTIN Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KERR | Barbara Joyce | Canterbury | B.A. | 1955 | . | KERR | Barry Herbert | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | KERR | Barry Herbert | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1959 | . | KERR | Barry James McKenzie | Victoria | LL.B. | 1961 | . | KERR | Clive Milne Denham | Victoria | LL.B. | 1961 | . | KERR | Dennis Adrian | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | KERR | Edith Lilian | Otago | M.A. | 1901 | Née BROWN Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
KERR | Edward Victor George Edie | Victoria | M.A. | 1924 | 2nd Class Honours | KERR | Frank Kevin | Victoria | M.A. | 1953 | . | KERR | Frank William | Auckland | B.A. | 1929 | . | KERR | Gavin John Anthony | Otago | M.A. | 1958 | . | KERR | Graeme Douglas | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1957 | . | KERR | Harold Walter | Victoria | M.A. | 1924 | 2nd Class Honours | KERR | Ian Stevenson | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1944 | . | KERR | Ian Stratford | Canterbury | M.A. | 1938 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KERR | Isabel Grace | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | KERR | Ivan James | Otago | M.Sc. | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | KERR | James Patterson | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1958 | . | KERR | James Patterson | Massey | M.Agr.Sc. | 1960 | . | KERR | Joan Grace Eveline | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | KERR | John Desmond | Victoria | B.Com. | 1956 | . | KERR | John Ernest Douglas | Victoria | M.Sc | 1936 | . | KERR | John Peter | Canterbury | B.Sc | 1962 | . | KERR | John Robert | Victoria | LL.B. | 1923 | . | KERR | Kathleen Marcelle | Otago | B.A. | 1939 | . | KERR | Lloyd Galbraith | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | KERR | Lloyd Galbraith | Otago | M.A. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | KERR | Michael McKenzie | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | KERR | Pauleen Mary | Canterbury | DipFA | 1956 | . | KERR | Peter Thomas William | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | KERR | Rex | Canterbury | M.A. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | KERR | Richard Cave | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1956 | . | KERR | Robert Bruce Wharetoroa | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | KERR | Robert Lindsay | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1962 | . | KERR | Robin Hamilton | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1956 | 2nd Class Honours | KERR | Roy Patrick | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1955 | Post-graduate Scholar in Arts Cook Prize Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KERR | Vivian Waterton | Auckland | LL.B. | 1925 | . | KERR | Walter | Auckland | B.A. | 1886 | . | KERR | Walter Francis | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1941 | . | KERR-HISLOP | Walter Barrie | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1948 | . | KERRIDGE | Shirley | Auckland | B.Com. | 1948 | . | KERSE | Elizabeth | Otago | M.A. | 1944 | 2nd Class Honours | KERSEY | Jill | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | KERSHAW | Frances Evaline | Otago | M.A. | 1905 | . | KERSHAW | Margaret Ruth | Otago | B.Sc. | 1960 | Senior Scholar | KERSHAW | Margaret Ruth | Otago | M.Sc. | 1961 | Commonwealth Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KERSHAW | William | Auckland | B.Com | 1935 | . | KERSLAKE | John Carrick | Victoria | LL.B. | 1955 | . | KERSLEY | Elizabeth Helen | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | . | KERSTEN | Herman Ernst Rudolf | Auckland | B.A. | 1954 | . | KESHARY | Keshav Raj | Lincoln | M.Agr.Sc. | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | KETTLEWELL | Jack | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1953 | . | KETTLEWELL | Walter Hugh | Auckland | LL.B. | 1959 | . | KEY-JONES | Joyce Rosanna Harriet Edith | Auckland | M.A. | 1942 | 3rd Class Honours | KEY-JONES | Pamela Mary Elaine | Auckland | M.A. | 1945 | 3rd Class Honours | KEYES | Alfred William | Auckland | B.Sc | 1928 | . | KEYMER | Olwyn Dawn | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | KEYMER | Olwyn Dawn | Auckland | M.A. | 1960 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KEYS | Allwyn Charles | Victoria | M.A. Diploma of Hons. 1st Class | 1929 1930 | French Travelling Scholar Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KEYS | Barry Laurence | Victoria | LL.B. | 1962 | . | KEYS | George Eric Maxwell | Canterbury | M.A. | 1936 | . | KEYS | George Eric Maxwell | Canterbury | DipEd | 1926 | . | KEYS | George Eric Maxwell | Canterbury | DipSocSc | 1931 | . | KEYS | Laurence William | Auckland | B.A. | 1947 | . | KEYS | Leslie Gordon | Auckland | B.E. [Civil] | 1938 | . | KEYS | Lillian Gladys | Victoria | B.A. | 1920 | . | KEYS | Lillian Gladys | . | DipBank | 1934 | . | KEYS | Maurice George | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.Mech.] | 1939 | . | KEYS | Oswald Hilton | Victoria | M.Sc | 1931 | . | KEYS | Peter Brian | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1947 | . | KEYWORTH | Henrietta Frances | Otago | B.Sc Home Science | 1924 | Née RUDALL | KHAN | Wahidullah | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | KHATUN | Afin | Victoria | DipEd | 1954 | . | KHOO | Teng Lake | Auckland | B.E.[Elect.] | 1961 | . | KHOURI | Michael Caliel Assid | Victoria | B.Com. | 1949 | . | KIBBLEWHITE | Alick Charles | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | KIBBLEWHITE | Alick Charles | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1950 | 1st Class Honours | KIBBLEWHITE | Bruce Melville | Victoria | M.A. | 1916 | 2nd Class Honours | KIBBLEWHITE | Charles Adrian | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1954 | . | KIBBLEWHITE | David Frederick | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | KIBBLEWHITE | Elizabeth Evelyn | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1941 | . | KIBBLEWHITE | Keith Edward | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1953 | . | KIBBLEWHITE | Kenneth Henry | Canterbury | B.E.[Mech.] | 1961 | . | KIBBLEWHITE | Mary Bertha | Otago | M.A. | 1952 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
KIDD | Arthur | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1916 | . | KIDD | David Wallace | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1961 | . | KIDD | Gavin Edward | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1962 | . | KIDD | George Alexander Hugh | Otago | B.A. | 1959 | . | KIDD | Gillies Christina | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1944 | . | KIDD | Harold Desmond | Auckland | B.A., LL.B. | 1960 | . | KIDD | Henry Lee | Canterbury | B.Sc | 1892 | . | KIDD | Lindsay Robert | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | . | KIDD | Miriam Joyce | Canterbury | B.A. | 1936 | Entrance Scholar | KIDD | Priscilla | Canterbury | M.A. | 1908 | Née DYSON 3rd Class Honours |
KIDD | Robert | Dublin | LL.D | 1879 | . | KIDDLE | Geoffrey Bruce | Victoria & Otago | B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 1953 | . | KIDDLE | Kenneth Walter | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1946 | . | KIDDLE | Marion | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1946 | Entrance Scholar Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours Née MARWICK |
KIDDLE | Warwick John Brewer | Auckland | B.Com. | 1954 | . | KIDSON | Barbara Winton | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1950 | . | KIDSON | Beatrice Mary | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1936 | . | KIDSON | Charles Brian | Canterbury | M.E.[Civil] | 1956 | . | KIDSON | Charles Idrys | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1922 | Entrance Scholar | KIDSON | Dorothy Cordelia Jean | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1941 | . | KIDSON | Edward | Canterbury | B.A. D.Sc | 1907 1924 | Entrance Scholar Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KIDSON | Edward Winton | Victoria | B.A. | 1924 | . | KIDSON | Elsa Beatrice | Canterbury | M.Sc | 1927 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
KIDSON | Elsa Beatrice | Canterbury | D.Sc. | 1952 | . | KIDSON | Harold Percy | Canterbury | M.A. B.Sc | 1910 1913 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
KIDSON | John Oxley | Canterbury | M.Sc | 1931 | 2nd Class Honours | KIDSON | John Oxley | Canterbury | DipEd | 1934 | . | KIDSON | John Winton | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1961 | Entrance Scholar | KIDSTON | Edward | Canterbury | M.Sc M.A. | 1906 1907 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KIDSTON | Eleanor | Victoria | M.A. | 1919 | 2nd Class Honours | KIDSTON | Mabel | Otago | B.A. | 1896 | Née SALMOND | KIELY | Evelyn Marie | Canterbury | B.A. | 1952 | . | KIELY | John Jeremiah | Auckland | B.A. | 1933 | . | KIFF | John | Auckland | LL.B. | 1929 | . | KILBRIDE | Patrick Edward | Auckland | LL.B. | 1960 | . | KILBRIDE | Patrick Edward | Auckland | LL.M. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | KILGOUR | Athol James | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1962 | . | KILGOUR | Lois Adair | Otago | B.A. | 1950 | . | KILGOUR | Ronald | Canterbury | M.A. | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | KILGOUR | William Donn | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | KILKELLY | Monica Agnes | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | KILLICK | Norman George Griffin | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | KILPATRICK | Jim | Victoria | B.Com. | 1948 | . | KILPATRICK | John Alexander | Otago | M.D. | 1947 | . | KILROE | Frances Catherine | London | B.Sc | 1913 | . | KILROY | Albert Brian | Otago | M.A. | 1919 | 2nd Class Honours | KILROY | Catherine Thomson | Otago | M.A. | 1919 | Née MacINDOE 2nd Class Honours |
KILROY | Reginald Thomas | Otago | B.A. | 1954 | . | KILSBY | Alfred Stephen | Victoria | B.A. | 1927 | . | KIMBELL | Claude Wilfred Alfred | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1930 | . | KIMBELL | Norman Kenneth Bernard | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1936 | . | KIMBERLEY | Harold Maynard | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1940 | . | KIMBERLEY | Owen Charles Lawrence | Victoria | B.Com. | 1953 | . | KIME | Grace Esma | Victoria | B.A. | 1954 | . | KIME | Grace Helena | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1923 | . | KIME | Percy | Canterbury | M.A. | 1886 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KIMPTON | Brian Fergy | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | Senior Scholar | KIMPTON | Brian Fersy | Auckland | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | KINDER | Alexander | Otago | B.Sc M.B Ch.B | 1901 1904 | . | KINDER | Jane | Otago | M.B Ch.B | 1900 | . | KINDER | John | Otago | B.A. | 1901 | . | KINDER | John Dudley | Victoria | LL.B. | 1932 | . | KINDER | Maurice | Victoria | M.A. | 1932 | . | KINDER | Maurice | Victoria | DipEd | 1932 | . | KINDER | Revell Stanley | Victoria | B.Com. | 1948 | . | KINDER | Robert Selwyn John | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1955 | . | KING | Albert Edward | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1926 | . | KING | Alexander Stuart | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1937 | . | KING | Arnold Alfred | Otago | B.A. | 1953 | . | KING | Arnold Percy | Auckland | LL.B. | 1932 | . | KING | Barbara Elizabeth | Victoria | B.A. | 1950 | . | KING | Bruce Eugene | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1948 | . | KING | Charles Elliott Jack | Victoria | B.Com. | 1948 | . | KING | Charles Herbert | Otago | M.B Ch.B | 1926 | . | KING | Cyril Arnold | Otago | B.Sc M.B. Ch.B | 1916 1920 | Medical Travelling Scholar Entrance Scholar |
KING | David Thane | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1947 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
KING | David William | Canterbury | B.A. | 1956 | . | KING | Denis Miles | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1954 | . | KING | Desmond Gordon | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1957 | . | KING | Donald Wilford | Canterbury | B.E.[Chem.] B.Sc. | 1955 | Entrance Scholar | KING | Dorothy Lynette | Auckland | DipFA | 1956 | . | KING | Eric | Victoria | B.Com. | 1941 | . | KING | Eric Walter | Canterbury | B.A. | 1945 | . | KING | Esther Annie | Otago | M.A. | 1906 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
KING | Eustace | Auckland | M.A. B.Sc. | 1902 1905 | 3rd Class Honours | KING | Eva Mary | Otago | M.A. | 1924 | 2nd Class Honours | KING | Francis Ralph | Otago | M.A. | 1954 | 3rd Class Honours | KING | Francis William | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | KING | Frank Albert | Auckland | B.E.[Mech.] | 1959 | . | KING | Frank Albert | Auckland | M.E.[Mech.] | 1962 | . | KING | Frank Douglas | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1948 | . | KING | Geoffrey Alan Munro | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | KING | Geoffrey John | Victoria | M.A. | 1924 | . | KING | George Whitaker | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1909 | . | KING | Gordon John | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | . | KING | Gordon Spencer | Victoria | B.A. | 1949 | . | KING | Helen Marian | Auckland | DipFA | 1957 | . | KING | Herbert William | Victoria | B.A. | 1912 | . | KING | Honora | Victoria | M.A. | 1954 | 3rd Class Honours | KING | Howard Wilson | Otago, Victoria | M.A. B.Com | 1930 1938 | 2nd Class Honours | KING | Howard Wilson | Auckland | M.Com. | 1940 | 2nd Class Honours | KING | Janette Muir | Otago | M.B Ch.B | 1926 | Née GRAVE | KING | Jeanette | Otago | B.Sc. | 1952 | . | KING | Jeannette Clare Campbell | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | . | KING | John Beresford Bruce | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1962 | 2nd Class Honours | KING | John Collingwood | Auckland | LL.B. | 1962 | . | KING | John Harold | Otago | B.A. | 1941 | . | KING | John Harold | Otago | DipEd | 1942 | . | KING | Joseph Albert Tamblyn | Otago | B.Sc. | 1950 | . | KING | Judith Mary | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1948 | . | KING | Judith Vere | Canterbury | DipFA | 1952 | . | KING | Kenneth Walter | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1938 | . | KING | Lawrence Manning | Otago | M.B Ch.B | 1920 | . | KING | Leonard Mansfield | Canterbury | B.A. | 1938 | . | KING | Lesley John | Canterbury | M.A. | 1957 | 2nd Class Honours | KING | Leslie Charles | Victoria | D.Sc. | 1940 | Von Haast Prize | KING | Leslie Harding | Victoria | B.Com | 1935 | . | KING | Leslie John | Canterbury | M.A. | 1957 | 2nd Class Honours | KING | Lester Charles | Victoria | M.Sc | 1931 | . | KING | Lester Charles | Victoria | D.Sc | 1940 | Sir Julius von Haast Prize | KING | Margaret Iris | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1955 | . | KING | Margaret Joyce | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1951 | . | KING | Marjorie Joyce | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1946 | . | KING | Mary Harriet McGowan | Otago | M.A. | 1906 | Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KING | Meyrick Vincent Bryan | Otago | M.Sc | 1936 | Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KING | Mona Lilian | Otago | B.A. | 1950 | . | KING | Noel Patrick | Canterbury | B.A. | 1957 | . | KING | Patricia Mildred Humphrey | Auckland | B.A. | 1938 | . | KING | Patricia Mildred Humphrey | Auckland | DipEd | 1942 | . | KING | Peter Junius Tyson | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1948 | 1st Class Honours | KING | Peter Junius Tyson | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1949 | Post-graduate Scholar in Science | KING | Ralph Daniel Bellugue | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1954 | . | KING | Richard Manning | Otago | B.D.S. | 1949 | Travelling Scholar in Dentistry | KING | Robin Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1953 | . | KING | Ronald Withy | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1952 | . | KING | Russell David | Otago | M.D. | 1925 | . | KING | Russell Murray | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1957 | . | KING | Russell Murray | Auckland | B.E.[Civil] | 1960 | . | KING | Russell Owen | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1950 | . | KING | Russell Sinclair | Otago | M.A. | 1962 | Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KING | Solita Ann | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | KING | Stafford Merrill | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | KING | Stanley | Auckland | B.E.[Mech.] | 1956 | . | KING | Trevor Clifford | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | KING | Trevor Richard | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1957 | . | KING | Truby | Victoria | LL.B. | 1911 | . | KING | Walter John | Auckland | LL.B. | 1921 | . | KING | William Ernest | Canterbury | B.Sc | 1931 | . | KING-MASON | Edome Dora | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1936 | . | KINGAN | Basil Arthur | Victoria | B.Sc | 1937 | . | KINGAN | Jesse Lawrence | Victoria | B.A. | 1936 | . | KINGDON | Enid Bertha | M.A | 1934 | Née PENMAN | KINGDON | Enid Bertha | Auckland | DipEd | 1935 | Née PENMAN | KINGHAM | Henry Hill | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1943 | . | KINGI | Wiremu Atetini | Victoria | B.Com. | 1962 | . | KINGS | Basil Wesley | Auckland | M.A. | 1954 | 2nd Class Honours | KINGSBURY | Anthony Leicester | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | KINGSBURY | Lynley Ray | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1960 | Senior Scholar | KINGSBURY | Norman William | Canterbury | M.A. | 1957 | . | KINGSFORD | Charles Henry | Auckland | B.A. | 1929 | Entrance Scholar | KINGSFORD | Diana Ruth Munro | Victoria | B.A. | 1957 | . | KINGSFORD | Michael | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1958 | Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KINGSLAND | James William | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1950 | . | KINGSLAND | Reva June | Otago | B.A. | 1951 | . | KINGSLEY | Robert Wallis | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | KINGSLEY | Robert Wallis | Canterbury | M.E.[Civil] | 1960 | . | KINGSTON | Bryan Hislop | Auckland | LL.B. | 1933 | . | KINGSTON | George Richard | Otago | M.D. | 1932 | Entrance Scholar | KINGSTON | James Russell Bruce | Auckland | LL.B. | 1952 | . | KINGSTON | John Drummond William | Canterbury | DipFA | 1953 | . | KINGSTON | Margery | Otago | M.A. | 1932 | . | KINGSTON | Thelma Minnie | Auckland | B.A. | 1961 | . | KINGSTON-SMITH | Eric Charles | Otago | B.Com. | 1944 | . | KINGSTON-SMITH | Eric Charles | Otago | DipSocSc | 1937 | . | KINGSTON-SMITH | Warwick Richard | Canterbury | B.A. | 1958 | . | KINGSTON-SMITH | Warwick Richard | Victoria | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | KINGSTON-SMITH | Warrick Richard | Victoria | DipEd | 1962 | . | KININMONTH | John Alexander | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1952 | . | KININMONTH | Robert James | Otago | B.E.[Mining] | 1955 | . | KINLOCH | Ruth Alison | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | . | KINNEAR | James Ernest | Otago | M.A. | 1924 | Senior Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
KINNEAR | John Stewart Heath | Otago | B.D.S. | 1926 | . | KINNEAR | Robert William Noel | Otago | B.Sc. | 1956 | . | KINNEAR | Robert William Noel | Otago | M.Sc. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | KINNS | Diana | Auckland | B.A. | 1961 | Entrance Scholar | KINRAID | Irvine Nelson | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1960 | . | KINROSS | Nancy Joan | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | . | KINROSS | Stewart Miller | Otago | M.A. | 1928 | . | KINSBURY | Lynley Ray | Canterbury Agr. | B.Agr.Sc. | 1960 | Senior Scholar | KINSELLA | Arthur Ellis | Victoria | B.A. | 1944 | . | KINSELLA | Arthur Ellis | Auckland | M.A. | 1953 | . | KINSKY | Maria Alexandra Anna | Victoria | B.A. | 1961 | . | KIPLING | Winifred Mary | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1947 | . | KIRBY | Harold Alexander | Canterbury | M.A. | 1931 | . | KIRBY | Harold Alexander | Canterbury | DipEd | 1929 | . | KIRBY | Maren Alexandra | Canterbury | B.A. | 1934 | . | KIRBY | Richard Vaughan | Victoria | M.A. | 1957 | 2nd Class Honours | KIRBY | Ronald George | Victoria | B.A. | 1956 | . | KIRK | Allan Alexander | Victoria | B.A. | 1923 | . | KIRK | Andrew Ross | Canterbury | LL.B. | 1895 | Bowen Prize | KIRK | Anthony Raymond | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | KIRK | Charles Gordon | Victoria | B.Sc M.A. | 1923 1936 | . | KIRK | Christina Ross | Canterbury | B.A. | 1898 | . | KIRK | Dallas Robert | Auckland | B.A. | 1957 | . | KIRK | Ewen Eric James | Otago | B.D.S. | 1957 | . | KIRK | Ewen Eric James | Otago | M.D.S. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | KIRK | Geoffrey Frederick | Auckland | B.E.[Mech.] | 1949 | . | KIRK | George Raymond | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1932 | . | KIRK | George Raymond | Otago | M.D. | 1948 | Emily Johnston Research Scholar | KIRK | Gordon Murray | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1957 | . | KIRK | Harry Borrer | . | M.A. | 1883 | Engineering Travelling Scholar 1st Class Honours 1st Class Honours |
KIRK | Helen Margaret | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | Née MOUNTFORT | KIRK | Ida May | Victoria | M.A. | 1927 | . | KIRK | Ida May | Victoria | DipEd | 1925 | . | KIRK | Julian Alastair | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | KIRK | Marcienne Desley | Auckland | M.A. | 1957 | . | KIRK | Mavis Evelyn | Otago | M.A. | 1934 | . | KIRK | Robert William | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | KIRK | William Ronald | Otago | M.A. | 1943 | 2nd Class Honours | KIRKBRIDGE | Hilda | Auckland | M.A. | 1912 | Entrance Scholar 2nd Class Honours |
KIRKBY | Donald Alan | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | KIRKBY | Donald Alan | Otago | B.D. | 1951 | . | KIRKBY | Edwin Leonard | Victoria | B.A. | 1941 | . | KIRKBY | Robin Walter | Victoria | B.A. | 1948 | . | KIRKBY | Robin Walter | Otago | B.D. | 1951 | . | KIRKCALDIE | Kenneth | Victoria | LL.B. | 1933 | . | KIRKCALDIE | Norman Mervyn Kebbell | Victoria | B.Com. | 1940 | . | KIRKCALDIE | Stuart Maxwell | Canterbury | B.E. [Civil] | 1937 | . | KIRKER | Alexander Henderson | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1922 | . | KIRKER | Hugh Rea | Auckland | LL.B | 1911 | Entrance Scholar | KIRKER | James Ralston | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1944 | . | KIRKER | Margaret June | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1945 | Née HISLOP | KIRKER | Marjorie | Otago | B.A. | 1924 | . | KIRKHAM | Valmai Ruth | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | KIRKHAM | Valmai Ruth | Canterbury | M.A. | 1961 | 2nd Class Honours | KIRKLAND | Andrew | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1956 | . | KIRKLAND | James Claude Percival | . | CPDS | 1928 | . | KIRKLAND | Olga Josephine | Otago | B.A. | 1957 | Née BURTON | KIRKNESS | Alan Comrie | Auckland | B.A. | 1962 | Rhodes Scholar Senior Scholar |
KIRKNESS | James Andrew Stanley | Auckland | M.Com | 1938 | . | KIRKNESS | Jessie Revina | Victoria | M.Sc | 1930 | Née COMRIE | KIRKNESS | William John | Auckland | B.A. | 1960 | . | KIRKNESS | William John | Auckland | M.A. | 1961 | 1st Class Honours | KIRKPATRICK | Isabelle Allsworth | Victoria | B.A. | 1914 | Née STITT | KIRKPATRICK | Myra Myrtle | Otago | B.A. | 1931 | . | KIRKWOOD | Barry John | Canterbury | B.A. | 1960 | . | KIRKWOOD | Noel Stuart | Canterbury | B.E.[Civil] | 1949 | . | KIRTON | Alan Henry | Massey | M.Agr.Sc. | 1958 | Macmillan Brown Prize 1st Class Honours |
KIRTON | Florence Millicent | Canterbury | M.A. | 1899 | 2nd Class Honours | KIRTON | Katharine Millicent | Auckland | M.A. | 1941 | 3rd Class Honours | KIRTON | Michael John | Victoria | M.A. | 1957 | 2nd Class Honours | KISSEL | Frederick Templeton Mannheim | Canterbury | B.Sc. in Engineering [Mech.] | 1905 | Entrance Scholar | KISSEL | Malcolm Edward | Canterbury | B.A. | 1954 | . | KISSELL | Frederick Templeton Mannheim | Canterbury | B.Sc [Mech. Eng.] | 1905 | . | KISSELL | John Aubrey Charles | Victoria | B.A. | 1938 | . | KISSELL | John Aubrey Charles | Victoria | M.A. | 1951 | . | KISSELL | John Aubrey Charles | Victoria | DipEd | 1940 | . | KISSELL | Leonard Merrington | Canterbury | M.A. | 1930 | 2nd Class Honours | KISSLING | Christopher Charles | Canterbury | B.A. | 1962 | . | KISSLING | Frances Edith Schwartz | Auckland | M.A. | 1931 | . | KISSLING | George Bruce | Massey | B.Agr.Sc. | 1949 | . | KITCAT | Clodagh Mary | Auckland | B.A. | 1926 | . | KITCHEN | Beverley Ruth | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | KITCHENER | Eva Mary | Victoria | B.A. | 1937 | . | KITCHENER | Eva Mary | Victoria | DipEd | 1960 | . | KITCHING | William David Poynton | Victoria | LL.B. | 1921 | Entrance Scholar | KITCHINGHAM | Frederick Arthur | Canterbury | M.A. LL.B | 1907 1908 | . | KITCHINGMAN | David Laslett | Auckland | B.A. | 1956 | . | KITCHINGMAN | Owen Arthur | Victoria | B.A. | 1958 | . | KITSON | Lenard Robert | Otago | M.A. | 1955 | . | KITSON | Leonard Robert | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1959 | . | KITSON | Phillippa Edith | Canterbury | B.Com. | 1947 | . | KITT | Watson | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | KITTO | Agnes Evelyn | Victoria | B.A. | 1936 | Née ANDERSON | KITTO | Agnes Evelyn | Victoria | DipSocSc | 1936 | Née ANDERSON | KITTO | George Barrie | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1962 | 1st Class Honours | KITTO | Raymond Gordon | Otago | B.A. | 1946 | . | KITTOW | Rachel Margaret | Otago | B.A. | 1931 | Née WILSON | KIVELL | Ronald James | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | KLIMECK | Martin Joseph | Victoria | B.A. | 1923 | . | KLIPPEL | Augusta | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1922 | Née MANOY | KLITSCHER | Kenneth Richard | Canterbury | B.A. | 1961 | . | KNAGGS | Dawn Shirley | Auckland | B.A. | 1951 | . | KNAGGS | Ian Wilson | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1949 | 2nd Class Honours | KNAGGS | Ian Wilson | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1948 | . | KNAPP | Jessie | Auckland | B.A. | 1891 | . | KNAPP | Keith Elsdon | Victoria | LL.B | 1930 | . | KNAPP | Stanley Raymond | Canterbury | M.A. | 1933 | . | KNAPP | Stanley Raymond | Canterbury | DipEd | 1931 | . | KNELL | Norman Leonard | Victoria | LL.M. | 1928 | . | KNEWSTUBB | Eric Osborne | Otago | B.Com | 1938 | . | KNEWSTUBB | John James | Otago | M.Sc. | 1934 | . | KNIGHT | Alfred Edward | Auckland | B.Com | 1937 | . | KNIGHT | Alfred William | . | DipBank | 1934 | . | KNIGHT | Allan Howard | Auckland | B.Com. | 1960 | . | KNIGHT | Andrew David Eric | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1959 | . | KNIGHT | Beryl Mary | Auckland | B.A. | 1922 | . | KNIGHT | Brian Waldo | Auckland | B.A. | 1933 | . | KNIGHT | Brian Waldo | Auckland | DipEd | 1937 | . | KNIGHT | Charles Prendergast | Canterbury | LL.D | 1899 | . | KNIGHT | Colin Leslie | Canterbury | M.A. | 1958 | 2nd Class Honours | KNIGHT | Denis Samuel | Auckland | LL.B. | 1956 | . | KNIGHT | Donald Stewart | Canterbury | B.A. | 1952 | . | KNIGHT | Elizabeth Austen | Auckland | B.A. | 1950 | . | KNIGHT | Gregory James | Victoria | LL.B. | 1959 | . | KNIGHT | Harvey Tuarangi | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1937 | . | KNIGHT | Horatio Tracey David | Auckland | LL.B | 1961 | . | KNIGHT | Howard Herbert Ellingham | Auckland | B.Sc | 1930 | . | KNIGHT | John Nelson | . | DipFA | 1936 | . | KNIGHT | John Stafford | Canterbury | B.A. | 1959 | . | KNIGHT | John Stafford | Canterbury | M.A. | 1960 | . | KNIGHT | John William | Canterbury | B.Sc. | 1948 | Entrance Scholar | KNIGHT | John William | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1949 | 2nd Class Honours | KNIGHT | Judith Bronwen | Auckland | B.A. | 1949 | . | KNIGHT | Judith Helen | Auckland | B.A. | 1959 | . | KNIGHT | Judith Helen | Auckland | M.A. | 1960 | 2nd Class Honours | KNIGHT | Katherine Mary | Auckland | B.A. | 1933 | Née MAYS | KNIGHT | Leslie Albert | Canterbury | M.A. | 1914 | 2nd Class Honours | KNIGHT | Margaret Hesketh | Auckland | B.Sc. | 1953 | . | KNIGHT | Maurice Edward | Canterbury | M.A. | 1933 | 2nd Class Honours | KNIGHT | Paul Serjeant | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | KNIGHT | Paul Serjeant | Auckland | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | KNIGHT | Philip Leigh | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | KNIGHT | Reo Lindsay | Victoria | DipBank | 1961 | . | KNIGHT | Ronald John | Otago | B.Sc. | 1961 | . | KNIGHT | Selina | Canterbury | B.A. | 1896 | Née DAVY | KNIGHT | Stanley Charles | Canterbury | M.A. | 1938 | . | KNIGHT | Stanley Charles | Auckland | DipEd | 1953 | . | KNIGHT | Vivian Roberts | Auckland | B.Com. | 1954 | . | KNIGHT | Winifred Edith Georgina | Victoria | M.A. | 1919 | 1st Class Honours | KNIGHTS | Harold Trevor | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1934 | . | KNIVETON | Grace Kathleen Genevieve | Victoria | B.A. | 1938 | . | KNOWLES | Bernard Keith | Victoria | B.Com. | 1948 | . | KNOWLES | Bernard Keith | Victoria | B.A. M.Com. | 1949 1952 | 1st Class Honours | KNOWLES | Gilbert Alfred | Victoria | B.Com | 1949 | . | KNOWLES | Kathleen Margaret | Canterbury | B.A. | 1936 | . | KNOWLES | Marian Christine | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1949 | Née SALMON | KNOWLES | Mary | Auckland | B.A. | 1958 | . | KNOWLES | Mary | Auckland | M.A. | 1959 | 2nd Class Honours | KNOWLES-SMITH | Henry | . | DipBank | 1926 | . | KNOWLES-SMITH | Peter | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1956 | . | KNOWLTON | David Llewellyn | Auckland | M.Sc. | 1957 | 2nd Class Honours | KNOWSLEY | Harley George | Otago | B.D.S. | 1953 | . | KNOWSLEY | Patrick Campbell | Otago | B.D.S. | 1947 | . | KNOWLING | James Edward | Auckland | B.Com | 1938 | . | KNOX | Alex Charles | Auckland | B.E.[Mech.] | 1956 | . | KNOX | Alison Jean | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1960 | . | KNOX | Arbuthnot John Graham | Auckland | B.A. | 1956 | . | KNOX | Colin Fredrick | Otago | B.Sc. | 1960 | Senior Scholar | KNOX | Colin Fredrick | Otago | M.Sc. | 1961 | Commonwealth Scholar Senior Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KNOX | Ernest John | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.] | 1954 | . | KNOX | Frederick Bruce | Victoria | M.Sc. | 1953 | . | KNOX | Frederick Keith | Otago | B.Com. | 1950 | . | KNOX | George Alexander | Canterbury | B.A. B.Sc. | 1947 | . | KNOX | George Alexander | Canterbury | M.Sc. | 1950 | . | KNOX | Glenis Minnie | Otago | B.H.Sc. | 1954 | . | KNUCKEY | Maurice James | Otago | LL.B. | 1962 | . | KNUDSON | Dorothy Joan | Otago | M.A. | 1962 | Née GUTHRIE 2nd Class Honours |
KOERBIN | Herbert Joffre | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1952 | . | KOFOED | Albert Graham | Auckland | B.Arch. | 1947 | . | KOFOED | John Neill | Canterbury | B.E.[Elect.Civil] | 1944 | . | KOHN | Denis Redding | Auckland | LL.B. | 1959 | . | KOLLER | James Frederick | Canterbury | B.A. | 1945 | . | KOLODYNSKA | Krystyna Danuta | Auckland | B.A. | 1952 | . | KONG | Yin Loong | Victoria | B.A. | 1962 | . | KOOI | Pang Siew | Victoria | B.Com. | 1956 | . | KOPAE | Theodore Raniera | . | CPDS | 1948 | . | KORETZ | Michael Thomas | Auckland | LL.B. | 1960 | . | KORKIS | Frederick Boyes | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1937 | . | KORRICK | Franz Karl | Vienna | B.Agr.Sc. | 1941 | . | KOSTANICH | Milan Nedjelko | Auckland | B.A. LL.B. | 1957 | . | KOZERA | Janina Krystyna | Victoria | B.A. | 1957 | . | KRAL | Franz | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1946 | . | KREBS | Robert Angus | Victoria | B.Com. | 1948 | . | KREFFT | Shirley Margaret | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1949 | . | KRISHNAN | Madhawan | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | KRONFELD | Moe | Otago | M.B. Ch.B | 1926 | . | KRUMINS | Gundars | Victoria | B.A. | 1960 | . | KUCHEN | Jack Owen | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1941 | . | KULKA | Elizabeth Maria | Otago | B.Sc. | 1960 | . | KULKA | Richard Georg | Otago | M.Sc. | 1955 | 1851 Exhibition Scholar Senior Scholar Entrance Scholar 1st Class Honours |
KURNEY | William John | Victoria & Otago | M.A. | 1956 | . | KURNEY | William John | Victoria | DipEd | 1951 | . | KURTA | Alexander Vincent | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 | . | KURTA | Leon Marian | Victoria | LL.B. | 1953 | Formerly known as KURTA, Ljubomir Marijan |
KURTOVICH | Simun Stipan | Auckland | B.Com. | 1953 | . | KURZWEIL | Paul | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1947 | . | KUSTANOWICH | Soloman | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1958 | . | KUZMICICH | Stjepan | Victoria | B.Sc. | 1959 | . | KWAN | Joyce | Auckland | B.Com. | 1962 | . | KWOK | Frank William | Otago | B.Sc. M.B. Ch.B. | 1949 1954 | . | KYLE | Bernard Vance | Otago | M.B. Ch.B. | 1948 | . |
---|